limit 6 hours, 800 points
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Category | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | FGEN | MIL | Controls, in order visited | Vet | % | Vet Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 405 | Bill Johnson/Phil Scarf | Calder Valley Fellrunners | M | 460 | 05:52:36 | 460 | S2, BD, CP, DH, DI, BZ, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 55 | 10 | 506 | |||
2nd | 393 | Ben Stansfield/Pat Bartlett | Central Athletics Club/Interlopers | M | 470 | 05:41:56 | 470 | S2, BD, CP, AD, AF, DH, DI, BZ, DJ, DM, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 51 | 6 | 498 | |||
3rd | 406 | Patrick Blythe/Mark Blythe | M | 470 | 05:50:54 | 470 | S2, AK, BQ, BP, BD, CP, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 51 | 6 | 498 | ||||
4th | 411 | Adrian Moir/Ellie Salisbury | Fabian4 | MIX | 390 | 05:52:03 | 390 | S2, CP, AD, DI, BZ, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 67 | 22 | 476 | |||
5th | 517 | Barry Mcelearney/Will Heap | Southdown orienteers | M | 440 | 05:49:09 | 440 | S2, CP, DH, DI, BZ, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 52 | 7 | 471 | |||
6th | 378 | Mandy Goth/Ros Blackmore | F | 370 | 05:56:51 | 370 | S2, CP, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, CS, AN, BL, F2 | 68 | 23 | 455 | ||||
7th | 399 | Stephen Lumb/Stuart Ferguson | Durham Fellrunners | M | 390 | 05:41:26 | 390 | S2, CP, DH, DI, BZ, DJ, DM, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 61 | 16 | 452 | |||
8th | 367 | Chris Smart/Jonathan Gledson | Town And Harriers | M | 380 | 05:45:44 | 380 | S2, CP, AF, DH, DI, BZ, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 62 | 17 | 445 | |||
9th | 377 | Pete Helme/Iain Church | M | 440 | 05:50:44 | 440 | M | S2, BD, BP, CP, DH, DI, BZ, AD, DM, BG, CF, BX, CG, AN, AB, BL, F2 | 45 | 0 | 440 | |||
10th | 355 | Phil Carpenter/Toby Miles | M | 420 | 05:43:53 | 420 | S2, CP, AD, AF, DI, BZ, DJ, DM, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 48 | 3 | 433 | ||||
11th | 383 | John Leeson/Sue Howarth | HOC/Mercia fell runners | MIX | 350 | 05:35:55 | 350 | S2, AD, DI, BZ, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 68 | 23 | 431 | |||
12th | 424 | Mark Vyvyan-Robinson/Richard Dearden | South London Orienteers | M | 402 | 06:13:52 | 430 | -28 | S2, AK, BQ, BP, CP, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 49 | 4 | 418 | ||
13th | 423 | Phil Hodgson/Darren Graham | Todmorden Harriers | M | 354 | 06:07:48 | 370 | -16 | S2, BD, CP, AD, DI, BZ, DJ, DM, CD, CF, AN, BL, F2 | 62 | 17 | 414 | ||
14th | 400 | Kate O'Sullivan/Sasha Habgood | Mid Wales Orienteering Club | F | 330 | 05:50:52 | 330 | S2, CP, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AB, BL, F2 | 64 | 19 | 393 | |||
15th | 403 | Nick Lowton/Jonny Bourne | M | 370 | 05:44:44 | 370 | S2, CP, AD, DI, BZ, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 48 | 3 | 381 | ||||
16th | 351 | Brian Layton/Andrew Collings | Tring Running Club. | M | 310 | 05:46:43 | 310 | S2, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, CI, AB, BL, F2 | 67 | 22 | 378 | |||
17th | 380 | Robert Small/Gawain Davies | M | 330 | 05:53:46 | 330 | S2, CP, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 58 | 13 | 373 | ||||
18th | 396 | Michael Goodyer/Margaret Beggs | MIX | 310 | 05:25:51 | 310 | S2, CP, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 65 | 20 | 372 | ||||
19th | 375 | David Greenstreet/David Naylor | M | 350 | 05:47:09 | 350 | S2, CP, DH, DI, BZ, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AB, BL, F2 | 50 | 5 | 368 | ||||
20th | 359 | Gareth Hutchinson/Kevin Ives | Seaford Striders RC | M | 360 | 05:50:43 | 360 | S2, AD, DM, DJ, CD, BG, CF, BX, CG, CS, CI, AB, AN, BL, F2 | 47 | 2 | 367 | |||
21st | 368 | Bill Welch/Chris Wilson | M | 340 | 05:56:10 | 340 | S2, CP, AF, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 53 | 8 | 367 | ||||
22nd | 394 | Hamish Hall/Charlie Statham | M | 350 | 05:48:55 | 350 | S2, BD, CP, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 48 | 3 | 361 | ||||
23rd | 421 | Simon Bowes/Leslie Bowes | M | 330 | 05:56:43 | 330 | S2, CP, AF, DH, DI, BZ, AD, DM, BG, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 50 | 5 | 347 | ||||
24th | 425 | Christopher Coppellotti/Neil Thomas | M | 320 | 05:39:47 | 320 | S2, CP, AD, DI, BZ, BG, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 51 | 6 | 339 | ||||
25th | 362 | Jon Gower/Adrian Baskerville | whitby | M | 280 | 05:24:52 | 280 | S2, CP, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 65 | 20 | 336 | |||
26th | 360 | Geoff Maitland-Jones/Tom Churchill | British Army | M | 290 | 05:49:39 | 290 | M | S2, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 60 | 15 | 334 | ||
27th | 354 | David Wilson/Helen Wilson | Todmorden Harriers | MIX | 280 | 05:34:09 | 280 | S2, CP, AD, DM, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 63 | 18 | 330 | |||
28th | 389 | Scott Adams/Giles Nordmann | M | 320 | 05:45:31 | 320 | M | S2, CP, AD, DM, CD, BG, CF, BX, CG, AN, AB, BL, F2 | 48 | 3 | 330 | |||
29th | 349 | Neville Baker/Marie-Anne Fischer | Headington Roadrunners | MIX | 270 | 05:24:05 | 270 | S2, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 67 | 22 | 329 | |||
30th | 402 | Jon Underwood/Rod Sutcliffe | Calder Valley Fell Runners | M | 270 | 05:37:38 | 270 | S2, AD, DM, DJ, CD, CF, BX, CG, AB, AN, BL, F2 | 67 | 22 | 329 | |||
31st | 523 | Clive Roberts/John Berry | Team Jobbie | M | 280 | 05:02:13 | 280 | S2, CP, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 62 | 17 | 328 | |||
32nd | 415 | Justin Speake/Sandra Wollaston | MIX | 280 | 05:28:18 | 280 | S2, CP, AD, DM, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 62 | 17 | 328 | ||||
33rd | 357 | Ian Atkinson/Paul Millward | M | 290 | 05:26:47 | 290 | S2, CP, AF, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 57 | 12 | 325 | ||||
34th | 341 | Tim Short/Gareth Jones | M | 290 | 05:37:36 | 290 | S2, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 56 | 11 | 322 | ||||
35th | 336 | Joe Cavanagh/Rupert Gibb | M | 300 | 05:27:09 | 300 | M | S2, BD, CP, AD, DI, DJ, DM, BG, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 52 | 7 | 321 | |||
36th | 363 | Martin White/Nigel Fenwick | M | 290 | 05:20:16 | 290 | S2, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 55 | 10 | 319 | ||||
37th | 356 | Katy Rehal/Sharon Skidmore | Mid Essex Casuals | F | 270 | 05:49:05 | 270 | S2, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 61 | 16 | 313 | |||
38th | 372 | Jon Swan/David Sykes | Rossendale Harriers/Lonsdale Fell Runners | M | 260 | 05:32:37 | 260 | S2, CP, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CD, AN, BL, F2 | 58 | 13 | 294 | |||
39th | 353 | David Wolfendale/David Downes | Bowland Fell Runners/WCOC | M | 240 | 05:07:49 | 240 | S2, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 65 | 20 | 288 | |||
40th | 410 | Euan Mcgrath/Sally Mcgrath | Stubbington Green Runners | MIX | 240 | 04:41:30 | 240 | S2, DM, DJ, BG, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 63 | 18 | 283 | |||
41st | 395 | Matt Johns/David Hudson | M | 260 | 05:49:08 | 260 | S2, CP, AD, DM, BG, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 50 | 5 | 273 | ||||
42nd | 397 | Grant Mctaggart/Alan Mackay | Darlington Tri | M | 250 | 06:39:58 | 330 | -80 | S2, BD, CP, AF, AD, DM, DJ, BG, CD, CF, AN, BL, F2 | 52 | 7 | 268 | ||
43rd | 339 | David Sayer/David Moisley | Little and Large | M | 200 | 05:07:37 | 200 | S2, CD, BG, CF, BX, CG, AB, BL, F2 | 71 | 26 | 252 | |||
44th | 369 | Stephen Wood/Declan Woods | WoodWoods | M | 220 | 05:44:11 | 220 | S2, CP, AF, AD, DM, BG, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 54 | 9 | 240 | |||
45th | 390 | Rob Woodward/Andy Kilby | Dursley Running Club | M | 200 | 05:37:29 | 200 | M | S2, DM, DJ, BG, CF, BX, CG, AN, AB, BL, F2 | 64 | 19 | 238 | ||
46th | 340 | Edmund Bramley/Paul Stock | M | 200 | 05:41:10 | 200 | S2, AD, DM, DJ, BG, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 63 | 18 | 236 | ||||
47th | 407 | Andreas Wallbaum/James Closs | M | 220 | 04:55:45 | 220 | S2, DM, CD, BG, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 50 | 5 | 231 | ||||
48th | 374 | Mike Ward/Steff Wright | Royal Engineers | M | 200 | 04:58:50 | 200 | M | S2, CD, BG, CF, BX, CG, AB, BL, F2 | 52 | 7 | 214 | ||
49th | 364 | Raymond Majer/Timothy Digger | M | 172 | 06:23:48 | 220 | -48 | S2, CP, AD, DM, DJ, CD, BL, F2 | 65 | 20 | 206 | |||
50th | 350 | Kevin Mulligan/Thomas Reilly | Icerats | M | 180 | 05:14:40 | 180 | S2, AD, DJ, BG, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 58 | 13 | 203 | |||
51st | 342 | Stephen Coveney/Jerzy Matuszewski | City of Hull AC/Stockport Harriers & AC | M | 160 | 05:09:02 | 160 | S2, CP, AF, DJ, BG, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 68 | 23 | 197 | |||
52nd | 370 | Roger Watkinson/David Cain | M | 150 | 05:42:35 | 150 | S2, CP, AF, DM, DJ, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 64 | 19 | 179 | ||||
53rd | 381 | Martyn Williams/Adrian Dashwood | M | 140 | 05:14:30 | 140 | S2, DM, DJ, BG, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 62 | 17 | 164 | ||||
54th | 346 | Richard Hughes/Chris Lazenby | Darlington Triathlon | M | 110 | 04:41:26 | 110 | S2, CD, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 52 | 7 | 118 | |||
55th | 343 | Simon Havers/Sally Havers | MIX | 100 | 05:53:38 | 100 | S2, AF, BG, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 62 | 17 | 117 |