1st |
04:06:27 |
407 |
Calder Valley Mens Vet 40 |
|
00:43:03 |
(2nd) |
01:07:41 |
(1st) |
01:30:50 |
(4th) |
00:44:53 |
(3rd) |
Gavin Mullholland/Karl Gray/Darren Kay/James Logue/Mark Burton/Shaun Godsman |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
2nd |
04:10:06 |
410 |
Dark Peak Men's V40 |
|
00:45:35 |
(4th) |
01:12:29 |
(6th) |
01:22:08 |
(1st) |
00:49:54 |
(13th) |
Jack Foxall/Paul Fauset/Tim Rutter/Oli Johnson/Tom Brunt/Austin Frost |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
3rd |
04:13:35 |
440 |
Wharfedale Vets Mens |
|
00:44:43 |
(3rd) |
01:09:59 |
(2nd) |
01:33:55 |
(9th) |
00:44:58 |
(4th) |
Paul Crabtree/Owen Bielby/Mark McGoldrick/Dave Kirkham/Steve Brock/Nic Charlesworth |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
4th |
04:14:44 |
432 |
Shettleston Vintage |
|
00:47:02 |
(9th) |
01:10:49 |
(3rd) |
01:30:52 |
(5th) |
00:46:01 |
(5th) |
Walter Henderson/John Connaghan/Kenny Richmond/Bill Breckenridge/Stephen Winter/Peter Mackie |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
5th |
04:26:22 |
420 |
Ilkley Men V40 |
|
00:45:39 |
(5th) |
01:20:56 |
(8th) |
01:32:24 |
(6th) |
00:47:23 |
(8th) |
Iain Gibbons/Ben Sheppard/Nick Helliwell/Paul Carman/Dan Mckeown/Steve Gott |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
6th |
04:27:24 |
416 |
Helm Hill Men V40 A |
|
00:45:59 |
(7th) |
01:11:28 |
(5th) |
01:43:34 |
(12th) |
00:46:23 |
(6th) |
Alastair Dunn/Will Acland/Kieran Hodgson/Gary Beardwood/Craig Burrows/Tom Tipping |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
7th |
04:28:22 |
437 |
Totley Vet 40 Men |
|
00:45:55 |
(6th) |
01:21:23 |
(9th) |
01:30:13 |
(3rd) |
00:50:51 |
(14th) |
Mark Anderson/Ollie Hart/Neil Stabbs/Al Buckley/Colin Osbourne/Simon Green |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
8th |
04:29:28 |
413 |
Eryri Harriers Vet 40 |
|
00:41:46 |
(1st) |
01:29:13 |
(20th) |
01:29:04 |
(2nd) |
00:49:25 |
(10th) |
Richard Roberts/Johnny Moore/Ali Chant/Emlyn Owen/Matt Fortes/Craig Jones |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
9th |
04:31:00 |
428 |
Pennine Old Men |
|
00:47:45 |
(11th) |
01:25:59 |
(16th) |
01:33:37 |
(7th) |
00:43:39 |
(2nd) |
Mark Pursell/Steve Knowles/Paul Swindles/Dave Ward/Muir Morton/Simon Coldrick |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
10th |
04:31:37 |
405 |
Bowland MV40 |
|
00:46:24 |
(8th) |
01:17:31 |
(7th) |
01:40:18 |
(11th) |
00:47:24 |
(9th) |
Sean Bolland/Steve Swarbrick/Mark Chippendale/Dave Nuttall/Tom Smith/Paul Neild |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
11th |
04:32:25 |
436 |
Todmorden Harriers V40 Men |
|
00:47:22 |
(10th) |
01:22:41 |
(11th) |
01:35:54 |
(10th) |
00:46:28 |
(7th) |
Paul Hobbs/Nick Barber/Ian Symington/Chris Goddard/Dwayne Dixon/Greame Brown |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
12th |
04:52:45 |
406 |
Buxton Vet 40 Men |
|
00:50:20 |
(16th) |
01:25:11 |
(14th) |
01:47:32 |
(14th) |
00:49:42 |
(12th) |
Tom Greatorex/Nick Jones/Jon Sewell/David Newton/Rick Aldred/Jason Bennett |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
13th |
04:58:42 |
421 |
Macclesfield - The Pacy Vets |
|
00:51:01 |
(17th) |
01:21:25 |
(10th) |
01:53:30 |
(18th) |
00:52:46 |
(16th) |
Tom Whittington/Richard Hudson/Dan Croft/Matt Lewis/Graham Brown/David Brockbank |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
14th |
05:06:41 |
431 |
Sale Harriers Vets |
|
00:49:24 |
(14th) |
01:23:01 |
(12th) |
01:55:42 |
(19th) |
00:58:34 |
(20th) |
Richard Edwards/Oli Galleimin/Richard Brown/Mike Ashby/Elton Davies/Aidan Raftery |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
15th |
05:07:42 |
430 |
Rossendale Harriers Vet 40 Men's |
|
00:51:10 |
(18th) |
01:31:30 |
(23rd) |
01:50:11 |
(16th) |
00:54:51 |
(17th) |
Marc Barrett/Ronnie Turner/Thornton Taylor/Dave Murphy/Toby Evans/Jon Tinman |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
16th |
05:15:15 |
422 |
Maldwyn Harriers A |
|
00:52:11 |
(20th) |
01:37:08 |
(26th) |
01:45:58 |
(13th) |
00:59:58 |
(25th) |
Anthony Powell/Glyn Fletcher/Lenny Hughes/Paul Beeson/Robert Martin/Martin Green |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
17th |
05:15:42 |
438 |
Tring RC V40 |
|
01:03:53 |
(32nd) |
01:24:14 |
(13th) |
01:49:02 |
(15th) |
00:58:33 |
(19th) |
John Manning/Nick Williams/Henry Keighley Elstub/Michael Burgess/Kevin Harding/Paul Bayley |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
18th |
05:24:17 |
27 |
Elvet Men |
|
00:49:03 |
(13th) |
01:27:14 |
(19th) |
02:08:47 |
(27th) |
00:59:13 |
(24th) |
Graeme Watt/James Garland/Paul Evans/Geoff Davis/Nigel Heppell/Robin Parsons |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
19th |
05:34:00 |
414 |
Glossopdale Men V40 |
|
00:59:03 |
(27th) |
01:34:47 |
(25th) |
01:53:09 |
(17th) |
01:07:01 |
(32nd) |
Rob Sheldon/Dan Stinton/Ian Crutchley/Julian Minshull/Andy Fox/John Stephenson |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
20th |
05:35:02 |
427 |
Penistone V40 Men |
|
01:00:55 |
(28th) |
01:30:06 |
(21st) |
02:05:03 |
(22nd) |
00:58:58 |
(22nd) |
Paul Fryers/Ian Charlesworth/John Tomplison/Chris Charlesworth/Brent Lindsay/Steve Sanders |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
21st |
05:41:54 |
434 |
Stainland Lions |
|
01:00:57 |
(29th) |
01:31:24 |
(22nd) |
02:10:27 |
(29th) |
00:59:06 |
(23rd) |
Paul Patrick/James Penson/Kevin Robinson/David Culpan/Jim Harris/Andrew Earnshaw |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
22nd |
05:47:40 |
411 |
Denby Dale Vets |
|
00:52:01 |
(19th) |
01:41:59 |
(31st) |
02:07:48 |
(25th) |
01:05:52 |
(29th) |
Adam Bloomfield/Ralph Barker/Steve Sharp/Dave Gill/Andy Green/Phil Ellis |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
23rd |
05:49:00 |
429 |
Ripley V40 |
|
01:01:23 |
(30th) |
01:38:16 |
(28th) |
02:05:04 |
(23rd) |
01:04:17 |
(28th) |
Daniel Elliot/Dean Taylor/Neil Worthy/Matthew Jones/Michael Wareham/Wayne Smithurst |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
24th |
05:50:16 |
423 |
MAC Old Men |
|
01:06:17 |
(35th) |
01:33:22 |
(24th) |
02:03:46 |
(20th) |
01:06:51 |
(31st) |
Graeme Lee/Anthony McCarthy/Mark Hoath/Giles Bailey/Jeff Miller/Paul Elliott |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
25th |
05:51:50 |
412 |
DFR Super Vets |
|
01:06:47 |
(36th) |
01:38:40 |
(29th) |
02:13:58 |
(32nd) |
00:52:25 |
(15th) |
Brian McCready/Mark Bevan/James Ridley/Steve Lumb/Stuart Ferguson/Matt Santo |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
26th |
06:01:12 |
435 |
Steel City Cutlers |
|
00:57:45 |
(25th) |
01:52:43 |
(35th) |
02:12:48 |
(31st) |
00:57:56 |
(18th) |
Craig Baird/Matt Broadhead/Russell Stevenson/Ian Stinson/Nick Burns/Dean Young |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
27th |
06:03:14 |
439 |
WCCC GNT |
|
00:52:13 |
(21st) |
02:06:10 |
(38th) |
02:04:17 |
(21st) |
01:00:34 |
(26th) |
Scott Henderson/John Hamer/Andrew Fulwood/John Donnelly/David Rogers/Phil Knight |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
28th |
06:05:54 |
415 |
GVS Men V40 |
|
01:05:29 |
(34th) |
01:48:35 |
(34th) |
02:05:53 |
(24th) |
01:05:57 |
(30th) |
Brian Holland/John Moore/Mike Hudson/Ade West-Samuel/Connor Lomax/Roy Whittle |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
29th |
06:07:09 |
409 |
Clayton Z |
|
01:02:26 |
(31st) |
01:43:33 |
(32nd) |
02:22:13 |
(33rd) |
00:58:57 |
(21st) |
Simon Stansfield/Richard Bellaries/Andrew Firth/Mark Nutter/Chris Funnell/Ivan Whigham |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
30th |
06:09:40 |
408 |
Chester Tri Men V40 |
|
00:53:43 |
(22nd) |
01:55:49 |
(36th) |
02:12:43 |
(30th) |
01:07:25 |
(33rd) |
Michael Waring/Ian Atkinson/Iain Wood/Kenny Begley/Andrew Howarth/Nigel Waterhouse |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
31st |
06:09:47 |
403 |
Belper Mens V40 |
|
00:57:40 |
(24th) |
01:37:22 |
(27th) |
02:22:51 |
(34th) |
01:11:54 |
(36th) |
Alan Billington/Ian Adkin/Peter Baker/Saul Taylor/Dan Clark/Anthony Marchant |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
32nd |
06:10:18 |
426 |
North Shields Polytechnic Club - Polygonners |
|
01:10:17 |
(37th) |
01:38:54 |
(30th) |
02:08:49 |
(28th) |
01:12:18 |
(37th) |
Mark Shorting/Richard Hanley/Ivor Potter/Mark Smith/Mike Harvey/David Johnson |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
33rd |
06:10:31 |
417 |
Helsby Vets |
|
00:49:56 |
(15th) |
02:03:09 |
(37th) |
02:08:44 |
(26th) |
01:08:42 |
(35th) |
Ben Fletcher/Geoff Collins/Paul Cunningham/Tim Palmer/Steve Riley/Nick Ryder |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
34th |
06:42:22 |
425 |
Mow Cop Masters!! |
|
01:05:08 |
(33rd) |
01:43:51 |
(33rd) |
02:45:54 |
(35th) |
01:07:29 |
(34th) |
Russ Cooper/Andrew Fletcher/Geoff Osbaldien/Ross Gilmour/Nigel Moult/Scott Gregory |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
|
mp |
418 |
Holmfirth V40 |
|
00:54:58 |
(23rd) |
01:26:10 |
(17th) |
m5-6 |
|
01:03:08 |
(27th) |
Keith Baird/Chris Beadle/Jonny McLean/Gavin Baxter/Richard Wheeler/James Durrans |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
|
mp |
402 |
Barlick Fell Runners Vets |
|
00:49:02 |
(12th) |
01:27:12 |
(18th) |
m5 |
|
00:49:39 |
(11th) |
Virgil Barton/David Pease/Scott McCredie/Pete Beresford/David Halliday/Carl Pawson |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
|
dnf |
419 |
Horwich RMI Harriers Vets |
|
00:58:04 |
(26th) |
01:25:57 |
(15th) |
|
|
|
|
Mark Seddon/Marcus Taylor/Andy Lloyd/Brebdan Bolland/Mick Green/Peter Ramsdale |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |
|
mp |
404 |
Bingley Harriers V40 Men |
|
rtd |
|
01:10:56 |
(4th) |
01:33:49 |
(8th) |
00:42:38 |
(1st) |
Ged Callan/Andrew Jebb/Andy Brown/Tom Gomersall/James Senior/Ian Holmes |
Leg 1,Leg 2,Leg 3,Leg 4 |