SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Vitus First Tracks R2 - Bigwood - 13-May-2018 - Veteran Men (40-49) - Stage 5
...return to index
Veteran Men (40-49) - Stage 5
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Journey Time
1st
138
Conor Campbell
Green Bikes
2:21.03
152:07.92
2nd
164
Paul McLoughlin
Bespoke Cycles
2:23.49
+0:02.46
183:58.88
3rd
237
Sean Meighan
2:23.86
+0:02.83
194:38.24
4th
141
Michael Cowan
ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof
2:24.68
+0:03.65
200:00.55
5th
177
Jamie Whelan
Gap.ie/Gform
2:25.73
+0:04.70
122:57.87
6th
162
Derek McLaughlin
Ballymoney CC
2:29.63
+0:08.60
181:43.42
7th
160
Kieran McKenna
Kinning Cycles
2:32.83
+0:11.80
159:41.55
8th
158
Mark McCallister
Badger Racing
2:36.20
+0:15.17
156:20.30
9th
149
Sean Herlihy
Gravity BC
2:37.21
+0:16.18
214:38.03
10th
167
Bruce Murphy
Gravity BC
2:37.50
+0:16.47
215:05.10
11th
214
Scott Maitland
Killinchy Cycling Club
2:37.54
+0:16.51
207:51.04
12th
163
Paul Mclean
Dromara CC
2:39.75
+0:18.72
183:56.55
13th
152
Raymond Kerr
Lakeland
2:40.99
+0:19.96
160:56.81
14th
172
Patrick Serridge
Paddy rides bikes zero Talent
2:42.57
+0:21.54
197:04.56
15th
132
David Andrews
Firsttracksmtb.com kiwi decor
2:42.58
+0:21.55
132:13.72
16th
176
Matthew Vernon
2:44.48
+0:23.45
199:17.88
17th
161
Sean McKeown
Trail Demons
2:45.53
+0:24.50
165:10.44
18th
146
Mark Gaul
Old Bleach Cycle Club. (Dirt Division.)
2:45.78
+0:24.75
219:38.54
19th
157
Terry McErlain
Team 338
2:45.84
+0:24.81
220:20.67
20th
143
Tim English
2:46.23
+0:25.20
257:14.21
21st
133
David Andrews
2:46.30
+0:25.27
214:32.05
22nd
144
Mark Frew
Tardree Trail Riders
2:47.34
+0:26.31
190:06.57
n/c
299
Ian McIntosh
2:48.64
200:33.51
23rd
147
Mark Graham
NorthWest MTB
2:49.50
+0:28.47
214:12.00
24th
155
John Loane
Cuchulainn
2:50.58
+0:29.55
199:20.10
25th
159
Shane Mccloskey
Garvagh MTB
2:50.71
+0:29.68
210:15.02
26th
139
Andrew Coburn
Trail Demons
2:51.84
+0:30.81
219:57.25
27th
154
Tomas Kuczma
Freeride Junkies
2:51.97
+0:30.94
210:54.73
28th
169
Nathan Oconnor
Kiwi Decor
2:52.52
+0:31.49
194:47.77
29th
171
Cormac Power
Not The Sunday Run
2:53.38
+0:32.35
158:58.89
30th
235
Conleth Poland
2:53.80
+0:32.77
198:41.95
31st
178
Darren Wright
Plush MTB
2:55.18
+0:34.15
213:18.14
32nd
234
Stephen Hasson
2:56.18
+0:35.15
224:18.21
33rd
134
Barry Bradley
2:57.10
+0:36.07
151:38.14
34th
131
Askey Andrews
2:57.68
+0:36.65
236:38.38
35th
151
Stephen Jess
Badger Racing
2:57.91
+0:36.88
157:31.07
36th
135
Declan Brady
2:58.94
+0:37.91
213:11.93
37th
137
Ryan Callaghan
3:00.88
+0:39.85
195:05.05
38th
140
Donal Costello
Catch up Benny
3:01.96
+0:40.93
204:28.46
39th
175
Emmet Stokes
Goobers
3:02.52
+0:41.49
200:21.16
40th
170
Mark O'Sullivan
3:02.64
+0:41.61
200:46.09
41st
145
Louis Fusco
3:04.09
+0:43.06
198:30.56
42nd
156
Aidan Mc Erlain
Team 338
3:04.87
+0:43.84
225:01.22
43rd
165
Stephen Milliken
Garvagh MTB
3:08.30
+0:47.27
189:02.45
44th
168
Sean O Hagan
Ballyholand Airport Enduro Team
3:08.50
+0:47.47
219:02.27
45th
153
Dermot Kirk
3:09.57
+0:48.54
164:43.43
46th
150
Darren Hughes
3:10.00
+0:48.97
203:59.84
47th
166
Malcolm Mitchell
3:11.77
+0:50.74
173:46.82
48th
136
Gerwyn Brunton
Davagh Enduro
3:12.88
+0:51.85
215:14.14
49th
251
Ian Brown
3:13.95
+0:52.92
203:00.10
50th=
142
Wayne Davison
3:14.55
+0:53.52
188:53.90
50th=
210
Andrew Gault
3:14.55
+0:53.52
185:02.20
52nd
148
Laurence Green
3:25.93
+1:04.90
230:37.83
53rd
173
Wojciech Siemiatkowski
Freeride Junkies
3:29.06
+1:08.03
212:41.70
Back to Top