SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Scottish Enduro Series R3 - Ae - 17-Jun-2018 - Provisional - Senior Male - OG Pedal
...return to index
Senior Male - OG Pedal
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Time
Behind
1st
212
Cameron Turnbull
4:52.82
2nd
59
Elliot Downes
4:55.22
+0:02.40
3rd
29
Douglas Carchrie
TerraVenture / MSC Tires
4:56.11
+0:03.29
4th
93
Liam Higgins
Progression Bikes Racing
4:56.68
+0:03.86
5th
236
Craig Ronald
RAF Cycling
4:57.78
+0:04.96
6th
207
Gregor Taylor
Baws Oot Racing
4:59.00
+0:06.18
7th
2
Scott Aisthorpe
Strath MB
4:59.61
+0:06.79
8th
163
Peter Oakley
5:00.07
+0:07.25
9th
35
Lewis Cochran
5:01.24
+0:08.42
10th
211
James Towers
5:08.22
+0:15.40
11th
166
Gareth Palmer
5:09.13
+0:16.31
12th
82
Matt Hale
Black Salami
5:09.82
+0:17.00
13th
154
Callum Morrison
Mikes Bikes Aviemore
5:10.03
+0:17.21
14th
194
Dean Simons
5:14.35
+0:21.53
15th
244
Adam Heggie
5:15.64
+0:22.82
16th
198
William Smy
5:17.24
+0:24.42
17th
184
Alistair Rowland
5:17.93
+0:25.11
18th
50
Neil Danskin
Vibe Racing
5:19.44
+0:26.62
19th
86
Angus Hardie
Hardies Bikes
5:19.72
+0:26.90
20th
33
Jamie Clowes
RNRMGETeam
5:20.94
+0:28.12
21st
5
Gavin Allan
Strath MB
5:21.70
+0:28.88
22nd
230
Aidan Wood
Strath MB
5:22.02
+0:29.20
23rd
112
Ryan Livingstone
Greenrig Cycles
5:22.23
+0:29.41
24th
136
Scott Mcmath
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey
5:23.92
+0:31.10
25th
4
Bob Allan
Team Caledonian
5:26.50
+0:33.68
26th
44
Adam Crowther
Kendal Cycling Club
5:32.63
+0:39.81
27th
74
Jack Garside
5:32.73
+0:39.91
28th
133
Lee McIver
Ae Bike Shop
5:32.84
+0:40.02
29th
51
Daniel Davidson
Ae Bike Shop
5:36.88
+0:44.06
30th
183
Grant Robertson
Greenrig Cycles
5:39.88
+0:47.06
31st
170
Karl Pitkeathly
G.W.C.S ltd
5:43.59
+0:50.77
32nd
203
Jordan Stronach
Crimson Creepers
5:46.03
+0:53.21
33rd
185
Gary Salmon
5:46.36
+0:53.54
34th
226
Jamie Whitehead
Endurocalypse
5:48.89
+0:56.07
35th
107
Jamie Landale
5:49.81
+0:56.99
36th
94
Kieran Hobbins
5:54.52
+1:01.70
37th
173
Dan Pomfret
5:57.96
+1:05.14
38th
220
Gavin Watt
6:04.72
+1:11.90
39th
151
Jake Morgan
6:18.94
+1:26.12
40th
62
Jordon Exton
6:35.26
+1:42.44
41st
238
Andy Hood
DDC
6:39.01
+1:46.19
42nd
239
Martin Kelly
DDC
6:44.81
+1:51.99
43rd
23
Dean Bryson
Dalbeattie Hairy Bikers
6:44.89
+1:52.07
44th
124
Gavin McCluskie
9:30.70
+4:37.88
45th
196
Niven Smith
9:55.56
+5:02.74
Back to Top