Sprint | Male Masters U40 - Stage 1
Pos |
No. |
Name |
Team |
Time |
Behind |
1st |
1001 |
Richard Wood |
|
3:24.86 |
|
2nd |
1187 |
Tim Cass |
SAGA |
3:26.20 |
+0:01.34 |
3rd |
1058 |
Michael Wilson |
|
3:32.30 |
+0:07.44 |
4th |
1226 |
Steven Bricknall |
Badass Bricknall |
3:32.79 |
+0:07.93 |
5th |
1030 |
Andrew Metcalf |
|
3:39.70 |
+0:14.84 |
6th |
1240 |
Craig Hartley |
|
3:42.11 |
+0:17.25 |
7th |
1236 |
Alex Pollitt |
Royal Racing Roots |
3:43.88 |
+0:19.02 |
8th |
1303 |
Matt Ryan |
Celts |
3:44.90 |
+0:20.04 |
9th |
1081 |
Matthew Oaks |
ARMTB |
3:48.69 |
+0:23.83 |
10th |
1094 |
Simon Ratcliffe |
Buxton MTB |
3:51.69 |
+0:26.83 |
11th |
1287 |
Chris Jackson |
|
3:51.87 |
+0:27.01 |
12th |
1248 |
Chris Collis |
Ard On |
3:52.09 |
+0:27.23 |
13th |
1056 |
Andrew Butler |
|
3:52.47 |
+0:27.61 |
14th |
1090 |
Jon Vogel |
RAFCA |
3:52.57 |
+0:27.71 |
15th |
1104 |
Craig Fry |
Calne MTB |
3:53.89 |
+0:29.03 |
16th |
1124 |
Dave Simpson |
Team Frank Tate |
3:53.97 |
+0:29.11 |
17th |
1015 |
Sammy Smithson |
Stif |
3:54.45 |
+0:29.59 |
18th |
1241 |
Ashley Wylde |
|
3:57.17 |
+0:32.31 |
19th |
1211 |
Nathan Norman |
Team Flatout |
3:57.93 |
+0:33.07 |
20th |
1235 |
Tom Gibbs |
|
3:57.97 |
+0:33.11 |
21st |
1288 |
Gareth Hobson |
|
3:59.51 |
+0:34.65 |
22nd |
1184 |
Paul Heywood |
RVR Rotherham |
4:02.88 |
+0:38.02 |
23rd |
1012 |
Al Atkinson |
Team Ostrich |
4:02.94 |
+0:38.08 |
24th |
1108 |
Garry Bimpson |
Captain and the ard ons |
4:04.64 |
+0:39.78 |
25th |
1267 |
Chris Fenton |
Team Squid |
4:05.97 |
+0:41.11 |
26th |
1085 |
Robert Johnson |
B.C. Massive |
4:06.12 |
+0:41.26 |
27th |
1268 |
Stephen Ingham |
Team Squid |
4:08.30 |
+0:43.44 |
28th |
1127 |
Paul Staniforth |
Team Frank Tate |
4:08.85 |
+0:43.99 |
29th |
1063 |
David Wrath |
El Guapos |
4:09.70 |
+0:44.84 |
30th |
1256 |
Andrew Dunbar |
Team MBYC |
4:12.17 |
+0:47.31 |
31st |
1263 |
Michal Hazucha |
|
4:16.41 |
+0:51.55 |
32nd |
1044 |
John Tighe |
MTB Berko |
4:17.44 |
+0:52.58 |
33rd |
1095 |
Ryan Mccoy |
|
4:19.80 |
+0:54.94 |
34th |
1171 |
Richard Smailes |
|
4:29.31 |
+1:04.45 |
35th |
1182 |
Ben Oxley |
RVR Rotherham |
4:29.68 |
+1:04.82 |
36th |
1083 |
Matt Dobbie |
ARMTB |
4:30.87 |
+1:06.01 |
37th |
1144 |
Rob Larard |
|
4:33.75 |
+1:08.89 |
38th |
1086 |
Michael Moore |
BC Massive |
4:36.30 |
+1:11.44 |
39th |
1116 |
Richard Edeson |
|
4:37.07 |
+1:12.21 |
40th |
1129 |
Greg Szczepaniak |
|
4:37.37 |
+1:12.51 |
41st |
1064 |
Nathen Fredrick |
El Guapos |
4:38.09 |
+1:13.23 |
42nd |
1191 |
Max Harrison |
Margaret Thatcher Appreciation Society |
4:39.84 |
+1:14.98 |
43rd |
1091 |
Alex Handley |
Next Stage |
4:42.71 |
+1:17.85 |
44th |
1092 |
Kriss Burkinshaw |
Burkinshaw Brothers |
4:42.72 |
+1:17.86 |
45th |
1193 |
Sean Freeman |
Purple Cobras |
4:45.96 |
+1:21.10 |
46th |
1280 |
Jordan Veal |
Ard On |
4:48.50 |
+1:23.64 |
47th |
1219 |
Tristan Greenwood |
The Windrunners |
4:49.83 |
+1:24.97 |
48th |
1271 |
John Witt |
|
4:50.17 |
+1:25.31 |
49th |
1143 |
Mark Bloor |
|
4:51.46 |
+1:26.60 |
50th |
1166 |
Steve Hall |
Paul Blanche Team |
5:01.61 |
+1:36.75 |
51st |
1207 |
Neil Limb |
Yorkshire Cycle Hub |
5:01.72 |
+1:36.86 |
52nd |
1242 |
Seb Tazzyman |
|
5:03.75 |
+1:38.89 |
53rd |
1165 |
Steve Kelly |
Paul Blanche Team |
5:04.76 |
+1:39.90 |
54th |
1114 |
Mark Turner |
|
5:11.12 |
+1:46.26 |
55th |
1180 |
David Cohen |
Rother Valley Riders |
5:17.91 |
+1:53.05 |
56th |
1316 |
Matt Lowndes-Smith |
|
5:18.84 |
+1:53.98 |
57th |
1295 |
David Goodwin |
|
5:19.17 |
+1:54.31 |
58th |
1130 |
Paul Macdonald |
|
5:41.40 |
+2:16.54 |
59th |
1317 |
Chris Turner |
|
5:49.55 |
+2:24.69 |
60th |
1101 |
Martyn Richards |
Buzzard Riders |
5:49.77 |
+2:24.91 |
61st |
1183 |
Wez Woolfall |
RVR Rotherham |
5:50.66 |
+2:25.80 |
62nd |
1135 |
Brendan Fleming |
|
6:05.04 |
+2:40.18 |
63rd |
1255 |
Andrew Pattenden |
|
6:12.81 |
+2:47.95 |
64th |
1320 |
Sebastian Crump |
|
7:04.11 |
+3:39.25 |
65th |
1277 |
Matt Hicks |
|
7:13.68 |
+3:48.82 |
66th |
1040 |
Robert Needham |
Northern Collective |
8:22.97 |
+4:58.11 |