1st |
7 |
James Swindon |
|
Male Elite |
4:21.55 |
|
|
2nd |
351 |
Callum Russell |
Continental/Borderline |
Male Elite |
4:22.01 |
+0:00.46 |
|
3rd |
1 |
Ian Austermuhle |
Hope Factory Racing |
Male Elite |
4:26.82 |
+0:05.27 |
|
4th |
2 |
Ryan Dutton |
|
Male Elite |
4:27.84 |
+0:06.29 |
|
5th |
71 |
Tom Wilson |
MTB Monster/Orange Bikes |
Male Under 19 |
4:30.35 |
+0:08.80 |
|
6th |
3 |
Chay Granby |
|
Male Elite |
4:31.20 |
+0:09.65 |
|
7th |
355 |
Dan Greenwood |
Orange Factory Racing |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
4:33.14 |
+0:11.59 |
|
8th |
258 |
Mat Wright |
Peddlers Cycles |
Male Master (30-39) |
4:33.50 |
+0:11.95 |
|
9th |
254 |
Ben Whitehead |
RideSlovenia.com |
Male Master (30-39) |
4:33.56 |
+0:12.01 |
|
10th |
164 |
Mathew Woodall |
Sixth Element |
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:34.94 |
+0:13.39 |
|
11th |
65 |
Harry Shepherd |
Spokes |
Male Under 19 |
4:34.95 |
+0:13.40 |
|
12th |
102 |
Matthew Gosling |
Spokes Bike Shop / Burgtec |
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:35.26 |
+0:13.71 |
|
13th |
268 |
Robert Carr |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
4:36.29 |
+0:14.74 |
|
14th |
347 |
Ben Gerrish |
HDDN/COTIC |
Male Master (30-39) |
4:36.61 |
+0:15.06 |
|
15th |
183 |
Ben Clarke |
Biketreks |
Male Master (30-39) |
4:36.95 |
+0:15.40 |
|
16th |
5 |
Liam Little |
|
Male Elite |
4:37.30 |
+0:15.75 |
|
17th |
116 |
Sam Holmes |
Isaac Hunt Racing |
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:37.50 |
+0:15.95 |
|
18th |
74 |
Daniel Bladon |
Hope Factory Racing |
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:37.75 |
+0:16.20 |
|
19th |
86 |
Ben Clayton |
Blazing Saddles, Hebden Bridge |
Male Master (30-39) |
4:38.00 |
+0:16.45 |
|
20th |
188 |
Chris Dixon |
Biketreks |
Male Master (30-39) |
4:38.49 |
+0:16.94 |
|
21st |
269 |
Ian Cation |
Ion Bike/Hope Technology/Wheelbase |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
4:39.48 |
+0:17.93 |
|
22nd |
56 |
Max Milnes |
Joes Bikes |
Male Under 19 |
4:39.80 |
+0:18.25 |
|
23rd |
235 |
Sean Robinson |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
4:39.81 |
+0:18.26 |
|
24th |
267 |
Stuart Bowman |
Blue Flow Wheels |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
4:40.21 |
+0:18.66 |
|
25th |
259 |
Martyn Alderson |
Stif |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
4:41.87 |
+0:20.32 |
|
26th |
192 |
Rob Dodsworth |
Hope Factory Racing |
Male Master (30-39) |
4:42.02 |
+0:20.47 |
|
27th |
349 |
Darren Howarth |
Velo Bikes |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
4:42.96 |
+0:21.41 |
|
28th |
179 |
Allan Brenkley |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
4:45.42 |
+0:23.87 |
|
29th |
243 |
David Stonehouse |
Peddlers Cycles |
Male Master (30-39) |
4:45.78 |
+0:24.23 |
|
30th |
193 |
Dan Farrer |
Steve Peat Syndicate |
Male Master (30-39) |
4:46.55 |
+0:25.00 |
|
31st |
111 |
Lee Hawden |
Sixth Element |
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:46.82 |
+0:25.27 |
|
32nd |
221 |
Rick Minshull |
Twelve50 Bikes |
Male Master (30-39) |
4:47.03 |
+0:25.48 |
|
33rd |
142 |
Mark Raw |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:47.08 |
+0:25.53 |
|
34th |
161 |
Fabian Welford-Tuitt |
Global Bike |
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:47.28 |
+0:25.73 |
|
35th |
348 |
Frazer Clacherty |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:47.30 |
+0:25.75 |
|
36th |
49 |
Andrew Howard |
|
Male Under 19 |
4:48.04 |
+0:26.49 |
|
37th |
278 |
Mark Dowson |
Thirsk Massive |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
4:48.11 |
+0:26.56 |
|
38th |
136 |
Thomas Moore |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:48.22 |
+0:26.67 |
|
39th |
44 |
Keevan Edwards |
Team Bike Scene |
Male Under 19 |
4:48.72 |
+0:27.17 |
|
40th |
290 |
Sam Gibbons |
Team Cycle Factory |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
4:49.33 |
+0:27.78 |
|
41st |
4 |
Joe Harrison |
TCH Factory Racing |
Male Elite |
4:50.13 |
+0:28.58 |
|
42nd |
106 |
Tom Grice |
Steve Peat Syndicate |
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:50.58 |
+0:29.03 |
|
43rd |
123 |
Sam Isaac |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:51.34 |
+0:29.79 |
|
44th |
72 |
Adam Baker |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:51.54 |
+0:29.99 |
|
45th |
200 |
Ben Goulding |
Steve Peat Syndicate |
Male Master (30-39) |
4:51.74 |
+0:30.19 |
|
46th |
104 |
Ben Green |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:51.89 |
+0:30.34 |
|
47th |
64 |
Harvey Rollason |
Nx2 |
Male Under 19 |
4:52.37 |
+0:30.82 |
|
48th |
157 |
Ben Thompson |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
4:52.66 |
+0:31.11 |
|
49th |
83 |
Kyle Clacherty |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:52.99 |
+0:31.44 |
|
50th |
301 |
Mark Johnson |
Team Bike Scene |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
4:53.26 |
+0:31.71 |
|
51st |
97 |
Luke Ellwood |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:53.33 |
+0:31.78 |
|
52nd |
217 |
Justin Mahoney |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
4:53.35 |
+0:31.80 |
|
53rd |
211 |
Lee Langley |
Cycle Factory |
Male Master (30-39) |
4:53.51 |
+0:31.96 |
|
54th |
285 |
Mark Fidler |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
4:53.55 |
+0:32.00 |
|
55th |
261 |
Ben Baddeley |
Global Bikes Chester |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
4:53.91 |
+0:32.36 |
|
56th |
117 |
Jack Howell |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:53.94 |
+0:32.39 |
|
57th |
326 |
Dan Wiseman |
Wicked Bikes |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
4:54.98 |
+0:33.43 |
|
58th |
226 |
Chris Ogden |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
4:55.44 |
+0:33.89 |
|
59th |
265 |
Andrew Bland |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
4:55.51 |
+0:33.96 |
|
60th |
96 |
Joshua Edwards |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
4:55.71 |
+0:34.16 |
|
61st |
337 |
Chris Norman |
|
Male Grand Veteran (50+) |
4:56.03 |
+0:34.48 |
|
62nd |
282 |
Scott Evans |
Oneplanet Adventure Llandegla |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
4:56.61 |
+0:35.06 |
|
63rd |
155 |
Christopher Sutcliffe |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:56.76 |
+0:35.21 |
H |
64th |
152 |
Jack Sprogis |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:57.07 |
+0:35.52 |
|
65th |
132 |
Peter McKeown |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:57.61 |
+0:36.06 |
|
66th |
196 |
Jordan Gartland |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
4:57.71 |
+0:36.16 |
|
67th |
277 |
Paul Dodsley |
Tred-Shop Syndicate |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
4:57.76 |
+0:36.21 |
|
68th |
110 |
Harry Harvey |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:58.28 |
+0:36.73 |
|
69th |
250 |
Robert Wallace |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
4:58.32 |
+0:36.77 |
|
70th |
297 |
Jez Hoggarth |
Team Jed |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
4:58.49 |
+0:36.94 |
|
71st |
41 |
Carl Crowley |
Slam 69 / Dartmoor Bikes |
Male Under 19 |
4:58.75 |
+0:37.20 |
H |
72nd |
54 |
Alexander Mcqueenie |
Team Cycle Factory |
Male Under 19 |
4:58.87 |
+0:37.32 |
|
73rd |
134 |
Nico Milnes |
Joes Bikes |
Male Senior (20-29) |
4:59.01 |
+0:37.46 |
|
74th |
239 |
James Simmonds |
Hope Factory Racing |
Male Master (30-39) |
4:59.34 |
+0:37.79 |
|
75th |
296 |
Chris Hendry |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
4:59.54 |
+0:37.99 |
|
76th |
225 |
James Nixon |
Steve Peat Syndicate |
Male Master (30-39) |
4:59.58 |
+0:38.03 |
|
77th |
342 |
Howard Stuttard |
Hope Factory Racing |
Male Grand Veteran (50+) |
4:59.62 |
+0:38.07 |
|
78th |
176 |
Louis Bloomfield |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
4:59.83 |
+0:38.28 |
|
79th |
218 |
Tom Makin |
Steve Peat Syndicate |
Male Master (30-39) |
4:59.97 |
+0:38.42 |
|
80th |
166 |
Matthew Abbott |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:00.95 |
+0:39.40 |
|
81st |
350 |
Neil Sharp |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:01.15 |
+0:39.60 |
|
82nd |
248 |
David Tomlinson |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:01.39 |
+0:39.84 |
|
83rd |
69 |
Ben Thornton |
|
Male Under 16 |
5:01.40 |
+0:39.85 |
|
84th |
322 |
Stuart Taylor |
Friday Skivers / KLB |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:01.43 |
+0:39.88 |
|
85th |
232 |
David Read |
The Trailhead Bicycle Co |
Male Master (30-39) |
5:01.96 |
+0:40.41 |
|
86th |
35 |
Dan Bullock |
|
Male Under 19 |
5:02.16 |
+0:40.61 |
|
87th |
89 |
Aidan Coulthard |
Bike Park Dent |
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:02.31 |
+0:40.76 |
|
88th |
201 |
Marco Guerreiro |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:02.32 |
+0:40.77 |
|
89th |
229 |
Ste Pike |
Roughneckriderz |
Male Master (30-39) |
5:02.34 |
+0:40.79 |
|
90th |
154 |
Craig Sterrett |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:02.39 |
+0:40.84 |
|
91st |
191 |
James Dods |
Hamsterley Trailblazers |
Male Master (30-39) |
5:02.45 |
+0:40.90 |
|
92nd |
178 |
Chris Breeze |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:02.93 |
+0:41.38 |
|
93rd |
198 |
Andrew Gibson |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:03.32 |
+0:41.77 |
|
94th |
63 |
Cameron Rogers |
|
Male Under 19 |
5:04.55 |
+0:43.00 |
|
95th |
47 |
Oliver Harker |
|
Male Under 19 |
5:04.72 |
+0:43.17 |
|
96th |
299 |
Nick Jackson |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:05.29 |
+0:43.74 |
|
97th |
244 |
Jamie Swann |
TNPT Racing |
Male Master (30-39) |
5:05.37 |
+0:43.82 |
|
98th |
344 |
Mark White |
|
Male Grand Veteran (50+) |
5:05.48 |
+0:43.93 |
|
99th |
298 |
Gary Hunter |
Chainsmokers/HTR |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:05.67 |
+0:44.12 |
|
100th |
171 |
Gary Beatson |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:05.94 |
+0:44.39 |
|
101st |
138 |
Paul Povey |
Dorkmtb |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:06.41 |
+0:44.86 |
|
102nd |
180 |
Philip Brophy |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:07.19 |
+0:45.64 |
|
103rd |
253 |
Matthew Whitefoot |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:08.20 |
+0:46.65 |
|
104th |
202 |
Chris Hall |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:08.33 |
+0:46.78 |
|
105th |
103 |
Oliver Graham |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:08.63 |
+0:47.08 |
|
106th |
316 |
Michael Steele |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:09.18 |
+0:47.63 |
|
107th |
236 |
Mike Scrimgour |
NRG Cycles |
Male Master (30-39) |
5:09.33 |
+0:47.78 |
|
108th |
329 |
Alex Cameron |
Luis Williams Racing |
Male Grand Veteran (50+) |
5:09.69 |
+0:48.14 |
|
109th |
51 |
Henry Jackson |
|
Male Under 19 |
5:09.74 |
+0:48.19 |
|
110th |
354 |
Scott Brodie |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:10.41 |
+0:48.86 |
|
111th |
271 |
Benjamin Collins |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:10.42 |
+0:48.87 |
|
112th |
108 |
James Harman |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:10.90 |
+0:49.35 |
H |
113th |
153 |
Robert Stansfield |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:11.61 |
+0:50.06 |
H |
114th |
92 |
Ryan Crayden-Reed |
Firth Cycles/Shibden CC |
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:11.81 |
+0:50.26 |
H |
115th |
84 |
Ben Clark |
Ukbikesdepot |
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:12.00 |
+0:50.45 |
|
116th |
194 |
Daniel Featherstone |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:12.01 |
+0:50.46 |
|
117th |
31 |
Drew Alker |
Ride MTB Coaching, Nukeproof |
Male Under 19 |
5:12.75 |
+0:51.20 |
|
118th |
233 |
Pete Rees |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:12.91 |
+0:51.36 |
|
119th |
57 |
Sean Moffett |
ATS Cycles |
Male Under 19 |
5:12.92 |
+0:51.37 |
|
120th |
356 |
Matthew Quayle |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:13.03 |
+0:51.48 |
|
121st |
127 |
Paul Leach |
ATS Cycles / Burgtec |
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:13.04 |
+0:51.49 |
|
122nd |
37 |
Fyn Townson |
|
Male Under 19 |
5:13.20 |
+0:51.65 |
|
123rd |
133 |
Graeme Mckown |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:13.41 |
+0:51.86 |
|
124th |
305 |
Richard Mawson |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:13.43 |
+0:51.88 |
|
125th |
222 |
David Moore |
High Peak Cycles |
Male Master (30-39) |
5:13.71 |
+0:52.16 |
|
126th |
91 |
Ben Craig |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:13.78 |
+0:52.23 |
|
127th |
130 |
Chris Lodge |
Botv Racing/Peddlers |
Male Master (30-39) |
5:13.93 |
+0:52.38 |
|
128th |
128 |
Daniel Leadbetter |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:14.29 |
+0:52.74 |
H |
129th |
43 |
Oliver Driscoll |
|
Male Under 19 |
5:14.33 |
+0:52.78 |
|
130th |
331 |
Chris Dainton |
|
Male Grand Veteran (50+) |
5:14.78 |
+0:53.23 |
|
131st |
113 |
Tony Higgins |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:15.15 |
+0:53.60 |
|
132nd |
9 |
Lucy Allan |
Torq Performance |
Women Open |
5:15.68 |
+0:54.13 |
|
133rd |
58 |
Ben Moore |
|
Male Under 19 |
5:15.74 |
+0:54.19 |
|
134th |
338 |
Jonathan Parkin |
Bad Brains MBC |
Male Grand Veteran (50+) |
5:16.75 |
+0:55.20 |
|
135th |
38 |
Toby Campbell |
Escape Bikes |
Male Under 16 |
5:16.82 |
+0:55.27 |
|
136th |
40 |
Harry Collinge |
|
Male Under 19 |
5:16.85 |
+0:55.30 |
|
137th |
122 |
Joe Irving |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:17.48 |
+0:55.93 |
|
138th |
50 |
Ben Jackson |
|
Male Under 19 |
5:17.71 |
+0:56.16 |
|
139th |
33 |
Max Boardman |
|
Male Under 19 |
5:18.57 |
+0:57.02 |
|
140th |
223 |
James Moroz |
Dorkmtb |
Male Master (30-39) |
5:18.80 |
+0:57.25 |
|
141st |
257 |
Martyn Woolley |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:19.08 |
+0:57.53 |
|
142nd |
274 |
James Daley |
Team Cycle Factory |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:19.74 |
+0:58.19 |
|
143rd |
187 |
Dean Dalton |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:19.89 |
+0:58.34 |
|
144th |
311 |
Hugh Pelc |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:20.49 |
+0:58.94 |
|
145th |
353 |
Polly Henderson |
Female Riders Race Team |
Women Under 21 |
5:20.62 |
+0:59.07 |
|
146th |
289 |
Nick Gemzoe |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:21.00 |
+0:59.45 |
|
147th |
42 |
Theo Cryer |
|
Male Under 16 |
5:21.04 |
+0:59.49 |
|
148th |
219 |
Lee Marsden |
Bike Geeks |
Male Master (30-39) |
5:21.83 |
+1:00.28 |
|
149th |
341 |
Chris Singleton |
Three Sisters Sports |
Male Grand Veteran (50+) |
5:22.13 |
+1:00.58 |
|
150th |
324 |
Brendon Turton |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:22.60 |
+1:01.05 |
|
151st |
76 |
Max Bowen |
Chatburn Downhill/SDV Roof Racks |
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:22.80 |
+1:01.25 |
|
152nd |
140 |
Dale Ratcliffe |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:23.40 |
+1:01.85 |
|
153rd |
210 |
Gareth Gear |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:23.70 |
+1:02.15 |
|
154th |
227 |
Matthew Packham |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:24.16 |
+1:02.61 |
|
155th |
345 |
Pete Wilkin |
|
Male Grand Veteran (50+) |
5:24.81 |
+1:03.26 |
|
156th |
234 |
Bryn Roberts |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:24.83 |
+1:03.28 |
|
157th |
158 |
Harry Towle |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:25.82 |
+1:04.27 |
|
158th |
238 |
Adam Shepherd |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:25.99 |
+1:04.44 |
|
159th |
291 |
John Green |
Boggies |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:26.01 |
+1:04.46 |
|
160th |
95 |
Kevin Diskin |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:26.45 |
+1:04.90 |
|
161st |
24 |
Abigale Lawton |
Sixth Element |
Women Under 21 |
5:27.15 |
+1:05.60 |
|
162nd |
272 |
Ben Cox |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:27.58 |
+1:06.03 |
H |
163rd |
237 |
Matthew Sharman |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:29.10 |
+1:07.55 |
|
164th |
66 |
Tom Stacey |
Lakes Cycles |
Male Under 19 |
5:29.23 |
+1:07.68 |
|
165th |
85 |
Andrew Clayton |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:29.39 |
+1:07.84 |
|
166th |
252 |
Domanic Wells |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:29.65 |
+1:08.10 |
|
167th |
87 |
Josh Conroy |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:29.91 |
+1:08.36 |
|
168th |
124 |
Pete James |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:30.16 |
+1:08.61 |
|
169th |
46 |
Ben Grantham |
Shibden CC |
Male Under 16 |
5:30.32 |
+1:08.77 |
|
170th |
169 |
Craig Barlow |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:30.65 |
+1:09.10 |
|
171st |
304 |
Darren Mansell |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:30.69 |
+1:09.14 |
|
172nd |
325 |
Ross Tyson |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:30.80 |
+1:09.25 |
|
173rd |
73 |
Karl Bielby |
High Peak Cycles |
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:31.53 |
+1:09.98 |
|
174th |
93 |
Adam Dawson |
YEC |
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:31.61 |
+1:10.06 |
|
175th |
207 |
Paul Jenkins |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:31.81 |
+1:10.26 |
|
176th |
30 |
Jack Ackroyd |
Shibden CC |
Male Under 16 |
5:32.55 |
+1:11.00 |
|
177th |
323 |
Kev Towning |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:33.90 |
+1:12.35 |
|
178th |
335 |
Brian Harrison |
TCH Factory Racing |
Male Grand Veteran (50+) |
5:33.91 |
+1:12.36 |
|
179th |
332 |
Graham Dale |
|
Male Grand Veteran (50+) |
5:34.49 |
+1:12.94 |
|
180th |
330 |
Mark Condliffe |
Gin |
Male Grand Veteran (50+) |
5:34.50 |
+1:12.95 |
|
181st |
280 |
Lee Driscoll |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:34.51 |
+1:12.96 |
|
182nd |
300 |
Paul Jarvis |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:34.76 |
+1:13.21 |
|
183rd |
34 |
Johnny Bouch |
|
Male Under 19 |
5:34.90 |
+1:13.35 |
|
184th |
121 |
Stephen Ingham |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:35.22 |
+1:13.67 |
|
185th |
36 |
Sam Burns |
|
Male Under 19 |
5:35.53 |
+1:13.98 |
|
186th= |
170 |
Paul Barnes |
Mid Pack Mashers |
Male Master (30-39) |
5:35.94 |
+1:14.39 |
|
186th= |
318 |
Andy Stiles |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:35.94 |
+1:14.39 |
|
188th |
340 |
Craig Roberts |
|
Male Grand Veteran (50+) |
5:36.04 |
+1:14.49 |
|
189th |
61 |
Theo Neal |
|
Male Under 19 |
5:36.42 |
+1:14.87 |
H |
190th |
82 |
Karl Chapman |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:36.43 |
+1:14.88 |
|
191st |
288 |
Arnaud Garcon |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:36.60 |
+1:15.05 |
|
192nd |
228 |
Chris Pickles |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:36.96 |
+1:15.41 |
|
193rd |
214 |
Bryn Littlefair |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:38.52 |
+1:16.97 |
|
194th |
262 |
Phil Barrett |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:38.85 |
+1:17.30 |
|
195th |
68 |
Harry Thomas |
Hope Factory Racing |
Male Under 19 |
5:39.30 |
+1:17.75 |
|
196th |
48 |
Shay Hayton |
|
Male Under 19 |
5:39.34 |
+1:17.79 |
|
197th |
80 |
Rich Butters |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:39.63 |
+1:18.08 |
|
198th |
131 |
David Mason |
Lost The Plot |
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:39.90 |
+1:18.35 |
|
199th |
230 |
Dave Porter |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:40.60 |
+1:19.05 |
|
200th |
177 |
Michael Booth |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:40.61 |
+1:19.06 |
|
201st |
90 |
Christian Cowley |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:40.94 |
+1:19.39 |
|
202nd |
184 |
Ben Clarke |
RAD Bike Shack |
Male Master (30-39) |
5:41.08 |
+1:19.53 |
|
203rd |
195 |
Craig Firth |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:41.72 |
+1:20.17 |
|
204th |
189 |
Tim Dixon |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:42.02 |
+1:20.47 |
|
205th |
249 |
Ben Turner |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:42.27 |
+1:20.72 |
|
206th |
309 |
Andrew Parkinson |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:42.49 |
+1:20.94 |
|
207th |
172 |
Michael Beatson |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:42.81 |
+1:21.26 |
|
208th |
165 |
Simon Wragg |
Yorkshire Grit |
Male Master (30-39) |
5:42.89 |
+1:21.34 |
|
209th |
295 |
Glen Hardman |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:42.92 |
+1:21.37 |
|
210th |
286 |
Tom Foreman |
Bogtrotters |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:43.09 |
+1:21.54 |
|
211th |
109 |
Matt Hartley |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:44.09 |
+1:22.54 |
|
212th |
129 |
Richard Legge |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:44.54 |
+1:22.99 |
|
213th |
310 |
Francis Pearson |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:45.30 |
+1:23.75 |
|
214th |
314 |
David Shelton |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:45.91 |
+1:24.36 |
|
215th |
75 |
Chris Blakey |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:46.11 |
+1:24.56 |
|
216th |
231 |
Daniel Postlethwaite |
Gisburn Trailbuilders |
Male Master (30-39) |
5:46.37 |
+1:24.82 |
|
217th |
20 |
Catherine Hart |
|
Women Veteran (40+) |
5:46.94 |
+1:25.39 |
|
218th |
32 |
Oliver Blenkinsop |
|
Male Under 19 |
5:47.20 |
+1:25.65 |
|
219th |
53 |
Tom Lee |
|
Male Under 19 |
5:48.06 |
+1:26.51 |
|
220th |
150 |
Neil Smith |
Lost The Plot |
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:48.96 |
+1:27.41 |
|
221st |
81 |
Sam Cassell |
Bad Brains MBC |
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:48.97 |
+1:27.42 |
H |
222nd |
328 |
Dave Boot |
Tred-Shop Syndicate |
Male Grand Veteran (50+) |
5:49.06 |
+1:27.51 |
|
223rd |
346 |
Dave Wood |
|
Male Grand Veteran (50+) |
5:50.12 |
+1:28.57 |
|
224th |
313 |
Tom Ryan |
Marsden MTB |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:50.15 |
+1:28.60 |
|
225th |
163 |
Matthew Winstanley |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:50.31 |
+1:28.76 |
|
226th |
339 |
Lee Redford |
|
Male Grand Veteran (50+) |
5:51.49 |
+1:29.94 |
|
227th |
320 |
Andrew Stott |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:51.80 |
+1:30.25 |
|
228th |
94 |
Steve Dawson |
YEC |
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:51.93 |
+1:30.38 |
|
229th |
62 |
Louis Playle-Watson |
|
Male Under 19 |
5:52.57 |
+1:31.02 |
|
230th |
284 |
Colin Featherstone |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:52.88 |
+1:31.33 |
|
231st |
10 |
Sally Fletcher |
Peddlers Cycles |
Women Open |
5:54.01 |
+1:32.46 |
|
232nd |
206 |
Andy Jackson |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:54.34 |
+1:32.79 |
|
233rd |
98 |
Chris Fenton |
Team Squid |
Male Master (30-39) |
5:54.64 |
+1:33.09 |
|
234th |
22 |
Katie Clark |
Garage Bikes |
Women Under 21 |
5:55.00 |
+1:33.45 |
|
235th |
266 |
Dave Boaler |
Tred-Shop Syndicate |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:55.08 |
+1:33.53 |
|
236th |
197 |
Pete Gee |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:55.28 |
+1:33.73 |
|
237th |
174 |
Jake Berry |
RAD Bike Shack |
Male Master (30-39) |
5:55.75 |
+1:34.20 |
|
238th |
151 |
Scott Smith |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:56.52 |
+1:34.97 |
|
239th |
115 |
Bradley Holland |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
5:57.11 |
+1:35.56 |
|
240th |
216 |
Daniel Lynas |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:58.14 |
+1:36.59 |
|
241st |
308 |
Kristan Oakley |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:58.52 |
+1:36.97 |
|
242nd |
26 |
Ollie Avison-Fell |
|
Male Under 16 |
5:59.04 |
+1:37.49 |
|
243rd |
149 |
Dominic Martin |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
5:59.07 |
+1:37.52 |
|
244th |
315 |
Richard Spedding |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
5:59.37 |
+1:37.82 |
|
245th |
279 |
David Drakeley |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
6:00.32 |
+1:38.77 |
|
246th |
143 |
Luke Rawcliffe |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
6:05.96 |
+1:44.41 |
|
247th |
160 |
Andrew Watson |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
6:06.79 |
+1:45.24 |
|
248th |
79 |
Robert Butcher |
Tred-Shop Syndicate |
Male Senior (20-29) |
6:07.26 |
+1:45.71 |
|
249th |
251 |
Robin Warner |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
6:07.60 |
+1:46.05 |
|
250th |
215 |
Tom Loukes |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
6:08.00 |
+1:46.45 |
|
251st |
139 |
Iain Radcliffe |
|
Male Grand Veteran (50+) |
6:08.43 |
+1:46.88 |
|
252nd |
23 |
Amber Hull |
East Bradford CC |
Women Under 21 |
6:10.63 |
+1:49.08 |
|
253rd |
21 |
Kate Ratcliffe |
|
Women Veteran (40+) |
6:11.00 |
+1:49.45 |
|
254th |
242 |
Stephen Slater |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
6:11.01 |
+1:49.46 |
|
255th |
12 |
Emma Jones |
|
Women Open |
6:11.13 |
+1:49.58 |
|
256th |
60 |
William Mullarkey |
|
Male Under 16 |
6:12.24 |
+1:50.69 |
|
257th |
126 |
Peter Lane |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
6:12.56 |
+1:51.01 |
|
258th |
302 |
Oliver Jones |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
6:12.68 |
+1:51.13 |
|
259th |
52 |
Scott Jackson |
|
Male Under 16 |
6:13.29 |
+1:51.74 |
|
260th |
213 |
Mathew Levitt |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
6:13.47 |
+1:51.92 |
|
261st |
11 |
Toni Fryer |
|
Women Open |
6:14.63 |
+1:53.08 |
H |
262nd |
307 |
Andrew McNally |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
6:15.47 |
+1:53.92 |
|
263rd |
240 |
Robin Simpson-Green |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
6:17.54 |
+1:55.99 |
|
264th |
173 |
Leon Bellamy |
Bike Geeks |
Male Master (30-39) |
6:18.60 |
+1:57.05 |
|
265th |
148 |
Richard Sealey |
Common People |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
6:19.50 |
+1:57.95 |
|
266th |
99 |
Chun Fu |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
6:19.99 |
+1:58.44 |
|
267th |
25 |
Katie Purvis |
|
Women Under 21 |
6:20.12 |
+1:58.57 |
|
268th |
334 |
Gary Dawson |
YEC |
Male Grand Veteran (50+) |
6:21.23 |
+1:59.68 |
|
269th |
144 |
Simon Revell |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
6:21.30 |
+1:59.75 |
|
270th |
70 |
Luis Williams |
Uncle Alex Racing |
Male Under 19 |
6:25.18 |
+2:03.63 |
|
271st |
162 |
Adam Whitaker |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
6:27.32 |
+2:05.77 |
|
272nd |
199 |
Neil Gordon |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
6:28.02 |
+2:06.47 |
|
273rd |
255 |
John Whittle |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
6:32.63 |
+2:11.08 |
H |
274th |
204 |
Damien Hornby |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
6:33.66 |
+2:12.11 |
|
275th |
357 |
Helen Harris |
|
Women Open |
6:34.13 |
+2:12.58 |
|
276th |
209 |
Chris Kellett |
YEC |
Male Master (30-39) |
6:34.35 |
+2:12.80 |
|
277th |
19 |
Elaine Dowson |
Thirsk Massive |
Women Veteran (40+) |
6:37.10 |
+2:15.55 |
|
278th |
27 |
Matthew Briggs |
|
Male Under 16 |
6:38.16 |
+2:16.61 |
|
279th |
14 |
Emma Reader |
Gears n Beers |
Women Open |
6:41.59 |
+2:20.04 |
|
280th |
125 |
John Kirkham |
Friday Night Crew |
Male Veteran (40-49) |
6:49.02 |
+2:27.47 |
|
281st |
283 |
Simon Exton |
|
Male Veteran (40-49) |
6:49.55 |
+2:28.00 |
|
282nd |
105 |
Tom Greenstreet |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
6:49.60 |
+2:28.05 |
|
283rd |
245 |
Simon Taylor |
Steve Peat Syndicate |
Male Master (30-39) |
6:51.81 |
+2:30.26 |
|
284th |
8 |
Miriam Abbott |
|
Women Open |
6:54.64 |
+2:33.09 |
|
285th |
17 |
Nicola Whittle |
Pearl Izumi Champion |
Women Open |
7:00.33 |
+2:38.78 |
|
286th |
45 |
Harry Firth |
|
Male Under 16 |
7:04.10 |
+2:42.55 |
H |
287th |
67 |
Jari Swindlehurst |
|
Male Under 19 |
7:04.85 |
+2:43.30 |
|
288th |
15 |
Becky Wareing |
|
Women Open |
7:07.56 |
+2:46.01 |
|
289th |
59 |
Henry Morten |
|
Male Under 19 |
7:12.96 |
+2:51.41 |
|
290th |
18 |
Carolynn Wilmore |
|
Women Open |
7:20.57 |
+2:59.02 |
|
291st |
205 |
Adam Hortor |
|
Male Master (30-39) |
7:39.82 |
+3:18.27 |
|
292nd |
107 |
Ryan Grinyer |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
7:44.03 |
+3:22.48 |
H |
293rd |
141 |
Daniel Ratcliffe |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
7:47.96 |
+3:26.41 |
|
294th |
336 |
Francis Loftus |
|
Male Grand Veteran (50+) |
8:02.96 |
+3:41.41 |
|
295th |
135 |
Matthew Mooney |
|
Male Senior (20-29) |
13:37.05 |
+9:15.50 |
|