1st |
39 |
Ben Cathro |
Sick Skills |
Elite Male |
2:28.20 |
|
2nd |
94 |
Sam Flockhart |
Intense Racing UK |
Elite Male |
2:29.78 |
+0:01.58 |
3rd |
33 |
Lewis Buchanan |
Trek Factory Racing |
Elite Male |
2:32.20 |
+0:04.00 |
4th |
159 |
Fergus Lamb |
The Dudes |
Elite Male |
2:32.64 |
+0:04.44 |
5th |
270 |
Sam Rodda |
DH Farm |
Elite Male |
2:32.93 |
+0:04.73 |
6th |
137 |
Christopher Hutchens |
Team Wideopen Magazine |
Elite Male |
2:34.69 |
+0:06.49 |
7th |
357 |
Lachlan Blair |
|
Elite Male |
2:36.72 |
+0:08.52 |
8th |
100 |
Gary Forrest |
Ibis |
Elite Male |
2:37.10 |
+0:08.90 |
9th |
48 |
Joe Connell |
Focus Bikes |
Elite Male |
2:37.61 |
+0:09.41 |
10th |
224 |
Liam Moynihan |
Dudes of Hazzard |
Elite Male |
2:38.75 |
+0:10.55 |
11th |
47 |
Tom Coles |
DH Farm |
Senior Male |
2:38.89 |
+0:10.69 |
12th |
315 |
Ronan Taylor |
Porous |
Elite Male |
2:39.24 |
+0:11.04 |
13th |
272 |
Calum Ross |
Mikes Bikes Aviemore |
Elite Male |
2:39.25 |
+0:11.05 |
14th |
111 |
Kris Gemmell |
Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique |
Senior Male |
2:41.56 |
+0:13.36 |
15th |
146 |
Ross Johnston |
Element 9 Graphics |
Senior Male |
2:43.61 |
+0:15.41 |
16th |
328 |
Corey Watson |
I-Cycles |
Junior Male |
2:44.86 |
+0:16.66 |
17th |
148 |
Ajay Jones |
Intense Racing UK |
Elite Male |
2:46.12 |
+0:17.92 |
18th |
347 |
Martin Zietsman |
Knolly Bikes, Trailtech cycles, Maxxis |
Master Male |
2:46.93 |
+0:18.73 |
19th |
192 |
Callum Mccubbing |
Ae Bike Shop |
Elite Male |
2:47.33 |
+0:19.13 |
20th |
314 |
Ian Taylor |
Deity Components/Pedalabikeaway |
Elite Male |
2:49.60 |
+0:21.40 |
21st |
12 |
Ben Balfour |
Tweedlove |
Junior Male |
2:50.19 |
+0:21.99 |
22nd |
138 |
Bradly Illingworth |
Start Fitness |
Master Male |
2:50.78 |
+0:22.58 |
23rd |
115 |
Calum McBain |
|
Senior Male |
2:51.56 |
+0:23.36 |
24th |
116 |
Calum Grant |
|
Senior Male |
2:52.79 |
+0:24.59 |
25th |
217 |
Thomas Mitchell |
Pole Bicycles |
Elite Male |
2:53.26 |
+0:25.06 |
26th |
128 |
Thomas Hardy |
GT/Scouting for Trails |
Senior Male |
2:53.46 |
+0:25.26 |
27th |
177 |
Neal Mackay |
|
Master Male |
2:54.28 |
+0:26.08 |
28th |
308 |
Lewis Summers |
Stephens Racing |
Elite Male |
2:54.68 |
+0:26.48 |
29th |
35 |
Martin Byers |
NETCO |
Veteran Male |
2:55.19 |
+0:26.99 |
30th |
176 |
Mark Maciver |
Monsterbike |
Master Male |
2:55.24 |
+0:27.04 |
31st |
162 |
Steve Larking |
Hotlines |
Senior Male |
2:55.76 |
+0:27.56 |
32nd |
136 |
Josh Hurley |
The Break Pad |
Elite Male |
2:56.08 |
+0:27.88 |
33rd |
45 |
Michael Clyne |
Marin UK / Flare Clothing Co. |
Elite Male |
2:56.31 |
+0:28.11 |
34th |
373 |
Andrew Lochead |
RAFCA GE Enduro Team |
Master Male |
2:56.98 |
+0:28.78 |
35th |
121 |
Darren Green |
|
Junior Male |
2:57.06 |
+0:28.86 |
36th |
183 |
Shaun Macleod |
Limitless Racing |
Junior Male |
2:57.10 |
+0:28.90 |
37th |
288 |
Petr Sigut |
|
Master Male |
2:57.62 |
+0:29.42 |
38th |
323 |
Cameron Turnbull |
|
Senior Male |
2:58.12 |
+0:29.92 |
39th |
164 |
Stuart Lawson |
|
Senior Male |
2:58.15 |
+0:29.95 |
40th |
300 |
William Smy |
|
Senior Male |
2:58.60 |
+0:30.40 |
41st |
59 |
Neil Danskin |
Vibe Racing |
Senior Male |
2:59.13 |
+0:30.93 |
42nd |
74 |
Tormod Dohery |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Junior Male |
2:59.15 |
+0:30.95 |
43rd |
310 |
William Sutherland |
Highland Bikes |
Master Male |
2:59.27 |
+0:31.07 |
44th |
264 |
Peter Reid |
|
Master Male |
3:00.36 |
+0:32.16 |
45th |
29 |
Harry Brockman |
|
Junior Male |
3:00.51 |
+0:32.31 |
46th |
289 |
Michael Simmonds |
Bike Craft |
Senior Male |
3:01.38 |
+0:33.18 |
47th |
235 |
Gregor Nixon |
Xtreme Bike Shop |
Junior Male |
3:01.64 |
+0:33.44 |
48th |
53 |
Lewis Cowe |
Cowe |
Senior Male |
3:01.73 |
+0:33.53 |
49th |
50 |
Sam Conolly |
|
Junior Male |
3:02.84 |
+0:34.64 |
50th |
319 |
Jamie Todd |
Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique |
Senior Male |
3:03.12 |
+0:34.92 |
51st |
96 |
Angus Forbes |
|
Junior Male |
3:03.20 |
+0:35.00 |
52nd |
280 |
Gary Scott |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
3:04.31 |
+0:36.11 |
53rd |
248 |
Richard Paton |
|
Master Male |
3:04.90 |
+0:36.70 |
54th |
305 |
Neil Stewart |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
3:05.20 |
+0:37.00 |
55th |
174 |
Stephen Macdonald |
Soreem/ Sprockets cycles |
Senior Male |
3:05.42 |
+0:37.22 |
56th |
168 |
Jamie Linton |
|
Master Male |
3:05.76 |
+0:37.56 |
57th |
340 |
Aiden Wood |
|
Senior Male |
3:05.81 |
+0:37.61 |
58th |
351 |
Jon Stott |
|
Veteran Male |
3:06.23 |
+0:38.03 |
59th |
219 |
Thomas Moro |
|
Master Male |
3:06.43 |
+0:38.23 |
60th |
262 |
David Rattray Paterson |
SCC |
Master Male |
3:06.63 |
+0:38.43 |
61st |
99 |
Findley Forrest |
|
Senior Male |
3:06.70 |
+0:38.50 |
62nd |
236 |
Jeppe Nygaard |
one80 |
Veteran Male |
3:07.25 |
+0:39.05 |
63rd |
238 |
David Ogden |
ABZ MTB |
Veteran Male |
3:07.33 |
+0:39.13 |
64th |
366 |
Mike Ellington |
|
Master Male |
3:07.54 |
+0:39.34 |
65th |
283 |
Anthony Sharples |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
3:07.58 |
+0:39.38 |
66th |
78 |
Ronan Dugan |
Base Camp Bikes |
Senior Male |
3:07.79 |
+0:39.59 |
67th |
292 |
Tom Simpson |
Smbc/comrie croft bikes |
Master Male |
3:07.90 |
+0:39.70 |
68th |
41 |
Cameron Chisholm |
Stephens Racing |
Junior Male |
3:07.91 |
+0:39.71 |
69th |
246 |
Joel Paterson |
|
Senior Male |
3:08.00 |
+0:39.80 |
70th |
279 |
Darren Scott |
Hardies Bikes Melrose |
Veteran Male |
3:08.23 |
+0:40.03 |
71st |
142 |
Sam Iveson |
|
Master Male |
3:08.90 |
+0:40.70 |
72nd |
123 |
Matt Hale |
Black Salami |
Senior Male |
3:08.99 |
+0:40.79 |
73rd |
127 |
Stephen Hardy |
GT/Scouting for Trails |
Veteran Male |
3:09.48 |
+0:41.28 |
74th |
83 |
Eóin Elliott |
I-Cycles |
Master Male |
3:10.26 |
+0:42.06 |
75th |
42 |
Ian Churchill |
Royal Air Force CC |
Hardtail |
3:10.27 |
+0:42.07 |
76th |
145 |
Craig Johnson |
Spiderman |
Master Male |
3:10.31 |
+0:42.11 |
77th |
105 |
Paul French |
Monsterbike |
Grand Vet Male |
3:10.41 |
+0:42.21 |
78th |
112 |
Barry Gibson |
|
Master Male |
3:10.50 |
+0:42.30 |
79th |
290 |
Graeme Simpson |
Wicketslapper |
Master Male |
3:10.57 |
+0:42.37 |
80th |
204 |
Fraser Mcneil |
Elevation Cycles |
Master Male |
3:10.73 |
+0:42.53 |
81st |
228 |
Chris Mutch |
Deeside Bike Collective |
Veteran Male |
3:11.13 |
+0:42.93 |
82nd |
350 |
Lewis Watson |
|
Senior Male |
3:11.23 |
+0:43.03 |
83rd |
329 |
Kyle Watson |
Team Soreem |
Senior Male |
3:11.35 |
+0:43.15 |
84th |
63 |
Mark Davidson |
|
Senior Male |
3:11.37 |
+0:43.17 |
85th |
201 |
Scott Mcmath |
Base Camp Bikes / Cycle jersey |
Senior Male |
3:11.43 |
+0:43.23 |
86th |
320 |
Steven Tonge |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
3:11.59 |
+0:43.39 |
87th |
65 |
Finlay Davison |
|
Junior Male |
3:11.74 |
+0:43.54 |
88th |
271 |
Donald Rodgers |
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey |
Senior Male |
3:11.78 |
+0:43.58 |
89th |
109 |
Stephen Gaunt |
The Northerners |
Senior Male |
3:11.97 |
+0:43.77 |
90th |
62 |
James Davidson |
NETCO |
Master Male |
3:12.11 |
+0:43.91 |
91st |
14 |
Nick Barber |
Rex Racing |
Master Male |
3:12.27 |
+0:44.07 |
92nd |
23 |
Daniel Biggar |
Dundee Mountain Club |
Master Male |
3:12.76 |
+0:44.56 |
93rd |
156 |
Calum King |
|
Senior Male |
3:13.20 |
+0:45.00 |
94th |
202 |
Graeme McNee |
Pin it Ya Fairy / Starline mtb |
Master Male |
3:13.26 |
+0:45.06 |
95th |
253 |
Jordan Praties |
|
Senior Male |
3:13.48 |
+0:45.28 |
96th |
275 |
Ian Russell |
Rowdy Goons Ultimate |
Senior Male |
3:13.95 |
+0:45.75 |
97th |
108 |
Grant Garden |
|
Senior Male |
3:14.15 |
+0:45.95 |
98th |
171 |
Doug London |
Thunder Horse |
Master Male |
3:14.21 |
+0:46.01 |
99th |
144 |
Robert James |
|
Master Male |
3:14.24 |
+0:46.04 |
100th |
36 |
Faser Cameron |
|
Junior Male |
3:14.28 |
+0:46.08 |
101st |
37 |
Douglas Carchrie |
Les Pinnerz |
Senior Male |
3:14.48 |
+0:46.28 |
102nd |
191 |
Cameron McCormack |
Next Level Bikes |
Junior Male |
3:14.58 |
+0:46.38 |
103rd |
194 |
Michael McGhie |
NETCO |
Master Male |
3:14.69 |
+0:46.49 |
104th |
92 |
Timothy Fleming |
|
Master Male |
3:14.71 |
+0:46.51 |
105th |
133 |
Pete Hoggan |
Bespoke Bikes/Yeti |
Grand Vet Male |
3:14.91 |
+0:46.71 |
106th |
234 |
Jamie Nisbet |
|
Master Male |
3:15.37 |
+0:47.17 |
107th |
6 |
Dave Allan |
All the gear, No idea |
Veteran Male |
3:15.59 |
+0:47.39 |
108th |
195 |
Duncan McGowan |
|
Veteran Male |
3:15.96 |
+0:47.76 |
109th |
294 |
Bob Slaney |
Chocolatiers Edward & Irwyn |
Master Male |
3:16.01 |
+0:47.81 |
110th |
38 |
Lindsay Carruthers |
Base Camp Bikes |
Grand Vet Male |
3:16.12 |
+0:47.92 |
111th |
182 |
Ben Turner |
|
Master Male |
3:16.36 |
+0:48.16 |
112th= |
285 |
Dean Simons |
|
Senior Male |
3:16.63 |
+0:48.43 |
112th= |
334 |
Jonathan Wells |
Pearl Izumi UK |
Master Male |
3:16.63 |
+0:48.43 |
114th |
18 |
Thorfinn Barton |
|
Junior Male |
3:17.05 |
+0:48.85 |
115th |
258 |
Robert Proudlock |
Ae Bike Shop |
Junior Male |
3:17.43 |
+0:49.23 |
116th |
160 |
Mark Lamont |
|
Veteran Male |
3:17.48 |
+0:49.28 |
117th |
158 |
Richard Knox |
NETCO |
Veteran Male |
3:17.57 |
+0:49.37 |
118th |
257 |
Angus Proudfoot |
Les Pinnerz |
Senior Male |
3:17.64 |
+0:49.44 |
119th |
58 |
John Paul Cunningham |
Heeftlander |
Master Male |
3:18.19 |
+0:49.99 |
120th |
28 |
Alex Brockman |
|
Senior Male |
3:18.39 |
+0:50.19 |
121st |
13 |
Phillip Ball |
|
Master Male |
3:18.51 |
+0:50.31 |
122nd |
64 |
Ben Davies |
Base Camp Bikes |
Master Male |
3:18.53 |
+0:50.33 |
123rd |
197 |
Tommy Mcivor |
|
Master Male |
3:18.60 |
+0:50.40 |
124th |
282 |
Jim Sharp |
Donside MTB |
Master Male |
3:18.79 |
+0:50.59 |
125th |
61 |
Daniel Davidson |
Ae Bike Shop |
Senior Male |
3:19.50 |
+0:51.30 |
126th |
21 |
Kyle Beattie |
Base Camp Bikes |
Elite Male |
3:19.65 |
+0:51.45 |
127th |
301 |
James Sorrie |
Bike Remedy |
Senior Male |
3:19.67 |
+0:51.47 |
128th |
77 |
Ben Ducker |
DDMGM-TS-VIBE |
Master Male |
3:20.16 |
+0:51.96 |
129th |
88 |
Steven Ferguson |
|
Master Male |
3:20.17 |
+0:51.97 |
130th |
203 |
Stewart McNee |
Line GT |
Master Male |
3:20.22 |
+0:52.02 |
131st |
184 |
Jim MacPhail |
NETCO |
Master Male |
3:20.34 |
+0:52.14 |
132nd |
231 |
Ross Nichols |
Dess Devils |
Senior Male |
3:20.41 |
+0:52.21 |
133rd= |
261 |
Duncan Pye |
The Pye Man |
Veteran Male |
3:20.46 |
+0:52.26 |
133rd= |
199 |
Stuart McLaren |
Insch Maniacs |
Master Male |
3:20.46 |
+0:52.26 |
135th |
205 |
John Mcneil |
|
Veteran Male |
3:20.53 |
+0:52.33 |
136th |
296 |
Pete Slotwinski |
Monday Muppets/Banchory Cycles |
Master Male |
3:20.78 |
+0:52.58 |
137th |
2 |
Scott Aisthorpe |
Strath MB |
Hardtail |
3:21.13 |
+0:52.93 |
138th |
152 |
Fraser Kelly |
Orange Fox Bikes |
Junior Male |
3:21.24 |
+0:53.04 |
139th |
281 |
Jamie Sedgwick |
Dess Devils |
Senior Male |
3:21.44 |
+0:53.24 |
140th |
157 |
Rob Hinds |
|
Senior Male |
3:21.60 |
+0:53.40 |
141st |
55 |
Alasdair Crawford |
Monsterbike |
Senior Male |
3:21.67 |
+0:53.47 |
142nd |
147 |
Sean Johnston |
|
Master Male |
3:21.79 |
+0:53.59 |
143rd |
266 |
Joe Ridgway |
|
Junior Male |
3:22.52 |
+0:54.32 |
144th |
232 |
Daniel Nicol |
PEACE |
Veteran Male |
3:24.50 |
+0:56.30 |
145th |
336 |
Simon White |
SPRA/Borders Biking Collective |
Veteran Male |
3:24.70 |
+0:56.50 |
146th |
181 |
Thomas Maclean |
|
Senior Male |
3:24.76 |
+0:56.56 |
147th |
249 |
Chris Paul |
AE bike shop |
Senior Male |
3:25.16 |
+0:56.96 |
148th |
303 |
Lewis Birnie |
|
Senior Male |
3:25.35 |
+0:57.15 |
149th |
5 |
Bob Allan |
SR cycling team |
Senior Male |
3:25.59 |
+0:57.39 |
150th |
46 |
David Cocker |
Dave315R |
Veteran Male |
3:25.89 |
+0:57.69 |
151st |
297 |
Adam Smith |
|
Master Male |
3:26.20 |
+0:58.00 |
152nd |
344 |
Simon Wragg |
Ham Huck Syndicate |
Master Male |
3:26.36 |
+0:58.16 |
153rd |
119 |
Derek Gray |
NA |
Veteran Male |
3:27.04 |
+0:58.84 |
154th |
291 |
Roy Simpson |
|
Veteran Male |
3:27.22 |
+0:59.02 |
155th |
17 |
Paul Barrett |
GT/Scouting for Trails |
Grand Vet Male |
3:27.27 |
+0:59.07 |
156th |
302 |
Grzegorz Stankiewicz |
Ecurie Neep |
Hardtail |
3:27.68 |
+0:59.48 |
157th |
276 |
Shaun Sangster |
|
Junior Male |
3:28.08 |
+0:59.88 |
158th |
226 |
Philip Mulcaster |
|
Veteran Male |
3:28.75 |
+1:00.55 |
159th |
317 |
Ethan Tickle |
Orange Fox Bikes |
Junior Male |
3:28.91 |
+1:00.71 |
160th |
79 |
Sean Dugan |
Pitlochry Trail Builders/ ¡¡BTR!! |
Senior Male |
3:29.15 |
+1:00.95 |
161st |
75 |
Andrew Doig |
SCC |
Master Male |
3:29.16 |
+1:00.96 |
162nd |
43 |
Jack Clark |
|
Junior Male |
3:29.69 |
+1:01.49 |
163rd |
287 |
Peter Shevlin |
|
Veteran Male |
3:30.15 |
+1:01.95 |
164th |
324 |
Max Vasilyev |
Thunder Horse |
Master Male |
3:30.25 |
+1:02.05 |
165th |
337 |
Jamie Whitehead |
Endurocalypse |
Senior Male |
3:30.43 |
+1:02.23 |
166th |
227 |
Michael Muldoon |
Felldoon Race Team |
Master Male |
3:30.92 |
+1:02.72 |
167th |
225 |
Scott Muirhead |
|
Senior Male |
3:30.97 |
+1:02.77 |
168th |
102 |
Angus Fraser |
|
Junior Male |
3:31.14 |
+1:02.94 |
169th |
68 |
Steven Deas |
I-Cycles |
Grand Vet Male |
3:31.23 |
+1:03.03 |
170th |
331 |
Gavin Watt |
|
Senior Male |
3:31.34 |
+1:03.14 |
171st |
87 |
Rew Ferguson |
|
Senior Male |
3:31.46 |
+1:03.26 |
172nd |
341 |
Jonte Willins |
PCC |
Junior Male |
3:31.47 |
+1:03.27 |
173rd |
254 |
Stuart Pratt |
|
Senior Male |
3:31.67 |
+1:03.47 |
174th |
307 |
Conner Summers |
|
Junior Male |
3:31.75 |
+1:03.55 |
175th |
268 |
Ryan Robbins |
NETCO |
Master Male |
3:32.00 |
+1:03.80 |
176th |
32 |
Callum Brooks |
Les Pinnerz |
Senior Male |
3:32.04 |
+1:03.84 |
177th |
233 |
Iain Nicolson |
Dirty Wicker |
Master Male |
3:32.07 |
+1:03.87 |
178th |
134 |
Ryan Honeyman |
|
Senior Male |
3:32.21 |
+1:04.01 |
179th |
243 |
Ricardo Parreirinha |
Privateer |
Master Male |
3:32.33 |
+1:04.13 |
180th |
188 |
Graeme Mathieson |
|
Master Male |
3:33.54 |
+1:05.34 |
181st |
221 |
Lee Morrison |
Thunder Horse |
Master Male |
3:33.85 |
+1:05.65 |
182nd |
1 |
Paul Ackerman |
CD3 Design Architects |
Veteran Male |
3:34.41 |
+1:06.21 |
183rd |
151 |
Niel Jordan |
Crack Cleaners |
Veteran Male |
3:34.55 |
+1:06.35 |
184th |
165 |
Robert Ledingham |
The Northerners |
Senior Male |
3:34.63 |
+1:06.43 |
185th |
51 |
Hamish Cooper |
|
Senior Male |
3:34.72 |
+1:06.52 |
186th |
306 |
Jordan Stronach |
|
Senior Male |
3:34.81 |
+1:06.61 |
187th |
52 |
Mark Cormack |
|
Veteran Male |
3:35.41 |
+1:07.21 |
188th |
322 |
Paul Topham |
Topcat Racing |
Master Male |
3:35.51 |
+1:07.31 |
189th |
267 |
Craig Ritchie |
|
Master Male |
3:35.58 |
+1:07.38 |
190th |
293 |
Thomas Sinclair |
MinT Racing |
Master Male |
3:35.67 |
+1:07.47 |
191st |
120 |
Robin Gray |
Bike Craft Cartel |
Master Male |
3:35.93 |
+1:07.73 |
192nd |
173 |
Neil Macdonald |
Team Ride It |
Veteran Male |
3:36.02 |
+1:07.82 |
193rd |
153 |
Janey Kennedy |
Go Where Scotland |
Senior Female |
3:36.21 |
+1:08.01 |
194th= |
256 |
Boyan Primov |
|
Master Male |
3:36.24 |
+1:08.04 |
194th= |
131 |
Taj Hendry |
Flotec Suspension |
Master Male |
3:36.24 |
+1:08.04 |
196th |
274 |
Robert Ross |
|
Veteran Male |
3:36.42 |
+1:08.22 |
197th |
44 |
Matt Clarke |
|
Senior Male |
3:36.57 |
+1:08.37 |
198th |
143 |
Graham Jack |
|
Master Male |
3:36.58 |
+1:08.38 |
199th |
239 |
Kevin Ostroznik |
Ae Bike Shop |
Hardtail |
3:37.47 |
+1:09.27 |
200th |
175 |
Ramsay MacFarlane |
Trail Coach |
Master Male |
3:37.85 |
+1:09.65 |
201st |
110 |
Fraser Gellan |
Donside MTB |
Master Male |
3:37.99 |
+1:09.79 |
202nd |
185 |
Steven Macvicar |
|
Veteran Male |
3:38.03 |
+1:09.83 |
203rd |
125 |
Richard Hamilton |
2Pure |
Grand Vet Male |
3:38.48 |
+1:10.28 |
204th |
150 |
Fay Jordan |
Extra UK / Brink / RAF |
Senior Female |
3:38.79 |
+1:10.59 |
205th |
361 |
Jason Little |
Top Bombin' MTB |
Veteran Male |
3:38.85 |
+1:10.65 |
206th |
222 |
Niall Morrison |
|
Senior Male |
3:38.90 |
+1:10.70 |
207th |
374 |
Daniel Muller |
|
Master Male |
3:39.09 |
+1:10.89 |
208th |
71 |
Stephen Dickson |
|
Master Male |
3:39.16 |
+1:10.96 |
209th |
25 |
Doug Blease |
Crack Cleaners |
Master Male |
3:39.19 |
+1:10.99 |
210th |
241 |
Dr Ozone |
|
Veteran Male |
3:40.15 |
+1:11.95 |
211th |
172 |
Aeneas Macdonald |
|
Junior Male |
3:40.59 |
+1:12.39 |
212th |
299 |
Sean Robertson |
|
Hardtail |
3:40.64 |
+1:12.44 |
213th |
309 |
Jamie Sutherland |
|
Senior Male |
3:41.18 |
+1:12.98 |
214th |
86 |
Louise Ferguson |
|
Junior Female |
3:41.73 |
+1:13.53 |
215th |
135 |
Daniel Hoskin |
|
Senior Male |
3:42.11 |
+1:13.91 |
216th |
26 |
Richard Bowman |
Cumbrian Highland Hybrid |
Master Male |
3:42.15 |
+1:13.95 |
217th |
312 |
Chris Tayler |
|
Master Male |
3:43.11 |
+1:14.91 |
218th |
70 |
Scott Dickson |
Tempest Brewing Co |
Master Male |
3:43.68 |
+1:15.48 |
219th |
54 |
Gregor Cranston |
Giraffe out of Water |
Grand Vet Male |
3:44.06 |
+1:15.86 |
220th |
223 |
Kirstin Moynihan |
Creation Cycles |
Senior Female |
3:44.49 |
+1:16.29 |
221st |
311 |
Mark Swinney |
Mikes Bikes Aviemore |
Veteran Male |
3:45.12 |
+1:16.92 |
222nd |
278 |
Craig Scott |
Element 9 Graphics |
Master Male |
3:45.75 |
+1:17.55 |
223rd |
163 |
Derek Laughland |
#itsjustanumber |
Super Grand Vet Male |
3:45.82 |
+1:17.62 |
224th |
247 |
Richard Paterson |
PaddyPower |
Veteran Male |
3:45.98 |
+1:17.78 |
225th |
49 |
Russel Fergusson Connor |
|
Junior Male |
3:46.70 |
+1:18.50 |
226th |
56 |
Michael Crow |
Crowster |
Veteran Male |
3:47.00 |
+1:18.80 |
227th |
242 |
Nicholas Pacewicz |
|
Senior Male |
3:47.57 |
+1:19.37 |
228th |
103 |
Gary Fraser |
|
Veteran Male |
3:47.73 |
+1:19.53 |
229th |
155 |
Kristian Kinealy |
|
Master Male |
3:48.51 |
+1:20.31 |
230th |
3 |
Kris Aitchison |
TTT |
Master Male |
3:48.56 |
+1:20.36 |
231st |
124 |
Andrew Hamilton |
|
Junior Male |
3:49.52 |
+1:21.32 |
232nd |
7 |
Gary Allerton |
Team Allerton |
Hardtail |
3:49.68 |
+1:21.48 |
233rd |
186 |
Matthew Mansell |
Team ManballEnduro Racing |
Master Male |
3:49.73 |
+1:21.53 |
234th |
140 |
Neil Irving |
|
Veteran Male |
3:49.74 |
+1:21.54 |
235th |
358 |
Lewis Jones |
|
Grand Vet Male |
3:49.80 |
+1:21.60 |
236th |
343 |
Mark Wilson |
|
Veteran Male |
3:50.45 |
+1:22.25 |
237th |
237 |
Declan O'Connor |
Ecurie Neep |
Senior Male |
3:50.46 |
+1:22.26 |
238th |
113 |
Reece Gillan |
Pedal Power Cycles |
Junior Male |
3:50.70 |
+1:22.50 |
239th |
240 |
Kieron Ostroznik |
Ae Bike Shop |
Junior Male |
3:50.88 |
+1:22.68 |
240th |
333 |
Eilidh Wells |
The Cycle Jersey/Basecamp Bikes |
Senior Female |
3:50.96 |
+1:22.76 |
241st |
20 |
Gavin Baxter |
Monday Muppets |
Veteran Male |
3:52.39 |
+1:24.19 |
242nd |
207 |
Gareth McRae |
|
Senior Male |
3:52.69 |
+1:24.49 |
243rd |
345 |
Neil Wright |
Livin' the Dram! |
Grand Vet Male |
3:52.79 |
+1:24.59 |
244th |
27 |
Steve Bradley |
Pensioner Abuse |
Super Grand Vet Male |
3:53.23 |
+1:25.03 |
245th |
132 |
Chris Hetherington |
|
Master Male |
3:53.47 |
+1:25.27 |
246th |
330 |
Suzy Watson |
Dundee Mountain Club |
Senior Female |
3:54.07 |
+1:25.87 |
247th |
359 |
Ross Munro |
|
Master Male |
3:54.14 |
+1:25.94 |
248th |
161 |
Peter Lamont |
|
Veteran Male |
3:54.32 |
+1:26.12 |
249th |
211 |
Thomas Mernagh |
|
Senior Male |
3:54.34 |
+1:26.14 |
250th |
298 |
Andrew Smith |
¡¡BTR!! |
Master Male |
3:54.51 |
+1:26.31 |
251st |
31 |
Gordon Brodie |
|
Veteran Male |
3:54.73 |
+1:26.53 |
252nd |
263 |
Thomas Rattray |
SCC |
Senior Male |
3:54.90 |
+1:26.70 |
253rd |
149 |
Michael Jones |
Ham Huck Syndicate |
Master Male |
3:54.95 |
+1:26.75 |
254th |
190 |
Karl Lebidis |
|
Veteran Male |
3:55.15 |
+1:26.95 |
255th |
355 |
Martin Pottage |
|
Grand Vet Male |
3:55.70 |
+1:27.50 |
256th |
91 |
James Fleming |
|
Master Male |
3:55.93 |
+1:27.73 |
257th |
244 |
Ben Paske |
|
Hardtail |
3:56.16 |
+1:27.96 |
258th |
327 |
Bruce Wallace |
SPRA |
Master Male |
3:56.85 |
+1:28.65 |
259th |
167 |
Peter Lindsay |
|
Master Male |
3:59.10 |
+1:30.90 |
260th |
89 |
Conan Finch |
Strath MB |
Hardtail |
3:59.38 |
+1:31.18 |
261st |
265 |
Andrew Richard |
|
Master Male |
3:59.62 |
+1:31.42 |
262nd |
122 |
Louise Haggarty |
|
Senior Female |
4:00.99 |
+1:32.79 |
263rd |
126 |
Connor Hannah |
|
Senior Male |
4:01.45 |
+1:33.25 |
264th |
277 |
Alastair Scott |
|
Grand Vet Male |
4:01.55 |
+1:33.35 |
265th |
349 |
Joe Wilson |
|
Junior Male |
4:03.91 |
+1:35.71 |
266th |
346 |
Ian Wrigley |
|
Grand Vet Male |
4:06.36 |
+1:38.16 |
267th |
72 |
Niamh Doherty |
|
Junior Female |
4:07.34 |
+1:39.14 |
268th |
11 |
Lee Baines |
|
Master Male |
4:07.97 |
+1:39.77 |
269th |
90 |
Mikalya Parton |
|
Junior Female |
4:08.15 |
+1:39.95 |
270th |
22 |
Fiona Berry |
|
Senior Female |
4:09.34 |
+1:41.14 |
271st |
318 |
Dave Tinnion |
|
Master Male |
4:11.14 |
+1:42.94 |
272nd |
353 |
Mitchell Trotter |
|
Junior Male |
4:11.89 |
+1:43.69 |
273rd |
24 |
Neil Birnie |
Ham Huck Syndicate |
Master Male |
4:12.28 |
+1:44.08 |
274th |
67 |
Lynette Deacon |
Progression Bikes Racing |
Senior Female |
4:12.95 |
+1:44.75 |
275th |
332 |
Michael Watt |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:13.37 |
+1:45.17 |
276th |
4 |
David Alexander |
|
Junior Male |
4:14.50 |
+1:46.30 |
277th |
180 |
Julia Maclean |
Flotec Suspension |
Senior Female |
4:18.65 |
+1:50.45 |
278th |
34 |
Neil Buyers |
|
Super Grand Vet Male |
4:19.18 |
+1:50.98 |
279th |
304 |
Paul Stein |
Stein Race team |
Veteran Male |
4:19.87 |
+1:51.67 |
280th |
209 |
Jason Davis |
|
Master Male |
4:22.37 |
+1:54.17 |
281st |
214 |
Alan Milne |
|
Super Grand Vet Male |
4:23.19 |
+1:54.99 |
282nd |
321 |
Catherine Topham |
Fall Line Cycles |
Senior Female |
4:27.04 |
+1:58.84 |
283rd |
9 |
Mike Ashcroft |
|
Veteran Male |
4:29.23 |
+2:01.03 |
284th= |
82 |
Toby Edmunds |
NETCO |
Master Male |
4:29.35 |
+2:01.15 |
284th= |
93 |
Murray Flett |
|
Grand Vet Male |
4:29.35 |
+2:01.15 |
286th |
95 |
John Florence |
|
Grand Vet Male |
4:29.42 |
+2:01.22 |
287th |
208 |
Fiona Mellor |
|
Senior Female |
4:29.45 |
+2:01.25 |
288th |
200 |
Mungo McLeish |
|
Veteran Male |
4:31.11 |
+2:02.91 |
289th |
284 |
Chris Shearer |
|
Senior Male |
4:34.07 |
+2:05.87 |
290th |
106 |
Ryan Fulton |
MTBskilz |
Master Male |
4:34.23 |
+2:06.03 |
291st |
139 |
Steve Irvin |
Steve Irvin |
Grand Vet Male |
4:34.81 |
+2:06.61 |
292nd |
76 |
Lee Dove |
Old Troll |
Super Grand Vet Male |
4:35.34 |
+2:07.14 |
293rd |
189 |
Michael Mauchline |
|
Junior Male |
4:37.17 |
+2:08.97 |
294th |
335 |
David Whale |
Base Camp Bikes |
Hardtail |
4:39.36 |
+2:11.16 |
295th |
19 |
Robert Bateman |
Rmb |
Veteran Male |
4:39.51 |
+2:11.31 |
296th |
342 |
Callum Wilson |
|
Junior Male |
4:39.82 |
+2:11.62 |
297th |
81 |
Laura Edmunds |
NETCO |
Senior Female |
4:40.72 |
+2:12.52 |
298th |
30 |
Richard Brockman |
|
Grand Vet Male |
4:40.90 |
+2:12.70 |
299th |
117 |
Chris Grant |
|
Senior Male |
4:41.51 |
+2:13.31 |
300th |
215 |
Johny Milton |
Team North Sports/Kinesis |
Hardtail |
4:46.07 |
+2:17.87 |
301st |
10 |
Alasdair Bain |
|
Master Male |
4:48.80 |
+2:20.60 |
302nd |
286 |
Kirsty Shearer |
|
Senior Female |
4:56.88 |
+2:28.68 |
303rd |
259 |
Anne Pulli |
|
Senior Female |
4:59.15 |
+2:30.95 |
304th |
114 |
Liz Gilmour |
|
Veteran Female |
4:59.48 |
+2:31.28 |
305th |
245 |
Jess Paterson |
Flow Riders |
Senior Female |
5:02.20 |
+2:34.00 |
306th |
352 |
Tom Hill |
|
Junior Male |
5:04.39 |
+2:36.19 |
307th |
338 |
Louise Whitehead |
|
Veteran Female |
5:14.17 |
+2:45.97 |
308th |
218 |
Craig Moor |
Complete not Compete |
Master Male |
5:15.88 |
+2:47.68 |
309th |
295 |
James Slater |
Ham Huck Syndicate |
Master Male |
5:21.88 |
+2:53.68 |
310th |
130 |
Edie Isobel Hemstock |
|
Senior Female |
5:27.20 |
+2:59.00 |
311th |
73 |
Richard Doherty |
|
Veteran Male |
5:54.53 |
+3:26.33 |
312th |
60 |
Grant Darnley |
|
Master Male |
6:14.76 |
+3:46.56 |
313th |
107 |
Christopher Gallagher |
Progression Bikes Racing |
Elite Male |
6:53.80 |
+4:25.60 |
314th |
196 |
Euan McGowan |
|
Junior Male |
8:24.30 |
+5:56.10 |
315th |
104 |
Angus Frazer |
Bike Craft Cartel |
Senior Male |
12:33.25 |
+10:05.05 |
316th |
193 |
Kevin McDonald |
|
Master Male |
14:48.27 |
+12:20.07 |