SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for No Fuss Events Scottish Enduro Series R2 - Pitfichie - 16-Apr-2017 - Provisional - Veteran Male - Pitfichie Downhill
...return to index
Veteran Male - Pitfichie Downhill
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
35
Martin Byers
NETCO
2:55.19
2nd
351
Jon Stott
3:06.23
+0:11.04
3rd
236
Jeppe Nygaard
one80
3:07.25
+0:12.06
4th
238
David Ogden
ABZ MTB
3:07.33
+0:12.14
5th
279
Darren Scott
Hardies Bikes Melrose
3:08.23
+0:13.04
6th
127
Stephen Hardy
GT/Scouting for Trails
3:09.48
+0:14.29
7th
228
Chris Mutch
Deeside Bike Collective
3:11.13
+0:15.94
8th
6
Dave Allan
All the gear, No idea
3:15.59
+0:20.40
9th
195
Duncan McGowan
3:15.96
+0:20.77
10th
160
Mark Lamont
3:17.48
+0:22.29
11th
158
Richard Knox
NETCO
3:17.57
+0:22.38
12th
261
Duncan Pye
The Pye Man
3:20.46
+0:25.27
13th
205
John Mcneil
3:20.53
+0:25.34
14th
232
Daniel Nicol
PEACE
3:24.50
+0:29.31
15th
336
Simon White
SPRA/Borders Biking Collective
3:24.70
+0:29.51
16th
46
David Cocker
Dave315R
3:25.89
+0:30.70
17th
119
Derek Gray
NA
3:27.04
+0:31.85
18th
291
Roy Simpson
3:27.22
+0:32.03
19th
226
Philip Mulcaster
3:28.75
+0:33.56
20th
287
Peter Shevlin
3:30.15
+0:34.96
21st
1
Paul Ackerman
CD3 Design Architects
3:34.41
+0:39.22
22nd
151
Niel Jordan
Crack Cleaners
3:34.55
+0:39.36
23rd
52
Mark Cormack
3:35.41
+0:40.22
24th
173
Neil Macdonald
Team Ride It
3:36.02
+0:40.83
25th
274
Robert Ross
3:36.42
+0:41.23
26th
185
Steven Macvicar
3:38.03
+0:42.84
27th
361
Jason Little
Top Bombin' MTB
3:38.85
+0:43.66
28th
241
Dr Ozone
3:40.15
+0:44.96
29th
311
Mark Swinney
Mikes Bikes Aviemore
3:45.12
+0:49.93
30th
247
Richard Paterson
PaddyPower
3:45.98
+0:50.79
31st
56
Michael Crow
Crowster
3:47.00
+0:51.81
32nd
103
Gary Fraser
3:47.73
+0:52.54
33rd
140
Neil Irving
3:49.74
+0:54.55
34th
343
Mark Wilson
3:50.45
+0:55.26
35th
20
Gavin Baxter
Monday Muppets
3:52.39
+0:57.20
36th
161
Peter Lamont
3:54.32
+0:59.13
37th
31
Gordon Brodie
3:54.73
+0:59.54
38th
190
Karl Lebidis
3:55.15
+0:59.96
39th
304
Paul Stein
Stein Race team
4:19.87
+1:24.68
40th
9
Mike Ashcroft
4:29.23
+1:34.04
41st
200
Mungo McLeish
4:31.11
+1:35.92
42nd
19
Robert Bateman
Rmb
4:39.51
+1:44.32
43rd
73
Richard Doherty
5:54.53
+2:59.34
Back to Top