1st |
189 |
Greg Williamson |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:09.02 |
|
2nd |
186 |
Euan Thomson |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:12.07 |
+0:03.05 |
3rd |
18 |
Kenta Gallagher |
Polygon UR |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:13.16 |
+0:04.14 |
4th |
103 |
Michael Clyne |
Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:13.28 |
+0:04.26 |
5th |
74 |
Richard Paton |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:13.65 |
+0:04.63 |
6th |
15 |
Neil Danskin |
Vibe Racing |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:16.61 |
+0:07.59 |
7th |
188 |
Liam Higgins |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:19.29 |
+0:10.27 |
8th |
67 |
Alasdair MacLennan |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:19.37 |
+0:10.35 |
9th |
192 |
Petr Sigut |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:20.22 |
+0:11.20 |
10th |
49 |
Chris Croll |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:22.08 |
+0:13.06 |
11th |
47 |
Ben Cortis |
Monsterbike |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:22.21 |
+0:13.19 |
12th |
87 |
Kyle Thomson |
Mast Riders |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:23.25 |
+0:14.23 |
13th |
31 |
Samuel Stanfield |
Bike & Spanner |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:24.02 |
+0:15.00 |
14th |
23 |
Christopher McCarthy |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:24.68 |
+0:15.66 |
15th |
7 |
Michael Mauchline |
Coupar Angus Cycling Hub |
Junior Men 14-18 |
2:25.12 |
+0:16.10 |
16th |
132 |
David Ogden |
NETCO |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:25.24 |
+0:16.22 |
17th |
82 |
Tom Simpson |
Comrie Croft Bikes |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:25.68 |
+0:16.66 |
18th |
90 |
Rab Wardell |
Dirt School |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:26.59 |
+0:17.57 |
19th |
83 |
Andrew Smith |
Team Loon |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:26.84 |
+0:17.82 |
20th |
29 |
Angus Roberts |
StrathMB |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:26.87 |
+0:17.85 |
21st |
85 |
Neil Stewart |
Black Salami |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:27.03 |
+0:18.01 |
22nd |
81 |
Adam Shufflebotham |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:27.86 |
+0:18.84 |
23rd |
78 |
Gary Scott |
Black Salami |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:28.01 |
+0:18.99 |
24th |
34 |
Steven Turnbull |
Team CHR |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:28.62 |
+0:19.60 |
25th |
30 |
Calum Ross |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:28.69 |
+0:19.67 |
26th |
86 |
William Sutherland |
Orangefox Bikes |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:30.00 |
+0:20.98 |
27th |
187 |
Barry Coull |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:30.05 |
+0:21.03 |
28th |
2 |
Callum Beaton |
|
Junior Men 14-18 |
2:30.31 |
+0:21.29 |
29th |
64 |
Lawrence Juliussen |
Vibe Racing |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:30.62 |
+0:21.60 |
30th |
10 |
Rohan Watson |
Grease Monkey Cycles |
Junior Men 14-18 |
2:30.99 |
+0:21.97 |
31st |
42 |
Daniel Biggar |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:31.91 |
+0:22.89 |
32nd |
165 |
Iain Nimmo |
|
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
2:32.40 |
+0:23.38 |
33rd |
17 |
Craig Falconer |
6 & Two 4s |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:32.41 |
+0:23.39 |
34th |
43 |
Mark Bisset |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:32.72 |
+0:23.70 |
35th |
114 |
Aaron Gray |
Muckmedden |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:32.75 |
+0:23.73 |
36th |
38 |
Jamie Whitehead |
Endurocalypse |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:32.95 |
+0:23.93 |
37th |
191 |
Mathew Woodall |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:33.07 |
+0:24.05 |
38th |
93 |
Mathew Wilson |
Team Cobb |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:34.50 |
+0:25.48 |
39th |
88 |
Steven Tonge |
Black Salami |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:34.68 |
+0:25.66 |
40th |
13 |
Simon Bruce |
Mast Riders |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:34.73 |
+0:25.71 |
41st |
68 |
Ian Mcallister |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:35.40 |
+0:26.38 |
42nd |
140 |
Graeme Simpson |
Team Loon |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:35.62 |
+0:26.60 |
43rd |
14 |
Bradley Craggs |
CHR |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:35.86 |
+0:26.84 |
44th |
98 |
Colin Bull |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:36.28 |
+0:27.26 |
45th |
113 |
Dan Gibson |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:36.33 |
+0:27.31 |
46th |
147 |
Ben Wallace |
BikinBanterRacing |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:37.03 |
+0:28.01 |
47th |
167 |
Alasdair Rothe |
HTR |
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
2:37.22 |
+0:28.20 |
48th |
28 |
Kenneth Porter |
Bike & Spanner |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:37.42 |
+0:28.40 |
49th |
183 |
Stephen Cousins |
|
E-Bike |
2:37.83 |
+0:28.81 |
50th |
999 |
Sweeper |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:38.44 |
+0:29.42 |
51st |
25 |
Cade McCullough |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:38.91 |
+0:29.89 |
52nd |
143 |
Tom Smith |
Team Cake Eaters |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:39.41 |
+0:30.39 |
53rd |
37 |
Russel Walsh |
Team CHR |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:39.75 |
+0:30.73 |
54th |
39 |
Liam Whyte |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:39.95 |
+0:30.93 |
55th |
139 |
Alexander Roger |
Mast Riders |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:40.06 |
+0:31.04 |
56th |
161 |
John MacDonald |
|
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
2:40.25 |
+0:31.23 |
57th |
54 |
Neil Forrest |
Highland Trail Riders |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:40.94 |
+0:31.92 |
58th |
124 |
Barry Mccormack |
Mcboab Racing |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:40.99 |
+0:31.97 |
59th |
40 |
John Belcher |
Snack Box Syndicate |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:41.24 |
+0:32.22 |
60th |
76 |
Peter Reid |
Black Salami |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:41.88 |
+0:32.86 |
61st |
173 |
Ella Conolly |
|
Women |
2:42.63 |
+0:33.61 |
62nd |
123 |
Hamish Martineau |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:42.72 |
+0:33.70 |
63rd |
6 |
Blair Kemp |
Royal Albert CC |
Junior Men 14-18 |
2:43.76 |
+0:34.74 |
64th |
53 |
Stuart Fleming |
Bike & Spanner |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:44.15 |
+0:35.13 |
65th |
133 |
Ryan Orr |
BikinBanterRacing |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:44.65 |
+0:35.63 |
66th= |
120 |
Neil Macdonald |
Fire Road 5 |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:44.75 |
+0:35.73 |
66th= |
79 |
Douglas Shearer |
I-Cycles |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:44.75 |
+0:35.73 |
68th |
80 |
Alexander Shewan |
Team Turbo |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:44.82 |
+0:35.80 |
69th |
145 |
Michael Strangeways |
Team CHR |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:44.85 |
+0:35.83 |
70th |
152 |
Ksawery Wymyslo |
Old Enough to Know Better MTBers |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:44.86 |
+0:35.84 |
71st |
184 |
Peter Taylor |
Moto X Reject |
E-Bike |
2:45.16 |
+0:36.14 |
72nd |
50 |
Dominic Dixon |
Team CHR |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:45.44 |
+0:36.42 |
73rd |
8 |
Euan McGowan |
|
Junior Men 14-18 |
2:45.57 |
+0:36.55 |
74th |
106 |
Stuart Cox |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:46.32 |
+0:37.30 |
75th |
158 |
Murray Flett |
|
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
2:46.49 |
+0:37.47 |
76th |
9 |
Joe Stephenson |
Bike & Spanner |
Junior Men 14-18 |
2:46.99 |
+0:37.97 |
77th |
126 |
Duncan McGowan |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:47.11 |
+0:38.09 |
78th |
149 |
Graeme Waugh |
Team CHR |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:47.90 |
+0:38.88 |
79th |
177 |
Louise Haggarty |
|
Women |
2:48.00 |
+0:38.98 |
80th |
135 |
Dave Page |
Dave?s Squirrel Emporium |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:48.09 |
+0:39.07 |
81st |
71 |
Kevin Nelson |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:48.52 |
+0:39.50 |
82nd |
84 |
Steven Smith |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:48.74 |
+0:39.72 |
83rd |
73 |
Danny O'Callaghan |
Pipedream Cycles |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:49.18 |
+0:40.16 |
84th |
56 |
Al Hardie |
Rubberside Down |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:49.21 |
+0:40.19 |
85th |
169 |
Alan Turnbull |
Team CHR |
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
2:50.05 |
+0:41.03 |
86th |
5 |
Angus Fraser |
|
Junior Men 14-18 |
2:50.18 |
+0:41.16 |
87th |
69 |
Ric McLaughlin |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:50.26 |
+0:41.24 |
88th |
55 |
Peter Gilchrist |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:50.44 |
+0:41.42 |
89th |
70 |
Lee Morrison |
Thunder Horse |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:50.51 |
+0:41.49 |
90th |
119 |
Graham Macdonald |
Highland Trail Riders |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:50.64 |
+0:41.62 |
91st |
21 |
Jamie Landale |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:51.36 |
+0:42.34 |
92nd |
175 |
Louise Ferguson |
Descent World |
Women |
2:51.68 |
+0:42.66 |
93rd |
150 |
Mark Wiliamson |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:52.38 |
+0:43.36 |
94th |
97 |
Nicky Blair |
Yassputin |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:53.06 |
+0:44.04 |
95th |
122 |
George Martineau |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:53.22 |
+0:44.20 |
96th |
75 |
Ross Pirie |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:53.24 |
+0:44.22 |
97th |
60 |
Simon Hill |
#WildernessCulture |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:53.28 |
+0:44.26 |
98th |
172 |
Ian Wrigley |
Eek |
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
2:53.77 |
+0:44.75 |
99th |
179 |
Mikayla Parton |
Female Riders |
Women |
2:54.50 |
+0:45.48 |
100th |
146 |
Fraser Urquhart |
Muckmedden |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:55.12 |
+0:46.10 |
101st= |
63 |
Michael Johnstone |
Team CHR |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:56.47 |
+0:47.45 |
101st= |
89 |
Max Vasilyev |
Thunder Horse |
Master Men 30-39 |
2:56.47 |
+0:47.45 |
103rd |
151 |
Keith Wright |
BikinBanterRacing |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:56.64 |
+0:47.62 |
104th |
57 |
Craig Henderson |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
2:57.31 |
+0:48.29 |
105th |
33 |
Jamie Stewart |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:57.36 |
+0:48.34 |
106th |
26 |
Caleb McCullough |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:57.79 |
+0:48.77 |
107th |
22 |
Ragnar Lochhead |
Duncan of Jordanstone Enduro |
Senior Men 19-29 |
2:58.13 |
+0:49.11 |
108th |
137 |
Matt Watson |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
2:59.55 |
+0:50.53 |
109th |
108 |
Howard Downey |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:00.11 |
+0:51.09 |
110th |
102 |
Arren Clowes |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:01.18 |
+0:52.16 |
111th |
190 |
Lynette Deacon |
|
Women |
3:01.55 |
+0:52.53 |
112th |
19 |
John Harrison |
Bike & Spanner |
Senior Men 19-29 |
3:02.06 |
+0:53.04 |
113th |
176 |
Yuka Gallagher |
|
Women |
3:02.62 |
+0:53.60 |
114th |
48 |
Gary Cotton |
Team Cobb |
Master Men 30-39 |
3:03.58 |
+0:54.56 |
115th |
166 |
Alan Robertson |
Team CHR |
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
3:03.79 |
+0:54.77 |
116th |
128 |
Colin Mcphail |
SMBC Comrie Croft Bikes |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:04.06 |
+0:55.04 |
117th |
129 |
Greig Millar |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:05.14 |
+0:56.12 |
118th |
77 |
Steven Riley |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
3:05.22 |
+0:56.20 |
119th |
111 |
Gary Fraser |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:06.36 |
+0:57.34 |
120th |
155 |
Neil Copeland |
|
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
3:07.40 |
+0:58.38 |
121st |
118 |
Martin Last |
The 4 B?s |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:07.77 |
+0:58.75 |
122nd |
52 |
Kyle Faichney |
Snack Box Syndicate |
Master Men 30-39 |
3:08.14 |
+0:59.12 |
123rd |
104 |
Derek Corbett |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:08.38 |
+0:59.36 |
124th |
159 |
Andrew Habbick |
Strive For Speed |
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
3:08.45 |
+0:59.43 |
125th |
117 |
Phil Hulse |
Cakeriders |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:08.84 |
+0:59.82 |
126th |
65 |
Russel Kesson |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
3:09.07 |
+1:00.05 |
127th |
130 |
Philip Mulcaster |
Thunder Horse |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:10.57 |
+1:01.55 |
128th |
58 |
Graham Herron |
Team CHR |
Master Men 30-39 |
3:11.27 |
+1:02.25 |
129th |
3 |
Jonah Corbett |
Wallace Warriors |
Junior Men 14-18 |
3:12.37 |
+1:03.35 |
130th |
92 |
Oliver White |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
3:14.54 |
+1:05.52 |
131st |
109 |
Euain Drysdale |
Mangled Dropouts |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:15.63 |
+1:06.61 |
132nd |
66 |
Callum MacDougall |
Comrie Croft Bikes |
Master Men 30-39 |
3:15.85 |
+1:06.83 |
133rd |
142 |
Luke Smith |
Browns Window Cleaning Corp |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:15.91 |
+1:06.89 |
134th |
181 |
Anita Scott |
Roll me a fat one |
Women |
3:16.06 |
+1:07.04 |
135th |
144 |
Paul Stein |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:17.07 |
+1:08.05 |
136th |
24 |
Craig McCracken |
Duncan of Jordanstone Enduro |
Senior Men 19-29 |
3:17.75 |
+1:08.73 |
137th |
101 |
Alan Christie |
El Torro |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:17.79 |
+1:08.77 |
138th |
153 |
Stuart Atlee |
Team SSS |
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
3:19.21 |
+1:10.19 |
139th |
162 |
Iain MacKenzie |
|
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
3:19.25 |
+1:10.23 |
140th |
44 |
Allan Campbell |
Missfits |
Master Men 30-39 |
3:20.07 |
+1:11.05 |
141st |
1 |
Zac Armstrong |
Ae Bike Shop |
Junior Men 14-18 |
3:20.60 |
+1:11.58 |
142nd |
46 |
William Clarke |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
3:22.92 |
+1:13.90 |
143rd |
154 |
Gavin Baird |
Muckmedden |
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
3:22.99 |
+1:13.97 |
144th |
141 |
Craig Sinclair |
Rufus Alive Racing |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:23.66 |
+1:14.64 |
145th |
91 |
Kenny Watters |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
3:24.15 |
+1:15.13 |
146th |
27 |
Gareth McRae |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
3:24.78 |
+1:15.76 |
147th |
112 |
Ewen Fulton |
West Lothian Clarion |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:25.62 |
+1:16.60 |
148th |
182 |
Steven Barclay |
|
E-Bike |
3:32.27 |
+1:23.25 |
149th |
134 |
Daniel O'Shea |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:32.50 |
+1:23.48 |
150th |
115 |
Dougie Hain |
Missfits |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:32.68 |
+1:23.66 |
151st |
105 |
Stephen Coulthard |
Jackrabbitt |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:34.15 |
+1:25.13 |
152nd |
59 |
Chris Hetherington |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
3:34.33 |
+1:25.31 |
153rd |
96 |
Gavin Baxter |
Monday Muppets |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:37.21 |
+1:28.19 |
154th |
125 |
Steven McDiarmid |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:37.98 |
+1:28.96 |
155th |
185 |
Gordon Macrae |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
3:38.50 |
+1:29.48 |
156th |
121 |
Barry MacPherson |
AHC Powertools |
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:40.48 |
+1:31.46 |
157th |
164 |
John Moffat |
Ae Bike Shop |
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
3:42.44 |
+1:33.42 |
158th |
170 |
Sid Turnbull |
Hardies Bikes |
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
3:46.29 |
+1:37.27 |
159th |
61 |
Tom Johnson |
Team Tort |
Master Men 30-39 |
3:48.58 |
+1:39.56 |
160th |
4 |
Aidan Forrest |
Highland Trail Riders |
Junior Men 14-18 |
3:48.60 |
+1:39.58 |
161st |
36 |
Stephen Vacher |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
3:49.53 |
+1:40.51 |
162nd |
20 |
Connor Holdsworth |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
3:49.55 |
+1:40.53 |
163rd |
116 |
Colin Hall |
|
Veteran Men 40-49 |
3:51.34 |
+1:42.32 |
164th |
32 |
Jack Stewart |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
3:51.51 |
+1:42.49 |
165th |
16 |
Lewis J D Edgar |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
3:55.26 |
+1:46.24 |
166th |
35 |
Michael Vacher |
|
Senior Men 19-29 |
3:57.12 |
+1:48.10 |
167th |
178 |
Cat Hirst |
GMBC |
Women |
4:04.75 |
+1:55.73 |
168th |
156 |
David Donnan |
|
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
4:13.94 |
+2:04.92 |
169th |
168 |
Phillip Taylor |
|
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
4:37.50 |
+2:28.48 |
170th |
157 |
Lee Dove |
|
Grand Vet Men 50+ |
4:41.19 |
+2:32.17 |
171st |
72 |
Rob Noone |
|
Master Men 30-39 |
4:59.55 |
+2:50.53 |
172nd |
174 |
Annemieke de Vries |
Wild Cart |
Women |
5:16.10 |
+3:07.08 |
173rd |
51 |
Douglas Drysdale |
Mangled Dropouts |
Master Men 30-39 |
5:33.95 |
+3:24.93 |