SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Boltby Bash - 20-May-2018 - Male Senior (U30) - Stage 1
...return to index
Male Senior (U30) - Stage 1
8 controls
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
890
Ralph Richardson
Ra Bikes
1:53.65
2nd=
347
Sam Holmes
1:54.28
+0:00.63
2nd=
344
Dan Hole
Hope Factory Racing
1:54.28
+0:00.63
4th
747
Scott Woolley
1:58.57
+0:04.92
5th
25
Matthew Atkinson
Team Colin
1:58.63
+0:04.98
6th
38
Alex Hopper
110% Bikes
1:59.66
+0:06.01
7th
120
Kyle Clacherty
Yorkshire Puddings
1:59.72
+0:06.07
8th
56
Jamie Bew
110% Bikes
2:00.05
+0:06.40
9th
357
Jack Howell
Yorkshire Puddings
2:00.24
+0:06.59
10th
253
Josh Gardner
ChevinCycles.com
2:00.73
+0:07.08
11th
420
Ben Lawson
No Limits Cycling
2:00.79
+0:07.14
12th
60
Alex Bisi
UKMTB
2:01.23
+0:07.58
13th
259
Lewis Gawthorpe
Golden Sheep 5
2:01.34
+0:07.69
14th
238
Joe Forrest
2:02.08
+0:08.43
15th
286
Al Griffin
Yorkshire Cycle Hub
2:03.48
+0:09.83
16th
157
Anthony Croft
Expert Bike Repair
2:05.08
+0:11.43
17th
497
Luke Flack
Yorkshire Cycle Hub
2:05.27
+0:11.62
18th
424
Paul Leach
ATS Cycles
2:05.47
+0:11.82
19th
612
Lewis Seymour
The Special Ones
2:06.42
+0:12.77
20th
275
Russel Walsh
Spice Girls Fan Club.
2:06.88
+0:13.23
21st
379
Henry Jackson
Yorkshire Puddings
2:06.96
+0:13.31
22nd
372
Sam Hutchinson
2:07.56
+0:13.91
23rd
434
Paul Lenihan
Team Odyssey
2:07.95
+0:14.30
24th
109
Sam Cassell
Bad Brains MBC
2:09.26
+0:15.61
25th
610
Adam Sebes
ATS Cycles
2:10.24
+0:16.59
26th
528
Sam Owen
TNR
2:10.35
+0:16.70
27th
886
Rob Hornby
Jungle
2:10.39
+0:16.74
28th
83
Steven Bricknall
Sick Co
2:10.71
+0:17.06
29th
606
Simon McMillan
2:11.02
+0:17.37
30th
666
Joseph Tate
Filthy Rims Bloody Shins
2:11.24
+0:17.59
31st
294
Matthew Halley
Yorkshire Puddings
2:11.40
+0:17.75
32nd
887
Martin Lambert
Jungle
2:12.07
+0:18.42
33rd
732
Andrew Wilson
Knee
2:12.40
+0:18.75
34th
339
Daniel Hogarth
Yorkshire Puddings
2:12.85
+0:19.20
35th
524
Sam Oldfield
2:13.40
+0:19.75
36th
639
David Sollett
Peddlers
2:13.58
+0:19.93
37th
356
Shaun Howe
2:13.60
+0:19.95
38th
615
Alexander Shields
Rubber Dinghy Rapid Bros
2:13.63
+0:19.98
39th
183
Tom Dennis
Dogs 'n Jibbers
2:14.00
+0:20.35
40th
618
Jake Silk
2:14.13
+0:20.48
41st
210
Joss Eastwood
2:14.36
+0:20.71
42nd
397
Alastair Dann
BrighterCyclist
2:14.43
+0:20.78
43rd
479
Daniel Robinson
2:15.12
+0:21.47
44th
605
Callum Scott
Club Rhododendron
2:16.07
+0:22.42
45th
177
Lee Deere
Yorkshire Cycle Hub
2:16.17
+0:22.52
46th
200
Scott Doughty
Vasstech
2:16.74
+0:23.09
47th
140
Shaun Conroy
Peddlers
2:17.33
+0:23.68
48th
567
Dave Ransome
2:17.41
+0:23.76
49th
280
Richard Green
Green Machine
2:17.87
+0:24.22
50th
413
Mathew Lambert
2:18.76
+0:25.11
51st
14
Tom Armstead
Sprocket Spankers
2:18.89
+0:25.24
52nd
338
Adam Hodsman
2:19.60
+0:25.95
53rd
470
Kristian Mayland
2:20.72
+0:27.07
54th=
112
Lawrence Chandler
2:21.48
+0:27.83
54th=
762
Scott Johnson
BrighterCyclist
2:21.48
+0:27.83
56th
287
Ryan Griffiths
2:21.70
+0:28.05
57th
154
Adam Crane
2:23.76
+0:30.11
58th
473
Andrew McCreath
2:23.92
+0:30.27
59th
333
Matt Hinsley
Reliable Rogers
2:24.66
+0:31.01
60th
389
Aled Jones
2:25.28
+0:31.63
61st
23
James Atkins
Leyburn Bikes
2:26.18
+0:32.53
62nd
55
Daniel Betts
B&D CC
2:26.24
+0:32.59
63rd
285
Michael Gregory
Team CHR
2:29.11
+0:35.46
64th
279
Jonathan Green
Green Machine
2:29.30
+0:35.65
65th
558
Sean Deere
2:29.31
+0:35.66
66th
578
Harry Richardson
2:29.81
+0:36.16
67th
142
Jack Coomber
BLW
2:31.40
+0:37.75
68th
104
Josh Bywater
Peddlers
2:31.67
+0:38.02
69th
757
Joe Yelland
Filthy Rims Bloody Shins
2:32.75
+0:39.10
70th
49
Jordan Bell
Errington Bandits
2:32.95
+0:39.30
71st
460
Liam Manuel
WETROCKNRIDE
2:33.68
+0:40.03
72nd
15
Roland Armstrong
2:34.93
+0:41.28
73rd
196
Peter Donovan
ROYALRACINGROOTS
2:35.31
+0:41.66
74th
641
Andrew Spence
WETROCKNRIDE
2:35.94
+0:42.29
75th
374
Richard Ingleson
Man's Milk Racing. We aim to cum first!!!!
2:41.36
+0:47.71
76th
504
Tom Hastie
2:44.05
+0:50.40
77th
583
Joe Riggall
2:52.14
+0:58.49
78th
340
Alex Diohysios
WETROCKNRIDE
2:53.19
+0:59.54
79th
123
Ryan Clark
B&D CC
2:54.04
+1:00.39
80th
674
Seb Tazzyman
WyldeTazzyman
3:08.72
+1:15.07
81st
675
Adam Theaker
3:29.18
+1:35.53
Back to Top