1st |
33 |
Lewis Buchanan |
Trek Factory Racing |
Elite Male |
3:58.71 |
|
2nd |
224 |
Liam Moynihan |
Dudes of Hazzard |
Elite Male |
4:04.18 |
+0:05.47 |
3rd |
137 |
Christopher Hutchens |
Team Wideopen Magazine |
Elite Male |
4:06.69 |
+0:07.98 |
4th |
100 |
Gary Forrest |
Ibis |
Elite Male |
4:08.82 |
+0:10.11 |
5th |
270 |
Sam Rodda |
DH Farm |
Elite Male |
4:11.26 |
+0:12.55 |
6th |
107 |
Christopher Gallagher |
Progression Bikes Racing |
Elite Male |
4:13.34 |
+0:14.63 |
7th |
39 |
Ben Cathro |
Sick Skills |
Elite Male |
4:13.57 |
+0:14.86 |
8th |
159 |
Fergus Lamb |
The Dudes |
Elite Male |
4:13.81 |
+0:15.10 |
9th |
328 |
Corey Watson |
I-Cycles |
Junior Male |
4:13.93 |
+0:15.22 |
10th |
96 |
Angus Forbes |
|
Junior Male |
4:16.32 |
+0:17.61 |
11th |
272 |
Calum Ross |
Mikes Bikes Aviemore |
Elite Male |
4:16.99 |
+0:18.28 |
12th |
315 |
Ronan Taylor |
Porous |
Elite Male |
4:17.18 |
+0:18.47 |
13th |
14 |
Nick Barber |
Rex Racing |
Master Male |
4:18.72 |
+0:20.01 |
14th |
48 |
Joe Connell |
Focus Bikes |
Elite Male |
4:18.75 |
+0:20.04 |
15th |
136 |
Josh Hurley |
The Break Pad |
Elite Male |
4:18.78 |
+0:20.07 |
16th |
21 |
Kyle Beattie |
Base Camp Bikes |
Elite Male |
4:19.96 |
+0:21.25 |
17th |
334 |
Jonathan Wells |
Pearl Izumi UK |
Master Male |
4:20.38 |
+0:21.67 |
18th |
138 |
Bradly Illingworth |
Start Fitness |
Master Male |
4:20.51 |
+0:21.80 |
19th= |
162 |
Steve Larking |
Hotlines |
Senior Male |
4:22.05 |
+0:23.34 |
19th= |
174 |
Stephen Macdonald |
Soreem/ Sprockets cycles |
Senior Male |
4:22.05 |
+0:23.34 |
21st |
146 |
Ross Johnston |
Element 9 Graphics |
Senior Male |
4:22.75 |
+0:24.04 |
22nd |
192 |
Callum Mccubbing |
Ae Bike Shop |
Elite Male |
4:22.84 |
+0:24.13 |
23rd |
63 |
Mark Davidson |
|
Senior Male |
4:23.30 |
+0:24.59 |
24th |
123 |
Matt Hale |
Black Salami |
Senior Male |
4:24.68 |
+0:25.97 |
25th |
310 |
William Sutherland |
Highland Bikes |
Master Male |
4:24.77 |
+0:26.06 |
26th |
45 |
Michael Clyne |
Marin UK / Flare Clothing Co. |
Elite Male |
4:24.96 |
+0:26.25 |
27th |
235 |
Gregor Nixon |
Xtreme Bike Shop |
Junior Male |
4:25.12 |
+0:26.41 |
28th |
78 |
Ronan Dugan |
Base Camp Bikes |
Senior Male |
4:25.24 |
+0:26.53 |
29th |
373 |
Andrew Lochead |
RAFCA GE Enduro Team |
Master Male |
4:25.41 |
+0:26.70 |
30th |
74 |
Tormod Dohery |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Junior Male |
4:25.57 |
+0:26.86 |
31st |
65 |
Finlay Davison |
|
Junior Male |
4:25.65 |
+0:26.94 |
32nd |
191 |
Cameron McCormack |
Next Level Bikes |
Junior Male |
4:26.17 |
+0:27.46 |
33rd |
176 |
Mark Maciver |
Monsterbike |
Master Male |
4:26.51 |
+0:27.80 |
34th |
262 |
David Rattray Paterson |
SCC |
Master Male |
4:26.76 |
+0:28.05 |
35th |
83 |
Eóin Elliott |
I-Cycles |
Master Male |
4:26.79 |
+0:28.08 |
36th |
164 |
Stuart Lawson |
|
Senior Male |
4:27.07 |
+0:28.36 |
37th |
50 |
Sam Conolly |
|
Junior Male |
4:27.56 |
+0:28.85 |
38th |
202 |
Graeme McNee |
Pin it Ya Fairy / Starline mtb |
Master Male |
4:28.23 |
+0:29.52 |
39th |
271 |
Donald Rodgers |
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey |
Senior Male |
4:28.34 |
+0:29.63 |
40th |
157 |
Rob Hinds |
|
Senior Male |
4:28.68 |
+0:29.97 |
41st |
68 |
Steven Deas |
I-Cycles |
Grand Vet Male |
4:28.78 |
+0:30.07 |
42nd= |
59 |
Neil Danskin |
Vibe Racing |
Senior Male |
4:28.84 |
+0:30.13 |
42nd= |
347 |
Martin Zietsman |
Knolly Bikes, Trailtech cycles, Maxxis |
Master Male |
4:28.84 |
+0:30.13 |
44th |
112 |
Barry Gibson |
|
Master Male |
4:28.96 |
+0:30.25 |
45th |
323 |
Cameron Turnbull |
|
Senior Male |
4:29.06 |
+0:30.35 |
46th |
261 |
Duncan Pye |
The Pye Man |
Veteran Male |
4:29.52 |
+0:30.81 |
47th |
288 |
Petr Sigut |
|
Master Male |
4:29.56 |
+0:30.85 |
48th |
319 |
Jamie Todd |
Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique |
Senior Male |
4:29.63 |
+0:30.92 |
49th |
116 |
Calum Grant |
|
Senior Male |
4:30.24 |
+0:31.53 |
50th |
314 |
Ian Taylor |
Deity Components/Pedalabikeaway |
Elite Male |
4:30.59 |
+0:31.88 |
51st |
53 |
Lewis Cowe |
Cowe |
Senior Male |
4:31.00 |
+0:32.29 |
52nd |
62 |
James Davidson |
NETCO |
Master Male |
4:31.01 |
+0:32.30 |
53rd |
183 |
Shaun Macleod |
Limitless Racing |
Junior Male |
4:31.21 |
+0:32.50 |
54th |
35 |
Martin Byers |
NETCO |
Veteran Male |
4:31.23 |
+0:32.52 |
55th |
128 |
Thomas Hardy |
GT/Scouting for Trails |
Senior Male |
4:31.25 |
+0:32.54 |
56th |
111 |
Kris Gemmell |
Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique |
Senior Male |
4:31.32 |
+0:32.61 |
57th |
47 |
Tom Coles |
DH Farm |
Senior Male |
4:31.93 |
+0:33.22 |
58th |
219 |
Thomas Moro |
|
Master Male |
4:31.99 |
+0:33.28 |
59th |
351 |
Jon Stott |
|
Veteran Male |
4:32.28 |
+0:33.57 |
60th |
142 |
Sam Iveson |
|
Master Male |
4:32.32 |
+0:33.61 |
61st |
42 |
Ian Churchill |
Royal Air Force CC |
Hardtail |
4:32.33 |
+0:33.62 |
62nd |
289 |
Michael Simmonds |
Bike Craft |
Senior Male |
4:32.36 |
+0:33.65 |
63rd |
234 |
Jamie Nisbet |
|
Master Male |
4:32.49 |
+0:33.78 |
64th |
264 |
Peter Reid |
|
Master Male |
4:32.67 |
+0:33.96 |
65th |
121 |
Darren Green |
|
Junior Male |
4:32.78 |
+0:34.07 |
66th |
282 |
Jim Sharp |
Donside MTB |
Master Male |
4:32.91 |
+0:34.20 |
67th |
292 |
Tom Simpson |
Smbc/comrie croft bikes |
Master Male |
4:33.01 |
+0:34.30 |
68th |
300 |
William Smy |
|
Senior Male |
4:33.04 |
+0:34.33 |
69th |
253 |
Jordan Praties |
|
Senior Male |
4:33.15 |
+0:34.44 |
70th |
127 |
Stephen Hardy |
GT/Scouting for Trails |
Veteran Male |
4:33.43 |
+0:34.72 |
71st |
12 |
Ben Balfour |
Tweedlove |
Junior Male |
4:34.04 |
+0:35.33 |
72nd |
232 |
Daniel Nicol |
PEACE |
Veteran Male |
4:34.57 |
+0:35.86 |
73rd |
160 |
Mark Lamont |
|
Veteran Male |
4:34.75 |
+0:36.04 |
74th |
115 |
Calum McBain |
|
Senior Male |
4:34.87 |
+0:36.16 |
75th |
329 |
Kyle Watson |
Team Soreem |
Senior Male |
4:35.21 |
+0:36.50 |
76th |
108 |
Grant Garden |
|
Senior Male |
4:35.44 |
+0:36.73 |
77th |
238 |
David Ogden |
ABZ MTB |
Veteran Male |
4:35.59 |
+0:36.88 |
78th |
195 |
Duncan McGowan |
|
Veteran Male |
4:35.60 |
+0:36.89 |
79th |
77 |
Ben Ducker |
DDMGM-TS-VIBE |
Master Male |
4:35.72 |
+0:37.01 |
80th |
105 |
Paul French |
Monsterbike |
Grand Vet Male |
4:36.17 |
+0:37.46 |
81st |
184 |
Jim MacPhail |
NETCO |
Master Male |
4:36.50 |
+0:37.79 |
82nd |
341 |
Jonte Willins |
PCC |
Junior Male |
4:36.59 |
+0:37.88 |
83rd |
243 |
Ricardo Parreirinha |
Privateer |
Master Male |
4:36.71 |
+0:38.00 |
84th |
236 |
Jeppe Nygaard |
one80 |
Veteran Male |
4:36.83 |
+0:38.12 |
85th |
36 |
Faser Cameron |
|
Junior Male |
4:37.34 |
+0:38.63 |
86th |
149 |
Michael Jones |
Ham Huck Syndicate |
Master Male |
4:37.93 |
+0:39.22 |
87th |
199 |
Stuart McLaren |
Insch Maniacs |
Master Male |
4:37.95 |
+0:39.24 |
88th |
201 |
Scott Mcmath |
Base Camp Bikes / Cycle jersey |
Senior Male |
4:38.02 |
+0:39.31 |
89th |
140 |
Neil Irving |
|
Veteran Male |
4:38.06 |
+0:39.35 |
90th |
248 |
Richard Paton |
|
Master Male |
4:38.23 |
+0:39.52 |
91st |
333 |
Eilidh Wells |
The Cycle Jersey/Basecamp Bikes |
Senior Female |
4:38.51 |
+0:39.80 |
92nd |
204 |
Fraser Mcneil |
Elevation Cycles |
Master Male |
4:38.69 |
+0:39.98 |
93rd |
290 |
Graeme Simpson |
Wicketslapper |
Master Male |
4:39.06 |
+0:40.35 |
94th |
340 |
Aiden Wood |
|
Senior Male |
4:39.50 |
+0:40.79 |
95th |
283 |
Anthony Sharples |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:40.31 |
+0:41.60 |
96th |
294 |
Bob Slaney |
Chocolatiers Edward & Irwyn |
Master Male |
4:40.61 |
+0:41.90 |
97th |
18 |
Thorfinn Barton |
|
Junior Male |
4:40.75 |
+0:42.04 |
98th |
336 |
Simon White |
SPRA/Borders Biking Collective |
Veteran Male |
4:40.90 |
+0:42.19 |
99th |
37 |
Douglas Carchrie |
Les Pinnerz |
Senior Male |
4:41.02 |
+0:42.31 |
100th |
301 |
James Sorrie |
Bike Remedy |
Senior Male |
4:41.18 |
+0:42.47 |
101st |
145 |
Craig Johnson |
Spiderman |
Master Male |
4:41.67 |
+0:42.96 |
102nd |
276 |
Shaun Sangster |
|
Junior Male |
4:42.03 |
+0:43.32 |
103rd |
13 |
Phillip Ball |
|
Master Male |
4:42.15 |
+0:43.44 |
104th |
28 |
Alex Brockman |
|
Senior Male |
4:42.19 |
+0:43.48 |
105th |
268 |
Ryan Robbins |
NETCO |
Master Male |
4:42.45 |
+0:43.74 |
106th |
133 |
Pete Hoggan |
Bespoke Bikes/Yeti |
Grand Vet Male |
4:42.46 |
+0:43.75 |
107th |
279 |
Darren Scott |
Hardies Bikes Melrose |
Veteran Male |
4:42.48 |
+0:43.77 |
108th |
275 |
Ian Russell |
Rowdy Goons Ultimate |
Senior Male |
4:42.73 |
+0:44.02 |
109th |
109 |
Stephen Gaunt |
The Northerners |
Senior Male |
4:42.85 |
+0:44.14 |
110th |
280 |
Gary Scott |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:42.86 |
+0:44.15 |
111th |
110 |
Fraser Gellan |
Donside MTB |
Master Male |
4:43.82 |
+0:45.11 |
112th |
171 |
Doug London |
Thunder Horse |
Master Male |
4:43.91 |
+0:45.20 |
113th |
320 |
Steven Tonge |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:43.93 |
+0:45.22 |
114th |
231 |
Ross Nichols |
Dess Devils |
Senior Male |
4:44.04 |
+0:45.33 |
115th |
168 |
Jamie Linton |
|
Master Male |
4:44.05 |
+0:45.34 |
116th |
165 |
Robert Ledingham |
The Northerners |
Senior Male |
4:44.16 |
+0:45.45 |
117th |
228 |
Chris Mutch |
Deeside Bike Collective |
Veteran Male |
4:44.36 |
+0:45.65 |
118th |
11 |
Lee Baines |
|
Master Male |
4:44.55 |
+0:45.84 |
119th |
267 |
Craig Ritchie |
|
Master Male |
4:44.77 |
+0:46.06 |
120th |
38 |
Lindsay Carruthers |
Base Camp Bikes |
Grand Vet Male |
4:45.09 |
+0:46.38 |
121st |
246 |
Joel Paterson |
|
Senior Male |
4:45.16 |
+0:46.45 |
122nd |
104 |
Angus Frazer |
Bike Craft Cartel |
Senior Male |
4:45.51 |
+0:46.80 |
123rd |
1 |
Paul Ackerman |
CD3 Design Architects |
Veteran Male |
4:45.95 |
+0:47.24 |
124th |
131 |
Taj Hendry |
Flotec Suspension |
Master Male |
4:46.12 |
+0:47.41 |
125th |
61 |
Daniel Davidson |
Ae Bike Shop |
Senior Male |
4:46.25 |
+0:47.54 |
126th |
175 |
Ramsay MacFarlane |
Trail Coach |
Master Male |
4:46.30 |
+0:47.59 |
127th |
135 |
Daniel Hoskin |
|
Senior Male |
4:46.56 |
+0:47.85 |
128th |
99 |
Findley Forrest |
|
Senior Male |
4:46.72 |
+0:48.01 |
129th |
350 |
Lewis Watson |
|
Senior Male |
4:46.82 |
+0:48.11 |
130th |
322 |
Paul Topham |
Topcat Racing |
Master Male |
4:46.85 |
+0:48.14 |
131st |
46 |
David Cocker |
Dave315R |
Veteran Male |
4:47.08 |
+0:48.37 |
132nd |
227 |
Michael Muldoon |
Felldoon Race Team |
Master Male |
4:47.13 |
+0:48.42 |
133rd |
79 |
Sean Dugan |
Pitlochry Trail Builders/ ¡¡BTR!! |
Senior Male |
4:47.21 |
+0:48.50 |
134th |
305 |
Neil Stewart |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:47.29 |
+0:48.58 |
135th |
177 |
Neal Mackay |
|
Master Male |
4:47.48 |
+0:48.77 |
136th |
266 |
Joe Ridgway |
|
Junior Male |
4:47.97 |
+0:49.26 |
137th |
182 |
Ben Turner |
|
Master Male |
4:48.33 |
+0:49.62 |
138th |
64 |
Ben Davies |
Base Camp Bikes |
Master Male |
4:48.39 |
+0:49.68 |
139th |
205 |
John Mcneil |
|
Veteran Male |
4:48.67 |
+0:49.96 |
140th |
144 |
Robert James |
|
Master Male |
4:48.75 |
+0:50.04 |
141st |
233 |
Iain Nicolson |
Dirty Wicker |
Master Male |
4:49.42 |
+0:50.71 |
142nd |
92 |
Timothy Fleming |
|
Master Male |
4:49.48 |
+0:50.77 |
143rd |
251 |
Alasdair Poll |
|
Junior Male |
4:49.50 |
+0:50.79 |
144th |
54 |
Gregor Cranston |
Giraffe out of Water |
Grand Vet Male |
4:49.56 |
+0:50.85 |
145th |
222 |
Niall Morrison |
|
Senior Male |
4:49.96 |
+0:51.25 |
146th |
23 |
Daniel Biggar |
Dundee Mountain Club |
Master Male |
4:50.08 |
+0:51.37 |
147th |
361 |
Jason Little |
Top Bombin' MTB |
Veteran Male |
4:50.14 |
+0:51.43 |
148th |
55 |
Alasdair Crawford |
Monsterbike |
Senior Male |
4:50.28 |
+0:51.57 |
149th |
20 |
Gavin Baxter |
Monday Muppets |
Veteran Male |
4:50.42 |
+0:51.71 |
150th |
299 |
Sean Robertson |
|
Hardtail |
4:50.66 |
+0:51.95 |
151st |
32 |
Callum Brooks |
Les Pinnerz |
Senior Male |
4:50.81 |
+0:52.10 |
152nd |
249 |
Chris Paul |
AE bike shop |
Senior Male |
4:50.90 |
+0:52.19 |
153rd |
297 |
Adam Smith |
|
Master Male |
4:51.16 |
+0:52.45 |
154th |
156 |
Calum King |
|
Senior Male |
4:51.22 |
+0:52.51 |
155th |
173 |
Neil Macdonald |
Team Ride It |
Veteran Male |
4:51.41 |
+0:52.70 |
156th |
58 |
John Paul Cunningham |
Heeftlander |
Master Male |
4:51.45 |
+0:52.74 |
157th |
102 |
Angus Fraser |
|
Junior Male |
4:52.21 |
+0:53.50 |
158th |
152 |
Fraser Kelly |
Orange Fox Bikes |
Junior Male |
4:52.22 |
+0:53.51 |
159th |
203 |
Stewart McNee |
Line GT |
Master Male |
4:52.36 |
+0:53.65 |
160th |
302 |
Grzegorz Stankiewicz |
Ecurie Neep |
Hardtail |
4:52.59 |
+0:53.88 |
161st |
257 |
Angus Proudfoot |
Les Pinnerz |
Senior Male |
4:52.82 |
+0:54.11 |
162nd |
172 |
Aeneas Macdonald |
|
Junior Male |
4:52.92 |
+0:54.21 |
163rd |
161 |
Peter Lamont |
|
Veteran Male |
4:53.18 |
+0:54.47 |
164th |
52 |
Mark Cormack |
|
Veteran Male |
4:53.64 |
+0:54.93 |
165th |
73 |
Richard Doherty |
|
Veteran Male |
4:54.06 |
+0:55.35 |
166th |
29 |
Harry Brockman |
|
Junior Male |
4:54.16 |
+0:55.45 |
167th |
237 |
Declan O'Connor |
Ecurie Neep |
Senior Male |
4:54.20 |
+0:55.49 |
168th |
277 |
Alastair Scott |
|
Grand Vet Male |
4:54.28 |
+0:55.57 |
169th |
17 |
Paul Barrett |
GT/Scouting for Trails |
Grand Vet Male |
4:54.44 |
+0:55.73 |
170th |
5 |
Bob Allan |
SR cycling team |
Senior Male |
4:54.62 |
+0:55.91 |
171st |
324 |
Max Vasilyev |
Thunder Horse |
Master Male |
4:54.77 |
+0:56.06 |
172nd |
88 |
Steven Ferguson |
|
Master Male |
4:55.32 |
+0:56.61 |
173rd |
281 |
Jamie Sedgwick |
Dess Devils |
Senior Male |
4:55.37 |
+0:56.66 |
174th |
197 |
Tommy Mcivor |
|
Master Male |
4:55.52 |
+0:56.81 |
175th |
309 |
Jamie Sutherland |
|
Senior Male |
4:55.89 |
+0:57.18 |
176th |
358 |
Lewis Jones |
|
Grand Vet Male |
4:56.04 |
+0:57.33 |
177th |
312 |
Chris Tayler |
|
Master Male |
4:56.26 |
+0:57.55 |
178th |
307 |
Conner Summers |
|
Junior Male |
4:56.35 |
+0:57.64 |
179th |
285 |
Dean Simons |
|
Senior Male |
4:56.49 |
+0:57.78 |
180th |
51 |
Hamish Cooper |
|
Senior Male |
4:56.69 |
+0:57.98 |
181st |
308 |
Lewis Summers |
Stephens Racing |
Elite Male |
4:56.72 |
+0:58.01 |
182nd |
155 |
Kristian Kinealy |
|
Master Male |
4:56.85 |
+0:58.14 |
183rd |
158 |
Richard Knox |
NETCO |
Veteran Male |
4:57.10 |
+0:58.39 |
184th |
125 |
Richard Hamilton |
2Pure |
Grand Vet Male |
4:57.40 |
+0:58.69 |
185th |
258 |
Robert Proudlock |
Ae Bike Shop |
Junior Male |
4:57.44 |
+0:58.73 |
186th |
181 |
Thomas Maclean |
|
Senior Male |
4:57.54 |
+0:58.83 |
187th |
153 |
Janey Kennedy |
Go Where Scotland |
Senior Female |
4:57.73 |
+0:59.02 |
188th |
185 |
Steven Macvicar |
|
Veteran Male |
4:57.99 |
+0:59.28 |
189th |
167 |
Peter Lindsay |
|
Master Male |
4:58.46 |
+0:59.75 |
190th |
44 |
Matt Clarke |
|
Senior Male |
4:58.65 |
+0:59.94 |
191st |
247 |
Richard Paterson |
PaddyPower |
Veteran Male |
4:58.69 |
+0:59.98 |
192nd |
306 |
Jordan Stronach |
|
Senior Male |
4:58.87 |
+1:00.16 |
193rd |
143 |
Graham Jack |
|
Master Male |
4:58.88 |
+1:00.17 |
194th |
2 |
Scott Aisthorpe |
Strath MB |
Hardtail |
4:58.96 |
+1:00.25 |
195th |
71 |
Stephen Dickson |
|
Master Male |
4:59.26 |
+1:00.55 |
196th |
318 |
Dave Tinnion |
|
Master Male |
4:59.28 |
+1:00.57 |
197th |
274 |
Robert Ross |
|
Veteran Male |
4:59.57 |
+1:00.86 |
198th |
221 |
Lee Morrison |
Thunder Horse |
Master Male |
4:59.71 |
+1:01.00 |
199th |
119 |
Derek Gray |
NA |
Veteran Male |
5:00.33 |
+1:01.62 |
200th |
189 |
Michael Mauchline |
|
Junior Male |
5:00.54 |
+1:01.83 |
201st |
332 |
Michael Watt |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
5:01.04 |
+1:02.33 |
202nd |
225 |
Scott Muirhead |
|
Senior Male |
5:01.17 |
+1:02.46 |
203rd |
278 |
Craig Scott |
Element 9 Graphics |
Master Male |
5:01.88 |
+1:03.17 |
204th |
241 |
Dr Ozone |
|
Veteran Male |
5:02.21 |
+1:03.50 |
205th |
7 |
Gary Allerton |
Team Allerton |
Hardtail |
5:02.52 |
+1:03.81 |
206th |
331 |
Gavin Watt |
|
Senior Male |
5:03.53 |
+1:04.82 |
207th |
345 |
Neil Wright |
Livin' the Dram! |
Grand Vet Male |
5:03.82 |
+1:05.11 |
208th |
293 |
Thomas Sinclair |
MinT Racing |
Master Male |
5:03.93 |
+1:05.22 |
209th |
353 |
Mitchell Trotter |
|
Junior Male |
5:04.10 |
+1:05.39 |
210th |
291 |
Roy Simpson |
|
Veteran Male |
5:04.29 |
+1:05.58 |
211th |
120 |
Robin Gray |
Bike Craft Cartel |
Master Male |
5:04.42 |
+1:05.71 |
212th |
70 |
Scott Dickson |
Tempest Brewing Co |
Master Male |
5:04.84 |
+1:06.13 |
213th= |
188 |
Graeme Mathieson |
|
Master Male |
5:05.03 |
+1:06.32 |
213th= |
337 |
Jamie Whitehead |
Endurocalypse |
Senior Male |
5:05.03 |
+1:06.32 |
215th |
344 |
Simon Wragg |
Ham Huck Syndicate |
Master Male |
5:05.59 |
+1:06.88 |
216th |
75 |
Andrew Doig |
SCC |
Master Male |
5:05.92 |
+1:07.21 |
217th |
223 |
Kirstin Moynihan |
Creation Cycles |
Senior Female |
5:06.30 |
+1:07.59 |
218th |
163 |
Derek Laughland |
#itsjustanumber |
Super Grand Vet Male |
5:06.73 |
+1:08.02 |
219th |
150 |
Fay Jordan |
Extra UK / Brink / RAF |
Senior Female |
5:06.96 |
+1:08.25 |
220th |
147 |
Sean Johnston |
|
Master Male |
5:07.71 |
+1:09.00 |
221st |
103 |
Gary Fraser |
|
Veteran Male |
5:08.61 |
+1:09.90 |
222nd |
49 |
Russel Fergusson Connor |
|
Junior Male |
5:09.18 |
+1:10.47 |
223rd |
90 |
Mikalya Parton |
|
Junior Female |
5:09.78 |
+1:11.07 |
224th |
3 |
Kris Aitchison |
TTT |
Master Male |
5:09.79 |
+1:11.08 |
225th |
27 |
Steve Bradley |
Pensioner Abuse |
Super Grand Vet Male |
5:10.04 |
+1:11.33 |
226th |
352 |
Tom Hill |
|
Junior Male |
5:10.06 |
+1:11.35 |
227th |
87 |
Rew Ferguson |
|
Senior Male |
5:10.83 |
+1:12.12 |
228th |
72 |
Niamh Doherty |
|
Junior Female |
5:10.97 |
+1:12.26 |
229th |
31 |
Gordon Brodie |
|
Veteran Male |
5:11.17 |
+1:12.46 |
230th |
134 |
Ryan Honeyman |
|
Senior Male |
5:11.19 |
+1:12.48 |
231st |
304 |
Paul Stein |
Stein Race team |
Veteran Male |
5:11.23 |
+1:12.52 |
232nd |
196 |
Euan McGowan |
|
Junior Male |
5:11.73 |
+1:13.02 |
233rd |
43 |
Jack Clark |
|
Junior Male |
5:12.42 |
+1:13.71 |
234th |
311 |
Mark Swinney |
Mikes Bikes Aviemore |
Veteran Male |
5:13.00 |
+1:14.29 |
235th |
342 |
Callum Wilson |
|
Junior Male |
5:13.34 |
+1:14.63 |
236th |
207 |
Gareth McRae |
|
Senior Male |
5:13.58 |
+1:14.87 |
237th |
151 |
Niel Jordan |
Crack Cleaners |
Veteran Male |
5:14.19 |
+1:15.48 |
238th |
194 |
Michael McGhie |
NETCO |
Master Male |
5:15.45 |
+1:16.74 |
239th |
186 |
Matthew Mansell |
Team ManballEnduro Racing |
Master Male |
5:15.56 |
+1:16.85 |
240th |
93 |
Murray Flett |
|
Grand Vet Male |
5:16.32 |
+1:17.61 |
241st |
254 |
Stuart Pratt |
|
Senior Male |
5:16.34 |
+1:17.63 |
242nd |
200 |
Mungo McLeish |
|
Veteran Male |
5:16.40 |
+1:17.69 |
243rd |
139 |
Steve Irvin |
Steve Irvin |
Grand Vet Male |
5:16.69 |
+1:17.98 |
244th |
86 |
Louise Ferguson |
|
Junior Female |
5:17.31 |
+1:18.60 |
245th |
240 |
Kieron Ostroznik |
Ae Bike Shop |
Junior Male |
5:17.76 |
+1:19.05 |
246th |
303 |
Lewis Birnie |
|
Senior Male |
5:17.96 |
+1:19.25 |
247th |
295 |
James Slater |
Ham Huck Syndicate |
Master Male |
5:18.70 |
+1:19.99 |
248th |
244 |
Ben Paske |
|
Hardtail |
5:18.93 |
+1:20.22 |
249th |
22 |
Fiona Berry |
|
Senior Female |
5:19.14 |
+1:20.43 |
250th |
374 |
Daniel Muller |
|
Master Male |
5:19.57 |
+1:20.86 |
251st |
208 |
Fiona Mellor |
|
Senior Female |
5:20.44 |
+1:21.73 |
252nd |
242 |
Nicholas Pacewicz |
|
Senior Male |
5:21.15 |
+1:22.44 |
253rd |
265 |
Andrew Richard |
|
Master Male |
5:22.83 |
+1:24.12 |
254th |
113 |
Reece Gillan |
Pedal Power Cycles |
Junior Male |
5:23.15 |
+1:24.44 |
255th |
190 |
Karl Lebidis |
|
Veteran Male |
5:25.95 |
+1:27.24 |
256th |
211 |
Thomas Mernagh |
|
Senior Male |
5:26.73 |
+1:28.02 |
257th |
117 |
Chris Grant |
|
Senior Male |
5:26.77 |
+1:28.06 |
258th |
214 |
Alan Milne |
|
Super Grand Vet Male |
5:27.06 |
+1:28.35 |
259th |
193 |
Kevin McDonald |
|
Master Male |
5:27.69 |
+1:28.98 |
260th |
67 |
Lynette Deacon |
Progression Bikes Racing |
Senior Female |
5:28.04 |
+1:29.33 |
261st |
296 |
Pete Slotwinski |
Monday Muppets/Banchory Cycles |
Master Male |
5:28.50 |
+1:29.79 |
262nd |
132 |
Chris Hetherington |
|
Master Male |
5:28.61 |
+1:29.90 |
263rd |
24 |
Neil Birnie |
Ham Huck Syndicate |
Master Male |
5:29.64 |
+1:30.93 |
264th |
9 |
Mike Ashcroft |
|
Veteran Male |
5:32.03 |
+1:33.32 |
265th |
335 |
David Whale |
Base Camp Bikes |
Hardtail |
5:33.34 |
+1:34.63 |
266th |
106 |
Ryan Fulton |
MTBskilz |
Master Male |
5:33.75 |
+1:35.04 |
267th |
346 |
Ian Wrigley |
|
Grand Vet Male |
5:33.76 |
+1:35.05 |
268th |
330 |
Suzy Watson |
Dundee Mountain Club |
Senior Female |
5:34.33 |
+1:35.62 |
269th |
298 |
Andrew Smith |
¡¡BTR!! |
Master Male |
5:35.54 |
+1:36.83 |
270th |
317 |
Ethan Tickle |
Orange Fox Bikes |
Junior Male |
5:35.99 |
+1:37.28 |
271st |
26 |
Richard Bowman |
Cumbrian Highland Hybrid |
Master Male |
5:39.95 |
+1:41.24 |
272nd |
81 |
Laura Edmunds |
NETCO |
Senior Female |
5:41.34 |
+1:42.63 |
273rd |
91 |
James Fleming |
|
Master Male |
5:41.88 |
+1:43.17 |
274th |
359 |
Ross Munro |
|
Master Male |
5:42.13 |
+1:43.42 |
275th |
114 |
Liz Gilmour |
|
Veteran Female |
5:42.53 |
+1:43.82 |
276th |
180 |
Julia Maclean |
Flotec Suspension |
Senior Female |
5:43.22 |
+1:44.51 |
277th |
130 |
Edie Isobel Hemstock |
|
Senior Female |
5:43.31 |
+1:44.60 |
278th |
343 |
Mark Wilson |
|
Veteran Male |
5:43.64 |
+1:44.93 |
279th |
19 |
Robert Bateman |
Rmb |
Veteran Male |
5:44.88 |
+1:46.17 |
280th |
321 |
Catherine Topham |
Fall Line Cycles |
Senior Female |
5:45.14 |
+1:46.43 |
281st |
286 |
Kirsty Shearer |
|
Senior Female |
5:45.45 |
+1:46.74 |
282nd |
34 |
Neil Buyers |
|
Super Grand Vet Male |
5:46.05 |
+1:47.34 |
283rd |
124 |
Andrew Hamilton |
|
Junior Male |
5:46.92 |
+1:48.21 |
284th |
30 |
Richard Brockman |
|
Grand Vet Male |
5:48.46 |
+1:49.75 |
285th |
349 |
Joe Wilson |
|
Junior Male |
5:48.58 |
+1:49.87 |
286th |
366 |
Mike Ellington |
|
Master Male |
5:48.86 |
+1:50.15 |
287th |
126 |
Connor Hannah |
|
Senior Male |
5:52.98 |
+1:54.27 |
288th |
245 |
Jess Paterson |
Flow Riders |
Senior Female |
5:54.25 |
+1:55.54 |
289th |
95 |
John Florence |
|
Grand Vet Male |
5:54.30 |
+1:55.59 |
290th |
256 |
Boyan Primov |
|
Master Male |
5:54.76 |
+1:56.05 |
291st |
239 |
Kevin Ostroznik |
Ae Bike Shop |
Hardtail |
5:55.45 |
+1:56.74 |
292nd |
122 |
Louise Haggarty |
|
Senior Female |
5:57.24 |
+1:58.53 |
293rd |
76 |
Lee Dove |
Old Troll |
Super Grand Vet Male |
5:57.66 |
+1:58.95 |
294th |
6 |
Dave Allan |
All the gear, No idea |
Veteran Male |
6:00.48 |
+2:01.77 |
295th |
218 |
Craig Moor |
Complete not Compete |
Master Male |
6:04.57 |
+2:05.86 |
296th |
41 |
Cameron Chisholm |
Stephens Racing |
Junior Male |
6:05.83 |
+2:07.12 |
297th |
10 |
Alasdair Bain |
|
Master Male |
6:06.97 |
+2:08.26 |
298th |
284 |
Chris Shearer |
|
Senior Male |
6:07.03 |
+2:08.32 |
299th |
56 |
Michael Crow |
Crowster |
Veteran Male |
6:08.68 |
+2:09.97 |
300th |
259 |
Anne Pulli |
|
Senior Female |
6:11.48 |
+2:12.77 |
301st |
338 |
Louise Whitehead |
|
Veteran Female |
6:15.34 |
+2:16.63 |
302nd |
209 |
Jason Davis |
|
Master Male |
6:24.05 |
+2:25.34 |
303rd |
263 |
Thomas Rattray |
SCC |
Senior Male |
6:48.06 |
+2:49.35 |
304th |
226 |
Philip Mulcaster |
|
Veteran Male |
7:09.69 |
+3:10.98 |
305th |
4 |
David Alexander |
|
Junior Male |
7:09.89 |
+3:11.18 |
306th |
355 |
Martin Pottage |
|
Grand Vet Male |
7:38.41 |
+3:39.70 |
307th |
25 |
Doug Blease |
Crack Cleaners |
Master Male |
7:54.02 |
+3:55.31 |
308th |
82 |
Toby Edmunds |
NETCO |
Master Male |
8:08.20 |
+4:09.49 |
309th |
287 |
Peter Shevlin |
|
Veteran Male |
10:28.16 |
+6:29.45 |