1st |
87 |
Dundonnell Mountain Rescue Team |
Andrew Vickerstaff/Morven Bridges/Steven Worsley |
X |
Relay Team |
02:14:29 |
|
2nd |
79 |
Chris Watson |
|
M |
Solo |
02:34:58 |
+00:20:29 |
3rd |
86 |
Moray Firth Triathlon Club |
Andrew Jones / Mark Madigan / Ryan Mclennan |
M |
Relay Team |
02:37:22 |
+00:22:53 |
4th |
56 |
Graeme Gatherer |
Perth Tri Club. |
M |
Solo |
02:44:25 |
+00:29:56 |
5th |
51 |
Paul Easto |
Cairngorm Triathletes |
M |
Solo |
02:51:17 |
+00:36:48 |
6th |
88 |
Mike’s Bikes Aviemore Girls Team |
Sarah Wiseman / Sally Devlin / Gemma Munro |
F |
Relay Team |
02:53:32 |
+00:39:03 |
7th |
74 |
Matthew Reid |
Three Peaks Triathletes |
M |
Solo |
02:58:14 |
+00:43:45 |
8th |
47 |
Dan Clutterbuck |
|
M |
Solo |
03:08:08 |
+00:53:39 |
9th |
75 |
Gillian Sangster |
Monifieth Triathlon Club |
F |
Solo |
03:14:40 |
+01:00:11 |
10th |
84 |
GPP |
Gillian Cyphus / Paul Cyphus / Peter Carus |
X |
Relay Team |
03:17:26 |
+01:02:57 |
11th |
40 |
Adam Alexander |
Cairngorm Runners |
M |
Solo |
03:18:17 |
+01:03:48 |
12th |
82 |
Team Christie |
Pamela Christie / Euan Christie / Emma Milne |
X |
Relay Team |
03:18:46 |
+01:04:17 |
13th |
64 |
Fiona Maclean |
|
F |
Solo |
03:23:34 |
+01:09:05 |
14th |
73 |
Elaine Omand |
Monifieth Triathlon Club |
F |
Solo |
03:24:29 |
+01:10:00 |
15th |
59 |
Jacqueline Higginbottom |
Perth Tri Club. |
F |
Solo |
03:29:16 |
+01:14:47 |
16th |
85 |
Bill, Chris & Karin |
Bill Dewitt / Chris Ellison / Karin Mackinnon |
X |
Relay Team |
03:31:16 |
+01:16:47 |
17th |
45 |
Claire Campbell |
|
F |
Solo |
03:31:26 |
+01:16:57 |
18th |
49 |
Douglas Dempster |
|
M |
Solo |
03:35:44 |
+01:21:15 |
19th |
77 |
Duncan Shearer |
|
M |
Solo |
03:37:33 |
+01:23:04 |
20th |
46 |
Mark Chapman |
Edinburgh Triathletes |
M |
Solo |
03:39:19 |
+01:24:50 |
21st |
72 |
Padraig O'Flaherty |
|
M |
Solo |
03:41:30 |
+01:27:01 |
22nd |
71 |
Sean Murphy |
Three Peaks Triathletes |
M |
Solo |
03:50:50 |
+01:36:21 |
23rd |
53 |
Joe Faulkner |
NAV4 Adventure |
M |
Solo |
03:51:00 |
+01:36:31 |
24th |
83 |
Ladies of the Night |
Hilary Clinton/Lindsey Alexander/Kirsten Marshall |
F |
Relay Team |
03:55:22 |
+01:40:53 |
25th |
60 |
Kristina High |
|
F |
Solo |
03:55:59 |
+01:41:30 |
26th |
44 |
Huw Brace |
Caerphilly Triers |
M |
Solo |
03:56:26 |
+01:41:57 |
27th |
42 |
Andy Birrell |
Montrose Triathlon Club |
M |
Solo |
04:04:16 |
+01:49:47 |
28th |
61 |
Karen Hodgson |
Cairngorm Runners |
F |
Solo |
04:04:18 |
+01:49:49 |
29th |
63 |
Fiona Lothian |
East Fife Triathlon Club |
F |
Solo |
04:05:35 |
+01:51:06 |
30th |
78 |
Anne Taylor |
|
F |
Solo |
04:06:08 |
+01:51:39 |
31st |
81 |
Tony Whitaker |
|
M |
Solo |
04:06:57 |
+01:52:28 |
32nd |
76 |
Beth Scholes |
Performance Edge |
F |
Solo |
04:11:00 |
+01:56:31 |
33rd |
66 |
Hannah Mansell |
|
F |
Solo |
04:11:48 |
+01:57:19 |
34th |
57 |
Becky Gosney |
|
F |
Solo |
04:14:08 |
+01:59:39 |
35th |
58 |
Desmond Haman |
|
M |
Solo |
04:15:44 |
+02:01:15 |
36th |
70 |
Nicole Morgan |
|
F |
Solo |
04:35:44 |
+02:21:15 |
37th |
69 |
Eoghan Meehan |
|
M |
Solo |
04:35:46 |
+02:21:17 |
38th |
52 |
David Easton |
West Lothian Triathlon |
M |
Solo |
04:42:25 |
+02:27:56 |
39th |
62 |
Steven Law |
Edinburgh Triathletes |
M |
Solo |
04:42:27 |
+02:27:58 |
40th |
80 |
Samantha Weir |
|
F |
Solo |
04:50:22 |
+02:35:53 |