1st |
34 |
Lewis Buchanan |
|
Elite |
3:50.70 |
|
2nd |
94 |
Christopher Gallagher |
Wideopenmag |
Elite |
4:01.79 |
+0:11.09 |
3rd |
219 |
James Purvis |
Descent-World |
Elite |
4:04.29 |
+0:13.59 |
4th |
122 |
Christopher Hutchens |
Wideopenmag |
Elite |
4:12.23 |
+0:21.53 |
5th |
84 |
James Shirley |
Identiti Bikes |
Elite |
4:12.49 |
+0:21.79 |
6th |
144 |
Reece Langhorn |
2:1 Racing |
Elite |
4:14.20 |
+0:23.50 |
7th |
337 |
Gary Forrest |
Ibis Cycles |
Elite |
4:14.96 |
+0:24.26 |
8th |
177 |
Scott Mears |
Cyclefix/SantaCruz/Fox |
Elite |
4:15.16 |
+0:24.46 |
9th |
123 |
Brad Illingworth |
Scott Sports/Start Fitness |
Master Male |
4:16.33 |
+0:25.63 |
10th |
160 |
Ryan Martin |
|
Elite |
4:18.30 |
+0:27.60 |
11th |
280 |
Jack Tennyson |
Saracen Bikes / Madison Clothing |
Senior Male |
4:20.84 |
+0:30.14 |
12th |
289 |
Cameron Turnbull |
|
Senior Male |
4:21.17 |
+0:30.47 |
13th |
129 |
Calum Johnson |
Tweedlove Race Team / PCC |
Junior Male |
4:21.34 |
+0:30.64 |
14th |
201 |
Gregor Nixon |
Trailcoach |
Senior Male |
4:22.13 |
+0:31.43 |
15th |
279 |
Ronan Taylor |
Raylor?s Trail Tuition |
Elite |
4:22.20 |
+0:31.50 |
16th |
246 |
Shaun Sangster |
Cycle Highlands |
Junior Male |
4:23.18 |
+0:32.48 |
17th |
70 |
James Davidson |
Icycles |
Master Male |
4:23.28 |
+0:32.58 |
18th |
182 |
Thomas Mitchell |
|
Elite |
4:25.19 |
+0:34.49 |
19th |
55 |
Michael Clyne |
Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element |
Elite |
4:27.34 |
+0:36.64 |
20th |
148 |
Andrew Lochhead |
Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team |
Master Male |
4:27.93 |
+0:37.23 |
21st |
103 |
Calum Grant |
Peebles CC |
Elite |
4:28.74 |
+0:38.04 |
22nd |
329 |
Joe Young |
Cube Factory Pilot |
Senior Male |
4:29.02 |
+0:38.32 |
23rd |
161 |
Michael Mauchline |
Coupar Angus Cycling Hub |
Junior Male |
4:29.03 |
+0:38.33 |
24th |
40 |
Douglas Carchrie |
TerraVenture / MSC Tires |
Senior Male |
4:29.69 |
+0:38.99 |
25th |
165 |
Callum Mccubbing |
Ae Bike Shop |
Elite |
4:29.94 |
+0:39.24 |
26th |
265 |
Nick Smart |
|
Master Male |
4:30.14 |
+0:39.44 |
27th |
59 |
Sam Conolly |
|
Junior Male |
4:31.15 |
+0:40.45 |
28th |
215 |
Christopher Potter |
|
Senior Male |
4:31.24 |
+0:40.54 |
29th |
166 |
Calum Mcgee |
|
Hardtail |
4:32.52 |
+0:41.82 |
30th |
132 |
Matthew Jones |
Velo Ulverston |
Master Male |
4:32.93 |
+0:42.23 |
31st |
56 |
Lewis Cochran |
|
Senior Male |
4:33.12 |
+0:42.42 |
32nd |
62 |
Lewis Cowe |
Icycles |
Master Male |
4:34.42 |
+0:43.72 |
33rd |
92 |
Paul French |
|
Grand Vet Male |
4:34.78 |
+0:44.08 |
34th |
199 |
Mark Neal |
Loose Riders Northeast |
Veteran Male |
4:35.32 |
+0:44.62 |
35th |
268 |
Neil Stewart |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:35.35 |
+0:44.65 |
36th |
338 |
Jamie Todd |
BasecampBikes/Merida UK |
Elite |
4:35.51 |
+0:44.81 |
37th |
105 |
Ross Green |
|
Senior Male |
4:36.72 |
+0:46.02 |
38th |
237 |
Donald Rodgers |
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey |
Senior Male |
4:36.93 |
+0:46.23 |
39th |
250 |
Darren Scott |
Hardies Bikes |
Veteran Male |
4:37.12 |
+0:46.42 |
40th |
14 |
Thorfinn Barton |
|
Senior Male |
4:37.99 |
+0:47.29 |
41st |
344 |
Martin Nairn |
evolve cycles |
Master Male |
4:38.14 |
+0:47.44 |
42nd |
288 |
James Towers |
|
Senior Male |
4:39.85 |
+0:49.15 |
43rd= |
2 |
Scott Aisthorpe |
Strath MB |
Senior Male |
4:40.29 |
+0:49.59 |
43rd= |
88 |
Angus Forbes |
|
Junior Male |
4:40.29 |
+0:49.59 |
45th |
259 |
Adam Shufflebotham |
|
Master Male |
4:40.48 |
+0:49.78 |
46th |
96 |
Grant Garden |
|
Senior Male |
4:41.57 |
+0:50.87 |
47th |
136 |
Calum King |
|
Senior Male |
4:41.84 |
+0:51.14 |
48th |
76 |
Tormod Doherty |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Junior Male |
4:42.08 |
+0:51.38 |
49th |
147 |
Ryan Livingstone |
Greenrig Cycles |
Senior Male |
4:42.73 |
+0:52.03 |
50th |
137 |
Alex Kinsley |
EUCC |
Senior Male |
4:43.33 |
+0:52.63 |
51st |
205 |
David Ogden |
NETCO |
Veteran Male |
4:43.63 |
+0:52.93 |
52nd |
15 |
Rafa Bascon |
|
Elite |
4:43.64 |
+0:52.94 |
53rd |
10 |
Phillip Ashcroft |
Dave's Squirrel Emporium |
Master Male |
4:43.79 |
+0:53.09 |
54th |
128 |
Alan Jeans |
|
Master Male |
4:43.81 |
+0:53.11 |
55th |
312 |
Jonathan Wells |
Pearl Izumi UK |
Master Male |
4:43.93 |
+0:53.23 |
56th |
322 |
Jack Wilson |
|
Senior Male |
4:45.19 |
+0:54.49 |
57th |
145 |
Daryl Lawson |
|
Master Male |
4:45.52 |
+0:54.82 |
58th |
78 |
Elliot Downes |
|
Senior Male |
4:45.63 |
+0:54.93 |
59th |
80 |
Michael Ellington |
20Twenty / Cycle Highlands |
Veteran Male |
4:46.27 |
+0:55.57 |
60th |
184 |
Brendan Morris |
|
Master Male |
4:46.28 |
+0:55.58 |
61st |
113 |
Shay Hayton |
|
Junior Male |
4:46.39 |
+0:55.69 |
62nd |
98 |
Callum Gault |
|
Master Male |
4:46.60 |
+0:55.90 |
63rd |
261 |
Dean Simons |
|
Senior Male |
4:46.62 |
+0:55.92 |
64th |
308 |
Paul Webster |
|
Master Male |
4:46.66 |
+0:55.96 |
65th |
3 |
Bob Allan |
Team Caledonian |
Senior Male |
4:46.97 |
+0:56.27 |
66th |
327 |
Eli Wright |
Stif Cycles |
Junior Male |
4:47.26 |
+0:56.56 |
67th |
75 |
Alec Dobbie |
|
Senior Male |
4:47.34 |
+0:56.64 |
68th |
271 |
Conall Strickland |
|
Senior Male |
4:48.60 |
+0:57.90 |
69th |
4 |
Gavin Allan |
Strath MB |
Senior Male |
4:48.77 |
+0:58.07 |
70th |
254 |
Richard Selby |
|
Master Male |
4:48.93 |
+0:58.23 |
71st |
227 |
Peter Reid |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:49.05 |
+0:58.35 |
72nd |
275 |
William Sutherland |
Orangefox Bikes |
Master Male |
4:49.25 |
+0:58.55 |
73rd |
263 |
Thomas Sinclair |
|
Master Male |
4:50.16 |
+0:59.46 |
74th |
28 |
Harry Brockman |
|
Senior Male |
4:50.63 |
+0:59.93 |
75th |
231 |
Joe Ridgway |
|
Junior Male |
4:50.96 |
+1:00.26 |
76th |
69 |
Daniel Davidson |
Ae Bike Shop |
Senior Male |
4:51.67 |
+1:00.97 |
77th |
99 |
David Gault |
Team N/C |
Veteran Male |
4:51.80 |
+1:01.10 |
78th |
339 |
Cameron Mccormack |
|
Junior Male |
4:51.84 |
+1:01.14 |
79th |
102 |
Andrew Graham |
|
Senior Male |
4:51.86 |
+1:01.16 |
80th |
349 |
JohnMcNeil |
|
Veteran Male |
4:51.91 |
+1:01.21 |
81st |
54 |
Alastair Clarkson |
Vlog Squad |
Master Male |
4:52.21 |
+1:01.51 |
82nd |
218 |
Robert Proudlock |
Ae Bike Shop |
Junior Male |
4:52.41 |
+1:01.71 |
83rd |
27 |
Alex Brockman |
EUCC |
Senior Male |
4:52.63 |
+1:01.93 |
84th |
340 |
Mark Wilkox |
|
Veteran Male |
4:52.96 |
+1:02.26 |
85th |
203 |
Ross O'Reilly |
|
Senior Male |
4:53.03 |
+1:02.33 |
86th |
230 |
Ed Rider |
|
Master Male |
4:53.09 |
+1:02.39 |
87th |
152 |
Callum MacGregor |
Mikes Bikes Aviemore |
Senior Male |
4:53.59 |
+1:02.89 |
88th |
58 |
Ella Conolly |
|
Junior Female |
4:53.81 |
+1:03.11 |
89th |
301 |
Richard Waterworth |
|
Master Male |
4:54.43 |
+1:03.73 |
90th |
170 |
Tommy Mcivor |
|
Master Male |
4:55.20 |
+1:04.50 |
91st |
183 |
Thomas Moro |
|
Master Male |
4:55.38 |
+1:04.68 |
92nd |
115 |
Polly Henderson |
|
Junior Female |
4:55.57 |
+1:04.87 |
93rd |
67 |
Angus Croudace |
EUCC |
Senior Male |
4:55.84 |
+1:05.14 |
94th |
342 |
Concho Macallan |
Ride Sierra Nevada |
Junior Male |
4:55.87 |
+1:05.17 |
95th |
124 |
Neil Irving |
|
Veteran Male |
4:55.99 |
+1:05.29 |
96th |
173 |
Scott Mcleod |
Team Skid Wizard |
Master Male |
4:57.28 |
+1:06.58 |
97th |
298 |
Matt Vezey |
Team Manball Enduro Racing |
Veteran Male |
4:57.38 |
+1:06.68 |
98th |
341 |
Mario Arenas |
Ride Sierra Nevada |
Senior Male |
4:57.63 |
+1:06.93 |
99th |
256 |
Anthony Sharples |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:57.68 |
+1:06.98 |
100th |
346 |
Sam Kennedy |
|
Master Male |
4:57.81 |
+1:07.11 |
101st |
25 |
Johnny Bouch |
|
Junior Male |
4:58.43 |
+1:07.73 |
102nd |
21 |
Gareth Binks |
|
Master Male |
4:58.58 |
+1:07.88 |
103rd |
23 |
Mark Bisset |
|
Master Male |
4:58.79 |
+1:08.09 |
104th |
311 |
James Welding |
Mikes Bikes Aviemore |
Master Male |
4:59.19 |
+1:08.49 |
105th |
248 |
Andrea Scappini |
Bike Trax |
Master Male |
4:59.62 |
+1:08.92 |
106th |
266 |
William Smy |
|
Senior Male |
4:59.67 |
+1:08.97 |
107th |
314 |
Ronan White |
Full Tilt Gravity/Skye Bike Shack |
Junior Male |
4:59.87 |
+1:09.17 |
108th |
278 |
Daniel Taylor |
|
Master Male |
5:00.70 |
+1:10.00 |
109th |
296 |
Eric van Well |
|
Master Male |
5:01.03 |
+1:10.33 |
110th |
162 |
Andrew Mcavoy |
|
Master Male |
5:01.16 |
+1:10.46 |
111th |
325 |
Mathew Woodall |
Sixth Element Wheels |
Senior Male |
5:01.33 |
+1:10.63 |
112th |
285 |
Daniel Thorburn |
|
Senior Male |
5:01.34 |
+1:10.64 |
113th |
251 |
Gary Scott |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
5:01.47 |
+1:10.77 |
114th |
57 |
Grant Walker |
|
Senior Male |
5:02.18 |
+1:11.48 |
115th |
236 |
Grant Robertson |
Greenrig Cycles |
Senior Male |
5:02.41 |
+1:11.71 |
116th |
142 |
Mark Lamont |
NETCO |
Veteran Male |
5:02.53 |
+1:11.83 |
117th |
197 |
Chris Mutch |
Deeside Bike Collective |
Veteran Male |
5:02.68 |
+1:11.98 |
118th |
212 |
Duncan Peters |
|
Senior Male |
5:03.03 |
+1:12.33 |
119th |
307 |
Michael Watt |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
5:03.04 |
+1:12.34 |
120th |
65 |
Craig Cranston |
|
Master Male |
5:03.77 |
+1:13.07 |
121st |
220 |
Duncan Pye |
The Pye Man |
Veteran Male |
5:03.91 |
+1:13.21 |
122nd |
257 |
Douglas Shearer |
Icycles |
Master Male |
5:04.00 |
+1:13.30 |
123rd |
87 |
Stuart Fleming |
Bike & Spanner |
Master Male |
5:04.10 |
+1:13.40 |
124th |
243 |
Chris Ryan |
Pedal Addiction Collective |
Senior Male |
5:04.18 |
+1:13.48 |
125th |
117 |
Stuart Hibbert |
FalconLogistics |
Veteran Male |
5:04.68 |
+1:13.98 |
126th |
335 |
Rohan Watson |
Grease Monkey Cycles |
Junior Male |
5:04.86 |
+1:14.16 |
127th |
347 |
Steve Deas |
I-Cycles |
Grand Vet Male |
5:05.25 |
+1:14.55 |
128th |
171 |
Ethan McKenzie |
|
Junior Male |
5:05.37 |
+1:14.67 |
129th |
90 |
Angus Fraser |
|
Junior Male |
5:05.40 |
+1:14.70 |
130th |
109 |
Euan Hamilton |
|
Master Male |
5:05.48 |
+1:14.78 |
131st |
108 |
Matt Hale |
Black Salami |
Senior Male |
5:05.50 |
+1:14.80 |
132nd |
223 |
Dylan Ramsay-Stagg |
|
Senior Male |
5:05.63 |
+1:14.93 |
133rd |
79 |
Charlie Ellery |
|
Master Male |
5:06.09 |
+1:15.39 |
134th |
303 |
Lewis Watson |
20Twenty / Cycle Highlands |
Senior Male |
5:06.45 |
+1:15.75 |
135th |
68 |
Jo Curtis |
|
Master Male |
5:06.94 |
+1:16.24 |
136th |
234 |
Angus Roberts |
Strath MB |
Hardtail |
5:06.97 |
+1:16.27 |
137th |
44 |
Alex Cartwright |
|
Hardtail |
5:07.28 |
+1:16.58 |
138th |
139 |
Anton Kobus |
Strath MB |
Senior Male |
5:07.46 |
+1:16.76 |
139th |
35 |
Jason Bullen |
|
Master Male |
5:07.58 |
+1:16.88 |
140th |
151 |
Ramsay MacFarlane |
Trailcoach |
Master Male |
5:08.18 |
+1:17.48 |
141st |
287 |
Steven Tonge |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
5:08.52 |
+1:17.82 |
142nd |
208 |
Mikayla Parton |
Female Riders |
Junior Female |
5:09.52 |
+1:18.82 |
143rd |
262 |
Mark Sinclair |
Tweed Valley Physiotherapy |
Veteran Male |
5:09.57 |
+1:18.87 |
144th |
157 |
Shaun Macleod |
|
Junior Male |
5:09.61 |
+1:18.91 |
145th |
7 |
Finlay Anderson |
|
Junior Male |
5:09.89 |
+1:19.19 |
146th |
168 |
Euan McGowan |
|
Junior Male |
5:10.88 |
+1:20.18 |
147th |
297 |
Max Vasilyev |
Thunder Horse |
Master Male |
5:11.34 |
+1:20.64 |
148th |
39 |
Sean Canning |
Bike & Spanner |
Senior Male |
5:11.65 |
+1:20.95 |
149th |
232 |
Steven Riley |
|
Master Male |
5:12.27 |
+1:21.57 |
150th |
207 |
Kieron Ostroznik |
|
Junior Male |
5:13.58 |
+1:22.88 |
151st |
181 |
Jason Mitchell |
Team Caledonian |
Veteran Male |
5:14.78 |
+1:24.08 |
152nd |
167 |
Duncan McGowan |
|
Veteran Male |
5:14.82 |
+1:24.12 |
153rd |
300 |
Ross Ward |
|
Master Male |
5:15.12 |
+1:24.42 |
154th |
86 |
Conan Finch |
Strath MB |
Hardtail |
5:15.96 |
+1:25.26 |
155th |
240 |
Alasdair Rothe |
Highland Trail Riders |
Grand Vet Male |
5:16.31 |
+1:25.61 |
156th |
71 |
Mark Davidson |
|
Senior Male |
5:16.38 |
+1:25.68 |
157th |
319 |
Jon Williamson |
|
Master Male |
5:17.19 |
+1:26.49 |
158th |
187 |
Callum Morrison |
Mikes Bikes Aviemore |
Senior Male |
5:17.20 |
+1:26.50 |
159th |
9 |
Louis Arnold |
Hardies Bikes |
Senior Male |
5:17.40 |
+1:26.70 |
160th |
202 |
Jeppe Nygaard |
one80 |
Veteran Male |
5:17.89 |
+1:27.19 |
161st |
31 |
Connor Brooke |
|
Senior Male |
5:17.92 |
+1:27.22 |
162nd |
247 |
Ally Saville |
|
Master Male |
5:18.45 |
+1:27.75 |
163rd |
229 |
Ali Reynolds |
Ginja Ninja |
Master Male |
5:18.73 |
+1:28.03 |
164th |
1 |
Paul Ackerman |
CB3 Design Architects |
Veteran Male |
5:19.36 |
+1:28.66 |
165th |
283 |
Dillon Thomson |
HWCC |
Senior Male |
5:19.46 |
+1:28.76 |
166th |
196 |
Richard Murray |
|
Master Male |
5:19.73 |
+1:29.03 |
167th |
221 |
Fraser Rae |
Jackson Racing |
Senior Male |
5:20.20 |
+1:29.50 |
168th |
18 |
John Belcher |
|
Master Male |
5:20.25 |
+1:29.55 |
169th |
11 |
Keven Baines |
Hope Factory Racing |
Grand Vet Male |
5:20.62 |
+1:29.92 |
170th |
135 |
Janey Kennedy |
|
Senior Female |
5:20.89 |
+1:30.19 |
171st |
12 |
Lee Baines |
|
Master Male |
5:21.52 |
+1:30.82 |
172nd |
225 |
Mark Ravilious |
Champduro |
Master Male |
5:21.61 |
+1:30.91 |
173rd |
245 |
Gary Salmon |
|
Senior Male |
5:22.59 |
+1:31.89 |
174th |
43 |
Lindsay Carruthers |
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey |
Grand Vet Male |
5:22.88 |
+1:32.18 |
175th |
159 |
Steven Macvicar |
Hardies Bikes |
Veteran Male |
5:23.24 |
+1:32.54 |
176th |
343 |
Roz Newman |
Female Riders Race Team |
Master Female |
5:23.31 |
+1:32.61 |
177th |
188 |
Hayden Morrison |
|
Senior Male |
5:23.35 |
+1:32.65 |
178th |
17 |
Paul Beaton |
Mikes Bikes Aviemore |
Master Male |
5:23.44 |
+1:32.74 |
179th |
228 |
James Rentoul |
BTR |
Master Male |
5:24.40 |
+1:33.70 |
180th |
143 |
Jamie Landale |
|
Senior Male |
5:25.92 |
+1:35.22 |
181st |
192 |
Dan Green |
|
Veteran Male |
5:26.10 |
+1:35.40 |
182nd |
213 |
Angus Phillips |
Melanie Phillips |
Junior Male |
5:26.40 |
+1:35.70 |
183rd |
204 |
Blazej Ochman |
|
Master Male |
5:27.09 |
+1:36.39 |
184th |
309 |
Drew Weir |
|
Veteran Male |
5:27.69 |
+1:36.99 |
185th |
178 |
Brian Middleton |
|
Veteran Male |
5:28.81 |
+1:38.11 |
186th |
255 |
Jorge Serrada |
#soshimanoracing |
Master Male |
5:29.14 |
+1:38.44 |
187th |
49 |
Alfie Chapman |
Jackson Racing |
Senior Male |
5:29.44 |
+1:38.74 |
188th |
211 |
Chris Paul |
Ae Bike Shop |
Master Male |
5:29.65 |
+1:38.95 |
189th |
100 |
Dan Gilmore |
Ham Huck Syndicate |
Senior Male |
5:30.82 |
+1:40.12 |
190th |
158 |
Kirsty MacPhee |
|
Senior Female |
5:31.07 |
+1:40.37 |
191st |
60 |
Will Copsey |
|
Senior Male |
5:32.24 |
+1:41.54 |
192nd |
63 |
Andrew Cox |
Pipedream Cycles |
Hardtail |
5:32.40 |
+1:41.70 |
193rd |
126 |
William Jammeh |
|
Senior Male |
5:34.15 |
+1:43.45 |
194th |
195 |
Ross Munro |
Bike & Spanner |
Master Male |
5:34.44 |
+1:43.74 |
195th |
22 |
Luke Birmingham |
|
Senior Male |
5:37.35 |
+1:46.65 |
196th |
116 |
Alan Hendry |
|
Master Male |
5:37.49 |
+1:46.79 |
197th |
149 |
Ragnar Lochhead |
|
Senior Male |
5:37.60 |
+1:46.90 |
198th |
186 |
Alistair Morrison |
EUCC |
Hardtail |
5:38.90 |
+1:48.20 |
199th |
163 |
Graeme McCart |
Kirkcowan Cycles |
Hardtail |
5:40.04 |
+1:49.34 |
200th |
97 |
Diego Garzon |
|
Master Male |
5:40.28 |
+1:49.58 |
201st |
64 |
Steven Craig |
|
Senior Male |
5:40.40 |
+1:49.70 |
202nd |
41 |
Stuart Carr |
|
Veteran Male |
5:40.42 |
+1:49.72 |
203rd |
292 |
Marcin Ulasiuk |
Mud&Roots |
Master Male |
5:40.67 |
+1:49.97 |
204th |
20 |
George Biggart |
|
Junior Male |
5:40.75 |
+1:50.05 |
205th |
276 |
Callum Taylor |
|
Junior Male |
5:41.45 |
+1:50.75 |
206th |
141 |
Keith Lamont |
Hingin On |
Veteran Male |
5:41.73 |
+1:51.03 |
207th |
131 |
Lewis Jones |
|
Grand Vet Male |
5:43.70 |
+1:53.00 |
208th |
140 |
Ruari Lambert |
|
Senior Male |
5:44.17 |
+1:53.47 |
209th |
174 |
Stewart McNee |
|
Master Male |
5:44.33 |
+1:53.63 |
210th |
37 |
Jamie Caffrey |
Thunder Horse |
Veteran Male |
5:44.91 |
+1:54.21 |
211th |
156 |
Scott Macleod |
Shetland Wheelers |
Veteran Male |
5:46.66 |
+1:55.96 |
212th |
299 |
Martin Walker |
Team ODZ |
Grand Vet Male |
5:50.10 |
+1:59.40 |
213th |
318 |
Jack Wild |
Dong Fang |
Senior Male |
5:51.07 |
+2:00.37 |
214th |
8 |
Zac Armstrong |
|
Junior Male |
5:51.37 |
+2:00.67 |
215th |
258 |
Alexander Shewan |
|
Master Male |
5:52.87 |
+2:02.17 |
216th |
164 |
John McCormack |
|
Master Male |
5:53.34 |
+2:02.64 |
217th |
19 |
Fiona Berry |
|
Senior Female |
5:55.21 |
+2:04.51 |
218th |
91 |
Gary Fraser |
|
Veteran Male |
5:55.44 |
+2:04.74 |
219th |
305 |
Suzy Watson |
|
Master Female |
5:55.92 |
+2:05.22 |
220th |
233 |
Fergus Ritchie |
|
Junior Male |
5:56.10 |
+2:05.40 |
221st |
206 |
Kevin Ostroznik |
|
Hardtail |
5:56.40 |
+2:05.70 |
222nd |
249 |
Anita Scott |
Black Isle Brewery |
Hardtail |
5:56.46 |
+2:05.76 |
223rd |
272 |
Jordan Stronach |
Crimson Creepers |
Senior Male |
5:56.63 |
+2:05.93 |
224th |
26 |
Steve Bradley |
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey |
Super Grand Vet Male |
5:56.93 |
+2:06.23 |
225th |
74 |
Lynette Deacon |
Progression Bikes Racing |
Senior Female |
5:57.17 |
+2:06.47 |
226th |
114 |
Kevin Henderson |
Basecamp Bikes |
Grand Vet Male |
5:58.25 |
+2:07.55 |
227th |
146 |
Paul Lindsay |
OG BMX |
Veteran Male |
5:58.71 |
+2:08.01 |
228th |
66 |
Stewart Crone |
|
Veteran Male |
5:59.07 |
+2:08.37 |
229th |
269 |
Eduard Stoica |
|
Junior Male |
6:00.22 |
+2:09.52 |
230th |
328 |
Ian Wrigley |
Eeek |
Grand Vet Male |
6:00.68 |
+2:09.98 |
231st |
330 |
Neil Young |
forD |
Super Grand Vet Male |
6:00.82 |
+2:10.12 |
232nd |
155 |
John Maclean |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Master Male |
6:01.75 |
+2:11.05 |
233rd |
82 |
Andrew Ferguson |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Master Male |
6:03.35 |
+2:12.65 |
234th |
216 |
Stuart Pratt |
|
Senior Male |
6:03.51 |
+2:12.81 |
235th |
321 |
Christian Willson |
Tosside Boyz |
Master Male |
6:04.17 |
+2:13.47 |
236th |
235 |
Austin Robertson |
The Friday club |
Veteran Male |
6:05.19 |
+2:14.49 |
237th |
38 |
Gus Cairns |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Master Male |
6:05.28 |
+2:14.58 |
238th |
53 |
William Clarke |
|
Master Male |
6:07.27 |
+2:16.57 |
239th |
104 |
Robin Gray |
Bike Craft Cartel |
Master Male |
6:07.54 |
+2:16.84 |
240th |
153 |
Nick Mackie |
|
Master Male |
6:08.06 |
+2:17.36 |
241st |
127 |
Sebastian Janus |
CK Team |
Master Male |
6:14.17 |
+2:23.47 |
242nd |
72 |
Kieran Day |
|
Junior Male |
6:14.18 |
+2:23.48 |
243rd |
30 |
Gordon Brodie |
Thyme Out Coffee Shop |
Veteran Male |
6:15.30 |
+2:24.60 |
244th |
48 |
Harry Chambers |
|
Junior Male |
6:15.50 |
+2:24.80 |
245th |
217 |
Neil Preston |
Blue Pig Sports and Social |
Veteran Male |
6:16.00 |
+2:25.30 |
246th |
52 |
Jibson Clark |
|
Veteran Male |
6:17.01 |
+2:26.31 |
247th |
81 |
Steve Ettles |
Friday Club |
Veteran Male |
6:17.20 |
+2:26.50 |
248th |
200 |
Roy Nicholson |
Tyne VTT |
Veteran Male |
6:19.06 |
+2:28.36 |
249th |
83 |
Julia Ferguson |
|
Master Female |
6:22.79 |
+2:32.09 |
250th |
345 |
Cathrine Hart |
Bike Treks |
Master Female |
6:23.58 |
+2:32.88 |
251st |
93 |
Craig Friel |
|
Master Male |
6:28.38 |
+2:37.68 |
252nd |
47 |
Jan Chamberlain |
|
Grand Vet Male |
6:32.34 |
+2:41.64 |
253rd |
294 |
David Urwin |
|
Veteran Male |
6:37.52 |
+2:46.82 |
254th |
106 |
Louise Haggarty |
|
Senior Female |
6:40.78 |
+2:50.08 |
255th |
332 |
Tasmin Green |
|
Master Female |
6:45.06 |
+2:54.36 |
256th |
224 |
Graham Rataj |
|
Grand Vet Male |
6:45.70 |
+2:55.00 |
257th |
242 |
Lyle Jones |
|
Junior Male |
6:46.59 |
+2:55.89 |
258th |
46 |
Ben Chamberlain |
|
Junior Male |
6:46.77 |
+2:56.07 |
259th |
291 |
Bill Turner |
|
Super Grand Vet Male |
6:48.07 |
+2:57.37 |
260th |
239 |
Jamie Rose |
The Friday club |
Veteran Male |
6:52.43 |
+3:01.73 |
261st |
323 |
Mark Wilson |
|
Veteran Male |
6:52.98 |
+3:02.28 |
262nd |
111 |
Joel Hardy |
Bridgeview Massive |
Master Male |
6:54.57 |
+3:03.87 |
263rd |
310 |
Margaret Weir |
Sprockets Cycles |
Master Female |
6:57.88 |
+3:07.18 |
264th |
210 |
John Patterson |
JP |
Master Male |
7:04.43 |
+3:13.73 |
265th |
107 |
Dougie Hain |
|
Veteran Male |
7:05.07 |
+3:14.37 |
266th |
222 |
Brian Ramsay |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Grand Vet Male |
7:13.08 |
+3:22.38 |
267th |
16 |
Robert Bateman |
Rmb Racing. |
Veteran Male |
7:14.05 |
+3:23.35 |
268th |
333 |
Keith Penny |
Hardies Bikes |
Master Male |
7:14.29 |
+3:23.59 |
269th |
281 |
Gavin Third |
|
Master Male |
7:14.48 |
+3:23.78 |
270th |
180 |
Paul Miller |
Fat Choppers |
Master Male |
7:15.47 |
+3:24.77 |
271st |
295 |
Stephen Vacher |
|
Senior Male |
7:24.06 |
+3:33.36 |
272nd |
77 |
Lee Dove |
Old Troll |
Super Grand Vet Male |
7:29.15 |
+3:38.45 |
273rd |
101 |
Liz Gilmour |
TerraVenture/MSC Tires |
Master Female |
7:41.93 |
+3:51.23 |
274th |
73 |
Annemieke de Vries |
Wild Cart |
Master Female |
7:53.48 |
+4:02.78 |
275th |
267 |
Samuel Stanfield |
Bike & Spanner |
Senior Male |
7:53.97 |
+4:03.27 |
276th |
120 |
Marc Howe |
|
Master Male |
8:00.10 |
+4:09.40 |
277th |
244 |
Euan Ryan |
|
Senior Male |
8:24.66 |
+4:33.96 |
278th |
334 |
Claire Penny |
Hardies Bikes |
Master Female |
8:34.75 |
+4:44.05 |
279th |
29 |
Norman Brockwell |
OETKB |
Grand Vet Male |
11:09.77 |
+7:19.07 |
280th |
331 |
David Ayling |
Weird in the woods |
Master Male |
14:28.55 |
+10:37.85 |
281st |
324 |
Aidan Wood |
Strath MB |
Senior Male |
20:00.96 |
+16:10.26 |