SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Hope PMBA Enduro #3 - Graythwaite Epic - 06-May-2018 - Male Veteran (40-49) - Sublime Ride
...return to index
Male Veteran (40-49) - Sublime Ride
Pos
No.
Name
Team/Country
Time
Behind
Hardtail
1st
395
Dan Greenwood
Orange Factory Racing (GBR)
2:07.33
2nd
3
Martyn Alderson
Stif (GBR)
2:09.93
+0:02.60
3rd
81
Chris Dixon
Biktreks (GBR)
2:14.42
+0:07.09
4th
130
Jaime Harper
Lapierre UK/True North Adventures (GBR)
2:15.00
+0:07.67
5th
189
Steven Liggins
(GBR)
2:15.81
+0:08.48
6th
146
Simon Hinchliffe
Setchfield Cycles/Polished Cycles (GBR)
2:19.01
+0:11.68
7th
178
Matt Lakin
Team Steal is Real / Dialled Bikes (GBR)
2:20.86
+0:13.53
H
8th
172
Sion Jones
The Bike Bar - Lapierre (GBR)
2:23.89
+0:16.56
9th
293
Scott Stephenson
(GBR)
2:24.52
+0:17.19
10th
360
Shaun Holmes
(GBR)
2:25.64
+0:18.31
11th
259
Karl Robinson
(GBR)
2:25.86
+0:18.53
12th
111
Sam Gibbons
Cycle Factory (GBR)
2:26.21
+0:18.88
13th
346
Jamie Charlton
TeamRUST (GBR)
2:26.86
+0:19.53
14th
52
Mark Carey
(GBR)
2:34.04
+0:26.71
15th
104
Chris Forster
(GBR)
2:37.55
+0:30.22
16th
29
James Bowie
The 4 B?s (GBR)
2:37.65
+0:30.32
H
17th
343
Simon Nuttall
FlowMTB (GBR)
2:37.86
+0:30.53
18th
197
Phillip Mclaren
(GBR)
2:39.07
+0:31.74
19th
164
Nick Jackson
(GBR)
2:39.42
+0:32.09
20th
148
Jez Hoggarth
Team Jed (GBR)
2:40.15
+0:32.82
21st
85
Mark Dowson
Thirsk Massive (GBR)
2:42.82
+0:35.49
22nd
195
Richard Mawson
(GBR)
2:44.21
+0:36.88
23rd
74
Stuart Dancer
Velo Ulverston (GBR)
2:45.04
+0:37.71
24th
35
Jonty Bright
TNFC (GBR)
2:47.32
+0:39.99
25th
154
Paul Horridge
Greater Manchester Fire & Rescue (GBR)
2:53.62
+0:46.29
26th
160
Gary Hunter
chainsmokers/HTR (GBR)
2:53.65
+0:46.32
27th
31
Stuart Bowman
Blue Flow Wheels (GBR)
2:54.47
+0:47.14
28th
218
Shaun Mulholland
Crankbashers (GBR)
2:54.70
+0:47.37
29th
159
Darren Hulme
(GBR)
2:57.10
+0:49.77
30th
268
Chris Schroder
Epic Rides Wales (GBR)
2:58.67
+0:51.34
31st
151
Eddie Holmes
(GBR)
3:00.28
+0:52.95
32nd
15
Richard Barrett
Ride On (GBR)
3:01.28
+0:53.95
33rd
192
Darren Mansell
Bombay Saphire (GBR)
3:01.92
+0:54.59
34th
24
Andrew Bland
Team C.O.W (GBR)
3:05.07
+0:57.74
35th
287
Justin Sparrey
A.T.L.S.F. (GBR)
3:09.63
+1:02.30
36th
311
Ross Tyson
(GBR)
3:16.00
+1:08.67
37th
143
Greig Higham
(GBR)
3:16.04
+1:08.71
38th
198
Mike McLaughlin
Army Enduro (GBR)
3:16.85
+1:09.52
39th
17
Martin Beardsell
(GBR)
3:22.52
+1:15.19
40th
62
Tim Collins
(GBR)
3:23.52
+1:16.19
41st
88
Rob Edgecombe
(GBR)
3:27.61
+1:20.28
42nd
212
James Montieth
A.T.L.S.F. (GBR)
3:30.10
+1:22.77
43rd
365
Chris Cant
(GBR)
3:32.57
+1:25.24
44th
109
Chris Gath
(GBR)
3:32.95
+1:25.62
45th
230
Paul Otoole
ARCC MTB (GBR)
3:39.42
+1:32.09
46th
267
Robin Sawczyn
SLB (GBR)
3:55.14
+1:47.81
47th
99
Paul Fiore
(GBR)
4:00.97
+1:53.64
48th
83
Robert Dormer
(GBR)
4:07.70
+2:00.37
49th
101
Colin Fitzpatrick
(GBR)
4:58.27
+2:50.94
50th
171
Simon Jones
SLB (GBR)
5:12.04
+3:04.71
Back to Top