SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Vitus First Tracks R2 - Bigwood - 13-May-2018 - Master B Men (35-39) - Stage 5
...return to index
Master B Men (35-39) - Stage 5
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Journey Time
1st
122
Mark Nulty
Goamtb (clickEgears)
2:23.68
188:43.36
2nd
107
Brendan Foley
/ cuchculainn cc
2:26.02
+0:02.34
198:30.46
3rd
106
James Edwards
The Cat
2:26.99
+0:03.31
220:44.82
4th
246
Andy Yoong
Honcho Media - Vitus
2:28.37
+0:04.69
183:11.56
5th
249
Jonathan Curtin
2:31.05
+0:07.37
199:11.35
6th
114
Al Maxwell
The Bike Rack/Transition Bikes/GravityBC
2:33.89
+0:10.21
163:57.29
7th
123
Ronan O'Grady
Team Goober
2:35.18
+0:11.50
196:38.65
8th
129
Paul Taylor
SMTB
2:35.60
+0:11.92
205:58.96
9th
99
Martin Butterly
MAD MTB
2:35.96
+0:12.28
205:08.68
10th
240
Brian McKeown
2:37.07
+0:13.39
193:53.12
11th
232
Richard Stranaghan
2:38.57
+0:14.89
185:53.57
12th
108
Neil Gamble
2:39.65
+0:15.97
186:03.90
13th
104
John Chambers
2:41.63
+0:17.95
221:36.13
14th
100
Gavin Byrne
2:41.66
+0:17.98
150:08.91
15th
197
Paul Carvill
Maryland Wheelers
2:43.54
+0:19.86
189:03.74
16th
236
Lukas Wolczyk
2:43.65
+0:19.97
191:55.88
17th
230
Mark Henry
2:48.40
+0:24.72
127:27.37
18th
128
Gary Smyth
Garvagh MTB
2:48.88
+0:25.20
210:22.60
19th
96
Nick Baird
2:49.60
+0:25.92
196:52.37
20th
109
Sebastian Gefrejter
Biay MTB Team
2:49.66
+0:25.98
224:45.42
21st
113
Darren Kirk
2:50.96
+0:27.28
163:57.79
22nd
125
Rafal Ortynski
Freeride Junkies
2:51.39
+0:27.71
211:47.97
23rd
101
Robert Caraher
2:51.88
+0:28.20
159:46.09
24th
116
Kieran Mckeown
2:52.24
+0:28.56
164:09.29
25th
117
Derek Meacher
2:53.20
+0:29.52
209:11.94
26th
112
Darren King
Garvagh MTB
2:54.67
+0:30.99
209:41.74
27th
97
Liam Baxter
Plush MTB
2:56.30
+0:32.62
199:49.75
28th
111
Patrick Keating
Vicious Cycle Club
2:56.82
+0:33.14
258:57.43
29th
105
Andrew Dowdeswell
Plush MTB
3:00.02
+0:36.34
119:12.66
30th
103
Steve Chadwick
3:00.17
+0:36.49
217:42.11
31st
102
Max Carnson
Team Dickhead
3:01.25
+0:37.57
199:44.42
32nd
130
Darren Wilson
Plush
3:05.33
+0:41.65
208:26.42
33rd
118
John Murphy
3:05.89
+0:42.21
200:07.04
34th
119
Brendan Murray
3:06.03
+0:42.35
206:20.06
35th
110
Damien Green
Dudes of Donard
3:06.42
+0:42.74
192:58.77
36th
121
Alan Nevin
TCR Team Cavan Racing
3:08.48
+0:44.80
266:13.00
37th
127
Stephen Sheridan
3:12.90
+0:49.22
215:40.97
38th
126
Ronan Scullion
Tardree Trail Riders
3:15.23
+0:51.55
187:50.96
39th
115
Keith McDowell
3:15.88
+0:52.20
208:43.09
40th
248
James Murray
3:20.24
+0:56.56
234:08.69
41st
120
Gary Murray
MLC Race Division
3:31.84
+1:08.16
173:46.38
Back to Top