SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Altán Adventure Race - 07 Sep 2019 - Challenge 72KM - Hill 1
...return to index
Challenge 72KM - Hill 1
72.5km
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Category
Time
Behind
Start Wave
1st
163
Eamon Mc Gee
Rosses AC
M
00:08:03
Challenge Wave1
2nd
117
Adrian Farrell
Muckno
M
00:08:07
+00:00:04
Challenge Wave1
3rd
164
Declan Donnellan
Liquid Motion Tri Club
M
00:08:08
+00:00:05
Challenge Wave1
4th
140
John McClafferty
M
00:08:11
+00:00:08
Challenge Wave1
5th
149
Dáire Curran
M
00:08:14
+00:00:11
Challenge Wave1
6th
142
Andrew Wallace
M
00:08:36
+00:00:33
Challenge Wave1
7th
112
Shaun Patrick Sweeney
M
00:08:51
+00:00:48
Challenge Wave1
8th
154
Ardal McDermott
Four Masters Cycling Club
M
00:08:55
+00:00:52
Challenge Wave1
9th
141
Noel McGarvey
M
00:09:05
+00:01:02
Challenge Wave1
10th
110
Norman Mc Lean
Falcarragh Parkrunners
MV50
00:09:09
+00:01:06
Challenge Wave2
11th
134
Danny Ferry
M
00:09:13
+00:01:10
Challenge Wave1
12th
138
Paul Mckelvey
Rosses AC
M
00:09:17
+00:01:14
Challenge Wave2
13th
152
Shane Brogan
M
00:09:20
+00:01:17
Challenge Wave1
14th
145
Declan Gallagher
Rosses AC
M
00:09:24
+00:01:21
Challenge Wave2
15th
135
Pauric Feely
M
00:09:47
+00:01:44
Challenge Wave1
16th
121
Frankie Mc Ginley
M
00:09:50
+00:01:47
Challenge Wave1
17th
104
Cathal O Ceallaigh
Lámh Dhearg
M
00:09:51
+00:01:48
Challenge Wave2
18th
130
Terry Mcfadden
M
00:09:59
+00:01:56
Challenge Wave2
19th
146
Paul Murray
M
00:10:02
+00:01:59
Challenge Wave2
20th
133
Niall Griffin
MV50
00:10:05
+00:02:02
Challenge Wave1
21st
161
Keelan McKinney
M
00:10:11
+00:02:08
Challenge Wave2
22nd
136
Terence Gallagher
Hardy Backs
MV50
00:10:16
+00:02:13
Challenge Wave1
23rd
118
Gerard Murphy
Corral AC
MV50
00:10:17
+00:02:14
Challenge Wave2
24th=
144
Michael Harkin
M
00:10:31
+00:02:28
Challenge Wave1
24th=
109
Peter Oneill
M
00:10:31
+00:02:28
Challenge Wave2
24th=
153
Rosanne Boyd
F
00:10:31
+00:02:28
Challenge Wave2
27th
101
Sean Farquhar
St Peters AC Lurgan
M
00:10:33
+00:02:30
Challenge Wave2
28th
115
Seamus Curran
Falcarragh Parkrunners
M
00:10:42
+00:02:39
Challenge Wave2
29th
151
John McGee
M
00:10:45
+00:02:42
Challenge Wave2
30th
127
Anthony Gallagher
Rosses AC
M
00:10:47
+00:02:44
Challenge Wave1
31st
128
Jim Gallaghet
M
00:11:14
+00:03:11
Challenge Wave1
32nd
167
Neil O'Brien
Falcarragh Parkrunners
M
00:11:21
+00:03:18
Challenge Wave2
33rd=
132
Martin Barr
MV50
00:11:24
+00:03:21
Challenge Wave2
33rd=
106
Michael Gallagher
M
00:11:24
+00:03:21
Challenge Wave1
35th
113
Neil Mc Gee
M
00:11:26
+00:03:23
Challenge Wave1
36th
155
Bernard Mcglade
Falcarragh Parkrunners
M
00:11:37
+00:03:34
Challenge Wave2
37th=
123
Robert Elliott
Rosses AC
MV50
00:11:44
+00:03:41
Challenge Wave1
37th=
102
Dom McGeough
St Peters AC Lurgan
M
00:11:44
+00:03:41
Challenge Wave2
39th
129
Seamus Wilkinson
M
00:11:56
+00:03:53
Challenge Wave1
40th=
168
Gavin Harris
Team Donegal Oil
M
00:11:58
+00:03:55
Challenge Wave2
40th=
131
Adrian Bonner
Rosses AC
M
00:11:58
+00:03:55
Challenge Wave1
42nd
105
Patrick Durning
Errigal
M
00:12:02
+00:03:59
Challenge Wave1
43rd
166
James Doherty
Northpole Cycling Club
M
00:12:06
+00:04:03
Challenge Wave2
44th
162
Irene Gallagher
F
00:12:17
+00:04:14
Challenge Wave2
45th
165
Arthur Lynch
M
00:12:25
+00:04:22
Challenge Wave1
46th
119
Barry Tinney
M
00:12:28
+00:04:25
Challenge Wave2
47th
157
Alice Mc Glade
Falcarragh Parkrunners
F
00:12:38
+00:04:35
Challenge Wave2
48th
169
Mickey Mc Hugh
MV50
00:12:41
+00:04:38
Challenge Wave1
49th
158
tomás ó muireadhaigh
M
00:13:05
+00:05:02
Challenge Wave2
50th
125
Paul Lyness
Team Lyness
M
00:13:09
+00:05:06
Challenge Wave2
51st
116
Caroline Curran
Falcarragh Parkrunners
F
00:13:13
+00:05:10
Challenge Wave2
52nd=
139
Brian Ward
MV50
00:13:15
+00:05:12
Challenge Wave2
52nd=
160
Deirdre Conneely
Gurteen Dynamos
FV50
00:13:15
+00:05:12
Challenge Wave1
54th
159
Sean O Donaile
Errigal
MV50
00:13:27
+00:05:24
Challenge Wave1
55th
170
Paddy Hughes
M
00:14:17
+00:06:14
Challenge Wave2
56th
114
Richard Greene
MV50
00:14:19
+00:06:16
Challenge Wave2
57th
137
Danny Mc Fadden
Falcarragh Parkrunners
MV50
00:14:20
+00:06:17
Challenge Wave1
58th
103
Eunan Magee
St Peters AC Lurgan
M
00:14:31
+00:06:28
Challenge Wave2
59th
148
Mary Harkin
Errigal
F
00:14:37
+00:06:34
Challenge Wave1
60th
143
Catherine McGinley
FV50
00:14:43
+00:06:40
Challenge Wave1
61st
147
Carmel Boyle
Falcarragh Parkrunners
FV50
00:14:58
+00:06:55
Challenge Wave1
62nd
120
Arthur McMahon
Team Donegal Oil
MV50
00:15:09
+00:07:06
Challenge Wave2
63rd
124
Hughie McCarron
Rosses AC
M
00:15:24
+00:07:21
Challenge Wave1
Back to Top