1st |
25 |
Lewis Buchanan |
|
Elite |
2:50.59 |
|
2nd |
70 |
Gary Forrest |
Ibis Cycles |
Elite |
2:56.51 |
+0:05.92 |
3rd |
208 |
Ronan Taylor |
Raylor's Trail Tuition |
Elite |
2:59.11 |
+0:08.52 |
4th |
73 |
Christopher Gallagher |
Wideopenmag |
Elite |
3:00.54 |
+0:09.95 |
5th |
141 |
Daniel Merrilees |
Adrenalin Uplift |
Junior Male |
3:13.47 |
+0:22.88 |
6th |
128 |
Callum Mccubbing |
Ae Bike Shop |
Elite |
3:14.81 |
+0:24.22 |
7th |
350 |
Stuart Nicholson |
|
Master Male |
3:14.93 |
+0:24.34 |
8th |
186 |
Shaun Sangster |
Cycle Highlands |
Junior Male |
3:15.23 |
+0:24.64 |
9th |
2 |
Scott Aisthorpe |
Strath MB |
Senior Male |
3:16.07 |
+0:25.48 |
10th |
109 |
Reece Langhorn |
2:1 racing |
Elite |
3:16.33 |
+0:25.74 |
11th |
35 |
Lewis Cochran |
|
Senior Male |
3:17.27 |
+0:26.68 |
12th |
159 |
Martin Nairn |
Evolve Cycles |
Master Male |
3:17.45 |
+0:26.86 |
13th |
59 |
Elliot Downes |
|
Senior Male |
3:19.09 |
+0:28.50 |
14th |
34 |
Michael Clyne |
Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element |
Elite |
3:19.53 |
+0:28.94 |
15th |
93 |
Liam Higgins |
Progression Bikes Racing |
Senior Male |
3:20.19 |
+0:29.60 |
16th |
249 |
James Shirley |
Identiti Bikes |
Elite |
3:20.45 |
+0:29.86 |
17th |
175 |
James Purvis |
Descent-World |
Elite |
3:20.94 |
+0:30.35 |
18th |
212 |
Cameron Turnbull |
|
Senior Male |
3:21.17 |
+0:30.58 |
19th |
236 |
Craig Ronald |
RAF Cycling |
Senior Male |
3:22.48 |
+0:31.89 |
20th |
103 |
Matthew Jones |
Velo Ulverston |
Master Male |
3:24.18 |
+0:33.59 |
21st |
96 |
Brad Illingworth |
Scott Sports/Start Fitness |
Master Male |
3:24.36 |
+0:33.77 |
22nd |
76 |
Callum Gault |
|
Master Male |
3:25.09 |
+0:34.50 |
23rd |
14 |
Kyle Beattie |
Basecamp Bikes/Merida Bicycles U.K. |
Elite |
3:26.00 |
+0:35.41 |
24th |
188 |
Darren Scott |
Hardie's Bikes |
Veteran Male |
3:26.06 |
+0:35.47 |
25th |
115 |
Neal Mackay |
|
Master Male |
3:26.81 |
+0:36.22 |
26th |
204 |
William Sutherland |
Orangefox Bikes |
Master Male |
3:27.09 |
+0:36.50 |
27th |
101 |
Calum Johnson |
Tweedlove Race Team / PCC |
Junior Male |
3:28.43 |
+0:37.84 |
28th |
100 |
Alan Jeans |
|
Master Male |
3:28.51 |
+0:37.92 |
29th |
174 |
Robert Proudlock |
Ae Bike Shop |
Junior Male |
3:29.41 |
+0:38.82 |
30th |
79 |
Simon Goodwin |
Rex Racing |
Master Male |
3:30.94 |
+0:40.35 |
31st |
133 |
Lee McIver |
Ae Bike Shop |
Senior Male |
3:30.99 |
+0:40.40 |
32nd |
194 |
Dean Simons |
|
Senior Male |
3:31.16 |
+0:40.57 |
33rd |
206 |
Daniel Taylor |
|
Master Male |
3:31.93 |
+0:41.34 |
34th |
9 |
Nick Barber |
Rex Racing |
Master Male |
3:32.56 |
+0:41.97 |
35th |
41 |
Lewis Cowe |
Icycles |
Master Male |
3:33.60 |
+0:43.01 |
36th |
104 |
Fraser Kelly |
ShredXS |
Junior Male |
3:33.79 |
+0:43.20 |
37th |
189 |
Gary Scott |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
3:34.44 |
+0:43.85 |
38th |
207 |
Gregor Taylor |
Baws Oot Racing |
Senior Male |
3:34.64 |
+0:44.05 |
39th |
166 |
Gareth Palmer |
|
Senior Male |
3:35.22 |
+0:44.63 |
40th |
149 |
Gareth Montgomerie |
Studio Velo |
Master Male |
3:36.67 |
+0:46.08 |
41st |
190 |
Jacob Scutt |
|
Master Male |
3:37.39 |
+0:46.80 |
42nd |
195 |
Bob Slaney |
Chocolatiers Edward & Irwyn |
Master Male |
3:37.41 |
+0:46.82 |
43rd |
214 |
Eric van Well |
|
Master Male |
3:37.57 |
+0:46.98 |
44th |
71 |
Angus Fraser |
|
Junior Male |
3:37.69 |
+0:47.10 |
45th |
99 |
Brett Jackson |
Ride Bikes / Trek |
Master Male |
3:37.86 |
+0:47.27 |
46th |
244 |
Adam Heggie |
|
Senior Male |
3:37.95 |
+0:47.36 |
47th |
163 |
Peter Oakley |
|
Senior Male |
3:38.42 |
+0:47.83 |
48th |
211 |
James Towers |
|
Senior Male |
3:38.45 |
+0:47.86 |
49th |
193 |
Adam Shufflebotham |
|
Master Male |
3:38.60 |
+0:48.01 |
50th |
247 |
Mark Wilcox |
|
Veteran Male |
3:38.69 |
+0:48.10 |
51st |
164 |
David Ogden |
NETCO |
Veteran Male |
3:38.92 |
+0:48.33 |
52nd |
112 |
Ryan Livingstone |
Greenrig Cycles |
Senior Male |
3:39.20 |
+0:48.61 |
53rd |
180 |
Ed Rider |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
3:39.31 |
+0:48.72 |
54th |
61 |
Eóin Elliott |
Icycles |
Master Male |
3:39.95 |
+0:49.36 |
55th |
230 |
Aidan Wood |
Strath MB |
Senior Male |
3:40.64 |
+0:50.05 |
56th |
5 |
Gavin Allan |
Strath MB |
Senior Male |
3:41.29 |
+0:50.70 |
57th |
105 |
Lewis Kirkwood |
Pipedream Cycles |
Hardtail |
3:41.59 |
+0:51.00 |
58th |
91 |
Polly Henderson |
|
Junior Female |
3:42.25 |
+0:51.66 |
59th |
210 |
Steven Tonge |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
3:43.45 |
+0:52.86 |
60th |
119 |
Douglas Marshall |
NETCO |
Master Male |
3:43.74 |
+0:53.15 |
61st |
51 |
Daniel Davidson |
Ae Bike Shop |
Senior Male |
3:44.03 |
+0:53.44 |
62nd |
241 |
Mathew Bartholomew |
|
Master Male |
3:45.79 |
+0:55.20 |
63rd |
69 |
Euan Findlay |
|
Master Male |
3:45.85 |
+0:55.26 |
64th |
29 |
Douglas Carchrie |
TerraVenture / MSC Tires |
Senior Male |
3:46.12 |
+0:55.53 |
65th |
184 |
Alistair Rowland |
|
Senior Male |
3:46.59 |
+0:56.00 |
66th |
48 |
Mitchell Dancer |
Velo Ulverston |
Junior Male |
3:46.66 |
+0:56.07 |
67th |
89 |
Shay Hayton |
|
Junior Male |
3:47.36 |
+0:56.77 |
68th |
126 |
Cameron McCormack |
|
Junior Male |
3:47.60 |
+0:57.01 |
69th |
82 |
Matt Hale |
Black Salami |
Senior Male |
3:47.72 |
+0:57.13 |
70th |
168 |
Chris Paul |
Ae Bike Shop |
Master Male |
3:47.78 |
+0:57.19 |
71st |
167 |
Richard Paton |
|
Master Male |
3:48.10 |
+0:57.51 |
72nd |
198 |
William Smy |
|
Senior Male |
3:48.44 |
+0:57.85 |
73rd |
4 |
Bob Allan |
Team Caledonian |
Senior Male |
3:48.55 |
+0:57.96 |
74th |
154 |
Callum Morrison |
Mikes Bikes Aviemore |
Senior Male |
3:48.63 |
+0:58.04 |
75th |
225 |
Jonathan Wells |
Pearl Izumi UK |
Master Male |
3:48.85 |
+0:58.26 |
76th |
217 |
Richard Waterworth |
|
Master Male |
3:48.93 |
+0:58.34 |
77th |
199 |
Calum Spalding |
MSC Tyres UK |
Junior Male |
3:49.59 |
+0:59.00 |
78th |
46 |
John Paul Cunningham |
Heeftlander |
Master Male |
3:49.62 |
+0:59.03 |
79th |
250 |
Joe Moore |
|
Hardtail |
3:50.65 |
+1:00.06 |
80th |
31 |
Lindsay Carruthers |
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey |
Grand Vet Male |
3:50.77 |
+1:00.18 |
81st |
22 |
Callum Brown |
|
Master Male |
3:51.57 |
+1:00.98 |
82nd |
150 |
Brad Morgan |
|
Senior Male |
3:52.31 |
+1:01.72 |
83rd |
106 |
Mark Lamont |
NETCO |
Veteran Male |
3:52.81 |
+1:02.22 |
84th |
50 |
Neil Danskin |
Vibe Racing |
Senior Male |
3:53.25 |
+1:02.66 |
85th |
226 |
Jamie Whitehead |
Endurocalypse |
Senior Male |
3:53.52 |
+1:02.93 |
86th |
54 |
Steven Deas |
Icycles |
Grand Vet Male |
3:53.56 |
+1:02.97 |
87th |
122 |
Andrew Mcavoy |
|
Master Male |
3:53.70 |
+1:03.11 |
88th |
240 |
Rohan Watson |
Grease Monkey Cycles |
Junior Male |
3:54.74 |
+1:04.15 |
89th |
215 |
Matt Vezey |
Team Manball Enduro Racing |
Veteran Male |
3:55.22 |
+1:04.63 |
90th= |
118 |
Andrew Macpherson |
Feelin Supersonic |
Veteran Male |
3:55.40 |
+1:04.81 |
90th= |
16 |
John Belcher |
|
Master Male |
3:55.40 |
+1:04.81 |
92nd |
176 |
Duncan Pye |
The Pye Man |
Veteran Male |
3:56.15 |
+1:05.56 |
93rd |
131 |
Duncan McGowan |
Deeside Bike Collective |
Veteran Male |
3:56.19 |
+1:05.60 |
94th |
86 |
Angus Hardie |
Hardies Bikes |
Senior Male |
3:56.54 |
+1:05.95 |
95th |
191 |
Richard Selby |
|
Master Male |
3:56.93 |
+1:06.34 |
96th |
120 |
Michael Mauchline |
Coupar Angus Cycling Hub |
Junior Male |
3:57.13 |
+1:06.54 |
97th |
132 |
Euan McGowan |
Deeside Bike Collective |
Junior Male |
3:57.74 |
+1:07.15 |
98th |
135 |
Scott Mcleod |
Team Skid Wizard |
Master Male |
3:59.82 |
+1:09.23 |
99th |
47 |
Alistair Dalgliesh |
Ae Bike Shop |
Master Male |
3:59.94 |
+1:09.35 |
100th |
84 |
Euan Hamilton |
|
Master Male |
4:00.88 |
+1:10.29 |
101st |
136 |
Scott Mcmath |
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey |
Senior Male |
4:01.58 |
+1:10.99 |
102nd |
15 |
Andrew Begg |
McBegg |
Master Male |
4:02.36 |
+1:11.77 |
103rd |
179 |
Ali Reynolds |
Ginja Ninja |
Master Male |
4:03.39 |
+1:12.80 |
104th |
197 |
Robin Smith |
|
Master Male |
4:03.74 |
+1:13.15 |
105th |
153 |
Brendan Morris |
|
Master Male |
4:04.50 |
+1:13.91 |
106th |
125 |
Andrew McColm |
|
Master Male |
4:05.79 |
+1:15.20 |
107th |
170 |
Karl Pitkeathly |
G.W.C.S ltd |
Senior Male |
4:05.88 |
+1:15.29 |
108th |
13 |
Fiona Beattie |
Nevis Cycles Race Team |
Master Female |
4:06.06 |
+1:15.47 |
109th |
92 |
Alan Hendry |
|
Master Male |
4:07.32 |
+1:16.73 |
110th |
143 |
Brian Middleton |
|
Veteran Male |
4:07.75 |
+1:17.16 |
111th |
74 |
Jack Garside |
|
Senior Male |
4:07.98 |
+1:17.39 |
112th |
146 |
Jason Mitchell |
Team Caledonian |
Veteran Male |
4:08.24 |
+1:17.65 |
113th |
130 |
Cameron McGowan |
Deeside Bike Collective |
Junior Male |
4:08.39 |
+1:17.80 |
114th |
39 |
Neil Copeland |
Ae Bike Shop |
Grand Vet Male |
4:08.57 |
+1:17.98 |
115th |
228 |
Michael Willoughby |
|
Master Male |
4:11.27 |
+1:20.68 |
116th |
222 |
Drew Weir |
|
Veteran Male |
4:12.20 |
+1:21.61 |
117th |
67 |
Steven Ferguson |
Fergy-MacCooskills |
Master Male |
4:12.28 |
+1:21.69 |
118th |
235 |
Neil Young |
forD |
Super Grand Vet Male |
4:13.24 |
+1:22.65 |
119th |
107 |
Jamie Landale |
|
Senior Male |
4:13.68 |
+1:23.09 |
120th |
113 |
Doug London |
Thunder Horse |
Master Male |
4:13.79 |
+1:23.20 |
121st |
49 |
Stuart Dancer |
Velo Ulverston |
Veteran Male |
4:14.36 |
+1:23.77 |
122nd |
238 |
Andy Hood |
DDC |
Senior Male |
4:14.54 |
+1:23.95 |
123rd |
185 |
Gary Salmon |
|
Senior Male |
4:14.96 |
+1:24.37 |
124th |
129 |
Jamie McCulloch |
|
Master Male |
4:16.09 |
+1:25.50 |
125th |
68 |
Conan Finch |
Strath MB |
Hardtail |
4:17.20 |
+1:26.61 |
126th |
94 |
Kieran Hobbins |
|
Senior Male |
4:17.67 |
+1:27.08 |
127th |
203 |
Jordan Stronach |
Crimson Creepers |
Senior Male |
4:19.01 |
+1:28.42 |
128th |
26 |
Jason Bullen |
|
Master Male |
4:19.26 |
+1:28.67 |
129th |
44 |
Adam Crowther |
Kendal Cycling Club |
Senior Male |
4:20.46 |
+1:29.87 |
130th |
77 |
Gareth Gear |
|
Master Male |
4:20.91 |
+1:30.32 |
131st |
221 |
Graeme Waugh |
Team CHR |
Veteran Male |
4:23.07 |
+1:32.48 |
132nd |
161 |
Roslynn Newman |
Female Riders |
Master Female |
4:23.35 |
+1:32.76 |
133rd |
202 |
Michael Strangeways |
Team CHR |
Veteran Male |
4:23.95 |
+1:33.36 |
134th |
243 |
David Bewley |
|
Veteran Male |
4:23.97 |
+1:33.38 |
135th |
95 |
Marc Howe |
|
Master Male |
4:24.39 |
+1:33.80 |
136th |
33 |
Jamie Clowes |
RNRMGETeam |
Senior Male |
4:25.15 |
+1:34.56 |
137th |
83 |
Andrew Hamilton |
|
Junior Male |
4:25.88 |
+1:35.29 |
138th |
239 |
Martin Kelly |
DDC |
Senior Male |
4:26.75 |
+1:36.16 |
139th |
102 |
Lyle Harris Jones |
|
Junior Male |
4:28.48 |
+1:37.89 |
140th |
246 |
Roy Simpson |
|
Veteran Male |
4:29.61 |
+1:39.02 |
141st |
237 |
Ramsay Dalgliesh |
Ae Bike Shop |
Junior Male |
4:30.14 |
+1:39.55 |
142nd |
66 |
Rew Ferguson |
Team Caledonian |
Master Male |
4:30.24 |
+1:39.65 |
143rd |
88 |
Phil Harker |
|
Master Male |
4:30.39 |
+1:39.80 |
144th |
64 |
Andrew Ferguson |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Master Male |
4:30.71 |
+1:40.12 |
145th |
28 |
Jamie Caffrey |
Thunder Horse |
Veteran Male |
4:30.94 |
+1:40.35 |
146th |
245 |
Suzy Watson |
|
Master Female |
4:31.54 |
+1:40.95 |
147th |
43 |
Stewart Crone |
|
Veteran Male |
4:33.12 |
+1:42.53 |
148th |
12 |
Paul Beaton |
Mikes Bikes Aviemore |
Master Male |
4:33.79 |
+1:43.20 |
149th |
181 |
Fergus Ritchie |
|
Junior Male |
4:33.88 |
+1:43.29 |
150th |
248 |
Louise Haggerty |
|
Senior Female |
4:34.06 |
+1:43.47 |
151st |
183 |
Grant Robertson |
Greenrig Cycles |
Senior Male |
4:34.97 |
+1:44.38 |
152nd |
220 |
Gavin Watt |
|
Senior Male |
4:35.39 |
+1:44.80 |
153rd |
56 |
Scott Dickson |
|
Hardtail |
4:35.64 |
+1:45.05 |
154th |
60 |
John Duncan |
|
Master Male |
4:36.88 |
+1:46.29 |
155th |
151 |
Jake Morgan |
|
Senior Male |
4:37.09 |
+1:46.50 |
156th |
98 |
Tommi Ivalo |
Peebles Cycling Club |
Junior Male |
4:38.11 |
+1:47.52 |
157th |
85 |
Al Hardie |
|
Master Male |
4:39.64 |
+1:49.05 |
158th |
90 |
Kevin Henderson |
|
Grand Vet Male |
4:39.88 |
+1:49.29 |
159th |
7 |
Zac Armstrong |
|
Junior Male |
4:39.89 |
+1:49.30 |
160th |
142 |
Gary Merrilees |
|
Grand Vet Male |
4:40.05 |
+1:49.46 |
161st |
152 |
Emma Morland |
|
Senior Female |
4:40.22 |
+1:49.63 |
162nd |
3 |
Kris Aitchison |
TTT |
Veteran Male |
4:40.80 |
+1:50.21 |
163rd |
108 |
David Landsborough |
|
Master Male |
4:41.13 |
+1:50.54 |
164th |
156 |
Alan Morton |
|
Veteran Male |
4:41.86 |
+1:51.27 |
165th |
72 |
Gary Fraser |
|
Veteran Male |
4:41.92 |
+1:51.33 |
166th |
38 |
Russel Connor |
Progression Bikes Racing |
Junior Male |
4:42.44 |
+1:51.85 |
167th |
182 |
Alan Robertson |
Team CHR |
Grand Vet Male |
4:42.93 |
+1:52.34 |
168th |
75 |
Diego Garzon |
|
Master Male |
4:43.49 |
+1:52.90 |
169th |
78 |
Jason Gilmour |
|
Hardtail |
4:45.29 |
+1:54.70 |
170th |
139 |
Davie Mcrobert |
G.W.C.S ltd |
Master Male |
4:45.96 |
+1:55.37 |
171st |
117 |
Kirsty MacPhee |
|
Senior Female |
4:50.60 |
+2:00.01 |
172nd |
8 |
Lewis Baillie |
|
Junior Male |
4:52.55 |
+2:01.96 |
173rd |
171 |
Kevin Pitkeathly |
G.W.C.S ltd |
Master Male |
4:53.27 |
+2:02.68 |
174th |
65 |
Julia Ferguson |
|
Master Female |
4:53.41 |
+2:02.82 |
175th |
24 |
Nickie Bryson |
Dalbeattie Hairy Bikers |
Veteran Male |
4:53.50 |
+2:02.91 |
176th |
20 |
Steve Bradley |
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey |
Super Grand Vet Male |
4:57.46 |
+2:06.87 |
177th |
187 |
Anita Scott |
Black Isle Brewery |
Hardtail |
4:57.64 |
+2:07.05 |
178th |
178 |
Graham Rataj |
|
Grand Vet Male |
5:01.21 |
+2:10.62 |
179th |
63 |
Nicola Fell |
Felldoon Racing |
Senior Female |
5:02.19 |
+2:11.60 |
180th |
232 |
Ian Wrigley |
Eeek |
Grand Vet Male |
5:02.84 |
+2:12.25 |
181st |
177 |
Robert Ragone |
|
Master Male |
5:06.29 |
+2:15.70 |
182nd |
173 |
Dan Pomfret |
|
Senior Male |
5:06.74 |
+2:16.15 |
183rd |
124 |
Gavin McCluskie |
|
Senior Male |
5:10.86 |
+2:20.27 |
184th |
62 |
Jordon Exton |
|
Senior Male |
5:11.29 |
+2:20.70 |
185th |
138 |
Ross McNeil |
Ae Bike Shop |
Veteran Male |
5:14.65 |
+2:24.06 |
186th |
205 |
Mark Swinney |
Mikes Bikes Aviemore |
Veteran Male |
5:23.77 |
+2:33.18 |
187th |
1 |
Scott Adamson |
|
Junior Male |
5:25.48 |
+2:34.89 |
188th |
23 |
Dean Bryson |
Dalbeattie Hairy Bikers |
Senior Male |
5:29.00 |
+2:38.41 |
189th |
144 |
Bob Millar |
|
Veteran Male |
5:33.46 |
+2:42.87 |
190th |
145 |
Paul Miller |
Fat Choppers |
Master Male |
5:34.41 |
+2:43.82 |
191st |
134 |
Callum McKay |
Ae Bike Shop - Tuesday Night Old Boys |
Grand Vet Male |
5:43.81 |
+2:53.22 |
192nd |
137 |
Kian McNeil |
Ae Bike Shop |
Junior Male |
5:59.63 |
+3:09.04 |
193rd |
223 |
Margaret Weir |
Sprockets Cycles |
Master Female |
6:00.82 |
+3:10.23 |
194th |
196 |
Niven Smith |
|
Senior Male |
6:12.96 |
+3:22.37 |
195th |
169 |
Craig Pilgrim |
|
Veteran Male |
6:17.92 |
+3:27.33 |
196th |
58 |
Lee Dove |
Old Troll |
Super Grand Vet Male |
6:35.36 |
+3:44.77 |
197th |
27 |
Neil Buyers |
|
Super Grand Vet Male |
6:38.66 |
+3:48.07 |
198th |
19 |
Johnny Bouch |
|
Junior Male |
6:42.92 |
+3:52.33 |
199th |
6 |
Vicky Armstrong |
|
Master Female |
8:09.66 |
+5:19.07 |
200th |
53 |
Annemieke de Vries |
Wild Cart |
Master Female |
8:25.95 |
+5:35.36 |