SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Scottish Enduro Series R3 - Ae - 17-Jun-2018 - Provisional - Master Male - Raiders
...return to index
Master Male - Raiders
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
350
Stuart Nicholson
3:15.68
2nd
96
Brad Illingworth
Scott Sports/Start Fitness
3:20.24
+0:04.56
3rd
9
Nick Barber
Rex Racing
3:22.22
+0:06.54
4th
149
Gareth Montgomerie
Studio Velo
3:23.64
+0:07.96
5th
204
William Sutherland
Orangefox Bikes
3:24.83
+0:09.15
6th
225
Jonathan Wells
Pearl Izumi UK
3:25.01
+0:09.33
7th
103
Matthew Jones
Velo Ulverston
3:26.38
+0:10.70
8th
61
Eóin Elliott
Icycles
3:27.88
+0:12.20
9th
195
Bob Slaney
Chocolatiers Edward & Irwyn
3:28.32
+0:12.64
10th
193
Adam Shufflebotham
3:28.63
+0:12.95
11th
76
Callum Gault
3:30.06
+0:14.38
12th
115
Neal Mackay
3:31.56
+0:15.88
13th
167
Richard Paton
3:31.89
+0:16.21
14th
99
Brett Jackson
Ride Bikes / Trek
3:32.49
+0:16.81
15th
214
Eric van Well
3:32.57
+0:16.89
16th
153
Brendan Morris
3:33.86
+0:18.18
17th
159
Martin Nairn
Evolve Cycles
3:34.42
+0:18.74
18th
189
Gary Scott
Black Salami
3:35.33
+0:19.65
19th
168
Chris Paul
Ae Bike Shop
3:36.25
+0:20.57
20th
15
Andrew Begg
McBegg
3:37.08
+0:21.40
21st
180
Ed Rider
Black Salami
3:37.12
+0:21.44
22nd
122
Andrew Mcavoy
3:37.57
+0:21.89
23rd
119
Douglas Marshall
NETCO
3:38.12
+0:22.44
24th
190
Jacob Scutt
3:38.49
+0:22.81
25th
206
Daniel Taylor
3:38.71
+0:23.03
26th
84
Euan Hamilton
3:41.15
+0:25.47
27th=
69
Euan Findlay
3:42.00
+0:26.32
27th=
79
Simon Goodwin
Rex Racing
3:42.00
+0:26.32
29th
217
Richard Waterworth
3:42.41
+0:26.73
30th
100
Alan Jeans
3:42.69
+0:27.01
31st
191
Richard Selby
3:43.01
+0:27.33
32nd
210
Steven Tonge
Black Salami
3:43.44
+0:27.76
33rd
22
Callum Brown
3:43.71
+0:28.03
34th
26
Jason Bullen
3:44.79
+0:29.11
35th
197
Robin Smith
3:45.38
+0:29.70
36th
135
Scott Mcleod
Team Skid Wizard
3:46.63
+0:30.95
37th
16
John Belcher
3:46.70
+0:31.02
38th
139
Davie Mcrobert
G.W.C.S ltd
3:47.46
+0:31.78
39th
47
Alistair Dalgliesh
Ae Bike Shop
3:49.51
+0:33.83
40th
125
Andrew McColm
3:51.19
+0:35.51
41st
241
Mathew Bartholomew
3:52.27
+0:36.59
42nd
67
Steven Ferguson
Fergy-MacCooskills
3:52.75
+0:37.07
43rd
108
David Landsborough
3:53.09
+0:37.41
44th
41
Lewis Cowe
Icycles
3:54.06
+0:38.38
45th
179
Ali Reynolds
Ginja Ninja
3:55.45
+0:39.77
46th
77
Gareth Gear
3:56.59
+0:40.91
47th
113
Doug London
Thunder Horse
3:56.73
+0:41.05
48th
12
Paul Beaton
Mikes Bikes Aviemore
3:56.79
+0:41.11
49th
92
Alan Hendry
3:57.06
+0:41.38
50th
88
Phil Harker
4:01.62
+0:45.94
51st
129
Jamie McCulloch
4:04.10
+0:48.42
52nd
228
Michael Willoughby
4:04.77
+0:49.09
53rd
60
John Duncan
4:05.51
+0:49.83
54th=
85
Al Hardie
4:06.09
+0:50.41
54th=
46
John Paul Cunningham
Heeftlander
4:06.09
+0:50.41
56th
64
Andrew Ferguson
Cowal Mountain Bike Club
4:08.30
+0:52.62
57th
171
Kevin Pitkeathly
G.W.C.S ltd
4:10.33
+0:54.65
58th
75
Diego Garzon
4:12.82
+0:57.14
59th
66
Rew Ferguson
Team Caledonian
4:22.67
+1:06.99
60th
145
Paul Miller
Fat Choppers
4:26.78
+1:11.10
61st
177
Robert Ragone
4:30.03
+1:14.35
62nd
95
Marc Howe
4:35.68
+1:20.00
Back to Top