Enduro - S9 Wright Meadow
Pos |
No. |
Name |
Team/Country |
Class |
Time |
Behind |
1st |
14 |
Francois Bailly-Maitre |
Santa Cruz |
Pro Men |
9:10.63 |
|
2nd |
11 |
LUCA SHAW |
SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE |
Pro Men |
9:14.63 |
+0:04.00 |
3rd |
10 |
LORIS VERGIER |
SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE |
Pro Men |
9:17.52 |
+0:06.89 |
4th |
1 |
Geoff Kabush |
Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox |
Pro Men |
9:22.30 |
+0:11.67 |
5th |
12 |
josh bryceland |
Santa cruz 50to01 |
Pro Men |
9:26.42 |
+0:15.79 |
6th |
2 |
Chris Johnston |
Santa Cruz |
Pro Men |
9:26.67 |
+0:16.04 |
7th |
23 |
Peter Ostroski |
Rocky Mountain/Raceface Enduro Team |
Pro Men |
9:31.75 |
+0:21.12 |
8th |
113 |
Cory Sullivan |
Transition Bikes |
Pro Men |
9:35.18 |
+0:24.55 |
9th |
3 |
Alex McGuinnis |
|
Pro Men |
9:38.63 |
+0:28.00 |
10th |
105 |
Michael Lee |
Santa Cruz (US) |
Pro Men |
9:40.29 |
+0:29.66 |
11th |
9 |
Steve Peat |
Santacruz Syndicate |
Pro Men |
9:41.19 |
+0:30.56 |
12th |
112 |
Eliot Jackson |
|
Pro Men |
9:47.35 |
+0:36.72 |
13th |
8 |
Greg Minnaar |
SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE |
Pro Men |
9:47.65 |
+0:37.02 |
14th |
111 |
Myles Trainer |
Go Cyco |
Pro Men |
9:47.99 |
+0:37.36 |
15th |
6 |
Aaron Bradford |
Shimano/Transition/Modus |
Pro Men |
9:52.08 |
+0:41.45 |
16th |
5 |
Matthew Slaven |
Devinci/Dakine/Giro |
Pro Men |
9:57.04 |
+0:46.41 |
17th |
4 |
Spencer Paxson |
Kona Bicycles |
Pro Men |
9:59.78 |
+0:49.15 |
18th |
61 |
Garett Heitman |
CLIF BAR |
Amateur Men |
10:01.60 |
+0:50.97 |
19th |
16 |
William Cadham |
The Free Radicals |
Pro Men |
10:02.04 |
+0:51.41 |
20th |
18 |
Jess Palacios |
Cascade Bikes |
Amateur Men |
10:04.28 |
+0:53.65 |
21st |
7 |
josh lewis |
Samta cruz sram |
Pro Men |
10:06.53 |
+0:55.90 |
22nd |
26 |
Jacob Dudek |
|
Amateur Men |
10:08.02 |
+0:57.39 |
23rd |
15 |
Ty Hathaway |
|
Pro Men |
10:15.82 |
+1:05.19 |
24th |
20 |
Josh Adams |
Canfield Joy Riders |
Pro Men |
10:19.95 |
+1:09.32 |
25th |
27 |
Joe Lawwill |
Shimano |
Pro Men |
10:25.53 |
+1:14.90 |
26th |
67 |
Jameson Florence |
|
Amateur Men |
10:26.64 |
+1:16.01 |
27th |
93 |
Ryan Helmuth |
Northstar Mtb Team |
Amateur Men |
10:30.30 |
+1:19.67 |
28th |
81 |
Max Frank |
DoLa Racing |
Amateur Men |
10:38.77 |
+1:28.14 |
29th |
69 |
Jeff Carter |
|
Amateur Men |
10:45.31 |
+1:34.68 |
30th |
30 |
Emily Slaco |
Juliana Free Agent |
Pro Women |
10:50.48 |
+1:39.85 |
31st |
104 |
Kelly Nowels |
Smooth Jazz Lines |
Amateur Men |
10:53.03 |
+1:42.40 |
32nd |
56 |
Doug Jacobson |
Dola Racing |
Amateur Men |
10:55.87 |
+1:45.24 |
33rd |
25 |
Russell Stevenson |
NWMTB Series |
Pro Men |
10:58.28 |
+1:47.65 |
34th |
97 |
Sam Edgemon |
Handup Gloves |
Amateur Men |
10:59.24 |
+1:48.61 |
35th |
34 |
Kim Hardin |
Juliana |
Pro Women |
11:00.15 |
+1:49.52 |
36th |
106 |
Jason Halverson |
|
Amateur Men |
11:02.58 |
+1:51.95 |
37th |
109 |
Steve Crosier |
|
Amateur Men |
11:09.02 |
+1:58.39 |
38th |
91 |
Rommell Mendoza |
|
Amateur Men |
11:15.19 |
+2:04.56 |
39th |
51 |
Chris Boffa |
|
Amateur Men |
11:15.32 |
+2:04.69 |
40th |
95 |
Simon Leclerc |
|
Amateur Men |
11:18.28 |
+2:07.65 |
41st |
33 |
Ingrid Larouche |
|
Pro Women |
11:19.30 |
+2:08.67 |
42nd |
99 |
Tim Kelton |
|
Amateur Men |
11:21.37 |
+2:10.74 |
43rd |
17 |
Mark Taylor |
The Free Radicala |
Amateur Men |
11:24.11 |
+2:13.48 |
44th |
110 |
corinne prevot |
Skida |
Pro Women |
11:25.29 |
+2:14.66 |
45th |
29 |
Bekah Rottenberg |
pFriem Team |
Pro Women |
11:25.83 |
+2:15.20 |
46th |
92 |
Rob Wykoff |
Patagonia |
Amateur Men |
11:31.97 |
+2:21.34 |
47th |
86 |
Nat Pellman |
HODALA |
Amateur Men |
11:32.18 |
+2:21.55 |
48th |
98 |
Steve Saletnik |
Specialized Bicycle Components |
Amateur Men |
11:32.36 |
+2:21.73 |
49th |
43 |
Alex Mueller |
|
Amateur Men |
11:35.07 |
+2:24.44 |
50th |
70 |
Jimmy Hopper |
Patagonia |
Amateur Men |
11:40.46 |
+2:29.83 |
51st |
49 |
Chad Mowery |
Roaring Mouse |
Amateur Men |
11:43.71 |
+2:33.08 |
52nd |
88 |
Riley Jondle |
|
Amateur Men |
11:45.38 |
+2:34.75 |
53rd |
84 |
Nick Wood |
|
Amateur Men |
11:45.73 |
+2:35.10 |
54th |
114 |
Aaron Benson |
|
Amateur Men |
11:48.61 |
+2:37.98 |
55th |
62 |
PATRICK SKINNER |
|
Amateur Men |
11:50.09 |
+2:39.46 |
56th |
24 |
Rob Evans |
Team Illuminate (US) |
Amateur Men |
11:51.62 |
+2:40.99 |
57th |
55 |
David Hill |
East Fork BIkes |
Amateur Men |
11:51.90 |
+2:41.27 |
58th |
45 |
Bjorn Adams |
|
Amateur Men |
11:54.76 |
+2:44.13 |
59th |
46 |
Bill Kirby |
Hi Flyers |
Amateur Men |
11:55.14 |
+2:44.51 |
60th |
63 |
Eric Hawkins |
Magnus |
Amateur Men |
11:55.42 |
+2:44.79 |
61st |
82 |
Mario Mendivil |
|
Amateur Men |
11:58.11 |
+2:47.48 |
62nd |
94 |
Shane Snyder |
|
Amateur Men |
11:58.30 |
+2:47.67 |
63rd |
52 |
CHRIS BONDURANT |
10 Barrel Boise |
Amateur Men |
11:58.74 |
+2:48.11 |
64th |
80 |
Mason Daly |
Patagonia |
Amateur Men |
12:00.10 |
+2:49.47 |
65th |
74 |
Keith Michel |
Hi Flyer |
Amateur Men |
12:00.21 |
+2:49.58 |
66th |
53 |
Dennis Bron |
|
Amateur Men |
12:12.71 |
+3:02.08 |
67th |
90 |
Robert Kittilson |
|
Amateur Men |
12:14.36 |
+3:03.73 |
68th |
42 |
Adrian Armstrong |
|
Amateur Men |
12:15.70 |
+3:05.07 |
69th |
71 |
Jon Kennedy |
Patagonia/ Evo |
Amateur Men |
12:16.21 |
+3:05.58 |
70th |
85 |
Nerijus Poskus |
|
Amateur Men |
12:17.08 |
+3:06.45 |
71st |
57 |
Eduardo Lichtle |
|
Amateur Men |
12:21.28 |
+3:10.65 |
72nd |
83 |
michael viertel |
|
Amateur Men |
12:21.82 |
+3:11.19 |
73rd |
102 |
Troy Wingfield |
Hi Flyers (US) |
Amateur Men |
12:25.88 |
+3:15.25 |
74th |
58 |
Eric Wallis |
Patagonia |
Amateur Men |
12:27.40 |
+3:16.77 |
75th |
87 |
Philip Hall |
|
Amateur Men |
12:29.50 |
+3:18.87 |
76th |
66 |
James Phillips |
|
Amateur Men |
12:31.22 |
+3:20.59 |
77th |
96 |
Greg Matyas |
Fatback |
Amateur Men |
12:35.00 |
+3:24.37 |
78th |
44 |
Oleg Osin |
|
Amateur Men |
12:45.39 |
+3:34.76 |
79th |
37 |
Wendy Williams |
Patagonia |
Pro Women |
12:59.22 |
+3:48.59 |
80th |
31 |
Emily Van Meter |
|
Pro Women |
13:00.36 |
+3:49.73 |
81st |
89 |
Ritchie Williams |
|
Amateur Men |
13:06.24 |
+3:55.61 |
82nd |
101 |
Trevor Stone |
|
Amateur Men |
13:17.60 |
+4:06.97 |
83rd |
32 |
Genevieve Baril |
Muddbunnies Racing |
Pro Women |
13:18.50 |
+4:07.87 |
84th |
47 |
Brian Rich |
Hi Flyers (US) |
Amateur Men |
13:26.07 |
+4:15.44 |
85th |
73 |
John Ramsden |
|
Amateur Men |
13:46.08 |
+4:35.45 |
86th |
79 |
Jonathan Mahowald |
|
Amateur Men |
14:02.80 |
+4:52.17 |
87th |
35 |
Lauren Jacobson |
|
Pro Women |
14:03.59 |
+4:52.96 |
88th |
59 |
Erik Kellison |
|
Amateur Men |
14:12.81 |
+5:02.18 |
89th |
54 |
Alain Lavoie |
|
Amateur Men |
14:17.81 |
+5:07.18 |
90th |
36 |
lindsay Helmuth |
Northstar California |
Pro Women |
14:29.68 |
+5:19.05 |
91st |
50 |
Chris Hardin |
|
Amateur Men |
14:49.74 |
+5:39.11 |
92nd |
38 |
Andrea Renteria |
|
Amateur Women |
14:51.26 |
+5:40.63 |
93rd |
48 |
Charles Gregorski |
|
Amateur Men |
14:59.67 |
+5:49.04 |
94th |
68 |
Jeremy Durack |
|
Amateur Men |
15:39.75 |
+6:29.12 |
95th |
76 |
satoshi kobayashi |
|
Amateur Men |
15:47.42 |
+6:36.79 |
96th |
78 |
alberto mazzanti |
maggi off road |
Amateur Men |
15:55.78 |
+6:45.15 |
97th |
103 |
Michael Worosz |
Team BK |
Amateur Men |
16:14.52 |
+7:03.89 |
98th |
41 |
Laura Schmitt |
|
Amateur Women |
18:11.06 |
+9:00.43 |
99th |
40 |
Felicia Taw |
|
Amateur Women |
20:37.65 |
+11:27.02 |
100th |
65 |
Jake Heitman |
Clifbar |
Amateur Men |
22:29.36 |
+13:18.73 |