SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Boltby Bash - 20-May-2018 - Male Master (U40) - Stage 2 (excluded)
...return to index
Male Master (U40) - Stage 2 (excluded)
8 controls
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
184
Andrew Devine
CGCC
1:35.95
2nd
335
Adam Hodgson
1:41.34
+0:05.39
3rd
198
Ian Doughty
1:48.08
+0:12.13
4th
230
Andy Fawcett
Club Rhododendron
1:48.40
+0:12.45
5th
695
Martin Vayro
SLB
1:49.60
+0:13.65
6th
725
Karl Wilkinson
Chainsmokers
1:49.75
+0:13.80
7th
261
Gareth Gear
Sprocket Spankers
1:51.79
+0:15.84
8th
501
Michael Moore
1:51.85
+0:15.90
9th
383
Steve Jemison
1:53.26
+0:17.31
10th
450
Beef Lumsdon
1:53.46
+0:17.51
11th
349
John Horlock
TNR
1:54.36
+0:18.41
12th
474
Kevin Mcgirr
The Special Ones
1:54.57
+0:18.62
13th
141
Kevin Cook
1:55.34
+0:19.39
14th
324
Graham Herron
Team CHR
1:55.75
+0:19.80
15th
622
Chris Smith
Yorkshire Puddings
1:55.93
+0:19.98
16th
404
Michael Kim
Team CHR
1:56.26
+0:20.31
17th
336
Martin Hodgson
1:56.96
+0:21.01
18th
574
Mathew Rennison
1:57.32
+0:21.37
19th
263
Elliot Gibbs
SLB
1:59.27
+0:23.32
20th
371
Chris Hunton
1:59.57
+0:23.62
21st
689
Anthony Turner
2:00.16
+0:24.21
22nd
406
Matthew King
Sprocket Spankers
2:00.30
+0:24.35
23rd
665
Gareth Talbot
2:00.60
+0:24.65
24th
268
Damian Gliddon
DORKmtb
2:00.91
+0:24.96
25th
405
Dominic King
2:01.13
+0:25.18
26th
677
Chris Thompson
2:02.58
+0:26.63
27th
471
Adam McAndrew
Seamer Farm Shop
2:03.87
+0:27.92
28th
239
Jez Founde
Peddlers Cycles / Badgers Arse
2:04.21
+0:28.26
29th
682
Drew Tindal
Yorkshire Cycle Hub
2:04.39
+0:28.44
30th
315
Nigel Hauxwell
WETROCKNRIDE
2:06.19
+0:30.24
31st
402
Dominic Kidd
2:06.58
+0:30.63
32nd
437
Chris Lill
Seamer Farm Shop
2:06.64
+0:30.69
33rd
158
Matthew Crowther
2:08.70
+0:32.75
34th
156
Matthew Croall
DORKmtb
2:08.82
+0:32.87
35th
572
Duncan Read
Sprocket Spankers
2:10.36
+0:34.41
36th
106
Ryan Calladine
2:11.19
+0:35.24
37th
102
Sam Butterworth
Pretty Boy's
2:11.30
+0:35.35
38th
681
Oliver Timms
2:12.42
+0:36.47
39th
21
Andrew Aspden
Potential Organ Donors
2:14.96
+0:39.01
40th
66
Kevin Booth
Tyre'd Knobs
2:15.47
+0:39.52
41st
22
Barry Athey
Chr
2:16.36
+0:40.41
42nd
266
Alex Gillham
2:16.83
+0:40.88
43rd
468
Thomas Maud
Talent Compensators
2:17.72
+0:41.77
44th=
390
Alexander Jones
Badger's Arse
2:17.84
+0:41.89
44th=
300
Gaz Dick
2:17.84
+0:41.89
46th
728
James Williams
2:19.97
+0:44.02
47th
467
Daniel Maud
Talent Compensators
2:20.26
+0:44.31
48th
657
Alex Strachan
2:22.53
+0:46.58
49th
113
Graham Cheesman
Seamer Farm Shop
2:23.95
+0:48.00
50th
228
Laurent Kouzmine
2:24.66
+0:48.71
51st
534
Chris Parker
2:24.81
+0:48.86
52nd
391
Peter Jones
2:26.02
+0:50.07
53rd
73
Andrew Bradbury
Secret Jellybaby Club
2:26.57
+0:50.62
54th
10
Phil Cowan
50`s Rockstars
2:27.84
+0:51.89
55th
256
Gavin Garner
2:30.38
+0:54.43
56th
305
Alex Harrison
2:32.22
+0:56.27
57th
100
Garry Bunney
Bikescene
2:33.04
+0:57.09
58th
421
Chris Lawther
Power
2:33.18
+0:57.23
59th
131
Christopher Coleman
2:34.39
+0:58.44
60th
480
Dan McGuigan
2:44.67
+1:08.72
61st
293
Chris Hallett
Power
2:48.07
+1:12.12
62nd
623
Dave Smith
Power
2:51.37
+1:15.42
63rd
716
Ben Wells
Secret Jellybaby Club
2:54.14
+1:18.19
64th
463
Paul Martin
#2
2:55.77
+1:19.82
65th
419
Mick Lawless
Bummer Wolves
2:59.94
+1:23.99
66th
205
Jason Duffy
Pony Club
3:01.37
+1:25.42
67th
6
Peter Alexander
Bummer Wolves
3:01.89
+1:25.94
68th
565
Micky Rae
Power
3:03.81
+1:27.86
Back to Top