1st |
276 |
Gary Forrest |
Ibis Cycles |
Elite |
2:19.07 |
|
2nd |
27 |
Ben Cathro |
Sick Skills |
Elite |
2:19.76 |
+0:00.69 |
3rd |
10 |
Kyle Beattie |
Basecamp Bikes / Merida Bicycles U.K. |
Elite |
2:22.20 |
+0:03.13 |
4th |
313 |
Calum Johnson |
Tweedlove Race Team / PCC |
Junior Male |
2:23.81 |
+0:04.74 |
5th |
306 |
Angus Forbes |
|
Junior Male |
2:26.55 |
+0:07.48 |
6th |
44 |
Michael Ellington |
|
Veteran Male |
2:27.17 |
+0:08.10 |
7th |
301 |
Ruaidhri Forrester |
|
Elite |
2:28.83 |
+0:09.76 |
8th |
311 |
Callum Mccubbing |
Ae Bike Shop |
Elite |
2:29.16 |
+0:10.09 |
9th |
297 |
James Towers |
|
Senior Male |
2:29.20 |
+0:10.13 |
10th |
228 |
Ben Balfour |
Tweedlove Race Team |
Junior Male |
2:30.40 |
+0:11.33 |
11th |
40 |
Chris Dixon |
Team Biketreks |
Veteran Male |
2:30.99 |
+0:11.92 |
12th |
80 |
Brad Illingworth |
SCOTT Sports/Start Fitness |
Master Male |
2:32.20 |
+0:13.13 |
13th |
46 |
Eóin Elliott |
Icycles |
Master Male |
2:32.67 |
+0:13.60 |
14th |
132 |
Thomas Moro |
|
Master Male |
2:32.70 |
+0:13.63 |
15th |
170 |
William Sutherland |
Orangefox Bikes |
Master Male |
2:32.88 |
+0:13.81 |
16th |
158 |
Darren Scott |
Hardie?s Bikes |
Veteran Male |
2:33.19 |
+0:14.12 |
17th |
41 |
Tormod Doherty |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Junior Male |
2:33.29 |
+0:14.22 |
18th |
166 |
Nick Smart |
|
Master Male |
2:33.30 |
+0:14.23 |
19th |
165 |
Dean Simons |
|
Senior Male |
2:33.51 |
+0:14.44 |
20th |
30 |
Michael Clyne |
Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element |
Elite |
2:33.85 |
+0:14.78 |
21st |
316 |
Gary Scott |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
2:34.05 |
+0:14.98 |
22nd |
36 |
Lewis Cowe |
Icycles |
Master Male |
2:35.23 |
+0:16.16 |
23rd |
281 |
Fraser Kelly |
ShredXS |
Junior Male |
2:35.59 |
+0:16.52 |
24th |
137 |
Craig Murphy |
|
Junior Male |
2:36.71 |
+0:17.64 |
25th |
2 |
Scott Aisthorpe |
Ride |
Senior Male |
2:36.74 |
+0:17.67 |
26th |
188 |
Jonathan Wells |
Pearl Izumi UK |
Master Male |
2:37.53 |
+0:18.46 |
27th |
108 |
Douglas Marshall |
NETCO |
Master Male |
2:38.26 |
+0:19.19 |
28th |
226 |
Mathew Scott |
|
Senior Male |
2:39.11 |
+0:20.04 |
29th |
181 |
Richard Waterworth |
|
Master Male |
2:39.75 |
+0:20.68 |
30th |
101 |
Neal Mackay |
|
Master Male |
2:40.29 |
+0:21.22 |
31st |
95 |
Andrew Lochhead |
Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team |
Master Male |
2:40.46 |
+0:21.39 |
32nd |
99 |
Callum MacGregor |
|
Senior Male |
2:40.77 |
+0:21.70 |
33rd |
67 |
Angus Hardie |
|
Senior Male |
2:40.89 |
+0:21.82 |
34th |
140 |
David Ogden |
NETCO |
Veteran Male |
2:41.18 |
+0:22.11 |
35th |
207 |
Stewart McNee |
Cowal MTB Club |
Master Male |
2:41.21 |
+0:22.14 |
36th |
184 |
Paul Webster |
|
Master Male |
2:41.34 |
+0:22.27 |
37th |
332 |
Angus Kean |
|
Senior Male |
2:41.92 |
+0:22.85 |
38th |
103 |
Shaun Macleod |
|
Junior Male |
2:41.93 |
+0:22.86 |
39th |
106 |
Miles Mallinson |
|
Senior Male |
2:41.96 |
+0:22.89 |
40th |
237 |
Jamie Todd |
Merida/Basecamp Bikes |
Elite |
2:43.07 |
+0:24.00 |
41st |
16 |
Lewis Kirkwood |
Pipedream Cycles |
Hardtail |
2:44.75 |
+0:25.68 |
42nd |
147 |
Robert Proudlock |
Ae Bike Shop |
Junior Male |
2:45.29 |
+0:26.22 |
43rd |
191 |
Aidan Wood |
Strath MB |
Senior Male |
2:46.33 |
+0:27.26 |
44th |
98 |
Ramsay MacFarlane |
Trailcoach |
Master Male |
2:46.39 |
+0:27.32 |
45th |
172 |
Euan Thomson |
|
Hardtail |
2:46.83 |
+0:27.76 |
46th |
169 |
Neil Stewart |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
2:47.01 |
+0:27.94 |
47th |
178 |
Eric van Well |
|
Master Male |
2:47.32 |
+0:28.25 |
48th |
73 |
Liam Higgins |
Progression Bikes Racing |
Senior Male |
2:47.65 |
+0:28.58 |
49th |
57 |
Angus Fraser |
|
Junior Male |
2:48.19 |
+0:29.12 |
50th |
308 |
Scott Kennedy |
|
Senior Male |
2:48.32 |
+0:29.25 |
51st |
118 |
Duncan McGowan |
Deeside Bike Collective |
Veteran Male |
2:48.46 |
+0:29.39 |
52nd |
17 |
Alex Brockman |
EUCC |
Senior Male |
2:49.84 |
+0:30.77 |
53rd |
12 |
John Belcher |
|
Master Male |
2:49.90 |
+0:30.83 |
54th |
271 |
Gareth Palmer |
|
Senior Male |
2:49.91 |
+0:30.84 |
55th |
66 |
Matt Hale |
Black Salami |
Senior Male |
2:50.54 |
+0:31.47 |
56th |
74 |
Jez Hoggarth |
Team Jed |
Veteran Male |
2:50.85 |
+0:31.78 |
57th |
334 |
Stevie Bulloch |
SBRacing Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Veteran Male |
2:51.16 |
+0:32.09 |
58th |
136 |
Niall Morrison |
|
Senior Male |
2:51.32 |
+0:32.25 |
59th |
138 |
Peter Oakley |
|
Senior Male |
2:51.33 |
+0:32.26 |
60th |
78 |
Samuel Hubbard |
|
Junior Male |
2:51.59 |
+0:32.52 |
61st |
120 |
Ethan McKenzie |
|
Junior Male |
2:51.64 |
+0:32.57 |
62nd |
288 |
Jamie Whitehead |
Endurocalypse |
Senior Male |
2:51.72 |
+0:32.65 |
63rd |
345 |
Alistair Fothergill |
RNRMCA/ Knolly Bikes/ Flare Clothing Co. |
Senior Male |
2:51.73 |
+0:32.66 |
64th |
187 |
James Welding |
|
Master Male |
2:51.93 |
+0:32.86 |
65th |
193 |
Mathew Woodall |
Sixth Element Wheels |
Senior Male |
2:52.85 |
+0:33.78 |
66th |
71 |
Alan Hendry |
RNRMCA GE |
Master Male |
2:53.46 |
+0:34.39 |
67th |
319 |
Calum Morrison |
|
Senior Male |
2:54.21 |
+0:35.14 |
68th |
89 |
Mark Lamont |
NETCO |
Veteran Male |
2:54.53 |
+0:35.46 |
69th |
94 |
Ryan Livingstone |
Greenrig Cycles |
Senior Male |
2:54.55 |
+0:35.48 |
70th |
350 |
Blair Kemp |
RACC |
Junior Male |
2:54.61 |
+0:35.54 |
71st |
119 |
Euan McGowan |
Deeside Bike Collective |
Junior Male |
2:55.03 |
+0:35.96 |
72nd |
153 |
Donald Rodgers |
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey |
Senior Male |
2:55.29 |
+0:36.22 |
73rd |
151 |
Ed Rider |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
2:55.83 |
+0:36.76 |
74th |
38 |
Euan Daniels |
|
Junior Male |
2:55.94 |
+0:36.87 |
75th |
179 |
Matt Vezey |
Team Manball Enduro Racing |
Veteran Male |
2:55.96 |
+0:36.89 |
76th |
283 |
Richard Mawson |
|
Veteran Male |
2:57.97 |
+0:38.90 |
77th |
77 |
Russell Hoy |
Bennachie Bike Bothy |
Master Male |
2:58.56 |
+0:39.49 |
78th |
126 |
Brian Middleton |
|
Veteran Male |
2:58.88 |
+0:39.81 |
79th |
230 |
Tom Rodgers |
|
Senior Male |
2:59.02 |
+0:39.95 |
80th |
100 |
Calum Maciver |
|
Senior Male |
2:59.28 |
+0:40.21 |
81st |
331 |
Neil Kean |
|
Senior Male |
2:59.69 |
+0:40.62 |
82nd |
337 |
Andrew McColm |
Ae Bike Shop |
Master Male |
3:00.06 |
+0:40.99 |
83rd |
168 |
Joe Stephenson |
|
Junior Male |
3:00.25 |
+0:41.18 |
84th |
320 |
Conan Finch |
Strath MB |
Hardtail |
3:00.60 |
+0:41.53 |
85th |
338 |
Euan Gault |
Cowal MTB Club |
Junior Male |
3:00.93 |
+0:41.86 |
86th |
3 |
David Alexander |
|
Junior Male |
3:01.00 |
+0:41.93 |
87th |
49 |
Craig Falconer |
6 & Two 4s |
Senior Male |
3:01.75 |
+0:42.68 |
88th |
304 |
Robert Bryce |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Veteran Male |
3:02.18 |
+0:43.11 |
89th |
167 |
Doug Somerville |
|
Senior Male |
3:02.55 |
+0:43.48 |
90th |
346 |
Steven Tonge |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
3:02.71 |
+0:43.64 |
91st |
68 |
Adam Heggie |
|
Senior Male |
3:02.88 |
+0:43.81 |
92nd |
18 |
Connor Brooke |
|
Senior Male |
3:03.22 |
+0:44.15 |
93rd |
97 |
Lewis MacDonald |
|
Senior Male |
3:03.85 |
+0:44.78 |
94th |
199 |
Lindsay Carruthers |
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey |
Grand Vet Male |
3:03.92 |
+0:44.85 |
95th |
164 |
Adam Shufflebotham |
|
Master Male |
3:04.97 |
+0:45.90 |
96th |
223 |
Rohan Watson |
Grease Monkey Cycles |
Junior Male |
3:04.99 |
+0:45.92 |
97th |
275 |
Gordon Pettigrew |
|
Hardtail |
3:05.87 |
+0:46.80 |
98th |
162 |
Douglas Shearer |
Icycles |
Master Male |
3:06.67 |
+0:47.60 |
99th |
117 |
Cameron McGowan |
Deeside Bike Collective |
Junior Male |
3:06.84 |
+0:47.77 |
100th |
299 |
Graeme McCart |
Kirkcowan Cycles |
Hardtail |
3:07.01 |
+0:47.94 |
101st |
109 |
Michael Mauchline |
Coupar Angus Cycling Hub |
Junior Male |
3:07.23 |
+0:48.16 |
102nd |
122 |
Stuart McLaren |
All the gear and no idea |
Master Male |
3:08.21 |
+0:49.14 |
103rd |
9 |
Paul Beaton |
Mikes Bikes Aviemore |
Master Male |
3:08.34 |
+0:49.27 |
104th |
15 |
Graeme Bissett |
|
Master Male |
3:08.97 |
+0:49.90 |
105th |
335 |
Niamh Doherty |
Female Riders |
Junior Female |
3:09.01 |
+0:49.94 |
106th |
212 |
John MacLean |
Cowal MTB Club |
Master Male |
3:09.04 |
+0:49.97 |
107th |
128 |
Jason Mitchell |
Team Caledonian |
Veteran Male |
3:10.26 |
+0:51.19 |
108th |
90 |
Jamie Landale |
|
Senior Male |
3:10.58 |
+0:51.51 |
109th |
339 |
David Owens |
|
Senior Male |
3:11.28 |
+0:52.21 |
110th |
190 |
Jon Williamson |
|
Master Male |
3:11.53 |
+0:52.46 |
111th |
96 |
Doug London |
Thunder Horse |
Master Male |
3:12.06 |
+0:52.99 |
112th |
29 |
Alastair Clarkson |
Vlog Squad |
Master Male |
3:12.71 |
+0:53.64 |
113th |
185 |
Drew Weir |
|
Veteran Male |
3:13.43 |
+0:54.36 |
114th |
161 |
Jorge Serrada |
#soshimanoracing |
Master Male |
3:13.63 |
+0:54.56 |
115th |
327 |
Chris McDermott |
|
Master Male |
3:15.08 |
+0:56.01 |
116th |
7 |
Lee Baines |
|
Master Male |
3:16.42 |
+0:57.35 |
117th |
134 |
Lee Morrison |
Thunder Horse |
Master Male |
3:17.45 |
+0:58.38 |
118th |
298 |
Douglas Thompson |
|
Junior Male |
3:17.74 |
+0:58.67 |
119th |
88 |
Keith Lamont |
Hingin On |
Veteran Male |
3:18.48 |
+0:59.41 |
120th |
156 |
Alistair Rowland |
|
Senior Male |
3:19.05 |
+0:59.98 |
121st |
72 |
Philip Henricksen |
|
Master Male |
3:19.37 |
+1:00.30 |
122nd |
32 |
Stuart Connolly |
Jackson Racing |
Senior Male |
3:21.64 |
+1:02.57 |
123rd |
194 |
Ian Wrigley |
Eeek |
Grand Vet Male |
3:22.57 |
+1:03.50 |
124th |
63 |
Piers Gritten |
|
Junior Male |
3:22.93 |
+1:03.86 |
125th |
34 |
Leo Copeman |
|
Veteran Male |
3:24.16 |
+1:05.09 |
126th |
218 |
Tomhas Rattery |
|
Senior Male |
3:24.17 |
+1:05.10 |
127th |
341 |
Rew Ferguson |
Team Caledonian |
Master Male |
3:26.52 |
+1:07.45 |
128th |
182 |
Suzy Watson |
Hardie?s Bikes |
Master Female |
3:26.55 |
+1:07.48 |
129th |
104 |
Kirsty MacPhee |
|
Senior Female |
3:27.28 |
+1:08.21 |
130th |
192 |
Kieron Wood |
Lone Survivor |
Master Male |
3:27.75 |
+1:08.68 |
131st |
37 |
Stewart Crone |
|
Veteran Male |
3:27.93 |
+1:08.86 |
132nd |
123 |
Chris McNab |
|
Veteran Male |
3:27.94 |
+1:08.87 |
133rd |
214 |
Mark Swinney |
Mikes Bikes |
Veteran Male |
3:29.02 |
+1:09.95 |
134th |
336 |
Alexander Fyfe |
MSC Tyres |
Master Male |
3:29.03 |
+1:09.96 |
135th |
4 |
Mac Allan |
|
Junior Male |
3:30.43 |
+1:11.36 |
136th |
64 |
Sean Guild |
|
Master Male |
3:32.12 |
+1:13.05 |
137th |
224 |
Lynette Deacon |
Progression Bikes |
Senior Female |
3:32.36 |
+1:13.29 |
138th |
59 |
Murdo Friel |
|
Junior Male |
3:34.28 |
+1:15.21 |
139th |
148 |
Brian Ramsay |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Grand Vet Male |
3:34.64 |
+1:15.57 |
140th |
62 |
Ross Green |
|
Senior Male |
3:34.92 |
+1:15.85 |
141st |
87 |
Fraser Kingscott |
|
Master Male |
3:34.95 |
+1:15.88 |
142nd |
70 |
Craig Henderson |
|
Hardtail |
3:35.38 |
+1:16.31 |
143rd |
305 |
Ross Pirie |
Red Neck Root Bashers |
Master Male |
3:35.45 |
+1:16.38 |
144th |
333 |
Craig McCracken |
DUMRCC |
Senior Male |
3:37.72 |
+1:18.65 |
145th |
48 |
Simon Evamy |
Team Manball Enduro Racing |
Hardtail |
3:38.61 |
+1:19.54 |
146th |
20 |
Russell Brown |
Peebles cycling club |
Junior Male |
3:38.68 |
+1:19.61 |
147th |
35 |
Mark Cormack |
NETCO |
Veteran Male |
3:39.40 |
+1:20.33 |
148th |
222 |
Kieran Day |
|
Junior Male |
3:39.44 |
+1:20.37 |
149th |
197 |
Steve Bradley |
Basecamp Bikes/The Cycle Jersey |
Super Grand Vet Male |
3:40.17 |
+1:21.10 |
150th |
6 |
Lewis Baillie |
|
Junior Male |
3:41.15 |
+1:22.08 |
151st |
33 |
Douglas Copeman |
|
Junior Male |
3:41.64 |
+1:22.57 |
152nd |
91 |
Tim Lawrence |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Veteran Male |
3:42.39 |
+1:23.32 |
153rd |
50 |
Andrew Ferguson |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Master Male |
3:42.40 |
+1:23.33 |
154th |
133 |
Findlay Morrant |
|
Senior Male |
3:43.23 |
+1:24.16 |
155th |
1 |
Scott Adamson |
|
Junior Male |
3:44.02 |
+1:24.95 |
156th |
13 |
Fiona Berry |
|
Senior Female |
3:45.84 |
+1:26.77 |
157th |
152 |
Grant Robertson |
Greenrig Cycles |
Senior Male |
3:45.97 |
+1:26.90 |
158th |
47 |
Sally Evamy |
Team Manball Enduro Racing |
Master Female |
3:46.05 |
+1:26.98 |
159th |
45 |
Angus Elliott |
|
Senior Male |
3:46.30 |
+1:27.23 |
160th |
58 |
Gary Fraser |
|
Veteran Male |
3:46.93 |
+1:27.86 |
161st |
107 |
Matthew Mansell |
Team Manball Enduro Racing |
Master Male |
3:47.22 |
+1:28.15 |
162nd |
150 |
Anna Riddell |
Basecamp Bikes / Endura |
Master Female |
3:47.27 |
+1:28.20 |
163rd |
8 |
Robert Bateman |
Rmb racing. |
Veteran Male |
3:47.61 |
+1:28.54 |
164th |
11 |
Glenn Beattie-Nash |
|
Senior Male |
3:52.10 |
+1:33.03 |
165th |
127 |
Paul Miller |
Fat Choppers |
Master Male |
3:55.79 |
+1:36.72 |
166th |
344 |
David Cairney |
|
Senior Male |
3:57.66 |
+1:38.59 |
167th |
28 |
William Clarke |
|
Master Male |
4:05.90 |
+1:46.83 |
168th |
69 |
Ewan Hemsworth |
|
Senior Male |
4:05.91 |
+1:46.84 |
169th |
186 |
Margaret Weir |
Sprockets Cycles |
Master Female |
4:06.22 |
+1:47.15 |
170th |
216 |
Iain Mackintosh |
|
Master Male |
4:07.39 |
+1:48.32 |
171st |
5 |
Ewan Anderson |
Brothers of the Dirt |
Veteran Male |
4:07.40 |
+1:48.33 |
172nd |
39 |
Jane Davidson |
|
Senior Female |
4:19.38 |
+2:00.31 |
173rd |
196 |
Jonathan Young |
|
Master Male |
4:19.84 |
+2:00.77 |
174th |
328 |
John Teirney |
Cowal MTB Club |
Master Male |
4:23.13 |
+2:04.06 |
175th |
154 |
Hamish Ross |
|
Junior Male |
4:25.20 |
+2:06.13 |
176th |
61 |
Liz Gilmour |
TerraVenture / MSC Tires |
Master Female |
4:40.81 |
+2:21.74 |
177th |
259 |
Kyle Mcclure |
|
Junior Male |
4:42.55 |
+2:23.48 |
178th |
177 |
Bill Turner |
|
Super Grand Vet Male |
4:42.73 |
+2:23.66 |
179th |
42 |
Lee Dove |
Old Troll |
Super Grand Vet Male |
4:46.55 |
+2:27.48 |
180th |
269 |
Sara Cairns |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Master Female |
4:47.87 |
+2:28.80 |
181st |
302 |
Gavin Thorburn |
Gavin Thorburn |
Veteran Male |
4:53.70 |
+2:34.63 |
182nd |
65 |
Dougie Hain |
|
Veteran Male |
4:55.30 |
+2:36.23 |
183rd |
268 |
Davie Hamilton |
Cowal MTB Club |
Master Male |
4:59.60 |
+2:40.53 |
184th |
229 |
Alasdair Bain |
|
Master Male |
5:10.83 |
+2:51.76 |
185th |
131 |
Jake Morgan |
|
Senior Male |
5:18.71 |
+2:59.64 |