1st |
4022-1 |
Keith Tonkin |
BL1 |
BL (GBR) |
J - Ultra-Veterans (M/W 210+) |
M60 |
23:33 |
|
2nd |
3510-3 |
Brendon Howe |
Saxon Shield Maidens |
SAX (GBR) |
H - Veteran Women (W165+) |
M45 |
25:25 |
+1:52 |
3rd |
1535-3 |
Sue Bett |
Snow Princesses |
SN (GBR) |
D - Women’s Short |
W50 |
30:24 |
+6:51 |
4th |
4034-1 |
Colin West |
Weald |
SOS (GBR) |
J - Ultra-Veterans (M/W 210+) |
M60 |
30:27 |
+6:54 |
5th |
1523-3 |
Catherine Bloom |
LOC Blisco |
LOC (GBR) |
D - Women’s Short |
W18 |
31:04 |
+7:31 |
6th |
4010-1 |
Robin Strain |
ELOphants |
ELO (GBR) |
J - Ultra-Veterans (M/W 210+) |
M65 |
31:50 |
+8:17 |
7th |
1524-1 |
Carys Morgan |
SLOW WSB |
SLOW (GBR) |
D - Women’s Short |
|
32:50 |
+9:17 |
8th |
4004-1 |
Jonathan Howell |
Chasers Cream |
WCH (GBR) |
J - Ultra-Veterans (M/W 210+) |
M65 |
32:55 |
+9:22 |
9th |
1505-3 |
Jane Baldock |
BOK E |
BOK (GBR) |
D - Women’s Short |
W35 |
33:22 |
+9:49 |
10th |
1511-3 |
Louise Longhurst |
FVO5 |
FVO (GBR) |
D - Women’s Short |
W50 |
33:28 |
+9:55 |
11th |
4005-3 |
Ann Cranke |
CLOK 3 |
CLOK (GBR) |
J - Ultra-Veterans (M/W 210+) |
W60 |
33:45 |
+10:12 |
12th |
3504-3 |
Jo Foster |
BOK L |
BOK (GBR) |
H - Veteran Women (W165+) |
W60 |
34:21 |
+10:48 |
13th |
4016-1 |
Liz Godfree |
DVO Twirl |
DVO (GBR) |
J - Ultra-Veterans (M/W 210+) |
W70 |
34:57 |
+11:24 |
14th |
1530-1 |
Inara Gipsle |
T-Ladies |
TVOC (GBR) |
D - Women’s Short |
W65 |
37:04 |
+13:31 |
15th |
1529-3 |
Karen Quickfall |
SROC Rattlesnakes |
SROC (GBR) |
D - Women’s Short |
W55 |
38:01 |
+14:28 |
16th |
4028-1 |
David Mullins |
Sarum Old Hands |
SARUM (GBR) |
J - Ultra-Veterans (M/W 210+) |
M65 |
38:46 |
+15:13 |
17th |
1506-1 |
Bryony Brennan |
BOK F |
BOK (GBR) |
D - Women’s Short |
W35 |
39:05 |
+15:32 |
18th |
1512-1 |
Dawn Goddard |
FVO6 |
FVO (GBR) |
D - Women’s Short |
W50 |
39:18 |
+15:45 |
19th |
4017-3 |
Geoffrey Hensman |
FVO11 |
FVO (GBR) |
J - Ultra-Veterans (M/W 210+) |
M70 |
41:23 |
+17:50 |
20th |
3515-1 |
Susan Crickmore |
So odd (or even) |
SO (GBR) |
H - Veteran Women (W165+) |
W55 |
42:55 |
+19:22 |
21st |
1517-3 |
Sophie Pruzina |
Lagan Ladies |
LVO (GBR) |
D - Women’s Short |
W20 |
43:53 |
+20:20 |
22nd |
3503-1 |
Alison Simmons |
BOK K |
BOK (GBR) |
H - Veteran Women (W165+) |
|
46:44 |
+23:11 |
23rd |
3516-3 |
Anna Bartlett |
So perfect |
SO (GBR) |
H - Veteran Women (W165+) |
W50 |
55:43 |
+32:10 |
24th |
4035-3 |
Richard Lewis |
WRE Ultras |
WRE (GBR) |
J - Ultra-Veterans (M/W 210+) |
M65 |
56:02 |
+32:29 |
25th |
4023-3 |
Peter Yoxall |
Potoc Jelly Babies |
POTOC (GBR) |
J - Ultra-Veterans (M/W 210+) |
M70 |
72:17 |
+48:44 |