limit 4 hours, 740 points
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Category | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | FGEN | MIL | Controls, in order visited | Vet | % | Vet Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 909 | Harry Rouse/Nick Hooton | M | 310 | 03:51:36 | 310 | S2, AD, BY, BO, CB, AL, BG, CF, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 54 | 9 | 338 | ||||
2nd | 857 | Andrew Tindal/Gill Tindal | Wells City Harriers | MIX | 270 | 03:51:20 | 270 | S2, AD, CB, AL, BG, CF, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 62 | 17 | 316 | |||
3rd | 926 | Philip Harvey/Matthew Smith | KNOB | M | 294 | 04:02:29 | 300 | -6 | S2, AD, CB, AL, BG, CF, BX, AC, DD, AB, BL, F2 | 51 | 6 | 312 | ||
4th | 869 | Keith Goddard/Simon Fellows | M | 270 | 03:48:49 | 270 | S2, AD, CB, AL, BG, CF, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 52 | 7 | 289 | ||||
5th | 902 | Ray Humphreys/Kevan Underhill | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | M | 246 | 04:01:03 | 250 | -4 | S2, DG, AF, BY, AD, CB, AL, BG, AN, BL, F2 | 60 | 15 | 283 | ||
6th | 823 | Paul Coombes/Graham Tiffany | Team Donkey | M | 256 | 04:01:39 | 260 | -4 | S2, DG, AF, BY, AD, BO, CB, AL, BG, AN, BL, F2 | 55 | 10 | 282 | ||
7th | 878 | Nigel Beasant/Jennifer Beasant | Dee OC | MIX | 220 | 03:43:50 | 220 | S2, AD, CB, AL, BG, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 68 | 23 | 271 | |||
8th | 815 | Jonathan Howell/Ray Collins | Walton Chasers | M | 220 | 03:56:16 | 220 | S2, AD, AL, BG, CF, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 66 | 21 | 266 | |||
9th | 840 | Steven Moss/Frank Reddington | Spenborough | M | 210 | 03:59:11 | 210 | S2, AD, BO, CB, AL, BG, AN, BL, F2 | 70 | 25 | 263 | |||
10th | 860 | Andrew Rutland/Alistair Watkins | M | 240 | 03:52:21 | 240 | S2, AD, BO, CB, AL, BG, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 54 | 9 | 262 | ||||
11th | 915 | Andrew Jones/Peter Cole | M | 220 | 03:53:48 | 220 | S2, AD, CB, AL, BG, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 55 | 10 | 242 | ||||
12th | 889 | Simon Ridley/Nikki Shaw | Brixham Harriers | MIX | 200 | 03:54:00 | 200 | S2, DG, AF, BO, CB, AL, BG, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 65 | 20 | 240 | |||
13th | 810 | Howard Otton/David Northcott | M | 216 | 04:06:24 | 230 | -14 | S2, DG, BY, AD, CB, AL, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 56 | 11 | 240 | |||
14th | 900 | Simon James/Caroline James | South Wales Orienteering Club | MIX | 210 | 03:53:03 | 210 | S2, DG, BY, AD, AL, BG, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 59 | 14 | 239 | |||
15th | 908 | Judith Leslie/Margaret Oliver | Eryri Harriers | F | 170 | 03:33:04 | 170 | S2, AL, BG, CF, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 80 | 35 | 230 | |||
16th | 851 | Elizabeth Creaser/Michael Porter | MIX | 190 | 03:48:49 | 190 | S2, BD, AT, AV, DN, DB, AN, BL, F2 | 61 | 16 | 220 | ||||
17th | 852 | Ashley Blakemore/Karen Blakemore | MIX | 190 | 03:29:06 | 190 | S2, BD, AT, AV, DN, DB, AN, BL, F2 | 58 | 13 | 215 | ||||
18th | 903 | Jeremy Wilde/Alastair Doyle | Guildford Orienteers | M | 180 | 03:28:05 | 180 | S2, AD, AL, BG, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 64 | 19 | 214 | |||
19th | 858 | Chris Hopkinson/Carolyn Hopkinson | Shelton Striders | MIX | 170 | 03:29:16 | 170 | S2, AL, BG, CF, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 65 | 20 | 204 | |||
20th | 912 | John Derrick/Steve Monoghan | TWMC | M | 180 | 03:51:22 | 180 | S2, AD, AL, BG, BX, AC, AB, BL, F2 | 58 | 13 | 203 | |||
21st | 914 | Jason King/Nigel Highfield | LMRT | M | 188 | 04:00:15 | 190 | -2 | S2, DG, BY, AD, AL, BG, AN, BL, F2 | 53 | 8 | 203 | ||
22nd | 836 | Nick Hides/Paul Bird | Clevedon AC | M | 180 | 03:52:37 | 180 | S2, BD, AT, AV, DN, DB, BL, F2 | 56 | 11 | 200 | |||
23rd | 658 | Janine Roberts/Mike Oliver | Hart Road Runners | MIX | 170 | 03:18:41 | 170 | S2, AL, BG, CF, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 61 | 16 | 197 | |||
24th | 929 | Andrew Newell/Nicole Farmer | MIX | 170 | 03:35:10 | 170 | S2, BD, AT, DN, DB, AN, BL, F2 | 61 | 16 | 197 | ||||
25th | 893 | Michael Merritt/Andrew Wingham | M | 170 | 03:42:16 | 170 | S2, AD, AL, BG, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 61 | 16 | 197 | ||||
26th | 814 | John Walmsley/Keith Henderson | Wimborne Orienteers | M | 150 | 03:46:02 | 150 | S2, BG, CF, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 76 | 31 | 197 | |||
27th | 859 | Les Hunt/John Mursell | Southern Navigators | M | 150 | 03:35:43 | 150 | S2, AL, BG, AC, DD, AN, BL, F2 | 74 | 29 | 194 | |||
28th | 918 | Richard Wilson/Tracey Edwards | MIX | 170 | 03:46:43 | 170 | S2, AL, BG, CF, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 57 | 12 | 190 | ||||
29th | 820 | Phil Belfield/Scott Brealey | M | 180 | 03:44:55 | 180 | S2, DG, BD, AT, DN, DB, AN, BL, F2 | 47 | 2 | 184 | ||||
30th | 838 | Christopher Buxton/Ruth Buxton | WSC/WOTR | MIX | 150 | 03:45:40 | 150 | S2, BG, CF, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 61 | 16 | 174 | |||
31st | 818 | John Sydenham/Mike Lloyd | M | 150 | 03:51:22 | 150 | S2, AL, BG, CF, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 52 | 7 | 161 | ||||
32nd | 867 | Gavin Grant/Mike Park | M | 146 | 04:11:36 | 170 | -24 | S2, DG, AF, BY, AD, AL, AN, BL, F2 | 54 | 9 | 159 | |||
33rd | 856 | Nicholas Gould/Elizabeth Gould | MIX | 120 | 03:25:45 | 120 | S2, CF, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 77 | 32 | 158 | ||||
34th | 870 | Paul Seaston/Frank Davey | S-Punk | M | 150 | 03:38:13 | 150 | S2, DG, AF, AL, BG, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 49 | 4 | 156 | |||
35th | 901 | Rhiannon Sparrow/Rebecca Nesbitt | F | 130 | 03:39:26 | 130 | S2, BG, CF, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 63 | 18 | 153 | ||||
36th | 853 | Miriam Rosen/David Rosen | SROC | MIX | 114 | 04:17:29 | 150 | -36 | S2, AL, BG, CF, BX, AN, BL, F2 | 79 | 34 | 153 | ||
37th | 930 | Ian Twiselton/Peter Cheung | M | 130 | 03:24:17 | 130 | S2, AL, BG, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 62 | 17 | 152 | ||||
38th | 828 | Matthew Cochrane/Jill Cochrane | South Ribble Orienteering Club | MIX | 120 | 03:16:44 | 120 | S2, CF, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 71 | 26 | 151 | |||
39th | 868 | John Ross/Dave Brennan | M | 130 | 03:21:43 | 130 | S2, AL, BG, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 58 | 13 | 147 | ||||
40th | 850 | Stephen Eldridge/Ged O'Sullivan | M | 130 | 03:27:38 | 130 | S2, AL, BG, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 58 | 13 | 147 | ||||
41st | 928 | Catherine Dale/Andrew Williams | Fred & Wilma | MIX | 120 | 02:42:25 | 120 | S2, CF, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 63 | 18 | 142 | |||
42nd | 861 | Robert Campbell/Ian Campbell | M | 130 | 03:03:34 | 130 | S2, AL, BG, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 54 | 9 | 142 | ||||
43rd | 804 | Jonathan Hurrell/Kathy Hodgson | MIX | 120 | 03:33:09 | 120 | S2, CF, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 60 | 15 | 138 | ||||
44th | 880 | Chris Rowden/Ian Wells | Hursley Horribles | M | 120 | 03:34:43 | 120 | S2, AL, BG, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 59 | 14 | 137 | |||
45th | 811 | David Fletcher/Kay Fletcher | MIX | 120 | 03:39:32 | 120 | S2, CF, BX, AC, AN, BL, F2 | 57 | 12 | 134 | ||||
46th | 637 | Catherine Etchell/Marcelle Mackay | Brecon Triathlon Club | F | 100 | 03:51:16 | 100 | S2, AD, AN, BL, F2 | 66 | 21 | 121 | |||
47th | 881 | Keith Davis/Diana Ronald | MIX | 102 | 04:28:22 | 160 | -58 | S2, BD, AT, DN, DB, BL, F2 | 57 | 12 | 114 | |||
48th | 837 | Helen Goodall/Sharon Burnett | F | 72 | 04:08:37 | 90 | -18 | S2, CF, AN, BL, F2 | 71 | 26 | 91 | |||
49th | 841 | Jenny Walker/Andrew Leckenby | MIX | 50 | 03:05:20 | 50 | S2, AN, BL, F2 | 77 | 32 | 66 | ||||
50th | 812 | Rebecca Leigh/Piff Kidd | F | 42 | 04:23:24 | 90 | -48 | S2, DG, AF, AL, AN, BL, F2 | 58 | 13 | 47 |