Sprint | Senior Male - Results
Pos |
No. |
Name |
Team |
Time |
Behind |
Hardtail |
S1: Fox Racing |
S2: Camelbak |
S3: Maxxis |
1st |
2081 |
Luke Williams |
Succession |
10:18.40 |
|
|
4:14.13 |
3rd |
3:05.96 |
2nd |
2:58.31 |
1st |
2nd |
2045 |
Archie Box |
Lethal Brizzle |
10:20.96 |
+0:02.56 |
|
4:13.04 |
2nd |
3:02.03 |
1st |
3:05.89 |
5th |
3rd |
2001 |
Matthew Atkinson |
Team Colin |
10:26.95 |
+0:08.55 |
|
4:12.86 |
1st |
3:11.69 |
4th |
3:02.40 |
3rd |
4th |
2073 |
Zach Peters |
|
10:38.02 |
+0:19.62 |
|
4:20.91 |
5th |
3:12.36 |
5th |
3:04.75 |
4th |
5th |
2044 |
Jack Husher |
Lethal Brizzle |
10:48.94 |
+0:30.54 |
|
4:23.35 |
6th |
3:17.52 |
8th |
3:08.07 |
6th |
6th |
2042 |
Matt Shearn |
Lethal Brizzle |
10:51.95 |
+0:33.55 |
|
4:30.34 |
10th |
3:12.51 |
6th |
3:09.10 |
8th |
7th |
2019 |
Andrew Heaton |
insta crew |
10:55.91 |
+0:37.51 |
|
4:27.14 |
8th |
3:26.55 |
19th |
3:02.22 |
2nd |
8th |
2018 |
Steven Turnbull |
Team chr |
10:59.39 |
+0:40.99 |
|
4:24.51 |
7th |
3:25.55 |
16th |
3:09.33 |
9th |
9th |
2063 |
Ben Taylor |
Mountain Mania Cycles |
11:05.61 |
+0:47.21 |
|
4:29.28 |
9th |
3:17.16 |
7th |
3:19.17 |
15th |
10th |
2165 |
Jack Roberts |
DORPYS DIVAS |
11:08.48 |
+0:50.08 |
|
4:37.20 |
13th |
3:18.74 |
9th |
3:12.54 |
11th |
11th |
2015 |
David Black |
Earnshaw two wheel centre |
11:11.04 |
+0:52.64 |
|
4:30.53 |
11th |
3:24.78 |
14th |
3:15.73 |
13th |
12th |
2230 |
Lewis Gawthorpe |
Golden Sheep 5 |
11:11.19 |
+0:52.79 |
|
4:37.07 |
12th |
3:25.44 |
15th |
3:08.68 |
7th |
13th |
2074 |
Conor Buxton |
|
11:25.40 |
+1:07.00 |
|
4:46.58 |
22nd |
3:23.31 |
11th |
3:15.51 |
12th |
14th |
2547 |
Zac Lester |
Kingud/ The Framed Bicycle CO |
11:27.45 |
+1:09.05 |
|
4:44.10 |
18th |
3:20.93 |
10th |
3:22.42 |
21st |
15th |
2160 |
Dean Harnett |
Sunday Strollers |
11:29.30 |
+1:10.90 |
|
4:41.96 |
16th |
3:25.80 |
17th |
3:21.54 |
19th |
16th |
2043 |
Tom Bower |
Lethal Brizzle |
11:32.61 |
+1:14.21 |
|
4:40.57 |
15th |
3:27.15 |
20th |
3:24.89 |
22nd |
17th |
2451 |
Tony Hillier |
Tone n sam |
11:36.83 |
+1:18.43 |
|
4:46.10 |
21st |
3:31.32 |
22nd |
3:19.41 |
16th |
18th |
2211 |
Ben Lawson |
No Limits Cycling |
11:39.36 |
+1:20.96 |
|
5:02.29 |
32nd |
3:26.34 |
18th |
3:10.73 |
10th |
19th |
2118 |
Tom Mather |
|
11:42.10 |
+1:23.70 |
|
4:44.26 |
19th |
3:36.12 |
24th |
3:21.72 |
20th |
20th |
2545 |
Mark Davidson |
|
11:45.39 |
+1:26.99 |
|
4:48.75 |
23rd |
3:35.50 |
23rd |
3:21.14 |
18th |
21st |
2388 |
Jamie Weddell |
Shred Shed |
11:46.66 |
+1:28.26 |
|
4:40.27 |
14th |
3:39.83 |
27th |
3:26.56 |
24th |
22nd |
2128 |
Huw Roberts |
Bryniau MTB |
11:53.01 |
+1:34.61 |
|
4:42.58 |
17th |
3:40.33 |
28th |
3:30.10 |
26th |
23rd |
2062 |
Josh Brown |
Bikes Beer n banter |
11:54.46 |
+1:36.06 |
|
4:56.56 |
26th |
3:37.19 |
25th |
3:20.71 |
17th |
24th |
2223 |
Jonathan Minchington |
Jonathan Minchington |
12:01.71 |
+1:43.31 |
|
4:54.27 |
25th |
3:41.04 |
29th |
3:26.40 |
23rd |
25th |
2282 |
Chris Broom |
|
12:08.62 |
+1:50.22 |
|
4:49.05 |
24th |
3:39.77 |
26th |
3:39.80 |
33rd |
26th |
2025 |
Dean Thomson |
Skid wizards |
12:11.53 |
+1:53.13 |
|
4:58.53 |
27th |
3:44.92 |
31st |
3:28.08 |
25th |
27th |
2246 |
Sam Limer |
|
12:18.95 |
+2:00.55 |
|
4:58.68 |
28th |
3:47.32 |
32nd |
3:32.95 |
30th |
28th |
2125 |
Will Fairfull |
Wizards Council |
12:20.16 |
+2:01.76 |
|
5:05.90 |
34th |
3:43.75 |
30th |
3:30.51 |
28th |
29th |
2250 |
Tom Phillips |
|
12:33.48 |
+2:15.08 |
|
5:01.45 |
31st |
4:00.43 |
39th |
3:31.60 |
29th |
30th |
2508 |
Rikki Barratt |
Vee Tire Co |
12:37.07 |
+2:18.67 |
H |
5:03.81 |
33rd |
4:03.00 |
44th |
3:30.26 |
27th |
31st |
2298 |
Peter Boden |
Monsters of Sov |
12:47.05 |
+2:28.65 |
|
5:16.27 |
42nd |
3:56.34 |
36th |
3:34.44 |
32nd |
32nd |
2445 |
Lewis Dodds |
The Special Ones |
12:47.87 |
+2:29.47 |
|
5:16.19 |
41st |
3:57.61 |
38th |
3:34.07 |
31st |
33rd |
2163 |
Matthew Thorpe |
DORPYS DIVAS |
12:52.10 |
+2:33.70 |
|
5:13.90 |
39th |
3:57.00 |
37th |
3:41.20 |
34th |
34th |
2119 |
Joe Wainwright |
Bikes, Beer N Banter |
12:56.12 |
+2:37.72 |
|
5:08.91 |
36th |
4:02.74 |
43rd |
3:44.47 |
38th |
35th |
2076 |
Josh Yates |
|
12:56.94 |
+2:38.54 |
|
5:11.86 |
37th |
3:52.09 |
34th |
3:52.99 |
47th |
36th |
2183 |
Richard Robinson |
Chug & ratty |
13:00.06 |
+2:41.66 |
|
5:16.94 |
44th |
4:01.38 |
40th |
3:41.74 |
35th |
37th |
2370 |
Matt Hinsley |
Reliable Rogers |
13:05.15 |
+2:46.75 |
|
5:16.39 |
43rd |
4:03.86 |
45th |
3:44.90 |
40th |
38th |
2224 |
Connor Taylor |
Connor Taylor |
13:10.04 |
+2:51.64 |
|
5:13.49 |
38th |
4:01.48 |
41st |
3:55.07 |
48th |
39th |
2135 |
Ross Johnstone |
team skid wizard |
13:13.11 |
+2:54.71 |
|
5:06.39 |
35th |
4:05.40 |
46th |
4:01.32 |
54th |
40th |
2193 |
Cai Oliver |
CMBE |
13:18.56 |
+3:00.16 |
|
5:00.15 |
29th |
4:31.92 |
56th |
3:46.49 |
41st |
41st |
2132 |
Andrew Mcleod |
Team skid wizard |
13:19.13 |
+3:00.73 |
|
5:15.80 |
40th |
4:10.59 |
48th |
3:52.74 |
45th |
42nd |
2249 |
Niall Warhurst |
|
13:19.38 |
+3:00.98 |
|
5:24.21 |
50th |
3:55.47 |
35th |
3:59.70 |
52nd |
43rd |
2413 |
Michael Gregory |
Team CHR |
13:29.88 |
+3:11.48 |
|
5:20.61 |
47th |
4:16.61 |
49th |
3:52.66 |
44th |
44th |
2389 |
Lewis Mcskimmings |
|
13:31.12 |
+3:12.72 |
|
5:27.22 |
52nd |
4:05.75 |
47th |
3:58.15 |
49th |
45th |
2443 |
George Crossley |
The Dirty Ballerinas |
13:34.95 |
+3:16.55 |
|
5:28.61 |
53rd |
4:21.69 |
50th |
3:44.65 |
39th |
46th |
2083 |
Jordan Fernando |
No why aye in team |
13:39.06 |
+3:20.66 |
|
5:17.50 |
45th |
4:37.58 |
61st |
3:43.98 |
37th |
47th |
2201 |
Logan Van Der Poel-Treacy |
Logan Van der Poel-Treacy |
13:39.10 |
+3:20.70 |
|
5:18.30 |
46th |
4:21.70 |
51st |
3:59.10 |
51st |
48th |
2441 |
Aaron Kennaugh |
The Dirty Ballerinas |
13:44.97 |
+3:26.57 |
|
5:30.66 |
55th |
4:27.25 |
53rd |
3:47.06 |
42nd |
49th |
2273 |
Tom Easton |
|
13:45.28 |
+3:26.88 |
|
5:22.43 |
48th |
4:32.53 |
57th |
3:50.32 |
43rd |
50th |
2161 |
James Pennington |
Sunday Strollers |
13:46.61 |
+3:28.21 |
|
6:57.77 |
67th |
3:30.68 |
21st |
3:18.16 |
14th |
51st |
2239 |
Chris Arnott |
Chris Arnott |
13:50.08 |
+3:31.68 |
|
5:22.88 |
49th |
4:34.30 |
58th |
3:52.90 |
46th |
52nd |
2099 |
Toby Spencer |
Antinatural |
13:50.49 |
+3:32.09 |
H |
5:29.00 |
54th |
4:23.04 |
52nd |
3:58.45 |
50th |
53rd |
2248 |
Jake Blood |
|
14:19.12 |
+4:00.72 |
|
5:35.50 |
56th |
4:36.94 |
59th |
4:06.68 |
58th |
54th |
2185 |
Ieuan Townley |
chunk at the back |
14:30.92 |
+4:12.52 |
|
5:56.84 |
61st |
4:31.45 |
55th |
4:02.63 |
55th |
55th |
2215 |
Sam Laney |
Fleet Mtb Group |
14:37.39 |
+4:18.99 |
|
5:50.04 |
59th |
4:27.69 |
54th |
4:19.66 |
61st |
56th |
2006 |
Daniel Morris |
Leisure Lakes Nottingham |
14:43.53 |
+4:25.13 |
|
5:51.21 |
60th |
4:45.91 |
63rd |
4:06.41 |
57th |
57th |
2543 |
Benjamin Steele |
Jammin Bicycles |
14:51.12 |
+4:32.72 |
|
5:41.80 |
58th |
4:55.44 |
64th |
4:13.88 |
60th |
58th |
2269 |
Sam Atkinson |
There's no why aye in team |
14:55.67 |
+4:37.27 |
|
6:06.87 |
63rd |
4:37.41 |
60th |
4:11.39 |
59th |
59th |
2142 |
Jack Coomber |
BLW Massif |
15:16.99 |
+4:58.59 |
|
5:40.96 |
57th |
4:39.94 |
62nd |
4:56.09 |
65th |
60th |
2457 |
Thomas Stockdale |
TS Cycling |
16:07.12 |
+5:48.72 |
|
6:08.82 |
64th |
5:53.46 |
66th |
4:04.84 |
56th |
61st |
2219 |
Matthew Bourne |
Friction Media |
16:32.73 |
+6:14.33 |
|
8:58.52 |
70th |
3:51.22 |
33rd |
3:42.99 |
36th |
62nd |
2117 |
Lewis Payne |
Santa Claus Bikes |
17:28.24 |
+7:09.84 |
|
6:52.59 |
66th |
6:04.98 |
67th |
4:30.67 |
63rd |
63rd |
2271 |
Ben Appleby |
There's no why aye in team |
18:03.74 |
+7:45.34 |
|
8:26.00 |
69th |
5:09.16 |
65th |
4:28.58 |
62nd |
64th |
2002 |
James Carr |
Team Colin |
18:06.10 |
+7:47.70 |
|
4:15.51 |
4th |
3:09.84 |
3rd |
10:40.75 |
68th |
65th |
2263 |
Dan Jones |
InGear Stragglers |
20:04.65 |
+9:46.25 |
|
7:56.02 |
68th |
7:13.91 |
68th |
4:54.72 |
64th |
66th |
2322 |
Bradley Wilson |
Stacy's Mam |
20:07.45 |
+9:49.05 |
|
4:45.15 |
20th |
3:23.43 |
12th |
11:58.87 |
69th |
67th |
2349 |
David Sollett |
POWER |
21:55.45 |
+11:37.05 |
|
5:26.02 |
51st |
4:01.98 |
42nd |
12:27.45 |
70th |
68th |
2444 |
Tom Mcgairy |
The Marske Crew |
24:01.99 |
+13:43.59 |
|
9:09.26 |
71st |
8:30.36 |
69th |
6:22.37 |
66th |
69th |
2072 |
Aaron Jeneson |
|
25:13.63 |
+14:55.23 |
|
5:01.02 |
30th |
3:23.60 |
13th |
16:49.01 |
71st |
70th |
2299 |
Robert Wood |
Monsters of Sov |
25:17.95 |
+14:59.55 |
|
6:01.96 |
62nd |
15:15.31 |
71st |
4:00.68 |
53rd |
71st |
2241 |
Tom Gillen |
Tom Gillen |
29:33.03 |
+19:14.63 |
|
10:23.03 |
72nd |
10:56.78 |
70th |
8:13.22 |
67th |
72nd |
467 |
James Burton |
Pepe The Frog Racing |
64:56.86 |
+54:38.46 |
|
17:34.18 |
75th |
21:38.15 |
73rd |
25:44.53 |
72nd |
|
2392 |
David Cousins |
Monsters of Sov |
DNF |
|
|
13:08.89 |
73rd |
21:10.36 |
72nd |
|
|
|
2355 |
Peter Laplain |
Random Riders |
DNF |
|
|
6:25.75 |
65th |
|
|
|
|
|
2129 |
Josh Royle |
BeicLeif |
DNF |
|
|
13:33.04 |
74th |
|
|
|
|