Mini Shredders - 3 Stage - Results
Pos |
No. |
Name |
Team |
Class |
Time |
Behind |
Corkscrew |
Helter Skelter |
Hut Hill |
1st |
1000 |
Scott Smith |
BFCC |
Boys U12 |
4:41.59 |
|
1:42.03 |
1st |
1:51.25 |
3rd= |
1:08.31 |
3rd |
2nd |
201 |
Charlie Baker |
|
Boys U12 |
4:43.36 |
+0:01.77 |
1:43.54 |
2nd |
1:48.72 |
1st |
1:11.10 |
4th |
3rd |
142 |
Huw Watkins |
Sprockets Cycle Club |
Boys U12 |
4:45.72 |
+0:04.13 |
1:51.21 |
3rd |
1:49.96 |
2nd |
1:04.55 |
1st |
4th |
215 |
Lewis Ridge |
|
Boys U12 |
5:03.42 |
+0:21.83 |
1:59.85 |
4th |
1:55.66 |
5th |
1:07.91 |
2nd |
5th |
9 |
Lucas Bailie |
VC Jubilee |
Boys U12 |
5:14.10 |
+0:32.51 |
2:01.23 |
5th |
1:57.41 |
6th |
1:15.46 |
5th |
6th |
206 |
Leo Corps |
|
Boys U12 |
6:09.31 |
+1:27.72 |
2:16.19 |
6th |
2:24.64 |
7th |
1:28.48 |
7th |
7th |
204 |
Sebastian Clark |
|
Boys U12 |
6:30.18 |
+1:48.59 |
2:31.11 |
8th |
2:30.96 |
8th |
1:28.11 |
6th |
8th |
205 |
Finn Clarke |
|
Boys U12 |
6:58.06 |
+2:16.47 |
2:27.91 |
7th |
2:42.40 |
11th |
1:47.75 |
12th |
9th |
208 |
Alfie Grace |
|
Boys U12 |
7:10.82 |
+2:29.23 |
2:50.23 |
11th |
2:38.67 |
9th |
1:41.92 |
8th |
10th |
25 |
Kirsten Brown |
Sprockets Cycle Club |
Girls U12 |
7:11.66 |
+2:30.07 |
2:49.12 |
10th |
2:40.23 |
10th |
1:42.31 |
9th |
11th |
124 |
Thomas Slater |
Elmbridge Eagles |
Boys U12 |
7:13.00 |
+2:31.41 |
2:41.81 |
9th |
2:43.50 |
12th |
1:47.69 |
11th |
12th |
20 |
Isabelle Bishop |
Sprockets Cycle Club |
Girls U12 |
7:30.77 |
+2:49.18 |
2:53.68 |
13th |
2:45.49 |
15th |
1:51.60 |
14th |
13th |
70 |
Luci Johnson-Hortop |
Team Jo-Ho |
Girls U12 |
7:39.54 |
+2:57.95 |
2:52.20 |
12th |
2:53.54 |
17th |
1:53.80 |
15th |
14th |
158 |
Freya Wright |
Fleet MTB |
Girls U12 |
7:45.91 |
+3:04.32 |
3:03.22 |
15th |
2:43.97 |
13th |
1:58.72 |
18th |
15th |
104 |
Ellie Ponting |
Team Jellybean |
Girls U12 |
7:49.05 |
+3:07.46 |
2:56.87 |
14th |
2:57.00 |
19th |
1:55.18 |
17th |
16th |
159 |
Jenna Wright |
Fleet MTB |
Girls U12 |
8:03.21 |
+3:21.62 |
3:08.83 |
18th |
2:44.32 |
14th |
2:10.06 |
20th |
17th |
8 |
Ben Bailie |
Horsham youth cycling club |
Boys U12 |
8:06.88 |
+3:25.29 |
3:06.03 |
16th |
3:16.96 |
21st |
1:43.89 |
10th |
18th |
312 |
Finn Packer |
|
Boys U12 |
8:09.18 |
+3:27.59 |
3:08.16 |
17th |
2:49.97 |
16th |
2:11.05 |
21st |
19th |
24 |
Lara Brown |
Sprockets Cycle Club |
Girls U12 |
8:20.73 |
+3:39.14 |
3:29.10 |
19th |
2:56.70 |
18th |
1:54.93 |
16th |
20th |
98 |
Alex Llancaster |
|
Boys U12 |
8:35.68 |
+3:54.09 |
3:29.69 |
20th |
3:14.56 |
20th |
1:51.43 |
13th |
21st |
99 |
Olivia Perry |
Team Perry |
Girls U12 |
9:56.99 |
+5:15.40 |
4:01.04 |
21st |
3:42.69 |
23rd |
2:13.26 |
22nd |
22nd |
313 |
Sunday Packer |
|
Girls U12 |
10:44.21 |
+6:02.62 |
5:14.13 |
22nd |
3:27.37 |
22nd |
2:02.71 |
19th |
23rd |
207 |
Lewis Pike |
|
Boys U12 |
14:36.81 |
+9:55.22 |
5:15.59 |
23rd |
6:05.43 |
24th |
3:15.79 |
23rd |
|
491 |
Scott Smith |
BFCC |
Boys U12 |
DNF |
|
|
|
1:51.25 |
3rd= |
|
|