Results for Boltby Bash 2019 - 19 May 2019

Class Results

eBike

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 702 Chris Taylor Yorkshire Syndicate 10:30.67   2:04.83 1st 1:54.12 1st 2:22.15 1st 2:05.29 1st 2:04.28 2nd
2nd 131 Lee Chippendale Beer, Fags and Kebabs 11:01.63 +0:30.96 2:13.53 3rd 2:03.89 4th 2:24.96 2nd 2:17.04 3rd 2:02.21 1st
3rd 256 Alan Gardner E Power 11:06.85 +0:36.18 2:16.39 4th 2:00.45 2nd 2:31.06 3rd 2:10.01 2nd 2:08.94 4th
4th 185 Simon Daykin KOD 11:18.09 +0:47.42 2:12.56 2nd 2:03.37 3rd 2:34.43 4th 2:18.59 4th 2:09.14 5th
5th 318 Gary Hawthorne   12:00.43 +1:29.76 2:25.41 6th 2:18.07 8th 2:43.85 7th 2:27.33 7th 2:05.77 3rd
6th 736 Alex von FRBS 12:07.75 +1:37.08 2:22.79 5th 2:11.85 5th 2:43.61 6th 2:23.62 5th 2:25.88 11th
7th 5 Robert Ainsworth Yorkshire Syndicate 12:11.64 +1:40.97 2:26.35 7th 2:15.24 6th 2:45.11 8th 2:26.41 6th 2:18.53 8th
8th 581 Andrew Ramsay TNR 12:40.04 +2:09.37 2:26.70 8th= 2:20.66 10th 2:54.02 11th 2:39.47 10th 2:19.19 9th
9th 103 Steve Burgin Bikes an Banter 12:52.54 +2:21.87 2:39.40 12th 2:16.29 7th 2:51.92 9th 2:37.11 8th 2:27.82 12th
10th 73 Andrew Bottomley   12:53.06 +2:22.39 2:37.66 10th 2:25.67 11th 2:53.99 10th 2:39.39 9th 2:16.35 7th
11th 296 Mark Haggar Team Hull 13:14.82 +2:44.15 2:26.70 8th= 2:20.15 9th 2:38.04 5th 3:34.19 13th 2:15.74 6th
12th 6 Christoper Airey Beer, Fags and Kebabs 13:23.43 +2:52.76 2:45.93 13th 2:31.16 12th 2:59.37 12th 2:42.55 11th 2:24.42 10th
13th 25 William Backhouse   14:11.65 +3:40.98 2:38.80 11th 2:38.20 13th 3:08.66 13th 3:10.57 12th 2:35.42 13th

Female Junior (U18)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 231 Melody Fife   11:42.73   2:23.97 1st 2:04.57 1st 2:39.98 1st 2:20.30 1st 2:13.91 1st

Female Master (U40)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 648 Tracey Simpson   12:53.29   2:37.18 2nd 2:29.67 3rd 2:51.59 1st 2:32.89 1st 2:21.96 2nd
2nd 656 Grace Smith   13:16.83 +0:23.54 2:46.15 6th 2:22.82 2nd 2:56.50 2nd 2:39.86 2nd 2:31.50 5th
3rd 269 Joanne Gibson   13:27.56 +0:34.27 2:43.15 5th 2:30.80 4th 2:59.41 3rd 2:44.69 3rd 2:29.51 4th
4th 392 Julie-Ann Johnson ATS Cycles 13:45.65 +0:52.36 2:35.19 1st 2:21.55 1st 3:19.72 8th 2:50.12 4th 2:39.07 8th
5th 402 Alex Kaars Sijpesteijn Leyburn Bikes 13:47.91 +0:54.62 2:39.24 3rd 2:42.66 7th 3:06.35 5th 2:57.77 6th 2:21.89 1st
6th 444 Karen Lederer   13:53.83 +1:00.54 2:40.43 4th 2:50.21 9th 3:00.57 4th 2:54.95 5th 2:27.67 3rd
7th 504 Alanna Milne   14:35.35 +1:42.06 2:57.44 9th 2:41.40 6th 3:14.99 6th 3:05.13 7th 2:36.39 6th
8th 473 Claire MacRae   15:09.10 +2:15.81 3:12.93 12th 2:39.46 5th 3:17.86 7th 3:08.69 8th 2:50.16 11th
9th 424 Karen Knowles Buckfaster 15:17.47 +2:24.18 2:55.05 8th 2:47.41 8th 3:29.61 11th 3:17.99 9th 2:47.41 9th
10th 561 Sarah Pilkington Blaydon CC 15:44.35 +2:51.06 2:58.65 11th 3:04.51 10th 3:19.87 9th 3:43.10 10th 2:38.22 7th
11th 121 Layla Cartwright   17:34.59 +4:41.30 2:53.36 7th 3:24.90 12th 3:22.50 10th 4:57.87 13th 2:55.96 12th
12th 400 Charlotte Jordan TNR 17:40.36 +4:47.07 3:16.13 13th 3:21.22 11th 3:30.85 12th 3:57.58 11th 3:34.58 13th
13th 757 Sarah Watt Poppys Pirates 17:55.36 +5:02.07 2:57.64 10th 3:55.04 13th 4:04.44 13th 4:09.50 12th 2:48.74 10th
14th 590 Alison Richards   22:46.16 +9:52.87 3:43.18 14th 4:06.80 14th 4:14.73 14th 6:43.65 14th 3:57.80 14th

Female Senior (U30)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 251 Toni Fryer Stif Mountain Bikes 11:01.29   2:17.89 2nd 1:56.13 1st 2:31.46 1st 2:10.39 1st 2:05.42 1st
2nd 263 Gabriele Gelgotaite Gabre 11:31.27 +0:29.98 2:14.90 1st 2:05.01 2nd 2:38.69 2nd 2:21.24 2nd 2:11.43 2nd
3rd 691 Anna Morris   15:17.58 +4:16.29 2:57.49 3rd 3:00.90 3rd 3:27.66 3rd 3:05.58 3rd 2:45.95 3rd
4th 483 Sophia Mayer   17:02.38 +6:01.09 2:57.65 4th 3:07.43 4th 3:28.00 4th 3:41.94 4th 3:47.36 4th
5th 407 Lucy Kempster TNR 19:13.75 +8:12.46 3:16.20 5th 3:45.29 5th 4:00.80 5th 4:18.22 5th 3:53.24 5th
  375 Ella Jackson   DNF                      

Female Veteran (40+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 733 Karen van Meerbeeck TNR 10:38.16   2:08.35 1st 1:52.85 1st 2:29.58 1st 2:09.06 1st 1:58.32 1st
2nd 101 Sally Buckworth TNR 11:35.67 +0:57.51 2:19.39 2nd 2:02.39 2nd 2:37.81 2nd 2:19.04 2nd 2:17.04 3rd
3rd 695 Kaylee Swift   11:47.33 +1:09.17 2:23.24 3rd 2:04.25 3rd 2:40.83 3rd 2:23.86 3rd 2:15.15 2nd
4th 716 Cath Tilford Watermelon 12:36.01 +1:57.85 2:34.55 5th 2:14.47 4th 2:48.79 4th 2:32.67 4th 2:25.53 6th
5th 202 Elaine Dowson Thirsk Massive 12:53.71 +2:15.55 2:36.11 7th 2:14.57 5th 2:54.52 7th 2:42.77 6th 2:25.74 7th
6th 574 Lucy Prowse Amigos 12:58.81 +2:20.65 2:33.05 4th 2:22.86 6th 2:51.14 5th 2:50.86 9th 2:20.90 4th
7th 620 Karen Rushton-Wright Chugandratty 13:19.52 +2:41.36 2:34.89 6th 2:25.96 8th 2:54.41 6th 2:50.38 8th 2:33.88 10th
8th 423 Emma Knowles Peddlers 13:43.08 +3:04.92 2:45.92 9th 2:24.75 7th 3:17.83 11th 2:42.14 5th 2:32.44 9th
9th 802 Nicola Young Screw Loose Racing Team 13:51.76 +3:13.60 2:46.15 10th 2:42.64 11th 3:03.71 8th 2:54.70 10th 2:24.56 5th
10th 172 Gill Cussons atgni 13:54.29 +3:16.13 2:45.46 8th 2:36.19 10th 3:06.53 9th 2:58.68 11th 2:27.43 8th
11th 57 Amanda(Milly) Bentley ATS Cycles 13:57.16 +3:19.00 2:52.40 11th 2:32.13 9th 3:09.39 10th 2:47.39 7th 2:35.85 11th
12th 760 Sarah Weir S35ers 15:13.73 +4:35.57 3:01.03 12th 2:55.38 12th 3:18.16 12th 3:21.03 12th 2:38.13 12th
13th 248 Helen Franks Poppys Pirates 16:48.96 +6:10.80 3:08.40 13th 3:08.07 14th 3:45.12 14th 3:53.11 13th 2:54.26 13th
14th 13 Deb Archibald Poppys Pirates 17:02.28 +6:24.12 3:16.04 14th 3:06.64 13th 3:41.00 13th 4:00.66 14th 2:57.94 14th
15th 532 Helen O'Curry S35ers 24:24.60 +13:46.44 3:59.46 15th 4:26.67 15th 4:30.21 15th 7:20.29 15th 4:07.97 15th

Male Grand Vet (50+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 489 Jon McKinney   10:02.50   2:01.75 1st 1:41.18 1st 2:20.23 2nd 2:01.05 2nd 1:58.29 5th
2nd 372 Alastair Jackson   10:11.30 +0:08.80 2:04.07 3rd 1:46.24 3rd 2:21.92 3rd 2:04.27 4th 1:54.80 1st
3rd 200 Mark Doughty Team Trailhead 10:13.36 +0:10.86 2:09.27 9th 1:45.34 2nd 2:22.49 4th 1:59.00 1st 1:57.26 3rd
4th 99 Joe Buckworth TNR 10:18.15 +0:15.65 2:05.04 5th 1:48.58 4th 2:23.12 5th 2:03.75 3rd 1:57.66 4th
5th 64 Ged Birch Cycle Addicts Enduro team 10:22.51 +0:20.01 2:02.29 2nd 1:50.31 5th 2:17.81 1st 2:16.24 20th 1:55.86 2nd
6th 151 Stephen Conopo Leisure Lakes Bikes 10:41.17 +0:38.67 2:05.20 6th 1:52.22 6th 2:28.21 12th 2:16.18 19th 1:59.36 6th
7th 261 Steve Gawthorpe Roseberry Commoners 10:42.22 +0:39.72 2:07.44 8th 1:53.89 10th 2:26.24 8th 2:10.17 11th 2:04.48 17th
8th 603 Mike Robinson Browns Skip Hire Syndicate 10:42.98 +0:40.48 2:04.50 4th 1:55.28 14th 2:27.39 9th 2:16.33 21st 1:59.48 7th
9th 599 Alan Robertson Team CHR 10:46.29 +0:43.79 2:11.78 10th 1:54.09 11th 2:28.84 13th 2:10.12 10th 2:01.46 8th
10th 688 Howard Stuttard Zerpetron Racing / RideOn 10:47.68 +0:45.18 2:12.09 11th 1:53.85 9th 2:28.07 11th 2:10.73 12th 2:02.94 12th
11th 100 Mark Buckworth   10:52.85 +0:50.35 2:12.82 12th 1:54.26 12th 2:31.84 20th 2:10.07 9th 2:03.86 14th
12th 102 Paul Bullimore Club Rhododendron 10:53.11 +0:50.61 2:15.18 18th 1:54.78 13th 2:30.59 15th 2:09.84 8th 2:02.72 11th
13th 35 David Faulkner   10:54.33 +0:51.83 2:14.98 17th 1:56.19 15th 2:27.45 10th 2:12.05 13th 2:03.66 13th
14th 737 Mark Waddington Chainbreakers CC 10:55.73 +0:53.23 2:17.72 20th 1:57.18 17th 2:23.92 6th 2:09.53 6th 2:07.38 23rd
15th 687 Michael Strangeways Team CHR 10:56.38 +0:53.88 2:14.27 16th 1:52.38 7th 2:33.84 23rd 2:09.70 7th 2:06.19 20th
16th 186 Bill Deere Yorkshire Cycle Hub 10:57.53 +0:55.03 2:06.59 7th 2:04.68 27th 2:26.22 7th 2:17.66 23rd 2:02.38 9th
17th 725 Alan Turnbull Team CHR 10:59.22 +0:56.72 2:18.29 21st 1:53.37 8th 2:30.84 17th 2:08.83 5th 2:07.89 25th
18th 119 Johnny Carr Wednesday Wallop MTB 10:59.63 +0:57.13 2:14.03 15th 1:57.82 19th 2:31.01 18th 2:12.25 14th 2:04.52 18th
19th 148 Mark Condliffe gin, wine, bitter 11:02.15 +0:59.65 2:12.90 13th 1:56.95 16th 2:31.98 21st 2:14.49 17th 2:05.83 19th
20th 722 Pete Tompkins   11:12.23 +1:09.73 2:19.86 27th 1:57.63 18th 2:37.17 32nd 2:13.28 16th 2:04.29 16th
21st 443 Michael Leaney B&DCC 11:13.10 +1:10.60 2:15.27 19th 2:03.80 24th 2:34.82 25th 2:16.54 22nd 2:02.67 10th
22nd 557 Darren Petty KOD 11:18.55 +1:16.05 2:13.11 14th 2:04.60 26th 2:29.49 14th 2:21.31 26th 2:10.04 27th
23rd 230 John Fife   11:20.07 +1:17.57 2:19.64 25th 2:00.59 21st 2:34.27 24th 2:15.02 18th 2:10.55 29th
24th 433 Kevin Lawrence B&DCC 11:31.16 +1:28.66 2:23.11 33rd= 2:06.09 33rd 2:35.44 28th 2:22.24 29th 2:04.28 15th
25th 149 Anthony Connelly Watermelon 11:32.96 +1:30.46 2:19.84 26th 2:00.89 22nd 2:36.30 30th 2:25.55 33rd 2:10.38 28th
26th 138 Colin Clark   11:35.40 +1:32.90 2:18.46 22nd 1:58.90 20th 2:31.72 19th 2:39.46 56th 2:06.86 22nd
27th 326 Chris Hewitt   11:37.03 +1:34.53 2:18.69 24th 2:09.95 40th 2:35.51 29th 2:26.58 37th 2:06.30 21st
28th 241 Dave Forster KOD 11:38.45 +1:35.95 2:23.44 35th 2:04.05 25th 2:39.75 36th 2:18.74 24th 2:12.47 31st
29th 434 Andrew Lawson No Limits Cycling 11:40.80 +1:38.30 2:21.99 32nd 2:02.88 23rd 2:34.83 26th 2:26.51 36th 2:14.59 37th
30th 50 Paul Bell J's Cycle Shack 11:42.64 +1:40.14 2:25.95 46th 2:05.61 31st 2:38.97 34th 2:24.29 32nd 2:07.82 24th
31st 595 Andrew Ridley HazBeanz 11:45.31 +1:42.81 2:25.91 45th 2:08.86 39th 2:32.54 22nd 2:23.19 30th 2:14.81 39th
32nd 683 Andy Stokes   11:47.23 +1:44.73 2:24.82 41st 2:06.20 34th 2:41.83 38th 2:21.70 28th 2:12.68 33rd
33rd 671 Richard Staff Cornwall MTB 11:49.17 +1:46.67 2:26.25 47th 2:06.81 35th 2:36.94 31st 2:21.39 27th 2:17.78 42nd
34th 206 Andrew Dranfield Buxton MTB 11:53.00 +1:50.50 2:24.95 42nd 2:05.90 32nd 2:42.63 40th 2:25.98 35th 2:13.54 34th
35th 237 Graeme Fletcher Hamsterley Whoppers 11:54.98 +1:52.48 2:28.17 51st 2:07.43 37th 2:39.15 35th 2:25.56 34th 2:14.67 38th
36th 291 David Gregory   11:55.93 +1:53.43 2:31.96 57th 2:05.15 30th 2:38.71 33rd 2:20.04 25th 2:20.07 46th
37th 895 Paul Brewer P.B.Plant 11:58.60 +1:56.10 2:21.22 30th 2:05.01 29th 2:30.82 16th 2:12.62 15th 2:48.93 71st
38th 410 Al Kenyon SCFR 11:59.49 +1:56.99 2:24.78 40th 2:04.90 28th 2:41.90 39th 2:28.65 43rd 2:19.26 45th
39th 393 Martin Johnson   12:01.28 +1:58.78 2:20.86 29th 2:13.14 45th 2:43.15 43rd= 2:27.95 39th 2:16.18 40th
40th 508 Don Mitchell Buxton MTB 12:02.16 +1:59.66 2:24.36 37th 2:10.72 41st 2:43.15 43rd= 2:23.58 31st 2:20.35 48th
41st 144 Ian Clements Cambs Riders Against Pedaling (C.R.A.P) 12:04.89 +2:02.39 2:25.02 43rd 2:06.90 36th 2:45.11 49th 2:28.82 44th 2:19.04 44th
42nd 675 Marcus Start Bongo Fun 12:08.73 +2:06.23 2:26.96 48th 2:07.90 38th 2:46.72 50th 2:28.51 42nd 2:18.64 43rd
43rd 667 Neil Souter HazBeanz 12:08.78 +2:06.28 2:23.11 33rd= 2:16.86 49th 2:40.40 37th 2:28.30 41st 2:20.11 47th
44th 158 Rob Corney Team Colin 12:10.01 +2:07.51 2:18.66 23rd 2:24.18 57th 2:35.01 27th 2:30.35 47th 2:21.81 52nd
45th 692 Gareth Sutcliffe Tallywhacker Racing 12:12.34 +2:09.84 2:27.29 49th 2:16.88 50th 2:43.64 45th 2:30.12 46th 2:14.41 36th
46th 24 David Aveyard Yorkshire Singletrack 12:15.02 +2:12.52 2:23.71 36th 2:17.23 52nd 2:44.06 46th 2:38.04 55th 2:11.98 30th
47th 576 Simon Pugh Bummer Wolves 12:18.37 +2:15.87 2:21.59 31st 2:25.02 58th 2:55.30 63rd 2:27.48 38th 2:08.98 26th
48th 239 Mike Flint Skam 12:20.70 +2:18.20 2:30.61 53rd 2:14.72 47th 2:50.24 56th 2:30.95 48th 2:14.18 35th
49th 226 Andrew Faraday   12:24.18 +2:21.68 2:27.61 50th 2:15.75 48th 2:44.93 48th 2:32.61 49th 2:23.28 56th
50th 114 Andrew Cantwell   12:26.88 +2:24.38 2:20.50 28th 2:42.88 71st 2:42.88 41st 2:27.97 40th 2:12.65 32nd
51st 630 John Schofield   12:27.64 +2:25.14 2:24.49 38th 2:11.17 42nd 2:44.54 47th 2:40.16 58th 2:27.28 63rd
52nd 429 Andrew Larkin   12:30.66 +2:28.16 2:25.89 44th 2:12.49 43rd 2:48.85 53rd 2:42.33 60th 2:21.10 50th
53rd 666 Paul Snape Browns Skip Hire Syndicate 12:34.11 +2:31.61 2:24.66 39th 2:16.90 51st 2:49.27 55th 2:36.74 52nd 2:26.54 61st
54th 481 Paul Maughan Hamsterley Whoppers 12:41.18 +2:38.68 2:30.21 52nd 2:13.22 46th 2:54.10 60th 2:33.51 50th 2:30.14 68th
55th 493 Bob McLoughlin CMBCCBA 12:42.89 +2:40.39 2:30.69 54th 2:28.79 63rd 2:47.36 51st 2:35.33 51st 2:20.72 49th
56th 109 Rick Byrne   12:50.62 +2:48.12 2:31.04 55th 2:21.78 54th 2:48.74 52nd 2:43.42 62nd 2:25.64 60th
57th 220 Gary Elsworth Fatandfurious 12:54.94 +2:52.44 2:32.10 58th 2:25.54 59th 3:00.25 67th 2:39.48 57th 2:17.57 41st
58th 272 Marc Gledhill Secret Jellybaby Club 13:03.63 +3:01.13 2:37.56 64th 2:18.25 53rd 2:59.20 66th 2:40.60 59th 2:28.02 65th
59th 391 Iain Johnson Bradford Bandits BMX 13:03.69 +3:01.19 2:31.82 56th 2:32.66 65th 2:53.72 59th 2:38.02 54th 2:27.47 64th
60th 95 Simon Browne fod 13:04.76 +3:02.26 2:32.63 59th 2:33.39 68th 2:57.44 65th 2:37.51 53rd 2:23.79 58th
61st 173 Graham Dale Amigos 13:04.96 +3:02.46 2:34.56 62nd 2:21.81 55th 2:55.03 62nd 2:50.95 68th 2:22.61 54th
62nd 359 Kirk Howie Team Howie 13:05.45 +3:02.95 2:34.22 61st 2:25.81 60th 2:48.93 54th 2:52.78 69th 2:23.71 57th
63rd 357 Fenton Howell   13:11.66 +3:09.16 2:38.99 68th 2:32.76 66th 2:51.26 57th 2:45.41 63rd 2:23.24 55th
64th 373 Andy Jackson Buckfaster 13:16.92 +3:14.42 2:38.07 65th 2:27.99 62nd 3:00.51 68th 2:48.23 64th 2:22.12 53rd
65th 523 Geoff Needham Buxton MTB 13:18.32 +3:15.82 2:32.96 60th 2:21.96 56th 3:06.75 73rd 2:42.52 61st 2:34.13 70th
66th 165 Simon Croft Sparkling Waters 13:25.83 +3:23.33 2:38.56 67th 2:29.51 64th 2:54.25 61st 2:55.01 72nd 2:28.50 66th
67th 625 Andrew Sanderson Roseberry Commoners 13:26.75 +3:24.25 2:38.33 66th 2:26.87 61st 3:01.81 71st 2:50.02 66th 2:29.72 67th
68th 730 Kevin Turpin Amigos 13:33.07 +3:30.57 2:40.75 69th 2:38.86 70th 2:55.78 64th 2:50.68 67th 2:27.00 62nd
69th 313 Desmond Hart Stockton Wheezers 13:53.22 +3:50.72 2:53.35 70th 2:34.56 69th 3:01.07 70th 2:59.49 74th 2:24.75 59th
70th 27 Nigel Bainbridge Oldy 14:00.51 +3:58.01 2:36.13 63rd 3:15.95 78th 2:52.58 58th 2:54.19 71st 2:21.66 51st
71st 113 John Cannon Peaky Riders 14:28.55 +4:26.05 3:02.23 73rd 2:33.24 67th 3:08.15 74th 2:55.07 73rd 2:49.86 72nd
72nd 417 M King   14:43.92 +4:41.42 3:00.65 72nd 2:51.82 76th 3:19.06 77th 3:00.25 75th 2:32.14 69th
73rd 49 Mick Bell Peaky Riders 14:57.75 +4:55.25 2:58.48 71st 2:44.85 72nd 3:15.32 76th 3:05.27 76th 2:53.83 73rd
74th 773 Mark Wiles East is East 15:39.64 +5:37.14 3:13.58 76th 2:51.75 75th 3:13.89 75th 3:24.71 77th 2:55.71 74th
75th 89 Gordon Brown   16:08.85 +6:06.35 3:09.47 74th 2:59.90 77th 3:25.11 78th 3:35.38 78th 2:58.99 75th
76th 741 Darren Walsh   17:09.44 +7:06.94 3:36.34 77th 2:12.88 44th 2:43.06 42nd 2:28.95 45th 6:08.21 76th
  107 Chris Butterworth Gill Anderson DNF   15:23.47 78th 2:46.83 73rd 3:00.75 69th 2:49.09 65th    
  69 Paul Bloodworth Secret Squirrels DNF   3:09.80 75th 2:51.33 74th 3:05.81 72nd 2:53.58 70th    

Male Junior (MU18)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 374 Ben Jackson Chevin Cycles 9:31.57   1:56.62 1st 1:38.51 1st 2:15.10 2nd 1:52.55 1st 1:48.79 1st
2nd 379 Matt Crewther   9:55.04 +0:23.47 2:02.21 3rd 1:43.20 2nd 2:13.89 1st 1:54.77 2nd 2:00.97 4th
3rd 681 Matthew Stewart B.S.Cycles 10:09.35 +0:37.78 2:01.83 2nd 1:47.07 4th 2:18.34 3rd 2:06.40 5th 1:55.71 3rd
4th 381 Scott Jackson   10:24.62 +0:53.05 2:07.99 4th 1:45.66 3rd 2:22.54 5th 2:05.30 4th 2:03.13 5th
5th 617 Lewis Rudd Pickering Rudeboyz 11:20.63 +1:49.06 2:15.74 5th 1:59.37 7th 2:35.16 11th 2:17.25 6th 2:13.11 9th
6th 268 Jasper Gibson Dorothy Bowser 11:22.45 +1:50.88 2:21.16 9th 2:02.06 8th 2:31.44 8th 2:18.41 7th 2:09.38 7th
7th 650 Ryan Slade No Limits Cycling 11:23.22 +1:51.65 2:17.26 7th 1:57.04 6th 2:24.60 6th 2:29.93 11th 2:14.39 10th
8th 213 Joe Edwards   11:23.75 +1:52.18 2:17.70 8th 2:02.78 9th 2:32.32 9th 2:23.26 9th 2:07.69 6th
9th 31 Cameron Balmain   11:32.16 +2:00.59 2:23.58 10th 2:03.74 10th 2:32.94 10th 2:18.92 8th 2:12.98 8th
10th 124 Jake Challenger   12:11.90 +2:40.33 2:16.66 6th 2:29.97 13th 2:31.00 7th 2:38.81 13th 2:15.46 11th
11th 188 Euan Deighton   12:22.24 +2:50.67 2:35.85 13th 2:12.34 11th 2:43.80 12th 2:34.43 12th 2:15.82 12th
12th 98 Chris Cahill   12:32.30 +3:00.73 2:25.30 11th 2:32.70 14th 2:44.87 13th 2:29.83 10th 2:19.60 13th
13th 542 Henry Oxburgh   13:50.11 +4:18.54 2:52.52 16th 2:37.46 16th 2:59.97 15th 2:48.70 15th 2:31.46 14th
14th 570 Elliot Preston   14:07.66 +4:36.09 2:47.59 15th 2:37.02 15th 3:10.55 17th 3:00.25 16th 2:32.25 15th
15th 569 Thomas Power   14:17.49 +4:45.92 2:34.05 12th 3:29.45 18th 2:57.60 14th 2:40.79 14th 2:35.60 16th
16th 679 James Stevenson Bike Scene 14:26.35 +4:54.78 2:57.28 17th 2:29.40 12th 3:08.96 16th 3:02.67 17th 2:48.04 18th
17th 376 Finlay Jackson   14:52.57 +5:21.00 2:45.05 14th 2:59.61 17th 3:17.17 18th 3:11.89 18th 2:38.85 17th
18th 128 Ryan Chapman No Limits Cycling 16:08.79 +6:37.22 7:54.39 18th 1:54.92 5th 2:22.01 4th 2:02.27 3rd 1:55.20 2nd

Male Master (U40)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 748 David Wardell   8:59.48   1:46.73 1st 1:31.26 1st 2:03.46 1st 1:46.31 2nd 1:51.72 12th
2nd 605 Sean Robinson Bike Scene 8:59.94 +0:00.46 1:49.30 2nd 1:33.59 2nd 2:05.53 2nd 1:45.18 1st 1:46.34 1st
3rd 342 Sam Holmes Dales Bike Centre / Orange Bikes 9:17.79 +0:18.31 1:54.88 4th= 1:37.08 6th 2:06.93 3rd 1:51.08 5th 1:47.82 4th
4th 797 Mat Wright Dalby Forest Cycle Hub / Orange Bikes 9:17.82 +0:18.34 1:54.98 6th 1:38.85 9th 2:09.57 6th 1:47.20 3rd 1:47.22 3rd
5th 259 Paul Garrett   9:19.37 +0:19.89 1:58.98 13th 1:35.58 4th 2:07.91 4th 1:50.44 4th 1:46.46 2nd
6th 896 Thomas Hick H + D Racing 9:21.38 +0:21.90 1:54.88 4th= 1:34.80 3rd 2:09.68 7th 1:51.64 6th 1:50.38 8th
7th 162 Lee Cowen   9:28.84 +0:29.36 1:55.87 7th 1:39.59 10th 2:11.01 9th 1:53.80 8th 1:48.57 5th
8th 340 Richard Hollows Wanton 9:30.93 +0:31.45 1:57.84 9th 1:38.36 8th 2:09.05 5th 1:55.97 14th 1:49.71 6th
9th 597 James Risker Team Colin 9:31.95 +0:32.47 1:54.68 3rd 1:37.78 7th 2:11.00 8th 1:57.06 16th 1:51.43 10th
10th 136 Kyle Clacherty   9:43.31 +0:43.83 1:57.18 8th 1:40.74 15th 2:15.80 15th= 1:54.23 9th 1:55.36 21st
11th 689 Stephen Suddes Peddlers 9:43.39 +0:43.91 2:00.84 18th 1:36.76 5th 2:13.78 12th 1:54.28 10th 1:57.73 35th=
12th 646 Dan Simmons Team Colin 9:43.66 +0:44.18 2:00.30 15th 1:39.70 11th 2:13.26 10th 1:52.75 7th 1:57.65 34th
13th 734 Luke Ellwood Yorkshire Puddings 9:45.77 +0:46.29 1:59.01 14th 1:39.99 12th 2:17.10 21st 1:55.80 13th 1:53.87 15th
14th 490 Jamie Mclaren   9:46.66 +0:47.18 2:01.68 21st 1:43.11 18th 2:13.87 13th 1:55.49 12th 1:52.51 13th
15th 587 Pete Rees Team Rust 9:48.62 +0:49.14 2:03.02 29th 1:42.53 16th 2:16.47 17th 1:55.33 11th 1:51.27 9th
16th 755 Mark Raw   9:49.71 +0:50.23 2:01.81 22nd 1:40.30 13th 2:18.03 27th 1:57.92 20th 1:51.65 11th
17th 389 Craig Johnson   9:51.56 +0:52.08 2:02.89 28th 1:40.61 14th 2:17.03 19th 1:56.46 15th 1:54.57 20th
18th 564 Aaron Coulton Power 9:52.03 +0:52.55 1:58.97 12th 1:42.94 17th 2:15.32 14th 1:57.33 18th 1:57.47 33rd
19th 575 Tom Prytherch Yorkshire Puddings 9:55.59 +0:56.11 2:02.08 24th 1:44.53 26th 2:17.05 20th 1:57.96 21st 1:53.97 16th
20th 153 Kevin Cook Recoil Suspension 9:56.86 +0:57.38 2:00.45 16th 1:44.48 23rd= 2:15.80 15th= 1:58.39 23rd 1:57.74 37th
21st 653 Chris Smith   9:59.66 +1:00.18 2:02.51 26th 1:44.48 23rd= 2:18.49 33rd 2:00.19 30th 1:53.99 17th
22nd 81 Allan Brenkley Team Rust 10:00.44 +1:00.96 2:01.51 20th 1:47.59 46th 2:17.27 23rd 1:57.58 19th 1:56.49 28th
23rd 221 Gav Elsworth #dickheadsyndicate 10:01.43 +1:01.95 2:01.87 23rd 1:45.44 32nd 2:17.96 26th 2:00.44 32nd 1:55.72 23rd
24th 141 Ben Clayton   10:01.44 +1:01.96 2:03.55 31st 1:44.43 22nd 2:18.56 34th 1:59.29 27th 1:55.61 22nd
25th 74 Aaron Boundy Buxton MTB 10:02.11 +1:02.63 2:04.68 39th 1:48.25 48th 2:18.24 31st 1:57.12 17th 1:53.82 14th
26th 88 David Brown Cycle Addicts Enduro team 10:02.19 +1:02.71 2:03.09 30th 1:44.51 25th 2:18.18 30th 1:59.11 26th 1:57.30 31st
27th 10 Simon Allen Team Colin 10:06.32 +1:06.84 2:04.12 35th 1:44.37 21st 2:17.17 22nd 2:00.94 34th= 1:59.72 51st
28th 498 William Mellor Team Colin 10:06.40 +1:06.92 2:04.26 38th 1:44.64 27th 2:20.25 39th 1:58.83 24th 1:58.42 41st
29th 746 Alastair Ward Snap It Back 10:07.89 +1:08.41 2:03.67 32nd 1:43.72 19th= 2:18.86 35th 2:03.12 47th 1:58.52 43rd
30th 17 Chris Ashworth   10:08.57 +1:09.09 2:00.57 17th 1:43.72 19th= 2:27.25 80th 1:58.38 22nd 1:58.65 46th
31st 280 Ben Goulding Burgtec / SlickandSlide / Unite / Royal 10:08.94 +1:09.46 1:57.90 10th 1:45.70 36th 2:22.66 51st 2:01.79 40th= 2:00.89 61st
32nd 698 Gary Tansey DFCH 10:09.42 +1:09.94 2:04.96 41st 1:47.29 42nd 2:20.05 37th 2:02.81 46th 1:54.31 18th
33rd 700 Adam Taylor Twats 10:09.89 +1:10.41 2:03.72 33rd 1:45.45 33rd 2:21.49 43rd 2:01.79 40th= 1:57.44 32nd
34th 611 Christopher Rooke Twisted Cogs 10:10.23 +1:10.75 2:04.14 36th 1:45.54 34th 2:17.70 24th 2:03.48 49th 1:59.37 50th
35th 311 James Harrison #dickheadsyndicate 10:10.55 +1:11.07 2:01.47 19th 1:47.56 44th 2:23.22 52nd 2:02.42 44th 1:55.88 24th
36th 156 Karl Cooper Team Colin 10:11.04 +1:11.56 2:02.52 27th 1:46.08 37th 2:20.17 38th 2:00.94 34th= 2:01.33 66th
37th 711 Chris Thompson Boldon 10:12.06 +1:12.58 2:04.77 40th 1:49.34 53rd 2:19.95 36th 2:01.88 42nd 1:56.12 26th
38th 635 Mike Scrimgour NRG 10:14.07 +1:14.59 2:06.17 47th 1:49.42 54th 2:18.10 28th 2:02.38 43rd 1:58.00 38th
39th 588 Mathew Rennison Peddlers 10:14.54 +1:15.06 2:06.03 45th 1:49.78 58th 2:17.92 25th 2:01.02 36th 1:59.79 52nd=
40th 469 Beef Lumsdon Boldon 10:17.35 +1:17.87 2:09.63 73rd 1:46.61 38th 2:22.01 47th 2:01.37 38th 1:57.73 35th=
41st 463 Chris Lodge NRG 10:17.43 +1:17.95 2:05.63 42nd 1:49.06 51st 2:21.95 46th 2:01.50 39th 1:59.29 49th
42nd 399 Matt Jones SHS 10:17.79 +1:18.31 2:04.23 37th 1:44.82 28th 2:23.79 55th 1:58.91 25th 2:06.04 97th
43rd 278 Matt Goodwin   10:17.93 +1:18.45 2:09.90 76th 1:46.89 40th 2:21.40 42nd 2:01.21 37th 1:58.53 44th
44th 384 Craig Jarratt   10:18.24 +1:18.76 2:06.72 52nd 1:48.79 50th 2:21.25 40th 2:04.68 57th 1:56.80 29th
45th 461 Scott Livermore   10:21.59 +1:22.11 2:07.05 56th 1:49.66 57th 2:21.55 44th 2:05.24 58th 1:58.09 40th
46th 753 Andrew Watson Yorkshire Puddings 10:21.95 +1:22.47 2:06.37 48th 1:48.42 49th 2:21.26 41st 2:08.71 77th 1:57.19 30th
47th 756 Matt Watson Sunday Social 10:22.11 +1:22.63 2:09.00 68th 1:45.28 31st 2:26.63 74th 2:00.34 31st 2:00.86 58th=
48th 199 Ian Doughty   10:22.36 +1:22.88 2:05.89 44th 1:47.48 43rd 2:25.52 64th 2:07.34 68th 1:56.13 27th
49th 177 Oliver Dann Team Col 10:23.06 +1:23.58 2:02.30 25th 1:45.58 35th 2:23.92 56th 2:10.18 83rd 2:01.08 65th
50th 776 James Wilkinson The Dalesmen 10:23.33 +1:23.85 2:06.97 53rd 1:46.88 39th 2:27.52 83rd 2:03.94 54th 1:58.02 39th
51st 639 Jamie Andrew Sharp   10:23.35 +1:23.87 2:06.52 50th 1:47.05 41st 2:22.46 50th 2:03.50 50th 2:03.82 84th
52nd 602 Laurens Robinson Sawley Cycles 10:24.06 +1:24.58 2:12.75 87th 1:53.66 75th 2:16.82 18th 1:59.38 28th 2:01.45 69th
53rd 331 Martin Hodgson   10:24.85 +1:25.37 2:09.62 72nd 1:47.57 45th 2:18.46 32nd 2:04.35 56th 2:04.85 90th
54th 632 Matthew Scholey   10:25.87 +1:26.39 2:09.79 75th 1:49.99 59th 2:22.12 48th 2:02.58 45th 2:01.39 67th=
55th 53 Nick Bellew   10:26.25 +1:26.77 2:08.03 61st 1:52.11 65th 2:23.38 53rd 2:06.62 63rd 1:56.11 25th
56th 289 Matthew Greenwood Wanton Furious 10:27.52 +1:28.04 2:08.08 62nd 1:45.26 30th 2:21.78 45th 2:06.47 61st 2:05.93 95th
57th 214 Rowan Egginton Tallywhacker Racing 10:27.88 +1:28.40 2:05.78 43rd 1:47.94 47th 2:18.15 29th 2:09.30 80th 2:06.71 106th
58th 235 Darren Flavell Bad Brains MBC 10:28.41 +1:28.93 2:06.53 51st 1:52.85 69th 2:26.52 73rd 2:03.87 53rd 1:58.64 45th
59th 629 Andy Schofield Wanton Furious 10:29.58 +1:30.10 2:06.40 49th 1:52.50 66th= 2:26.49 71st 2:03.77 51st 2:00.42 55th
60th 167 Mike Crosby Team Colin 10:31.38 +1:31.90 2:08.21 65th 1:49.48 55th 2:23.54 54th 2:08.58 75th 2:01.57 71st
61st 749 Andrew Warden Team Col 10:33.68 +1:34.20 2:07.08 57th 1:45.24 29th 2:24.86 61st 2:10.37 84th 2:06.13 100th
62nd 336 Jon Holdworth #2 10:34.12 +1:34.64 2:07.68 59th 1:49.55 56th 2:29.36 98th 2:06.54 62nd 2:00.99 64th
63rd 720 Andrew Tivey ATS Cycles 10:36.26 +1:36.78 2:07.83 60th 1:54.18 76th 2:25.66 66th 2:07.10 66th 2:01.49 70th
64th 778 Paul Wilkinson Bad Brains MBC 10:36.29 +1:36.81 2:10.87 79th 1:56.51 85th 2:22.14 49th 2:07.67 71st 1:59.10 48th
65th 26 Liam Bainbridge Rubber Dinghy Rapids 10:38.00 +1:38.52 2:09.67 74th 1:50.69 60th 2:26.90 76th 2:04.18 55th 2:06.56 104th
66th 754 Chris Watson Sunday Social 10:38.21 +1:38.73 2:10.00 77th 1:49.13 52nd 2:29.69 103rd 2:05.79 59th 2:03.60 80th=
67th 658 Jamie Smith DOBS 10:38.75 +1:39.27 2:08.65 66th 1:52.65 68th 2:25.69 67th 2:10.90 85th 2:00.86 58th=
68th 415 Michael Kim Just Kimma 10:39.21 +1:39.73 2:15.32 110th 1:50.87 62nd 2:26.51 72nd 2:03.33 48th 2:03.18 74th
69th 480 Rupert Matthews Brother Numsie 10:40.31 +1:40.83 2:09.37 71st 1:53.15 71st 2:26.48 70th 2:08.31 74th 2:03.00 73rd
70th 262 Gareth Gear 48.01 10:42.21 +1:42.73 2:12.54 85th 1:51.37 64th 2:29.68 102nd 2:03.79 52nd 2:04.83 89th
71st 315 Michael Harulow   10:42.89 +1:43.41 2:08.18 64th 1:56.03 83rd 2:24.03 57th 2:16.21 112th 1:58.44 42nd
72nd 324 Graham Herron Team CHR 10:43.08 +1:43.60 2:09.34 70th 1:56.00 82nd 2:26.41 69th 2:12.47 94th 1:58.86 47th
73rd 578 Marc Purkiss   10:43.36 +1:43.88 2:07.50 58th 1:55.10 80th 2:28.90 93rd= 2:11.65 89th 2:00.21 54th
74th 413 Mike Kidd   10:44.55 +1:45.07 2:14.13 97th= 1:51.34 63rd 2:29.55 100th 2:08.14 73rd 2:01.39 67th=
75th 306 Jason Hardy Team Col 10:45.13 +1:45.65 2:07.01 54th 1:53.52 73rd 2:26.97 77th 2:11.48 88th 2:06.15 101st
76th 631 Simon Schofield Datcc 10:45.81 +1:46.33 2:08.87 67th 1:58.24 99th 2:28.60 89th 2:09.18 79th 2:00.92 62nd
77th 91 Paul Brown The Pork Pie Syndicate 10:47.39 +1:47.91 2:03.91 34th 2:15.95 189th 2:24.34 58th 2:08.85 78th 1:54.34 19th
78th 168 Adam Cross Fen Dogs 10:48.20 +1:48.72 2:13.77 93rd 1:56.80 87th= 2:25.32 62nd 2:08.62 76th 2:03.69 82nd
79th 510 Simon Mitchell Splat Shop 10:48.40 +1:48.92 2:12.52 84th 1:54.64 78th 2:26.72 75th 2:10.92 86th 2:03.60 80th=
80th 790 Steve Jemison   10:50.01 +1:50.53 2:15.64 113th 1:53.64 74th 2:29.57 101st 2:07.30 67th 2:03.86 85th
81st 396 Scott Johnson Brew Dog 10:52.08 +1:52.60 2:15.43 111th 1:59.99 108th 2:28.80 91st 2:07.07 65th 2:00.79 57th
82nd 533 Chris Ogden Ruthless Roofers 10:52.37 +1:52.89 2:13.11 88th 1:57.65 94th 2:30.16 106th 2:08.04 72nd 2:03.41 78th
83rd 669 Paul Stabler KOD 10:52.68 +1:53.20 2:09.15 69th 1:59.20 105th 2:28.90 93rd= 2:05.86 60th 2:09.57 121st
84th 777 Mark Wilkinson Blaydon CC 10:53.37 +1:53.89 2:16.46 120th 1:53.16 72nd 2:27.41 81st 2:09.71 82nd 2:06.63 105th
85th 385 Chris Jeffrie   10:54.34 +1:54.86 1:57.95 11th 2:52.07 235th 2:13.64 11th 2:00.64 33rd 1:50.04 7th
86th 690 Chris Hunton   10:55.85 +1:56.37 2:14.81 107th 1:54.84 79th 2:25.41 63rd 2:13.07 95th= 2:07.72 115th
87th 92 Ross Brown   10:56.25 +1:56.77 2:06.15 46th 1:56.88 89th 2:28.41 88th 2:15.04 105th 2:09.77 124th
88th 343 Robert Hopkins Lovely Bunch of Lads 10:58.58 +1:59.10 2:14.67 104th 2:02.51 123rd 2:28.65 90th 2:06.70 64th 2:06.05 98th=
89th 525 David Nicholson B&DCC 10:58.60 +1:59.12 2:08.09 63rd 1:57.82 96th 2:32.57 115th 2:16.00 111th 2:04.12 86th
90th 600 Ciaran Robinson   11:00.13 +2:00.65 2:07.02 55th 2:05.10 137th 2:37.53 155th 1:59.94 29th 2:10.54 128th
91st 330 Gareth Hobson Sawley Cycles 11:01.57 +2:02.09 2:15.92 116th 2:07.59 151st 2:24.64 60th 2:07.39 70th 2:06.03 96th
92nd 519 Simon Mudd Leyburn Bikes 11:01.62 +2:02.14 2:16.79 123rd 1:52.90 70th 2:32.29 111th 2:12.39 93rd 2:07.25 109th
93rd 354 David Houseman Leyburn Bikes 11:01.92 +2:02.44 2:14.31 101st 1:57.58 93rd 2:29.88 105th 2:16.73 119th 2:03.42 79th
94th 747 Mark Ward   11:02.14 +2:02.66 2:13.88 95th 2:03.22 126th 2:28.40 87th 2:15.78 110th 2:00.86 58th=
95th 12 Daniel Appleton Peddlers 11:02.36 +2:02.88 2:10.57 78th 1:56.33 84th 2:25.79 68th 2:26.96 174th 2:02.71 72nd
96th 8 John Alexander CGCC 11:03.55 +2:04.07 2:12.63 86th 2:03.48 128th 2:28.28 85th 2:12.10 92nd 2:07.06 108th
97th 227 Tom Faulkner Valley MTB 11:05.10 +2:05.62 2:11.82 82nd 1:56.92 90th 2:32.42 112th 2:11.20 87th 2:12.74 147th
98th 274 Oscar Gonzalez RBR Mud Mob 11:05.49 +2:06.01 2:13.38 90th 1:50.82 61st 2:28.35 86th 2:22.14 153rd 2:10.80 129th
99th 284 Ian Gray Gabre 11:06.42 +2:06.94 2:10.93 80th 1:57.98 97th 2:35.73 140th 2:17.07 122nd 2:04.71 88th
100th 303 Michael Hannan Marton Massive 11:08.28 +2:08.80 2:13.78 94th 2:04.01 131st 2:32.53 113th= 2:14.75 103rd 2:03.21 76th
101st 496 Michael Mcphillips Errington Massive 11:09.92 +2:10.44 2:13.14 89th 2:01.25 115th 2:29.23 96th 2:18.91 131st 2:07.39 110th
102nd 380 Rob Jackson Garforth Comp Class of a Long Time Ago 11:10.68 +2:11.20 2:16.45 119th 1:52.50 66th= 2:34.22 128th 2:14.99 104th 2:12.52 146th
103rd 228 Danny O'Callaghan Pace Cycles 11:10.91 +2:11.43 2:17.19 125th 1:57.75 95th 2:34.06 125th 2:16.83 120th 2:05.08 92nd
104th 252 James Fulson CGCC 11:11.17 +2:11.69 2:14.18 99th= 2:07.75 153rd 2:31.14 108th 2:12.05 91st 2:06.05 98th=
105th 505 David Milner The Pork Pie Syndicate 11:11.23 +2:11.75 2:14.10 96th 1:59.92 106th 2:31.61 110th 2:20.71 143rd 2:04.89 91st
106th 425 Rob Lake Splat Shop 11:11.41 +2:11.93 2:11.03 81st 2:00.33 109th 2:34.93 135th 2:15.05 106th 2:10.07 127th
107th 794 Matthew Worsman Buckfaster 11:11.98 +2:12.50 2:15.70 114th 2:07.34 147th 2:27.18 79th 2:18.57 127th 2:03.19 75th
108th 22 Dean Atkinson Leyburn Bikes 11:13.68 +2:14.20 2:28.66 200th 1:57.19 92nd 2:28.18 84th 2:19.04 132nd 2:00.61 56th
109th 717 Oliver Timms Also Ran 11:14.12 +2:14.64 2:19.49 138th 1:59.94 107th 2:32.68 116th= 2:14.30 101st 2:07.71 113th=
110th 257 Stevie Harker   11:14.35 +2:14.87 2:15.51 112th 2:01.95 117th 2:38.25 160th 2:18.85 130th 1:59.79 52nd=
111th 418 Matthew King 48.01 11:15.52 +2:16.04 2:17.87 131st 1:58.76 102nd 2:33.62 123rd 2:11.82 90th 2:13.45 153rd=
112th 477 Dominic Martin Brew Dogg 11:15.73 +2:16.25 2:15.09 109th 2:07.60 152nd 2:29.24 97th 2:18.08 124th 2:05.72 94th
113th 316 Olly Hassall Locked Shocks and Two Sendy Bellends 11:16.11 +2:16.63 2:13.64 91st 1:58.08 98th 2:28.83 92nd 2:13.16 97th 2:22.40 205th
114th 249 Chris Frost Leyburn Bikes 11:17.56 +2:18.08 2:19.37 137th 2:00.77 112th 2:35.35 137th 2:16.72 118th 2:05.35 93rd
115th 779 Robert Wilkinson Your Mum 11:18.22 +2:18.74 2:17.38 127th 1:59.17 104th 2:36.66 148th 2:16.37 115th 2:08.64 118th
116th 701 Andrew Taylor   11:18.24 +2:18.76 2:14.73 106th 2:02.36 121st 2:29.47 99th 2:13.94 100th 2:17.74 187th
117th 176 Alastair Dann Brew Dog lol 11:18.41 +2:18.93 2:18.86 134th 1:56.56 86th 2:38.84 162nd 2:20.81 145th 2:03.34 77th
118th 39 Kai Barrett Sketchy Syndicate 11:19.35 +2:19.87 2:14.13 97th= 2:21.02 202nd 2:29.84 104th 2:13.42 99th 2:00.94 63rd
119th 191 Matthew Derry Yorkshire Syndicate 11:19.75 +2:20.27 2:14.72 105th 1:58.96 103rd 2:34.84 133rd 2:15.06 107th 2:16.17 168th
120th 34 Stewart Barker Tallywhacker Racing 11:20.69 +2:21.21 2:16.52 121st= 2:04.32 132nd 2:31.47 109th 2:18.44 126th 2:09.94 126th
121st 293 Ben Gregson Cowabunga Collective 11:21.50 +2:22.02 2:15.85 115th 2:02.75 124th 2:32.53 113th= 2:13.07 95th= 2:17.30 181st
122nd 20 Barry Athey Team CHR 11:21.71 +2:22.23 2:24.20 171st 2:02.25 120th 2:33.98 124th 2:17.58 123rd 2:03.70 83rd
123rd 608 Martin Robson East Coast Team Riders 11:22.05 +2:22.57 2:16.17 117th 2:00.70 111th 2:33.14 119th 2:15.45 108th 2:16.59 173rd
124th 724 Christopher Tully atgni 11:24.54 +2:25.06 2:19.66 142nd 2:03.33 127th 2:34.61 130th 2:18.65 129th 2:08.29 117th
125th 217 Fraser Ellison Valley MTB 11:25.21 +2:25.73 2:18.32 132nd 2:06.09 141st 2:32.68 116th= 2:16.90 121st 2:11.22 131st
126th 494 Simon McMillan   11:25.71 +2:26.23 2:38.22 230th 1:57.15 91st 2:29.15 95th 2:13.40 98th 2:07.79 116th
127th 339 Alex Holliday Buxton MTB 11:25.79 +2:26.31 2:24.01 169th 1:58.46 101st 2:36.27 143rd 2:19.34 134th 2:07.71 113th=
128th 673 Louis Stainthorpe Yorkshire Cycle Hub 11:27.05 +2:27.57 2:12.21 83rd 2:05.20 138th 2:36.43 145th 2:21.97 150th 2:11.24 132nd
129th 693 John Sutton Pork Pie Syndicate 11:27.31 +2:27.83 2:16.18 118th 2:02.10 119th 2:34.13 126th 2:23.71 161st 2:11.19 130th
130th 130 Ian Childes TNR 11:27.69 +2:28.21 2:14.54 102nd 1:54.45 77th 2:24.53 59th 2:07.37 69th 2:46.80 237th
131st 367 Shaun Hunter HazBeanz 11:27.99 +2:28.51 2:16.86 124th 2:13.34 181st 2:35.36 138th 2:15.64 109th 2:06.79 107th
132nd 348 Damien Hornby Team Rust 11:28.32 +2:28.84 2:18.73 133rd 2:03.49 129th 2:37.06 152nd 2:19.79 138th 2:09.25 120th
133rd 412 Dominic Kidd   11:28.40 +2:28.92 2:20.77 151st 2:00.91 113th 2:36.63 147th 2:20.50 142nd 2:09.59 122nd
134th 426 Ben Lambert Sparkling Waters 11:29.07 +2:29.59 2:17.27 126th 2:09.40 159th 2:27.50 82nd 2:22.03 151st= 2:12.87 149th
135th 133 Daniel Chrisanthou Wanton Furious 3: Boltby Drift 11:29.16 +2:29.68 2:19.20 135th 1:56.80 87th= 2:34.15 127th 2:25.87 170th 2:13.14 152nd
136th 751 Nick Wardle Team Granville 11:29.95 +2:30.47 2:19.58 139th 2:01.97 118th 2:35.37 139th 2:19.46 136th 2:13.57 156th
137th 706 Simon Taylor Wanton Furious 3: Boltby Drift 11:30.82 +2:31.34 2:14.62 103rd 2:01.54 116th 2:33.58 122nd 2:23.57 160th 2:17.51 185th
138th 355 Tom Howard Lovely Bunch of Lads 11:32.16 +2:32.68 2:19.59 140th 2:16.02 190th 2:33.50 121st 2:16.54 117th 2:06.51 103rd
139th 416 Dominic King Fatandfurious 11:32.63 +2:33.15 2:21.10 154th 2:05.97 139th= 2:34.69 131st 2:18.58 128th 2:12.29 140th
140th 233 Ben Finney Splat Shop 11:32.96 +2:33.48 2:19.61 141st 2:05.97 139th= 2:36.08 141st 2:19.06 133rd 2:12.24 138th=
141st 215 Ben Elliott Nix Cycles 11:33.40 +2:33.92 2:19.96 147th 2:09.76 161st 2:38.07 157th 2:09.40 81st 2:16.21 169th
142nd 487 Kev Mcgirr The Special Ones 11:34.52 +2:35.04 2:24.93 176th= 1:58.30 100th 2:37.34 154th 2:16.51 116th 2:17.44 182nd
143rd 160 Steve Courcier Bradford Bandits BMX 11:36.09 +2:36.61 2:21.60 156th 2:09.94 162nd 2:34.58 129th 2:14.61 102nd 2:15.36 165th
144th 545 Daniel Parkinson Valley MTB 11:36.36 +2:36.88 2:17.71 130th 2:11.56 171st 2:34.85 134th 2:19.82 139th 2:12.42 145th
145th 395 Robert Johnson Sea Breeze 11:38.59 +2:39.11 2:19.72 143rd 2:15.48 186th 2:33.11 118th 2:18.10 125th 2:12.18 136th
146th 270 Stephen Gibson Bummerwolves 11:38.85 +2:39.37 2:13.68 92nd 2:06.45 142nd 2:33.39 120th 2:38.88 207th 2:06.45 102nd
147th 243 Jez Founde Peddlers 11:42.51 +2:43.03 2:23.40 166th 2:04.71 135th 2:40.41 169th= 2:20.07 140th 2:13.92 158th
148th 143 Billy Clegg CABGCollective 11:42.84 +2:43.36 2:21.80 157th 2:04.99 136th 2:40.78 171st 2:22.96 157th 2:12.31 141st
149th 182 Joseph Dawson   11:42.88 +2:43.40 2:14.18 99th= 2:04.59 134th 2:54.28 221st 2:16.28 114th 2:13.55 155th
150th 467 Richard Lowther Phmtbc 11:43.37 +2:43.89 2:24.53 172nd 2:08.16 156th 2:37.27 153rd 2:23.76 162nd 2:09.65 123rd
151st 799 Andrew Yates DORKmtb 11:43.77 +2:44.29 2:29.92 204th 2:06.76 143rd 2:36.95 151st 2:16.26 113th 2:13.88 157th
152nd 568 Liam Power   11:44.87 +2:45.39 2:19.91 146th 2:11.72 172nd 2:40.41 169th= 2:21.32 147th 2:11.51 134th
153rd 535 Tom Oliani CABGCollective 11:45.62 +2:46.14 2:23.98 168th 2:02.81 125th 2:42.90 188th 2:22.94 156th 2:12.99 151st
154th 531 Chris Oak Sparkling Waters 11:46.46 +2:46.98 2:16.52 121st= 2:07.84 154th 2:26.99 78th 2:47.41 224th 2:07.70 112th
155th 290 Chris Gregory RBR Mud Mob 11:47.68 +2:48.20 2:27.38 187th 2:04.38 133rd 2:34.72 132nd 2:19.62 137th 2:21.58 202nd
156th 703 James Taylor DORKmtb 11:48.26 +2:48.78 2:23.09 164th 2:10.50 165th 2:36.41 144th 2:24.26 164th 2:14.00 159th
157th 258 James Garlick #2 11:48.62 +2:49.14 2:23.14 165th 2:03.72 130th 2:39.90 166th 2:29.08 182nd= 2:12.78 148th
158th 285 Barry Green Leyburn Bikes 11:49.92 +2:50.44 2:21.35 155th 2:06.93 144th 2:41.50 178th 2:28.04 178th 2:12.10 135th
159th 651 Richard Smailes Pickering Rudeboyz 11:50.00 +2:50.52 2:17.53 129th 2:07.55 150th 2:40.24 167th 2:28.24 179th 2:16.44 171st
160th 94 Wezley Brown Valley MTB 11:50.79 +2:51.31 2:24.07 170th 2:11.75 173rd 2:36.12 142nd 2:19.36 135th 2:19.49 192nd
161st 437 Chris Lawther Power 11:51.00 +2:51.52 2:50.19 236th 2:00.56 110th 2:25.64 65th 2:24.79 167th 2:09.82 125th
162nd 783 Christopher Wilson JOMBWABF 11:53.43 +2:53.95 2:28.64 199th 2:11.47 170th 2:39.63 164th 2:21.45 148th 2:12.24 138th=
163rd 539 Christopher Orr Marton Massive 11:54.50 +2:55.02 2:20.00 148th 2:10.71 166th 2:41.30 175th 2:30.26 188th 2:12.23 137th
164th 647 Shane Simpson   11:54.91 +2:55.43 2:24.78 175th 2:10.20 163rd 2:39.01 163rd 2:23.43 159th 2:17.49 184th
165th 286 Ben Green Chainbreakers CC 11:55.36 +2:55.88 2:17.48 128th 2:32.63 225th 2:36.76 149th= 2:20.88 146th 2:07.61 111th
166th 317 Nigel Hauxwell   11:55.59 +2:56.11 2:35.68 221st 2:08.21 157th 2:36.76 149th= 2:20.12 141st 2:14.82 163rd
167th 207 Jason Duffy Woodside Bikeworks Enduro Team 11:56.37 +2:56.89 2:27.42 188th 2:12.07 174th 2:41.74 184th 2:23.78 163rd 2:11.36 133rd
168th 766 Tom Whipham Barney Boys 11:56.57 +2:57.09 2:19.78 144th 2:11.36 168th= 2:38.73 161st 2:29.18 184th 2:17.52 186th
169th 514 Oliver Moore Crankbashers 11:57.26 +2:57.78 2:29.42 202nd 2:12.82 177th 2:37.80 156th 2:22.71 154th 2:14.51 161st
170th 164 Matthew Creech Ruthless Roofers 11:58.16 +2:58.68 2:19.28 136th 2:02.50 122nd 2:38.10 159th 2:34.34 198th 2:23.94 208th
171st 44 Charlie Batten Say My Name! 11:58.25 +2:58.77 2:20.62 150th 2:12.40 176th 2:45.44 202nd 2:23.42 158th 2:16.37 170th
172nd 678 Thomas Stead Secret Jellybaby Club 11:58.68 +2:59.20 2:27.87 192nd 2:01.14 114th 2:43.05 189th 2:29.59 185th 2:17.03 177th
173rd 154 James Cooper CABGCollective 11:59.70 +3:00.22 2:26.16 182nd 2:07.89 155th 2:41.71 183rd 2:22.73 155th 2:21.21 200th
174th 484 Ryan McCoy Buxton MTB 11:59.96 +3:00.48 2:27.88 193rd 2:07.08 145th 2:39.88 165th 2:27.66 176th 2:17.46 183rd
175th 585 Christopher Rawlings East Coast Team Riders 12:00.03 +3:00.55 2:22.11 159th 2:22.58 208th 2:30.69 107th 2:22.03 151st= 2:22.62 206th
176th 451 Anthony Lees Buckfaster 12:02.98 +3:03.50 2:20.45 149th 2:20.98 201st 2:44.47 199th 2:32.93 193rd 2:04.15 87th
177th 132 Simon Choppin CGCC 12:03.81 +3:04.33 2:34.39 217th 2:15.18 183rd 2:35.16 136th 2:21.84 149th 2:17.24 179th
178th 744 Garreth Walton CMBCCBA 12:05.59 +3:06.11 2:22.47 161st 2:12.91 178th 2:41.49 177th 2:34.16 197th 2:14.56 162nd
179th 344 Russell Hopkins Chavs from the Shire 12:06.16 +3:06.68 2:26.17 183rd 2:16.05 191st 2:41.26 173rd 2:25.51 169th 2:17.17 178th
180th 189 Chris Dennis Pork Pie Syndicate 12:06.80 +3:07.32 2:24.77 174th 2:20.95 200th 2:41.64 181st 2:26.47 173rd 2:12.97 150th
181st 580 Liam Raby Say My Name! 12:07.49 +3:08.01 2:22.36 160th 2:13.02 179th 2:44.99 201st 2:27.28 175th 2:19.84 194th
182nd 470 Jason Lundie #2 12:07.64 +3:08.16 2:26.70 185th 2:10.22 164th 2:38.08 158th 2:35.95 201st 2:16.69 175th=
183rd 456 Joe Lewis Chainbreakers CC 12:07.69 +3:08.21 2:27.50 190th 2:15.58 187th 2:41.56 180th 2:27.78 177th 2:15.27 164th
184th 560 Andrew Phillips Valley MTB 12:07.80 +3:08.32 2:22.48 162nd 2:12.10 175th 2:42.41 186th 2:28.75 180th 2:22.06 203rd
185th 229 Chris Fenton Team Squid 12:09.45 +3:09.97 2:22.07 158th 2:07.39 148th 2:41.91 185th 2:26.45 172nd 2:31.63 224th
186th 512 Oliver Monck HooN-a-Holics 12:09.83 +3:10.35 2:28.48 196th 2:11.31 167th 2:44.16 195th 2:24.75 166th 2:21.13 198th
187th 170 Matthew Crowther   12:12.41 +3:12.93 2:19.82 145th 2:26.33 217th 2:43.89 193rd 2:25.09 168th 2:17.28 180th
188th 353 Matthew Hough DOBS 12:13.58 +3:14.10 2:25.43 181st 2:11.36 168th= 2:50.10 211th 2:30.00 187th 2:16.69 175th=
189th 75 Andrew Bradbury Secret Jellybaby Club 12:15.44 +3:15.96 2:28.44 195th 2:18.46 194th 2:41.16 172nd 2:33.16 195th 2:14.22 160th
190th 655 David Smith Power 12:16.60 +3:17.12 2:27.93 194th 2:19.28 196th 2:43.49 192nd 2:33.53 196th 2:12.37 142nd
191st 788 Jra Wink Bradford Bandits BMX 12:20.58 +3:21.10 2:28.69 201st 2:21.47 206th 2:41.66 182nd 2:33.13 194th 2:15.63 166th
192nd 476 Paul Mansfield   12:21.17 +3:21.69 2:34.82 219th 2:16.35 192nd 2:40.32 168th 2:29.82 186th 2:19.86 195th
193rd 459 Stephen Ling #2 12:22.36 +3:22.88 2:25.01 178th 2:33.36 226th 2:41.46 176th 2:29.08 182nd= 2:13.45 153rd=
194th 767 Graeme Garrett Power 12:24.67 +3:25.19 2:30.48 207th 2:15.85 188th 2:48.49 208th 2:28.87 181st 2:20.98 197th
195th 86 Stuart Brooke Marton Massive 12:25.81 +3:26.33 2:23.67 167th 2:09.36 158th 2:52.53 216th 2:43.80 218th 2:16.45 172nd
196th 634 Philip Scott Skam 12:31.64 +3:32.16 2:34.77 218th 2:17.78 193rd 2:44.31 198th 2:35.77 200th 2:19.01 190th
197th 713 Jordan Thorne East Coast Team Riders 12:32.67 +3:33.19 2:24.93 176th= 2:20.41 197th 2:50.85 213th 2:31.06 189th 2:25.42 212th
198th 495 Gordon Mcminn Ride Kirklees 12:33.74 +3:34.26 2:34.08 216th 2:25.67 215th 2:44.81 200th 2:36.79 203rd 2:12.39 143rd
199th 155 Jamie Cooper CABGCollective 12:34.45 +3:34.97 2:37.88 229th 2:21.26 204th 2:47.80 205th 2:31.54 190th 2:15.97 167th
200th 166 Ian Crookes Valley MTB 12:35.46 +3:35.98 2:20.96 153rd 2:23.18 211th 2:43.40 191st 2:41.12 209th 2:26.80 217th
201st 287 Fraser Greenhalgh Bradford Bandits BMX 12:35.53 +3:36.05 2:26.87 186th 2:21.44 205th 2:42.45 187th 2:31.80 192nd 2:32.97 227th
202nd 183 Duncan Smith Ridey McRideface 12:39.09 +3:39.61 2:28.56 197th 2:21.69 207th 2:49.97 210th 2:42.23 213th 2:16.64 174th
203rd 464 Mark Lomas Sawley Cycles 12:40.64 +3:41.16 2:36.06 223rd 2:19.00 195th 2:44.19 196th 2:36.81 204th 2:24.58 210th
204th 537 James Rawding CABGCollective 12:40.66 +3:41.18 2:25.28 180th 2:31.06 224th 2:50.58 212th 2:31.64 191st 2:22.10 204th
205th 478 Paul Martin #2 12:43.16 +3:43.68 2:27.75 191st 2:25.70 216th 2:44.25 197th 2:45.03 222nd 2:20.43 196th
206th 663 Robert Smith   12:45.03 +3:45.55 2:36.51 225th 2:13.12 180th 2:43.96 194th 2:42.68 215th 2:28.76 220th
207th 300 Chris Hallett Power 12:45.67 +3:46.19 2:30.66 208th 2:15.21 184th 2:51.70 214th 2:42.09 212th 2:26.01 215th
208th 800 Joe Yelland FRBS 12:45.97 +3:46.49 2:22.72 163rd 2:29.22 221st 2:45.97 204th 2:48.38 225th 2:19.68 193rd
209th 513 Michael Moore Sea Breeze 12:46.36 +3:46.88 2:26.35 184th 2:39.87 229th 2:41.27 174th 2:37.70 205th 2:21.17 199th
210th 449 Chris Leech Tyred Knobs 12:47.76 +3:48.28 2:24.69 173rd 2:07.45 149th 3:13.26 233rd 2:42.89 217th 2:19.47 191st
211th 394 Peter Johnson HazBeanz 12:51.16 +3:51.68 2:33.47 214th 2:20.81 198th= 2:43.27 190th 2:38.14 206th 2:35.47 231st
212th 297 Andrew Wiggins SCFR 12:55.17 +3:55.69 2:31.56 211th 2:28.91 220th 2:54.68 222nd 2:34.68 199th 2:25.34 211th
213th 61 Colin Bidwell Wakerley Wheelers 12:59.96 +4:00.48 2:29.57 203rd 2:22.87 210th 2:45.86 203rd 2:42.78 216th 2:38.88 233rd
214th 301 Sebastian Hampson CABGCollective 13:00.37 +4:00.89 2:52.31 237th 2:15.31 185th 2:49.63 209th 2:44.51 220th 2:18.61 189th
215th 762 Ben Wells CMBCCBA 13:00.46 +4:00.98 2:33.78 215th 2:24.10 212th 2:48.06 207th 2:48.66 226th 2:25.86 214th
216th 321 Robbie Heaton JustridersMTB 13:02.65 +4:03.17 2:31.02 210th 2:20.81 198th= 2:47.83 206th 2:56.24 231st 2:26.75 216th
217th 591 Daniel Richards Team Rust 13:03.05 +4:03.57 2:28.61 198th 2:24.98 214th 2:54.10 218th 2:41.31 211th 2:34.05 228th
218th 538 Neil Ormerod Exeter Trail Riders Northern Chapter 13:03.76 +4:04.28 2:30.12 206th 2:28.50 219th 2:55.56 223rd 2:40.87 208th 2:28.71 219th
219th 9 Jason Algate Power 13:04.17 +4:04.69 2:42.35 232nd 2:27.20 218th 2:53.99 217th 2:36.15 202nd 2:24.48 209th
220th 466 Tim Lovelady JOMBWABF 13:10.02 +4:10.54 2:29.98 205th 2:36.54 228th 2:54.18 219th 2:51.04 228th 2:18.28 188th
221st 450 Paul Leech Tyred Knobs 13:13.13 +4:13.65 2:33.22 212th 2:21.23 203rd 3:14.72 234th= 2:41.28 210th 2:22.68 207th
222nd 307 Pete Harker Here for the Beer 13:15.44 +4:15.96 2:25.21 179th 2:14.95 182nd 3:56.70 240th 2:26.18 171st 2:12.40 144th
223rd 555 Szymon Petek Borats 13:18.04 +4:18.56 2:35.07 220th 2:22.66 209th 3:03.05 231st 2:45.93 223rd 2:31.33 223rd
224th 338 Simon Holehan Garforth Comp Class of a Long Time Ago 13:21.10 +4:21.62 2:27.45 189th 2:46.76 234th 2:56.98 227th 2:42.66 214th 2:27.25 218th
225th 111 Matthew Campbell   13:24.94 +4:25.46 2:36.00 222nd 2:41.75 230th 2:56.21 224th 2:49.60 227th 2:21.38 201st
226th 707 Jonny Tennant Ride Kirklees 13:25.38 +4:25.90 2:43.78 234th 2:30.45 223rd 2:57.83 229th 2:44.36 219th 2:28.96 221st
227th 225 Robin Evans StuNick 13:30.83 +4:31.35 2:20.84 152nd 2:07.20 146th 4:29.08 241st 2:24.58 165th 2:09.13 119th
228th 497 Matthew Melia Ride Kirklees 13:36.63 +4:37.15 2:37.70 228th 2:34.44 227th 2:54.20 220th 2:55.94 230th 2:34.35 229th
229th 184 Michael Dawson TNR 13:38.96 +4:39.48 2:36.35 224th 2:43.25 231st 2:51.93 215th 2:58.19 232nd 2:29.24 222nd
230th 624 Nick Saffer atgni 14:00.29 +5:00.81 2:41.29 231st 3:01.77 238th 2:59.65 230th 2:44.98 221st 2:32.60 226th
231st 401 Stephen Jordan TNR 14:13.21 +5:13.73 2:45.05 235th 2:43.92 232nd 2:57.06 228th 3:21.49 235th 2:25.69 213th
232nd 370 Ash Inhester FRBS 14:15.04 +5:15.56 2:36.95 226th= 2:30.08 222nd 2:56.84 226th 3:28.32 237th 2:42.85 235th
233rd 571 Stewart Prestwich Eating Dirt 14:25.52 +5:26.04 2:36.95 226th= 2:24.18 213th 2:56.66 225th 3:55.64 238th 2:32.09 225th
234th 719 Richard Tinsley Exeter Trail Riders Northern Chapter 14:35.20 +5:35.72 3:00.27 239th 2:44.53 233rd 3:22.03 238th 2:53.95 229th 2:34.42 230th
235th 181 Evan Davies   15:08.09 +6:08.61 3:03.92 240th 2:59.86 237th 3:15.24 237th 3:13.40 233rd 2:35.67 232nd
236th 546 Lee Paton FRBS 15:39.26 +6:39.78 2:42.48 233rd 2:56.59 236th 3:03.31 232nd 4:17.10 239th 2:39.78 234th
237th 236 Patrick Flavin CMBCCBA 15:43.16 +6:43.68 2:53.63 238th 3:16.63 239th 3:14.93 236th 3:14.92 234th 3:03.05 238th
238th 85 Benjamin Bromfield   17:56.25 +8:56.77 4:57.36 243rd 3:32.32 240th 3:14.72 234th= 3:27.22 236th 2:44.63 236th
  685 John Storey NEFR DNF   2:14.84 108th 1:55.36 81st 2:36.57 146th 2:20.72 144th    
  708 Jeremy Kelly Lynk Racing DNF   4:47.18 242nd 10:15.07 241st 11:03.90 242nd 13:54.66 240th    
  501 Tom Middleton Fulford Cycles DNF   2:30.93 209th 2:09.44 160th 2:41.52 179th        
  743 Michael Walsworth #ww DNF   3:59.68 241st     3:39.47 239th        
  718 Richard Tindale   DNF   2:33.30 213th                

Male Senior (U30)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 2 Hamish Adamski The Dalesmen 8:58.00   1:50.45 2nd 1:30.71 1st 2:05.82 2nd 1:45.91 1st 1:45.11 1st
2nd 135 Harvey Clacherty Bike Scene 9:06.42 +0:08.42 1:50.07 1st 1:33.90 3rd 2:08.06 6th 1:47.76 2nd 1:46.63 3rd
3rd 234 Luke Flack   9:07.60 +0:09.60 1:51.74 3rd 1:33.56 2nd 2:07.49 4th 1:48.82 4th 1:45.99 2nd
4th 337 Dan Hole Hope Factory Racing 9:14.78 +0:16.78 1:53.31 6th 1:34.38 4th 2:06.74 3rd 1:51.86 6th 1:48.49 5th
5th 804 Danny Hart Danny Hart Racing 9:16.42 +0:18.42 1:52.10 4th 1:39.06 14th 2:05.57 1st 1:48.08 3rd 1:51.61 8th
6th 898 First Rider   9:18.52 +0:20.52 1:52.88 5th 1:35.18 5th 2:08.75 7th 1:52.83 8th 1:48.88 6th
7th 506 Thomas Milner Yorkshire Cycle Hub 9:19.96 +0:21.96 1:53.84 8th 1:36.46 7th 2:07.84 5th 1:50.70 5th 1:51.12 7th
8th 435 Ben Lawson No Limits Cycling 9:23.44 +0:25.44 1:55.59 9th 1:38.01 9th 2:10.69 9th 1:52.41 7th 1:46.74 4th
9th 23 Matthew Atkinson Team Colin 9:32.77 +0:34.77 1:53.53 7th 1:39.04 13th 2:11.21 11th 1:56.01 15th 1:52.98 11th
10th 897 Michael Newbould SHS 9:39.09 +0:41.09 1:56.50 11th 1:36.37 6th 2:15.23 16th 1:53.24 11th 1:57.75 24th
11th 482 James Carr Team Colin 9:42.12 +0:44.12 2:01.26 24th 1:38.04 10th 2:12.71 12th 1:53.16 10th 1:56.95 19th
12th 445 Damien Ledgerwood Team Ledg racing / Rustys cycles 9:43.23 +0:45.23 2:00.95 21st= 1:38.36 11th 2:13.26 13th 1:53.05 9th 1:57.61 21st
13th 60 Jamie Bew 110% Bikes 9:43.84 +0:45.84 1:57.69 13th 1:38.52 12th 2:16.67 20th 1:57.40 17th 1:53.56 12th
14th 684 Alex Hopper   9:44.04 +0:46.04 1:56.66 12th 1:42.79 21st 2:11.14 10th 1:58.57 22nd 1:54.88 15th
15th 334 Daniel Hogarth   9:47.55 +0:49.55 2:01.65 25th 1:40.38 16th 2:17.09 22nd 1:54.27 12th 1:54.16 14th
16th 260 Lewis Gawthorpe Roseberry Commoners 9:50.34 +0:52.34 1:58.68 14th 1:41.43 19th 2:15.62 17th 1:56.12 16th 1:58.49 31st
17th 454 Paul Lenihan Watermelon 9:53.82 +0:55.82 2:04.70 32nd 1:40.06 15th 2:17.51 24th 1:55.09 14th 1:56.46 18th
18th 308 Oliver Pearson True North Adventures 9:57.12 +0:59.12 2:00.42 18th 1:48.92 34th 2:17.12 23rd 1:58.03 19th 1:52.63 10th
19th 793 Tom Wood The Dalesmen 9:58.69 +1:00.69 2:00.63 20th 1:36.77 8th 2:13.40 14th 2:13.80 56th 1:54.09 13th
20th 67 Alex Bisi   9:58.72 +1:00.72 1:58.82 15th 1:44.82 24th 2:18.41 28th 1:58.73 23rd 1:57.94 27th
21st 613 Dan Rowe   9:58.80 +1:00.80 2:00.03 17th 1:41.31 18th 2:14.27 15th 2:05.48 36th 1:57.71 22nd
22nd 524 Tom Needham   9:59.32 +1:01.32 1:55.70 10th 1:40.90 17th 2:09.15 8th 2:20.96 74th 1:52.61 9th
23rd 742 Russel Walsh Team CHR 10:01.18 +1:03.18 2:00.54 19th 1:43.42 22nd 2:20.75 34th 1:58.48 20th 1:57.99 28th
24th 378 Luke Jackson   10:01.40 +1:03.40 2:02.97 28th 1:46.34 27th 2:16.28 18th 1:57.99 18th 1:57.82 25th
25th 796 Aaron Worwood   10:01.73 +1:03.73 2:02.60 26th 1:47.04 29th 2:19.70 31st 1:54.67 13th 1:57.72 23rd
26th 408 Kian Kendall   10:02.16 +1:04.16 2:02.76 27th 1:42.01 20th 2:18.60 29th 1:58.52 21st 2:00.27 39th=
27th 377 Henry Jackson   10:03.78 +1:05.78 2:04.66 31st 1:45.37 26th 2:16.50 19th 2:01.01 27th 1:56.24 17th
28th 169 Callum Crossland The Dalesmen 10:07.28 +1:09.28 1:59.54 16th 1:47.06 30th= 2:18.27 27th 2:05.43 35th 1:56.98 20th
29th 458 Jamie Lindley Wednesday Wallop MTB 10:15.37 +1:17.37 2:07.06 37th 1:47.06 30th= 2:18.18 25th 2:00.71 25th 2:02.36 47th
30th 349 Rob Hornby Tuna Canoe 10:18.56 +1:20.56 2:01.06 23rd 1:51.17 40th 2:24.04 43rd 2:04.41 29th 1:57.88 26th
31st 601 Kyle Robinson The Dalesmen 10:21.27 +1:23.27 2:06.57 36th 1:49.55 37th 2:20.24 32nd 2:06.80 39th 1:58.11 29th
32nd 442 Paul Leach ATS Cycles 10:21.28 +1:23.28 2:00.95 21st= 1:46.43 28th 2:16.72 21st 1:59.19 24th 2:17.99 80th
33rd 368 Sam Hutchinson Rubber Dinghy Rapids 10:23.55 +1:25.55 2:05.75 35th 1:45.34 25th 2:20.97 35th 2:11.22 51st 2:00.27 39th=
34th 211 Tim Easton SHS 10:26.06 +1:28.06 2:05.32 34th 1:44.61 23rd 2:25.35 45th 2:01.88 28th 2:08.90 63rd
35th 636 Adam Sebes ATS Cycles 10:27.24 +1:29.24 2:12.05 49th 1:47.53 32nd 2:21.64 38th 2:05.09 31st 2:00.93 41st
36th 592 Ed Richardson CABGCollective 10:27.94 +1:29.94 2:07.50 39th 1:53.96 46th 2:21.48 37th 2:05.86 37th 1:59.14 32nd
37th 358 George Clark   10:28.35 +1:30.35 2:07.08 38th 1:48.87 33rd 2:23.61 42nd 2:09.15 47th 1:59.64 34th
38th 738 Andy Wadkins   10:29.10 +1:31.10 2:04.61 30th 1:56.21 53rd 2:22.78 40th 2:05.39 34th 2:00.11 38th
39th 715 Matthew Thorpe Buxton MTB 10:29.69 +1:31.69 2:08.85 42nd 1:50.07 39th 2:21.84 39th 2:09.05 46th 1:59.88 35th
40th 615 Jack Rowland Mountain Biking Friends 10:30.56 +1:32.56 2:03.23 29th 1:49.47 36th 2:18.20 26th 2:08.49 43rd 2:11.17 68th
41st 758 Mike Way   10:32.27 +1:34.27 2:13.77 54th 1:54.63 49th 2:20.48 33rd 2:05.14 32nd 1:58.25 30th
42nd 295 Jonathon Haggar Team Hull 10:32.34 +1:34.34 2:12.20 50th 1:52.38 43rd 2:21.01 36th 2:06.74 38th 2:00.01 37th
43rd 14 Tomo Armstead 48.01 10:35.27 +1:37.27 2:09.00 43rd 1:54.25 48th 2:25.83 46th 2:04.87 30th 2:01.32 44th
44th 122 Sam Cassell Bad Brains MBC 10:38.87 +1:40.87 2:04.85 33rd 1:52.71 44th 2:24.65 44th 2:12.98 55th 2:03.68 51st
45th 288 Martin Lambert Tuna Canoe 10:39.98 +1:41.98 2:09.49 45th 1:58.89 60th 2:26.83 50th 2:08.64 44th 1:56.13 16th
46th 383 Max James DTVEnduro 10:41.31 +1:43.31 2:17.22 69th 1:51.76 41st 2:25.93 47th 2:05.34 33rd 2:01.06 42nd
47th 371 Raymond Inskipp Boldon 10:41.73 +1:43.73 2:07.92 40th 1:49.04 35th 2:44.65 84th 2:00.87 26th 1:59.25 33rd
48th 253 Simon Furphy Power 10:42.42 +1:44.42 2:09.07 44th 2:05.01 75th 2:18.67 30th 2:07.17 40th 2:02.50 48th
49th 48 Jordan Bell Yeahhh Boi 10:44.96 +1:46.96 2:12.52 51st 1:54.85 51st 2:26.65 49th 2:08.91 45th 2:02.03 45th
50th 727 Alex Turner Peddlers 10:45.64 +1:47.64 2:16.00 62nd 1:55.36 52nd 2:23.37 41st 2:07.38 41st 2:03.53 50th
51st 540 Samuel Owen TNR 10:45.69 +1:47.69 2:13.64 53rd 1:52.92 45th 2:27.69 53rd 2:08.32 42nd 2:03.12 49th
52nd 125 Lawrence Chandler Also Ran 10:52.55 +1:54.55 2:11.11 47th 1:54.11 47th 2:27.42 51st 2:14.35 57th 2:05.56 57th
53rd 660 Jordan Smith Yeahhh Boi 11:00.52 +2:02.52 2:16.05 63rd 1:56.99 54th 2:31.11 59th 2:10.10 49th 2:06.27 58th
54th 115 Conor Cantwell   11:00.63 +2:02.63 2:08.10 41st 1:59.48 62nd 2:29.63 57th 2:19.04 67th 2:04.38 52nd
55th 382 Michael Jacobs   11:01.86 +2:03.86 2:14.87 58th 2:00.70 65th 2:27.55 52nd 2:16.42 62nd 2:02.32 46th
56th 79 Harry Brass   11:05.80 +2:07.80 2:18.13 72nd 1:58.65 59th 2:32.61 66th 2:09.75 48th 2:06.66 59th
57th 604 Richard Robinson Chugandratty 11:05.91 +2:07.91 2:17.59 70th 2:00.54 64th 2:28.10 55th 2:10.42 50th 2:09.26 64th
58th 769 Jamie White   11:06.95 +2:08.95 2:19.36 74th 1:54.78 50th 2:31.81 61st 2:12.13 52nd= 2:08.87 62nd
59th 54 Luke Holman   11:07.45 +2:09.45 2:12.98 52nd 2:04.08 71st 2:27.88 54th 2:21.25 75th 2:01.26 43rd
60th 4 Joel Aindow Locked Shocks and Two Sendy Bellends 11:08.40 +2:10.40 2:16.43 66th 2:01.68 67th 2:25.97 48th 2:14.75 58th 2:09.57 65th
61st 329 Matt Hinsley Valley MTB 11:11.89 +2:13.89 2:16.33 65th 2:02.05 68th 2:33.16 67th 2:12.13 52nd= 2:08.22 60th
62nd 556 Sam Petherbridge Power 11:12.49 +2:14.49 2:20.12 78th 1:59.22 61st 2:32.51 64th 2:20.69 73rd 1:59.95 36th
63rd 534 Sam Oldfield Wanton Furious 11:13.33 +2:15.33 2:15.67 60th= 1:58.40 56th 2:33.28 68th 2:12.62 54th 2:13.36 73rd
64th 427 Harry Lane RAFCA 11:16.19 +2:18.19 2:14.36 56th 2:07.02 77th 2:30.86 58th 2:18.91 64th 2:05.04 54th
65th 622 Thomas Rushworth   11:17.23 +2:19.23 2:16.27 64th 1:51.90 42nd 2:32.09 63rd 2:20.42 71st 2:16.55 77th
66th 352 Daniel Hoskin The Special Ones 11:17.40 +2:19.40 2:14.54 57th 2:00.42 63rd 2:36.32 73rd 2:15.17 59th 2:10.95 67th
67th 421 Jake Kitching Boldon 11:21.44 +2:23.44 2:15.67 60th= 1:58.60 58th 2:31.68 60th 2:21.33 77th 2:14.16 74th
68th 19 Josh Asquith Sparkling Waters 11:23.81 +2:25.81 2:17.12 68th 2:03.53 70th 2:33.61 69th 2:18.98 65th 2:10.57 66th
69th 277 Matthew Goodman   11:24.94 +2:26.94 2:20.96 82nd 2:08.89 81st 2:32.52 65th 2:17.38 63rd 2:05.19 55th
70th 644 Alex Shields Rubber Dinghy Rapids 11:27.97 +2:29.97 2:19.88 77th 2:04.15 72nd 2:34.64 70th 2:16.23 61st 2:13.07 72nd
71st 333 Adam Hodsman fafff 11:33.66 +2:35.66 2:14.26 55th 2:12.85 87th 2:28.57 56th 2:29.16 85th 2:08.82 61st
72nd 440 James Layton Barney Boys 11:35.02 +2:37.02 2:15.23 59th 2:09.08 82nd 2:37.59 76th 2:16.04 60th 2:17.08 78th
73rd 485 Andrew McCreath 48.01 11:35.85 +2:37.85 2:19.55 75th 2:01.05 66th 2:38.40 77th 2:19.00 66th 2:17.85 79th
74th 106 Matthew Burrows Lovely Bunch of Lads 11:38.54 +2:40.54 2:28.51 90th 2:08.09 79th 2:36.57 74th 2:20.10 69th 2:05.27 56th
75th 292 Michael Gregory   11:40.73 +2:42.73 2:30.24 95th 2:02.13 69th 2:36.04 72nd 2:20.11 70th 2:12.21 70th
76th 547 Cameron Patterson   11:41.34 +2:43.34 2:17.87 71st 2:06.04 76th 2:42.40 80th 2:20.67 72nd 2:14.36 76th
77th 246 Michael Francis   11:44.93 +2:46.93 2:20.80 81st 1:57.03 55th 2:42.86 82nd 2:21.60 78th 2:22.64 87th
78th 116 Michael Cantwell   11:45.37 +2:47.37 2:11.53 48th 2:10.38 83rd 2:37.16 75th 2:19.39 68th 2:26.91 91st
79th 558 Reece Pfendt Boldon 11:45.57 +2:47.57 2:19.83 76th 2:04.88 73rd 2:42.85 81st 2:26.01 82nd 2:12.00 69th
80th 127 Joe Chapman Peddlers NEFR 11:49.43 +2:51.43 2:09.96 46th 1:49.82 38th 2:31.82 62nd 3:13.27 97th 2:04.56 53rd
81st 59 Daniel Betts B&DCC 12:01.58 +3:03.58 2:19.21 73rd 2:12.60 86th 2:46.59 89th 2:30.27 87th 2:12.91 71st
82nd 528 Matthew North   12:03.20 +3:05.20 2:20.71 80th 2:11.60 84th 2:41.62 79th 2:29.05 84th 2:20.22 83rd
83rd 475 Robin Madeley Say My Name! 12:06.29 +3:08.29 2:29.35 94th 2:12.25 85th 2:45.18 87th 2:25.20 81st 2:14.31 75th
84th 281 Michael Graham   12:08.37 +3:10.37 2:24.07 86th 2:04.94 74th 2:44.96 86th 2:29.86 86th 2:24.54 89th
85th 638 Jordan Chambers Boldon 12:09.71 +3:11.71 2:16.80 67th 2:19.15 89th 2:44.66 85th 2:27.87 83rd 2:21.23 85th
86th 552 Jake Peirson   12:11.71 +3:13.71 2:28.55 91st 2:19.61 90th 2:40.18 78th 2:24.12 80th 2:19.25 81st
87th 517 Daniel Morris   12:14.07 +3:16.07 2:28.16 89th 2:08.03 78th 2:45.94 88th 2:31.61 88th 2:20.33 84th
88th 586 Tom Reed 48.01 12:32.25 +3:34.25 2:27.18 87th 2:16.99 88th 2:44.49 83rd 2:34.06 90th 2:29.53 92nd
89th 455 Dominic Lewis Team Rust 12:34.60 +3:36.60 2:22.54 84th 2:08.61 80th 2:35.81 71st 2:21.69 79th 3:05.95 97th
90th 645 Ben Silk   12:43.11 +3:45.11 2:30.76 96th 2:23.19 92nd 2:51.42 94th 2:37.57 91st 2:20.17 82nd
91st 219 Liam Elsom   12:47.97 +3:49.97 2:22.67 85th 2:37.10 95th 2:46.84 90th 2:39.99 92nd 2:21.37 86th
92nd 16 Liam Ashton   12:53.36 +3:55.36 2:28.56 92nd 2:28.07 93rd 2:48.11 92nd 2:33.79 89th 2:34.83 93rd
93rd 735 Sam Vasper Locked Shocks and Two Sendy Bellends 12:59.45 +4:01.45 2:28.67 93rd 2:20.87 91st 2:49.92 93rd 2:56.92 94th 2:23.07 88th
94th 582 Robert Ramshaw Boldon 14:26.01 +5:28.01 2:45.93 98th 2:28.22 94th 3:06.90 96th 3:23.00 98th 2:41.96 95th
95th 709 Adam Theaker   14:33.16 +5:35.16 2:42.10 97th 3:34.43 100th 3:00.08 95th 2:49.85 93rd 2:26.70 90th
96th 104 Jack Burnell StuNick 14:57.56 +5:59.56 2:56.71 99th 2:49.08 96th 3:15.16 97th 3:06.67 96th 2:49.94 96th
97th 84 Matthew Broadbent   15:12.10 +6:14.10 3:01.99 100th 3:09.80 98th 3:16.99 98th 3:03.88 95th 2:39.44 94th
  515 Jospeh Moore-Young Secret Squirrels DNF   2:20.56 79th 3:03.06 97th 2:47.37 91st 2:21.31 76th    
  137 Alex Clark TNR DNF   2:21.05 83rd 1:58.53 57th 3:28.14 99th        
  593 Harry Richardson Rubber Dinghy Rapids DNF   2:27.57 88th 3:22.67 99th            

Male Veteran (U50)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 302 Paul Hanks   9:12.08   1:51.56 1st 1:35.64 1st 2:09.88 2nd 1:49.99 1st 1:45.01 1st
2nd 446 Davy Ledgerwood Team Ledg racing / Rustys cycles 9:27.37 +0:15.29 1:58.23 5th 1:37.07 2nd 2:09.10 1st 1:52.06 3rd 1:50.91 4th
3rd 7 Martyn Alderson Stif Mountain Bikes 9:30.39 +0:18.31 1:55.00 2nd 1:39.72 4th 2:11.79 4th 1:54.25 4th 1:49.63 2nd
4th 282 Chay Granby Cotic Racing 9:33.12 +0:21.04 1:56.70 3rd 1:40.02 5th 2:11.47 3rd 1:54.86 5th 1:50.07 3rd
5th 710 Ben Thompson Brother Numsie 9:44.25 +0:32.17 2:02.40 10th 1:39.26 3rd 2:16.15 8th 1:51.74 2nd 1:54.70 6th
6th 491 Phillip Mclaren Fulford Cycles 9:45.87 +0:33.79 1:58.14 4th 1:41.27 7th 2:17.05 10th 1:56.48 7th 1:52.93 5th
7th 411 Philip Kettlewell   9:50.89 +0:38.81 1:59.70 6th 1:42.73 9th 2:14.85 5th 1:55.75 6th 1:57.86 14th
8th 203 Mark Dowson Thirsk Massive 9:58.47 +0:46.39 2:02.52 11th 1:43.26 10th 2:19.19 12th 1:57.31 9th 1:56.19 8th=
9th 479 Jonathan Matthews Brother Numsie 9:58.50 +0:46.42 2:01.02 7th 1:40.64 6th 2:20.83 17th 2:00.50 16th 1:55.51 7th
10th 351 Ian Horton Team Colin 10:01.94 +0:49.86 2:02.07 8th= 1:42.11 8th 2:15.82 7th 1:58.67 10th 2:03.27 58th
11th 129 Jamie Charlton Team Rust 10:04.71 +0:52.63 2:05.80 19th 1:47.35 15th 2:16.90 9th 1:57.30 8th 1:57.36 13th
12th 312 Mark Harrison upcycled teenagers.com 10:05.15 +0:53.07 2:05.11 14th 1:45.41 13th 2:19.69 13th 1:58.74 11th 1:56.20 10th
13th 265 Sam Gibbons Cycle Factory 10:05.31 +0:53.23 2:02.07 8th= 1:44.22 11th 2:15.47 6th 2:06.81 38th 1:56.74 11th
14th 488 Christian McGrath TCH Factory Racing 10:13.88 +1:01.80 2:06.75 21st 1:47.57 16th 2:18.31 11th 2:01.37 17th 1:59.88 24th
15th 273 Damian Gliddon DORKmtb 10:25.00 +1:12.92 2:07.92 31st 1:50.16 25th 2:22.81 23rd 2:05.41 29th= 1:58.70 17th
16th 520 Kristan Muir Bike Scene 10:25.97 +1:13.89 2:04.08 12th 1:56.03 57th 2:20.56 15th 2:05.21 27th 2:00.09 28th
17th 341 Simon Hollows Wanton Furious 10:26.66 +1:14.58 2:08.71 33rd 1:52.34 36th 2:21.56 20th 2:04.36 23rd 1:59.69 22nd
18th 33 Paul Barker HooN-a-Holics 10:26.70 +1:14.62 2:12.95 66th 1:50.52 26th 2:23.72 30th 1:59.90 14th 1:59.61 21st
19th 267 Dan Gibson   10:26.88 +1:14.80 2:07.03 22nd 1:45.21 12th 2:23.28 27th 2:13.19 72nd= 1:58.17 15th
20th 764 Joe Westcott Watermelon 10:28.01 +1:15.93 2:16.39 90th 1:49.85 24th 2:19.87 14th 1:59.51 13th 2:02.39 50th
21st 323 Chris Hendry Brother Numsie 10:28.14 +1:16.06 2:09.72 39th 1:47.71 17th 2:24.40 33rd 2:03.36 19th 2:02.95 55th
22nd 47 Anton Bell   10:28.28 +1:16.20 2:10.54 43rd 1:51.77 33rd 2:22.04 21st 2:04.46 24th 1:59.47 20th
23rd 507 Colin Mitchell Pure Muppetry 10:28.94 +1:16.86 2:04.28 13th 1:47.22 14th 2:30.10 63rd 2:11.15 61st 1:56.19 8th=
24th 500 Andrew Metcalfe #dickheadsyndicate 10:28.94 +1:16.86 2:07.69 27th= 1:48.68 20th 2:25.98 42nd 2:03.61 20th 2:02.98 56th
25th 414 Chris Kilburn Ridey McRideface 10:29.00 +1:16.92 2:12.35 61st 1:51.97 34th 2:21.30 18th 2:04.33 22nd 1:59.05 19th
26th 705 James Taylor KOD 10:30.03 +1:17.95 2:07.33 25th 1:51.16 29th 2:21.35 19th 2:09.05 54th 2:01.14 38th
27th 294 Peter Gunn Bike Scene 10:30.43 +1:18.35 2:05.72 18th 1:58.31 78th 2:24.49 34th 2:03.66 21st 1:58.25 16th
28th 729 Cy Turner Brother Numsie 10:31.95 +1:19.87 2:09.56 37th 1:48.42 19th 2:22.75 22nd 2:11.02 58th 2:00.20 30th
29th 192 Mark Devine Tossers 10:32.11 +1:20.03 2:08.11 32nd 1:52.66 39th 2:22.94 24th 2:08.67 51st 1:59.73 23rd
30th 652 Adrian Smith CGCC 10:33.21 +1:21.13 2:11.05 48th= 1:51.72 32nd 2:23.48 28th 2:05.66 31st 2:01.30 40th
31st 40 Stu Barrett   10:33.24 +1:21.16 2:09.82 40th 1:51.55 31st 2:23.52 29th 2:08.45 49th 1:59.90 25th
32nd 584 Marc Ratcliffe   10:33.73 +1:21.65 2:09.03 35th 1:52.81 40th= 2:25.16 37th 2:06.25 36th 2:00.48 32nd=
33rd 298 Chris Hall Brother Numsie 10:33.97 +1:21.89 2:11.05 48th= 1:49.20 21st 2:26.72 47th 2:06.98 39th 2:00.02 27th
34th 264 David Gelson   10:34.27 +1:22.19 2:15.05 81st 1:49.28 22nd 2:25.62 40th 2:01.56 18th 2:02.76 54th
35th 174 James Daley Cycle Factory 10:35.02 +1:22.94 2:07.05 23rd 1:48.27 18th 2:26.55 45th 2:10.05 56th 2:03.10 57th
36th 245 Greg Francis   10:37.20 +1:25.12 2:10.35 42nd 1:53.61 46th 2:25.71 41st 2:06.51 37th 2:01.02 37th
37th 347 Peter Horlock TNR 10:37.24 +1:25.16 2:11.97 55th 1:50.57 27th 2:25.49 39th 2:07.39 42nd 2:01.82 41st
38th 83 Chris Briers KOD 10:37.41 +1:25.33 2:10.25 41st 1:53.41 45th 2:26.66 46th 2:08.26 48th 1:58.83 18th
39th 768 Gary White   10:37.59 +1:25.51 2:07.12 24th 1:50.60 28th 2:31.66 78th 1:59.41 12th 2:08.80 94th
40th 36 Paul Barnes TNR 10:37.67 +1:25.59 2:10.75 44th= 1:54.34 50th 2:24.67 35th 2:05.97 34th 2:01.94 43rd
41st 721 Nigel Todd   10:38.37 +1:26.29 2:07.89 30th 1:51.36 30th 2:20.82 16th 2:05.93 33rd 2:12.37 121st
42nd 457 Matthew Lewis SCFR 10:38.44 +1:26.36 2:13.44 73rd 1:49.52 23rd 2:23.14 25th= 2:06.15 35th 2:06.19 75th
43rd 659 Jim Smith   10:39.86 +1:27.78 2:06.17 20th 1:57.78 71st 2:26.54 44th 2:07.13 40th 2:02.24 45th
44th 346 John Horlock TNR 10:40.09 +1:28.01 2:07.81 29th 1:53.05 42nd 2:24.24 32nd 2:12.44 68th 2:02.55 52nd
45th 283 Peter Grange Lumpy Engine 10:41.06 +1:28.98 2:12.31 60th 1:53.14 43rd 2:26.73 48th 2:05.12 26th 2:03.76 60th
46th 266 Elliot Gibbs DTVEnduro 10:41.22 +1:29.14 2:11.39 51st 1:55.10 54th 2:23.83 31st 2:05.83 32nd 2:05.07 67th
47th 71 Robert Booth   10:41.41 +1:29.33 2:08.94 34th 1:52.46 38th 2:25.45 38th 2:08.96 52nd 2:05.60 71st
48th 254 Ian Gallagher   10:42.99 +1:30.91 2:11.33 50th 1:54.28 49th 2:27.37 51st 2:09.40 55th 2:00.61 35th
49th 704 James Taylor Team Colin 10:45.34 +1:33.26 2:11.64 53rd 1:52.44 37th 2:27.44 52nd 2:05.41 29th= 2:08.41 92nd
50th 275 Dave Goodall   10:46.51 +1:34.43 2:05.56 17th 2:20.61 190th 2:23.14 25th= 2:00.36 15th 1:56.84 12th
51st 21 Stuart Raw   10:46.59 +1:34.51 2:07.68 26th 1:54.94 53rd 2:30.31 66th 2:11.37 62nd 2:02.29 46th=
52nd 731 Neil Tuska Nix Cycles 10:47.92 +1:35.84 2:09.62 38th 1:58.21 76th 2:28.80 57th 2:09.00 53rd 2:02.29 46th=
53rd 521 Shaun Mulholland Crankbashers 10:48.07 +1:35.99 2:15.26 82nd 1:58.71 82nd 2:26.48 43rd 2:05.30 28th 2:02.32 48th=
54th 388 Richard Jex Browns Skip Hire Syndicate 10:51.26 +1:39.18 2:13.43 72nd 1:55.51 55th 2:28.89 59th 2:13.19 72nd= 2:00.24 31st
55th 255 Richard Gardiner CGCC 10:53.60 +1:41.52 2:14.77 77th 1:53.84 47th 2:28.49 54th 2:10.64 57th 2:05.86 73rd
56th 610 Simon Roebuck Customcall Racing 10:53.66 +1:41.58 2:12.00 56th 1:54.54 51st= 2:30.17 64th 2:08.59 50th 2:08.36 91st
57th 696 David Swinney HazBeanz 10:54.12 +1:42.04 2:17.05 99th 1:58.51 80th 2:30.29 65th 2:07.46 43rd 2:00.81 36th
58th 562 Nick Piper MTB Guisborough / BikeScene 10:54.24 +1:42.16 2:16.75 97th 1:57.36 69th 2:27.63 53rd 2:07.75 44th 2:04.75 64th
59th 244 Jonathan Foyle   10:59.17 +1:47.09 2:13.90 75th 2:03.83 108th 2:28.55 56th 2:11.05 59th 2:01.84 42nd
60th 502 Jonny Mills DFCH 10:59.49 +1:47.41 2:12.40 62nd 1:57.18 64th 2:29.28 60th 2:19.41 106th 2:01.22 39th
61st 672 Lee Stainthorpe Yorkshire Cycle Hub 10:59.50 +1:47.42 2:13.10 67th 1:57.01 61st 2:30.34 67th 2:07.79 45th 2:11.26 114th
62nd 345 Danny Hopwood Zerpetron Racing / RideOn 10:59.58 +1:47.50 2:12.79 64th 1:58.12 75th 2:31.18 74th 2:12.79 69th= 2:04.70 63rd
63rd 194 Stu Dinsdale   11:00.22 +1:48.14 2:05.20 15th 1:57.13 63rd 2:27.34 50th 2:25.05 141st 2:05.50 69th=
64th 761 Ian Wellock Buckfaster 11:01.35 +1:49.27 2:12.01 57th 1:58.05 73rd= 2:32.88 94th 2:13.76 77th 2:04.65 62nd
65th 201 Tony Dove Boldon 11:01.80 +1:49.72 2:12.85 65th 1:54.02 48th 2:32.03 80th 2:18.43 100th 2:04.47 61st
66th 68 Gary Blake Bad Brains MBC 11:02.25 +1:50.17 2:12.53 63rd 1:57.26 67th 2:31.28 76th 2:11.13 60th 2:10.05 105th
67th 38 Jon Barrett ATS Cycles 11:02.76 +1:50.68 2:17.82 105th 1:58.98 83rd 2:33.51 97th 2:11.91 66th 2:00.54 34th
68th 398 Stuart Johnson   11:03.32 +1:51.24 2:12.03 58th 1:57.04 62nd 2:33.52 98th 2:14.40 80th 2:06.33 78th
69th 193 Neil Dickinson   11:03.73 +1:51.65 2:14.41 76th 1:57.20 65th 2:32.58 87th 2:15.88 91st= 2:03.66 59th
70th 740 Richard Walker   11:04.63 +1:52.55 2:16.90 98th 1:54.54 51st= 2:32.24 81st 2:11.39 63rd 2:09.56 101st
71st 626 Tony Sands   11:05.35 +1:53.27 2:16.54 92nd= 1:58.46 79th 2:32.61 88th 2:12.89 71st 2:04.85 65th
72nd 271 Jason Gilbey Sytner 11:06.04 +1:53.96 2:09.04 36th 1:55.84 56th 2:32.40 85th 2:14.68 84th 2:14.08 134th=
73rd 195 Robbie Dodds The Special Ones 11:08.20 +1:56.12 2:10.99 47th 2:06.23 124th 2:32.69 90th 2:12.79 69th= 2:05.50 69th=
74th 607 John Robson Life Behind Bars 11:08.39 +1:56.31 2:16.38 88th= 2:04.48 113th 2:30.70 68th 2:11.46 64th 2:05.37 68th
75th 369 Dave Ingleby ATS Cycles 11:08.84 +1:56.76 2:13.27 71st 2:01.32 90th 2:30.81 69th 2:14.30 79th 2:09.14 97th
76th 409 Andy Kent ATS Cycles 11:10.83 +1:58.75 2:15.01 80th 1:57.93 72nd 2:36.28 118th 2:19.42 107th 2:02.19 44th
77th 670 Michael Stables Gymtb 11:11.04 +1:58.96 2:13.21 70th 1:59.17 85th 2:34.03 103rd= 2:11.66 65th 2:12.97 129th
78th 792 Paul Wood Bad Brains MBC 11:12.04 +1:59.96 2:19.40 114th 1:56.81 59th 2:32.56 86th 2:13.31 74th 2:09.96 104th
79th 623 Paul Ryan   11:12.78 +2:00.70 2:18.68 109th 2:00.90 89th 2:33.75 101st 2:12.33 67th 2:07.12 82nd
80th 332 Peter Hodgson Errington Massive 11:13.19 +2:01.11 2:16.49 91st 2:04.84 116th 2:32.38 84th 2:13.80 78th 2:05.68 72nd
81st 526 Karl Nicholson Pure Muppetry 11:15.04 +2:02.96 2:14.87 78th 1:59.60 86th 2:35.70 112th 2:19.84 111th 2:05.03 66th
82nd 110 David Camiss TNR 11:16.57 +2:04.49 2:18.31 108th 2:01.64 92nd 2:33.21 95th 2:15.88 91st= 2:07.53 86th
83rd 428 Lee Langdon   11:17.08 +2:05.00 2:16.69 96th 1:59.11 84th 2:33.89 102nd 2:15.13 88th 2:12.26 119th=
84th 577 Darren Purdy Crankbashers 11:17.62 +2:05.54 2:18.02 107th 2:06.27 125th 2:28.53 55th 2:14.50 82nd 2:10.30 107th
85th 682 Andy Stiles   11:17.97 +2:05.89 2:11.51 52nd 2:20.53 189th 2:32.65 89th 2:07.32 41st 2:05.96 74th
86th 619 Graeme Rumney That Other Gooner 11:18.11 +2:06.03 2:21.32 128th 2:06.15 123rd 2:28.82 58th 2:14.58 83rd 2:07.24 83rd
87th 310 Anthony Harrison KOD 11:18.51 +2:06.43 2:10.82 46th 2:05.69 120th 2:35.61 111th 2:18.63 101st 2:07.76 88th
88th 664 Scott Smith   11:18.87 +2:06.79 2:17.51 101st 2:02.01 93rd 2:32.31 82nd 2:20.78 115th 2:06.26 76th
89th 627 Robin Sawczyn DTVEnduro 11:19.04 +2:06.96 2:20.00 118th 2:00.83 88th 2:35.12 109th 2:15.68 89th 2:07.41 84th
90th 471 Jaime Lunn JOMBWABF 11:19.15 +2:07.07 2:13.12 68th 2:04.24 112th 2:37.80 128th 2:14.81 85th 2:09.18 98th=
91st 123 Sam Cawley   11:20.12 +2:08.04 2:07.69 27th= 1:53.35 44th 2:26.91 49th 2:21.70 121st 2:30.47 217th
92nd 786 Matt Wilson Say My Name! 11:20.15 +2:08.07 2:17.87 106th 2:09.47 149th 2:33.61 100th 2:19.25 105th 1:59.95 26th
93rd 171 Allan Cusack Sketchy Syndicate 11:20.58 +2:08.50 2:21.98 133rd 2:03.43 105th 2:31.15 73rd 2:15.00 87th 2:09.02 96th
94th 668 Darren Spink SCFR 11:22.09 +2:10.01 2:19.72 115th 1:58.22 77th 2:31.27 75th 2:25.31 143rd 2:07.57 87th
95th 420 Edward Kitching Fen Dogs 11:22.82 +2:10.74 2:41.96 219th 2:09.13 145th 2:24.78 36th 2:04.47 25th 2:02.48 51st
96th 147 Tom Colman Team Colin 11:22.90 +2:10.82 2:19.06 111th 1:57.30 68th 2:30.90 70th 2:13.68 75th 2:21.96 189th
97th 63 Danny Birch Valley MTB 11:23.14 +2:11.06 2:21.21 126th 1:58.70 81st 2:31.51 77th 2:20.36 113th 2:11.36 115th
98th 55 Craig Bennett HazBeanz 11:24.28 +2:12.20 2:17.77 103rd 2:13.67 162nd= 2:31.00 72nd 2:13.69 76th 2:08.15 89th
99th 118 David Carpenter Cotic Racing 11:25.12 +2:13.04 2:22.85 140th 1:58.05 73rd= 2:34.03 103rd= 2:21.35 119th 2:08.84 95th
100th 139 Michael Clay   11:25.95 +2:13.87 2:16.60 95th 2:06.94 131st 2:34.79 107th 2:17.05 94th 2:10.57 110th
101st 541 Tom Ownsworth   11:25.96 +2:13.88 2:19.27 112th 2:03.70 107th 2:34.06 105th 2:17.34 95th 2:11.59 117th
102nd 694 Miles Sutton   11:27.23 +2:15.15 2:17.80 104th 2:04.64 114th 2:32.76 92nd 2:22.80 128th 2:09.23 100th
103rd 187 Andy Deighton   11:28.09 +2:16.01 2:25.05 151st 2:01.34 91st 2:36.09 115th 2:23.29 130th 2:02.32 48th=
104th 66 David Bishop   11:28.43 +2:16.35 2:22.77 138th 2:02.43 96th 2:32.75 91st 2:19.68 110th 2:10.80 112th
105th 441 Paul Leach   11:28.60 +2:16.52 2:14.89 79th 2:05.05 117th 2:38.50 133rd 2:19.45 108th 2:10.71 111th
106th 530 Simon Nutting Sytner 11:28.89 +2:16.81 2:10.75 44th= 2:08.55 140th 2:36.51 120th 2:19.00 103rd 2:14.08 134th=
107th 621 Robert Rushworth   11:29.00 +2:16.92 2:16.38 88th= 2:00.08 87th 2:29.71 62nd 2:22.74 127th 2:20.09 174th
108th 759 Will Weightman   11:29.73 +2:17.65 2:12.23 59th 1:52.81 40th= 2:30.91 71st 2:47.51 212th 2:06.27 77th
109th 697 Gareth Talbot Blue Badge Racing 11:30.33 +2:18.25 2:19.84 116th 2:03.69 106th 2:39.34 139th 2:17.88 97th 2:09.58 102nd
110th 726 Jonathan Turnbull Bad Brains MBC 11:31.31 +2:19.23 2:17.06 100th 2:07.79 134th 2:38.63 134th 2:21.20 118th 2:06.63 80th
111th 492 Lennox McLean   11:31.69 +2:19.61 2:28.28 173rd 2:02.13 94th 2:32.83 93rd 2:15.76 90th 2:12.69 123rd
112th 752 Neil Waters   11:32.13 +2:20.05 2:16.58 94th 2:02.62 99th 2:34.24 106th 2:23.47 134th 2:15.22 143rd
113th 657 James Smith Tuesday Club Who Ride Wednesdays 11:32.77 +2:20.69 2:15.31 83rd 2:02.86 101st 2:39.50 143rd 2:28.13 153rd 2:06.97 81st
114th 618 Nick Rudd Pickering Rudeboyz 11:34.35 +2:22.27 2:13.17 69th 2:05.94 121st 2:33.59 99th 2:25.09 142nd 2:16.56 150th
115th 518 Ben Mortimer DGSCT 11:35.06 +2:22.98 2:25.22 152nd 2:06.06 122nd 2:33.43 96th 2:20.75 114th 2:09.60 103rd
116th 553 Andrew Perry   11:37.01 +2:24.93 2:27.71 168th 2:02.48 98th 2:36.36 119th 2:14.85 86th 2:15.61 147th
117th 452 Richard Legge Ridey McRideface 11:37.52 +2:25.44 2:20.24 122nd 2:06.83 130th 2:37.34 126th 2:22.56 126th 2:10.55 109th
118th 723 Charlie Topham upcycled teenagers.com 11:39.08 +2:27.00 2:21.41 129th 2:08.11 136th 2:37.08 124th 2:22.21 125th 2:10.27 106th
119th 18 Jason Ashworth   11:39.48 +2:27.40 2:22.01 134th 2:03.40 104th 2:38.25 131st 2:24.29 138th 2:11.53 116th
120th 771 Jamie Whitmarsh Chavs from the Shire 11:39.87 +2:27.79 2:22.29 136th 2:07.81 135th 2:37.00 123rd 2:18.22 99th 2:14.55 139th
121st 386 Gary Jenson   11:40.80 +2:28.72 2:23.95 144th 2:03.26 102nd 2:39.75 145th 2:21.36 120th 2:12.48 122nd
122nd 472 Joe Luxmoore DGSCT 11:40.93 +2:28.85 2:20.51 123rd 2:06.34 126th 2:36.88 122nd 2:21.04 117th 2:16.16 148th
123rd 774 Alexis Wilkinson Wanton Furious 3: Boltby Drift 11:41.14 +2:29.06 2:20.17 121st 2:04.78 115th 2:36.02 114th 2:24.63 140th 2:15.54 145th
124th 279 Ian Gorbutt   11:42.18 +2:30.10 2:11.73 54th 2:02.74 100th 2:35.06 108th 2:39.71 195th 2:12.94 128th
125th 536 Dene Olley Crankbashers 11:42.36 +2:30.28 2:17.62 102nd 2:11.23 157th 2:39.45 142nd 2:21.80 122nd 2:12.26 119th=
126th 159 Stan Coulson JOMBWABF 11:43.98 +2:31.90 2:20.98 124th 2:02.39 95th 2:44.15 164th 2:23.75 135th 2:12.71 125th=
127th 70 Mark Bolton   11:44.54 +2:32.46 2:13.61 74th 1:57.25 66th 2:47.15 183rd 2:16.24 93rd 2:30.29 215th
128th 223 Phill Elvidge RBR Mud Mob 11:44.87 +2:32.79 2:24.40 148th 2:02.45 97th 2:43.71 161st 2:19.98 112th 2:14.33 138th
129th 362 Darren Hull Watermelon 11:45.00 +2:32.92 2:16.54 92nd= 2:10.74 154th 2:43.58 160th 2:25.50 145th 2:08.64 93rd
130th 642 David Shelton Ruthless Roofers 11:45.12 +2:33.04 2:16.02 85th 2:07.52 132nd 2:38.67 135th 2:31.92 166th 2:10.99 113th
131st 462 David Lloyd Nix Cycles 11:45.38 +2:33.30 2:19.33 113th 2:08.19 137th 2:35.47 110th 2:23.41 132nd 2:18.98 167th
132nd 175 Edward Daly   11:47.04 +2:34.96 2:16.23 87th 2:08.39 138th 2:45.99 177th 2:22.98 129th 2:13.45 131st
133rd 563 Rob Platten Lumpy Engine 11:47.44 +2:35.36 2:27.56 166th 2:06.53 127th 2:39.27 138th 2:18.87 102nd 2:15.21 142nd
134th 447 Chee-Wai Lee   11:47.71 +2:35.63 2:27.98 171st 2:05.40 118th 2:38.80 136th 2:26.35 148th 2:09.18 98th=
135th 640 Robert Shaw DORKmtb 11:48.37 +2:36.29 2:21.79 132nd 2:08.66 143rd 2:32.32 83rd 2:24.18 137th 2:21.42 184th=
136th 614 Chris Rowland SCFR 11:51.26 +2:39.18 2:21.06 125th 2:04.17 110th= 2:37.12 125th 2:36.20 185th 2:12.71 125th=
137th 304 Tim Harbour JOMBWABF 11:52.41 +2:40.33 2:28.96 178th 2:06.67 128th 2:38.93 137th 2:24.60 139th 2:13.25 130th
138th 803 Robert Young Pork Pie Syndicate 11:54.72 +2:42.64 3:07.80 237th 1:57.50 70th 2:29.56 61st 2:19.67 109th 2:00.19 29th
139th 596 Karl Rigg   11:55.33 +2:43.25 2:21.49 130th= 2:08.49 139th 2:39.39 140th 2:32.12 167th= 2:13.84 133rd
140th 606 Filipe Robson East Coast Team Riders 11:55.56 +2:43.48 2:22.14 135th 2:09.40 148th 2:41.23 151st 2:28.57 155th 2:14.22 136th
141st 77 Adam Bradley Peaky Riders 11:56.16 +2:44.08 2:36.69 206th 2:04.17 110th= 2:40.19 146th 2:18.08 98th 2:17.03 152nd
142nd 573 Charlie Prowse Amigos 11:57.37 +2:45.29 2:27.75 169th 2:09.39 147th 2:39.63 144th 2:23.46 133rd 2:17.14 155th
143rd 72 Simon Booth Ritz Rebels MTB 11:57.68 +2:45.60 2:26.93 160th 2:07.68 133rd 2:42.57 157th 2:21.96 124th 2:18.54 165th
144th 157 Chris Corbett SCFR 11:58.19 +2:46.11 2:21.31 127th 1:56.31 58th 2:31.67 79th 3:01.45 229th 2:07.45 85th
145th 431 Eamo Lawless Never Ready Racing 11:58.76 +2:46.68 2:28.98 180th 2:08.69 144th 2:40.27 147th 2:30.39 164th 2:10.43 108th
146th 529 Joe Nunn Buckfaster 12:02.81 +2:50.73 2:27.21 163rd 2:06.69 129th 2:42.96 159th 2:29.10 158th 2:16.85 151st
147th 465 Steve Longmire Bikes an Banter 12:03.46 +2:51.38 2:25.40 153rd 2:10.03 150th 2:44.07 163rd 2:25.57 146th 2:18.39 163rd=
148th 37 Jonathan Barnsley Eating Dirt 12:03.52 +2:51.44 2:25.01 150th 2:05.43 119th 2:47.47 186th 2:25.47 144th 2:20.14 175th=
149th 612 Simon Cahill   12:03.57 +2:51.49 2:27.26 164th 2:10.26 152nd 2:40.92 148th 2:30.04 163rd 2:15.09 141st
150th 390 George Johnson Square Wheeled Raiders 12:03.64 +2:51.56 2:20.11 120th 2:16.33 175th 2:35.93 113th 2:34.17 178th 2:17.10 153rd
151st 126 Ivon Chapman No Limits Cycling 12:03.84 +2:51.76 2:24.30 146th 2:04.15 109th 2:36.15 116th 2:32.58 170th 2:26.66 205th
152nd 745 Sam Waples Buckfaster 12:06.60 +2:54.52 2:23.58 142nd 2:13.81 165th 2:37.60 127th 2:36.56 188th 2:15.05 140th
153rd 142 Matthew Clayton East is East 12:06.75 +2:54.67 2:19.89 117th 2:10.67 153rd 2:36.82 121st 2:52.84 218th 2:06.53 79th
154th 1 Thomas Acton   12:06.95 +2:54.87 2:22.57 137th 2:18.81 184th 2:41.03 150th 2:36.26 186th 2:08.28 90th
155th 397 Steven Johnson Peaky Riders 12:08.04 +2:55.96 2:34.50 199th 2:11.66 158th 2:45.81 175th 2:17.79 96th 2:18.28 162nd
156th 250 Marc Fry   12:09.16 +2:57.08 2:28.36 174th 2:14.88 169th 2:43.74 162nd 2:29.39 161st 2:12.79 127th
157th 387 Stephen Jewson   12:09.18 +2:57.10 2:26.47 157th 2:13.67 162nd= 2:41.32 152nd 2:21.88 123rd 2:25.84 203rd
158th 680 Richard Stevenson Bike Scene 12:09.70 +2:57.62 2:23.84 143rd 2:13.94 166th 2:44.73 166th 2:25.77 147th 2:21.42 184th=
159th 32 Phil Banks Peaky Riders 12:09.80 +2:57.72 2:35.70 203rd 2:15.30 172nd 2:41.55 153rd 2:19.03 104th 2:18.22 161st
160th 503 Peter Mills Blue Badge Racing 12:10.42 +2:58.34 2:28.83 177th 2:23.84 205th 2:45.22 167th 2:20.90 116th 2:11.63 118th
161st 404 David Kearney TNR 12:11.35 +2:59.27 2:27.38 165th 2:14.18 167th 2:46.77 180th 2:27.47 151st 2:15.55 146th
162nd 543 James Pallatt   12:11.49 +2:59.41 2:28.97 179th 2:08.63 142nd 2:45.27 170th 2:29.48 162nd 2:19.14 169th
163rd 161 Lee Cowen IIU 12:11.53 +2:59.45 2:26.50 158th 2:14.86 168th 2:42.15 154th 2:29.30 159th 2:18.72 166th
164th 422 Stuart Knaggs Here for the Beer 12:12.75 +3:00.67 2:16.17 86th 1:56.98 60th 3:49.22 237th 2:07.81 46th 2:02.57 53rd
165th 765 Stuart Whale   12:14.64 +3:02.56 2:24.31 147th 2:10.07 151st 2:45.71 174th 2:26.45 149th 2:28.10 210th
166th 190 Peter Dennis Club Rhododendron 12:15.72 +3:03.64 2:19.00 110th 2:28.13 214th 2:36.20 117th 2:35.97 184th 2:16.42 149th
167th 97 John Buchanan RBR Mud Mob 12:16.98 +3:04.90 2:34.13 198th 2:15.11 170th 2:37.96 130th 2:27.94 152nd 2:21.84 188th
168th 654 David Smith Bad Brains MBC 12:17.77 +3:05.69 2:29.80 182nd= 2:10.89 155th 2:45.24 168th= 2:29.34 160th 2:22.50 192nd
169th 566 Francisco Porrasperez TNR 12:17.81 +3:05.73 2:26.70 159th 2:17.45 178th 2:45.57 173rd 2:32.64 171st 2:15.45 144th
170th 567 Dean Powell HazBeanz 12:18.30 +3:06.22 2:32.29 193rd 2:16.00 174th 2:41.02 149th 2:28.49 154th 2:20.50 178th=
171st 76 Ian Bradford Wakerley Wheelers 12:18.81 +3:06.73 2:26.24 156th 2:15.13 171st 2:47.32 185th 2:32.12 167th= 2:18.00 159th
172nd 3 Adam Adey Life Behind Bars 12:19.54 +3:07.46 2:28.58 175th= 2:21.75 195th 2:42.26 156th 2:23.39 131st 2:23.56 196th
173rd 780 Anthony Willetts   12:20.08 +3:08.00 2:27.08 161st= 2:13.11 160th 2:51.10 199th 2:27.29 150th 2:21.50 186th
174th 205 Andrew Doyle HazBeanz 12:20.50 +3:08.42 2:22.79 139th 2:27.75 213th 2:44.23 165th 2:28.61 156th 2:17.12 154th
175th 559 Stuart Philipson Square Wheeled Raiders 12:22.02 +3:09.94 2:30.61 188th 2:23.22 202nd 2:42.25 155th 2:33.24 174th 2:12.70 124th
176th 676 Rod Stazicker Wakerley Wheelers 12:22.52 +3:10.44 2:24.27 145th 2:10.90 156th 2:45.83 176th 2:34.23 179th 2:27.29 209th
177th 15 Stuart Armstrong TNR 12:23.40 +3:11.32 2:25.84 154th 2:08.60 141st 2:46.97 181st 2:36.49 187th 2:25.50 202nd
178th 198 Robert Dormer   12:27.60 +3:15.52 2:31.52 192nd 2:25.34 207th 2:39.44 141st 2:32.29 169th 2:19.01 168th
179th 209 Giles Dykes   12:28.94 +3:16.86 2:26.20 155th 2:18.47 183rd 2:50.43 194th 2:39.52 194th 2:14.32 137th
180th 594 Mark Richmond Sunday Social 12:29.62 +3:17.54 2:27.83 170th 2:21.32 193rd 2:48.80 190th 2:33.60 176th 2:18.07 160th
181st 665 Tim Smyth Watermelon 12:30.42 +3:18.34 2:30.29 185th 2:29.74 215th 2:42.87 158th 2:23.94 136th 2:23.58 197th
182nd 328 Phil Higginson Wanton Furious 12:31.21 +3:19.13 2:28.58 175th= 2:21.22 192nd 2:48.35 189th 2:34.67 180th 2:18.39 163rd=
183rd 28 Darren Baines Brother Numsie 12:35.28 +3:23.20 2:21.49 130th= 2:33.05 220th 2:49.59 192nd 2:28.80 157th 2:22.35 191st
184th 516 Chris Morley S35ers 12:36.48 +3:24.40 2:36.07 204th 2:16.93 177th 2:45.24 168th= 2:34.71 181st 2:23.53 195th
185th 785 Mark Wilson NoPro 12:36.49 +3:24.41 2:30.59 187th 2:13.75 164th 2:50.54 196th 2:42.35 199th 2:19.26 170th
186th 782 James Williams   12:37.30 +3:25.22 2:27.08 161st= 2:16.74 176th 2:51.02 198th 2:33.46 175th 2:29.00 212th
187th 468 Richard Lumb Secret Jellybaby Club 12:38.24 +3:26.16 2:33.07 195th= 2:18.40 182nd 2:52.40 203rd 2:36.90 190th 2:17.47 156th
188th 781 Mark Willey atgni 12:39.35 +3:27.27 2:27.65 167th 2:17.75 181st 2:53.99 208th 2:39.82 196th 2:20.14 175th=
189th 56 Charles Bennison Amigos 12:40.45 +3:28.37 2:36.25 205th 2:21.42 194th 2:46.29 178th 2:36.76 189th 2:19.73 172nd
190th 65 Nick Birch   12:43.45 +3:31.37 2:32.34 194th 2:23.33 203rd 2:52.24 202nd 2:37.93 192nd 2:17.61 157th
191st 795 Michael Worthington   12:44.04 +3:31.96 2:35.56 202nd 2:15.95 173rd 2:47.18 184th 2:45.73 207th 2:19.62 171st
192nd 763 Andrew Westbrook   12:45.85 +3:33.77 2:30.21 184th 2:25.58 208th 2:45.46 171st 2:44.65 203rd 2:19.95 173rd
193rd 775 Dan Wilkinson Nix Cycles 12:46.69 +3:34.61 2:33.09 197th 2:19.51 187th 2:50.67 197th 2:31.43 165th 2:31.99 221st
194th 649 Nick Sinclair TNR 12:47.74 +3:35.66 2:23.39 141st 2:21.95 196th 2:54.48 210th 2:47.37 211th 2:20.55 180th
195th 522 Andrew Murray   12:47.85 +3:35.77 2:24.57 149th 2:42.30 225th 2:37.88 129th 2:33.67 177th 2:29.43 213th
196th 772 Adam Wiles CGCC 12:49.85 +3:37.77 2:41.91 218th 2:17.70 179th= 2:54.14 209th 2:35.74 183rd 2:20.36 177th
197th 674 Richard Stamp   12:53.33 +3:41.25 2:30.89 190th 2:23.19 201st 2:48.29 187th 2:46.79 209th 2:24.17 198th
198th 628 Lee Scattergood Peaky Riders 12:54.67 +3:42.59 2:38.22 210th 2:19.18 185th 2:53.02 206th 2:39.32 193rd 2:24.93 200th=
199th 78 Jason Bradley Leyburn Bikes 12:55.20 +3:43.12 2:37.43 209th 2:22.96 199th= 2:55.78 213th 2:41.37 198th 2:17.66 158th
200th 798 Kevin Wyman Tuesday Club Who Ride Wednesdays 12:58.33 +3:46.25 2:31.07 191st 2:19.99 188th 2:51.57 200th 2:44.78 204th 2:30.92 218th
201st 365 Andy Hunter Peaky Riders 13:02.22 +3:50.14 2:39.58 214th 2:19.27 186th 2:48.34 188th 2:52.16 217th 2:22.87 193rd
202nd 11 Joe Alsop BOSA 13:06.89 +3:54.81 2:39.46 213th 2:25.78 209th 2:59.12 216th 2:37.82 191st 2:24.71 199th
203rd 366 Jimmy Hunter Buckfaster 13:07.29 +3:55.21 2:38.34 211th 2:24.61 206th 2:54.90 212th 2:42.49 201st 2:26.95 207th
204th 364 Matt Hunt That Other Gooner 13:10.10 +3:58.02 2:38.38 212th 2:27.67 212th 2:47.05 182nd 2:55.17 220th 2:21.83 187th
205th 791 Jason Wood Ritz Rebels MTB 13:10.38 +3:58.30 2:20.03 119th 2:11.90 159th 3:44.94 236th 2:33.01 172nd 2:20.50 178th=
206th 509 Lee Mitchell Garforth Comp Class of a Long Time Ago 13:11.11 +3:59.03 2:28.15 172nd 2:42.37 226th 2:54.52 211th 2:44.83 205th 2:21.24 183rd
207th 436 Kenneth Lawson Skam 13:12.62 +4:00.54 2:41.05 216th 2:22.96 199th= 3:01.26 218th 2:40.61 197th 2:26.74 206th
208th 784 Ian Wilson   13:14.37 +4:02.29 2:37.03 208th 2:39.81 223rd 2:50.08 193rd 2:46.42 208th 2:21.03 182nd
209th 406 Christopher Kelly Lynk Racing 13:14.50 +4:02.42 2:39.78 215th 2:23.73 204th 2:49.21 191st 2:50.25 216th 2:31.53 220th
210th 58 Peter Berresford   13:15.93 +4:03.85 2:15.60 84th 1:52.20 35th 4:59.51 240th 2:08.14 47th 2:00.48 32nd=
211th 96 Tom Brundle Eating Dirt 13:17.97 +4:05.89 2:35.45 201st 2:26.27 210th 2:52.21 201st 2:55.11 219th 2:28.93 211th
212th 42 Luke Bateson Buckfaster 13:18.03 +4:05.95 2:43.61 221st 2:26.37 211th 2:57.29 215th 2:43.54 202nd 2:27.22 208th
213th 242 Chris Foster Bummerwolves 13:21.77 +4:09.69 2:47.57 226th 2:30.43 216th 2:52.63 204th 2:48.26 213th 2:22.88 194th
214th 453 Chris Leng TNR 13:24.63 +4:12.55 2:33.07 195th= 2:30.56 217th 2:52.67 205th 2:56.87 224th 2:31.46 219th
215th 643 Paul Sherwood Mountain Biking Friends 13:26.35 +4:14.27 2:42.78 220th 2:31.72 218th 3:00.69 217th 2:45.28 206th 2:25.88 204th
216th 549 Rob Paul Wakerley Wheelers 13:32.42 +4:20.34 2:30.68 189th 2:17.70 179th= 2:50.45 195th 2:33.10 173rd 3:20.49 235th
217th 609 Charles Roe   13:35.55 +4:23.47 2:35.24 200th 2:20.95 191st 3:04.39 222nd 2:47.12 210th 2:47.85 232nd
218th 432 Mick Lawless Blue Badge Racing 13:36.93 +4:24.85 2:44.18 222nd 2:50.93 232nd 2:56.00 214th 2:35.41 182nd 2:30.41 216th
219th 419 David Kirk Bradford Bandits BMX 13:39.22 +4:27.14 2:29.80 182nd= 2:37.00 222nd 2:53.26 207th 3:09.70 232nd 2:29.46 214th
220th 322 Andrew Hefford Peaky Riders 13:43.61 +4:31.53 2:51.01 230th 2:22.54 198th 3:09.36 229th 2:55.77 222nd 2:24.93 200th=
221st 150 Bazza Conner Here for the Beer 13:56.25 +4:44.17 2:29.13 181st 2:22.49 197th 4:02.41 238th 2:48.41 214th 2:13.81 132nd
222nd 474 Alex Macy   14:07.46 +4:55.38 2:36.85 207th 2:32.86 219th 3:04.38 221st 3:16.20 234th 2:37.17 226th
223rd 511 Tom Mitton   14:09.24 +4:57.16 2:45.78 223rd 2:42.92 227th 3:04.66 224th 3:00.29 227th 2:35.59 224th
224th 240 Neil Ford BOSA 14:13.39 +5:01.31 2:56.14 231st 3:03.86 237th= 3:01.53 220th 2:49.53 215th 2:22.33 190th
225th 770 Ben Collins Brother Numsie 14:18.83 +5:06.75 3:04.21 236th 2:35.37 221st 3:01.28 219th 2:56.01 223rd 2:41.96 230th
226th 309 Paul Harris   14:20.63 +5:08.55 2:49.80 228th 2:47.51 230th 3:09.86 230th 3:01.38 228th 2:32.08 222nd
227th 178 Stephen D'Arcy Splat Shop 14:20.94 +5:08.86 2:59.63 232nd 2:40.21 224th 3:08.24 226th 2:56.94 225th 2:35.92 225th
228th 589 Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX 14:32.88 +5:20.80 3:02.23 235th 2:43.45 228th 3:06.39 225th 2:55.64 221st 2:45.17 231st
229th 544 Scott Parker fod 14:36.07 +5:23.99 2:47.03 225th 2:50.97 233rd 3:08.96 228th 3:08.48 231st 2:40.63 229th
230th 108 Robert Butterworth S35ers 14:42.87 +5:30.79 2:50.52 229th 2:53.03 235th 3:11.94 231st 2:57.17 226th 2:50.21 233rd
231st 105 John Burnett   14:47.50 +5:35.42 2:46.66 224th 2:46.26 229th 3:19.48 233rd 3:15.27 233rd 2:39.83 228th
232nd 46 Richard Beeden ATS Cycles 15:06.76 +5:54.68 2:30.56 186th 2:13.45 161st 2:46.31 179th 5:15.76 239th 2:20.68 181st
233rd 180 Tom Davidson S35ers 15:10.32 +5:58.24 2:59.86 233rd 2:51.72 234th 3:22.11 234th 3:03.04 230th 2:53.59 234th
234th 305 Robert Hardcastle   15:12.22 +6:00.14 3:08.49 238th 2:53.04 236th 3:04.51 223rd 3:27.29 236th 2:38.89 227th
235th 276 Stuart Goodliffe StuNick 15:27.77 +6:15.69 2:41.76 217th 2:48.93 231st 4:42.06 239th 2:42.40 200th 2:32.62 223rd
236th 320 Tony Heap   19:31.87 +10:19.79 3:44.61 240th 4:04.23 240th 3:42.53 235th 4:35.43 238th 3:25.07 236th
  327 James Hewitt B.S.Cycles DNF   2:05.34 16th 2:03.36 103rd 2:38.43 132nd 2:14.48 81st    
  801 Billy Young Secret Squirrels DNF   3:08.89 239th 3:03.86 237th= 3:08.70 227th 3:23.97 235th    
  728 Christopher Turner   DNF   3:00.40 234th 3:37.43 239th 3:13.97 232nd 3:41.78 237th    
  405 Jimi Keith Fist Full of Brakes DNF   2:47.85 227th 2:09.21 146th 2:45.53 172nd        
Course Results

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 2 Hamish Adamski The Dalesmen Male Senior (U30) 8:58.00   1:50.45 4th 1:30.71 1st 2:05.82 4th 1:45.91 2nd 1:45.11 2nd
2nd 748 David Wardell   Male Master (U40) 8:59.48 +0:01.48 1:46.73 1st 1:31.26 2nd 2:03.46 1st 1:46.31 3rd 1:51.72 25th
3rd 605 Sean Robinson Bike Scene Male Master (U40) 8:59.94 +0:01.94 1:49.30 2nd 1:33.59 4th 2:05.53 2nd 1:45.18 1st 1:46.34 4th
4th 135 Harvey Clacherty Bike Scene Male Senior (U30) 9:06.42 +0:08.42 1:50.07 3rd 1:33.90 5th 2:08.06 10th 1:47.76 5th 1:46.63 6th
5th 234 Luke Flack   Male Senior (U30) 9:07.60 +0:09.60 1:51.74 6th 1:33.56 3rd 2:07.49 7th 1:48.82 7th 1:45.99 3rd
6th 302 Paul Hanks   Male Veteran (U50) 9:12.08 +0:14.08 1:51.56 5th 1:35.64 10th 2:09.88 17th 1:49.99 8th 1:45.01 1st
7th 337 Dan Hole Hope Factory Racing Male Senior (U30) 9:14.78 +0:16.78 1:53.31 9th 1:34.38 6th 2:06.74 5th 1:51.86 14th 1:48.49 10th
8th 804 Danny Hart Danny Hart Racing Male Senior (U30) 9:16.42 +0:18.42 1:52.10 7th 1:39.06 26th 2:05.57 3rd 1:48.08 6th 1:51.61 23rd
9th 342 Sam Holmes Dales Bike Centre / Orange Bikes Male Master (U40) 9:17.79 +0:19.79 1:54.88 13th= 1:37.08 16th 2:06.93 6th 1:51.08 11th 1:47.82 9th
10th 797 Mat Wright Dalby Forest Cycle Hub / Orange Bikes Male Master (U40) 9:17.82 +0:19.82 1:54.98 15th 1:38.85 24th 2:09.57 15th 1:47.20 4th 1:47.22 8th
11th 898 First Rider   Male Senior (U30) 9:18.52 +0:20.52 1:52.88 8th 1:35.18 8th 2:08.75 11th 1:52.83 19th 1:48.88 13th
12th 259 Paul Garrett   Male Master (U40) 9:19.37 +0:21.37 1:58.98 34th 1:35.58 9th 2:07.91 9th 1:50.44 9th 1:46.46 5th
13th 506 Thomas Milner Yorkshire Cycle Hub Male Senior (U30) 9:19.96 +0:21.96 1:53.84 11th 1:36.46 12th 2:07.84 8th 1:50.70 10th 1:51.12 20th
14th 896 Thomas Hick H + D Racing Male Master (U40) 9:21.38 +0:23.38 1:54.88 13th= 1:34.80 7th 2:09.68 16th 1:51.64 12th 1:50.38 18th
15th 435 Ben Lawson No Limits Cycling Male Senior (U30) 9:23.44 +0:25.44 1:55.59 17th 1:38.01 18th 2:10.69 18th 1:52.41 16th 1:46.74 7th
16th 446 Davy Ledgerwood Team Ledg racing / Rustys cycles Male Veteran (U50) 9:27.37 +0:29.37 1:58.23 30th 1:37.07 15th 2:09.10 13th 1:52.06 15th 1:50.91 19th
17th 162 Lee Cowen   Male Master (U40) 9:28.84 +0:30.84 1:55.87 19th 1:39.59 28th 2:11.01 20th 1:53.80 23rd 1:48.57 11th
18th 7 Martyn Alderson Stif Mountain Bikes Male Veteran (U50) 9:30.39 +0:32.39 1:55.00 16th 1:39.72 30th 2:11.79 24th 1:54.25 25th 1:49.63 14th
19th 340 Richard Hollows Wanton Male Master (U40) 9:30.93 +0:32.93 1:57.84 26th 1:38.36 20th= 2:09.05 12th 1:55.97 36th 1:49.71 15th
20th 374 Ben Jackson Chevin Cycles Male Junior (MU18) 9:31.57 +0:33.57 1:56.62 21st 1:38.51 22nd 2:15.10 35th 1:52.55 17th 1:48.79 12th
21st 597 James Risker Team Colin Male Master (U40) 9:31.95 +0:33.95 1:54.68 12th 1:37.78 17th 2:11.00 19th 1:57.06 41st 1:51.43 22nd
22nd 23 Matthew Atkinson Team Colin Male Senior (U30) 9:32.77 +0:34.77 1:53.53 10th 1:39.04 25th 2:11.21 22nd 1:56.01 37th 1:52.98 30th
23rd 282 Chay Granby Cotic Racing Male Veteran (U50) 9:33.12 +0:35.12 1:56.70 23rd 1:40.02 32nd 2:11.47 23rd 1:54.86 30th 1:50.07 17th
24th 897 Michael Newbould SHS Male Senior (U30) 9:39.09 +0:41.09 1:56.50 20th 1:36.37 11th 2:15.23 36th 1:53.24 22nd 1:57.75 81st
25th 482 James Carr Team Colin Male Senior (U30) 9:42.12 +0:44.12 2:01.26 50th 1:38.04 19th 2:12.71 25th 1:53.16 21st 1:56.95 65th
26th 445 Damien Ledgerwood Team Ledg racing / Rustys cycles Male Senior (U30) 9:43.23 +0:45.23 2:00.95 46th= 1:38.36 20th= 2:13.26 26th= 1:53.05 20th 1:57.61 73rd
27th 136 Kyle Clacherty   Male Master (U40) 9:43.31 +0:45.31 1:57.18 24th 1:40.74 38th 2:15.80 40th= 1:54.23 24th 1:55.36 45th
28th 689 Stephen Suddes Peddlers Male Master (U40) 9:43.39 +0:45.39 2:00.84 45th 1:36.76 13th 2:13.78 30th 1:54.28 27th 1:57.73 78th=
29th 646 Dan Simmons Team Colin Male Master (U40) 9:43.66 +0:45.66 2:00.30 39th 1:39.70 29th 2:13.26 26th= 1:52.75 18th 1:57.65 74th
30th 60 Jamie Bew 110% Bikes Male Senior (U30) 9:43.84 +0:45.84 1:57.69 25th 1:38.52 23rd 2:16.67 47th 1:57.40 46th 1:53.56 31st
31st 684 Alex Hopper   Male Senior (U30) 9:44.04 +0:46.04 1:56.66 22nd 1:42.79 48th 2:11.14 21st 1:58.57 56th 1:54.88 43rd
32nd 710 Ben Thompson Brother Numsie Male Veteran (U50) 9:44.25 +0:46.25 2:02.40 65th 1:39.26 27th 2:16.15 43rd 1:51.74 13th 1:54.70 41st
33rd 734 Luke Ellwood Yorkshire Puddings Male Master (U40) 9:45.77 +0:47.77 1:59.01 35th 1:39.99 31st 2:17.10 55th 1:55.80 35th 1:53.87 33rd
34th 491 Phillip Mclaren Fulford Cycles Male Veteran (U50) 9:45.87 +0:47.87 1:58.14 29th 1:41.27 41st 2:17.05 52nd= 1:56.48 40th 1:52.93 29th
35th 490 Jamie Mclaren   Male Master (U40) 9:46.66 +0:48.66 2:01.68 54th 1:43.11 50th 2:13.87 31st 1:55.49 33rd 1:52.51 26th
36th 334 Daniel Hogarth   Male Senior (U30) 9:47.55 +0:49.55 2:01.65 53rd 1:40.38 35th 2:17.09 54th 1:54.27 26th 1:54.16 37th
37th 587 Pete Rees Team Rust Male Master (U40) 9:48.62 +0:50.62 2:03.02 73rd 1:42.53 46th 2:16.47 45th 1:55.33 32nd 1:51.27 21st
38th 755 Mark Raw   Male Master (U40) 9:49.71 +0:51.71 2:01.81 56th 1:40.30 34th 2:18.03 64th 1:57.92 48th 1:51.65 24th
39th 260 Lewis Gawthorpe Roseberry Commoners Male Senior (U30) 9:50.34 +0:52.34 1:58.68 31st 1:41.43 43rd 2:15.62 39th 1:56.12 38th 1:58.49 98th
40th 411 Philip Kettlewell   Male Veteran (U50) 9:50.89 +0:52.89 1:59.70 37th 1:42.73 47th 2:14.85 34th 1:55.75 34th 1:57.86 83rd
41st 389 Craig Johnson   Male Master (U40) 9:51.56 +0:53.56 2:02.89 71st 1:40.61 36th 2:17.03 51st 1:56.46 39th 1:54.57 40th
42nd 564 Aaron Coulton Power Male Master (U40) 9:52.03 +0:54.03 1:58.97 33rd 1:42.94 49th 2:15.32 37th 1:57.33 45th 1:57.47 72nd
43rd 454 Paul Lenihan Watermelon Male Senior (U30) 9:53.82 +0:55.82 2:04.70 91st 1:40.06 33rd 2:17.51 59th 1:55.09 31st 1:56.46 60th
44th 379 Matt Crewther   Male Junior (MU18) 9:55.04 +0:57.04 2:02.21 62nd 1:43.20 51st 2:13.89 32nd 1:54.77 29th 2:00.97 152nd
45th 575 Tom Prytherch Yorkshire Puddings Male Master (U40) 9:55.59 +0:57.59 2:02.08 61st 1:44.53 62nd 2:17.05 52nd= 1:57.96 49th 1:53.97 34th
46th 153 Kevin Cook Recoil Suspension Male Master (U40) 9:56.86 +0:58.86 2:00.45 41st 1:44.48 59th= 2:15.80 40th= 1:58.39 53rd 1:57.74 80th
47th 308 Oliver Pearson True North Adventures Male Senior (U30) 9:57.12 +0:59.12 2:00.42 40th 1:48.92 112th 2:17.12 56th 1:58.03 51st 1:52.63 28th
48th 203 Mark Dowson Thirsk Massive Male Veteran (U50) 9:58.47 +1:00.47 2:02.52 67th= 1:43.26 52nd 2:19.19 81st 1:57.31 44th 1:56.19 56th=
49th 479 Jonathan Matthews Brother Numsie Male Veteran (U50) 9:58.50 +1:00.50 2:01.02 48th 1:40.64 37th 2:20.83 95th 2:00.50 75th 1:55.51 46th
50th 793 Tom Wood The Dalesmen Male Senior (U30) 9:58.69 +1:00.69 2:00.63 44th 1:36.77 14th 2:13.40 28th 2:13.80 257th= 1:54.09 36th
51st 67 Alex Bisi   Male Senior (U30) 9:58.72 +1:00.72 1:58.82 32nd 1:44.82 65th= 2:18.41 74th 1:58.73 58th 1:57.94 85th
52nd 613 Dan Rowe   Male Senior (U30) 9:58.80 +1:00.80 2:00.03 38th 1:41.31 42nd 2:14.27 33rd 2:05.48 133rd 1:57.71 76th
53rd 524 Tom Needham   Male Senior (U30) 9:59.32 +1:01.32 1:55.70 18th 1:40.90 39th 2:09.15 14th 2:20.96 377th 1:52.61 27th
54th 653 Chris Smith   Male Master (U40) 9:59.66 +1:01.66 2:02.51 66th 1:44.48 59th= 2:18.49 76th 2:00.19 71st 1:53.99 35th
55th 81 Allan Brenkley Team Rust Male Master (U40) 10:00.44 +1:02.44 2:01.51 52nd 1:47.59 101st 2:17.27 58th 1:57.58 47th 1:56.49 61st
56th 742 Russel Walsh Team CHR Male Senior (U30) 10:01.18 +1:03.18 2:00.54 42nd 1:43.42 53rd 2:20.75 93rd 1:58.48 54th 1:57.99 86th
57th 378 Luke Jackson   Male Senior (U30) 10:01.40 +1:03.40 2:02.97 72nd 1:46.34 83rd 2:16.28 44th 1:57.99 50th 1:57.82 82nd
58th 221 Gav Elsworth #dickheadsyndicate Male Master (U40) 10:01.43 +1:03.43 2:01.87 58th 1:45.44 75th 2:17.96 63rd 2:00.44 74th 1:55.72 49th
59th 141 Ben Clayton   Male Master (U40) 10:01.44 +1:03.44 2:03.55 76th 1:44.43 58th 2:18.56 77th 1:59.29 65th 1:55.61 47th
60th 796 Aaron Worwood   Male Senior (U30) 10:01.73 +1:03.73 2:02.60 69th 1:47.04 88th 2:19.70 83rd 1:54.67 28th 1:57.72 77th
61st 351 Ian Horton Team Colin Male Veteran (U50) 10:01.94 +1:03.94 2:02.07 59th= 1:42.11 45th 2:15.82 42nd 1:58.67 57th 2:03.27 202nd
62nd 74 Aaron Boundy Buxton MTB Male Master (U40) 10:02.11 +1:04.11 2:04.68 90th 1:48.25 104th 2:18.24 70th 1:57.12 42nd 1:53.82 32nd
63rd 408 Kian Kendall   Male Senior (U30) 10:02.16 +1:04.16 2:02.76 70th 1:42.01 44th 2:18.60 78th 1:58.52 55th 2:00.27 135th=
64th 88 David Brown Cycle Addicts Enduro team Male Master (U40) 10:02.19 +1:04.19 2:03.09 74th 1:44.51 61st 2:18.18 67th= 1:59.11 63rd 1:57.30 69th
65th 489 Jon McKinney   Male Grand Vet (50+) 10:02.50 +1:04.50 2:01.75 55th 1:41.18 40th 2:20.23 88th 2:01.05 83rd 1:58.29 94th
66th 377 Henry Jackson   Male Senior (U30) 10:03.78 +1:05.78 2:04.66 89th 1:45.37 73rd 2:16.50 46th 2:01.01 81st 1:56.24 59th
67th 129 Jamie Charlton Team Rust Male Veteran (U50) 10:04.71 +1:06.71 2:05.80 107th 1:47.35 95th 2:16.90 50th 1:57.30 43rd 1:57.36 70th
68th 312 Mark Harrison upcycled teenagers.com Male Veteran (U50) 10:05.15 +1:07.15 2:05.11 97th 1:45.41 74th 2:19.69 82nd 1:58.74 59th 1:56.20 58th
69th 265 Sam Gibbons Cycle Factory Male Veteran (U50) 10:05.31 +1:07.31 2:02.07 59th= 1:44.22 56th 2:15.47 38th 2:06.81 151st 1:56.74 62nd
70th 10 Simon Allen Team Colin Male Master (U40) 10:06.32 +1:08.32 2:04.12 82nd 1:44.37 57th 2:17.17 57th 2:00.94 79th= 1:59.72 118th
71st 498 William Mellor Team Colin Male Master (U40) 10:06.40 +1:08.40 2:04.26 85th 1:44.64 64th 2:20.25 90th 1:58.83 60th 1:58.42 96th
72nd 169 Callum Crossland The Dalesmen Male Senior (U30) 10:07.28 +1:09.28 1:59.54 36th 1:47.06 90th= 2:18.27 71st 2:05.43 132nd 1:56.98 66th
73rd 746 Alastair Ward Snap It Back Male Master (U40) 10:07.89 +1:09.89 2:03.67 77th 1:43.72 54th= 2:18.86 80th 2:03.12 98th 1:58.52 99th
74th 17 Chris Ashworth   Male Master (U40) 10:08.57 +1:10.57 2:00.57 43rd 1:43.72 54th= 2:27.25 195th 1:58.38 52nd 1:58.65 102nd
75th 280 Ben Goulding Burgtec / SlickandSlide / Unite / Royal Male Master (U40) 10:08.94 +1:10.94 1:57.90 27th 1:45.70 80th 2:22.66 121st 2:01.79 89th= 2:00.89 148th
76th 681 Matthew Stewart B.S.Cycles Male Junior (MU18) 10:09.35 +1:11.35 2:01.83 57th 1:47.07 92nd 2:18.34 73rd 2:06.40 143rd 1:55.71 48th
77th 698 Gary Tansey DFCH Male Master (U40) 10:09.42 +1:11.42 2:04.96 95th 1:47.29 94th 2:20.05 86th 2:02.81 97th 1:54.31 38th
78th 700 Adam Taylor Twats Male Master (U40) 10:09.89 +1:11.89 2:03.72 78th 1:45.45 76th 2:21.49 104th 2:01.79 89th= 1:57.44 71st
79th 611 Christopher Rooke Twisted Cogs Male Master (U40) 10:10.23 +1:12.23 2:04.14 83rd 1:45.54 77th 2:17.70 60th 2:03.48 101st 1:59.37 112th
80th 311 James Harrison #dickheadsyndicate Male Master (U40) 10:10.55 +1:12.55 2:01.47 51st 1:47.56 98th 2:23.22 129th 2:02.42 95th 1:55.88 51st
81st 156 Karl Cooper Team Colin Male Master (U40) 10:11.04 +1:13.04 2:02.52 67th= 1:46.08 81st 2:20.17 87th 2:00.94 79th= 2:01.33 162nd
82nd 372 Alastair Jackson   Male Grand Vet (50+) 10:11.30 +1:13.30 2:04.07 80th 1:46.24 82nd 2:21.92 110th 2:04.27 111th 1:54.80 42nd
83rd 711 Chris Thompson Boldon Male Master (U40) 10:12.06 +1:14.06 2:04.77 92nd 1:49.34 118th 2:19.95 85th 2:01.88 91st= 1:56.12 53rd
84th 200 Mark Doughty Team Trailhead Male Grand Vet (50+) 10:13.36 +1:15.36 2:09.27 164th 1:45.34 71st= 2:22.49 119th 1:59.00 62nd 1:57.26 68th
85th 488 Christian McGrath TCH Factory Racing Male Veteran (U50) 10:13.88 +1:15.88 2:06.75 120th 1:47.57 99th= 2:18.31 72nd 2:01.37 85th= 1:59.88 122nd=
86th 635 Mike Scrimgour NRG Male Master (U40) 10:14.07 +1:16.07 2:06.17 111th= 1:49.42 119th 2:18.10 65th 2:02.38 94th 1:58.00 87th
87th 588 Mathew Rennison Peddlers Male Master (U40) 10:14.54 +1:16.54 2:06.03 109th 1:49.78 126th 2:17.92 62nd 2:01.02 82nd 1:59.79 120th=
88th 458 Jamie Lindley Wednesday Wallop MTB Male Senior (U30) 10:15.37 +1:17.37 2:07.06 127th 1:47.06 90th= 2:18.18 67th= 2:00.71 77th 2:02.36 181st
89th 469 Beef Lumsdon Boldon Male Master (U40) 10:17.35 +1:19.35 2:09.63 171st 1:46.61 85th 2:22.01 112th= 2:01.37 85th= 1:57.73 78th=
90th 463 Chris Lodge NRG Male Master (U40) 10:17.43 +1:19.43 2:05.63 103rd 1:49.06 114th 2:21.95 111th 2:01.50 87th 1:59.29 110th
91st 399 Matt Jones SHS Male Master (U40) 10:17.79 +1:19.79 2:04.23 84th 1:44.82 65th= 2:23.79 138th 1:58.91 61st 2:06.04 257th
92nd 278 Matt Goodwin   Male Master (U40) 10:17.93 +1:19.93 2:09.90 176th 1:46.89 87th 2:21.40 102nd 2:01.21 84th 1:58.53 100th
93rd 99 Joe Buckworth TNR Male Grand Vet (50+) 10:18.15 +1:20.15 2:05.04 96th 1:48.58 108th 2:23.12 126th 2:03.75 105th 1:57.66 75th
94th 384 Craig Jarratt   Male Master (U40) 10:18.24 +1:20.24 2:06.72 119th 1:48.79 110th 2:21.25 98th 2:04.68 118th 1:56.80 63rd
95th 349 Rob Hornby Tuna Canoe Male Senior (U30) 10:18.56 +1:20.56 2:01.06 49th 1:51.17 140th 2:24.04 143rd 2:04.41 115th 1:57.88 84th
96th 601 Kyle Robinson The Dalesmen Male Senior (U30) 10:21.27 +1:23.27 2:06.57 117th 1:49.55 123rd= 2:20.24 89th 2:06.80 150th 1:58.11 90th
97th 442 Paul Leach ATS Cycles Male Senior (U30) 10:21.28 +1:23.28 2:00.95 46th= 1:46.43 84th 2:16.72 48th 1:59.19 64th 2:17.99 492nd
98th 461 Scott Livermore   Male Master (U40) 10:21.59 +1:23.59 2:07.05 125th= 1:49.66 125th 2:21.55 105th 2:05.24 124th 1:58.09 89th
99th 753 Andrew Watson Yorkshire Puddings Male Master (U40) 10:21.95 +1:23.95 2:06.37 113th 1:48.42 106th= 2:21.26 99th 2:08.71 182nd 1:57.19 67th
100th 756 Matt Watson Sunday Social Male Master (U40) 10:22.11 +1:24.11 2:09.00 158th= 1:45.28 70th 2:26.63 183rd 2:00.34 72nd 2:00.86 145th=
101st 199 Ian Doughty   Male Master (U40) 10:22.36 +1:24.36 2:05.89 108th 1:47.48 96th 2:25.52 162nd 2:07.34 159th 1:56.13 54th=
102nd 64 Ged Birch Cycle Addicts Enduro team Male Grand Vet (50+) 10:22.51 +1:24.51 2:02.29 63rd 1:50.31 132nd 2:17.81 61st 2:16.24 294th= 1:55.86 50th
103rd 177 Oliver Dann Team Col Male Master (U40) 10:23.06 +1:25.06 2:02.30 64th 1:45.58 78th 2:23.92 140th= 2:10.18 207th 2:01.08 156th
104th 776 James Wilkinson The Dalesmen Male Master (U40) 10:23.33 +1:25.33 2:06.97 121st 1:46.88 86th 2:27.52 204th 2:03.94 109th 1:58.02 88th
105th 639 Jamie Andrew Sharp   Male Master (U40) 10:23.35 +1:25.35 2:06.52 115th 1:47.05 89th 2:22.46 118th 2:03.50 102nd 2:03.82 215th
106th 368 Sam Hutchinson Rubber Dinghy Rapids Male Senior (U30) 10:23.55 +1:25.55 2:05.75 105th 1:45.34 71st= 2:20.97 96th 2:11.22 220th 2:00.27 135th=
107th 602 Laurens Robinson Sawley Cycles Male Master (U40) 10:24.06 +1:26.06 2:12.75 219th 1:53.66 179th 2:16.82 49th 1:59.38 66th 2:01.45 165th
108th 381 Scott Jackson   Male Junior (MU18) 10:24.62 +1:26.62 2:07.99 144th 1:45.66 79th 2:22.54 120th 2:05.30 126th= 2:03.13 198th
109th 331 Martin Hodgson   Male Master (U40) 10:24.85 +1:26.85 2:09.62 169th= 1:47.57 99th= 2:18.46 75th 2:04.35 113th 2:04.85 233rd=
110th 273 Damian Gliddon DORKmtb Male Veteran (U50) 10:25.00 +1:27.00 2:07.92 142nd= 1:50.16 131st 2:22.81 124th 2:05.41 130th= 1:58.70 103rd
111th 632 Matthew Scholey   Male Master (U40) 10:25.87 +1:27.87 2:09.79 174th 1:49.99 129th 2:22.12 115th 2:02.58 96th 2:01.39 163rd=
112th 520 Kristan Muir Bike Scene Male Veteran (U50) 10:25.97 +1:27.97 2:04.08 81st 1:56.03 212th= 2:20.56 92nd 2:05.21 123rd 2:00.09 129th
113th 211 Tim Easton SHS Male Senior (U30) 10:26.06 +1:28.06 2:05.32 100th 1:44.61 63rd 2:25.35 158th 2:01.88 91st= 2:08.90 312th
114th 53 Nick Bellew   Male Master (U40) 10:26.25 +1:28.25 2:08.03 145th 1:52.11 150th 2:23.38 132nd 2:06.62 147th 1:56.11 52nd
115th 341 Simon Hollows Wanton Furious Male Veteran (U50) 10:26.66 +1:28.66 2:08.71 154th 1:52.34 153rd 2:21.56 106th 2:04.36 114th 1:59.69 117th
116th 33 Paul Barker HooN-a-Holics Male Veteran (U50) 10:26.70 +1:28.70 2:12.95 224th 1:50.52 133rd 2:23.72 137th 1:59.90 69th 1:59.61 115th
117th 267 Dan Gibson   Male Veteran (U50) 10:26.88 +1:28.88 2:07.03 124th 1:45.21 67th 2:23.28 130th 2:13.19 248th= 1:58.17 91st
118th 636 Adam Sebes ATS Cycles Male Senior (U30) 10:27.24 +1:29.24 2:12.05 205th 1:47.53 97th 2:21.64 107th 2:05.09 120th 2:00.93 150th
119th 289 Matthew Greenwood Wanton Furious Male Master (U40) 10:27.52 +1:29.52 2:08.08 146th 1:45.26 69th 2:21.78 108th 2:06.47 144th 2:05.93 254th
120th 214 Rowan Egginton Tallywhacker Racing Male Master (U40) 10:27.88 +1:29.88 2:05.78 106th 1:47.94 103rd 2:18.15 66th 2:09.30 193rd 2:06.71 276th
121st 592 Ed Richardson CABGCollective Male Senior (U30) 10:27.94 +1:29.94 2:07.50 133rd= 1:53.96 183rd 2:21.48 103rd 2:05.86 137th= 1:59.14 108th
122nd 764 Joe Westcott Watermelon Male Veteran (U50) 10:28.01 +1:30.01 2:16.39 302nd= 1:49.85 128th 2:19.87 84th 1:59.51 68th 2:02.39 183rd
123rd 323 Chris Hendry Brother Numsie Male Veteran (U50) 10:28.14 +1:30.14 2:09.72 173rd 1:47.71 102nd 2:24.40 146th 2:03.36 100th 2:02.95 193rd
124th 47 Anton Bell   Male Veteran (U50) 10:28.28 +1:30.28 2:10.54 181st 1:51.77 147th 2:22.04 114th 2:04.46 116th 1:59.47 113th
125th 358 George Clark   Male Senior (U30) 10:28.35 +1:30.35 2:07.08 128th= 1:48.87 111th 2:23.61 136th 2:09.15 191st 1:59.64 116th
126th 235 Darren Flavell Bad Brains MBC Male Master (U40) 10:28.41 +1:30.41 2:06.53 116th 1:52.85 165th= 2:26.52 180th 2:03.87 108th 1:58.64 101st
127th 507 Colin Mitchell Pure Muppetry Male Veteran (U50) 10:28.94 +1:30.94 2:04.28 86th 1:47.22 93rd 2:30.10 248th 2:11.15 218th 1:56.19 56th=
128th 500 Andrew Metcalfe #dickheadsyndicate Male Veteran (U50) 10:28.94 +1:30.94 2:07.69 137th= 1:48.68 109th 2:25.98 172nd 2:03.61 103rd 2:02.98 194th
129th 414 Chris Kilburn Ridey McRideface Male Veteran (U50) 10:29.00 +1:31.00 2:12.35 211th 1:51.97 149th 2:21.30 100th 2:04.33 112th 1:59.05 106th
130th 738 Andy Wadkins   Male Senior (U30) 10:29.10 +1:31.10 2:04.61 88th 1:56.21 216th 2:22.78 123rd 2:05.39 129th 2:00.11 130th
131st 629 Andy Schofield Wanton Furious Male Master (U40) 10:29.58 +1:31.58 2:06.40 114th 1:52.50 158th= 2:26.49 178th 2:03.77 106th 2:00.42 137th
132nd 715 Matthew Thorpe Buxton MTB Male Senior (U30) 10:29.69 +1:31.69 2:08.85 155th 1:50.07 130th 2:21.84 109th 2:09.05 188th= 1:59.88 122nd=
133rd 705 James Taylor KOD Male Veteran (U50) 10:30.03 +1:32.03 2:07.33 131st 1:51.16 139th 2:21.35 101st 2:09.05 188th= 2:01.14 157th
134th 294 Peter Gunn Bike Scene Male Veteran (U50) 10:30.43 +1:32.43 2:05.72 104th 1:58.31 261st 2:24.49 147th 2:03.66 104th 1:58.25 92nd=
135th 615 Jack Rowland Mountain Biking Friends Male Senior (U30) 10:30.56 +1:32.56 2:03.23 75th 1:49.47 120th 2:18.20 69th 2:08.49 176th 2:11.17 353rd
136th 702 Chris Taylor Yorkshire Syndicate eBike 10:30.67 +1:32.67 2:04.83 93rd 1:54.12 187th 2:22.15 117th 2:05.29 125th 2:04.28 220th=
137th 167 Mike Crosby Team Colin Male Master (U40) 10:31.38 +1:33.38 2:08.21 151st 1:49.48 121st 2:23.54 135th 2:08.58 177th 2:01.57 168th
138th 729 Cy Turner Brother Numsie Male Veteran (U50) 10:31.95 +1:33.95 2:09.56 168th 1:48.42 106th= 2:22.75 122nd 2:11.02 215th 2:00.20 132nd
139th 192 Mark Devine Tossers Male Veteran (U50) 10:32.11 +1:34.11 2:08.11 149th 1:52.66 161st 2:22.94 125th 2:08.67 181st 1:59.73 119th
140th 758 Mike Way   Male Senior (U30) 10:32.27 +1:34.27 2:13.77 242nd= 1:54.63 196th 2:20.48 91st 2:05.14 122nd 1:58.25 92nd=
141st 295 Jonathon Haggar Team Hull Male Senior (U30) 10:32.34 +1:34.34 2:12.20 207th 1:52.38 154th= 2:21.01 97th 2:06.74 149th 2:00.01 127th
142nd 652 Adrian Smith CGCC Male Veteran (U50) 10:33.21 +1:35.21 2:11.05 190th= 1:51.72 145th 2:23.48 133rd 2:05.66 134th 2:01.30 160th
143rd 40 Stu Barrett   Male Veteran (U50) 10:33.24 +1:35.24 2:09.82 175th 1:51.55 144th 2:23.52 134th 2:08.45 175th 1:59.90 124th
144th 749 Andrew Warden Team Col Male Master (U40) 10:33.68 +1:35.68 2:07.08 128th= 1:45.24 68th 2:24.86 154th 2:10.37 208th 2:06.13 260th
145th 584 Marc Ratcliffe   Male Veteran (U50) 10:33.73 +1:35.73 2:09.03 160th 1:52.81 163rd= 2:25.16 156th 2:06.25 142nd 2:00.48 138th=
146th 298 Chris Hall Brother Numsie Male Veteran (U50) 10:33.97 +1:35.97 2:11.05 190th= 1:49.20 116th 2:26.72 186th= 2:06.98 152nd 2:00.02 128th
147th 336 Jon Holdworth #2 Male Master (U40) 10:34.12 +1:36.12 2:07.68 135th= 1:49.55 123rd= 2:29.36 235th 2:06.54 146th 2:00.99 153rd
148th 264 David Gelson   Male Veteran (U50) 10:34.27 +1:36.27 2:15.05 273rd 1:49.28 117th 2:25.62 163rd 2:01.56 88th 2:02.76 191st
149th 174 James Daley Cycle Factory Male Veteran (U50) 10:35.02 +1:37.02 2:07.05 125th= 1:48.27 105th 2:26.55 182nd 2:10.05 202nd 2:03.10 196th
150th 14 Tomo Armstead 48.01 Male Senior (U30) 10:35.27 +1:37.27 2:09.00 158th= 1:54.25 189th 2:25.83 169th 2:04.87 119th 2:01.32 161st
151st 720 Andrew Tivey ATS Cycles Male Master (U40) 10:36.26 +1:38.26 2:07.83 140th 1:54.18 188th 2:25.66 165th 2:07.10 154th 2:01.49 167th
152nd 778 Paul Wilkinson Bad Brains MBC Male Master (U40) 10:36.29 +1:38.29 2:10.87 186th 1:56.51 219th 2:22.14 116th 2:07.67 165th 1:59.10 107th
153rd 245 Greg Francis   Male Veteran (U50) 10:37.20 +1:39.20 2:10.35 180th 1:53.61 177th 2:25.71 167th 2:06.51 145th 2:01.02 154th
154th 347 Peter Horlock TNR Male Veteran (U50) 10:37.24 +1:39.24 2:11.97 201st 1:50.57 134th 2:25.49 161st 2:07.39 162nd= 2:01.82 169th
155th 83 Chris Briers KOD Male Veteran (U50) 10:37.41 +1:39.41 2:10.25 179th 1:53.41 175th 2:26.66 185th 2:08.26 172nd 1:58.83 104th
156th 768 Gary White   Male Veteran (U50) 10:37.59 +1:39.59 2:07.12 130th 1:50.60 135th 2:31.66 278th 1:59.41 67th 2:08.80 308th
157th 36 Paul Barnes TNR Male Veteran (U50) 10:37.67 +1:39.67 2:10.75 183rd= 1:54.34 192nd 2:24.67 152nd 2:05.97 140th 2:01.94 171st
158th 26 Liam Bainbridge Rubber Dinghy Rapids Male Master (U40) 10:38.00 +1:40.00 2:09.67 172nd 1:50.69 136th 2:26.90 190th 2:04.18 110th 2:06.56 272nd
159th 733 Karen van Meerbeeck TNR Female Veteran (40+) 10:38.16 +1:40.16 2:08.35 152nd 1:52.85 165th= 2:29.58 241st 2:09.06 190th 1:58.32 95th
160th 754 Chris Watson Sunday Social Male Master (U40) 10:38.21 +1:40.21 2:10.00 178th 1:49.13 115th 2:29.69 244th 2:05.79 135th 2:03.60 207th=
161st 721 Nigel Todd   Male Veteran (U50) 10:38.37 +1:40.37 2:07.89 141st 1:51.36 142nd 2:20.82 94th 2:05.93 139th 2:12.37 377th=
162nd 457 Matthew Lewis SCFR Male Veteran (U50) 10:38.44 +1:40.44 2:13.44 236th 1:49.52 122nd 2:23.14 127th= 2:06.15 141st 2:06.19 262nd=
163rd 658 Jamie Smith DOBS Male Master (U40) 10:38.75 +1:40.75 2:08.65 153rd 1:52.65 160th 2:25.69 166th 2:10.90 213th 2:00.86 145th=
164th 122 Sam Cassell Bad Brains MBC Male Senior (U30) 10:38.87 +1:40.87 2:04.85 94th 1:52.71 162nd 2:24.65 151st 2:12.98 244th 2:03.68 211th
165th 415 Michael Kim Just Kimma Male Master (U40) 10:39.21 +1:41.21 2:15.32 280th 1:50.87 138th 2:26.51 179th 2:03.33 99th 2:03.18 199th
166th 659 Jim Smith   Male Veteran (U50) 10:39.86 +1:41.86 2:06.17 111th= 1:57.78 248th 2:26.54 181st 2:07.13 155th 2:02.24 175th
167th 288 Martin Lambert Tuna Canoe Male Senior (U30) 10:39.98 +1:41.98 2:09.49 167th 1:58.89 272nd 2:26.83 189th 2:08.64 180th 1:56.13 54th=
168th 346 John Horlock TNR Male Veteran (U50) 10:40.09 +1:42.09 2:07.81 139th 1:53.05 169th 2:24.24 144th 2:12.44 237th 2:02.55 186th
169th 480 Rupert Matthews Brother Numsie Male Master (U40) 10:40.31 +1:42.31 2:09.37 166th 1:53.15 171st 2:26.48 176th= 2:08.31 173rd 2:03.00 195th
170th 283 Peter Grange Lumpy Engine Male Veteran (U50) 10:41.06 +1:43.06 2:12.31 210th 1:53.14 170th 2:26.73 188th 2:05.12 121st 2:03.76 214th
171st 151 Stephen Conopo Leisure Lakes Bikes Male Grand Vet (50+) 10:41.17 +1:43.17 2:05.20 98th= 1:52.22 152nd 2:28.21 212th 2:16.18 291st 1:59.36 111th
172nd 266 Elliot Gibbs DTVEnduro Male Veteran (U50) 10:41.22 +1:43.22 2:11.39 194th 1:55.10 204th= 2:23.83 139th 2:05.83 136th 2:05.07 238th
173rd 383 Max James DTVEnduro Male Senior (U30) 10:41.31 +1:43.31 2:17.22 325th 1:51.76 146th 2:25.93 170th 2:05.34 128th 2:01.06 155th
174th 71 Robert Booth   Male Veteran (U50) 10:41.41 +1:43.41 2:08.94 157th 1:52.46 157th 2:25.45 160th 2:08.96 186th 2:05.60 248th
175th 371 Raymond Inskipp Boldon Male Senior (U30) 10:41.73 +1:43.73 2:07.92 142nd= 1:49.04 113th 2:44.65 520th 2:00.87 78th 1:59.25 109th
176th 262 Gareth Gear 48.01 Male Master (U40) 10:42.21 +1:44.21 2:12.54 216th 1:51.37 143rd 2:29.68 243rd 2:03.79 107th 2:04.83 232nd
177th 261 Steve Gawthorpe Roseberry Commoners Male Grand Vet (50+) 10:42.22 +1:44.22 2:07.44 132nd 1:53.89 182nd 2:26.24 174th 2:10.17 206th 2:04.48 225th
178th 253 Simon Furphy Power Male Senior (U30) 10:42.42 +1:44.42 2:09.07 162nd 2:05.01 374th= 2:18.67 79th 2:07.17 156th 2:02.50 185th
179th 315 Michael Harulow   Male Master (U40) 10:42.89 +1:44.89 2:08.18 150th 1:56.03 212th= 2:24.03 142nd 2:16.21 292nd 1:58.44 97th
180th 603 Mike Robinson Browns Skip Hire Syndicate Male Grand Vet (50+) 10:42.98 +1:44.98 2:04.50 87th 1:55.28 206th 2:27.39 198th 2:16.33 298th 1:59.48 114th
181st 254 Ian Gallagher   Male Veteran (U50) 10:42.99 +1:44.99 2:11.33 193rd 1:54.28 191st 2:27.37 197th 2:09.40 194th= 2:00.61 141st=
182nd 324 Graham Herron Team CHR Male Master (U40) 10:43.08 +1:45.08 2:09.34 165th 1:56.00 211th 2:26.41 175th 2:12.47 238th 1:58.86 105th
183rd 578 Marc Purkiss   Male Master (U40) 10:43.36 +1:45.36 2:07.50 133rd= 1:55.10 204th= 2:28.90 229th= 2:11.65 225th 2:00.21 133rd
184th 413 Mike Kidd   Male Master (U40) 10:44.55 +1:46.55 2:14.13 249th= 1:51.34 141st 2:29.55 238th 2:08.14 170th= 2:01.39 163rd=
185th 48 Jordan Bell Yeahhh Boi Male Senior (U30) 10:44.96 +1:46.96 2:12.52 213th= 1:54.85 201st 2:26.65 184th 2:08.91 185th 2:02.03 172nd
186th 306 Jason Hardy Team Col Male Master (U40) 10:45.13 +1:47.13 2:07.01 122nd 1:53.52 176th 2:26.97 192nd 2:11.48 224th 2:06.15 261st
187th 704 James Taylor Team Colin Male Veteran (U50) 10:45.34 +1:47.34 2:11.64 197th 1:52.44 156th 2:27.44 201st 2:05.41 130th= 2:08.41 305th
188th 727 Alex Turner Peddlers Male Senior (U30) 10:45.64 +1:47.64 2:16.00 291st 1:55.36 207th= 2:23.37 131st 2:07.38 161st 2:03.53 206th
189th 540 Samuel Owen TNR Male Senior (U30) 10:45.69 +1:47.69 2:13.64 239th= 1:52.92 168th 2:27.69 207th 2:08.32 174th 2:03.12 197th
190th 631 Simon Schofield Datcc Male Master (U40) 10:45.81 +1:47.81 2:08.87 156th 1:58.24 259th 2:28.60 221st 2:09.18 192nd 2:00.92 149th
191st 599 Alan Robertson Team CHR Male Grand Vet (50+) 10:46.29 +1:48.29 2:11.78 199th 1:54.09 185th 2:28.84 227th 2:10.12 205th 2:01.46 166th
192nd 275 Dave Goodall   Male Veteran (U50) 10:46.51 +1:48.51 2:05.56 102nd 2:20.61 558th 2:23.14 127th= 2:00.36 73rd 1:56.84 64th
193rd 21 Stuart Raw   Male Veteran (U50) 10:46.59 +1:48.59 2:07.68 135th= 1:54.94 203rd 2:30.31 252nd 2:11.37 221st 2:02.29 176th=
194th 91 Paul Brown The Pork Pie Syndicate Male Master (U40) 10:47.39 +1:49.39 2:03.91 79th 2:15.95 521st= 2:24.34 145th 2:08.85 184th 1:54.34 39th
195th 688 Howard Stuttard Zerpetron Racing / RideOn Male Grand Vet (50+) 10:47.68 +1:49.68 2:12.09 206th 1:53.85 181st 2:28.07 209th 2:10.73 212th 2:02.94 192nd
196th 731 Neil Tuska Nix Cycles Male Veteran (U50) 10:47.92 +1:49.92 2:09.62 169th= 1:58.21 257th 2:28.80 223rd= 2:09.00 187th 2:02.29 176th=
197th 521 Shaun Mulholland Crankbashers Male Veteran (U50) 10:48.07 +1:50.07 2:15.26 277th 1:58.71 270th 2:26.48 176th= 2:05.30 126th= 2:02.32 178th=
198th 168 Adam Cross Fen Dogs Male Master (U40) 10:48.20 +1:50.20 2:13.77 242nd= 1:56.80 221st= 2:25.32 157th 2:08.62 179th 2:03.69 212th
199th 510 Simon Mitchell Splat Shop Male Master (U40) 10:48.40 +1:50.40 2:12.52 213th= 1:54.64 197th 2:26.72 186th= 2:10.92 214th 2:03.60 207th=
200th 790 Steve Jemison   Male Master (U40) 10:50.01 +1:52.01 2:15.64 284th 1:53.64 178th 2:29.57 240th 2:07.30 157th 2:03.86 216th=
201st 388 Richard Jex Browns Skip Hire Syndicate Male Veteran (U50) 10:51.26 +1:53.26 2:13.43 235th 1:55.51 209th 2:28.89 228th 2:13.19 248th= 2:00.24 134th
202nd 396 Scott Johnson Brew Dog Male Master (U40) 10:52.08 +1:54.08 2:15.43 281st 1:59.99 286th 2:28.80 223rd= 2:07.07 153rd 2:00.79 143rd
203rd 533 Chris Ogden Ruthless Roofers Male Master (U40) 10:52.37 +1:54.37 2:13.11 227th= 1:57.65 246th 2:30.16 249th 2:08.04 169th 2:03.41 204th
204th 125 Lawrence Chandler Also Ran Male Senior (U30) 10:52.55 +1:54.55 2:11.11 192nd 1:54.11 186th 2:27.42 200th 2:14.35 262nd 2:05.56 247th
205th 669 Paul Stabler KOD Male Master (U40) 10:52.68 +1:54.68 2:09.15 163rd 1:59.20 279th 2:28.90 229th= 2:05.86 137th= 2:09.57 326th=
206th 100 Mark Buckworth   Male Grand Vet (50+) 10:52.85 +1:54.85 2:12.82 221st 1:54.26 190th 2:31.84 284th 2:10.07 203rd 2:03.86 216th=
207th 102 Paul Bullimore Club Rhododendron Male Grand Vet (50+) 10:53.11 +1:55.11 2:15.18 275th 1:54.78 198th= 2:30.59 254th 2:09.84 200th 2:02.72 190th
208th 777 Mark Wilkinson Blaydon CC Male Master (U40) 10:53.37 +1:55.37 2:16.46 306th 1:53.16 172nd 2:27.41 199th 2:09.71 198th 2:06.63 273rd=
209th 255 Richard Gardiner CGCC Male Veteran (U50) 10:53.60 +1:55.60 2:14.77 264th 1:53.84 180th 2:28.49 217th 2:10.64 211th 2:05.86 253rd
210th 610 Simon Roebuck Customcall Racing Male Veteran (U50) 10:53.66 +1:55.66 2:12.00 202nd 1:54.54 194th= 2:30.17 250th 2:08.59 178th 2:08.36 304th
211th 696 David Swinney HazBeanz Male Veteran (U50) 10:54.12 +1:56.12 2:17.05 321st 1:58.51 265th 2:30.29 251st 2:07.46 164th 2:00.81 144th
212th 562 Nick Piper MTB Guisborough / BikeScene Male Veteran (U50) 10:54.24 +1:56.24 2:16.75 316th 1:57.36 242nd 2:27.63 206th 2:07.75 166th 2:04.75 231st
213th 35 David Faulkner   Male Grand Vet (50+) 10:54.33 +1:56.33 2:14.98 271st 1:56.19 215th 2:27.45 202nd 2:12.05 229th= 2:03.66 209th=
214th 385 Chris Jeffrie   Male Master (U40) 10:54.34 +1:56.34 1:57.95 28th 2:52.07 693rd 2:13.64 29th 2:00.64 76th 1:50.04 16th
215th 737 Mark Waddington Chainbreakers CC Male Grand Vet (50+) 10:55.73 +1:57.73 2:17.72 336th 1:57.18 235th= 2:23.92 140th= 2:09.53 196th 2:07.38 284th
216th 690 Chris Hunton   Male Master (U40) 10:55.85 +1:57.85 2:14.81 265th 1:54.84 200th 2:25.41 159th 2:13.07 245th= 2:07.72 295th
217th 92 Ross Brown   Male Master (U40) 10:56.25 +1:58.25 2:06.15 110th 1:56.88 224th 2:28.41 216th 2:15.04 277th 2:09.77 332nd
218th 687 Michael Strangeways Team CHR Male Grand Vet (50+) 10:56.38 +1:58.38 2:14.27 254th 1:52.38 154th= 2:33.84 331st 2:09.70 197th 2:06.19 262nd=
219th 186 Bill Deere Yorkshire Cycle Hub Male Grand Vet (50+) 10:57.53 +1:59.53 2:06.59 118th 2:04.68 366th 2:26.22 173rd 2:17.66 315th 2:02.38 182nd
220th 343 Robert Hopkins Lovely Bunch of Lads Male Master (U40) 10:58.58 +2:00.58 2:14.67 261st 2:02.51 325th 2:28.65 222nd 2:06.70 148th 2:06.05 258th=
221st 525 David Nicholson B&DCC Male Master (U40) 10:58.60 +2:00.60 2:08.09 147th 1:57.82 249th= 2:32.57 302nd 2:16.00 289th 2:04.12 218th
222nd 244 Jonathan Foyle   Male Veteran (U50) 10:59.17 +2:01.17 2:13.90 246th 2:03.83 348th 2:28.55 219th 2:11.05 216th 2:01.84 170th
223rd 725 Alan Turnbull Team CHR Male Grand Vet (50+) 10:59.22 +2:01.22 2:18.29 346th 1:53.37 174th 2:30.84 259th 2:08.83 183rd 2:07.89 299th
224th 502 Jonny Mills DFCH Male Veteran (U50) 10:59.49 +2:01.49 2:12.40 212th 1:57.18 235th= 2:29.28 234th 2:19.41 348th 2:01.22 158th
225th 672 Lee Stainthorpe Yorkshire Cycle Hub Male Veteran (U50) 10:59.50 +2:01.50 2:13.10 226th 1:57.01 229th 2:30.34 253rd 2:07.79 167th 2:11.26 357th
226th 345 Danny Hopwood Zerpetron Racing / RideOn Male Veteran (U50) 10:59.58 +2:01.58 2:12.79 220th 1:58.12 256th 2:31.18 270th 2:12.79 241st= 2:04.70 229th
227th 119 Johnny Carr Wednesday Wallop MTB Male Grand Vet (50+) 10:59.63 +2:01.63 2:14.03 247th 1:57.82 249th= 2:31.01 265th 2:12.25 234th 2:04.52 226th
228th 600 Ciaran Robinson   Male Master (U40) 11:00.13 +2:02.13 2:07.02 123rd 2:05.10 378th 2:37.53 405th 1:59.94 70th 2:10.54 343rd
229th 194 Stu Dinsdale   Male Veteran (U50) 11:00.22 +2:02.22 2:05.20 98th= 1:57.13 233rd 2:27.34 196th 2:25.05 440th 2:05.50 245th=
230th 660 Jordan Smith Yeahhh Boi Male Senior (U30) 11:00.52 +2:02.52 2:16.05 293rd 1:56.99 228th 2:31.11 267th 2:10.10 204th 2:06.27 265th=
231st 115 Conor Cantwell   Male Senior (U30) 11:00.63 +2:02.63 2:08.10 148th 1:59.48 282nd 2:29.63 242nd 2:19.04 340th= 2:04.38 223rd
232nd 251 Toni Fryer Stif Mountain Bikes Female Senior (U30) 11:01.29 +2:03.29 2:17.89 343rd 1:56.13 214th 2:31.46 274th 2:10.39 209th 2:05.42 244th
233rd 761 Ian Wellock Buckfaster Male Veteran (U50) 11:01.35 +2:03.35 2:12.01 203rd 1:58.05 253rd= 2:32.88 313th 2:13.76 256th 2:04.65 228th
234th 330 Gareth Hobson Sawley Cycles Male Master (U40) 11:01.57 +2:03.57 2:15.92 290th 2:07.59 417th 2:24.64 150th 2:07.39 162nd= 2:06.03 256th
235th 519 Simon Mudd Leyburn Bikes Male Master (U40) 11:01.62 +2:03.62 2:16.79 317th 1:52.90 167th 2:32.29 289th 2:12.39 236th 2:07.25 283rd
236th 131 Lee Chippendale Beer, Fags and Kebabs eBike 11:01.63 +2:03.63 2:13.53 237th 2:03.89 349th 2:24.96 155th 2:17.04 308th 2:02.21 174th
237th 201 Tony Dove Boldon Male Veteran (U50) 11:01.80 +2:03.80 2:12.85 222nd 1:54.02 184th 2:32.03 286th 2:18.43 323rd 2:04.47 224th
238th 382 Michael Jacobs   Male Senior (U30) 11:01.86 +2:03.86 2:14.87 267th= 2:00.70 294th= 2:27.55 205th 2:16.42 300th 2:02.32 178th=
239th 354 David Houseman Leyburn Bikes Male Master (U40) 11:01.92 +2:03.92 2:14.31 255th 1:57.58 244th 2:29.88 247th 2:16.73 305th 2:03.42 205th
240th 747 Mark Ward   Male Master (U40) 11:02.14 +2:04.14 2:13.88 245th 2:03.22 333rd 2:28.40 215th 2:15.78 286th 2:00.86 145th=
241st 148 Mark Condliffe gin, wine, bitter Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:02.15 +2:04.15 2:12.90 223rd 1:56.95 226th 2:31.98 285th 2:14.49 265th 2:05.83 252nd
242nd 68 Gary Blake Bad Brains MBC Male Veteran (U50) 11:02.25 +2:04.25 2:12.53 215th 1:57.26 240th 2:31.28 272nd 2:11.13 217th 2:10.05 337th
243rd 12 Daniel Appleton Peddlers Male Master (U40) 11:02.36 +2:04.36 2:10.57 182nd 1:56.33 218th 2:25.79 168th 2:26.96 463rd 2:02.71 189th
244th 38 Jon Barrett ATS Cycles Male Veteran (U50) 11:02.76 +2:04.76 2:17.82 339th 1:58.98 275th 2:33.51 323rd 2:11.91 228th 2:00.54 140th
245th 398 Stuart Johnson   Male Veteran (U50) 11:03.32 +2:05.32 2:12.03 204th 1:57.04 231st= 2:33.52 324th 2:14.40 263rd 2:06.33 268th
246th 8 John Alexander CGCC Male Master (U40) 11:03.55 +2:05.55 2:12.63 218th 2:03.48 340th 2:28.28 213th 2:12.10 231st 2:07.06 280th
247th 193 Neil Dickinson   Male Veteran (U50) 11:03.73 +2:05.73 2:14.41 257th 1:57.20 238th 2:32.58 303rd 2:15.88 287th= 2:03.66 209th=
248th 740 Richard Walker   Male Veteran (U50) 11:04.63 +2:06.63 2:16.90 320th 1:54.54 194th= 2:32.24 288th 2:11.39 222nd 2:09.56 325th
249th 227 Tom Faulkner Valley MTB Male Master (U40) 11:05.10 +2:07.10 2:11.82 200th 1:56.92 225th 2:32.42 295th 2:11.20 219th 2:12.74 391st
250th 626 Tony Sands   Male Veteran (U50) 11:05.35 +2:07.35 2:16.54 310th= 1:58.46 263rd= 2:32.61 304th= 2:12.89 243rd 2:04.85 233rd=
251st 274 Oscar Gonzalez RBR Mud Mob Male Master (U40) 11:05.49 +2:07.49 2:13.38 234th 1:50.82 137th 2:28.35 214th 2:22.14 401st 2:10.80 349th=
252nd 79 Harry Brass   Male Senior (U30) 11:05.80 +2:07.80 2:18.13 345th 1:58.65 268th 2:32.61 304th= 2:09.75 199th 2:06.66 275th
253rd 604 Richard Robinson Chugandratty Male Senior (U30) 11:05.91 +2:07.91 2:17.59 332nd 2:00.54 291st 2:28.10 210th 2:10.42 210th 2:09.26 323rd
254th 271 Jason Gilbey Sytner Male Veteran (U50) 11:06.04 +2:08.04 2:09.04 161st 1:55.84 210th 2:32.40 294th 2:14.68 269th 2:14.08 418th=
255th 284 Ian Gray Gabre Male Master (U40) 11:06.42 +2:08.42 2:10.93 187th 1:57.98 252nd 2:35.73 368th 2:17.07 310th 2:04.71 230th
256th 256 Alan Gardner E Power eBike 11:06.85 +2:08.85 2:16.39 302nd= 2:00.45 290th 2:31.06 266th 2:10.01 201st 2:08.94 313th
257th 769 Jamie White   Male Senior (U30) 11:06.95 +2:08.95 2:19.36 362nd 1:54.78 198th= 2:31.81 282nd 2:12.13 232nd= 2:08.87 311th
258th 54 Luke Holman   Male Senior (U30) 11:07.45 +2:09.45 2:12.98 225th 2:04.08 352nd 2:27.88 208th 2:21.25 381st 2:01.26 159th
259th 195 Robbie Dodds The Special Ones Male Veteran (U50) 11:08.20 +2:10.20 2:10.99 188th 2:06.23 395th 2:32.69 309th 2:12.79 241st= 2:05.50 245th=
260th 303 Michael Hannan Marton Massive Male Master (U40) 11:08.28 +2:10.28 2:13.78 244th 2:04.01 350th 2:32.53 298th= 2:14.75 270th= 2:03.21 201st
261st 607 John Robson Life Behind Bars Male Veteran (U50) 11:08.39 +2:10.39 2:16.38 300th= 2:04.48 361st 2:30.70 256th 2:11.46 223rd 2:05.37 243rd
262nd 4 Joel Aindow Locked Shocks and Two Sendy Bellends Male Senior (U30) 11:08.40 +2:10.40 2:16.43 304th 2:01.68 308th 2:25.97 171st 2:14.75 270th= 2:09.57 326th=
263rd 369 Dave Ingleby ATS Cycles Male Veteran (U50) 11:08.84 +2:10.84 2:13.27 233rd 2:01.32 304th 2:30.81 257th 2:14.30 260th= 2:09.14 317th=
264th 496 Michael Mcphillips Errington Massive Male Master (U40) 11:09.92 +2:11.92 2:13.14 230th 2:01.25 303rd 2:29.23 232nd 2:18.91 333rd= 2:07.39 285th
265th 380 Rob Jackson Garforth Comp Class of a Long Time Ago Male Master (U40) 11:10.68 +2:12.68 2:16.45 305th 1:52.50 158th= 2:34.22 340th 2:14.99 274th 2:12.52 384th
266th 409 Andy Kent ATS Cycles Male Veteran (U50) 11:10.83 +2:12.83 2:15.01 272nd 1:57.93 251st 2:36.28 379th 2:19.42 349th 2:02.19 173rd
267th 228 Danny O'Callaghan Pace Cycles Male Master (U40) 11:10.91 +2:12.91 2:17.19 324th 1:57.75 247th 2:34.06 336th= 2:16.83 306th 2:05.08 239th
268th 670 Michael Stables Gymtb Male Veteran (U50) 11:11.04 +2:13.04 2:13.21 232nd 1:59.17 277th= 2:34.03 334th= 2:11.66 226th 2:12.97 397th=
269th 252 James Fulson CGCC Male Master (U40) 11:11.17 +2:13.17 2:14.18 251st= 2:07.75 420th 2:31.14 268th 2:12.05 229th= 2:06.05 258th=
270th 505 David Milner The Pork Pie Syndicate Male Master (U40) 11:11.23 +2:13.23 2:14.10 248th 1:59.92 284th 2:31.61 277th 2:20.71 370th 2:04.89 235th
271st 425 Rob Lake Splat Shop Male Master (U40) 11:11.41 +2:13.41 2:11.03 189th 2:00.33 288th 2:34.93 354th 2:15.05 278th 2:10.07 338th
272nd 329 Matt Hinsley Valley MTB Male Senior (U30) 11:11.89 +2:13.89 2:16.33 299th 2:02.05 312th 2:33.16 317th 2:12.13 232nd= 2:08.22 301st
273rd 794 Matthew Worsman Buckfaster Male Master (U40) 11:11.98 +2:13.98 2:15.70 287th 2:07.34 411th 2:27.18 194th 2:18.57 325th 2:03.19 200th
274th 792 Paul Wood Bad Brains MBC Male Veteran (U50) 11:12.04 +2:14.04 2:19.40 365th 1:56.81 223rd 2:32.56 301st 2:13.31 251st 2:09.96 335th
275th 722 Pete Tompkins   Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:12.23 +2:14.23 2:19.86 380th 1:57.63 245th 2:37.17 401st 2:13.28 250th 2:04.29 222nd
276th 556 Sam Petherbridge Power Male Senior (U30) 11:12.49 +2:14.49 2:20.12 389th 1:59.22 280th 2:32.51 296th 2:20.69 369th 1:59.95 125th=
277th 623 Paul Ryan   Male Veteran (U50) 11:12.78 +2:14.78 2:18.68 351st 2:00.90 299th 2:33.75 330th 2:12.33 235th 2:07.12 281st
278th 443 Michael Leaney B&DCC Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:13.10 +2:15.10 2:15.27 278th 2:03.80 347th 2:34.82 350th 2:16.54 302nd= 2:02.67 188th
279th 332 Peter Hodgson Errington Massive Male Veteran (U50) 11:13.19 +2:15.19 2:16.49 307th 2:04.84 369th 2:32.38 293rd 2:13.80 257th= 2:05.68 249th
280th 534 Sam Oldfield Wanton Furious Male Senior (U30) 11:13.33 +2:15.33 2:15.67 285th= 1:58.40 262nd 2:33.28 319th 2:12.62 239th= 2:13.36 405th
281st 22 Dean Atkinson Leyburn Bikes Male Master (U40) 11:13.68 +2:15.68 2:28.66 545th 1:57.19 237th 2:28.18 211th 2:19.04 340th= 2:00.61 141st=
282nd 717 Oliver Timms Also Ran Male Master (U40) 11:14.12 +2:16.12 2:19.49 366th 1:59.94 285th 2:32.68 307th= 2:14.30 260th= 2:07.71 293rd=
283rd 257 Stevie Harker   Male Master (U40) 11:14.35 +2:16.35 2:15.51 282nd 2:01.95 309th 2:38.25 417th= 2:18.85 331st 1:59.79 120th=
284th 526 Karl Nicholson Pure Muppetry Male Veteran (U50) 11:15.04 +2:17.04 2:14.87 267th= 1:59.60 283rd 2:35.70 367th 2:19.84 357th 2:05.03 236th
285th 418 Matthew King 48.01 Male Master (U40) 11:15.52 +2:17.52 2:17.87 340th= 1:58.76 271st 2:33.62 329th 2:11.82 227th 2:13.45 406th=
286th 477 Dominic Martin Brew Dogg Male Master (U40) 11:15.73 +2:17.73 2:15.09 274th 2:07.60 418th 2:29.24 233rd 2:18.08 318th= 2:05.72 250th
287th 316 Olly Hassall Locked Shocks and Two Sendy Bellends Male Master (U40) 11:16.11 +2:18.11 2:13.64 239th= 1:58.08 255th 2:28.83 226th 2:13.16 247th 2:22.40 566th
288th 427 Harry Lane RAFCA Male Senior (U30) 11:16.19 +2:18.19 2:14.36 256th 2:07.02 408th 2:30.86 260th 2:18.91 333rd= 2:05.04 237th
289th 110 David Camiss TNR Male Veteran (U50) 11:16.57 +2:18.57 2:18.31 347th 2:01.64 307th 2:33.21 318th 2:15.88 287th= 2:07.53 288th
290th 428 Lee Langdon   Male Veteran (U50) 11:17.08 +2:19.08 2:16.69 315th 1:59.11 276th 2:33.89 332nd 2:15.13 280th 2:12.26 373rd=
291st 622 Thomas Rushworth   Male Senior (U30) 11:17.23 +2:19.23 2:16.27 298th 1:51.90 148th 2:32.09 287th 2:20.42 366th 2:16.55 462nd
292nd 352 Daniel Hoskin The Special Ones Male Senior (U30) 11:17.40 +2:19.40 2:14.54 258th= 2:00.42 289th 2:36.32 381st 2:15.17 281st 2:10.95 351st
293rd 249 Chris Frost Leyburn Bikes Male Master (U40) 11:17.56 +2:19.56 2:19.37 363rd 2:00.77 296th 2:35.35 360th 2:16.72 304th 2:05.35 242nd
294th 577 Darren Purdy Crankbashers Male Veteran (U50) 11:17.62 +2:19.62 2:18.02 344th 2:06.27 396th 2:28.53 218th 2:14.50 266th 2:10.30 340th
295th 682 Andy Stiles   Male Veteran (U50) 11:17.97 +2:19.97 2:11.51 195th 2:20.53 557th 2:32.65 306th 2:07.32 158th 2:05.96 255th
296th 185 Simon Daykin KOD eBike 11:18.09 +2:20.09 2:12.56 217th 2:03.37 337th 2:34.43 343rd 2:18.59 327th 2:09.14 317th=
297th 619 Graeme Rumney That Other Gooner Male Veteran (U50) 11:18.11 +2:20.11 2:21.32 412th 2:06.15 393rd 2:28.82 225th 2:14.58 267th 2:07.24 282nd
298th 779 Robert Wilkinson Your Mum Male Master (U40) 11:18.22 +2:20.22 2:17.38 328th 1:59.17 277th= 2:36.66 389th 2:16.37 299th 2:08.64 306th=
299th 701 Andrew Taylor   Male Master (U40) 11:18.24 +2:20.24 2:14.73 263rd 2:02.36 318th 2:29.47 236th 2:13.94 259th 2:17.74 489th
300th 176 Alastair Dann Brew Dog lol Male Master (U40) 11:18.41 +2:20.41 2:18.86 354th 1:56.56 220th 2:38.84 428th 2:20.81 374th 2:03.34 203rd
301st 310 Anthony Harrison KOD Male Veteran (U50) 11:18.51 +2:20.51 2:10.82 185th 2:05.69 384th 2:35.61 366th 2:18.63 328th 2:07.76 296th
302nd 557 Darren Petty KOD Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:18.55 +2:20.55 2:13.11 227th= 2:04.60 364th 2:29.49 237th 2:21.31 382nd= 2:10.04 336th
303rd 664 Scott Smith   Male Veteran (U50) 11:18.87 +2:20.87 2:17.51 330th 2:02.01 311th 2:32.31 290th 2:20.78 373rd 2:06.26 264th
304th 627 Robin Sawczyn DTVEnduro Male Veteran (U50) 11:19.04 +2:21.04 2:20.00 385th= 2:00.83 297th 2:35.12 357th 2:15.68 284th 2:07.41 286th
305th 471 Jaime Lunn JOMBWABF Male Veteran (U50) 11:19.15 +2:21.15 2:13.12 229th 2:04.24 357th 2:37.80 408th= 2:14.81 272nd 2:09.18 319th=
306th 39 Kai Barrett Sketchy Syndicate Male Master (U40) 11:19.35 +2:21.35 2:14.13 249th= 2:21.02 566th 2:29.84 246th 2:13.42 253rd 2:00.94 151st
307th 191 Matthew Derry Yorkshire Syndicate Male Master (U40) 11:19.75 +2:21.75 2:14.72 262nd 1:58.96 274th 2:34.84 352nd 2:15.06 279th 2:16.17 454th
308th 230 John Fife   Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:20.07 +2:22.07 2:19.64 371st 2:00.59 293rd 2:34.27 342nd 2:15.02 276th 2:10.55 344th=
309th 123 Sam Cawley   Male Veteran (U50) 11:20.12 +2:22.12 2:07.69 137th= 1:53.35 173rd 2:26.91 191st 2:21.70 392nd= 2:30.47 639th
310th 786 Matt Wilson Say My Name! Male Veteran (U50) 11:20.15 +2:22.15 2:17.87 340th= 2:09.47 450th 2:33.61 327th= 2:19.25 344th 1:59.95 125th=
311th 171 Allan Cusack Sketchy Syndicate Male Veteran (U50) 11:20.58 +2:22.58 2:21.98 421st 2:03.43 339th 2:31.15 269th 2:15.00 275th 2:09.02 315th
312th 617 Lewis Rudd Pickering Rudeboyz Male Junior (MU18) 11:20.63 +2:22.63 2:15.74 288th 1:59.37 281st 2:35.16 358th= 2:17.25 311th 2:13.11 402nd
313th 34 Stewart Barker Tallywhacker Racing Male Master (U40) 11:20.69 +2:22.69 2:16.52 308th= 2:04.32 359th 2:31.47 275th 2:18.44 324th 2:09.94 334th
314th 421 Jake Kitching Boldon Male Senior (U30) 11:21.44 +2:23.44 2:15.67 285th= 1:58.60 267th 2:31.68 280th 2:21.33 385th 2:14.16 420th
315th 293 Ben Gregson Cowabunga Collective Male Master (U40) 11:21.50 +2:23.50 2:15.85 289th 2:02.75 328th 2:32.53 298th= 2:13.07 245th= 2:17.30 479th
316th 20 Barry Athey Team CHR Male Master (U40) 11:21.71 +2:23.71 2:24.20 458th 2:02.25 317th 2:33.98 333rd 2:17.58 314th 2:03.70 213th
317th 608 Martin Robson East Coast Team Riders Male Master (U40) 11:22.05 +2:24.05 2:16.17 294th= 2:00.70 294th= 2:33.14 316th 2:15.45 282nd 2:16.59 464th
318th 668 Darren Spink SCFR Male Veteran (U50) 11:22.09 +2:24.09 2:19.72 373rd= 1:58.22 258th 2:31.27 271st 2:25.31 444th 2:07.57 289th
319th 268 Jasper Gibson Dorothy Bowser Male Junior (MU18) 11:22.45 +2:24.45 2:21.16 408th 2:02.06 313th 2:31.44 273rd 2:18.41 322nd 2:09.38 324th
320th 420 Edward Kitching Fen Dogs Male Veteran (U50) 11:22.82 +2:24.82 2:41.96 654th 2:09.13 443rd 2:24.78 153rd 2:04.47 117th 2:02.48 184th
321st 147 Tom Colman Team Colin Male Veteran (U50) 11:22.90 +2:24.90 2:19.06 356th 1:57.30 241st 2:30.90 261st 2:13.68 254th 2:21.96 559th=
322nd 63 Danny Birch Valley MTB Male Veteran (U50) 11:23.14 +2:25.14 2:21.21 409th 1:58.70 269th 2:31.51 276th 2:20.36 365th 2:11.36 358th=
323rd 650 Ryan Slade No Limits Cycling Male Junior (MU18) 11:23.22 +2:25.22 2:17.26 326th 1:57.04 231st= 2:24.60 149th 2:29.93 503rd 2:14.39 428th
324th 213 Joe Edwards   Male Junior (MU18) 11:23.75 +2:25.75 2:17.70 334th 2:02.78 329th 2:32.32 291st= 2:23.26 413th 2:07.69 291st
325th 19 Josh Asquith Sparkling Waters Male Senior (U30) 11:23.81 +2:25.81 2:17.12 323rd 2:03.53 342nd 2:33.61 327th= 2:18.98 336th 2:10.57 346th=
326th 55 Craig Bennett HazBeanz Male Veteran (U50) 11:24.28 +2:26.28 2:17.77 337th 2:13.67 498th= 2:31.00 263rd= 2:13.69 255th 2:08.15 300th
327th 724 Christopher Tully atgni Male Master (U40) 11:24.54 +2:26.54 2:19.66 372nd 2:03.33 335th 2:34.61 345th 2:18.65 329th 2:08.29 303rd
328th 277 Matthew Goodman   Male Senior (U30) 11:24.94 +2:26.94 2:20.96 402nd= 2:08.89 441st 2:32.52 297th 2:17.38 313th 2:05.19 240th
329th 118 David Carpenter Cotic Racing Male Veteran (U50) 11:25.12 +2:27.12 2:22.85 438th 1:58.05 253rd= 2:34.03 334th= 2:21.35 386th 2:08.84 310th
330th 217 Fraser Ellison Valley MTB Male Master (U40) 11:25.21 +2:27.21 2:18.32 348th 2:06.09 391st= 2:32.68 307th= 2:16.90 307th 2:11.22 355th
331st 494 Simon McMillan   Male Master (U40) 11:25.71 +2:27.71 2:38.22 635th= 1:57.15 234th 2:29.15 231st 2:13.40 252nd 2:07.79 297th
332nd 339 Alex Holliday Buxton MTB Male Master (U40) 11:25.79 +2:27.79 2:24.01 455th 1:58.46 263rd= 2:36.27 378th 2:19.34 345th 2:07.71 293rd=
333rd 139 Michael Clay   Male Veteran (U50) 11:25.95 +2:27.95 2:16.60 313th 2:06.94 407th 2:34.79 349th 2:17.05 309th 2:10.57 346th=
334th 541 Tom Ownsworth   Male Veteran (U50) 11:25.96 +2:27.96 2:19.27 359th 2:03.70 344th 2:34.06 336th= 2:17.34 312th 2:11.59 363rd
335th 673 Louis Stainthorpe Yorkshire Cycle Hub Male Master (U40) 11:27.05 +2:29.05 2:12.21 208th 2:05.20 380th 2:36.43 384th 2:21.97 398th 2:11.24 356th
336th 694 Miles Sutton   Male Veteran (U50) 11:27.23 +2:29.23 2:17.80 338th 2:04.64 365th 2:32.76 311th 2:22.80 408th 2:09.23 321st
337th 693 John Sutton Pork Pie Syndicate Male Master (U40) 11:27.31 +2:29.31 2:16.18 296th 2:02.10 314th 2:34.13 338th 2:23.71 424th 2:11.19 354th
338th 130 Ian Childes TNR Male Master (U40) 11:27.69 +2:29.69 2:14.54 258th= 1:54.45 193rd 2:24.53 148th 2:07.37 160th 2:46.80 687th
339th 644 Alex Shields Rubber Dinghy Rapids Male Senior (U30) 11:27.97 +2:29.97 2:19.88 381st 2:04.15 353rd= 2:34.64 346th 2:16.23 293rd 2:13.07 401st
340th 367 Shaun Hunter HazBeanz Male Master (U40) 11:27.99 +2:29.99 2:16.86 319th 2:13.34 496th 2:35.36 361st 2:15.64 283rd 2:06.79 277th
341st 187 Andy Deighton   Male Veteran (U50) 11:28.09 +2:30.09 2:25.05 479th 2:01.34 305th 2:36.09 374th 2:23.29 414th 2:02.32 178th=
342nd 348 Damien Hornby Team Rust Male Master (U40) 11:28.32 +2:30.32 2:18.73 353rd 2:03.49 341st 2:37.06 397th 2:19.79 355th 2:09.25 322nd
343rd 412 Dominic Kidd   Male Master (U40) 11:28.40 +2:30.40 2:20.77 398th 2:00.91 300th 2:36.63 388th 2:20.50 367th 2:09.59 329th
344th 66 David Bishop   Male Veteran (U50) 11:28.43 +2:30.43 2:22.77 435th 2:02.43 321st 2:32.75 310th 2:19.68 354th 2:10.80 349th=
345th 441 Paul Leach   Male Veteran (U50) 11:28.60 +2:30.60 2:14.89 269th 2:05.05 377th 2:38.50 421st 2:19.45 350th 2:10.71 348th
346th 530 Simon Nutting Sytner Male Veteran (U50) 11:28.89 +2:30.89 2:10.75 183rd= 2:08.55 434th 2:36.51 385th 2:19.00 337th= 2:14.08 418th=
347th 621 Robert Rushworth   Male Veteran (U50) 11:29.00 +2:31.00 2:16.38 300th= 2:00.08 287th 2:29.71 245th 2:22.74 407th 2:20.09 524th
348th 426 Ben Lambert Sparkling Waters Male Master (U40) 11:29.07 +2:31.07 2:17.27 327th 2:09.40 447th= 2:27.50 203rd 2:22.03 399th= 2:12.87 394th
349th 133 Daniel Chrisanthou Wanton Furious 3: Boltby Drift Male Master (U40) 11:29.16 +2:31.16 2:19.20 357th 1:56.80 221st= 2:34.15 339th 2:25.87 452nd 2:13.14 403rd
350th 759 Will Weightman   Male Veteran (U50) 11:29.73 +2:31.73 2:12.23 209th 1:52.81 163rd= 2:30.91 262nd 2:47.51 629th 2:06.27 265th=
351st 751 Nick Wardle Team Granville Male Master (U40) 11:29.95 +2:31.95 2:19.58 368th 2:01.97 310th 2:35.37 362nd 2:19.46 351st 2:13.57 411th
352nd 697 Gareth Talbot Blue Badge Racing Male Veteran (U50) 11:30.33 +2:32.33 2:19.84 378th= 2:03.69 343rd 2:39.34 434th 2:17.88 317th 2:09.58 328th
353rd 706 Simon Taylor Wanton Furious 3: Boltby Drift Male Master (U40) 11:30.82 +2:32.82 2:14.62 260th 2:01.54 306th 2:33.58 325th 2:23.57 421st 2:17.51 484th
354th 433 Kevin Lawrence B&DCC Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:31.16 +2:33.16 2:23.11 440th= 2:06.09 391st= 2:35.44 363rd 2:22.24 403rd 2:04.28 220th=
355th 263 Gabriele Gelgotaite Gabre Female Senior (U30) 11:31.27 +2:33.27 2:14.90 270th 2:05.01 374th= 2:38.69 424th 2:21.24 380th 2:11.43 360th
356th 726 Jonathan Turnbull Bad Brains MBC Male Veteran (U50) 11:31.31 +2:33.31 2:17.06 322nd 2:07.79 421st 2:38.63 422nd 2:21.20 379th 2:06.63 273rd=
357th 492 Lennox McLean   Male Veteran (U50) 11:31.69 +2:33.69 2:28.28 533rd 2:02.13 315th= 2:32.83 312th 2:15.76 285th 2:12.69 387th
358th 752 Neil Waters   Male Veteran (U50) 11:32.13 +2:34.13 2:16.58 312th 2:02.62 326th 2:34.24 341st 2:23.47 420th 2:15.22 441st
359th 355 Tom Howard Lovely Bunch of Lads Male Master (U40) 11:32.16 +2:34.16 2:19.59 369th 2:16.02 524th 2:33.50 322nd 2:16.54 302nd= 2:06.51 270th
360th 31 Cameron Balmain   Male Junior (MU18) 11:32.16 +2:34.16 2:23.58 447th= 2:03.74 346th 2:32.94 314th 2:18.92 335th 2:12.98 399th
361st 416 Dominic King Fatandfurious Male Master (U40) 11:32.63 +2:34.63 2:21.10 407th 2:05.97 387th= 2:34.69 347th 2:18.58 326th 2:12.29 375th
362nd 657 James Smith Tuesday Club Who Ride Wednesdays Male Veteran (U50) 11:32.77 +2:34.77 2:15.31 279th 2:02.86 331st 2:39.50 438th 2:28.13 476th 2:06.97 279th
363rd 149 Anthony Connelly Watermelon Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:32.96 +2:34.96 2:19.84 378th= 2:00.89 298th 2:36.30 380th 2:25.55 448th 2:10.38 341st
364th 233 Ben Finney Splat Shop Male Master (U40) 11:32.96 +2:34.96 2:19.61 370th 2:05.97 387th= 2:36.08 373rd 2:19.06 343rd 2:12.24 371st=
365th 215 Ben Elliott Nix Cycles Male Master (U40) 11:33.40 +2:35.40 2:19.96 384th 2:09.76 451st 2:38.07 414th 2:09.40 194th= 2:16.21 456th
366th 333 Adam Hodsman fafff Male Senior (U30) 11:33.66 +2:35.66 2:14.26 253rd 2:12.85 488th 2:28.57 220th 2:29.16 493rd 2:08.82 309th
367th 618 Nick Rudd Pickering Rudeboyz Male Veteran (U50) 11:34.35 +2:36.35 2:13.17 231st 2:05.94 386th 2:33.59 326th 2:25.09 441st= 2:16.56 463rd
368th 487 Kev Mcgirr The Special Ones Male Master (U40) 11:34.52 +2:36.52 2:24.93 473rd= 1:58.30 260th 2:37.34 403rd= 2:16.51 301st 2:17.44 480th
369th 440 James Layton Barney Boys Male Senior (U30) 11:35.02 +2:37.02 2:15.23 276th 2:09.08 442nd 2:37.59 406th 2:16.04 290th 2:17.08 472nd
370th 518 Ben Mortimer DGSCT Male Veteran (U50) 11:35.06 +2:37.06 2:25.22 481st 2:06.06 390th 2:33.43 321st 2:20.75 372nd 2:09.60 330th
371st 138 Colin Clark   Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:35.40 +2:37.40 2:18.46 349th 1:58.90 273rd 2:31.72 281st 2:39.46 577th 2:06.86 278th
372nd 101 Sally Buckworth TNR Female Veteran (40+) 11:35.67 +2:37.67 2:19.39 364th 2:02.39 319th= 2:37.81 410th 2:19.04 340th= 2:17.04 471st
373rd 485 Andrew McCreath 48.01 Male Senior (U30) 11:35.85 +2:37.85 2:19.55 367th 2:01.05 301st 2:38.40 419th 2:19.00 337th= 2:17.85 491st
374th 160 Steve Courcier Bradford Bandits BMX Male Master (U40) 11:36.09 +2:38.09 2:21.60 418th 2:09.94 452nd 2:34.58 344th 2:14.61 268th 2:15.36 443rd
375th 545 Daniel Parkinson Valley MTB Male Master (U40) 11:36.36 +2:38.36 2:17.71 335th 2:11.56 473rd 2:34.85 353rd 2:19.82 356th 2:12.42 381st
376th 553 Andrew Perry   Male Veteran (U50) 11:37.01 +2:39.01 2:27.71 522nd 2:02.48 323rd 2:36.36 382nd 2:14.85 273rd 2:15.61 448th
377th 326 Chris Hewitt   Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:37.03 +2:39.03 2:18.69 352nd 2:09.95 453rd 2:35.51 365th 2:26.58 462nd 2:06.30 267th
378th 452 Richard Legge Ridey McRideface Male Veteran (U50) 11:37.52 +2:39.52 2:20.24 391st 2:06.83 404th 2:37.34 403rd= 2:22.56 404th 2:10.55 344th=
379th 241 Dave Forster KOD Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:38.45 +2:40.45 2:23.44 446th 2:04.05 351st 2:39.75 441st= 2:18.74 330th 2:12.47 382nd
380th 106 Matthew Burrows Lovely Bunch of Lads Male Senior (U30) 11:38.54 +2:40.54 2:28.51 537th 2:08.09 427th 2:36.57 386th= 2:20.10 361st 2:05.27 241st
381st 395 Robert Johnson Sea Breeze Male Master (U40) 11:38.59 +2:40.59 2:19.72 373rd= 2:15.48 517th 2:33.11 315th 2:18.10 320th 2:12.18 368th
382nd 270 Stephen Gibson Bummerwolves Male Master (U40) 11:38.85 +2:40.85 2:13.68 241st 2:06.45 398th 2:33.39 320th 2:38.88 574th 2:06.45 269th
383rd 723 Charlie Topham upcycled teenagers.com Male Veteran (U50) 11:39.08 +2:41.08 2:21.41 414th 2:08.11 428th 2:37.08 398th 2:22.21 402nd 2:10.27 339th
384th 18 Jason Ashworth   Male Veteran (U50) 11:39.48 +2:41.48 2:22.01 423rd 2:03.40 338th 2:38.25 417th= 2:24.29 433rd= 2:11.53 362nd
385th 771 Jamie Whitmarsh Chavs from the Shire Male Veteran (U50) 11:39.87 +2:41.87 2:22.29 427th 2:07.81 422nd 2:37.00 396th 2:18.22 321st 2:14.55 431st
386th 292 Michael Gregory   Male Senior (U30) 11:40.73 +2:42.73 2:30.24 563rd 2:02.13 315th= 2:36.04 372nd 2:20.11 362nd 2:12.21 369th
387th 386 Gary Jenson   Male Veteran (U50) 11:40.80 +2:42.80 2:23.95 452nd 2:03.26 334th 2:39.75 441st= 2:21.36 387th 2:12.48 383rd
388th 434 Andrew Lawson No Limits Cycling Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:40.80 +2:42.80 2:21.99 422nd 2:02.88 332nd 2:34.83 351st 2:26.51 461st 2:14.59 433rd
389th 472 Joe Luxmoore DGSCT Male Veteran (U50) 11:40.93 +2:42.93 2:20.51 394th 2:06.34 397th 2:36.88 393rd 2:21.04 378th 2:16.16 453rd
390th 774 Alexis Wilkinson Wanton Furious 3: Boltby Drift Male Veteran (U50) 11:41.14 +2:43.14 2:20.17 390th 2:04.78 368th 2:36.02 371st 2:24.63 437th 2:15.54 446th
391st 547 Cameron Patterson   Male Senior (U30) 11:41.34 +2:43.34 2:17.87 340th= 2:06.04 389th 2:42.40 482nd 2:20.67 368th 2:14.36 427th
392nd 279 Ian Gorbutt   Male Veteran (U50) 11:42.18 +2:44.18 2:11.73 198th 2:02.74 327th 2:35.06 356th 2:39.71 581st 2:12.94 396th
393rd 536 Dene Olley Crankbashers Male Veteran (U50) 11:42.36 +2:44.36 2:17.62 333rd 2:11.23 468th 2:39.45 437th 2:21.80 394th 2:12.26 373rd=
394th 243 Jez Founde Peddlers Male Master (U40) 11:42.51 +2:44.51 2:23.40 445th 2:04.71 367th 2:40.41 452nd= 2:20.07 360th 2:13.92 416th
395th 50 Paul Bell J's Cycle Shack Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:42.64 +2:44.64 2:25.95 490th 2:05.61 383rd 2:38.97 430th 2:24.29 433rd= 2:07.82 298th
396th 231 Melody Fife   Female Junior (U18) 11:42.73 +2:44.73 2:23.97 453rd 2:04.57 362nd 2:39.98 445th 2:20.30 364th 2:13.91 415th
397th 143 Billy Clegg CABGCollective Male Master (U40) 11:42.84 +2:44.84 2:21.80 420th 2:04.99 373rd 2:40.78 454th 2:22.96 410th 2:12.31 376th
398th 182 Joseph Dawson   Male Master (U40) 11:42.88 +2:44.88 2:14.18 251st= 2:04.59 363rd 2:54.28 618th 2:16.28 297th 2:13.55 410th
399th 467 Richard Lowther Phmtbc Male Master (U40) 11:43.37 +2:45.37 2:24.53 465th 2:08.16 429th 2:37.27 402nd 2:23.76 426th 2:09.65 331st
400th 799 Andrew Yates DORKmtb Male Master (U40) 11:43.77 +2:45.77 2:29.92 558th 2:06.76 402nd 2:36.95 395th 2:16.26 296th 2:13.88 414th
401st 159 Stan Coulson JOMBWABF Male Veteran (U50) 11:43.98 +2:45.98 2:20.98 404th 2:02.39 319th= 2:44.15 511th 2:23.75 425th 2:12.71 389th=
402nd 70 Mark Bolton   Male Veteran (U50) 11:44.54 +2:46.54 2:13.61 238th 1:57.25 239th 2:47.15 554th 2:16.24 294th= 2:30.29 637th
403rd 568 Liam Power   Male Master (U40) 11:44.87 +2:46.87 2:19.91 383rd 2:11.72 476th 2:40.41 452nd= 2:21.32 384th 2:11.51 361st
404th 223 Phill Elvidge RBR Mud Mob Male Veteran (U50) 11:44.87 +2:46.87 2:24.40 463rd 2:02.45 322nd 2:43.71 503rd 2:19.98 358th 2:14.33 426th
405th 246 Michael Francis   Male Senior (U30) 11:44.93 +2:46.93 2:20.80 399th 1:57.03 230th 2:42.86 488th 2:21.60 390th 2:22.64 570th
406th 362 Darren Hull Watermelon Male Veteran (U50) 11:45.00 +2:47.00 2:16.54 310th= 2:10.74 464th 2:43.58 500th 2:25.50 446th 2:08.64 306th=
407th 642 David Shelton Ruthless Roofers Male Veteran (U50) 11:45.12 +2:47.12 2:16.02 292nd 2:07.52 415th 2:38.67 423rd 2:31.92 518th 2:10.99 352nd
408th 595 Andrew Ridley HazBeanz Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:45.31 +2:47.31 2:25.91 489th 2:08.86 440th 2:32.54 300th 2:23.19 412th 2:14.81 435th
409th 116 Michael Cantwell   Male Senior (U30) 11:45.37 +2:47.37 2:11.53 196th 2:10.38 459th 2:37.16 400th 2:19.39 347th 2:26.91 611th
410th 462 David Lloyd Nix Cycles Male Veteran (U50) 11:45.38 +2:47.38 2:19.33 361st 2:08.19 430th 2:35.47 364th 2:23.41 416th 2:18.98 505th
411th 558 Reece Pfendt Boldon Male Senior (U30) 11:45.57 +2:47.57 2:19.83 377th 2:04.88 370th 2:42.85 487th 2:26.01 454th 2:12.00 366th
412th 535 Tom Oliani CABGCollective Male Master (U40) 11:45.62 +2:47.62 2:23.98 454th 2:02.81 330th 2:42.90 491st 2:22.94 409th 2:12.99 400th
413th 531 Chris Oak Sparkling Waters Male Master (U40) 11:46.46 +2:48.46 2:16.52 308th= 2:07.84 423rd 2:26.99 193rd 2:47.41 628th 2:07.70 292nd
414th 175 Edward Daly   Male Veteran (U50) 11:47.04 +2:49.04 2:16.23 297th 2:08.39 432nd 2:45.99 545th 2:22.98 411th 2:13.45 406th=
415th 683 Andy Stokes   Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:47.23 +2:49.23 2:24.82 472nd 2:06.20 394th 2:41.83 476th 2:21.70 392nd= 2:12.68 386th
416th 695 Kaylee Swift   Female Veteran (40+) 11:47.33 +2:49.33 2:23.24 443rd 2:04.25 358th 2:40.83 455th 2:23.86 428th 2:15.15 439th
417th 563 Rob Platten Lumpy Engine Male Veteran (U50) 11:47.44 +2:49.44 2:27.56 518th 2:06.53 399th 2:39.27 433rd 2:18.87 332nd 2:15.21 440th
418th 290 Chris Gregory RBR Mud Mob Male Master (U40) 11:47.68 +2:49.68 2:27.38 513th= 2:04.38 360th 2:34.72 348th 2:19.62 352nd 2:21.58 553rd
419th 447 Chee-Wai Lee   Male Veteran (U50) 11:47.71 +2:49.71 2:27.98 529th 2:05.40 381st 2:38.80 427th 2:26.35 456th 2:09.18 319th=
420th 703 James Taylor DORKmtb Male Master (U40) 11:48.26 +2:50.26 2:23.09 439th 2:10.50 460th 2:36.41 383rd 2:24.26 432nd 2:14.00 417th
421st 640 Robert Shaw DORKmtb Male Veteran (U50) 11:48.37 +2:50.37 2:21.79 419th 2:08.66 438th 2:32.32 291st= 2:24.18 431st 2:21.42 550th=
422nd 258 James Garlick #2 Male Master (U40) 11:48.62 +2:50.62 2:23.14 442nd 2:03.72 345th 2:39.90 444th 2:29.08 490th= 2:12.78 392nd
423rd 671 Richard Staff Cornwall MTB Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:49.17 +2:51.17 2:26.25 495th 2:06.81 403rd 2:36.94 394th 2:21.39 388th 2:17.78 490th
424th 127 Joe Chapman Peddlers NEFR Male Senior (U30) 11:49.43 +2:51.43 2:09.96 177th 1:49.82 127th 2:31.82 283rd 3:13.27 690th 2:04.56 227th
425th 285 Barry Green Leyburn Bikes Male Master (U40) 11:49.92 +2:51.92 2:21.35 413th 2:06.93 406th 2:41.50 467th 2:28.04 475th 2:12.10 367th
426th 651 Richard Smailes Pickering Rudeboyz Male Master (U40) 11:50.00 +2:52.00 2:17.53 331st 2:07.55 416th 2:40.24 448th 2:28.24 477th 2:16.44 460th
427th 94 Wezley Brown Valley MTB Male Master (U40) 11:50.79 +2:52.79 2:24.07 456th= 2:11.75 477th 2:36.12 375th 2:19.36 346th 2:19.49 515th
428th 437 Chris Lawther Power Male Master (U40) 11:51.00 +2:53.00 2:50.19 678th 2:00.56 292nd 2:25.64 164th 2:24.79 439th 2:09.82 333rd
429th 614 Chris Rowland SCFR Male Veteran (U50) 11:51.26 +2:53.26 2:21.06 406th 2:04.17 355th= 2:37.12 399th 2:36.20 555th 2:12.71 389th=
430th 304 Tim Harbour JOMBWABF Male Veteran (U50) 11:52.41 +2:54.41 2:28.96 549th 2:06.67 400th 2:38.93 429th 2:24.60 436th 2:13.25 404th
431st 206 Andrew Dranfield Buxton MTB Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:53.00 +2:55.00 2:24.95 475th 2:05.90 385th 2:42.63 486th 2:25.98 453rd 2:13.54 409th
432nd 783 Christopher Wilson JOMBWABF Male Master (U40) 11:53.43 +2:55.43 2:28.64 544th 2:11.47 472nd 2:39.63 439th= 2:21.45 389th 2:12.24 371st=
433rd 539 Christopher Orr Marton Massive Male Master (U40) 11:54.50 +2:56.50 2:20.00 385th= 2:10.71 462nd 2:41.30 463rd 2:30.26 507th 2:12.23 370th
434th 803 Robert Young Pork Pie Syndicate Male Veteran (U50) 11:54.72 +2:56.72 3:07.80 708th 1:57.50 243rd 2:29.56 239th 2:19.67 353rd 2:00.19 131st
435th 647 Shane Simpson   Male Master (U40) 11:54.91 +2:56.91 2:24.78 470th= 2:10.20 456th 2:39.01 431st 2:23.43 418th 2:17.49 483rd
436th 237 Graeme Fletcher Hamsterley Whoppers Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:54.98 +2:56.98 2:28.17 532nd 2:07.43 413th 2:39.15 432nd 2:25.56 449th 2:14.67 434th
437th 596 Karl Rigg   Male Veteran (U50) 11:55.33 +2:57.33 2:21.49 415th= 2:08.49 433rd 2:39.39 435th 2:32.12 519th= 2:13.84 413th
438th 286 Ben Green Chainbreakers CC Male Master (U40) 11:55.36 +2:57.36 2:17.48 329th 2:32.63 642nd 2:36.76 390th= 2:20.88 375th 2:07.61 290th
439th 606 Filipe Robson East Coast Team Riders Male Veteran (U50) 11:55.56 +2:57.56 2:22.14 426th 2:09.40 447th= 2:41.23 460th 2:28.57 481st 2:14.22 422nd=
440th 317 Nigel Hauxwell   Male Master (U40) 11:55.59 +2:57.59 2:35.68 612th 2:08.21 431st 2:36.76 390th= 2:20.12 363rd 2:14.82 436th
441st 291 David Gregory   Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:55.93 +2:57.93 2:31.96 582nd 2:05.15 379th 2:38.71 425th 2:20.04 359th 2:20.07 523rd
442nd 77 Adam Bradley Peaky Riders Male Veteran (U50) 11:56.16 +2:58.16 2:36.69 623rd 2:04.17 355th= 2:40.19 447th 2:18.08 318th= 2:17.03 469th=
443rd 207 Jason Duffy Woodside Bikeworks Enduro Team Male Master (U40) 11:56.37 +2:58.37 2:27.42 515th 2:12.07 480th 2:41.74 475th 2:23.78 427th 2:11.36 358th=
444th 766 Tom Whipham Barney Boys Male Master (U40) 11:56.57 +2:58.57 2:19.78 375th 2:11.36 470th= 2:38.73 426th 2:29.18 494th 2:17.52 485th
445th 514 Oliver Moore Crankbashers Male Master (U40) 11:57.26 +2:59.26 2:29.42 554th 2:12.82 487th 2:37.80 408th= 2:22.71 405th 2:14.51 430th
446th 573 Charlie Prowse Amigos Male Veteran (U50) 11:57.37 +2:59.37 2:27.75 523rd= 2:09.39 446th 2:39.63 439th= 2:23.46 419th 2:17.14 475th
447th 72 Simon Booth Ritz Rebels MTB Male Veteran (U50) 11:57.68 +2:59.68 2:26.93 505th 2:07.68 419th 2:42.57 485th 2:21.96 397th 2:18.54 501st
448th 164 Matthew Creech Ruthless Roofers Male Master (U40) 11:58.16 +3:00.16 2:19.28 360th 2:02.50 324th 2:38.10 416th 2:34.34 543rd 2:23.94 582nd
449th 157 Chris Corbett SCFR Male Veteran (U50) 11:58.19 +3:00.19 2:21.31 411th 1:56.31 217th 2:31.67 279th 3:01.45 677th 2:07.45 287th
450th 44 Charlie Batten Say My Name! Male Master (U40) 11:58.25 +3:00.25 2:20.62 396th 2:12.40 484th 2:45.44 535th 2:23.42 417th 2:16.37 458th
451st 895 Paul Brewer P.B.Plant Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:58.60 +3:00.60 2:21.22 410th 2:05.01 374th= 2:30.82 258th 2:12.62 239th= 2:48.93 692nd
452nd 678 Thomas Stead Secret Jellybaby Club Male Master (U40) 11:58.68 +3:00.68 2:27.87 526th 2:01.14 302nd 2:43.05 493rd 2:29.59 499th 2:17.03 469th=
453rd 431 Eamo Lawless Never Ready Racing Male Veteran (U50) 11:58.76 +3:00.76 2:28.98 551st 2:08.69 439th 2:40.27 449th 2:30.39 510th 2:10.43 342nd
454th 410 Al Kenyon SCFR Male Grand Vet (50+) 11:59.49 +3:01.49 2:24.78 470th= 2:04.90 371st 2:41.90 477th 2:28.65 483rd 2:19.26 512th=
455th 154 James Cooper CABGCollective Male Master (U40) 11:59.70 +3:01.70 2:26.16 491st 2:07.89 424th 2:41.71 474th 2:22.73 406th 2:21.21 545th
456th 484 Ryan McCoy Buxton MTB Male Master (U40) 11:59.96 +3:01.96 2:27.88 527th 2:07.08 409th 2:39.88 443rd 2:27.66 469th 2:17.46 481st
457th 585 Christopher Rawlings East Coast Team Riders Male Master (U40) 12:00.03 +3:02.03 2:22.11 425th 2:22.58 583rd 2:30.69 255th 2:22.03 399th= 2:22.62 569th
458th 318 Gary Hawthorne   eBike 12:00.43 +3:02.43 2:25.41 485th 2:18.07 541st 2:43.85 506th 2:27.33 466th 2:05.77 251st
459th 393 Martin Johnson   Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:01.28 +3:03.28 2:20.86 401st 2:13.14 494th 2:43.15 495th= 2:27.95 473rd 2:16.18 455th
460th 59 Daniel Betts B&DCC Male Senior (U30) 12:01.58 +3:03.58 2:19.21 358th 2:12.60 486th 2:46.59 548th 2:30.27 508th 2:12.91 395th
461st 508 Don Mitchell Buxton MTB Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:02.16 +3:04.16 2:24.36 462nd 2:10.72 463rd 2:43.15 495th= 2:23.58 422nd 2:20.35 531st
462nd 529 Joe Nunn Buckfaster Male Veteran (U50) 12:02.81 +3:04.81 2:27.21 510th 2:06.69 401st 2:42.96 492nd 2:29.10 492nd 2:16.85 468th
463rd 451 Anthony Lees Buckfaster Male Master (U40) 12:02.98 +3:04.98 2:20.45 392nd 2:20.98 565th 2:44.47 517th 2:32.93 527th 2:04.15 219th
464th 528 Matthew North   Male Senior (U30) 12:03.20 +3:05.20 2:20.71 397th 2:11.60 474th 2:41.62 471st 2:29.05 489th 2:20.22 529th
465th 465 Steve Longmire Bikes an Banter Male Veteran (U50) 12:03.46 +3:05.46 2:25.40 484th 2:10.03 454th 2:44.07 510th 2:25.57 450th 2:18.39 498th=
466th 37 Jonathan Barnsley Eating Dirt Male Veteran (U50) 12:03.52 +3:05.52 2:25.01 476th= 2:05.43 382nd 2:47.47 559th 2:25.47 445th 2:20.14 526th=
467th 612 Simon Cahill   Male Veteran (U50) 12:03.57 +3:05.57 2:27.26 511th 2:10.26 458th 2:40.92 456th 2:30.04 505th 2:15.09 438th
468th 390 George Johnson Square Wheeled Raiders Male Veteran (U50) 12:03.64 +3:05.64 2:20.11 388th 2:16.33 527th 2:35.93 370th 2:34.17 541st 2:17.10 473rd
469th 132 Simon Choppin CGCC Male Master (U40) 12:03.81 +3:05.81 2:34.39 600th 2:15.18 512th 2:35.16 358th= 2:21.84 395th 2:17.24 477th
470th 126 Ivon Chapman No Limits Cycling Male Veteran (U50) 12:03.84 +3:05.84 2:24.30 460th 2:04.15 353rd= 2:36.15 376th 2:32.58 522nd 2:26.66 606th
471st 144 Ian Clements Cambs Riders Against Pedaling (C.R.A.P) Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:04.89 +3:06.89 2:25.02 478th 2:06.90 405th 2:45.11 528th= 2:28.82 486th 2:19.04 508th
472nd 744 Garreth Walton CMBCCBA Male Master (U40) 12:05.59 +3:07.59 2:22.47 429th 2:12.91 490th 2:41.49 466th 2:34.16 540th 2:14.56 432nd
473rd 344 Russell Hopkins Chavs from the Shire Male Master (U40) 12:06.16 +3:08.16 2:26.17 492nd 2:16.05 525th 2:41.26 461st 2:25.51 447th 2:17.17 476th
474th 475 Robin Madeley Say My Name! Male Senior (U30) 12:06.29 +3:08.29 2:29.35 553rd 2:12.25 482nd 2:45.18 530th 2:25.20 443rd 2:14.31 424th
475th 745 Sam Waples Buckfaster Male Veteran (U50) 12:06.60 +3:08.60 2:23.58 447th= 2:13.81 501st 2:37.60 407th 2:36.56 558th 2:15.05 437th
476th 142 Matthew Clayton East is East Male Veteran (U50) 12:06.75 +3:08.75 2:19.89 382nd 2:10.67 461st 2:36.82 392nd 2:52.84 650th 2:06.53 271st
477th 189 Chris Dennis Pork Pie Syndicate Male Master (U40) 12:06.80 +3:08.80 2:24.77 469th 2:20.95 563rd= 2:41.64 472nd 2:26.47 460th 2:12.97 397th=
478th 1 Thomas Acton   Male Veteran (U50) 12:06.95 +3:08.95 2:22.57 432nd 2:18.81 546th 2:41.03 458th 2:36.26 556th 2:08.28 302nd
479th 580 Liam Raby Say My Name! Male Master (U40) 12:07.49 +3:09.49 2:22.36 428th 2:13.02 491st 2:44.99 527th 2:27.28 464th 2:19.84 520th
480th 470 Jason Lundie #2 Male Master (U40) 12:07.64 +3:09.64 2:26.70 500th= 2:10.22 457th 2:38.08 415th 2:35.95 552nd 2:16.69 466th=
481st 456 Joe Lewis Chainbreakers CC Male Master (U40) 12:07.69 +3:09.69 2:27.50 517th 2:15.58 518th 2:41.56 470th 2:27.78 470th 2:15.27 442nd
482nd 736 Alex von FRBS eBike 12:07.75 +3:09.75 2:22.79 436th= 2:11.85 478th 2:43.61 501st 2:23.62 423rd 2:25.88 602nd=
483rd 560 Andrew Phillips Valley MTB Male Master (U40) 12:07.80 +3:09.80 2:22.48 430th 2:12.10 481st 2:42.41 483rd 2:28.75 484th 2:22.06 561st
484th 397 Steven Johnson Peaky Riders Male Veteran (U50) 12:08.04 +3:10.04 2:34.50 601st 2:11.66 475th 2:45.81 540th 2:17.79 316th 2:18.28 496th=
485th 281 Michael Graham   Male Senior (U30) 12:08.37 +3:10.37 2:24.07 456th= 2:04.94 372nd 2:44.96 526th 2:29.86 502nd 2:24.54 586th
486th 675 Marcus Start Bongo Fun Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:08.73 +3:10.73 2:26.96 506th 2:07.90 425th 2:46.72 549th 2:28.51 480th 2:18.64 503rd
487th 667 Neil Souter HazBeanz Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:08.78 +3:10.78 2:23.11 440th= 2:16.86 530th 2:40.40 451st 2:28.30 478th 2:20.11 525th
488th 250 Marc Fry   Male Veteran (U50) 12:09.16 +3:11.16 2:28.36 534th 2:14.88 508th 2:43.74 504th 2:29.39 497th 2:12.79 393rd
489th 387 Stephen Jewson   Male Veteran (U50) 12:09.18 +3:11.18 2:26.47 498th 2:13.67 498th= 2:41.32 464th 2:21.88 396th 2:25.84 600th
490th 229 Chris Fenton Team Squid Male Master (U40) 12:09.45 +3:11.45 2:22.07 424th 2:07.39 412th 2:41.91 478th 2:26.45 458th= 2:31.63 646th
491st 680 Richard Stevenson Bike Scene Male Veteran (U50) 12:09.70 +3:11.70 2:23.84 451st 2:13.94 502nd 2:44.73 522nd 2:25.77 451st 2:21.42 550th=
492nd 638 Jordan Chambers Boldon Male Senior (U30) 12:09.71 +3:11.71 2:16.80 318th 2:19.15 548th 2:44.66 521st 2:27.87 471st 2:21.23 546th
493rd 32 Phil Banks Peaky Riders Male Veteran (U50) 12:09.80 +3:11.80 2:35.70 613th 2:15.30 515th 2:41.55 469th 2:19.03 339th 2:18.22 495th
494th 512 Oliver Monck HooN-a-Holics Male Master (U40) 12:09.83 +3:11.83 2:28.48 536th 2:11.31 469th 2:44.16 512th 2:24.75 438th 2:21.13 543rd
495th 158 Rob Corney Team Colin Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:10.01 +3:12.01 2:18.66 350th 2:24.18 598th= 2:35.01 355th 2:30.35 509th 2:21.81 555th
496th 503 Peter Mills Blue Badge Racing Male Veteran (U50) 12:10.42 +3:12.42 2:28.83 548th 2:23.84 596th 2:45.22 531st 2:20.90 376th 2:11.63 364th
497th 404 David Kearney TNR Male Veteran (U50) 12:11.35 +3:13.35 2:27.38 513th= 2:14.18 503rd 2:46.77 550th 2:27.47 467th 2:15.55 447th
498th 543 James Pallatt   Male Veteran (U50) 12:11.49 +3:13.49 2:28.97 550th 2:08.63 437th 2:45.27 534th 2:29.48 498th 2:19.14 509th
499th 161 Lee Cowen IIU Male Veteran (U50) 12:11.53 +3:13.53 2:26.50 499th 2:14.86 507th 2:42.15 479th 2:29.30 495th 2:18.72 504th
500th 5 Robert Ainsworth Yorkshire Syndicate eBike 12:11.64 +3:13.64 2:26.35 496th= 2:15.24 514th 2:45.11 528th= 2:26.41 457th 2:18.53 500th
501st 552 Jake Peirson   Male Senior (U30) 12:11.71 +3:13.71 2:28.55 538th 2:19.61 553rd 2:40.18 446th 2:24.12 430th 2:19.25 511th
502nd 124 Jake Challenger   Male Junior (MU18) 12:11.90 +3:13.90 2:16.66 314th 2:29.97 632nd 2:31.00 263rd= 2:38.81 573rd 2:15.46 445th
503rd 692 Gareth Sutcliffe Tallywhacker Racing Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:12.34 +3:14.34 2:27.29 512th 2:16.88 531st 2:43.64 502nd 2:30.12 506th 2:14.41 429th
504th 170 Matthew Crowther   Male Master (U40) 12:12.41 +3:14.41 2:19.82 376th 2:26.33 614th 2:43.89 507th 2:25.09 441st= 2:17.28 478th
505th 422 Stuart Knaggs Here for the Beer Male Veteran (U50) 12:12.75 +3:14.75 2:16.17 294th= 1:56.98 227th 3:49.22 715th 2:07.81 168th 2:02.57 187th
506th 353 Matthew Hough DOBS Male Master (U40) 12:13.58 +3:15.58 2:25.43 486th 2:11.36 470th= 2:50.10 580th 2:30.00 504th 2:16.69 466th=
507th 517 Daniel Morris   Male Senior (U30) 12:14.07 +3:16.07 2:28.16 531st 2:08.03 426th 2:45.94 543rd 2:31.61 515th 2:20.33 530th
508th 765 Stuart Whale   Male Veteran (U50) 12:14.64 +3:16.64 2:24.31 461st 2:10.07 455th 2:45.71 539th 2:26.45 458th= 2:28.10 623rd
509th 24 David Aveyard Yorkshire Singletrack Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:15.02 +3:17.02 2:23.71 450th 2:17.23 535th 2:44.06 509th 2:38.04 571st 2:11.98 365th
510th 75 Andrew Bradbury Secret Jellybaby Club Male Master (U40) 12:15.44 +3:17.44 2:28.44 535th 2:18.46 544th 2:41.16 459th 2:33.16 531st 2:14.22 422nd=
511th 190 Peter Dennis Club Rhododendron Male Veteran (U50) 12:15.72 +3:17.72 2:19.00 355th 2:28.13 622nd 2:36.20 377th 2:35.97 553rd 2:16.42 459th
512th 655 David Smith Power Male Master (U40) 12:16.60 +3:18.60 2:27.93 528th 2:19.28 551st 2:43.49 499th 2:33.53 535th 2:12.37 377th=
513th 97 John Buchanan RBR Mud Mob Male Veteran (U50) 12:16.98 +3:18.98 2:34.13 598th 2:15.11 510th 2:37.96 412th 2:27.94 472nd 2:21.84 557th
514th 654 David Smith Bad Brains MBC Male Veteran (U50) 12:17.77 +3:19.77 2:29.80 556th= 2:10.89 465th 2:45.24 532nd= 2:29.34 496th 2:22.50 567th
515th 566 Francisco Porrasperez TNR Male Veteran (U50) 12:17.81 +3:19.81 2:26.70 500th= 2:17.45 536th 2:45.57 538th 2:32.64 524th 2:15.45 444th
516th 567 Dean Powell HazBeanz Male Veteran (U50) 12:18.30 +3:20.30 2:32.29 584th 2:16.00 523rd 2:41.02 457th 2:28.49 479th 2:20.50 534th=
517th 576 Simon Pugh Bummer Wolves Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:18.37 +3:20.37 2:21.59 417th 2:25.02 603rd 2:55.30 626th 2:27.48 468th 2:08.98 314th
518th 76 Ian Bradford Wakerley Wheelers Male Veteran (U50) 12:18.81 +3:20.81 2:26.24 494th 2:15.13 511th 2:47.32 556th 2:32.12 519th= 2:18.00 493rd
519th 3 Adam Adey Life Behind Bars Male Veteran (U50) 12:19.54 +3:21.54 2:28.58 541st= 2:21.75 576th 2:42.26 481st 2:23.39 415th 2:23.56 578th
520th 780 Anthony Willetts   Male Veteran (U50) 12:20.08 +3:22.08 2:27.08 507th= 2:13.11 492nd 2:51.10 589th 2:27.29 465th 2:21.50 552nd
521st 205 Andrew Doyle HazBeanz Male Veteran (U50) 12:20.50 +3:22.50 2:22.79 436th= 2:27.75 619th 2:44.23 514th 2:28.61 482nd 2:17.12 474th
522nd 788 Jra Wink Bradford Bandits BMX Male Master (U40) 12:20.58 +3:22.58 2:28.69 547th 2:21.47 573rd 2:41.66 473rd 2:33.13 530th 2:15.63 449th
523rd 239 Mike Flint Skam Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:20.70 +3:22.70 2:30.61 568th= 2:14.72 506th 2:50.24 581st 2:30.95 511th 2:14.18 421st
524th 476 Paul Mansfield   Male Master (U40) 12:21.17 +3:23.17 2:34.82 605th 2:16.35 528th 2:40.32 450th 2:29.82 500th 2:19.86 521st
525th 559 Stuart Philipson Square Wheeled Raiders Male Veteran (U50) 12:22.02 +3:24.02 2:30.61 568th= 2:23.22 593rd 2:42.25 480th 2:33.24 532nd 2:12.70 388th
526th 188 Euan Deighton   Male Junior (MU18) 12:22.24 +3:24.24 2:35.85 614th 2:12.34 483rd 2:43.80 505th 2:34.43 544th 2:15.82 451st
527th 459 Stephen Ling #2 Male Master (U40) 12:22.36 +3:24.36 2:25.01 476th= 2:33.36 649th 2:41.46 465th 2:29.08 490th= 2:13.45 406th=
528th 676 Rod Stazicker Wakerley Wheelers Male Veteran (U50) 12:22.52 +3:24.52 2:24.27 459th 2:10.90 466th 2:45.83 541st 2:34.23 542nd 2:27.29 617th
529th 15 Stuart Armstrong TNR Male Veteran (U50) 12:23.40 +3:25.40 2:25.84 487th 2:08.60 435th 2:46.97 552nd 2:36.49 557th 2:25.50 595th
530th 226 Andrew Faraday   Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:24.18 +3:26.18 2:27.61 520th 2:15.75 519th 2:44.93 525th 2:32.61 523rd 2:23.28 576th
531st 767 Graeme Garrett Power Male Master (U40) 12:24.67 +3:26.67 2:30.48 565th 2:15.85 520th 2:48.49 567th 2:28.87 487th 2:20.98 540th
532nd 86 Stuart Brooke Marton Massive Male Master (U40) 12:25.81 +3:27.81 2:23.67 449th 2:09.36 445th 2:52.53 601st 2:43.80 610th 2:16.45 461st
533rd 114 Andrew Cantwell   Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:26.88 +3:28.88 2:20.50 393rd 2:42.88 672nd 2:42.88 490th 2:27.97 474th 2:12.65 385th
534th 198 Robert Dormer   Male Veteran (U50) 12:27.60 +3:29.60 2:31.52 579th 2:25.34 604th 2:39.44 436th 2:32.29 521st 2:19.01 506th=
535th 630 John Schofield   Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:27.64 +3:29.64 2:24.49 464th 2:11.17 467th 2:44.54 519th 2:40.16 585th 2:27.28 616th
536th 209 Giles Dykes   Male Veteran (U50) 12:28.94 +3:30.94 2:26.20 493rd 2:18.47 545th 2:50.43 582nd 2:39.52 580th 2:14.32 425th
537th 594 Mark Richmond Sunday Social Male Veteran (U50) 12:29.62 +3:31.62 2:27.83 525th 2:21.32 570th 2:48.80 570th 2:33.60 536th 2:18.07 494th
538th 665 Tim Smyth Watermelon Male Veteran (U50) 12:30.42 +3:32.42 2:30.29 564th 2:29.74 631st 2:42.87 489th 2:23.94 429th 2:23.58 579th
539th 429 Andrew Larkin   Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:30.66 +3:32.66 2:25.89 488th 2:12.49 485th 2:48.85 571st 2:42.33 597th 2:21.10 542nd
540th 328 Phil Higginson Wanton Furious Male Veteran (U50) 12:31.21 +3:33.21 2:28.58 541st= 2:21.22 567th 2:48.35 566th 2:34.67 545th 2:18.39 498th=
541st 634 Philip Scott Skam Male Master (U40) 12:31.64 +3:33.64 2:34.77 604th 2:17.78 540th 2:44.31 516th 2:35.77 551st 2:19.01 506th=
542nd 586 Tom Reed 48.01 Male Senior (U30) 12:32.25 +3:34.25 2:27.18 509th 2:16.99 534th 2:44.49 518th 2:34.06 539th 2:29.53 634th
543rd 98 Chris Cahill   Male Junior (MU18) 12:32.30 +3:34.30 2:25.30 483rd 2:32.70 644th 2:44.87 524th 2:29.83 501st 2:19.60 516th
544th 713 Jordan Thorne East Coast Team Riders Male Master (U40) 12:32.67 +3:34.67 2:24.93 473rd= 2:20.41 556th 2:50.85 587th 2:31.06 512th 2:25.42 594th
545th 495 Gordon Mcminn Ride Kirklees Male Master (U40) 12:33.74 +3:35.74 2:34.08 597th 2:25.67 607th= 2:44.81 523rd 2:36.79 561st 2:12.39 379th
546th 666 Paul Snape Browns Skip Hire Syndicate Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:34.11 +3:36.11 2:24.66 467th 2:16.90 532nd 2:49.27 574th 2:36.74 559th 2:26.54 605th
547th 155 Jamie Cooper CABGCollective Male Master (U40) 12:34.45 +3:36.45 2:37.88 633rd 2:21.26 569th 2:47.80 560th 2:31.54 514th 2:15.97 452nd
548th 455 Dominic Lewis Team Rust Male Senior (U30) 12:34.60 +3:36.60 2:22.54 431st 2:08.61 436th 2:35.81 369th 2:21.69 391st 3:05.95 705th
549th 28 Darren Baines Brother Numsie Male Veteran (U50) 12:35.28 +3:37.28 2:21.49 415th= 2:33.05 647th 2:49.59 575th 2:28.80 485th 2:22.35 565th
550th 166 Ian Crookes Valley MTB Male Master (U40) 12:35.46 +3:37.46 2:20.96 402nd= 2:23.18 590th 2:43.40 498th 2:41.12 590th 2:26.80 610th
551st 287 Fraser Greenhalgh Bradford Bandits BMX Male Master (U40) 12:35.53 +3:37.53 2:26.87 504th 2:21.44 572nd 2:42.45 484th 2:31.80 517th 2:32.97 655th
552nd 716 Cath Tilford Watermelon Female Veteran (40+) 12:36.01 +3:38.01 2:34.55 602nd 2:14.47 504th 2:48.79 569th 2:32.67 525th 2:25.53 596th
553rd 516 Chris Morley S35ers Male Veteran (U50) 12:36.48 +3:38.48 2:36.07 617th 2:16.93 533rd 2:45.24 532nd= 2:34.71 547th 2:23.53 577th
554th 785 Mark Wilson NoPro Male Veteran (U50) 12:36.49 +3:38.49 2:30.59 567th 2:13.75 500th 2:50.54 584th 2:42.35 598th 2:19.26 512th=
555th 782 James Williams   Male Veteran (U50) 12:37.30 +3:39.30 2:27.08 507th= 2:16.74 529th 2:51.02 588th 2:33.46 533rd 2:29.00 629th
556th 468 Richard Lumb Secret Jellybaby Club Male Veteran (U50) 12:38.24 +3:40.24 2:33.07 589th= 2:18.40 543rd 2:52.40 600th 2:36.90 563rd 2:17.47 482nd
557th 183 Duncan Smith Ridey McRideface Male Master (U40) 12:39.09 +3:41.09 2:28.56 539th= 2:21.69 575th 2:49.97 578th 2:42.23 596th 2:16.64 465th
558th 781 Mark Willey atgni Male Veteran (U50) 12:39.35 +3:41.35 2:27.65 521st 2:17.75 539th 2:53.99 608th= 2:39.82 582nd 2:20.14 526th=
559th 581 Andrew Ramsay TNR eBike 12:40.04 +3:42.04 2:26.70 500th= 2:20.66 559th 2:54.02 611th 2:39.47 578th 2:19.19 510th
560th 56 Charles Bennison Amigos Male Veteran (U50) 12:40.45 +3:42.45 2:36.25 620th 2:21.42 571st 2:46.29 546th 2:36.76 560th 2:19.73 519th
561st 464 Mark Lomas Sawley Cycles Male Master (U40) 12:40.64 +3:42.64 2:36.06 616th 2:19.00 547th 2:44.19 513th 2:36.81 562nd 2:24.58 588th
562nd 537 James Rawding CABGCollective Male Master (U40) 12:40.66 +3:42.66 2:25.28 482nd 2:31.06 638th 2:50.58 585th 2:31.64 516th 2:22.10 562nd
563rd 481 Paul Maughan Hamsterley Whoppers Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:41.18 +3:43.18 2:30.21 561st= 2:13.22 495th 2:54.10 612th= 2:33.51 534th 2:30.14 636th
564th 493 Bob McLoughlin CMBCCBA Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:42.89 +3:44.89 2:30.69 572nd 2:28.79 625th 2:47.36 557th 2:35.33 548th 2:20.72 538th
565th 645 Ben Silk   Male Senior (U30) 12:43.11 +3:45.11 2:30.76 573rd 2:23.19 591st= 2:51.42 592nd 2:37.57 566th 2:20.17 528th
566th 478 Paul Martin #2 Male Master (U40) 12:43.16 +3:45.16 2:27.75 523rd= 2:25.70 609th 2:44.25 515th 2:45.03 618th 2:20.43 533rd
567th 65 Nick Birch   Male Veteran (U50) 12:43.45 +3:45.45 2:32.34 585th 2:23.33 594th 2:52.24 599th 2:37.93 569th 2:17.61 487th
568th 795 Michael Worthington   Male Veteran (U50) 12:44.04 +3:46.04 2:35.56 611th 2:15.95 521st= 2:47.18 555th 2:45.73 621st 2:19.62 517th
569th 663 Robert Smith   Male Master (U40) 12:45.03 +3:47.03 2:36.51 622nd 2:13.12 493rd 2:43.96 508th 2:42.68 604th 2:28.76 626th
570th 300 Chris Hallett Power Male Master (U40) 12:45.67 +3:47.67 2:30.66 570th 2:15.21 513th 2:51.70 595th 2:42.09 594th 2:26.01 604th
571st 763 Andrew Westbrook   Male Veteran (U50) 12:45.85 +3:47.85 2:30.21 561st= 2:25.58 606th 2:45.46 536th 2:44.65 613th 2:19.95 522nd
572nd 800 Joe Yelland FRBS Male Master (U40) 12:45.97 +3:47.97 2:22.72 434th 2:29.22 627th 2:45.97 544th 2:48.38 632nd 2:19.68 518th
573rd 513 Michael Moore Sea Breeze Male Master (U40) 12:46.36 +3:48.36 2:26.35 496th= 2:39.87 664th 2:41.27 462nd 2:37.70 567th 2:21.17 544th
574th 775 Dan Wilkinson Nix Cycles Male Veteran (U50) 12:46.69 +3:48.69 2:33.09 591st 2:19.51 552nd 2:50.67 586th 2:31.43 513th 2:31.99 647th
575th 649 Nick Sinclair TNR Male Veteran (U50) 12:47.74 +3:49.74 2:23.39 444th 2:21.95 579th 2:54.48 620th 2:47.37 626th 2:20.55 536th
576th 449 Chris Leech Tyred Knobs Male Master (U40) 12:47.76 +3:49.76 2:24.69 468th 2:07.45 414th 3:13.26 682nd 2:42.89 607th 2:19.47 514th
577th 522 Andrew Murray   Male Veteran (U50) 12:47.85 +3:49.85 2:24.57 466th 2:42.30 668th 2:37.88 411th 2:33.67 537th 2:29.43 631st
578th 219 Liam Elsom   Male Senior (U30) 12:47.97 +3:49.97 2:22.67 433rd 2:37.10 658th 2:46.84 551st 2:39.99 584th 2:21.37 548th
579th 772 Adam Wiles CGCC Male Veteran (U50) 12:49.85 +3:51.85 2:41.91 653rd 2:17.70 537th= 2:54.14 614th 2:35.74 550th 2:20.36 532nd
580th 109 Rick Byrne   Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:50.62 +3:52.62 2:31.04 577th 2:21.78 577th 2:48.74 568th 2:43.42 608th 2:25.64 597th
581st 394 Peter Johnson HazBeanz Male Master (U40) 12:51.16 +3:53.16 2:33.47 594th 2:20.81 560th= 2:43.27 497th 2:38.14 572nd 2:35.47 663rd
582nd 103 Steve Burgin Bikes an Banter eBike 12:52.54 +3:54.54 2:39.40 644th 2:16.29 526th 2:51.92 596th 2:37.11 564th 2:27.82 621st
583rd 73 Andrew Bottomley   eBike 12:53.06 +3:55.06 2:37.66 631st 2:25.67 607th= 2:53.99 608th= 2:39.39 576th 2:16.35 457th
584th 648 Tracey Simpson   Female Master (U40) 12:53.29 +3:55.29 2:37.18 628th 2:29.67 630th 2:51.59 594th 2:32.89 526th 2:21.96 559th=
585th 674 Richard Stamp   Male Veteran (U50) 12:53.33 +3:55.33 2:30.89 574th 2:23.19 591st= 2:48.29 564th 2:46.79 624th 2:24.17 583rd
586th 16 Liam Ashton   Male Senior (U30) 12:53.36 +3:55.36 2:28.56 539th= 2:28.07 621st 2:48.11 563rd 2:33.79 538th 2:34.83 661st
587th 202 Elaine Dowson Thirsk Massive Female Veteran (40+) 12:53.71 +3:55.71 2:36.11 618th 2:14.57 505th 2:54.52 621st= 2:42.77 605th 2:25.74 599th
588th 628 Lee Scattergood Peaky Riders Male Veteran (U50) 12:54.67 +3:56.67 2:38.22 635th= 2:19.18 549th 2:53.02 605th 2:39.32 575th 2:24.93 591st=
589th 220 Gary Elsworth Fatandfurious Male Grand Vet (50+) 12:54.94 +3:56.94 2:32.10 583rd 2:25.54 605th 3:00.25 648th 2:39.48 579th 2:17.57 486th
590th 297 Andrew Wiggins SCFR Male Master (U40) 12:55.17 +3:57.17 2:31.56 580th 2:28.91 626th 2:54.68 623rd 2:34.68 546th 2:25.34 593rd
591st 78 Jason Bradley Leyburn Bikes Male Veteran (U50) 12:55.20 +3:57.20 2:37.43 629th 2:22.96 588th= 2:55.78 628th= 2:41.37 593rd 2:17.66 488th
592nd 798 Kevin Wyman Tuesday Club Who Ride Wednesdays Male Veteran (U50) 12:58.33 +4:00.33 2:31.07 578th 2:19.99 554th 2:51.57 593rd 2:44.78 615th 2:30.92 640th
593rd 574 Lucy Prowse Amigos Female Veteran (40+) 12:58.81 +4:00.81 2:33.05 588th 2:22.86 586th 2:51.14 590th 2:50.86 645th 2:20.90 539th
594th 735 Sam Vasper Locked Shocks and Two Sendy Bellends Male Senior (U30) 12:59.45 +4:01.45 2:28.67 546th 2:20.87 562nd 2:49.92 577th 2:56.92 666th 2:23.07 574th
595th 61 Colin Bidwell Wakerley Wheelers Male Master (U40) 12:59.96 +4:01.96 2:29.57 555th 2:22.87 587th 2:45.86 542nd 2:42.78 606th 2:38.88 674th
596th 301 Sebastian Hampson CABGCollective Male Master (U40) 13:00.37 +4:02.37 2:52.31 681st 2:15.31 516th 2:49.63 576th 2:44.51 612th 2:18.61 502nd
597th 762 Ben Wells CMBCCBA Male Master (U40) 13:00.46 +4:02.46 2:33.78 595th 2:24.10 597th 2:48.06 562nd 2:48.66 634th 2:25.86 601st
598th 365 Andy Hunter Peaky Riders Male Veteran (U50) 13:02.22 +4:04.22 2:39.58 646th 2:19.27 550th 2:48.34 565th 2:52.16 648th 2:22.87 572nd
599th 321 Robbie Heaton JustridersMTB Male Master (U40) 13:02.65 +4:04.65 2:31.02 576th 2:20.81 560th= 2:47.83 561st 2:56.24 664th 2:26.75 609th
600th 591 Daniel Richards Team Rust Male Master (U40) 13:03.05 +4:05.05 2:28.61 543rd 2:24.98 602nd 2:54.10 612th= 2:41.31 592nd 2:34.05 657th
601st 272 Marc Gledhill Secret Jellybaby Club Male Grand Vet (50+) 13:03.63 +4:05.63 2:37.56 630th 2:18.25 542nd 2:59.20 642nd 2:40.60 586th 2:28.02 622nd
602nd 391 Iain Johnson Bradford Bandits BMX Male Grand Vet (50+) 13:03.69 +4:05.69 2:31.82 581st 2:32.66 643rd 2:53.72 607th 2:38.02 570th 2:27.47 619th
603rd 538 Neil Ormerod Exeter Trail Riders Northern Chapter Male Master (U40) 13:03.76 +4:05.76 2:30.12 560th 2:28.50 624th 2:55.56 627th 2:40.87 589th 2:28.71 625th
604th 9 Jason Algate Power Male Master (U40) 13:04.17 +4:06.17 2:42.35 656th 2:27.20 617th 2:53.99 608th= 2:36.15 554th 2:24.48 585th
605th 95 Simon Browne fod Male Grand Vet (50+) 13:04.76 +4:06.76 2:32.63 586th 2:33.39 650th 2:57.44 638th 2:37.51 565th 2:23.79 581st
606th 173 Graham Dale Amigos Male Grand Vet (50+) 13:04.96 +4:06.96 2:34.56 603rd 2:21.81 578th 2:55.03 625th 2:50.95 646th 2:22.61 568th
607th 359 Kirk Howie Team Howie Male Grand Vet (50+) 13:05.45 +4:07.45 2:34.22 599th 2:25.81 611th 2:48.93 572nd 2:52.78 649th 2:23.71 580th
608th 11 Joe Alsop BOSA Male Veteran (U50) 13:06.89 +4:08.89 2:39.46 645th 2:25.78 610th 2:59.12 641st 2:37.82 568th 2:24.71 589th
609th 366 Jimmy Hunter Buckfaster Male Veteran (U50) 13:07.29 +4:09.29 2:38.34 638th 2:24.61 600th 2:54.90 624th 2:42.49 600th 2:26.95 612th
610th 466 Tim Lovelady JOMBWABF Male Master (U40) 13:10.02 +4:12.02 2:29.98 559th 2:36.54 655th 2:54.18 615th 2:51.04 647th 2:18.28 496th=
611th 364 Matt Hunt That Other Gooner Male Veteran (U50) 13:10.10 +4:12.10 2:38.38 639th 2:27.67 618th 2:47.05 553rd 2:55.17 659th 2:21.83 556th
612th 791 Jason Wood Ritz Rebels MTB Male Veteran (U50) 13:10.38 +4:12.38 2:20.03 387th 2:11.90 479th 3:44.94 713th 2:33.01 528th 2:20.50 534th=
613th 509 Lee Mitchell Garforth Comp Class of a Long Time Ago Male Veteran (U50) 13:11.11 +4:13.11 2:28.15 530th 2:42.37 669th 2:54.52 621st= 2:44.83 616th 2:21.24 547th
614th 357 Fenton Howell   Male Grand Vet (50+) 13:11.66 +4:13.66 2:38.99 642nd 2:32.76 645th 2:51.26 591st 2:45.41 620th 2:23.24 575th
615th 436 Kenneth Lawson Skam Male Veteran (U50) 13:12.62 +4:14.62 2:41.05 650th 2:22.96 588th= 3:01.26 654th 2:40.61 587th 2:26.74 608th
616th 450 Paul Leech Tyred Knobs Male Master (U40) 13:13.13 +4:15.13 2:33.22 592nd 2:21.23 568th 3:14.72 685th= 2:41.28 591st 2:22.68 571st
617th 784 Ian Wilson   Male Veteran (U50) 13:14.37 +4:16.37 2:37.03 627th 2:39.81 663rd 2:50.08 579th 2:46.42 623rd 2:21.03 541st
618th 406 Christopher Kelly Lynk Racing Male Veteran (U50) 13:14.50 +4:16.50 2:39.78 647th 2:23.73 595th 2:49.21 573rd 2:50.25 642nd 2:31.53 645th
619th 296 Mark Haggar Team Hull eBike 13:14.82 +4:16.82 2:26.70 500th= 2:20.15 555th 2:38.04 413th 3:34.19 704th 2:15.74 450th
620th 307 Pete Harker Here for the Beer Male Master (U40) 13:15.44 +4:17.44 2:25.21 480th 2:14.95 509th 3:56.70 716th 2:26.18 455th 2:12.40 380th
621st 58 Peter Berresford   Male Veteran (U50) 13:15.93 +4:17.93 2:15.60 283rd 1:52.20 151st 4:59.51 724th 2:08.14 170th= 2:00.48 138th=
622nd 656 Grace Smith   Female Master (U40) 13:16.83 +4:18.83 2:46.15 670th= 2:22.82 585th 2:56.50 632nd 2:39.86 583rd 2:31.50 644th
623rd 373 Andy Jackson Buckfaster Male Grand Vet (50+) 13:16.92 +4:18.92 2:38.07 634th 2:27.99 620th 3:00.51 649th 2:48.23 630th 2:22.12 563rd
624th 96 Tom Brundle Eating Dirt Male Veteran (U50) 13:17.97 +4:19.97 2:35.45 610th 2:26.27 613th 2:52.21 598th 2:55.11 658th 2:28.93 627th
625th 42 Luke Bateson Buckfaster Male Veteran (U50) 13:18.03 +4:20.03 2:43.61 660th 2:26.37 615th 2:57.29 637th 2:43.54 609th 2:27.22 614th
626th 555 Szymon Petek Borats Male Master (U40) 13:18.04 +4:20.04 2:35.07 607th 2:22.66 584th 3:03.05 658th 2:45.93 622nd 2:31.33 641st
627th 523 Geoff Needham Buxton MTB Male Grand Vet (50+) 13:18.32 +4:20.32 2:32.96 587th 2:21.96 580th 3:06.75 669th 2:42.52 601st 2:34.13 658th
628th 620 Karen Rushton-Wright Chugandratty Female Veteran (40+) 13:19.52 +4:21.52 2:34.89 606th 2:25.96 612th 2:54.41 619th 2:50.38 643rd 2:33.88 656th
629th 338 Simon Holehan Garforth Comp Class of a Long Time Ago Male Master (U40) 13:21.10 +4:23.10 2:27.45 516th 2:46.76 680th 2:56.98 635th 2:42.66 603rd 2:27.25 615th
630th 242 Chris Foster Bummerwolves Male Veteran (U50) 13:21.77 +4:23.77 2:47.57 674th 2:30.43 634th 2:52.63 603rd 2:48.26 631st 2:22.88 573rd
631st 6 Christoper Airey Beer, Fags and Kebabs eBike 13:23.43 +4:25.43 2:45.93 668th= 2:31.16 639th 2:59.37 643rd 2:42.55 602nd 2:24.42 584th
632nd 453 Chris Leng TNR Male Veteran (U50) 13:24.63 +4:26.63 2:33.07 589th= 2:30.56 636th 2:52.67 604th 2:56.87 665th 2:31.46 642nd=
633rd 111 Matthew Campbell   Male Master (U40) 13:24.94 +4:26.94 2:36.00 615th 2:41.75 667th 2:56.21 631st 2:49.60 638th 2:21.38 549th
634th 707 Jonny Tennant