SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Scottish Enduro Series R1 - Laggan Wolftrax - 15-Apr-2018 - Veteran Male - Flow baby flow
...return to index
Veteran Male - Flow baby flow
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
331
John Young
26 Aint Dead
2:02.66
2nd
120
Stephen Hardy
Ridge Racing
2:06.03
+0:03.37
3rd
91
Michael Ellington
20Twenty / Cycle Highlands
2:07.02
+0:04.36
4th
299
Matt Vezey
Team Manball Enduro Racing
2:07.13
+0:04.47
5th
131
Gary Hunter
Chainsmoker/HTR
2:13.20
+0:10.54
6th
134
Neil Irving
2:16.24
+0:13.58
7th
185
Duncan McGowan
2:16.42
+0:13.76
8th
108
David Gault
Team N/C
2:18.53
+0:15.87
9th
72
Gary Cunningham
Highland Bikes Racing Team
2:20.08
+0:17.42
10th
154
Mark Lamont
NETCO
2:20.66
+0:18.00
11th
216
Michael Muldoon
Felldoon Racing
2:22.07
+0:19.41
12th
225
Jeppe Nygaard
one80
2:23.68
+0:21.02
13th
80
Ben Davies
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey
2:26.18
+0:23.52
14th
214
Alan Morton
2:28.48
+0:25.82
15th
205
Jason Mitchell
Team Caledonian
2:29.29
+0:26.63
16th
180
Chris McCann
2:29.35
+0:26.69
17th
296
David Underwood
2:29.75
+0:27.09
18th
272
Paul Stein
2:30.01
+0:27.35
19th
161
Barry Macdonald
2:30.12
+0:27.46
20th
278
Murray Strathdee
2:31.15
+0:28.49
21st
42
Jamie Caffrey
Thunder Horse
2:32.35
+0:29.69
22nd
309
Graeme Watters
RehabRacing
2:32.45
+0:29.79
23rd
201
Brian Middleton
2:32.75
+0:30.09
24th
302
Tim Walters
BTR - T&T Racing
2:32.91
+0:30.25
25th
40
Stevie Bulloch
SBRacing Cowal Mountain Bike Club
2:35.30
+0:32.64
26th
158
Jason Little
Top Bombin' MTB
2:35.73
+0:33.07
27th
153
Keith Lamont
Hingin On
2:37.17
+0:34.51
28th
277
Alasdair Straker
2:41.59
+0:38.93
29th
311
Drew Weir
2:43.80
+0:41.14
30th
69
Michael Crow
2:49.28
+0:46.62
31st
33
Gordon Brodie
Thyme Out Coffee Shop
2:49.66
+0:47.00
32nd
103
Gary Fraser
2:51.67
+0:49.01
33rd
202
Bob Millar
2:53.71
+0:51.05
34th
173
Scott Macleod
Shetland Wheelers
2:57.66
+0:55.00
35th
115
Dougie Hain
3:02.85
+1:00.19
36th
247
Austin Robertson
The Friday Club
3:06.29
+1:03.63
37th
68
Stewart Crone
3:14.34
+1:11.68
38th
253
Jamie Rose
The Friday Club
3:20.89
+1:18.23
39th
271
Robert Smedley
3:25.78
+1:23.12
40th
163
Duncan MacDonald
3:40.60
+1:37.94
41st
17
Robert Bateman
Rmb Racing
5:06.49
+3:03.83
Back to Top