SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Category Results - M including MV40, MV50 for FEARmanagh Adventure Race - 28 Sep 2019 - Long
...return to index
Long - M including MV40, MV50
Pos
No.
Name
Team
Category
Time
Behind
Start Wave
Ciaran Trophy
1 - Wee Dog Jog
2 - Blackslee
3A - Kayak (Singles)
3B - Kayak (Doubles)
4 - Magho Cliff
5 - Lough to Pub
1st
61
Barry Cronin
M
03:23:41
Wave4
00:28:43
7th
00:22:16
1st
00:20:44
4th
00:11:16
2nd
00:21:47
2nd
2nd
334
Philip Smith
MV50
03:27:49
+00:04:08
Wave4
00:28:36
4th=
00:23:43
2nd
00:21:30
8th
00:11:46
4th
00:22:52
7th
3rd
196
Conor Mc Carroll
MV40
03:30:47
+00:07:06
Wave4
00:28:26
2nd=
00:23:56
4th
00:23:03
25th=
00:11:55
6th=
00:23:18
13th
4th
161
Edward Kearney
M
03:30:58
+00:07:17
Wave4
00:28:36
4th=
00:23:49
3rd
00:26:03
56th=
00:12:34
10th
00:20:55
1st
5th
29
Robbie Bryson
Fermo
MV50
03:32:46
+00:09:05
Wave4
00:29:41
11th
00:24:29
7th
00:20:24
2nd
00:11:02
1st
00:22:59
8th=
6th
299
Michael Sinton
Candyfloss & The Trusty Rusties
M
03:39:18
+00:15:37
Wave4
00:28:26
2nd=
00:24:19
5th=
00:21:45
9th
00:12:43
11th
00:22:18
3rd
7th
95
Adrian Farrell
M
03:40:07
+00:16:26
Wave4
00:28:41
6th
00:24:19
5th=
00:21:21
7th
00:11:44
3rd
00:23:51
15th=
8th
257
Gregory Murphy
Upper Erne Invaders
MV40
03:40:22
+00:16:41
Wave4
00:29:37
9th=
00:25:12
9th
00:20:55
5th
00:12:05
8th
00:23:33
14th
9th
94
Mark Farquhar
M
03:41:25
+00:17:44
Wave4
00:30:02
13th
00:27:29
14th
00:22:15
14th
00:13:34
14th
00:22:39
6th
10th
166
Gareth Kelly
Upper Erne Invaders
MV40
03:44:30
+00:20:49
Wave4
00:31:32
17th
00:26:42
11th
00:22:11
13th
00:14:45
28th
00:23:51
15th=
11th
130
Nicky Gormley
M
03:45:55
+00:22:14
Wave4
00:29:49
12th
00:26:43
12th
00:27:58
63rd
00:11:55
6th=
00:23:04
10th
12th
106
Nigel Foster
Lakeland
MV50
03:47:24
+00:23:43
Wave4
00:31:51
19th
00:28:36
18th
00:25:16
50th
00:14:20
25th
00:23:17
12th
13th
279
Michael Pickles
MV40
03:48:30
+00:24:49
Wave4
00:33:06
23rd
00:29:18
24th
00:22:51
22nd
00:13:35
15th
00:22:29
4th
14th
49
Neil Cody
Oldbridge Wrestling Club
M
03:49:57
+00:26:16
Wave4
00:29:37
9th=
00:27:07
13th
00:23:25
29th
00:13:46
16th
00:24:22
17th
15th
264
Tony O Doherty
MV40
03:51:50
+00:28:09
Wave4
00:32:57
22nd
00:29:45
26th
00:24:47
45th
00:13:55
19th
00:22:32
5th
16th
45
Colum Caughey
Upper Erne Invaders
MV40
03:53:06
+00:29:25
Wave4
00:30:35
15th
00:27:55
15th
00:20:43
3rd
00:13:19
13th
00:24:43
19th
17th
158
Dale Irwin
M
03:56:09
+00:32:28
Wave4
00:28:15
1st
00:25:07
8th
00:23:58
36th
00:12:29
9th
00:25:08
22nd
18th
203
Fergus Mc Girr
MV40
04:01:36
+00:37:55
Wave4
00:29:20
8th
00:30:50
28th
00:26:10
58th
00:15:23
36th
00:25:39
26th
19th
320
Mark Veitch
MV40
04:02:10
+00:38:29
Wave4
00:33:20
25th
00:30:59
32nd
00:24:41
44th
00:15:31
37th
00:22:59
8th=
20th
55
Niall Collum
MV40
04:02:18
+00:38:37
Wave4
00:35:41
44th
00:32:34
39th
00:24:09
39th
00:15:32
38th
00:23:13
11th
21st
290
Jamie Royle
M
04:02:36
+00:38:55
Wave4
00:34:24
31st
00:30:52
30th
00:22:29
16th
00:15:33
39th=
00:24:38
18th
22nd
193
Jason Martin
M
04:03:10
+00:39:29
Wave4
00:30:21
14th
00:27:56
16th
00:23:29
31st
00:14:02
20th
00:25:45
27th
23rd
26
Shane Brogan
M
04:04:14
+00:40:33
Wave4
00:32:25
21st
00:29:12
23rd
00:23:37
35th
00:13:51
17th=
00:27:00
39th
24th=
181
Erik Lichnovsky
MV40
04:05:14
+00:41:33
Wave4
00:34:13
30th
00:29:37
25th
00:23:06
27th=
00:13:51
17th=
00:24:49
21st
24th=
30
Michal Buchta
M
04:05:14
+00:41:33
Wave4
00:34:12
29th
00:28:55
21st
00:22:36
17th
00:14:14
24th
00:24:45
20th
26th
35
Christy Cahill
MV50
04:06:04
+00:42:23
Wave4
00:31:17
16th
00:26:30
10th
00:22:39
19th
00:11:47
5th
00:27:40
46th
27th
293
Alan Scott
MV50
04:08:03
+00:44:22
Wave4
00:33:13
24th
00:28:25
17th
00:21:47
10th
00:12:59
12th
00:26:58
37th
28th
244
Dan Mitchell
MV40
04:11:29
+00:47:48
Wave4
00:33:57
28th
00:30:16
27th
00:21:08
6th
00:16:10
45th
00:27:25
42nd=
29th
59
Tim Crawford
M
04:18:30
+00:54:49
Wave4
00:31:42
18th
00:30:51
29th
00:22:38
18th
00:14:55
30th
00:26:22
32nd
30th
36
Padraig Carberry
M
04:22:12
+00:58:31
Wave5
00:35:08
42nd
00:31:16
34th
00:31:10
69th
00:15:42
41st
00:27:25
42nd=
31st
294
Kieran Sharkey
MV40
04:22:24
+00:58:43
Wave5
00:34:29
33rd
00:28:42
19th
00:22:24
16th
00:14:11
22nd
00:27:59
50th=
32nd
211
Vincent Mcatee
MV40
04:22:36
+00:58:55
Wave5
00:34:30
34th
00:28:44
20th
00:22:15
14th
00:14:12
23rd
00:27:59
50th=
33rd
87
Sean Dunne
Iron Paddy's
M
04:24:43
+01:01:02
Wave5
00:37:07
52nd=
00:33:30
41st
00:20:33
4th
00:15:44
42nd
00:25:31
24th
34th
74
Fergal Dolan
M
04:26:07
+01:02:26
Wave4
00:36:18
48th
00:33:10
40th
00:25:49
55th
00:14:36
27th
00:26:01
29th=
35th
323
Ciaran Ward
M
04:27:53
+01:04:12
Wave4
00:35:25
43rd
00:34:38
50th=
00:25:39
53rd=
00:16:27
51st=
00:26:56
35th
36th
274
Ben O'Leary
Iron Paddy's
M
04:28:12
+01:04:31
Wave5
00:33:55
27th
00:31:58
35th
00:20:34
5th
00:17:15
62nd
00:26:59
38th
37th
34
Stephen Byrne
M
04:29:56
+01:06:15
Wave4
00:36:00
46th=
00:34:05
48th
00:23:59
37th
00:16:57
58th
00:27:02
40th
38th
84
Kevin Duggan
MV40
04:30:13
+01:06:32
Wave4
00:38:14
66th
00:35:06
57th
00:22:44
21st
00:16:42
53rd
00:25:28
23rd
39th
207
Gerard Mc Nicholl
MV40
04:30:14
+01:06:33
Wave4
00:34:51
36th=
00:31:09
33rd
00:25:11
48th
00:15:16
32nd
00:26:37
34th
40th
168
Patrick Kelly
MV50
04:30:36
+01:06:55
Wave4
00:37:38
61st
00:37:08
72nd=
00:23:36
33rd=
00:17:33
67th
00:25:38
25th
41st
65
Seamus Curran
M
04:30:45
+01:07:04
Wave4
00:37:27
59th
00:37:08
72nd=
00:22:55
23rd=
00:17:00
59th
00:26:35
33rd
42nd
88
Patrick Durning
MV40
04:31:02
+01:07:21
Wave4
00:40:05
84th=
00:37:08
72nd=
00:23:32
32nd
00:17:28
65th=
00:25:46
28th
43rd
96
Aidan Farry
M
04:32:25
+01:08:44
Wave5
00:37:48
65th
00:35:22
60th
00:21:50
11th
00:14:52
29th
00:26:01
29th=
44th
239
Andrew Mcnevison
MV40
04:32:33
+01:08:52
Wave4
00:32:17
20th
00:28:57
22nd
00:23:06
27th=
00:16:11
46th=
00:28:15
53rd
45th
119
Shane Gallagher
M
04:32:47
+01:09:06
Wave5
00:34:52
39th
00:32:01
36th
00:25:23
51st=
00:15:22
35th
00:27:49
47th=
46th
236
Bernard McMahon
Barney's adventures
M
04:32:51
+01:09:10
Wave4
00:34:51
36th=
00:36:48
67th
00:22:42
20th
00:16:24
50th
00:27:03
41st
47th=
8
Vincent Auden
Mountain House Gallops
MV50
04:35:25
+01:11:44
Wave4
00:37:11
57th
00:33:31
42nd
00:19:36
1st
00:16:50
54th
00:30:54
70th=
47th=
128
Paul Gorman
Mountain House Gallops
MV50
04:35:25
+01:11:44
Wave4
00:37:07
52nd=
00:34:38
50th=
00:21:00
8th
00:18:25
71st
00:27:53
49th
47th=
102
Joe Finnegan
Mountain House Gallops
MV40
04:35:25
+01:11:44
Wave4
00:37:08
55th
00:33:36
43rd
00:19:41
2nd
00:16:54
56th
00:30:48
69th
50th
325
Paul Watters
Mountain House Gallops
MV40
04:35:35
+01:11:54
Wave4
00:37:10
56th
00:33:37
44th
00:20:47
6th
00:16:27
51st=
00:29:53
66th
51st
143
Stephan Grossmann
MV40
04:35:58
+01:12:17
Wave4
00:36:52
50th
00:33:49
47th
00:24:55
46th
00:18:19
68th
00:27:31
44th
52nd
287
Damian Rogers
MV40
04:37:07
+01:13:26
Wave4
00:36:53
51st
00:33:45
46th
00:23:36
33rd=
00:16:12
49th
00:27:49
47th=
53rd
56
Paul Condra
MV50
04:41:14
+01:17:33
Wave4
00:39:06
75th
00:34:55
54th
00:26:03
56th=
00:15:19
34th
00:26:57
36th
54th
321
Eric Verschuure
Saturn Farms Y Team
M
04:41:27
+01:17:46
Wave5
00:37:40
62nd
00:35:10
59th
00:24:35
42nd
00:14:05
21st
00:28:03
52nd
55th
183
Martin Lucas
M
04:42:33
+01:18:52
Wave5
00:33:22
26th
00:35:04
56th
00:24:20
40th
00:15:09
31st
00:28:45
58th
56th
210
John McAtee
MV40
04:43:14
+01:19:33
Wave5
00:34:26
32nd
00:36:23
65th
00:27:29
61st
00:15:57
43rd
00:28:18
54th
57th
307
Lucas Sosa
M
04:43:28
+01:19:47
Wave5
00:34:33
35th
00:36:52
68th
00:32:31
70th
00:16:03
44th
00:27:36
45th
58th
291
Derek Rutherford
M
04:43:55
+01:20:14
Wave5
00:36:00
46th=
00:34:10
49th
00:25:12
49th
00:17:23
63rd
00:29:50
65th
59th
301
Ben Smith
MV40
04:44:10
+01:20:29
Wave5
00:36:38
49th
00:32:05
37th
00:25:23
51st=
00:15:33
39th=
00:31:28
75th
60th
177
Kieran Lappin
MV40
04:44:19
+01:20:38
Wave5
00:34:51
36th=
00:33:40
45th
00:22:21
15th
00:18:54
76th
00:29:22
61st
61st
159
Neil Johnston
MV40
04:47:15
+01:23:34
Wave5
00:39:15
76th
00:34:47
52nd=
00:26:21
23rd
00:17:01
60th
00:26:21
31st
62nd
139
Padraic Greene
Saturn Farms Y Team
M
04:49:54
+01:26:13
Wave5
00:34:59
41st
00:32:32
38th
00:29:41
67th
00:16:11
46th=
00:28:40
56th
63rd
50
Tim Coggin
M
04:53:20
+01:29:39
Wave4
00:39:05
74th
00:35:50
64th
00:22:34
17th
00:18:39
73rd=
00:31:04
73rd
64th
98
Eddie Ferguson
MV50
04:56:22
+01:32:41
Wave4
00:38:41
72nd
00:41:50
81st
00:26:31
24th
00:17:26
64th
00:28:37
55th
65th
319
John Treacy
M
04:57:28
+01:33:47
Wave5
00:38:32
69th
00:36:57
70th=
00:28:06
64th
00:19:37
84th
00:29:23
62nd
66th
71
Paul Devlin
MV40
04:58:02
+01:34:21
Wave5
00:37:42
63rd=
00:35:25
61st
00:25:01
47th
00:18:22
69th
00:30:10
67th
67th
178
Jason Lawlor
M
04:59:46
+01:36:05
Wave5
00:38:42
73rd
00:37:33
75th
00:22:55
23rd=
00:18:40
75th
00:29:18
60th
68th
285
Graham Robertson
MV40
05:00:59
+01:37:18
Wave4
00:37:07
52nd=
00:44:56
93rd
00:26:41
59th
00:19:38
85th
00:28:50
59th
69th
153
Conor Holohan
M
05:01:03
+01:37:22
Wave5
00:37:42
63rd=
00:35:08
58th
00:24:05
38th
00:16:52
55th
00:31:32
76th
70th
270
Michael O'Callaghan
M
05:02:23
+01:38:42
Wave5
00:35:44
45th
00:36:42
66th
00:24:22
41st
00:19:09
77th
00:31:57
78th
71st
13
Elvis Belliato
M
05:08:06
+01:44:25
Wave5
00:38:30
68th
00:34:56
55th
00:32:49
71st
00:14:32
26th
00:32:56
84th
72nd
2
Aaron Armstrong
M
05:08:26
+01:44:45
Wave5
00:39:43
81st
00:40:08
79th
00:27:55
62nd
00:16:11
46th=
00:29:34
63rd
73rd
37
Shane Carberry
MV40
05:08:31
+01:44:50
Wave5
00:47:45
98th
00:49:02
96th
00:09:21
1st
00:20:44
89th
00:31:01
72nd
74th
328
Mark White
M
05:10:18
+01:46:37
Wave5
00:37:24
58th
00:36:57
70th=
00:28:40
66th
00:16:55
57th
00:30:32
68th
75th
97
Colin Ferguson
MV40
05:12:11
+01:48:30
Wave4
00:34:58
40th
00:30:58
31st
00:23:26
30th
00:17:13
61st
00:38:05
94th
76th
308
Tommy Stevenson
Team X
MV40
05:13:02
+01:49:21
Wave4
00:39:21
78th
00:37:48
76th
00:28:36
65th
00:19:16
82nd
00:32:23
81st=
77th
182
Andrew Little
M
05:17:13
+01:53:32
Wave5
00:39:45
82nd
00:43:04
87th=
00:23:28
18th
00:18:39
73rd=
00:31:22
74th
78th
332
Trevor Yeomans
M
05:17:38
+01:53:57
Wave5
00:40:05
84th=
00:38:07
77th
00:23:31
19th
00:18:26
72nd
00:32:04
79th
79th
169
Peter Kelly
M
05:18:32
+01:54:51
Wave5
00:39:46
83rd
00:42:12
83rd=
00:21:59
11th
00:19:15
81st
00:33:33
85th
80th
167
Michael Kelly
M
05:18:37
+01:54:56
Wave5
00:39:33
79th
00:38:33
78th
00:21:52
9th=
00:18:23
70th
00:34:43
89th
81st
156
Matt Huddlestone
M
05:24:25
+02:00:44
Wave5
00:47:19
97th
00:43:02
86th
00:24:39
43rd
00:22:14
95th
00:28:41
57th
82nd
27
Dean Brookin
MV50
05:24:29
+02:00:48
Wave5
00:47:18
96th
00:43:04
87th=
00:22:03
12th
00:21:17
93rd
00:29:44
64th
83rd
162
Shane Kee
MV40
05:25:54
+02:02:13
Wave5
00:47:08
95th
00:43:44
90th
00:20:25
3rd
00:20:33
88th
00:33:47
86th
84th
335
Ivan McGee
M
05:26:23
+02:02:42
Wave5
00:38:26
67th
00:35:46
62nd
00:22:14
13th
00:15:18
33rd
00:35:07
91st
85th
75
David Donegan
M
05:26:26
+02:02:45
Wave5
00:47:49
99th
00:42:19
85th
00:20:50
7th
00:20:26
87th
00:33:50
87th
86th
151
Paul Higgins
MV40
05:26:42
+02:03:01
Wave5
00:40:18
86th
00:36:53
69th
00:23:03
25th=
00:19:13
79th=
00:32:23
81st=
87th
336
James O'Keeffe
M
05:26:47
+02:03:06
Wave5
00:38:33
70th
00:35:47
63rd
00:22:16
15th
00:19:35
83rd
00:30:54
70th=
88th
338
Killian Stokes
MV40
05:31:47
+02:08:06
Wave5
00:45:44
92nd
00:43:09
89th
00:21:52
9th=
00:19:13
79th=
00:37:03
93rd
89th
310
Davor Stipic
Iron Paddy's
M
05:32:10
+02:08:29
Wave5
00:43:59
91st
00:41:57
82nd
00:35:42
72nd
00:19:52
86th
00:32:21
80th
90th
288
Seanie Rogers
MV40
05:33:15
+02:09:34
Wave5
00:46:02
93rd
00:43:51
91st
00:25:39
53rd=
00:21:47
94th
00:36:57
92nd
91st
163
Bill Keeffe
Saturn Farms Y Team
MV40
05:33:51
+02:10:10
Wave5
00:37:34
60th
00:34:47
52nd=
00:30:32
68th
00:19:10
78th
00:38:32
95th
92nd
337
Don Farrell
MV40
05:35:16
+02:11:35
Wave5
00:48:06
100th
00:43:57
92nd
00:22:00
12th
00:21:10
91st
00:35:00
90th
93rd
317
Patrick Toland
MV50
05:35:25
+02:11:44
Wave4
00:42:45
90th
00:46:32
94th
00:27:07
60th
00:20:46
90th
00:31:45
77th
94th
266
Eoghan O Dwyer
M
06:10:10
+02:46:29
Wave5
00:46:05
94th
00:50:47
97th
00:24:16
20th
00:21:11
92nd
00:41:27
96th
95th
91
Edward Fagan
M
06:25:13
+03:01:32
Wave5
00:42:40
89th
00:40:55
80th
00:25:59
21st
00:17:28
65th=
00:33:51
88th
96th
170
Rory Kelly
M
06:33:39
+03:09:58
Wave5
00:55:25
101st
00:52:44
99th
00:26:17
22nd
00:26:56
96th
00:32:44
83rd
186
Stephen Lynch
M
m8 m11-13
Wave4
00:42:21
88th
00:52:09
98th
40
Daragh Carolan
MV40
m11-13
Wave4
00:39:18
77th
00:42:12
83rd=
258
Stephen Murphy
Saturn Farms Y Team
M
m8 rtd
Wave5
00:40:40
87th
00:47:03
95th
93
Karle Farquhar
MV40
m4-8 rtd
Wave5
00:39:39
80th
173
Gary Kidney
MV50
mS m5-8 rtd
00:38:39
71st
Back to Top