SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Scottish Enduro Series R2 - Innerleithen - 20-May-2018 - Veteran Male - Classically Trained
...return to index
Veteran Male - Classically Trained
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
340
Mark Wilkox
8:37.88
2nd
349
JohnMcNeil
8:55.61
+0:17.73
3rd
205
David Ogden
NETCO
8:59.40
+0:21.52
4th
250
Darren Scott
Hardies Bikes
9:01.34
+0:23.46
5th
199
Mark Neal
Loose Riders Northeast
9:01.70
+0:23.82
6th
99
David Gault
Team N/C
9:03.37
+0:25.49
7th
262
Mark Sinclair
Tweed Valley Physiotherapy
9:15.81
+0:37.93
8th
80
Michael Ellington
20Twenty / Cycle Highlands
9:24.21
+0:46.33
9th
197
Chris Mutch
Deeside Bike Collective
9:28.58
+0:50.70
10th
142
Mark Lamont
NETCO
9:38.29
+1:00.41
11th
220
Duncan Pye
The Pye Man
9:41.91
+1:04.03
12th
117
Stuart Hibbert
FalconLogistics
9:42.55
+1:04.67
13th
298
Matt Vezey
Team Manball Enduro Racing
9:45.81
+1:07.93
14th
124
Neil Irving
9:46.14
+1:08.26
15th
309
Drew Weir
9:57.32
+1:19.44
16th
41
Stuart Carr
9:59.29
+1:21.41
17th
167
Duncan McGowan
10:05.99
+1:28.11
18th
202
Jeppe Nygaard
one80
10:07.81
+1:29.93
19th
1
Paul Ackerman
CB3 Design Architects
10:16.29
+1:38.41
20th
181
Jason Mitchell
Team Caledonian
10:17.77
+1:39.89
21st
178
Brian Middleton
10:18.44
+1:40.56
22nd
141
Keith Lamont
Hingin On
10:50.65
+2:12.77
23rd
192
Dan Green
10:54.37
+2:16.49
24th
159
Steven Macvicar
Hardies Bikes
10:58.04
+2:20.16
25th
235
Austin Robertson
The Friday club
11:03.48
+2:25.60
26th
37
Jamie Caffrey
Thunder Horse
11:04.42
+2:26.54
27th
156
Scott Macleod
Shetland Wheelers
11:05.35
+2:27.47
28th
81
Steve Ettles
Friday Club
11:09.26
+2:31.38
29th
30
Gordon Brodie
Thyme Out Coffee Shop
11:14.38
+2:36.50
30th
91
Gary Fraser
11:20.68
+2:42.80
31st
217
Neil Preston
Blue Pig Sports and Social
11:52.21
+3:14.33
32nd
294
David Urwin
11:58.66
+3:20.78
33rd
200
Roy Nicholson
Tyne VTT
11:59.53
+3:21.65
34th
146
Paul Lindsay
OG BMX
12:04.28
+3:26.40
35th
66
Stewart Crone
12:12.16
+3:34.28
36th
107
Dougie Hain
12:21.84
+3:43.96
37th
239
Jamie Rose
The Friday club
12:31.09
+3:53.21
38th
52
Jibson Clark
12:38.59
+4:00.71
39th
323
Mark Wilson
12:44.57
+4:06.69
40th
16
Robert Bateman
Rmb Racing.
19:37.83
+10:59.95
Back to Top