SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Gender Results - M for Off The Bloom Adventure Race - 18-Aug-2018 - Elite
...return to index
Elite - M
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Gender
Time
Behind
Cycle 1
Kayak
Cycle 2
Run
Cycle 3
1st
320
Matt Molloy
M
03:09:26
00:35:18
2nd
00:08:20
1st
00:59:09
2nd
01:17:39
2nd
00:09:00
1st
2nd
296
Mark O'Gorman
Keeper Cycling Club
M
03:17:34
+00:08:08
00:36:42
4th
00:08:37
5th
01:02:27
6th
01:19:56
3rd
00:09:52
7th
3rd
311
Bernard Smyth
Ultimate Conditioning
M
03:21:22
+00:11:56
00:35:13
1st
00:08:22
2nd
00:59:02
1st
01:29:35
11th
00:09:10
2nd
4th
268
Sam Fox
Athlone Triathlon Club
M
03:22:13
+00:12:47
00:36:47
5th
00:10:57
28th
01:01:15
4th
01:23:08
4th
00:10:06
8th
5th
275
Ger Griffin
Coalface Adventure
M
03:23:39
+00:14:13
00:38:05
6th
00:09:36
14th
01:00:06
3rd
01:26:20
6th
00:09:32
4th
6th
264
Adrian Farrell
Muckno Tri
M
03:30:31
+00:21:05
00:38:34
8th
00:08:23
3rd
01:06:19
8th
01:27:38
8th
00:09:37
6th
7th
308
Toine Siebelink
Athlone Triathlon Club
M
03:35:37
+00:26:11
00:39:35
10th
00:10:12
20th
01:04:59
7th
01:30:17
12th
00:10:34
11th=
8th
310
Philip Smith
CKR
M
03:37:37
+00:28:11
00:36:41
3rd
00:08:30
4th
01:02:25
5th
01:39:23
17th
00:10:38
14th=
9th
301
Andrew Reilly
Ultimate Conditioning
M
03:37:48
+00:28:22
00:38:33
7th
00:08:47
6th
01:10:03
12th
01:30:51
14th
00:09:34
5th
10th
276
David Holligan
Athy Tri Club
M
03:40:34
+00:31:08
00:41:17
15th
00:09:31
12th
01:11:47
14th
01:27:50
9th
00:10:09
9th
11th
279
Andrew Howard
M
03:43:20
+00:33:54
00:40:14
12th
00:09:16
8th=
01:07:05
9th=
01:36:08
15th
00:10:37
13th
12th
256
Martin Clarke
5Star Sprinters
M
03:44:39
+00:35:13
00:45:17
26th
00:10:00
18th
01:29:38
33rd
01:08:16
1st
00:11:28
23rd
13th
299
Thomss Phelan
Limerick AC
M
03:45:35
+00:36:09
00:44:00
22nd
00:09:54
16th
01:15:36
18th
01:25:04
5th
00:11:01
19th
14th
294
Ian O'Connell
M
03:46:35
+00:37:09
00:40:12
11th
00:09:16
8th=
01:07:05
9th=
01:39:35
18th
00:10:27
10th
15th
440
Barry Ahern
Villagers
M
03:47:39
+00:38:13
00:46:17
33rd
00:09:55
17th
01:13:45
16th
01:27:08
7th
00:10:34
11th=
16th
282
Fearghal Kealey
Kinnitty
M
03:49:58
+00:40:32
00:43:24
19th
00:09:29
11th
01:15:29
17th
01:30:48
13th
00:10:48
17th
17th
281
Eanna Kealey
M
03:52:52
+00:43:26
00:41:16
14th
00:09:33
13th
01:11:52
15th
01:38:53
16th
00:11:18
21st
18th
259
George Craig
Ultimate Conditioning
M
04:00:43
+00:51:17
00:42:37
17th
00:10:15
21st
01:15:53
20th
01:39:44
19th
00:12:14
29th
19th
286
Quentin McCann
Off the Bloom
M
04:08:37
+00:59:11
00:44:44
24th
00:10:48
27th
01:21:31
27th
01:40:56
20th
00:10:38
14th=
20th
284
Brian Magee
Is Feidir Linn
M
04:12:34
+01:03:08
00:45:00
25th
00:11:14
33rd
01:16:52
21st
01:47:26
23rd
00:12:02
28th
21st
263
Jim Durham
M
04:12:57
+01:03:31
00:46:16
32nd
00:13:00
41st
01:19:48
25th
01:41:26
21st
00:12:27
30th=
22nd
307
Sean Sheedy
M
04:13:33
+01:04:07
00:45:58
29th
00:09:44
15th
01:19:27
24th
01:46:58
22nd
00:11:26
22nd
23rd
271
Stewart Gee
Is Feidir Linn
M
04:14:01
+01:04:35
00:48:34
38th
00:11:39
38th
01:31:48
35th
01:29:33
10th
00:12:27
30th=
24th
292
William Murphy
M
04:18:48
+01:09:22
00:45:34
27th
00:10:19
22nd
01:19:59
26th
01:48:02
24th
00:14:54
41st
25th
265
Ray Farrelly
Virginia Triathlon and Cycling Club
M
04:20:16
+01:10:50
00:40:28
13th
00:11:20
35th
01:10:27
13th
02:04:59
29th
00:13:02
36th=
26th
289
Brian Mellerick
M
04:21:50
+01:12:24
00:46:15
31st
00:09:25
10th
01:22:58
29th
01:52:16
25th
00:10:56
18th
27th
267
Oliver Flaherty
M
04:27:00
+01:17:34
00:43:56
21st
00:11:26
37th
01:23:46
30th
01:55:56
26th
00:11:56
26th=
28th
315
John Ward
M
04:27:40
+01:18:14
00:43:33
20th
00:10:44
25th
01:15:49
19th
02:08:08
33rd
00:09:26
3rd
29th
306
Jordan Seymour
M
04:30:45
+01:21:19
00:44:37
23rd
00:10:45
26th
01:18:07
22nd
02:05:20
30th
00:11:56
26th=
30th
288
Eoin McMahon
Portumna Cycling Club
M
04:32:51
+01:23:25
00:43:10
18th
00:11:18
34th
01:19:24
23rd
02:06:13
31st
00:12:46
34th
31st
293
Aodh O Connor
Brothers Pearse
M
04:34:00
+01:24:34
00:45:53
28th
00:10:42
24th
01:24:22
31st
02:01:16
27th
00:11:47
24th
32nd
319
Vincent Wyer
A Quick Release Coaching / Tullamore CTC
M
04:38:53
+01:29:27
00:39:32
9th
00:10:38
23rd
01:09:52
11th
02:26:14
40th
00:12:37
33rd
33rd
258
John Cogan
M
04:43:06
+01:33:40
00:46:04
30th
00:09:13
7th
01:25:08
32nd
02:10:07
35th
00:12:34
32nd
34th
272
Frank Gleeson
M
04:44:16
+01:34:50
00:46:36
35th
00:11:02
29th
01:32:38
36th
02:02:05
28th
00:11:55
25th
35th
257
John Clogher
M
04:53:11
+01:43:45
00:47:06
36th
00:11:03
30th
01:33:47
37th
02:08:26
34th
00:12:49
35th
36th
295
Donal Og O'Donovan
M
04:53:31
+01:44:05
00:41:24
16th
00:10:03
19th
01:21:57
28th
02:29:20
41st
00:10:47
16th
37th
290
Baithen Mooney
M
04:54:20
+01:44:54
00:46:22
34th
00:12:59
40th
01:31:12
34th
02:12:31
38th
00:11:16
20th
38th
304
Harry Seymour
M
05:03:50
+01:54:24
00:53:47
41st
00:12:33
39th
01:36:33
38th
02:07:55
32nd
00:13:02
36th=
39th
316
Mark Waters
M
05:14:43
+02:05:17
00:47:48
37th
00:11:22
36th
01:38:26
39th
02:22:45
39th
00:14:22
38th
40th
441
Tom Bennett
M
05:26:19
+02:16:53
00:53:39
39th
00:11:12
31st=
01:55:09
40th
02:11:52
37th
00:14:27
40th
41st
317
Barry Weldon
M
05:26:20
+02:16:54
00:53:42
40th
00:11:12
31st=
01:55:38
41st
02:11:22
36th
00:14:26
39th
312
Diarmuid Spelman
M
rtd
273
Stephen Greene
Nenagh tri club
M
dsq
00:38:35
00:09:16
01:06:14
00:47:11
00:12:56
Back to Top