SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Hope PMBA Enduro #1 - Gisburn - 19-Mar-2017 - Male Veteran (40-49) - Gas to Flat
...return to index
Male Veteran (40-49) - Gas to Flat
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Hardtail
1st
269
Ian Cation
Ion Bike/Hope Technology/Wheelbase
0:44.25
2nd
290
Sam Gibbons
Team Cycle Factory
0:45.57
+0:01.32
3rd
268
Robert Carr
0:46.47
+0:02.22
4th
157
Ben Thompson
0:47.04
+0:02.79
5th
317
Scott Stephenson
0:47.09
+0:02.84
6th
349
Darren Howarth
Velo Bikes
0:47.71
+0:03.46
7th
261
Ben Baddeley
Global Bikes Chester
0:47.78
+0:03.53
8th
298
Gary Hunter
Chainsmokers/HTR
0:47.79
+0:03.54
9th
271
Benjamin Collins
0:48.32
+0:04.07
10th
299
Nick Jackson
0:48.51
+0:04.26
11th
103
Oliver Graham
0:49.06
+0:04.81
12th
326
Dan Wiseman
Wicked Bikes
0:49.34
+0:05.09
13th
154
Craig Sterrett
0:50.37
+0:06.12
14th
277
Paul Dodsley
Tred-Shop Syndicate
0:50.92
+0:06.67
15th
285
Mark Fidler
0:51.41
+0:07.16
16th
278
Mark Dowson
Thirsk Massive
0:52.15
+0:07.90
17th
138
Paul Povey
Dorkmtb
0:52.30
+0:08.05
18th
297
Jez Hoggarth
Team Jed
0:52.55
+0:08.30
19th
322
Stuart Taylor
Friday Skivers / KLB
0:52.57
+0:08.32
20th
265
Andrew Bland
0:52.66
+0:08.41
21st
267
Stuart Bowman
Blue Flow Wheels
0:52.92
+0:08.67
22nd
282
Scott Evans
Oneplanet Adventure Llandegla
0:53.13
+0:08.88
23rd
259
Martyn Alderson
Stif
0:53.36
+0:09.11
24th
296
Chris Hendry
0:54.12
+0:09.87
25th
291
John Green
Boggies
0:54.14
+0:09.89
26th
304
Darren Mansell
0:54.60
+0:10.35
27th
274
James Daley
Team Cycle Factory
0:54.83
+0:10.58
28th
350
Neil Sharp
0:55.22
+0:10.97
29th
324
Brendon Turton
0:55.60
+0:11.35
30th
318
Andy Stiles
0:56.43
+0:12.18
31st
323
Kev Towning
0:56.68
+0:12.43
32nd
305
Richard Mawson
0:56.80
+0:12.55
33rd
311
Hugh Pelc
0:56.94
+0:12.69
34th
325
Ross Tyson
0:57.71
+0:13.46
35th
355
Dan Greenwood
Orange Factory Racing
0:58.11
+0:13.86
36th
309
Andrew Parkinson
0:58.86
+0:14.61
37th
286
Tom Foreman
Bogtrotters
0:59.47
+0:15.22
38th
316
Michael Steele
0:59.76
+0:15.51
39th
113
Tony Higgins
1:00.30
+0:16.05
40th
148
Richard Sealey
Common People
1:01.49
+0:17.24
41st
315
Richard Spedding
1:01.78
+0:17.53
42nd
295
Glen Hardman
1:03.31
+0:19.06
43rd
302
Oliver Jones
1:04.66
+0:20.41
44th
288
Arnaud Garcon
1:06.04
+0:21.79
45th
308
Kristan Oakley
1:06.29
+0:22.04
46th
307
Andrew McNally
1:06.35
+0:22.10
47th
310
Francis Pearson
1:06.80
+0:22.55
48th
280
Lee Driscoll
1:06.81
+0:22.56
49th
262
Phil Barrett
1:07.22
+0:22.97
50th
272
Ben Cox
1:07.46
+0:23.21
H
51st
279
David Drakeley
1:08.15
+0:23.90
52nd
266
Dave Boaler
Tred-Shop Syndicate
1:09.61
+0:25.36
53rd
313
Tom Ryan
Marsden MTB
1:09.64
+0:25.39
54th
289
Nick Gemzoe
1:10.75
+0:26.50
55th
284
Colin Featherstone
1:12.39
+0:28.14
56th
314
David Shelton
1:13.13
+0:28.88
57th
320
Andrew Stott
1:14.94
+0:30.69
58th
283
Simon Exton
1:17.17
+0:32.92
59th
300
Paul Jarvis
1:17.72
+0:33.47
60th
125
John Kirkham
Friday Night Crew
1:30.21
+0:45.96
61st
301
Mark Johnson
Team Bike Scene
2:01.07
+1:16.82
Back to Top