SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Vitus First Tracks R3 - Rostrevor - 24-Jun-2018 - Veteran Men (40-49) - Stage 1
...return to index
Veteran Men (40-49) - Stage 1
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
Journey Time
1st
162
Paul McLoughlin
Bespoke Cycles
2:32.91
189:09.09
2nd
141
Conor Campbell
Green Bikes
2:34.04
+0:01.13
196:52.52
3rd
160
Derek McLaughlin
Ballymoney CC
2:35.51
+0:02.60
188:48.08
4th
143
Michael Cowan
ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof
2:37.25
+0:04.34
214:05.79
5th
147
Edmund Hawkins
Shimna Wheelers
2:39.03
+0:06.12
216:13.72
6th
156
Mark McCallister
Badger Racing
2:44.13
+0:11.22
214:01.78
7th
146
Mark Gaul
Old Bleach Cycle Club. (Dirt Division.)
2:45.92
+0:13.01
263:59.70
n/c
299
Ian McIntyre
2:46.62
214:33.11
8th
159
Sean McKeown
Trail Demons CC
2:47.77
+0:14.86
207:25.53
9th
161
Paul Mclean
Dromara CC
2:48.39
+0:15.48
210:14.76
10th
150
Raymond Kerr
Lakeland
2:48.78
+0:15.87
165:02.50
11th
158
Mark McGauley
Velocity MTB
2:50.42
+0:17.51
208:12.18
12th
135
David Andrews
2:50.70
+0:17.79
268:36.26
13th
176
Gary Wall
Crown Racing
2:51.46
+0:18.55
183:48.45
14th
137
Stuart Best
2:51.86
+0:18.95
198:45.67
15th
170
Alan Ryan
Velocity MTB
2:53.38
+0:20.47
211:02.94
16th
165
Darran Moody
Ballymena Road Club/BOMB NI
2:56.39
+0:23.48
216:02.95
17th
151
Stephan Leguay
#Enduroduck
2:56.74
+0:23.83
260:34.16
18th
173
Mark Smyth
Team Balance
2:57.15
+0:24.24
224:40.26
19th
171
Gene Ryan
Velocity MTB
2:57.18
+0:24.27
208:38.03
20th
152
John Loane
Cuchulainn
2:58.88
+0:25.97
191:06.45
21st
142
Andrew Coburn
Trail Demons CC
2:59.63
+0:26.72
253:50.19
22nd
166
Nathan O'Connor
Kiwi Decor
3:00.33
+0:27.42
123:40.06
23rd
175
Matthew Vernon
3:02.04
+0:29.13
207:38.15
24th
140
Ryan Callaghan
3:02.27
+0:29.36
194:11.30
25th
217
Stephen Hasson
3:04.73
+0:31.82
26th
155
Terry McErlain
Team 338
3:05.77
+0:32.86
214:53.22
27th
174
A Tracey
3:07.23
+0:34.32
184:03.85
28th
169
Cormac Power
Not The Sunday Run
3:09.16
+0:36.25
150:39.64
29th
136
Mike Ashcroft
3:10.82
+0:37.91
275:11.06
30th
157
Shane Mccloskey
Garvagh MTB
3:11.45
+0:38.54
202:42.97
31st
154
Aidan Mc Erlain
Team 338
3:11.82
+0:38.91
214:54.78
32nd
172
Joseph Ryan
LMBC
3:12.06
+0:39.15
33rd
138
Barry Bradley
3:12.23
+0:39.32
165:02.97
34th
167
Daniel O'Shea
3:13.84
+0:40.93
272:30.33
35th
177
Darren Wright
Plush MTB
3:18.43
+0:45.52
268:19.50
36th
144
Wayne Davison
3:24.52
+0:51.61
37th
163
Stephen Milliken
Garvagh MTB
3:25.31
+0:52.40
185:43.42
38th
216
Aiden Annett
3:28.73
+0:55.82
200:20.52
39th
168
Mark O'Sullivan
MTB Goobers
3:29.18
+0:56.27
220:11.19
40th
164
Malcolm Mitchell
3:32.46
+0:59.55
227:17.13
41st
153
James Wayne Loughran
Jay
3:32.87
+0:59.96
153:05.27
42nd
227
Frank Kelly
3:39.96
+1:07.05
227:04.93
43rd
139
Gerwyn Brunton
Davagh Enduro
4:19.05
+1:46.14
44th
145
Kieron Egerton
5:55.10
+3:22.19
165:24.48
Back to Top