SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for SCAR Challenge - 20-Oct-2018 - Expert - Run 2
...return to index
Expert - Run 2
79.5km
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Time
Behind
1st
168
Shaun Stewart
Voodoo Performance/Wild Atlantic Camp
M
00:29:16
2nd
129
Killian Heery
M
00:29:44
+00:00:28
3rd
138
John Magner
Watergrasshill
M
00:33:08
+00:03:52
4th
139
Paul Mahon
Outfront Events
MV50
00:34:22
+00:05:06
5th
114
Barry Cronin
Team53
M
00:34:24
+00:05:08
6th
116
Kieran Crowley
Donoughmore AC
MV40
00:35:37
+00:06:21
7th
111
Paul Cleary
MV40
00:35:59
+00:06:43
8th
167
David Stephens
Tri Lakes Triathlon Club
MV40
00:36:47
+00:07:31
9th
115
James Crowley
Because We Can
M
00:37:10
+00:07:54
10th
152
Aidan O Connell
M
00:38:20
+00:09:04
11th
156
Michael O Mahony
MV40
00:38:40
+00:09:24
12th
125
Bryan Gallwey
West Cork Triathlon Club
M
00:39:04
+00:09:48
13th
117
Derek Cullen
Greenmount Cycling Academy
MV40
00:39:10
+00:09:54
14th
122
Florence Fitzgerald
M
00:39:55
+00:10:39
15th
155
Tom O Driscoll
MV40
00:39:59
+00:10:43
16th
131
Ger Kelly
FV50
00:40:17
+00:11:01
17th
132
Declan Kennedy
Declan Kennedy
M
00:40:25
+00:11:09
18th
161
Declan O'Hanlon
Crosshaven Tri Club
MV40
00:40:27
+00:11:11
19th
149
Ryan Mulroy
M
00:42:52
+00:13:36
20th
170
Yvonne Walsh
Crosshaven Tri club
FV40
00:43:43
+00:14:27
21st
135
Alan Lehane
M
00:43:58
+00:14:42
22nd
124
Dermot Gallagher
MV40
00:44:03
+00:14:47
23rd
101
Patrick Arnold
MV40
00:44:57
+00:15:41
24th
109
Brendan Cantwell
MV50
00:45:03
+00:15:47
25th
145
Thomas McGuinness
MV60
00:45:06
+00:15:50
26th
121
Richard Fahey
M
00:45:15
+00:15:59
27th=
118
Michael Desmond
Beano Cycling Gang
MV40
00:45:58
+00:16:42
27th=
123
Mags Fitzgerald
F
00:45:58
+00:16:42
29th
107
Tom Callanan
M
00:46:10
+00:16:54
30th
162
Cian O'Mahony
M
00:46:13
+00:16:57
31st
140
Damien Malone
Schull Tri Club
M
00:46:41
+00:17:25
32nd
157
Kieran O'Byrne
Team GOAT
M
00:46:55
+00:17:39
33rd
141
Luke Mc Carthy
Cork Tri Club
M
00:47:46
+00:18:30
34th
172
Justin Wood Wolfe
MV40
00:48:22
+00:19:06
35th
159
Ann O'Driscoll
FV40
00:48:51
+00:19:35
36th
163
Ruairi O'Mahony
M
00:49:13
+00:19:57
37th
106
Cian Cahalane
M
00:49:15
+00:19:59
38th
169
Gearoid Vaughan
Carbery
M
00:49:19
+00:20:03
39th
142
Anna McCarthy
FV40
00:49:42
+00:20:26
40th
147
Richard Milner
James Milner Remembrance
M
00:49:43
+00:20:27
41st
166
Alanna Quinn
F
00:50:02
+00:20:46
42nd
126
Kieran Griffin
M
00:50:05
+00:20:49
43rd
103
Conor Buckley
M
00:50:09
+00:20:53
44th
134
Jacqueline Le Bourhis
FV50
00:50:11
+00:20:55
45th
136
Donough Lucey
James Milner Remembrance
M
00:50:13
+00:20:57
46th
165
Colette Powell
FV40
00:50:20
+00:21:04
47th
173
Steve Young
MMRA
MV50
00:51:26
+00:22:10
48th
171
Cathy White
F
00:52:01
+00:22:45
49th
120
Sarah Duffy
F
00:54:26
+00:25:10
50th
154
Eoghan O Donovan
M
00:55:03
+00:25:47
51st
158
James O'Donovan
M
00:55:07
+00:25:51
52nd
105
Peter Buckley
MV50
00:55:38
+00:26:22
53rd
151
Liam Nolan
M
00:55:54
+00:26:38
54th
110
Martin Clarke
5Star Sprinters
MV40
00:56:51
+00:27:35
55th
137
Colm Mac Carthy
Glenageety Loopers
MV40
00:57:52
+00:28:36
56th
128
Peter Hayles
MV50
00:58:43
+00:29:27
57th
153
Finian O' Connor
M
01:15:51
+00:46:35
n/c
144
Andrew McGrady
Five Star Sprinters
MV60
01:24:09
Back to Top