SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Hope PMBA Enduro #5 - Grizedale - 08-Oct-2017 - Male Veteran (40-49) - Sat DH
...return to index
Male Veteran (40-49) - Sat DH
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Hardtail
1st
297
Martyn Alderson
Stif Cycles
1:35.17
2nd
337
Davy Ledgerwood
Rustys cycles Team Ledg racing
1:35.55
+0:00.38
3rd
331
Darren Howarth
Velo Ulverston/ Grizedale MTB
1:36.67
+0:01.50
4th
299
Sonny Baston
1:45.29
+0:10.12
H
5th
298
Ben Baddeley
Global bike chester
1:45.97
+0:10.80
6th
313
Stuart Dancer
1:46.25
+0:11.08
7th
325
Dan Greenwood
1:46.63
+0:11.46
8th
304
Stuart Bowman
Blue Flow Wheels
1:49.83
+0:14.66
9th
329
Jez Hoggarth
Team Jed
1:51.51
+0:16.34
10th
356
Paul Wheldon
Whinlatter Bikes
1:51.87
+0:16.70
11th
317
Mark Dowson
Thirsk Massive
1:51.91
+0:16.74
12th
302
Andrew Bland
1:52.29
+0:17.12
13th
309
Benjamin Collins
1:53.12
+0:17.95
14th
311
Leo Copeman
1:53.81
+0:18.64
15th
327
Dave Hawkes
Rave Racing
1:55.83
+0:20.66
16th
305
Mark Carey
1:57.64
+0:22.47
17th
318
Scott Evans
Oneplanetadventure llandegla
1:58.07
+0:22.90
18th
300
David Bewley
1:59.18
+0:24.01
19th
334
Mark Johnson
Team Bike Scene
1:59.35
+0:24.18
20th
347
Gavin Powell
Onwards & Upwards
2:02.17
+0:27.00
21st=
344
Andy Orwell
2:02.95
+0:27.78
21st=
339
Richard Mawson
2:02.95
+0:27.78
23rd
338
Darren Mansell
2:03.80
+0:28.63
24th
351
Stuart Taylor
2:04.40
+0:29.23
25th
303
Dave Blowers
2:05.38
+0:30.21
26th
354
Richard Walker
2:05.98
+0:30.81
27th
353
Ross Tyson
2:07.83
+0:32.66
28th
385
Alastair Jackson
Yorkshire Puddings
2:08.44
+0:33.27
29th
357
Neil Williams
Rave Racing
2:10.67
+0:35.50
30th
328
Benji Haworth
2:10.69
+0:35.52
31st
340
Piers Mortimer
Arragons Cycles Penrith
2:14.01
+0:38.84
32nd
341
Shaun Mulholland
Crankbashers
2:14.32
+0:39.15
33rd
342
Adam Norwood
2:14.92
+0:39.75
34th
310
Graham Cooper
The Prolific Puncture Prone Pedaling Ponce
2:15.93
+0:40.76
H
35th
312
Michael Crow
2:16.47
+0:41.30
36th
345
Andrew Perry
2:21.07
+0:45.90
37th
330
Danny Hopwood
2:27.82
+0:52.65
38th
322
Andrew Graham
2:30.16
+0:54.99
39th
343
Dene Olley
#Crankbashers
2:31.11
+0:55.94
40th
335
Oliver Jones
2:31.51
+0:56.34
41st
315
Paul Dixon
Hope Factory Racing
2:33.63
+0:58.46
42nd
349
Richard Spedding
2:38.91
+1:03.74
43rd
336
Chris Kimberley
Space Pirate
2:43.20
+1:08.03
44th
348
Scott Smith
2:46.89
+1:11.72
45th
316
Robert Dormer
Arrow Cycles
2:47.43
+1:12.26
46th
355
Daniel Ward
Bog Trotters
3:11.45
+1:36.28
47th
324
Phil Graham
Arragons Cycles Penrith
3:50.74
+2:15.57
H
Back to Top