SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Stage Results for Altán Adventure Race - 07 Sep 2019 - Challenge 72KM - Run 2
...return to index
Challenge 72KM - Run 2
72.5km
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Category
Time
Behind
Start Wave
1st
163
Eamon Mc Gee
Rosses AC
M
00:02:15
Challenge Wave1
2nd
164
Declan Donnellan
Liquid Motion Tri Club
M
00:02:19
+00:00:04
Challenge Wave1
3rd
138
Paul Mckelvey
Rosses AC
M
00:02:21
+00:00:06
Challenge Wave2
4th
117
Adrian Farrell
Muckno
M
00:02:23
+00:00:08
Challenge Wave1
5th
154
Ardal McDermott
Four Masters Cycling Club
M
00:02:27
+00:00:12
Challenge Wave1
6th
145
Declan Gallagher
Rosses AC
M
00:02:29
+00:00:14
Challenge Wave2
7th
167
Neil O'Brien
Falcarragh Parkrunners
M
00:02:32
+00:00:17
Challenge Wave2
8th
127
Anthony Gallagher
Rosses AC
M
00:02:34
+00:00:19
Challenge Wave1
9th
141
Noel McGarvey
M
00:02:35
+00:00:20
Challenge Wave1
10th=
151
John McGee
M
00:02:38
+00:00:23
Challenge Wave2
10th=
136
Terence Gallagher
Hardy Backs
MV50
00:02:38
+00:00:23
Challenge Wave1
10th=
112
Shaun Patrick Sweeney
M
00:02:38
+00:00:23
Challenge Wave1
13th=
161
Keelan McKinney
M
00:02:40
+00:00:25
Challenge Wave2
13th=
142
Andrew Wallace
M
00:02:40
+00:00:25
Challenge Wave1
15th=
140
John McClafferty
M
00:02:41
+00:00:26
Challenge Wave1
15th=
134
Danny Ferry
M
00:02:41
+00:00:26
Challenge Wave1
17th=
144
Michael Harkin
M
00:02:46
+00:00:31
Challenge Wave1
17th=
121
Frankie Mc Ginley
M
00:02:46
+00:00:31
Challenge Wave1
19th
118
Gerard Murphy
Corral AC
MV50
00:02:47
+00:00:32
Challenge Wave2
20th
152
Shane Brogan
M
00:02:50
+00:00:35
Challenge Wave1
21st
146
Paul Murray
M
00:02:56
+00:00:41
Challenge Wave2
22nd=
101
Sean Farquhar
St Peters AC Lurgan
M
00:02:57
+00:00:42
Challenge Wave2
22nd=
132
Martin Barr
MV50
00:02:57
+00:00:42
Challenge Wave2
24th
115
Seamus Curran
Falcarragh Parkrunners
M
00:03:01
+00:00:46
Challenge Wave2
25th
135
Pauric Feely
M
00:03:02
+00:00:47
Challenge Wave1
26th
110
Norman Mc Lean
Falcarragh Parkrunners
MV50
00:03:04
+00:00:49
Challenge Wave2
27th=
106
Michael Gallagher
M
00:03:06
+00:00:51
Challenge Wave1
27th=
131
Adrian Bonner
Rosses AC
M
00:03:06
+00:00:51
Challenge Wave1
29th=
123
Robert Elliott
Rosses AC
MV50
00:03:07
+00:00:52
Challenge Wave1
29th=
129
Seamus Wilkinson
M
00:03:07
+00:00:52
Challenge Wave1
31st
133
Niall Griffin
MV50
00:03:09
+00:00:54
Challenge Wave1
32nd
153
Rosanne Boyd
F
00:03:10
+00:00:55
Challenge Wave2
33rd=
128
Jim Gallaghet
M
00:03:11
+00:00:56
Challenge Wave1
33rd=
166
James Doherty
Northpole Cycling Club
M
00:03:11
+00:00:56
Challenge Wave2
35th
105
Patrick Durning
Errigal
M
00:03:12
+00:00:57
Challenge Wave1
36th
102
Dom McGeough
St Peters AC Lurgan
M
00:03:14
+00:00:59
Challenge Wave2
37th
116
Caroline Curran
Falcarragh Parkrunners
F
00:03:15
+00:01:00
Challenge Wave2
38th
162
Irene Gallagher
F
00:03:19
+00:01:04
Challenge Wave2
39th
143
Catherine McGinley
FV50
00:03:23
+00:01:08
Challenge Wave1
40th
168
Gavin Harris
Team Donegal Oil
M
00:03:25
+00:01:10
Challenge Wave2
41st
160
Deirdre Conneely
Gurteen Dynamos
FV50
00:03:29
+00:01:14
Challenge Wave1
42nd
165
Arthur Lynch
M
00:03:30
+00:01:15
Challenge Wave1
43rd
169
Mickey Mc Hugh
MV50
00:03:32
+00:01:17
Challenge Wave1
44th
159
Sean O Donaile
Errigal
MV50
00:03:33
+00:01:18
Challenge Wave1
45th
119
Barry Tinney
M
00:03:34
+00:01:19
Challenge Wave2
46th
114
Richard Greene
MV50
00:03:36
+00:01:21
Challenge Wave2
47th=
124
Hughie McCarron
Rosses AC
M
00:03:40
+00:01:25
Challenge Wave1
47th=
130
Terry Mcfadden
M
00:03:40
+00:01:25
Challenge Wave2
49th
157
Alice Mc Glade
Falcarragh Parkrunners
F
00:03:43
+00:01:28
Challenge Wave2
50th
137
Danny Mc Fadden
Falcarragh Parkrunners
MV50
00:03:45
+00:01:30
Challenge Wave1
51st=
109
Peter Oneill
M
00:03:47
+00:01:32
Challenge Wave2
51st=
139
Brian Ward
MV50
00:03:47
+00:01:32
Challenge Wave2
51st=
113
Neil Mc Gee
M
00:03:47
+00:01:32
Challenge Wave1
54th
155
Bernard Mcglade
Falcarragh Parkrunners
M
00:03:52
+00:01:37
Challenge Wave2
55th
125
Paul Lyness
Team Lyness
M
00:03:55
+00:01:40
Challenge Wave2
56th
170
Paddy Hughes
M
00:04:02
+00:01:47
Challenge Wave2
57th
158
tomás ó muireadhaigh
M
00:04:07
+00:01:52
Challenge Wave2
58th
147
Carmel Boyle
Falcarragh Parkrunners
FV50
00:04:08
+00:01:53
Challenge Wave1
59th
104
Cathal O Ceallaigh
Lámh Dhearg
M
00:04:10
+00:01:55
Challenge Wave2
60th
148
Mary Harkin
Errigal
F
00:04:14
+00:01:59
Challenge Wave1
61st
103
Eunan Magee
St Peters AC Lurgan
M
00:05:11
+00:02:56
Challenge Wave2
62nd
120
Arthur McMahon
Team Donegal Oil
MV50
00:05:47
+00:03:32
Challenge Wave2
Back to Top