limit 5 hours, 690 points
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Category | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | FGEN | MIL | Controls, in order visited | Vet | % | Vet Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 674 | Jackie Scarf/Annie Milner | CVFR/Wharfedale | F | 390 | 04:54:29 | 390 | S2, DG, CP, DH, AJ, DI, BZ, BO, DJ, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 66 | 21 | 472 | |||
2nd | 677 | Jon Croome/Rob Parkinson | Dartmoor Runners | M | 400 | 04:44:40 | 400 | S2, DG, CP, DH, AJ, DI, BZ, BO, DJ, DM, CD, CF, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 62 | 17 | 468 | |||
3rd | 575 | Darren Parker/Chris Pearson | Cumberland Fell Runners | M | 390 | 04:42:49 | 390 | S2, DG, CP, BY, AJ, DI, BZ, BO, DJ, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 55 | 10 | 429 | |||
4th | 661 | Stuart Pitches/Peter Dunbavin | Saunton Sands Surf Lifesaving Club | M | 390 | 04:39:46 | 390 | S2, DG, CP, DH, AJ, DI, BZ, BO, DJ, DM, DP, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 53 | 8 | 421 | |||
5th | 564 | Jim Paxman/Lewis Aston | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M | 360 | 04:49:57 | 360 | S2, DG, CP, DH, AJ, DI, BZ, BO, DJ, DM, CD, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 60 | 15 | 414 | |||
6th | 653 | Ian Macklin/Andrew Stott | Mynyddwyr de Cymru | M | 340 | 04:52:34 | 340 | S2, DG, CP, DH, AJ, DI, BO, DJ, CD, CF, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 59 | 14 | 388 | |||
7th | 591 | Lawrence Jones/Alan Duncan | M | 320 | 04:36:27 | 320 | S2, DM, DJ, DP, CD, CF, BX, CG, CS, DD, AB, AN, BL, F2 | 66 | 21 | 387 | ||||
8th | 585 | Angela Modica/Spencer Modica | Mudkickers | MIX | 336 | 05:01:20 | 340 | -4 | S2, DG, CP, DH, AJ, DI, BO, DJ, CD, CF, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 56 | 11 | 373 | ||
9th | 607 | Chris Ainsworth/Andy Hicks | M | 300 | 04:51:59 | 300 | S2, DG, CP, BY, BO, DJ, DM, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 66 | 21 | 363 | ||||
10th | 664 | Duncan Wardley/Chris Turner | M | 310 | 04:33:24 | 310 | S2, DM, DJ, CD, DP, CF, BX, CG, CS, DD, AN, BL, F2 | 54 | 9 | 338 | ||||
11th | 604 | Neil Speers/Andrew Pitcher | Dartford Orienteering Klubb | M | 310 | 05:14:44 | 340 | -30 | S2, DG, CP, BY, AJ, DI, BO, DJ, CD, CF, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 54 | 9 | 338 | ||
12th | 540 | Steve Macha/David Macha | Boalloy rc | M | 300 | 04:55:48 | 300 | S2, DG, CP, BY, AJ, DI, BZ, DP, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 55 | 10 | 330 | |||
13th | 614 | Andrew Hunt/Toby White | M | 290 | 04:33:06 | 290 | S2, DG, CP, BY, DM, DJ, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 57 | 12 | 325 | ||||
14th | 654 | Dave Kingham/Charles Daniel | TVOC/BOK | M | 270 | 04:49:02 | 270 | S2, DM, DJ, CD, DP, CF, BX, CG, DD, AB, BL, F2 | 62 | 17 | 316 | |||
15th | 548 | Simon David Nurse/Julian Carter | Singleminded | M | 286 | 05:01:20 | 290 | -4 | S2, DG, CP, BY, AJ, DM, DJ, CD, CF, AN, BL, F2 | 51 | 6 | 303 | ||
16th | 647 | Chris Lates/Raymond Wren | Border Liners Orienteering | M | 220 | 04:51:31 | 220 | S2, DG, CP, BY, DM, DJ, CG, DD, AB, BL, F2 | 78 | 33 | 293 | |||
17th | 552 | Clive Tant/Martin Sellens | Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society | M | 240 | 04:52:45 | 240 | S2, DM, DJ, DP, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 66 | 21 | 290 | |||
18th | 601 | Kevan Latham/Sian Calow | SELOC/DEE Orienteers | MIX | 240 | 04:57:06 | 240 | S2, CD, DP, CF, BX, CG, DD, AB, AN, BL, F2 | 66 | 21 | 290 | |||
19th | 610 | Andy Buck/David Parry | Steel City Striders | M | 230 | 04:19:43 | 230 | S2, DM, CD, CF, BX, CG, DD, AB, AN, BL, F2 | 67 | 22 | 281 | |||
20th | 551 | Jim Hardcastle/Mark Wigley | Clevedon Athletic Club | M | 270 | 04:21:10 | 270 | S2, DG, CP, BY, DM, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 48 | 3 | 278 | |||
21st | 568 | Helena Gleeson/Alice Downes | F | 240 | 04:31:53 | 240 | S2, CD, CF, BX, CG, DD, CS, AB, BL, F2 | 60 | 15 | 276 | ||||
22nd | 627 | Malcolm Cochrane/David Buckley | M | 240 | 04:45:00 | 240 | S2, DM, DJ, CD, DP, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 58 | 13 | 271 | ||||
23rd | 646 | Dave Garner/Michelle Fuller | Todmorden Harriers | MIX | 240 | 04:55:24 | 240 | S2, DG, CP, DM, DJ, CD, CF, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 57 | 12 | 269 | |||
24th | 559 | Tessa Wardley/Caroline Knox | RPAC | F | 234 | 05:07:26 | 250 | -16 | S2, DG, CP, BY, DM, CD, CF, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 59 | 14 | 267 | ||
25th | 629 | Charles Hill/Richard Hill | Mornington Chasers | M | 250 | 04:08:59 | 250 | S2, CD, CF, BX, CG, CS, DD, AB, AN, BL, F2 | 51 | 6 | 265 | |||
26th | 650 | John Hayes/Martyn Pegg | Ilkley Harriers/East Lothian Orienteers | M | 250 | 04:33:39 | 250 | S2, AT, CZ, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 50 | 5 | 263 | |||
27th | 550 | Phil Ward/Graham Hey | M | 200 | 04:38:27 | 200 | S2, CD, CF, BX, CG, DD, AB, BL, F2 | 75 | 30 | 260 | ||||
28th | 593 | Justin Neal/David Derry | M | 240 | 04:34:44 | 240 | S2, DM, DJ, DP, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 51 | 6 | 254 | ||||
29th | 612 | Gary Tubridy/Norman Wright | wells city harrier/Mendip Hash House Harriers | M | 210 | 04:13:15 | 210 | S2, CD, CF, BX, CG, DD, AB, AN, BL, F2 | 63 | 18 | 248 | |||
30th | 600 | Robert Taylor/Roger Ashby | Pennine Fell Runners | M | 190 | 04:54:39 | 190 | S2, DM, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 75 | 30 | 247 | |||
31st | 576 | Colin Mcclean/Jim Weeden | Army | M | 230 | 04:27:32 | 230 | S2, CD, DP, CF, BX, CG, DD, AB, BL, F2 | 50 | 5 | 242 | |||
32nd | 599 | Elizabeth Green/Katherine Walker | Weston AC, FRA | F | 170 | 03:44:56 | 170 | G | S2, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 84 | 39 | 236 | ||
33rd | 592 | Duncan Marsh/Chris Adams | M | 230 | 04:40:34 | 230 | S2, CD, DP, CF, BX, CG, DD, AB, BL, F2 | 47 | 2 | 235 | ||||
34th | 683 | Lorna Templeton/Peter Marshall | MIX | 210 | 04:41:02 | 210 | S2, DG, CP, BY, AJ, BO, DJ, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 56 | 11 | 233 | ||||
35th | 666 | Nigel Crompton/Pat Peers | Pensby Runners | MIX | 190 | 04:34:43 | 190 | S2, DM, DJ, CD, CF, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 67 | 22 | 232 | |||
36th | 589 | Adam Lowe/Graham Ramsden | Wakefield Triathlon/Claro Orienteers | M | 210 | 04:31:10 | 210 | S2, CD, CF, BX, CG, DD, AB, AN, BL, F2 | 55 | 10 | 231 | |||
37th | 680 | Simon Jones/Sara Jones | MIX | 200 | 04:22:39 | 200 | S2, CD, CF, BX, CG, DD, AB, BL, F2 | 60 | 15 | 230 | ||||
38th | 556 | Peter Ellis/Jell Ellis | Totton Running club | M | 200 | 04:40:50 | 200 | S2, DG, CP, BY, DM, CF, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 60 | 15 | 230 | |||
39th | 384 | Simon Howarth/Simon Kirby | M | 210 | 03:57:51 | 210 | S2, CD, CF, BX, CG, DD, AB, AN, BL, F2 | 54 | 9 | 229 | ||||
40th | 639 | Ian Harryman/Steve Harryman | melksham adventure unit | M | 200 | 04:30:41 | 200 | S2, CD, DP, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 52 | 7 | 214 | |||
41st | 621 | Andy Parsons/Iain Dixon | Humberside Police | M | 200 | 04:16:22 | 200 | S2, CD, CF, BX, CG, DD, AN, BL, F2 | 51 | 6 | 212 | |||
42nd | 681 | Phil Jones/Stuart Elmes | NGOC | M | 210 | 04:30:32 | 210 | S2, CD, CF, BX, CG, DD, AB, AN, BL, F2 | 46 | 1 | 212 | |||
43rd | 648 | James Mcginn/Benedict Ryan | M | 210 | 04:49:01 | 210 | S2, DM, DJ, CD, CF, BX, CG, AB, BL, F2 | 46 | 1 | 212 | ||||
44th | 888 | Richad Perrett/Tim Brook | M | 200 | 04:18:16 | 200 | S2, CD, DP, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 49 | 4 | 208 | ||||
45th | 578 | David Casey/Andrew Jackson | M | 190 | 04:24:20 | 190 | S2, DM, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 53 | 8 | 205 | ||||
46th | 638 | Guy Balmer/Dan Hooton | M | 200 | 03:52:34 | 200 | S2, CD, DP, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 47 | 2 | 204 | ||||
47th | 657 | Iain Povey/Karen Povey | Bentham Beagles | MIX | 170 | 04:11:22 | 170 | S2, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 65 | 20 | 204 | |||
48th | 549 | Robert East/Richard Vaas | Heading for 100 | M | 190 | 04:31:13 | 190 | S2, DM, DJ, DP, CF, BX, CG, AB, BL, F2 | 52 | 7 | 203 | |||
49th | 587 | Hywel Watkin/Alan Parry | M | 170 | 04:08:28 | 170 | S2, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 64 | 19 | 202 | ||||
50th | 570 | Mike Jeavons/Paul Marie | M | 190 | 04:21:31 | 190 | S2, DM, DJ, BX, CG, CS, DD, AN, BL, F2 | 51 | 6 | 201 | ||||
51st | 679 | Helen Adams/David Adams | North Yorkshire Scouts | MIX | 170 | 04:26:17 | 170 | S2, DG, CP, BY, DM, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 62 | 17 | 199 | |||
52nd | 581 | Steven Hemingway/Darren Taafe | HemiTaafi | M | 170 | 04:23:16 | 170 | S2, DM, DJ, CD, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 59 | 14 | 194 | |||
53rd | 606 | Robin Frost/Keith Stewart | M | 180 | 04:10:30 | 180 | S2, DG, BY, DM, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 52 | 7 | 193 | ||||
54th | 543 | Jemma Nurse/Carol Miller | Les Croupiers Running Club | F | 160 | 04:08:00 | 160 | S2, CD, DP, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 65 | 20 | 192 | |||
55th | 656 | Robert John Keast/Lorraine Croome | Exmouth Harriers | MIX | 160 | 04:10:26 | 160 | S2, DM, DP, BX, CG, DD, AN, BL, F2 | 62 | 17 | 187 | |||
56th | 682 | Rob Mills/Jake Gilmore | KNOBOC | M | 170 | 03:05:51 | 170 | S2, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 53 | 8 | 184 | |||
57th | 618 | Rupert Aspey/Catherine Aspey | MIX | 160 | 04:02:14 | 160 | S2, CD, DP, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 59 | 14 | 182 | ||||
58th | 545 | Philip Evason/Rachel Evason | Wimborne orienteers | MIX | 150 | 04:47:33 | 150 | S2, DG, CP, CD, AN, BL, F2 | 66 | 21 | 182 | |||
59th | 586 | Andy Fagg/Catherine Fagg | Town & Harriers | MIX | 140 | 04:52:55 | 140 | S2, DM, DJ, CF, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 74 | 29 | 181 | |||
60th | 624 | Tom Hutchison/Andy Mullett | Team Bath AC | M | 150 | 04:55:05 | 150 | S2, DM, CD, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 65 | 20 | 180 | |||
61st | 557 | Pete Porter/Paddy Brodie | M | 170 | 04:54:27 | 170 | S2, DM, DJ, BX, CF, CG, AN, AB, BL, F2 | 49 | 4 | 177 | ||||
62nd | 640 | Andrew Cleave/David Graham | Wickwar Wunners | M | 150 | 03:19:07 | 150 | S2, CD, CF, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 61 | 16 | 174 | |||
63rd | 652 | Imme Davies/Mark Davies | Hay Hotfooter | MIX | 150 | 04:27:11 | 150 | G | S2, DG, CP, BY, DM, AN, BL, F2 | 60 | 15 | 173 | ||
64th | 542 | Adrian Royston/Richard Widdowson | M | 170 | 04:05:28 | 170 | S2, CD, CF, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 46 | 1 | 172 | ||||
65th | 561 | Sarah Kelly/Lorraine Osborne | Masanga UK Team | F | 140 | 04:35:11 | 140 | S2, CD, CF, AN, BL, F2 | 67 | 22 | 171 | |||
66th | 558 | David Roberts/Darren Moore | M | 150 | 04:35:49 | 150 | S2, DG, DM, DJ, DP, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 51 | 6 | 159 | ||||
67th | 584 | Ines Braun/Simon Jones | Dorset Doddlers/Hook Norton Harriers | MIX | 130 | 04:19:26 | 130 | S2, CD, BX, CG, DD, AB, AN, F2 | 66 | 21 | 157 | |||
68th | 577 | Ilana Wigfield/Joanna Thompson | The Penelope Pitstops | F | 120 | 04:19:34 | 120 | S2, CD, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 69 | 24 | 149 | |||
69th | 544 | Roderick Smart/Phillip Caswell | M | 120 | 04:08:33 | 120 | S2, DM, DJ, BX, CG, AN, BL, F2 | 57 | 12 | 134 | ||||
70th | 628 | Sue Slack/Sally Brown | Pickering Running Club | F | 90 | 04:48:18 | 90 | S2, BY, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 70 | 25 | 113 |