1st |
27 |
Ben Cathro |
Sick Skills |
Elite |
4:09.25 |
|
2nd |
311 |
Callum Mccubbing |
Ae Bike Shop |
Elite |
4:14.81 |
+0:05.56 |
3rd |
306 |
Angus Forbes |
|
Junior Male |
4:15.48 |
+0:06.23 |
4th |
301 |
Ruaidhri Forrester |
|
Elite |
4:15.84 |
+0:06.59 |
5th |
276 |
Gary Forrest |
Ibis Cycles |
Elite |
4:18.92 |
+0:09.67 |
6th |
30 |
Michael Clyne |
Marin Bikes / Flare Clothing / Sixth Element |
Elite |
4:21.01 |
+0:11.76 |
7th |
158 |
Darren Scott |
Hardie?s Bikes |
Veteran Male |
4:21.28 |
+0:12.03 |
8th |
172 |
Euan Thomson |
|
Hardtail |
4:22.49 |
+0:13.24 |
9th |
46 |
Eóin Elliott |
Icycles |
Master Male |
4:22.89 |
+0:13.64 |
10th |
10 |
Kyle Beattie |
Basecamp Bikes / Merida Bicycles U.K. |
Elite |
4:23.15 |
+0:13.90 |
11th |
237 |
Jamie Todd |
Merida/Basecamp Bikes |
Elite |
4:23.57 |
+0:14.32 |
12th |
170 |
William Sutherland |
Orangefox Bikes |
Master Male |
4:23.64 |
+0:14.39 |
13th |
80 |
Brad Illingworth |
SCOTT Sports/Start Fitness |
Master Male |
4:23.95 |
+0:14.70 |
14th |
16 |
Lewis Kirkwood |
Pipedream Cycles |
Hardtail |
4:24.29 |
+0:15.04 |
15th |
332 |
Angus Kean |
|
Senior Male |
4:24.48 |
+0:15.23 |
16th |
313 |
Calum Johnson |
Tweedlove Race Team / PCC |
Junior Male |
4:24.64 |
+0:15.39 |
17th |
95 |
Andrew Lochhead |
Royal Air Force Gravity Enduro Team |
Master Male |
4:24.93 |
+0:15.68 |
18th |
2 |
Scott Aisthorpe |
Ride |
Senior Male |
4:25.96 |
+0:16.71 |
19th |
346 |
Steven Tonge |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:26.38 |
+0:17.13 |
20th |
40 |
Chris Dixon |
Team Biketreks |
Veteran Male |
4:27.09 |
+0:17.84 |
21st |
188 |
Jonathan Wells |
Pearl Izumi UK |
Master Male |
4:27.53 |
+0:18.28 |
22nd |
298 |
Douglas Thompson |
|
Junior Male |
4:27.69 |
+0:18.44 |
23rd |
165 |
Dean Simons |
|
Senior Male |
4:28.21 |
+0:18.96 |
24th |
187 |
James Welding |
|
Master Male |
4:31.49 |
+0:22.24 |
25th |
271 |
Gareth Palmer |
|
Senior Male |
4:32.37 |
+0:23.12 |
26th |
137 |
Craig Murphy |
|
Junior Male |
4:32.51 |
+0:23.26 |
27th |
153 |
Donald Rodgers |
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey |
Senior Male |
4:33.09 |
+0:23.84 |
28th |
44 |
Michael Ellington |
|
Veteran Male |
4:34.34 |
+0:25.09 |
29th |
207 |
Stewart McNee |
Cowal MTB Club |
Master Male |
4:34.46 |
+0:25.21 |
30th |
73 |
Liam Higgins |
Progression Bikes Racing |
Senior Male |
4:35.21 |
+0:25.96 |
31st |
41 |
Tormod Doherty |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Junior Male |
4:35.79 |
+0:26.54 |
32nd |
147 |
Robert Proudlock |
Ae Bike Shop |
Junior Male |
4:35.82 |
+0:26.57 |
33rd |
140 |
David Ogden |
NETCO |
Veteran Male |
4:36.47 |
+0:27.22 |
34th |
108 |
Douglas Marshall |
NETCO |
Master Male |
4:36.58 |
+0:27.33 |
35th |
36 |
Lewis Cowe |
Icycles |
Master Male |
4:36.93 |
+0:27.68 |
36th |
191 |
Aidan Wood |
Strath MB |
Senior Male |
4:37.33 |
+0:28.08 |
37th |
88 |
Keith Lamont |
Hingin On |
Veteran Male |
4:37.45 |
+0:28.20 |
38th |
94 |
Ryan Livingstone |
Greenrig Cycles |
Senior Male |
4:37.62 |
+0:28.37 |
39th |
345 |
Alistair Fothergill |
RNRMCA/ Knolly Bikes/ Flare Clothing Co. |
Senior Male |
4:37.93 |
+0:28.68 |
40th |
228 |
Ben Balfour |
Tweedlove Race Team |
Junior Male |
4:38.63 |
+0:29.38 |
41st |
184 |
Paul Webster |
|
Master Male |
4:38.84 |
+0:29.59 |
42nd |
169 |
Neil Stewart |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:38.89 |
+0:29.64 |
43rd |
132 |
Thomas Moro |
|
Master Male |
4:39.20 |
+0:29.95 |
44th |
99 |
Callum MacGregor |
|
Senior Male |
4:39.27 |
+0:30.02 |
45th |
136 |
Niall Morrison |
|
Senior Male |
4:39.57 |
+0:30.32 |
46th |
67 |
Angus Hardie |
|
Senior Male |
4:40.49 |
+0:31.24 |
47th |
350 |
Blair Kemp |
RACC |
Junior Male |
4:40.78 |
+0:31.53 |
48th |
66 |
Matt Hale |
Black Salami |
Senior Male |
4:41.37 |
+0:32.12 |
49th |
319 |
Calum Morrison |
|
Senior Male |
4:41.88 |
+0:32.63 |
50th |
151 |
Ed Rider |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:42.60 |
+0:33.35 |
51st |
164 |
Adam Shufflebotham |
|
Master Male |
4:44.07 |
+0:34.82 |
52nd |
101 |
Neal Mackay |
|
Master Male |
4:44.71 |
+0:35.46 |
53rd |
156 |
Alistair Rowland |
|
Senior Male |
4:44.83 |
+0:35.58 |
54th |
178 |
Eric van Well |
|
Master Male |
4:44.98 |
+0:35.73 |
55th |
334 |
Stevie Bulloch |
SBRacing Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Veteran Male |
4:45.28 |
+0:36.03 |
56th |
288 |
Jamie Whitehead |
Endurocalypse |
Senior Male |
4:45.61 |
+0:36.36 |
57th |
331 |
Neil Kean |
|
Senior Male |
4:45.98 |
+0:36.73 |
58th |
74 |
Jez Hoggarth |
Team Jed |
Veteran Male |
4:46.03 |
+0:36.78 |
59th |
167 |
Doug Somerville |
|
Senior Male |
4:46.16 |
+0:36.91 |
60th |
193 |
Mathew Woodall |
Sixth Element Wheels |
Senior Male |
4:46.51 |
+0:37.26 |
61st |
297 |
James Towers |
|
Senior Male |
4:47.45 |
+0:38.20 |
62nd |
281 |
Fraser Kelly |
ShredXS |
Junior Male |
4:47.56 |
+0:38.31 |
63rd |
72 |
Philip Henricksen |
|
Master Male |
4:48.11 |
+0:38.86 |
64th |
57 |
Angus Fraser |
|
Junior Male |
4:48.88 |
+0:39.63 |
65th |
138 |
Peter Oakley |
|
Senior Male |
4:49.54 |
+0:40.29 |
66th |
316 |
Gary Scott |
Black Salami |
Master Male |
4:49.61 |
+0:40.36 |
67th |
34 |
Leo Copeman |
|
Veteran Male |
4:49.75 |
+0:40.50 |
68th |
100 |
Calum Maciver |
|
Senior Male |
4:49.94 |
+0:40.69 |
69th |
38 |
Euan Daniels |
|
Junior Male |
4:50.23 |
+0:40.98 |
70th |
96 |
Doug London |
Thunder Horse |
Master Male |
4:50.55 |
+0:41.30 |
71st |
119 |
Euan McGowan |
Deeside Bike Collective |
Junior Male |
4:50.56 |
+0:41.31 |
72nd |
78 |
Samuel Hubbard |
|
Junior Male |
4:50.70 |
+0:41.45 |
73rd |
103 |
Shaun Macleod |
|
Junior Male |
4:51.14 |
+0:41.89 |
74th |
3 |
David Alexander |
|
Junior Male |
4:51.17 |
+0:41.92 |
75th |
126 |
Brian Middleton |
|
Veteran Male |
4:51.69 |
+0:42.44 |
76th |
49 |
Craig Falconer |
6 & Two 4s |
Senior Male |
4:52.31 |
+0:43.06 |
77th |
181 |
Richard Waterworth |
|
Master Male |
4:53.11 |
+0:43.86 |
78th |
122 |
Stuart McLaren |
All the gear and no idea |
Master Male |
4:53.43 |
+0:44.18 |
79th |
223 |
Rohan Watson |
Grease Monkey Cycles |
Junior Male |
4:53.45 |
+0:44.20 |
80th |
339 |
David Owens |
|
Senior Male |
4:53.76 |
+0:44.51 |
81st |
118 |
Duncan McGowan |
Deeside Bike Collective |
Veteran Male |
4:54.00 |
+0:44.75 |
82nd |
77 |
Russell Hoy |
Bennachie Bike Bothy |
Master Male |
4:54.26 |
+0:45.01 |
83rd |
185 |
Drew Weir |
|
Veteran Male |
4:54.33 |
+0:45.08 |
84th |
304 |
Robert Bryce |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Veteran Male |
4:54.83 |
+0:45.58 |
85th |
9 |
Paul Beaton |
Mikes Bikes Aviemore |
Master Male |
4:54.92 |
+0:45.67 |
86th |
18 |
Connor Brooke |
|
Senior Male |
4:55.11 |
+0:45.86 |
87th |
117 |
Cameron McGowan |
Deeside Bike Collective |
Junior Male |
4:55.21 |
+0:45.96 |
88th |
162 |
Douglas Shearer |
Icycles |
Master Male |
4:55.56 |
+0:46.31 |
89th |
283 |
Richard Mawson |
|
Veteran Male |
4:56.04 |
+0:46.79 |
90th |
106 |
Miles Mallinson |
|
Senior Male |
4:56.14 |
+0:46.89 |
91st |
32 |
Stuart Connolly |
Jackson Racing |
Senior Male |
4:56.19 |
+0:46.94 |
92nd |
12 |
John Belcher |
|
Master Male |
4:56.74 |
+0:47.49 |
93rd |
179 |
Matt Vezey |
Team Manball Enduro Racing |
Veteran Male |
4:57.02 |
+0:47.77 |
94th |
7 |
Lee Baines |
|
Master Male |
4:57.80 |
+0:48.55 |
95th |
17 |
Alex Brockman |
EUCC |
Senior Male |
4:58.67 |
+0:49.42 |
96th |
338 |
Euan Gault |
Cowal MTB Club |
Junior Male |
4:59.09 |
+0:49.84 |
97th |
104 |
Kirsty MacPhee |
|
Senior Female |
4:59.68 |
+0:50.43 |
98th |
128 |
Jason Mitchell |
Team Caledonian |
Veteran Male |
4:59.84 |
+0:50.59 |
99th |
68 |
Adam Heggie |
|
Senior Male |
4:59.98 |
+0:50.73 |
100th |
230 |
Tom Rodgers |
|
Senior Male |
5:00.78 |
+0:51.53 |
101st |
89 |
Mark Lamont |
NETCO |
Veteran Male |
5:01.06 |
+0:51.81 |
102nd |
337 |
Andrew McColm |
Ae Bike Shop |
Master Male |
5:01.56 |
+0:52.31 |
103rd |
109 |
Michael Mauchline |
Coupar Angus Cycling Hub |
Junior Male |
5:01.72 |
+0:52.47 |
104th |
327 |
Chris McDermott |
|
Master Male |
5:01.80 |
+0:52.55 |
105th |
320 |
Conan Finch |
Strath MB |
Hardtail |
5:02.07 |
+0:52.82 |
106th |
150 |
Anna Riddell |
Basecamp Bikes / Endura |
Master Female |
5:02.26 |
+0:53.01 |
107th |
87 |
Fraser Kingscott |
|
Master Male |
5:03.28 |
+0:54.03 |
108th |
58 |
Gary Fraser |
|
Veteran Male |
5:04.32 |
+0:55.07 |
109th |
199 |
Lindsay Carruthers |
Basecamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey |
Grand Vet Male |
5:04.92 |
+0:55.67 |
110th |
190 |
Jon Williamson |
|
Master Male |
5:05.00 |
+0:55.75 |
111th |
91 |
Tim Lawrence |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Veteran Male |
5:05.97 |
+0:56.72 |
112th |
299 |
Graeme McCart |
Kirkcowan Cycles |
Hardtail |
5:06.13 |
+0:56.88 |
113th |
197 |
Steve Bradley |
Basecamp Bikes/The Cycle Jersey |
Super Grand Vet Male |
5:06.37 |
+0:57.12 |
114th |
20 |
Russell Brown |
Peebles cycling club |
Junior Male |
5:06.82 |
+0:57.57 |
115th |
90 |
Jamie Landale |
|
Senior Male |
5:07.14 |
+0:57.89 |
116th |
152 |
Grant Robertson |
Greenrig Cycles |
Senior Male |
5:07.57 |
+0:58.32 |
117th |
123 |
Chris McNab |
|
Veteran Male |
5:07.59 |
+0:58.34 |
118th |
192 |
Kieron Wood |
Lone Survivor |
Master Male |
5:08.10 |
+0:58.85 |
119th |
48 |
Simon Evamy |
Team Manball Enduro Racing |
Hardtail |
5:09.78 |
+1:00.53 |
120th |
134 |
Lee Morrison |
Thunder Horse |
Master Male |
5:11.50 |
+1:02.25 |
121st |
182 |
Suzy Watson |
Hardie?s Bikes |
Master Female |
5:13.82 |
+1:04.57 |
122nd |
333 |
Craig McCracken |
DUMRCC |
Senior Male |
5:15.86 |
+1:06.61 |
123rd |
212 |
John MacLean |
Cowal MTB Club |
Master Male |
5:15.97 |
+1:06.72 |
124th |
64 |
Sean Guild |
|
Master Male |
5:16.62 |
+1:07.37 |
125th |
308 |
Scott Kennedy |
|
Senior Male |
5:16.72 |
+1:07.47 |
126th |
15 |
Graeme Bissett |
|
Master Male |
5:18.18 |
+1:08.93 |
127th |
161 |
Jorge Serrada |
#soshimanoracing |
Master Male |
5:18.34 |
+1:09.09 |
128th |
166 |
Nick Smart |
|
Master Male |
5:18.50 |
+1:09.25 |
129th |
1 |
Scott Adamson |
|
Junior Male |
5:18.80 |
+1:09.55 |
130th |
218 |
Tomhas Rattery |
|
Senior Male |
5:19.07 |
+1:09.82 |
131st |
341 |
Rew Ferguson |
Team Caledonian |
Master Male |
5:20.41 |
+1:11.16 |
132nd |
305 |
Ross Pirie |
Red Neck Root Bashers |
Master Male |
5:21.02 |
+1:11.77 |
133rd |
50 |
Andrew Ferguson |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Master Male |
5:21.70 |
+1:12.45 |
134th |
196 |
Jonathan Young |
|
Master Male |
5:21.78 |
+1:12.53 |
135th |
214 |
Mark Swinney |
Mikes Bikes |
Veteran Male |
5:23.04 |
+1:13.79 |
136th |
47 |
Sally Evamy |
Team Manball Enduro Racing |
Master Female |
5:24.95 |
+1:15.70 |
137th |
37 |
Stewart Crone |
|
Veteran Male |
5:25.03 |
+1:15.78 |
138th |
344 |
David Cairney |
|
Senior Male |
5:25.85 |
+1:16.60 |
139th |
5 |
Ewan Anderson |
Brothers of the Dirt |
Veteran Male |
5:26.32 |
+1:17.07 |
140th |
33 |
Douglas Copeman |
|
Junior Male |
5:28.92 |
+1:19.67 |
141st |
13 |
Fiona Berry |
|
Senior Female |
5:29.16 |
+1:19.91 |
142nd |
335 |
Niamh Doherty |
Female Riders |
Junior Female |
5:29.85 |
+1:20.60 |
143rd |
186 |
Margaret Weir |
Sprockets Cycles |
Master Female |
5:29.88 |
+1:20.63 |
144th |
148 |
Brian Ramsay |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Grand Vet Male |
5:32.42 |
+1:23.17 |
145th |
70 |
Craig Henderson |
|
Hardtail |
5:32.64 |
+1:23.39 |
146th |
63 |
Piers Gritten |
|
Junior Male |
5:33.00 |
+1:23.75 |
147th |
69 |
Ewan Hemsworth |
|
Senior Male |
5:34.22 |
+1:24.97 |
148th |
133 |
Findlay Morrant |
|
Senior Male |
5:36.55 |
+1:27.30 |
149th |
11 |
Glenn Beattie-Nash |
|
Senior Male |
5:38.40 |
+1:29.15 |
150th |
275 |
Gordon Pettigrew |
|
Hardtail |
5:40.32 |
+1:31.07 |
151st |
216 |
Iain Mackintosh |
|
Master Male |
5:41.32 |
+1:32.07 |
152nd |
98 |
Ramsay MacFarlane |
Trailcoach |
Master Male |
5:41.71 |
+1:32.46 |
153rd |
127 |
Paul Miller |
Fat Choppers |
Master Male |
5:43.65 |
+1:34.40 |
154th |
4 |
Mac Allan |
|
Junior Male |
5:47.07 |
+1:37.82 |
155th |
194 |
Ian Wrigley |
Eeek |
Grand Vet Male |
5:48.01 |
+1:38.76 |
156th |
6 |
Lewis Baillie |
|
Junior Male |
5:52.17 |
+1:42.92 |
157th |
168 |
Joe Stephenson |
|
Junior Male |
5:54.14 |
+1:44.89 |
158th |
269 |
Sara Cairns |
Cowal Mountain Bike Club |
Master Female |
5:56.21 |
+1:46.96 |
159th |
224 |
Lynette Deacon |
Progression Bikes |
Senior Female |
5:56.89 |
+1:47.64 |
160th |
42 |
Lee Dove |
Old Troll |
Super Grand Vet Male |
6:01.00 |
+1:51.75 |
161st |
8 |
Robert Bateman |
Rmb racing. |
Veteran Male |
6:01.07 |
+1:51.82 |
162nd |
177 |
Bill Turner |
|
Super Grand Vet Male |
6:01.18 |
+1:51.93 |
163rd |
268 |
Davie Hamilton |
Cowal MTB Club |
Master Male |
6:06.75 |
+1:57.50 |
164th |
65 |
Dougie Hain |
|
Veteran Male |
6:08.32 |
+1:59.07 |
165th |
328 |
John Teirney |
Cowal MTB Club |
Master Male |
6:15.68 |
+2:06.43 |
166th |
97 |
Lewis MacDonald |
|
Senior Male |
6:15.90 |
+2:06.65 |
167th |
107 |
Matthew Mansell |
Team Manball Enduro Racing |
Master Male |
6:23.53 |
+2:14.28 |
168th |
229 |
Alasdair Bain |
|
Master Male |
6:29.33 |
+2:20.08 |
169th |
45 |
Angus Elliott |
|
Senior Male |
7:44.49 |
+3:35.24 |
170th |
226 |
Mathew Scott |
|
Senior Male |
8:23.25 |
+4:14.00 |