SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Welsh Enduro Series R3 - Llandegla - 30-Jun-2018 - Veteran Men - Last Descent
...return to index
Veteran Men - Last Descent
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Gender/Age
Time
Behind
1st
252
Steven Pyle
Benni Boy
M47
1:18.37
2nd
295
Jim Buchanan
Pinned TV
M47
1:20.37
+0:02.00
3rd
250
Jamie Powell
M40
1:20.91
+0:02.54
4th
242
Carl Jennings
Whyte Bikes
M48
1:21.04
+0:02.67
5th
219
Chris Ames
MachenMigglyMoos
M44
1:21.72
+0:03.35
6th
241
Neale Jackson
M42
1:22.67
+0:04.30
7th
243
Craig Jones
M42
1:23.77
+0:05.40
8th
254
Chris Schroder
Epic Rides Wales
M48
1:23.87
+0:05.50
9th
235
Simon Hartley
M39
1:24.43
+0:06.06
10th
238
Simon Hinchliffe
Setchfield Cycles/Polished Racing
M42
1:24.91
+0:06.54
11th
223
Paul Dodsley
Tred Shop
M47
1:25.27
+0:06.90
12th
259
Matt Steane
Sponsor me
M39
1:25.30
+0:06.93
13th
239
Shaun Holmes
M40
1:25.88
+0:07.51
14th=
222
Dominic Cole
M41
1:26.22
+0:07.85
14th=
253
Khalid Rahmani
Migglymoos
M40
1:26.22
+0:07.85
16th
263
Neil Waters
Neil Waters
M44
1:26.26
+0:07.89
17th
228
Nick Gill
M42
1:26.35
+0:07.98
18th
265
Chris Wood
M41
1:26.50
+0:08.13
19th
249
Gary Potts
Potsy and Jackson Mountain Bike Action
M43
1:26.70
+0:08.33
20th
266
Justin Yates
D. E. R. T
M46
1:26.95
+0:08.58
21st
262
Leighton Walker
Team Takisaki
M42
1:27.64
+0:09.27
22nd
232
Matt Goulding
M42
1:28.12
+0:09.75
23rd
245
Jamie King
M44
1:28.27
+0:09.90
24th
255
David Shelton
Ruthless Roofers
M47
1:29.73
+0:11.36
25th
246
Lewis MacClelland
Pedal & Crank CC
M39
1:31.40
+0:13.03
26th
225
Jason Fieldsend
M44
1:31.43
+0:13.06
27th
256
Shaun Sidebottom
M48
1:32.51
+0:14.14
28th
258
Mark Stead
M40
1:33.48
+0:15.11
29th
237
Andy Heywood
M45
1:35.02
+0:16.65
30th
231
Dan Gould
Oily Dan Race Team
M43
1:35.09
+0:16.72
31st
257
Benn Smith
YT legend
M42
1:35.25
+0:16.88
32nd
236
Geoff Hautman
M48
1:36.29
+0:17.92
33rd
220
Mark Bantick
Your Irrigation
M42
1:36.47
+0:18.10
34th
260
Daniel Stephenson
M47
1:38.64
+0:20.27
35th
218
Richie Allen
M46
1:39.40
+0:21.03
36th
261
Christopher Walker
SWS Weride
M43
1:40.15
+0:21.78
37th
234
Michael Harrington
MMM
M41
1:41.20
+0:22.83
38th
251
Nick Powell
M49
1:42.61
+0:24.24
39th
229
Nathan Goudie
M42
1:46.18
+0:27.81
Back to Top