SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for No Fuss Events Scottish Enduro Series R2 - Pitfichie - 16-Apr-2017 - Provisional - Master Male - Pitfichie Downhill
...return to index
Master Male - Pitfichie Downhill
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
347
Martin Zietsman
Knolly Bikes, Trailtech cycles, Maxxis
2:46.93
2nd
138
Bradly Illingworth
Start Fitness
2:50.78
+0:03.85
3rd
177
Neal Mackay
2:54.28
+0:07.35
4th
176
Mark Maciver
Monsterbike
2:55.24
+0:08.31
5th
373
Andrew Lochead
RAFCA GE Enduro Team
2:56.98
+0:10.05
6th
288
Petr Sigut
2:57.62
+0:10.69
7th
310
William Sutherland
Highland Bikes
2:59.27
+0:12.34
8th
264
Peter Reid
3:00.36
+0:13.43
9th
280
Gary Scott
Black Salami
3:04.31
+0:17.38
10th
248
Richard Paton
3:04.90
+0:17.97
11th
305
Neil Stewart
Black Salami
3:05.20
+0:18.27
12th
168
Jamie Linton
3:05.76
+0:18.83
13th
219
Thomas Moro
3:06.43
+0:19.50
14th
262
David Rattray Paterson
SCC
3:06.63
+0:19.70
15th
366
Mike Ellington
3:07.54
+0:20.61
16th
283
Anthony Sharples
Black Salami
3:07.58
+0:20.65
17th
292
Tom Simpson
Smbc/comrie croft bikes
3:07.90
+0:20.97
18th
142
Sam Iveson
3:08.90
+0:21.97
19th
83
Eóin Elliott
I-Cycles
3:10.26
+0:23.33
20th
145
Craig Johnson
Spiderman
3:10.31
+0:23.38
21st
112
Barry Gibson
3:10.50
+0:23.57
22nd
290
Graeme Simpson
Wicketslapper
3:10.57
+0:23.64
23rd
204
Fraser Mcneil
Elevation Cycles
3:10.73
+0:23.80
24th
320
Steven Tonge
Black Salami
3:11.59
+0:24.66
25th
62
James Davidson
NETCO
3:12.11
+0:25.18
26th
14
Nick Barber
Rex Racing
3:12.27
+0:25.34
27th
23
Daniel Biggar
Dundee Mountain Club
3:12.76
+0:25.83
28th
202
Graeme McNee
Pin it Ya Fairy / Starline mtb
3:13.26
+0:26.33
29th
171
Doug London
Thunder Horse
3:14.21
+0:27.28
30th
144
Robert James
3:14.24
+0:27.31
31st
194
Michael McGhie
NETCO
3:14.69
+0:27.76
32nd
92
Timothy Fleming
3:14.71
+0:27.78
33rd
234
Jamie Nisbet
3:15.37
+0:28.44
34th
294
Bob Slaney
Chocolatiers Edward & Irwyn
3:16.01
+0:29.08
35th
182
Ben Turner
3:16.36
+0:29.43
36th
334
Jonathan Wells
Pearl Izumi UK
3:16.63
+0:29.70
37th
58
John Paul Cunningham
Heeftlander
3:18.19
+0:31.26
38th
13
Phillip Ball
3:18.51
+0:31.58
39th
64
Ben Davies
Base Camp Bikes
3:18.53
+0:31.60
40th
197
Tommy Mcivor
3:18.60
+0:31.67
41st
282
Jim Sharp
Donside MTB
3:18.79
+0:31.86
42nd
77
Ben Ducker
DDMGM-TS-VIBE
3:20.16
+0:33.23
43rd
88
Steven Ferguson
3:20.17
+0:33.24
44th
203
Stewart McNee
Line GT
3:20.22
+0:33.29
45th
184
Jim MacPhail
NETCO
3:20.34
+0:33.41
46th
199
Stuart McLaren
Insch Maniacs
3:20.46
+0:33.53
47th
296
Pete Slotwinski
Monday Muppets/Banchory Cycles
3:20.78
+0:33.85
48th
147
Sean Johnston
3:21.79
+0:34.86
49th
297
Adam Smith
3:26.20
+0:39.27
50th
344
Simon Wragg
Ham Huck Syndicate
3:26.36
+0:39.43
51st
75
Andrew Doig
SCC
3:29.16
+0:42.23
52nd
324
Max Vasilyev
Thunder Horse
3:30.25
+0:43.32
53rd
227
Michael Muldoon
Felldoon Race Team
3:30.92
+0:43.99
54th
268
Ryan Robbins
NETCO
3:32.00
+0:45.07
55th
233
Iain Nicolson
Dirty Wicker
3:32.07
+0:45.14
56th
243
Ricardo Parreirinha
Privateer
3:32.33
+0:45.40
57th
188
Graeme Mathieson
3:33.54
+0:46.61
58th
221
Lee Morrison
Thunder Horse
3:33.85
+0:46.92
59th
322
Paul Topham
Topcat Racing
3:35.51
+0:48.58
60th
267
Craig Ritchie
3:35.58
+0:48.65
61st
293
Thomas Sinclair
MinT Racing
3:35.67
+0:48.74
62nd
120
Robin Gray
Bike Craft Cartel
3:35.93
+0:49.00
63rd=
131
Taj Hendry
Flotec Suspension
3:36.24
+0:49.31
63rd=
256
Boyan Primov
3:36.24
+0:49.31
65th
143
Graham Jack
3:36.58
+0:49.65
66th
175
Ramsay MacFarlane
Trail Coach
3:37.85
+0:50.92
67th
110
Fraser Gellan
Donside MTB
3:37.99
+0:51.06
68th
374
Daniel Muller
3:39.09
+0:52.16
69th
71
Stephen Dickson
3:39.16
+0:52.23
70th
25
Doug Blease
Crack Cleaners
3:39.19
+0:52.26
71st
26
Richard Bowman
Cumbrian Highland Hybrid
3:42.15
+0:55.22
72nd
312
Chris Tayler
3:43.11
+0:56.18
73rd
70
Scott Dickson
Tempest Brewing Co
3:43.68
+0:56.75
74th
278
Craig Scott
Element 9 Graphics
3:45.75
+0:58.82
75th
155
Kristian Kinealy
3:48.51
+1:01.58
76th
3
Kris Aitchison
TTT
3:48.56
+1:01.63
77th
186
Matthew Mansell
Team ManballEnduro Racing
3:49.73
+1:02.80
78th
132
Chris Hetherington
3:53.47
+1:06.54
79th
359
Ross Munro
3:54.14
+1:07.21
80th
298
Andrew Smith
¡¡BTR!!
3:54.51
+1:07.58
81st
149
Michael Jones
Ham Huck Syndicate
3:54.95
+1:08.02
82nd
91
James Fleming
3:55.93
+1:09.00
83rd
327
Bruce Wallace
SPRA
3:56.85
+1:09.92
84th
167
Peter Lindsay
3:59.10
+1:12.17
85th
265
Andrew Richard
3:59.62
+1:12.69
86th
11
Lee Baines
4:07.97
+1:21.04
87th
318
Dave Tinnion
4:11.14
+1:24.21
88th
24
Neil Birnie
Ham Huck Syndicate
4:12.28
+1:25.35
89th
332
Michael Watt
Black Salami
4:13.37
+1:26.44
90th
209
Jason Davis
4:22.37
+1:35.44
91st
82
Toby Edmunds
NETCO
4:29.35
+1:42.42
92nd
106
Ryan Fulton
MTBskilz
4:34.23
+1:47.30
93rd
10
Alasdair Bain
4:48.80
+2:01.87
94th
218
Craig Moor
Complete not Compete
5:15.88
+2:28.95
95th
295
James Slater
Ham Huck Syndicate
5:21.88
+2:34.95
96th
60
Grant Darnley
6:14.76
+3:27.83
97th
193
Kevin McDonald
14:48.27
+12:01.34
Back to Top