Results for Vitus First Tracks R2 - Bigwood - 12 May 2019

Class Results

Challenger (14+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 4 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 243 Niall Bayly   11:33.99   2:31.29 1st 3:13.35 1st 2:51.35 1st 2:58.00 1st 120:25.69
2nd 246 Ryan Hubbard   12:52.11 +1:18.12 2:56.23 2nd 3:35.39 2nd 2:56.67 2nd 3:23.82 3rd 93:01.66
3rd 244 John Grifferty Boyne MTB 13:17.08 +1:43.09 3:04.02 4th 3:36.14 3rd 3:15.24 3rd 3:21.68 2nd 93:12.58
4th 245 Michael Griffin   14:14.32 +2:40.33 3:00.93 3rd 3:49.97 4th 3:33.66 4th 3:49.76 4th 158:03.03

Youth (12-13)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 4 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 21 Callum Morris Dirty Rides Enduro Team 10:09.18   2:16.17 1st 2:52.24 1st 2:27.59 1st 2:33.18 1st 131:23.86
2nd 18 Jay Mccord McCord MTB 10:37.80 +0:28.62 2:20.55 2nd 2:55.63 2nd 2:36.17 2nd 2:45.45 2nd 130:03.87
3rd 33 Clark Logan Ballymoney CC 11:02.07 +0:52.89 2:20.73 3rd 3:14.39 5th 2:37.22 3rd 2:49.73 4th 130:37.37
4th 20 Matthew Moore   11:21.04 +1:11.86 2:33.17 5th 3:06.30 3rd 2:53.58 7th 2:47.99 3rd 123:35.81
5th 247 Toby Morrow Morrow 11:30.93 +1:21.75 2:31.70 4th 3:13.37 4th 2:52.82 6th 2:53.04 6th 134:23.49
6th 19 Chad McLaughlin   11:35.02 +1:25.84 2:35.66 6th 3:16.00 6th 2:50.45 5th 2:52.91 5th 131:19.85
7th 263 George Thompson   11:51.56 +1:42.38 2:40.15 7th 3:22.05 7th 2:46.11 4th 3:03.25 7th 131:00.82
8th 17 Jarlath Larkin   12:17.45 +2:08.27 2:48.94 9th 3:27.29 8th 2:56.68 8th 3:04.54 8th 155:07.51
9th 24 Joe Williams   12:39.40 +2:30.22 2:44.99 8th 3:32.43 9th 3:05.72 9th 3:16.26 9th 134:44.46
10th 23 Luke Webb Trail Demons 13:45.88 +3:36.70 3:09.46 10th 3:44.64 10th 3:21.43 10th 3:30.35 11th 104:27.03
11th 16 Ronan Doyle   14:10.69 +4:01.51 3:14.66 11th 4:01.04 11th 3:32.82 11th 3:22.17 10th 156:09.38

E Bike

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 237 Joe Bergin Team Ballyhoura 15:14.39   2:11.71 3rd 2:41.01 1st 2:51.87 4th 2:22.69 1st 2:38.74 3rd 2:28.37 1st 74:48.33
2nd 240 Dean McArdle Cuchulainn Cycling Club 15:18.62 +0:04.23 2:12.27 4th 2:42.07 2nd 2:49.82 2nd 2:25.59 3rd 2:38.54 2nd 2:30.33 2nd 163:57.92
3rd 238 Eamon Linden Summit 32 15:19.00 +0:04.61 2:09.84 2nd 2:43.71 3rd 2:48.97 1st 2:25.50 2nd 2:37.02 1st 2:33.96 5th 93:58.60
4th 242 Sean O Hagan Ballyholand airport 15:21.96 +0:07.57 2:08.95 1st 2:43.74 4th 2:49.97 3rd 2:29.62 4th 2:39.04 4th 2:30.64 3rd 93:52.83
5th 253 Ronald Whiteside   15:47.55 +0:33.16 2:20.15 5th 2:47.63 5th 2:54.24 5th 2:29.74 5th 2:44.68 5th 2:31.11 4th 162:58.26
6th 239 Aidan Mc Erlain   16:27.51 +1:13.12 2:25.39 6th 2:53.52 6th 3:01.38 6th 2:36.68 6th 2:48.34 6th 2:42.20 6th 162:22.84
7th 241 Stephen Milliken Garvagh MTB 17:12.00 +1:57.61 2:28.06 8th 2:59.83 7th 3:12.33 8th 2:50.67 8th 2:55.10 8th 2:46.01 8th 165:26.31
8th 256 William Brown   17:14.95 +2:00.56 2:28.88 9th 3:05.89 9th 3:11.13 7th 2:53.03 9th 2:51.02 7th 2:45.00 7th 141:43.80
9th 258 Mark McEvoy   17:29.32 +2:14.93 2:27.60 7th 3:04.60 8th 3:20.59 9th 2:46.86 7th 2:56.15 9th 2:53.52 9th 95:08.16

Hardtail Men (21+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 229 Daniel Eastwood   15:16.62   2:12.00 1st 2:44.62 1st 2:52.12 1st 2:18.89 1st 2:43.22 2nd 2:25.77 2nd 203:09.38
2nd 250 Ian Bailey Stanton Bikes/Rock and Ride Outdoors 15:21.68 +0:05.06 2:17.10 2nd 2:45.76 2nd 2:52.64 2nd 2:22.60 2nd 2:38.10 1st 2:25.48 1st 185:38.15
3rd 226 Keith Abraham Trail Demons 16:34.77 +1:18.15 2:18.16 3rd 2:56.23 4th 3:14.07 5th 2:31.08 4th 2:52.60 4th 2:42.63 6th 223:44.15
4th 228 Gary Dickson GOA MTB 16:44.25 +1:27.63 2:22.97 4th 2:55.58 3rd 3:14.60 7th 2:44.41 7th 2:50.33 3rd 2:36.36 4th 215:25.92
5th 257 Matthew Leatham   17:15.90 +1:59.28 2:23.08 5th 3:04.23 6th 3:09.49 4th 2:44.59 8th 3:04.40 6th 2:50.11 7th 216:45.30
6th 233 Brian Hutchinson Rockandride Outdoors 17:28.65 +2:12.03 2:32.64 7th 3:05.62 7th 3:14.29 6th 2:41.40 6th 3:12.32 8th 2:42.38 5th 188:36.50
7th 235 Niall McEntegart Cuchulainn Cycling Club 17:35.16 +2:18.54 2:31.36 6th 3:11.58 8th 3:17.26 8th 2:40.62 5th 3:03.85 5th 2:50.49 8th 206:23.68
8th 234 Frank Kelly MAD MTB 18:09.52 +2:52.90 2:34.47 8th 3:13.03 9th 3:22.96 9th 2:53.34 10th 3:11.52 7th 2:54.20 9th 173:30.91
9th 236 David Stephenson   19:14.23 +3:57.61 2:54.37 11th 3:20.48 11th 3:26.11 10th 2:58.66 11th 3:22.91 10th 3:11.70 13th 182:15.61
10th 227 Ross Anderson   19:22.68 +4:06.06 2:47.60 9th 3:23.00 12th 3:34.42 12th 3:05.61 12th 3:25.67 11th 3:06.38 11th 204:12.36
11th 232 Keith Hull Trail Demons 20:15.40 +4:58.78 2:54.01 10th 3:34.36 13th 3:42.15 13th 3:17.87 13th 3:36.70 12th 3:10.31 12th 224:30.65
12th 249 Andrew Lynas   29:23.45 +14:06.83 13:32.48 12th 3:17.11 10th 3:28.89 11th 2:50.68 9th 3:18.31 9th 2:55.98 10th 188:02.68
13th 230 Alan Gilkinson Sperrin MTB 47:50.69 +32:34.07 15:12.12 13th 3:03.39 5th 2:57.64 3rd 2:24.01 3rd 21:45.12 13th 2:28.41 3rd 211:56.02

Junior Men (14-16)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 46 Ryan Skelly Carn Wheelers 14:18.94   2:05.05 2nd 2:36.85 2nd 2:40.44 1st 2:08.12 1st 2:30.08 1st 2:18.40 1st 205:37.37
2nd 43 Scott Roberts McConvey Cycles Belfast 14:50.41 +0:31.47 2:03.35 1st 2:34.67 1st 2:44.50 2nd 2:29.22 7th 2:35.45 2nd 2:23.22 3rd 208:14.13
3rd 37 Jay Mcdowell Trail Demons 15:00.97 +0:42.03 2:11.24 4th 2:44.97 5th 2:48.73 3rd 2:15.74 2nd 2:37.76 3rd 2:22.53 2nd 204:31.96
4th 50 Jacob Wright Norms Bikes 15:13.39 +0:54.45 2:07.57 3rd 2:41.67 3rd 2:51.95 4th 2:18.20 3rd 2:44.31 4th 2:29.69 4th 202:27.23
5th 29 Simon Ferris   15:45.62 +1:26.68 2:14.41 5th 2:44.79 4th 2:54.21 5th 2:25.29 6th 2:54.48 7th 2:32.44 6th 228:44.34
6th 32 Daniel Lappin Chain Reaction Cycles Belfast 15:45.91 +1:26.97 2:14.80 6th 2:49.58 6th 2:57.06 6th 2:22.98 4th 2:49.50 6th 2:31.99 5th 216:20.61
7th 25 James Brodison Trail Demons 16:11.97 +1:53.03 2:17.36 7th 3:06.32 10th 3:01.85 8th 2:25.04 5th 2:47.49 5th 2:33.91 7th 208:55.94
8th 35 Neil Mccarron   16:47.92 +2:28.98 2:24.23 9th 3:07.83 11th 3:00.53 7th 2:34.46 11th 3:01.89 9th 2:38.98 10th 232:09.59
9th 28 Ronan Eannetta   16:51.48 +2:32.54 2:20.87 8th 3:22.13 21st 3:03.87 11th 2:31.77 8th 2:54.86 8th 2:37.98 9th 194:35.89
10th 47 Jamie Williamson   16:53.59 +2:34.65 2:30.66 14th 2:56.43 7th 3:03.22 10th 2:33.31 9th 3:12.81 17th 2:37.16 8th 222:59.39
11th 48 Kurtis Williamson   17:17.70 +2:58.76 2:28.93 11th 3:01.70 8th 3:15.07 13th 2:37.53 12th 3:04.36 10th 2:50.11 14th 196:35.69
12th 31 Caolan Griffin DirtyRides Mtb Enduro Team 17:46.95 +3:28.01 2:39.13 20th 3:08.89 12th 3:27.61 18th 2:34.29 10th 3:10.10 15th 2:46.93 12th 252:05.26
13th 41 Thomas Murphy Kmmotors 17:52.84 +3:33.90 2:36.96 16th 3:13.23 15th 3:24.95 17th 2:44.93 16th 3:05.21 13th 2:47.56 13th 228:41.53
14th 42 Daragh O'Sealbhaigh   17:57.11 +3:38.17 3:01.93 24th 3:05.32 9th 3:14.86 12th 2:37.96 13th 3:04.84 12th 2:52.20 16th 195:11.86
15th 27 David Durmus Maryland Wheelers 18:09.75 +3:50.81 2:27.04 10th 3:12.94 14th 3:41.20 21st 2:44.34 15th 3:13.95 19th 2:50.28 15th 222:00.06
16th 44 Charlie Ross   18:15.12 +3:56.18 2:29.44 13th 3:13.63 16th 3:22.78 15th 3:00.00 21st 3:12.27 16th 2:57.00 18th 182:23.54
17th 36 Chris McConville Slievehill MTB 18:23.72 +4:04.78 2:29.24 12th 4:18.51 26th 3:02.57 9th 2:44.04 14th 3:04.70 11th 2:44.66 11th 257:47.25
18th 49 Joe Wilton   18:34.65 +4:15.71 2:33.87 15th 3:10.29 13th 3:22.42 14th 3:18.39 23rd 3:07.99 14th 3:01.69 22nd 196:16.29
19th 45 Robin Sim Trail Demons 18:46.82 +4:27.88 2:38.77 19th 3:20.96 20th 3:33.32 19th 2:55.51 19th 3:20.31 21st 2:57.95 19th 209:48.77
20th 269 Leo Mallon Slieve Hill 18:48.42 +4:29.48 2:40.54 21st 3:16.35 18th 3:39.11 20th 2:58.24 20th 3:13.26 18th 3:00.92 20th 227:36.11
21st 40 Dylan Murphy   18:48.47 +4:29.53 2:37.24 17th 3:20.73 19th 3:52.08 22nd 2:48.52 18th 3:15.79 20th 2:54.11 17th 229:06.05
22nd 26 Sam Corbett Dee Corbett 21:00.45 +6:41.51 2:55.38 23rd 3:53.95 22nd 3:57.36 23rd 3:23.36 24th 3:32.82 22nd 3:17.58 24th 236:15.33
23rd 262 Ollie Thompson   21:12.79 +6:53.85 2:50.27 22nd 4:10.04 25th 4:04.67 24th 3:04.16 22nd 3:51.60 24th 3:12.05 23rd 232:41.55
24th 30 Callum Gault   21:28.90 +7:09.96 2:37.71 18th 3:15.68 17th 3:24.54 16th 2:47.91 17th 6:21.61 25th 3:01.45 21st 247:51.07
25th 34 Aaron Macauley   21:44.63 +7:25.69 3:04.90 25th 3:54.13 23rd 4:11.81 25th 3:35.97 25th 3:39.45 23rd 3:18.37 25th 175:16.38
26th 38 Ethan McMullan   27:51.13 +13:32.19 3:25.83 27th 4:19.21 27th 4:49.69 26th 3:54.30 26th 7:25.57 26th 3:56.53 26th 176:46.14
  39 Kai Mcnally   DNF   3:13.32 26th 4:07.20 24th 5:01.75 27th 4:07.65 27th          

Master A Men (30-34)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 116 James Mac Ferran Cycleology Racing 13:55.98   2:05.69 1st 2:27.11 1st 2:38.57 1st 2:05.27 1st 2:27.66 1st 2:11.68 1st 161:00.33
2nd 131 Deimantas Sultonas DentDivision 14:47.28 +0:51.30 2:14.59 7th 2:36.92 2nd 2:41.54 2nd 2:14.09 2nd 2:34.89 2nd 2:25.25 2nd 152:25.29
3rd 124 Mark O'Hara KMBC 14:57.45 +1:01.47 2:08.06 3rd 2:41.01 3rd 2:47.02 3rd 2:15.36 4th 2:39.21 3rd 2:26.79 3rd 120:18.30
4th 117 Nathan McCormick   14:59.56 +1:03.58 2:06.52 2nd 2:41.33 4th 2:48.55 4th 2:14.54 3rd 2:40.09 4th 2:28.53 4th 131:10.89
5th 111 Ryan Fitzpatrick Gortin Glens MTB Club 15:21.53 +1:25.55 2:13.20 6th 2:42.11 5th 2:49.51 5th 2:18.93 5th 2:44.77 5th 2:33.01 9th 191:40.95
6th 264 Joe Penny   15:32.38 +1:36.40 2:12.17 4th 2:48.12 6th 2:52.87 6th 2:20.07 7th 2:47.11 9th 2:32.04 8th 173:26.77
7th 114 Sam Hampshire Zero Gravity Racing MTB 15:34.09 +1:38.11 2:13.15 5th 2:49.93 9th 2:54.00 7th 2:19.68 6th 2:45.38 7th 2:31.95 6th 177:01.35
8th 100 Romas Baltmiskis   15:37.25 +1:41.27 2:15.13 8th 2:48.35 7th 2:55.32 8th 2:20.14 8th 2:46.67 8th 2:31.64 5th 153:03.30
9th 109 Barry Everard Boyne MTB 15:54.82 +1:58.84 2:17.63 11th 2:49.82 8th 2:57.62 10th 2:24.86 9th 2:49.25 11th 2:35.64 11th 148:39.38
10th 133 Conor Toman Trail Demons 15:55.50 +1:59.52 2:20.28 13th 2:53.18 10th 2:58.62 11th 2:26.08 11th 2:45.34 6th 2:32.00 7th 222:42.11
11th 102 Victor Bell   15:58.41 +2:02.43 2:16.46 9th 2:54.22 11th 2:56.24 9th 2:25.00 10th 2:52.98 13th 2:33.51 10th 190:27.50
12th 119 Colm Mcguigan   16:14.35 +2:18.37 2:20.07 12th 2:54.70 12th 3:01.18 12th 2:30.26 13th 2:50.63 12th 2:37.51 12th 177:02.91
13th 104 Nikodem Byrka   16:20.76 +2:24.78 2:16.91 10th 2:54.79 13th 3:03.68 13th 2:33.62 16th 2:48.51 10th 2:43.25 15th 172:01.37
14th 121 Gavin Mullan   16:35.50 +2:39.52 2:23.04 16th 2:56.80 14th 3:05.05 14th 2:27.87 12th 2:58.60 16th 2:44.14 16th 186:24.99
15th 132 Barry Toland   16:40.32 +2:44.34 2:21.71 15th 2:58.18 16th 3:12.66 16th 2:31.91 15th 2:56.66 15th 2:39.20 13th 236:49.75
16th 266 Mark Maxwell   16:45.43 +2:49.45 2:21.32 14th 3:01.86 17th 3:14.63 17th 2:31.44 14th 2:55.91 14th 2:40.27 14th 236:05.36
17th 105 Ronan Byrne   17:01.16 +3:05.18 2:25.25 17th 2:57.26 15th 3:16.44 19th 2:36.41 18th 3:01.34 18th 2:44.46 17th 195:31.17
18th 110 Aaron Fegan Team Negativity MTB 17:42.37 +3:46.39 2:33.53 21st 3:07.09 20th 3:23.14 20th 2:47.96 22nd 3:00.77 17th 2:49.88 21st 179:05.77
19th 106 Stephen Collins Gortin Glens MTB Club 17:47.52 +3:51.54 3:01.35 31st 3:04.32 19th 3:10.53 15th 2:36.09 17th 3:06.87 21st 2:48.36 19th 190:19.39
20th 108 Ryan Donnelly   18:01.23 +4:05.25 2:29.57 19th 3:15.83 24th 3:26.58 23rd 2:43.01 20th 3:12.00 22nd 2:54.24 24th 208:07.05
21st 113 James Gallagher Gortin Glens MTB Club 18:07.22 +4:11.24 2:38.32 25th 3:11.07 21st 3:26.34 22nd 2:48.87 23rd 3:12.98 24th 2:49.64 20th 189:55.15
22nd 123 Danny O'Hagan   18:13.80 +4:17.82 2:31.75 20th 3:12.06 22nd 3:33.47 29th 2:50.07 25th 3:13.03 25th 2:53.42 23rd 215:54.81
23rd 101 Aaron Barnes   18:26.70 +4:30.72 2:28.31 18th 3:45.42 33rd 3:25.59 21st 2:45.69 21st 3:14.03 28th 2:47.66 18th 139:28.76
24th 118 Finbarr McCaughey Bike Craic 18:27.83 +4:31.85 2:41.19 26th 3:22.15 26th 3:29.81 24th 2:49.53 24th 3:12.02 23rd 2:53.13 22nd 167:29.53
25th 122 Simon Newell   18:30.99 +4:35.01 2:36.13 22nd 3:15.25 23rd 3:33.34 28th 2:52.17 26th 3:14.08 29th 3:00.02 30th 189:13.27
26th 120 Calvin Moore   18:35.30 +4:39.32 2:37.81 24th 3:18.60 25th 3:31.66 25th 2:55.18 28th 3:13.84 27th 2:58.21 29th 199:13.53
27th 115 Chris Lyttle Cavehill MTB Club / Dirt Monkeyz 18:46.30 +4:50.32 2:37.78 23rd 3:22.41 27th 3:43.76 32nd 2:54.73 27th 3:13.24 26th 2:54.38 25th 213:21.94
28th 103 Emmet Brien   18:59.63 +5:03.65 2:46.63 29th 3:26.78 29th 3:31.93 27th 3:11.72 32nd 3:06.77 20th 2:55.80 26th 196:39.83
29th 125 Michael O'Hara   19:01.70 +5:05.72 2:45.90 28th 3:24.38 28th 3:34.24 30th 2:55.38 29th 3:23.83 32nd 2:57.97 28th 186:33.82
30th 129 Colin Smith   19:10.97 +5:14.99 2:44.09 27th 3:30.85 31st 3:31.91 26th 3:11.59 31st 3:14.68 30th 2:57.85 27th 171:39.41
31st 126 Steven Rainey Cavehill MTB Club / On The Gear Bike Solutions 19:15.54 +5:19.56 2:46.75 30th 3:28.00 30th 3:39.97 31st 2:59.96 30th 3:18.24 31st 3:02.62 32nd 215:59.05
32nd 128 Damien Scally   20:52.56 +6:56.58 3:14.48 32nd 3:37.01 32nd 4:00.98 33rd 3:14.58 33rd 3:32.26 33rd 3:13.25 33rd 210:03.54
  130 Christopher Stalford   DNF       3:03.73 18th 3:16.01 18th 2:42.53 19th 3:03.02 19th 3:01.65 31st 198:34.63

Master B Men (35-39)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 155 Philip Mullan Chain Reaction Cycles Belfast 14:13.68   2:00.92 3rd 2:32.87 1st 2:42.05 3rd 2:08.96 1st 2:30.07 2nd 2:18.81 3rd 164:07.00
2nd 162 Nick Rocks   14:16.44 +0:02.76 1:59.56 1st 2:33.22 2nd 2:41.37 2nd 2:12.54 5th 2:33.82 3rd 2:15.93 1st 199:58.24
3rd 158 Scott Nelson Norms Bikes 14:23.93 +0:10.25 1:59.78 2nd 2:47.83 9th 2:37.93 1st 2:11.45 3rd 2:28.48 1st 2:18.46 2nd 199:29.72
4th 142 James Edwards   14:35.29 +0:21.61 2:04.64 4th 2:38.35 4th 2:44.16 5th 2:10.52 2nd 2:36.39 4th 2:21.23 4th 206:39.61
5th 165 Paul Taylor Sperrin MTB 14:47.18 +0:33.50 2:08.63 7th 2:36.33 3rd 2:49.40 7th 2:12.02 4th 2:38.27 5th 2:22.53 5th 211:58.10
6th 138 Steven Bradley   14:50.72 +0:37.04 2:07.04 5th 2:39.37 5th 2:43.74 4th 2:13.70 6th 2:39.21 7th 2:27.66 8th 185:46.31
7th 149 Timothy Hughes   15:19.32 +1:05.64 2:09.44 8th 2:45.66 8th 2:59.86 13th 2:19.82 7th 2:38.83 6th 2:25.71 6th 209:14.13
8th 161 Mark Nulty GOA MTB 15:27.63 +1:13.95 2:13.52 11th 2:44.81 7th 2:56.84 10th 2:20.04 8th 2:43.16 9th 2:29.26 9th 214:53.15
9th 134 Conan Abel   15:31.68 +1:18.00 2:07.42 6th 2:56.15 17th 2:52.01 8th 2:23.73 11th 2:44.89 10th 2:27.48 7th 176:46.87
10th 154 Colin Mcquillan   15:42.10 +1:28.42 2:17.67 17th 2:50.65 14th 2:59.63 12th 2:23.29 10th 2:41.07 8th 2:29.79 10th 211:21.71
11th 152 Kieran Mckeown   15:46.52 +1:32.84 2:15.86 13th 2:49.33 12th 2:54.25 9th 2:22.85 9th 2:45.33 11th 2:38.90 16th 222:32.15
12th 144 Sebastian Gefrejter   15:57.24 +1:43.56 2:15.29 12th 2:48.55 11th 3:00.05 14th 2:29.27 15th 2:50.32 14th 2:33.76 11th 193:18.90
13th 168 Lucas Wolczyk EE MTB / Dudes of Donard 16:02.63 +1:48.95 2:09.76 9th 2:48.43 10th 3:12.64 21st 2:29.21 14th 2:46.38 12th 2:36.21 12th 210:14.42
14th 141 Andrew Dowdeswell   16:13.62 +1:59.94 2:17.30 16th 2:53.99 15th 2:59.07 11th 2:24.95 12th 3:00.00 22nd 2:38.31 14th 128:59.38
15th 140 David Dollard   16:17.91 +2:04.23 2:17.07 15th 2:50.40 13th 3:01.14 16th 2:36.38 18th 2:49.48 13th 2:43.44 20th 146:04.62
16th 147 Mark Henry Slievehill MTB 16:19.87 +2:06.19 2:18.45 19th 2:58.57 20th 3:06.60 18th 2:26.72 13th 2:51.37 15th 2:38.16 13th 234:16.52
17th 145 Neil Goldsworthy   16:31.17 +2:17.49 2:24.13 22nd 2:59.18 22nd 3:01.10 15th 2:31.29 16th 2:56.18 18th 2:39.29 17th 168:37.05
18th 157 James Murray Slievehill MTB 16:36.98 +2:23.30 2:19.25 20th 2:58.24 19th 3:05.40 17th 2:39.72 20th 2:51.54 16th 2:42.83 19th 234:28.92
19th 137 Peter Bradford Dromara CC 16:39.80 +2:26.12 2:16.65 14th 2:54.10 16th 3:14.20 24th 2:36.37 17th 2:57.28 19th 2:41.20 18th 207:22.17
20th 159 Alan Nevin   16:52.89 +2:39.21 2:20.20 21st 2:56.27 18th 3:17.36 26th 2:37.98 19th 2:54.74 17th 2:46.34 21st 170:03.60
21st 160 Luke Nulty   17:07.52 +2:53.84 2:29.24 23rd 2:58.89 21st 3:10.22 19th 2:41.42 22nd 2:57.47 20th 2:50.28 23rd 137:45.83
22nd 254 John O'Neill   17:08.73 +2:55.05 2:17.81 18th 3:02.23 23rd 3:14.04 23rd 2:42.10 23rd 2:58.69 21st 2:53.86 25th 175:29.67
23rd 164 Ronan Scullion   17:13.11 +2:59.43 2:32.86 28th 3:03.18 25th 3:13.00 22nd 2:43.11 25th 3:02.29 23rd 2:38.67 15th 171:40.78
24th 156 John Murphy   17:29.06 +3:15.38 2:31.05 24th 3:09.10 26th 3:15.63 25th 2:40.16 21st 3:02.83 26th 2:50.29 24th 140:01.04
25th 146 Andrew Hassard   17:34.82 +3:21.14 2:31.98 26th 3:09.25 27th 3:17.83 27th 2:43.77 26th 3:02.54 24th 2:49.45 22nd 187:05.92
26th 135 Sean Bannon Gortin Glens MTB Club 17:58.11 +3:44.43 2:32.76 27th 3:02.99 24th 3:10.58 20th 2:42.38 24th 3:10.65 28th 3:18.75 31st 191:21.11
27th 166 Niall Whelan   18:01.32 +3:47.64 2:36.85 30th 3:14.63 29th 3:24.58 29th 2:44.06 27th 3:04.86 27th 2:56.34 26th 171:09.61
28th 150 Denver Irvine   18:04.27 +3:50.59 2:33.65 29th 3:13.75 28th 3:22.54 28th 2:54.39 28th 3:02.79 25th 2:57.15 27th 133:13.34
29th 148 Conor Higgins   18:42.18 +4:28.50 2:38.42 31st 3:21.50 30th 3:31.73 30th 2:54.79 29th 3:16.59 30th 2:59.15 28th 199:56.48
30th 143 Adrian Finnegan Xmtb 19:15.86 +5:02.18 2:52.38 33rd 3:21.80 31st 3:50.96 32nd 2:56.46 30th 3:14.99 29th 2:59.27 29th 193:27.86
31st 151 Gavin McGee   19:45.12 +5:31.44 2:42.14 32nd 3:25.12 32nd 3:49.04 31st 3:05.50 31st 3:28.85 31st 3:14.47 30th 258:34.60
  153 Philip McMahon   DNF   2:31.79 25th 3:26.86 33rd 4:25.59 33rd 3:22.50 32nd          
  139 Paul Carvill   DNF   2:10.35 10th 2:41.51 6th 2:47.64 6th              

Senior Men (21-29)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 84 Ben Irwin Mech Monkey 13:32.07   1:56.48 1st 2:23.73 1st 2:31.01 1st 2:06.12 5th 2:23.37 1st 2:11.36 2nd 162:39.22
2nd 80 Ruaidhri Forrester   13:37.80 +0:05.73 1:58.12 3rd 2:28.06 3rd 2:33.06 2nd 2:03.06 1st 2:24.51 2nd 2:10.99 1st 166:29.40
3rd 68 Chris Brown Straidnahannah World Racing 14:02.21 +0:30.14 1:57.05 2nd 2:27.09 2nd 2:42.27 7th 2:03.59 3rd 2:33.86 4th 2:18.35 4th 162:10.07
4th 72 Peter Davison Mech Monkey 14:03.17 +0:31.10 2:02.19 7th 2:31.33 4th 2:40.95 6th 2:03.27 2nd 2:28.73 3rd 2:16.70 3rd 162:42.35
5th 92 Mark Okane Chain Reaction Cycles Belfast 14:11.07 +0:39.00 1:59.89 5th 2:32.21 5th 2:38.40 4th 2:06.06 4th 2:34.25 6th= 2:20.26 5th 165:31.60
6th 79 James Fleming   14:18.79 +0:46.72 1:58.41 4th 2:34.44 7th 2:40.63 5th 2:10.77 7th 2:34.17 5th 2:20.37 6th 137:03.14
7th 88 Kyle Montgomery   14:20.56 +0:48.49 2:02.11 6th 2:32.80 6th 2:36.50 3rd 2:13.32 10th 2:34.25 6th= 2:21.58 8th 186:19.82
8th 252 Joseph O'Grady   14:40.65 +1:08.58 2:05.38 8th 2:36.72 9th 2:42.41 8th 2:15.48 12th 2:36.67 11th 2:23.99 12th 121:44.30
9th 78 Nathan Fitzsimmons Revolution Racing MTB Team 14:42.58 +1:10.51 2:06.59 9th 2:42.14 13th 2:43.93 9th 2:10.36 6th 2:36.14 9th 2:23.42 11th 227:34.30
10th 75 Jacob Draper   14:46.46 +1:14.39 2:08.08 12th 2:39.63 11th 2:46.37 10th 2:11.24 8th 2:35.64 8th 2:25.50 13th 206:50.64
11th 86 Alessandro Martinis Boyne MTB 14:56.85 +1:24.78 2:06.97 10th 2:35.95 8th 2:49.54 12th 2:20.21 16th 2:38.33 12th 2:25.85 14th 148:54.12
12th 66 Clarence Ballantine Gortin Glens MTB Club 15:01.52 +1:29.45 2:08.03 11th 2:42.30 15th 2:48.19 11th 2:17.60 13th 2:42.38 13th 2:23.02 10th 191:03.38
13th 91 Chris Oakley Xmtb 15:06.12 +1:34.05 2:09.45 15th 2:40.80 12th 2:59.01 22nd 2:18.70 15th 2:36.36 10th 2:21.80 9th 169:46.64
14th 89 Jamie Mottram   15:08.25 +1:36.18 2:11.72 18th 2:39.06 10th 2:53.47 15th 2:13.67 11th 2:43.07 14th 2:27.26 16th 207:04.74
15th 95 Adam Smiley   15:09.17 +1:37.10 2:09.89 16th 2:43.74 17th 2:51.71 14th 2:12.31 9th 2:50.43 20th 2:21.09 7th 212:29.24
16th 74 Mark Dougherty Boyce Precision Engineering 15:29.22 +1:57.15 2:08.40 13th 2:42.37 16th 2:57.96 19th 2:22.34 18th 2:44.76 16th 2:33.39 20th 182:54.92
17th 82 Christopher Gibson   15:31.53 +1:59.46 2:13.21 19th 2:42.20 14th 2:57.98 20th 2:18.07 14th 2:53.91 22nd 2:26.16 15th 212:59.98
18th 71 Mark Crossey   15:36.06 +2:03.99 2:11.29 17th 2:48.36 20th 2:57.32 18th 2:22.71 19th 2:43.50 15th 2:32.88 19th 138:01.20
19th 93 Jonathan Owens   15:38.84 +2:06.77 2:16.37 21st 2:46.06 19th 2:51.66 13th 2:24.32 20th 2:48.76 18th 2:31.67 18th 202:45.33
20th 259 Michael Cooney   15:50.67 +2:18.60 2:09.40 14th 2:48.37 21st 2:53.81 16th 2:20.62 17th 3:01.09 29th 2:37.38 25th 247:21.39
21st 107 Jake Hanlon Slievehill MTB 15:56.35 +2:24.28 2:16.54 22nd 2:45.68 18th 3:04.70 25th 2:27.39 23rd 2:50.99 21st 2:31.05 17th 225:30.38
22nd 81 Alan Gardner KGR 14 16:00.27 +2:28.20 2:17.03 23rd 2:57.49 25th 2:58.01 21st 2:24.84 21st 2:49.38 19th 2:33.52 21st 181:27.52
23rd 76 Geoffrey Duffy   16:20.13 +2:48.06 2:15.58 20th 2:53.40 24th 2:56.93 17th 2:47.54 32nd 2:44.88 17th 2:41.80 28th 176:01.68
24th 65 Aaron Baines Bicycle Coffee Shop 16:22.14 +2:50.07 2:25.02 30th 2:57.56 27th 3:02.70 23rd 2:25.64 22nd 2:56.36 25th 2:34.86 22nd 173:54.57
25th 99 Adam Voss   16:26.40 +2:54.33 2:19.48 25th 2:58.22 28th 3:04.27 24th 2:33.18 26th 2:53.94 23rd 2:37.31 24th 196:25.57
26th 77 Tom Dunford   16:31.66 +2:59.59 2:21.83 28th 2:58.77 29th 3:08.71 26th 2:29.62 25th 2:55.56 24th 2:37.17 23rd 174:40.34
27th 90 Stephen Mottram   16:35.02 +3:02.95 2:17.80 24th 2:52.02 22nd 3:11.03 27th 2:36.22 29th 2:58.16 28th 2:39.79 27th 207:49.31
28th 73 Jay Dean   16:44.74 +3:12.67 2:21.61 27th 2:57.52 26th 3:12.04 28th 2:33.31 27th 2:57.64 26th 2:42.62 29th 120:21.99
29th 98 Mattias Thompson Cavehill MTB Club / Dirt Monkeyz 16:51.11 +3:19.04 2:19.72 26th 2:52.96 23rd 3:31.57 34th 2:29.61 24th 2:57.97 27th 2:39.28 26th 214:04.30
30th 69 Jordan Burns   17:11.97 +3:39.90 2:26.21 31st 3:07.07 30th 3:15.11 29th 2:34.55 28th 3:02.75 30th 2:46.28 30th 240:13.44
31st 248 Aaron Adair   17:34.09 +4:02.02 2:24.78 29th 3:09.25 32nd 3:20.50 32nd 2:49.19 34th 3:03.29 31st 2:47.08 31st 176:03.00
32nd 70 Stephen Catherwood Cavehill MTB Club / On The Gear Bike Solutions 17:40.56 +4:08.49 2:28.18 33rd 3:07.38 31st 3:18.53 30th 2:54.01 35th 3:05.09 32nd 2:47.37 32nd 223:06.35
33rd 94 Matthew Ross   17:42.16 +4:10.09 2:27.35 32nd 3:11.49 33rd 3:19.41 31st 2:41.02 30th 3:08.32 33rd 2:54.57 35th 182:56.39
34th 97 Peter Stewart CRC 19:02.15 +5:30.08 2:36.90 36th 3:18.48 35th 3:26.03 33rd 2:46.29 31st 4:01.20 36th 2:53.25 33rd 216:02.01
35th 83 Matthew Hyndman CRC 19:26.12 +5:54.05 2:49.61 37th 3:28.38 36th 3:46.89 36th 2:56.08 36th 3:22.30 35th 3:02.86 36th 216:55.57
36th 96 Lee Smyth Slievehill MTB 19:26.43 +5:54.36 2:31.24 35th 4:12.99 38th 3:40.90 35th 2:48.03 33rd 3:19.41 34th 2:53.86 34th 234:45.35
  87 Jamie McClure   DNF   2:29.11 34th 3:12.29 34th 4:02.32 37th 3:47.59 37th          
  85 Aaron Lee   DNF   6:26.79 38th 3:32.31 37th                  

Super Vet Men (50+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 211 Norman Atkins Velo Culture 15:47.93   2:11.80 1st 2:48.18 1st 3:00.22 2nd 2:30.10 2nd 2:44.35 1st 2:33.28 2nd 193:02.10
2nd 218 Stephen McDonald Sperrin MTB 16:02.89 +0:14.96 2:28.03 4th 2:51.53 3rd 3:01.45 3rd 2:21.16 1st 2:48.04 2nd 2:32.68 1st 212:33.92
3rd 219 Alan Mckee   16:06.92 +0:18.99 2:17.99 3rd 2:48.32 2nd 2:58.14 1st 2:31.82 3rd 2:53.61 3rd 2:37.04 3rd 171:19.43
4th 212 Colin Blythe EAB Racing 16:40.94 +0:53.01 2:14.80 2nd 2:57.49 4th 3:06.43 4th 2:35.85 4th 3:04.09 7th 2:42.28 4th 184:09.00
5th 215 David Dobson IMBRC 17:26.00 +1:38.07 2:30.73 5th 3:04.66 5th 3:19.66 7th 2:42.30 5th 3:02.19 6th 2:46.46 6th 205:38.45
6th 216 Michael Ervine   17:33.82 +1:45.89 2:30.97 6th 3:07.57 6th 3:19.84 8th 2:44.49 6th 3:05.06 8th 2:45.89 5th 257:38.18
7th 225 Paul Tully Boyne MTB 17:53.79 +2:05.86 2:38.39 9th 3:08.85 7th 3:16.50 6th 2:56.60 8th 3:00.56 5th 2:52.89 8th 194:01.90
8th 220 Victor McMinn   17:54.39 +2:06.46 2:46.10 11th 3:19.49 9th 3:15.80 5th 2:45.96 7th 2:57.90 4th 2:49.14 7th 194:24.16
9th 210 Stephen Arnold Gortin Glens MTB Club 19:01.20 +3:13.27 2:39.33 10th 3:22.33 10th 3:32.64 9th 2:57.47 9th 3:19.88 10th 3:09.55 9th 194:04.41
10th 223 Domenic Sisinni MAD MTB 19:22.62 +3:34.69 2:37.96 8th 3:27.13 11th 3:40.58 10th 2:58.84 10th 3:28.53 11th 3:09.58 10th 182:25.45
11th 214 Andy Brady VTCC 19:27.11 +3:39.18 2:34.37 7th 3:18.96 8th 3:50.04 11th 3:16.60 11th 3:07.74 9th 3:19.40 11th 207:46.36
12th 217 Ken Green   21:41.11 +5:53.18 3:06.86 12th 3:50.28 12th 4:01.47 12th 3:35.68 12th 3:40.49 12th 3:26.33 12th 235:05.13

Under 21 Men (17-20)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 54 Emmet Calllaghan   14:11.99   2:01.79 1st 2:35.08 3rd 2:45.07 3rd 2:07.03 2nd 2:26.38 1st 2:16.64 3rd 208:17.17
2nd 58 Tommy Magnenat   14:15.33 +0:03.34 2:04.94 3rd 2:33.28 1st 2:38.74 1st 2:09.92 3rd 2:34.37 3rd 2:14.08 1st 163:50.72
3rd 59 Frazer Morrison Mech Monkey 14:21.41 +0:09.42 2:13.21 8th 2:33.32 2nd 2:41.22 2nd 2:04.46 1st 2:33.43 2nd 2:15.77 2nd 161:05.52
4th 271 Sean Di Fiore   14:52.29 +0:40.30 2:04.46 2nd 2:37.89 5th 2:47.70 5th 2:16.51 5th 2:42.40 6th 2:23.33 4th 143:35.36
5th 62 Dan Redmond   14:58.40 +0:46.41 2:08.81 6th 2:38.28 6th 2:47.32 4th 2:19.14 6th 2:40.53 4th 2:24.32 5th 214:40.63
6th 64 Adam Stronge Revolution Racing MTB Team 15:04.57 +0:52.58 2:09.73 7th 2:37.87 4th 2:58.14 9th 2:12.68 4th 2:40.60 5th 2:25.55 7th 226:40.92
7th 51 James Alexander   15:20.07 +1:08.08 2:07.99 5th 2:41.10 7th 2:56.59 7th 2:19.71 7th 2:50.01 10th 2:24.67 6th 198:41.29
8th 56 Ruairi Kernan   15:40.57 +1:28.58 2:18.90 12th 2:49.50 8th 2:52.89 6th 2:22.64 9th 2:48.65 9th 2:27.99 8th 191:49.02
9th 61 Jack Murphy Kmmotors 15:46.38 +1:34.39 2:15.49 11th 2:53.93 11th 2:57.18 8th 2:21.05 8th 2:47.78 8th 2:30.95 9th 227:31.22
10th 53 Ross Callaghan   16:04.35 +1:52.36 2:14.34 9th 2:49.85 9th 3:05.80 12th 2:23.37 10th 2:56.90 12th 2:34.09 10th 208:15.06
11th 63 Robert Serbuks Bike Craic 16:30.13 +2:18.14 2:20.83 14th 2:53.22 10th 2:59.14 10th 2:39.84 15th 2:56.62 11th 2:40.48 11th 225:02.11
12th 57 Zak Leckey Revolution Racing MTB Team 16:54.97 +2:42.98 2:20.48 13th 3:01.41 14th 3:13.90 14th 2:35.01 13th 3:02.70 13th 2:41.47 13th 229:11.88
13th 261 Harry Thompson   17:00.92 +2:48.93 2:22.35 15th 3:00.35 13th 3:20.31 15th 2:29.42 11th 3:06.36 16th 2:42.13 14th 231:37.86
14th 60 Rossi Morrison Mech Monkey 17:06.24 +2:54.25 2:28.28 16th 3:04.96 16th 3:13.79 13th 2:33.08 12th 3:05.50 15th 2:40.63 12th 236:18.03
15th 52 James Burke   17:11.61 +2:59.62 2:14.82 10th 2:59.09 12th 3:01.29 11th 2:35.89 14th 2:47.03 7th 3:33.49 18th 225:34.86
16th 251 Ewan McNally   17:48.84 +3:36.85 2:35.20 17th 3:04.63 15th 3:28.87 17th 2:46.68 16th 3:04.65 14th 2:48.81 15th 252:45.64
17th 55 Joey Gillen Cuchulainn Cycling Club 18:41.01 +4:29.02 2:36.97 18th 3:21.83 17th 3:28.22 16th 2:58.96 17th 3:14.09 17th 3:00.94 16th 187:31.76
18th 265 Ewan Haslett   21:50.20 +7:38.21 3:06.09 19th 3:52.35 18th 4:38.20 18th 3:04.94 18th 3:54.64 18th 3:13.98 17th 223:10.56
  231 Jamie Grifferty Boyne MTB DNF   2:06.25 4th 7:02.77 19th                  

Veteran Men (40-49)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 200 Glyn O'Brien Vitus First Tracks Race Division 13:37.08   1:58.67 1st 2:25.90 1st 2:29.87 1st 2:00.93 1st 2:26.94 1st 2:14.77 1st 169:55.07
2nd 209 Andy Yoong Honcho Media 13:59.04 +0:21.96 1:59.00 2nd 2:31.37 2nd 2:32.99 2nd 2:06.33 2nd 2:31.99 3rd 2:17.36 2nd 139:07.47
3rd 193 Derek McLaughlin   14:04.73 +0:27.65 1:59.35 3rd 2:31.59 3rd 2:35.42 3rd 2:06.64 3rd 2:31.80 2nd 2:19.93 4th 164:46.02
4th 268 Conor Campbell   14:26.82 +0:49.74 2:05.02 4th 2:35.10 4th 2:42.67 4th 2:10.71 4th 2:33.56 4th 2:19.76 3rd 168:30.20
5th 180 Michael Cowan   14:42.03 +1:04.95 2:06.61 6th 2:41.74 7th 2:46.53 5th 2:11.03 5th 2:35.36 7th 2:20.76 5th 165:42.76
6th 178 Barry Convery Greenbikes 14:55.19 +1:18.11 2:09.32 7th 2:39.38 5th 2:48.62 8th 2:18.92 8th 2:35.08 6th 2:23.87 6th 167:47.47
7th 198 Noel Mullen Mountain Goats 15:03.09 +1:26.01 2:05.95 5th 2:39.39 6th 2:46.69 6th 2:18.73 7th 2:42.85 10th 2:29.48 9th 114:54.35
8th 192 Sean McKeown Trail Demons 15:09.04 +1:31.96 2:09.88 8th 2:45.54 10th 2:48.42 7th 2:17.99 6th 2:39.66 9th 2:27.55 7th 221:59.83
9th 188 Kemble Larkin Riviera Outdoor Bike Store Finale Ligure 15:18.47 +1:41.39 2:11.10 10th 2:42.83 9th 2:52.80 9th 2:24.07 10th 2:36.06 8th 2:31.61 11th 181:04.38
10th 194 Paul Mclean Dromara CC 15:34.02 +1:56.94 2:10.73 9th 2:51.96 14th 2:55.36 11th 2:22.72 9th 2:44.08 11th 2:29.17 8th 200:10.98
11th 260 John Mason   15:34.03 +1:56.95 2:11.49 11th 2:42.16 8th 2:56.64 12th 2:34.01 22nd 2:34.63 5th 2:35.10 15th 102:20.76
12th 190 Terry McErlain   16:00.69 +2:23.61 2:15.22 13th 2:52.17 15th 2:54.42 10th 2:28.75 14th 2:54.35 18th 2:35.78 16th 188:01.36
13th 171 Alan Ayling Gravity BC 16:07.49 +2:30.41 2:24.25 28th 2:55.54 18th 3:01.75 14th 2:28.51 12th 2:44.38 12th 2:33.06 13th 215:11.06
14th 208 Darren Wright Trail Demons 16:11.82 +2:34.74 2:13.65 12th 2:49.90 12th 3:07.05 19th 2:31.82 16th 2:51.07 15th 2:38.33 19th 257:32.07
15th 177 Andrew Coburn Trail Demons 16:13.92 +2:36.84 2:15.65 15th 2:59.03 23rd 3:00.76 13th 2:30.83 15th 2:56.07 23rd 2:31.58 10th 235:32.30
16th 199 Ronan O Sullivan Giant Dublin Off Road Team 16:15.92 +2:38.84 2:16.88 18th 2:49.75 11th 3:05.43 17th 2:34.10 23rd 2:50.26 13th 2:39.50 21st 208:46.78
17th 176 Ryan Callaghan RCR / Freewheelin' 16:19.75 +2:42.67 2:15.54 14th 2:53.54 16th 3:08.06 22nd 2:35.45 24th 2:55.26 19th 2:31.90 12th 205:51.34
18th 191 Shane Mccloskey Garvagh MTB 16:20.44 +2:43.36 2:16.53 16th 2:57.90 21st 3:05.06 16th 2:28.25 11th 2:58.25 26th 2:34.45 14th 210:46.18
19th 187 Darren Kirk   16:30.50 +2:53.42 2:17.25 19th 2:55.50 17th 3:10.04 25th 2:32.30 17th 2:54.07 17th 2:41.34 24th 190:00.07
20th 195 Derek Meacher   16:33.69 +2:56.61 2:16.74 17th 2:51.44 13th 3:16.85 30th 2:32.49 19th 2:52.10 16th 2:44.07 27th 203:29.12
21st 186 Stephen Hasson Sperrin MTB 16:36.92 +2:59.84 2:20.35 21st 3:01.20 27th 3:05.51 18th 2:28.68 13th 3:03.06 29th 2:38.12 18th 182:39.44
22nd 189 John Loane   16:38.07 +3:00.99 2:27.10 32nd 2:59.77 26th 3:09.20 24th 2:32.46 18th 2:50.90 14th 2:38.64 20th 204:10.70
23rd 197 Brian Moore   16:38.13 +3:01.05 2:20.71 22nd 2:59.63 25th 3:04.98 15th 2:33.94 21st 3:00.86 28th 2:38.01 17th 198:56.62
24th 181 Gerard Curran Tired Chonaill Gap cc 16:44.34 +3:07.26 2:23.87 27th 2:56.33 20th 3:07.48 21st 2:40.76 30th 2:56.05 22nd 2:39.85 22nd 197:11.20
25th 267 Jerome O'Loughlin   16:46.72 +3:09.64 2:21.00 24th 2:55.55 19th 3:08.86 23rd 2:35.64 25th 3:00.07 27th 2:45.60 29th 167:17.93
26th 207 Matthew Vernon   16:52.74 +3:15.66 2:26.91 30th 2:58.17 22nd 3:07.23 20th 2:36.71 27th 2:57.82 25th 2:45.90 30th 171:21.25
27th 204 Enrique Repolles CRC 17:11.15 +3:34.07 2:25.16 29th 3:04.78 29th 3:21.46 33rd 2:33.28 20th 3:05.66 30th 2:40.81 23rd 215:06.08
28th 173 Karl Breslin   17:16.56 +3:39.48 2:20.88 23rd 2:59.55 24th 3:10.07 26th 2:38.09 28th 2:56.79 24th 3:11.18 39th 181:55.91
29th 182 Colin Finn   17:16.87 +3:39.79 2:33.80 37th 3:07.50 31st 3:14.30 28th 2:39.79 29th 2:55.56 20th 2:45.92 31st 140:39.92
30th 185 Leslie Green   17:30.53 +3:53.45 2:31.64 35th 3:10.97 33rd 3:20.85 32nd 2:36.43 26th 3:07.00 32nd 2:43.64 26th 235:05.05
31st 201 Ronan O'Lone   17:37.61 +4:00.53 2:22.09 25th 3:22.11 39th 3:16.15 29th 2:44.21 31st 3:10.09 35th 2:42.96 25th 167:35.56
32nd 183 Colin Forrest   17:41.40 +4:04.32 2:19.77 20th 3:02.89 28th 3:12.58 27th 3:25.32 41st 2:55.58 21st 2:45.26 28th 239:30.38
33rd 205 David Richardson Trail Demons 17:48.49 +4:11.41 2:34.50 38th 3:15.01 37th 3:17.41 31st 2:45.96 33rd 3:09.12 34th 2:46.49 32nd 224:30.35
34th 170 Phil Auld DirtyRides Mtb Enduro Team 18:02.20 +4:25.12 2:26.93 31st 3:09.12 32nd 3:26.72 37th 2:50.73 34th 3:13.30 36th 2:55.40 35th 215:11.23
35th 202 Tim Philson   18:03.53 +4:26.45 2:23.50 26th 3:05.60 30th 3:23.28 34th 2:45.10 32nd 3:18.72 38th 3:07.33 37th 239:13.16
36th 169 Askey Andrews Team KIWI 18:17.14 +4:40.06 2:31.97 36th 3:13.30 36th 3:23.52 35th 2:52.36 36th 3:22.42 40th 2:53.57 34th 208:29.41
37th 184 Laurence Green   18:19.62 +4:42.54 2:40.89 39th 3:15.21 38th 3:31.61 38th 2:51.73 35th 3:08.09 33rd 2:52.09 33rd 234:43.82
38th 175 Joe Butler GOA MTB 18:30.00 +4:52.92 2:30.16 34th 3:11.19 34th 3:26.69 36th 3:00.72 39th 3:21.81 39th 2:59.43 36th 216:31.54
39th 172 Roy Boyd Slievehill MTB 18:41.93 +5:04.85 2:27.64 33rd 3:11.59 35th 3:46.03 39th 2:59.72 38th 3:05.71 31st 3:11.24 40th 234:52.20
40th 179 Kevin Convery   19:35.49 +5:58.41 2:43.27 41st 3:32.02 40th 3:55.82 42nd 2:57.56 37th 3:18.48 37th 3:08.34 38th 259:24.43
41st 174 Simon Burke S Burke 20:23.46 +6:46.38 2:42.19 40th 3:36.74 41st 3:48.64 40th 3:09.00 40th 3:36.27 42nd 3:30.62 42nd 177:51.70
42nd 255 Colm Dornan   20:53.30 +7:16.22 2:51.07 42nd 3:50.82 42nd 3:54.69 41st 3:25.34 42nd 3:33.72 41st 3:17.66 41st 177:21.28
43rd 196 Brian Melarkey   21:49.39 +8:12.31 3:06.93 43rd 3:53.30 43rd 4:01.06 43rd 3:32.19 43rd 3:36.53 43rd 3:39.38 43rd 260:13.63

Women (14+)

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 7 Hannah Harvey Chain Reaction Cycles Belfast 16:19.24   2:23.91 2nd 2:55.03 1st 3:03.75 1st 2:26.01 1st 2:55.08 1st 2:35.46 1st 225:45.47
2nd 1 Meave Baxter   16:37.85 +0:18.61 2:19.69 1st 2:58.69 2nd 3:08.53 2nd 2:34.52 3rd 2:57.55 2nd 2:38.87 2nd 205:19.66
3rd 12 Hannah Mullin Green Bikes / Trail Demons CC 17:26.43 +1:07.19 2:26.00 3rd 3:02.24 3rd 3:10.95 3rd 2:34.44 2nd 3:22.18 5th 2:50.62 3rd 208:23.40
4th 15 Lorraine O'Sullivan KMBC 17:57.52 +1:38.28 2:33.32 4th 3:15.28 4th 3:19.39 4th 2:50.11 4th 3:07.99 3rd 2:51.43 5th 195:59.58
5th 9 Leah Mc Carthy   18:24.96 +2:05.72 2:39.73 5th 3:15.41 5th 3:34.39 5th 2:54.99 5th 3:09.32 4th 2:51.12 4th 208:55.75
6th 270 Ciara Bourke   21:21.38 +5:02.14 3:00.31 6th 3:44.09 7th 4:13.76 9th 3:18.94 6th 3:38.73 7th 3:25.55 8th 216:17.27
7th 5 Marie Farrell MAD MTB 21:22.09 +5:02.85 3:02.11 7th 3:46.12 9th 4:00.62 8th 3:27.45 7th 3:40.44 9th 3:25.35 7th 197:06.44
8th 10 Niamh McGreen   21:26.22 +5:06.98 3:04.12 8th 3:44.62 8th 3:57.47 7th 3:39.83 10th 3:33.97 6th 3:26.21 9th 197:31.43
9th 6 Louise Friel Bike Craic 22:19.64 +6:00.40 3:11.00 11th 3:58.58 12th 4:20.03 10th 3:36.41 8th 3:40.34 8th 3:33.28 10th 168:59.73
10th 11 Ruth Mckee Banbridge CC 22:36.67 +6:17.43 3:08.24 9th 3:58.87 13th 3:54.43 6th 3:57.97 12th 4:00.53 11th 3:36.63 11th 213:41.23
11th 2 Amanda Bourke   22:55.14 +6:35.90 3:08.79 10th 3:49.81 10th 4:21.17 11th 3:38.93 9th 4:03.12 12th 3:53.32 14th 216:37.38
12th 4 Jacqui Erskine   23:31.42 +7:12.18 3:24.84 12th 4:06.20 15th 4:26.88 12th 3:43.70 11th 4:06.79 13th 3:43.01 12th 197:53.43
13th 3 Aoife Cannon   23:33.86 +7:14.62 3:30.14 14th 3:54.31 11th 4:32.14 13th 4:04.75 14th 3:47.80 10th 3:44.72 13th 217:29.50
14th 13 Ciara Nolan   24:17.55 +7:58.31 3:25.84 13th 4:03.70 14th 4:35.10 14th 4:01.39 13th 4:11.74 14th 3:59.78 15th 216:27.36
15th 8 Kate Howser DirtyRides Mtb Enduro Team 26:42.46 +10:23.22 3:36.64 15th 4:28.96 16th 4:55.34 15th 4:42.52 15th 4:37.36 15th 4:21.64 16th 217:14.41
  14 Claire Oakley Xmtb DNF       3:37.26 6th             3:08.13 6th 138:31.52
Course Results

Challenger

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 4 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 21 Callum Morris Dirty Rides Enduro Team Youth (12-13) 10:09.18   2:16.17 1st 2:52.24 1st 2:27.59 1st 2:33.18 1st 131:23.86
2nd 18 Jay Mccord McCord MTB Youth (12-13) 10:37.80 +0:28.62 2:20.55 2nd 2:55.63 2nd 2:36.17 2nd 2:45.45 2nd 130:03.87
3rd 33 Clark Logan Ballymoney CC Youth (12-13) 11:02.07 +0:52.89 2:20.73 3rd 3:14.39 6th 2:37.22 3rd 2:49.73 4th 130:37.37
4th 20 Matthew Moore   Youth (12-13) 11:21.04 +1:11.86 2:33.17 6th 3:06.30 3rd 2:53.58 8th 2:47.99 3rd 123:35.81
5th 247 Toby Morrow Morrow Youth (12-13) 11:30.93 +1:21.75 2:31.70 5th 3:13.37 5th 2:52.82 7th 2:53.04 6th 134:23.49
6th 243 Niall Bayly   Challenger (14+) 11:33.99 +1:24.81 2:31.29 4th 3:13.35 4th 2:51.35 6th 2:58.00 7th 120:25.69
7th 19 Chad McLaughlin   Youth (12-13) 11:35.02 +1:25.84 2:35.66 7th 3:16.00 7th 2:50.45 5th 2:52.91 5th 131:19.85
8th 263 George Thompson   Youth (12-13) 11:51.56 +1:42.38 2:40.15 8th 3:22.05 8th 2:46.11 4th 3:03.25 8th 131:00.82
9th 17 Jarlath Larkin   Youth (12-13) 12:17.45 +2:08.27 2:48.94 10th 3:27.29 9th 2:56.68 10th 3:04.54 9th 155:07.51
10th 24 Joe Williams   Youth (12-13) 12:39.40 +2:30.22 2:44.99 9th 3:32.43 10th 3:05.72 11th 3:16.26 10th 134:44.46
11th 246 Ryan Hubbard   Challenger (14+) 12:52.11 +2:42.93 2:56.23 11th 3:35.39 11th 2:56.67 9th 3:23.82 13th 93:01.66
12th 244 John Grifferty Boyne MTB Challenger (14+) 13:17.08 +3:07.90 3:04.02 13th 3:36.14 12th 3:15.24 12th 3:21.68 11th 93:12.58
13th 23 Luke Webb Trail Demons Youth (12-13) 13:45.88 +3:36.70 3:09.46 14th 3:44.64 13th 3:21.43 13th 3:30.35 14th 104:27.03
14th 16 Ronan Doyle   Youth (12-13) 14:10.69 +4:01.51 3:14.66 15th 4:01.04 15th 3:32.82 14th 3:22.17 12th 156:09.38
15th 245 Michael Griffin   Challenger (14+) 14:14.32 +4:05.14 3:00.93 12th 3:49.97 14th 3:33.66 15th 3:49.76 15th 158:03.03

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Journey Time
1st 84 Ben Irwin Mech Monkey Senior Men (21-29) 13:32.07   1:56.48 1st 2:23.73 1st 2:31.01 2nd 2:06.12 8th 2:23.37 1st 2:11.36 2nd 162:39.22
2nd 200 Glyn O'Brien Vitus First Tracks Race Division Veteran Men (40-49) 13:37.08 +0:05.01 1:58.67 5th 2:25.90 2nd 2:29.87 1st 2:00.93 1st 2:26.94 4th 2:14.77 5th 169:55.07
3rd 80 Ruaidhri Forrester   Senior Men (21-29) 13:37.80 +0:05.73 1:58.12 3rd 2:28.06 5th 2:33.06 4th 2:03.06 2nd 2:24.51 2nd 2:10.99 1st 166:29.40
4th 116 James Mac Ferran Cycleology Racing Master A Men (30-34) 13:55.98 +0:23.91 2:05.69 22nd 2:27.11 4th 2:38.57 9th 2:05.27 6th 2:27.66 5th 2:11.68 3rd 161:00.33
5th 209 Andy Yoong Honcho Media Veteran Men (40-49) 13:59.04 +0:26.97 1:59.00 6th 2:31.37 7th 2:32.99 3rd 2:06.33 9th 2:31.99 11th 2:17.36 10th 139:07.47
6th 68 Chris Brown Straidnahannah World Racing Senior Men (21-29) 14:02.21 +0:30.14 1:57.05 2nd 2:27.09 3rd 2:42.27 18th 2:03.59 4th 2:33.86 15th 2:18.35 11th 162:10.07
7th 72 Peter Davison Mech Monkey Senior Men (21-29) 14:03.17 +0:31.10 2:02.19 14th 2:31.33 6th 2:40.95 13th 2:03.27 3rd 2:28.73 7th 2:16.70 9th 162:42.35
8th 193 Derek McLaughlin   Veteran Men (40-49) 14:04.73 +0:32.66 1:59.35 7th 2:31.59 8th 2:35.42 5th 2:06.64 10th 2:31.80 10th 2:19.93 16th 164:46.02
9th 92 Mark Okane Chain Reaction Cycles Belfast Senior Men (21-29) 14:11.07 +0:39.00 1:59.89 10th 2:32.21 9th 2:38.40 8th 2:06.06 7th 2:34.25 17th= 2:20.26 17th 165:31.60
10th 54 Emmet Calllaghan   Under 21 Men (17-20) 14:11.99 +0:39.92 2:01.79 12th 2:35.08 17th 2:45.07 25th 2:07.03 11th 2:26.38 3rd 2:16.64 8th 208:17.17
11th 155 Philip Mullan Chain Reaction Cycles Belfast Master B Men (35-39) 14:13.68 +0:41.61 2:00.92 11th 2:32.87 11th 2:42.05 17th 2:08.96 13th 2:30.07 8th 2:18.81 14th 164:07.00
12th 58 Tommy Magnenat   Under 21 Men (17-20) 14:15.33 +0:43.26 2:04.94 18th 2:33.28 13th 2:38.74 10th 2:09.92 14th 2:34.37 19th 2:14.08 4th 163:50.72
13th 162 Nick Rocks   Master B Men (35-39) 14:16.44 +0:44.37 1:59.56 8th 2:33.22 12th 2:41.37 15th 2:12.54 24th 2:33.82 14th 2:15.93 7th 199:58.24
14th 79 James Fleming   Senior Men (21-29) 14:18.79 +0:46.72 1:58.41 4th 2:34.44 15th 2:40.63 12th 2:10.77 18th 2:34.17 16th 2:20.37 18th 137:03.14
15th 46 Ryan Skelly Carn Wheelers Junior Men (14-16) 14:18.94 +0:46.87 2:05.05 20th 2:36.85 22nd 2:40.44 11th 2:08.12 12th 2:30.08 9th 2:18.40 12th 205:37.37
16th 88 Kyle Montgomery   Senior Men (21-29) 14:20.56 +0:48.49 2:02.11 13th 2:32.80 10th 2:36.50 6th 2:13.32 26th 2:34.25 17th= 2:21.58 22nd 186:19.82
17th 59 Frazer Morrison Mech Monkey Under 21 Men (17-20) 14:21.41 +0:49.34 2:13.21 63rd= 2:33.32 14th 2:41.22 14th 2:04.46 5th 2:33.43 12th 2:15.77 6th 161:05.52
18th 158 Scott Nelson Norms Bikes Master B Men (35-39) 14:23.93 +0:51.86 1:59.78 9th 2:47.83 62nd 2:37.93 7th 2:11.45 21st 2:28.48 6th 2:18.46 13th 199:29.72
19th 268 Conor Campbell   Veteran Men (40-49) 14:26.82 +0:54.75 2:05.02 19th 2:35.10 18th 2:42.67 20th 2:10.71 17th 2:33.56 13th 2:19.76 15th 168:30.20
20th 142 James Edwards   Master B Men (35-39) 14:35.29 +1:03.22 2:04.64 17th 2:38.35 27th 2:44.16 23rd 2:10.52 16th 2:36.39 29th 2:21.23 21st 206:39.61
21st 252 Joseph O'Grady   Senior Men (21-29) 14:40.65 +1:08.58 2:05.38 21st 2:36.72 21st 2:42.41 19th 2:15.48 32nd 2:36.67 30th 2:23.99 31st 121:44.30
22nd 180 Michael Cowan   Veteran Men (40-49) 14:42.03 +1:09.96 2:06.61 27th 2:41.74 40th 2:46.53 27th 2:11.03 19th 2:35.36 23rd 2:20.76 19th 165:42.76
23rd 78 Nathan Fitzsimmons Revolution Racing MTB Team Senior Men (21-29) 14:42.58 +1:10.51 2:06.59 26th 2:42.14 43rd 2:43.93 22nd 2:10.36 15th 2:36.14 27th 2:23.42 29th 227:34.30
24th 75 Jacob Draper   Senior Men (21-29) 14:46.46 +1:14.39 2:08.08 35th 2:39.63 32nd 2:46.37 26th 2:11.24 20th 2:35.64 25th 2:25.50 36th 206:50.64
25th 165 Paul Taylor Sperrin MTB Master B Men (35-39) 14:47.18 +1:15.11 2:08.63 37th 2:36.33 20th 2:49.40 39th 2:12.02 22nd 2:38.27 34th 2:22.53 24th= 211:58.10
26th 131 Deimantas Sultonas DentDivision Master A Men (30-34) 14:47.28 +1:15.21 2:14.59 69th 2:36.92 23rd 2:41.54 16th 2:14.09 29th 2:34.89 21st 2:25.25 34th 152:25.29
27th 43 Scott Roberts McConvey Cycles Belfast Junior Men (14-16) 14:50.41 +1:18.34 2:03.35 15th 2:34.67 16th 2:44.50 24th 2:29.22 88th 2:35.45 24th 2:23.22 27th 208:14.13
28th 138 Steven Bradley   Master B Men (35-39) 14:50.72 +1:18.65 2:07.04 29th 2:39.37 29th 2:43.74 21st 2:13.70 28th 2:39.21 40th= 2:27.66 46th 185:46.31
29th 271 Sean Di Fiore   Under 21 Men (17-20) 14:52.29 +1:20.22 2:04.46 16th 2:37.89 25th 2:47.70 32nd 2:16.51 34th 2:42.40 48th 2:23.33 28th 143:35.36
30th 178 Barry Convery Greenbikes Veteran Men (40-49) 14:55.19 +1:23.12 2:09.32 40th 2:39.38 30th 2:48.62 36th 2:18.92 42nd 2:35.08 22nd 2:23.87 30th 167:47.47
31st 86 Alessandro Martinis Boyne MTB Senior Men (21-29) 14:56.85 +1:24.78 2:06.97 28th 2:35.95 19th 2:49.54 41st 2:20.21 51st 2:38.33 35th 2:25.85 40th 148:54.12
32nd 124 Mark O'Hara KMBC Master A Men (30-34) 14:57.45 +1:25.38 2:08.06 34th 2:41.01 34th= 2:47.02 29th 2:15.36 31st 2:39.21 40th= 2:26.79 42nd 120:18.30
33rd 62 Dan Redmond   Under 21 Men (17-20) 14:58.40 +1:26.33 2:08.81 38th 2:38.28 26th 2:47.32 30th 2:19.14 44th 2:40.53 44th 2:24.32 32nd 214:40.63
34th 117 Nathan McCormick   Master A Men (30-34) 14:59.56 +1:27.49 2:06.52 25th 2:41.33 37th 2:48.55 35th 2:14.54 30th 2:40.09 43rd 2:28.53 50th 131:10.89
35th 37 Jay Mcdowell Trail Demons Junior Men (14-16) 15:00.97 +1:28.90 2:11.24 52nd 2:44.97 55th 2:48.73 37th 2:15.74 33rd 2:37.76 32nd 2:22.53 24th= 204:31.96
36th 66 Clarence Ballantine Gortin Glens MTB Club Senior Men (21-29) 15:01.52 +1:29.45 2:08.03 33rd 2:42.30 46th 2:48.19 33rd 2:17.60 35th 2:42.38 47th 2:23.02 26th 191:03.38
37th 198 Noel Mullen Mountain Goats Veteran Men (40-49) 15:03.09 +1:31.02 2:05.95 23rd 2:39.39 31st 2:46.69 28th 2:18.73 40th 2:42.85 49th 2:29.48 53rd 114:54.35
38th 64 Adam Stronge Revolution Racing MTB Team Under 21 Men (17-20) 15:04.57 +1:32.50 2:09.73 44th 2:37.87 24th 2:58.14 76th= 2:12.68 25th 2:40.60 45th 2:25.55 37th 226:40.92
39th 91 Chris Oakley Xmtb Senior Men (21-29) 15:06.12 +1:34.05 2:09.45 43rd 2:40.80 33rd 2:59.01 79th 2:18.70 39th 2:36.36 28th 2:21.80 23rd 169:46.64
40th 89 Jamie Mottram   Senior Men (21-29) 15:08.25 +1:36.18 2:11.72 56th 2:39.06 28th 2:53.47 54th 2:13.67 27th 2:43.07 50th 2:27.26 43rd 207:04.74
41st 192 Sean McKeown Trail Demons Veteran Men (40-49) 15:09.04 +1:36.97 2:09.88 47th 2:45.54 56th 2:48.42 34th 2:17.99 36th 2:39.66 42nd 2:27.55 45th 221:59.83
42nd 95 Adam Smiley   Senior Men (21-29) 15:09.17 +1:37.10 2:09.89 48th 2:43.74 50th= 2:51.71 45th 2:12.31 23rd 2:50.43 85th 2:21.09 20th 212:29.24
43rd 50 Jacob Wright Norms Bikes Junior Men (14-16) 15:13.39 +1:41.32 2:07.57 31st 2:41.67 39th 2:51.95 47th 2:18.20 38th 2:44.31 55th 2:29.69 54th 202:27.23
44th 237 Joe Bergin Team Ballyhoura E Bike 15:14.39 +1:42.32 2:11.71 55th 2:41.01 34th= 2:51.87 46th 2:22.69 58th 2:38.74 37th 2:28.37 48th 74:48.33
45th 229 Daniel Eastwood   Hardtail Men (21+) 15:16.62 +1:44.55 2:12.00 58th 2:44.62 52nd 2:52.12 49th 2:18.89 41st 2:43.22 52nd 2:25.77 39th 203:09.38
46th 188 Kemble Larkin Riviera Outdoor Bike Store Finale Ligure Veteran Men (40-49) 15:18.47 +1:46.40 2:11.10 51st 2:42.83 48th 2:52.80 51st 2:24.07 67th 2:36.06 26th 2:31.61 62nd 181:04.38
47th 240 Dean McArdle Cuchulainn Cycling Club E Bike 15:18.62 +1:46.55 2:12.27 60th 2:42.07 41st 2:49.82 42nd 2:25.59 76th 2:38.54 36th 2:30.33 56th 163:57.92
48th 238 Eamon Linden Summit 32 E Bike 15:19.00 +1:46.93 2:09.84 46th 2:43.71 49th 2:48.97 38th 2:25.50 75th 2:37.02 31st 2:33.96 81st 93:58.60
49th 149 Timothy Hughes   Master B Men (35-39) 15:19.32 +1:47.25 2:09.44 42nd 2:45.66 57th 2:59.86 83rd 2:19.82 47th 2:38.83 38th 2:25.71 38th 209:14.13
50th 51 James Alexander   Under 21 Men (17-20) 15:20.07 +1:48.00 2:07.99 32nd 2:41.10 36th 2:56.59 64th 2:19.71 46th 2:50.01 81st 2:24.67 33rd 198:41.29
51st 111 Ryan Fitzpatrick Gortin Glens MTB Club Master A Men (30-34) 15:21.53 +1:49.46 2:13.20 62nd 2:42.11 42nd 2:49.51 40th 2:18.93 43rd 2:44.77 60th 2:33.01 73rd 191:40.95
52nd 250 Ian Bailey Stanton Bikes/Rock and Ride Outdoors Hardtail Men (21+) 15:21.68 +1:49.61 2:17.10 91st 2:45.76 59th 2:52.64 50th 2:22.60 56th 2:38.10 33rd 2:25.48 35th 185:38.15
53rd 242 Sean O Hagan Ballyholand airport E Bike 15:21.96 +1:49.89 2:08.95 39th 2:43.74 50th= 2:49.97 43rd 2:29.62 92nd= 2:39.04 39th 2:30.64 57th 93:52.83
54th 161 Mark Nulty GOA MTB Master B Men (35-39) 15:27.63 +1:55.56 2:13.52 65th 2:44.81 54th 2:56.84 66th 2:20.04 48th 2:43.16 51st 2:29.26 52nd 214:53.15
55th 74 Mark Dougherty Boyce Precision Engineering Senior Men (21-29) 15:29.22 +1:57.15 2:08.40 36th 2:42.37 47th 2:57.96 73rd 2:22.34 55th 2:44.76 59th 2:33.39 76th 182:54.92
56th 82 Christopher Gibson   Senior Men (21-29) 15:31.53 +1:59.46 2:13.21 63rd= 2:42.20 45th 2:57.98 74th 2:18.07 37th 2:53.91 97th 2:26.16 41st 212:59.98
57th 134 Conan Abel   Master B Men (35-39) 15:31.68 +1:59.61 2:07.42 30th 2:56.15 103rd 2:52.01 48th 2:23.73 65th 2:44.89 62nd 2:27.48 44th 176:46.87
58th 264 Joe Penny   Master A Men (30-34) 15:32.38 +2:00.31 2:12.17 59th 2:48.12 63rd 2:52.87 52nd 2:20.07 49th 2:47.11 69th 2:32.04 69th 173:26.77
59th 194 Paul Mclean Dromara CC Veteran Men (40-49) 15:34.02 +2:01.95 2:10.73 50th 2:51.96 83rd 2:55.36 62nd 2:22.72 60th 2:44.08 54th 2:29.17 51st 200:10.98
60th 260 John Mason   Veteran Men (40-49) 15:34.03 +2:01.96 2:11.49 54th 2:42.16 44th 2:56.64 65th 2:34.01 115th 2:34.63 20th 2:35.10 85th 102:20.76
61st 114 Sam Hampshire Zero Gravity Racing MTB Master A Men (30-34) 15:34.09 +2:02.02 2:13.15 61st 2:49.93 78th 2:54.00 56th 2:19.68 45th 2:45.38 65th 2:31.95 66th 177:01.35
62nd 71 Mark Crossey   Senior Men (21-29) 15:36.06 +2:03.99 2:11.29 53rd 2:48.36 67th 2:57.32 70th 2:22.71 59th 2:43.50 53rd 2:32.88 72nd 138:01.20
63rd 100 Romas Baltmiskis   Master A Men (30-34) 15:37.25 +2:05.18 2:15.13 73rd 2:48.35 66th 2:55.32 61st 2:20.14 50th 2:46.67 67th 2:31.64 63rd 153:03.30
64th 93 Jonathan Owens   Senior Men (21-29) 15:38.84 +2:06.77 2:16.37 81st 2:46.06 60th 2:51.66 44th 2:24.32 68th 2:48.76 76th 2:31.67 64th 202:45.33
65th 56 Ruairi Kernan   Under 21 Men (17-20) 15:40.57 +2:08.50 2:18.90 102nd 2:49.50 72nd 2:52.89 53rd 2:22.64 57th 2:48.65 75th 2:27.99 47th 191:49.02
66th 154 Colin Mcquillan   Master B Men (35-39) 15:42.10 +2:10.03 2:17.67 96th 2:50.65 80th 2:59.63 82nd 2:23.29 63rd 2:41.07 46th 2:29.79 55th 211:21.71
67th 29 Simon Ferris   Junior Men (14-16) 15:45.62 +2:13.55 2:14.41 68th 2:44.79 53rd 2:54.21 57th 2:25.29 74th 2:54.48 101st 2:32.44 70th 228:44.34
68th 32 Daniel Lappin Chain Reaction Cycles Belfast Junior Men (14-16) 15:45.91 +2:13.84 2:14.80 70th= 2:49.58 73rd 2:57.06 68th 2:22.98 62nd 2:49.50 80th 2:31.99 67th 216:20.61
69th 61 Jack Murphy Kmmotors Under 21 Men (17-20) 15:46.38 +2:14.31 2:15.49 76th 2:53.93 92nd 2:57.18 69th 2:21.05 53rd 2:47.78 71st 2:30.95 58th 227:31.22
70th 152 Kieran Mckeown   Master B Men (35-39) 15:46.52 +2:14.45 2:15.86 80th 2:49.33 71st 2:54.25 59th 2:22.85 61st 2:45.33 63rd 2:38.90 106th 222:32.15
71st 253 Ronald Whiteside   E Bike 15:47.55 +2:15.48 2:20.15 109th 2:47.63 61st 2:54.24 58th 2:29.74 94th 2:44.68 58th 2:31.11 60th 162:58.26
72nd 211 Norman Atkins Velo Culture Super Vet Men (50+) 15:47.93 +2:15.86 2:11.80 57th 2:48.18 64th 3:00.22 85th 2:30.10 95th 2:44.35 56th 2:33.28 75th 193:02.10
73rd 259 Michael Cooney   Senior Men (21-29) 15:50.67 +2:18.60 2:09.40 41st 2:48.37 68th 2:53.81 55th 2:20.62 52nd 3:01.09 136th 2:37.38 95th 247:21.39
74th 109 Barry Everard Boyne MTB Master A Men (30-34) 15:54.82 +2:22.75 2:17.63 95th 2:49.82 75th 2:57.62 71st 2:24.86 70th 2:49.25 77th 2:35.64 87th 148:39.38
75th 133 Conor Toman Trail Demons Master A Men (30-34) 15:55.50 +2:23.43 2:20.28 111th 2:53.18 87th 2:58.62 78th 2:26.08 79th 2:45.34 64th 2:32.00 68th 222:42.11
76th 107 Jake Hanlon Slievehill MTB Senior Men (21-29) 15:56.35 +2:24.28 2:16.54 84th 2:45.68 58th 3:04.70 103rd 2:27.39 81st 2:50.99 88th 2:31.05 59th 225:30.38
77th 144 Sebastian Gefrejter   Master B Men (35-39) 15:57.24 +2:25.17 2:15.29 75th 2:48.55 70th 3:00.05 84th 2:29.27 89th 2:50.32 83rd 2:33.76 79th 193:18.90
78th 102 Victor Bell   Master A Men (30-34) 15:58.41 +2:26.34 2:16.46 82nd 2:54.22 95th 2:56.24 63rd 2:25.00 72nd 2:52.98 95th 2:33.51 77th 190:27.50
79th 81 Alan Gardner KGR 14 Senior Men (21-29) 16:00.27 +2:28.20 2:17.03 89th 2:57.49 110th= 2:58.01 75th 2:24.84 69th 2:49.38 78th 2:33.52 78th 181:27.52
80th 190 Terry McErlain   Veteran Men (40-49) 16:00.69 +2:28.62 2:15.22 74th 2:52.17 85th 2:54.42 60th 2:28.75 86th 2:54.35 100th 2:35.78 88th 188:01.36
81st 168 Lucas Wolczyk EE MTB / Dudes of Donard Master B Men (35-39) 16:02.63 +2:30.56 2:09.76 45th 2:48.43 69th 3:12.64 133rd 2:29.21 87th 2:46.38 66th 2:36.21 89th 210:14.42
82nd 218 Stephen McDonald Sperrin MTB Super Vet Men (50+) 16:02.89 +2:30.82 2:28.03 148th 2:51.53 82nd 3:01.45 93rd 2:21.16 54th 2:48.04 72nd 2:32.68 71st 212:33.92
83rd 53 Ross Callaghan   Under 21 Men (17-20) 16:04.35 +2:32.28 2:14.34 67th 2:49.85 76th 3:05.80 110th 2:23.37 64th 2:56.90 119th 2:34.09 82nd 208:15.06
84th 219 Alan Mckee   Super Vet Men (50+) 16:06.92 +2:34.85 2:17.99 99th 2:48.32 65th 2:58.14 76th= 2:31.82 102nd= 2:53.61 96th 2:37.04 91st 171:19.43
85th 171 Alan Ayling Gravity BC Veteran Men (40-49) 16:07.49 +2:35.42 2:24.25 133rd 2:55.54 100th 3:01.75 94th 2:28.51 84th 2:44.38 57th 2:33.06 74th 215:11.06
86th 208 Darren Wright Trail Demons Veteran Men (40-49) 16:11.82 +2:39.75 2:13.65 66th 2:49.90 77th 3:07.05 113th 2:31.82 102nd= 2:51.07 90th 2:38.33 102nd 257:32.07
87th 25 James Brodison Trail Demons Junior Men (14-16) 16:11.97 +2:39.90 2:17.36 94th 3:06.32 153rd 3:01.85 95th 2:25.04 73rd 2:47.49 70th 2:33.91 80th 208:55.94
88th 141 Andrew Dowdeswell   Master B Men (35-39) 16:13.62 +2:41.55 2:17.30 93rd 2:53.99 93rd 2:59.07 80th 2:24.95 71st 3:00.00 131st 2:38.31 101st 128:59.38
89th 177 Andrew Coburn Trail Demons Veteran Men (40-49) 16:13.92 +2:41.85 2:15.65 79th 2:59.03 123rd 3:00.76 87th 2:30.83 97th 2:56.07 112th 2:31.58 61st 235:32.30
90th 119 Colm Mcguigan   Master A Men (30-34) 16:14.35 +2:42.28 2:20.07 108th 2:54.70 96th 3:01.18 90th 2:30.26 96th 2:50.63 86th 2:37.51 96th 177:02.91
91st 199 Ronan O Sullivan Giant Dublin Off Road Team Veteran Men (40-49) 16:15.92 +2:43.85 2:16.88 87th 2:49.75 74th 3:05.43 108th 2:34.10 116th 2:50.26 82nd 2:39.50 111th 208:46.78
92nd 140 David Dollard   Master B Men (35-39) 16:17.91 +2:45.84 2:17.07 90th 2:50.40 79th 3:01.14 89th 2:36.38 130th 2:49.48 79th 2:43.44 131st 146:04.62
93rd 7 Hannah Harvey Chain Reaction Cycles Belfast Women (14+) 16:19.24 +2:47.17 2:23.91 130th 2:55.03 98th 3:03.75 100th 2:26.01 78th 2:55.08 104th 2:35.46 86th 225:45.47
94th 176 Ryan Callaghan RCR / Freewheelin' Veteran Men (40-49) 16:19.75 +2:47.68 2:15.54 77th 2:53.54 91st 3:08.06 116th 2:35.45 123rd 2:55.26 106th 2:31.90 65th 205:51.34
95th 147 Mark Henry Slievehill MTB Master B Men (35-39) 16:19.87 +2:47.80 2:18.45 101st 2:58.57 119th 3:06.60 112th 2:26.72 80th 2:51.37 91st 2:38.16 100th 234:16.52
96th 76 Geoffrey Duffy   Senior Men (21-29) 16:20.13 +2:48.06 2:15.58 78th 2:53.40 89th 2:56.93 67th 2:47.54 170th 2:44.88 61st 2:41.80 121st 176:01.68
97th 191 Shane Mccloskey Garvagh MTB Veteran Men (40-49) 16:20.44 +2:48.37 2:16.53 83rd 2:57.90 114th 3:05.06 106th 2:28.25 83rd 2:58.25 128th 2:34.45 83rd 210:46.18
98th 104 Nikodem Byrka   Master A Men (30-34) 16:20.76 +2:48.69 2:16.91 88th 2:54.79 97th 3:03.68 99th 2:33.62 113th 2:48.51 74th 2:43.25 130th 172:01.37
99th 65 Aaron Baines Bicycle Coffee Shop Senior Men (21-29) 16:22.14 +2:50.07 2:25.02 135th 2:57.56 113th 3:02.70 97th 2:25.64 77th 2:56.36 115th 2:34.86 84th 173:54.57
100th 99 Adam Voss   Senior Men (21-29) 16:26.40 +2:54.33 2:19.48 104th 2:58.22 117th 3:04.27 102nd 2:33.18 109th 2:53.94 98th 2:37.31 94th 196:25.57
101st 239 Aidan Mc Erlain   E Bike 16:27.51 +2:55.44 2:25.39 138th 2:53.52 90th 3:01.38 92nd 2:36.68 133rd 2:48.34 73rd 2:42.20 123rd 162:22.84
102nd 63 Robert Serbuks Bike Craic Under 21 Men (17-20) 16:30.13 +2:58.06 2:20.83 115th 2:53.22 88th 2:59.14 81st 2:39.84 141st 2:56.62 116th 2:40.48 115th 225:02.11
103rd 187 Darren Kirk   Veteran Men (40-49) 16:30.50 +2:58.43 2:17.25 92nd 2:55.50 99th 3:10.04 122nd 2:32.30 105th 2:54.07 99th 2:41.34 119th 190:00.07
104th 145 Neil Goldsworthy   Master B Men (35-39) 16:31.17 +2:59.10 2:24.13 131st 2:59.18 125th 3:01.10 88th 2:31.29 99th 2:56.18 114th 2:39.29 110th 168:37.05
105th 77 Tom Dunford   Senior Men (21-29) 16:31.66 +2:59.59 2:21.83 122nd 2:58.77 121st 3:08.71 118th 2:29.62 92nd= 2:55.56 107th= 2:37.17 93rd 174:40.34
106th 195 Derek Meacher   Veteran Men (40-49) 16:33.69 +3:01.62 2:16.74 86th 2:51.44 81st 3:16.85 154th 2:32.49 107th 2:52.10 93rd 2:44.07 133rd 203:29.12
107th 226 Keith Abraham Trail Demons Hardtail Men (21+) 16:34.77 +3:02.70 2:18.16 100th 2:56.23 104th 3:14.07 139th 2:31.08 98th 2:52.60 94th 2:42.63 127th 223:44.15
108th 90 Stephen Mottram   Senior Men (21-29) 16:35.02 +3:02.95 2:17.80 97th 2:52.02 84th 3:11.03 128th 2:36.22 128th 2:58.16 127th 2:39.79 112th 207:49.31
109th 121 Gavin Mullan   Master A Men (30-34) 16:35.50 +3:03.43 2:23.04 126th 2:56.80 108th 3:05.05 105th 2:27.87 82nd 2:58.60 129th 2:44.14 134th 186:24.99
110th 186 Stephen Hasson Sperrin MTB Veteran Men (40-49) 16:36.92 +3:04.85 2:20.35 112th 3:01.20 131st 3:05.51 109th 2:28.68 85th 3:03.06 147th 2:38.12 99th 182:39.44
111th 157 James Murray Slievehill MTB Master B Men (35-39) 16:36.98 +3:04.91 2:19.25 103rd 2:58.24 118th 3:05.40 107th 2:39.72 139th 2:51.54 92nd 2:42.83 128th 234:28.92
112th 1 Meave Baxter   Women (14+) 16:37.85 +3:05.78 2:19.69 105th 2:58.69 120th 3:08.53 117th 2:34.52 120th 2:57.55 122nd 2:38.87 105th 205:19.66
113th 189 John Loane   Veteran Men (40-49) 16:38.07 +3:06.00 2:27.10 144th 2:59.77 128th 3:09.20 120th 2:32.46 106th 2:50.90 87th 2:38.64 103rd 204:10.70
114th 197 Brian Moore   Veteran Men (40-49) 16:38.13 +3:06.06 2:20.71 114th 2:59.63 127th 3:04.98 104th 2:33.94 114th 3:00.86 135th 2:38.01 98th 198:56.62
115th 137 Peter Bradford Dromara CC Master B Men (35-39) 16:39.80 +3:07.73 2:16.65 85th 2:54.10 94th 3:14.20 140th 2:36.37 129th 2:57.28 120th 2:41.20 118th 207:22.17
116th 132 Barry Toland   Master A Men (30-34) 16:40.32 +3:08.25 2:21.71 121st 2:58.18 116th 3:12.66 134th 2:31.91 104th 2:56.66 117th 2:39.20 108th 236:49.75
117th 212 Colin Blythe EAB Racing Super Vet Men (50+) 16:40.94 +3:08.87 2:14.80 70th= 2:57.49 110th= 3:06.43 111th 2:35.85 125th 3:04.09 150th 2:42.28 124th 184:09.00
118th 228 Gary Dickson GOA MTB Hardtail Men (21+) 16:44.25 +3:12.18 2:22.97 125th 2:55.58 102nd 3:14.60 143rd 2:44.41 159th 2:50.33 84th 2:36.36 90th 215:25.92
119th 181 Gerard Curran Tired Chonaill Gap cc Veteran Men (40-49) 16:44.34 +3:12.27 2:23.87 129th 2:56.33 106th 3:07.48 115th 2:40.76 144th 2:56.05 111th 2:39.85 113th 197:11.20
120th 73 Jay Dean   Senior Men (21-29) 16:44.74 +3:12.67 2:21.61 120th 2:57.52 112th 3:12.04 130th 2:33.31 111th= 2:57.64 123rd 2:42.62 126th 120:21.99
121st 266 Mark Maxwell   Master A Men (30-34) 16:45.43 +3:13.36 2:21.32 119th 3:01.86 134th 3:14.63 144th 2:31.44 100th 2:55.91 110th 2:40.27 114th 236:05.36
122nd 267 Jerome O'Loughlin   Veteran Men (40-49) 16:46.72 +3:14.65 2:21.00 118th 2:55.55 101st 3:08.86 119th 2:35.64 124th 3:00.07 132nd 2:45.60 139th 167:17.93
123rd 35 Neil Mccarron   Junior Men (14-16) 16:47.92 +3:15.85 2:24.23 132nd 3:07.83 159th 3:00.53 86th 2:34.46 119th 3:01.89 138th 2:38.98 107th 232:09.59
124th 98 Mattias Thompson Cavehill MTB Club / Dirt Monkeyz Senior Men (21-29) 16:51.11 +3:19.04 2:19.72 106th 2:52.96 86th 3:31.57 191st 2:29.61 91st 2:57.97 126th 2:39.28 109th 214:04.30
125th 28 Ronan Eannetta   Junior Men (14-16) 16:51.48 +3:19.41 2:20.87 116th 3:22.13 202nd 3:03.87 101st 2:31.77 101st 2:54.86 103rd 2:37.98 97th 194:35.89
126th 207 Matthew Vernon   Veteran Men (40-49) 16:52.74 +3:20.67 2:26.91 141st 2:58.17 115th 3:07.23 114th 2:36.71 134th 2:57.82 124th 2:45.90 141st 171:21.25
127th 159 Alan Nevin   Master B Men (35-39) 16:52.89 +3:20.82 2:20.20 110th 2:56.27 105th 3:17.36 156th 2:37.98 137th 2:54.74 102nd 2:46.34 145th 170:03.60
128th 47 Jamie Williamson   Junior Men (14-16) 16:53.59 +3:21.52 2:30.66 161st 2:56.43 107th 3:03.22 98th 2:33.31 111th= 3:12.81 182nd 2:37.16 92nd 222:59.39
129th 57 Zak Leckey Revolution Racing MTB Team Under 21 Men (17-20) 16:54.97 +3:22.90 2:20.48 113th 3:01.41 132nd 3:13.90 137th 2:35.01 122nd 3:02.70 142nd 2:41.47 120th 229:11.88
130th 261 Harry Thompson   Under 21 Men (17-20) 17:00.92 +3:28.85 2:22.35 124th 3:00.35 130th 3:20.31 164th 2:29.42 90th 3:06.36 163rd 2:42.13 122nd 231:37.86
131st 105 Ronan Byrne   Master A Men (30-34) 17:01.16 +3:29.09 2:25.25 137th 2:57.26 109th 3:16.44 152nd 2:36.41 131st 3:01.34 137th 2:44.46 135th 195:31.17
132nd 60 Rossi Morrison Mech Monkey Under 21 Men (17-20) 17:06.24 +3:34.17 2:28.28 151st 3:04.96 148th 3:13.79 136th 2:33.08 108th 3:05.50 160th 2:40.63 116th 236:18.03
133rd 160 Luke Nulty   Master B Men (35-39) 17:07.52 +3:35.45 2:29.24 156th= 2:58.89 122nd 3:10.22 124th 2:41.42 147th 2:57.47 121st 2:50.28 161st= 137:45.83
134th 254 John O'Neill   Master B Men (35-39) 17:08.73 +3:36.66 2:17.81 98th 3:02.23 135th 3:14.04 138th 2:42.10 148th 2:58.69 130th 2:53.86 176th= 175:29.67
135th 204 Enrique Repolles CRC Veteran Men (40-49) 17:11.15 +3:39.08 2:25.16 136th 3:04.78 147th 3:21.46 168th 2:33.28 110th 3:05.66 161st 2:40.81 117th 215:06.08
136th 52 James Burke   Under 21 Men (17-20) 17:11.61 +3:39.54 2:14.82 72nd 2:59.09 124th 3:01.29 91st 2:35.89 126th 2:47.03 68th 3:33.49 229th 225:34.86
137th 69 Jordan Burns   Senior Men (21-29) 17:11.97 +3:39.90 2:26.21 140th 3:07.07 154th 3:15.11 147th 2:34.55 121st 3:02.75 143rd 2:46.28 144th 240:13.44
138th 241 Stephen Milliken Garvagh MTB E Bike 17:12.00 +3:39.93 2:28.06 149th 2:59.83 129th 3:12.33 131st 2:50.67 180th 2:55.10 105th 2:46.01 143rd 165:26.31
139th 164 Ronan Scullion   Master B Men (35-39) 17:13.11 +3:41.04 2:32.86 174th 3:03.18 139th 3:13.00 135th 2:43.11 153rd 3:02.29 140th 2:38.67 104th 171:40.78
140th 256 William Brown   E Bike 17:14.95 +3:42.88 2:28.88 153rd 3:05.89 152nd 3:11.13 129th 2:53.03 186th 2:51.02 89th 2:45.00 137th 141:43.80
141st 257 Matthew Leatham   Hardtail Men (21+) 17:15.90 +3:43.83 2:23.08 127th 3:04.23 142nd 3:09.49 121st 2:44.59 161st 3:04.40 152nd 2:50.11 159th= 216:45.30
142nd 173 Karl Breslin   Veteran Men (40-49) 17:16.56 +3:44.49 2:20.88 117th 2:59.55 126th 3:10.07 123rd 2:38.09 138th 2:56.79 118th 3:11.18 211th 181:55.91
143rd 182 Colin Finn   Veteran Men (40-49) 17:16.87 +3:44.80 2:33.80 178th 3:07.50 157th 3:14.30 142nd 2:39.79 140th 2:55.56 107th= 2:45.92 142nd 140:39.92
144th 48 Kurtis Williamson   Junior Men (14-16) 17:17.70 +3:45.63 2:28.93 154th 3:01.70 133rd 3:15.07 146th 2:37.53 135th 3:04.36 151st 2:50.11 159th= 196:35.69
145th 215 David Dobson IMBRC Super Vet Men (50+) 17:26.00 +3:53.93 2:30.73 162nd 3:04.66 146th 3:19.66 162nd 2:42.30 149th 3:02.19 139th 2:46.46 146th 205:38.45
146th 12 Hannah Mullin Green Bikes / Trail Demons CC Women (14+) 17:26.43 +3:54.36 2:26.00 139th 3:02.24 136th 3:10.95 127th 2:34.44 118th 3:22.18 205th 2:50.62 165th 208:23.40
147th 233 Brian Hutchinson Rockandride Outdoors Hardtail Men (21+) 17:28.65 +3:56.58 2:32.64 172nd 3:05.62 151st 3:14.29 141st 2:41.40 146th 3:12.32 181st 2:42.38 125th 188:36.50
148th 156 John Murphy   Master B Men (35-39) 17:29.06 +3:56.99 2:31.05 164th 3:09.10 162nd 3:15.63 148th 2:40.16 142nd 3:02.83 145th 2:50.29 163rd 140:01.04
149th 258 Mark McEvoy   E Bike 17:29.32 +3:57.25 2:27.60 146th 3:04.60 144th 3:20.59 166th 2:46.86 169th 2:56.15 113th 2:53.52 174th 95:08.16
150th 185 Leslie Green   Veteran Men (40-49) 17:30.53 +3:58.46 2:31.64 167th 3:10.97 167th 3:20.85 167th 2:36.43 132nd 3:07.00 166th 2:43.64 132nd 235:05.05
151st 216 Michael Ervine   Super Vet Men (50+) 17:33.82 +4:01.75 2:30.97 163rd 3:07.57 158th 3:19.84 163rd 2:44.49 160th 3:05.06 157th 2:45.89 140th 257:38.18
152nd 248 Aaron Adair   Senior Men (21-29) 17:34.09 +4:02.02 2:24.78 134th 3:09.25 164th= 3:20.50 165th 2:49.19 176th 3:03.29 148th 2:47.08 149th 176:03.00
153rd 146 Andrew Hassard   Master B Men (35-39) 17:34.82 +4:02.75 2:31.98 171st 3:09.25 164th= 3:17.83 158th 2:43.77 154th 3:02.54 141st 2:49.45 156th 187:05.92
154th 235 Niall McEntegart Cuchulainn Cycling Club Hardtail Men (21+) 17:35.16 +4:03.09 2:31.36 166th 3:11.58 171st 3:17.26 155th 2:40.62 143rd 3:03.85 149th 2:50.49 164th 206:23.68
155th 201 Ronan O'Lone   Veteran Men (40-49) 17:37.61 +4:05.54 2:22.09 123rd 3:22.11 201st 3:16.15 151st 2:44.21 157th 3:10.09 174th 2:42.96 129th 167:35.56
156th 70 Stephen Catherwood Cavehill MTB Club / On The Gear Bike Solutions Senior Men (21-29) 17:40.56 +4:08.49 2:28.18 150th 3:07.38 156th 3:18.53 159th 2:54.01 188th 3:05.09 158th 2:47.37 150th 223:06.35
157th 183 Colin Forrest   Veteran Men (40-49) 17:41.40 +4:09.33 2:19.77 107th 3:02.89 137th 3:12.58 132nd 3:25.32 223rd 2:55.58 109th 2:45.26 138th 239:30.38
158th 94 Matthew Ross   Senior Men (21-29) 17:42.16 +4:10.09 2:27.35 145th 3:11.49 170th 3:19.41 161st 2:41.02 145th 3:08.32 171st 2:54.57 182nd 182:56.39
159th 110 Aaron Fegan Team Negativity MTB Master A Men (30-34) 17:42.37 +4:10.30 2:33.53 176th 3:07.09 155th 3:23.14 173rd 2:47.96 172nd 3:00.77 134th 2:49.88 158th 179:05.77
160th 31 Caolan Griffin DirtyRides Mtb Enduro Team Junior Men (14-16) 17:46.95 +4:14.88 2:39.13 198th 3:08.89 161st 3:27.61 186th 2:34.29 117th 3:10.10 175th 2:46.93 148th 252:05.26
161st 106 Stephen Collins Gortin Glens MTB Club Master A Men (30-34) 17:47.52 +4:15.45 3:01.35 221st 3:04.32 143rd 3:10.53 125th 2:36.09 127th 3:06.87 165th 2:48.36 153rd 190:19.39
162nd 205 David Richardson Trail Demons Veteran Men (40-49) 17:48.49 +4:16.42 2:34.50 182nd 3:15.01 182nd 3:17.41 157th 2:45.96 165th= 3:09.12 172nd 2:46.49 147th 224:30.35
163rd 251 Ewan McNally   Under 21 Men (17-20) 17:48.84 +4:16.77 2:35.20 183rd 3:04.63 145th 3:28.87 188th 2:46.68 168th 3:04.65 153rd 2:48.81 154th 252:45.64
164th 41 Thomas Murphy Kmmotors Junior Men (14-16) 17:52.84 +4:20.77 2:36.96 187th 3:13.23 177th 3:24.95 178th 2:44.93 162nd 3:05.21 159th 2:47.56 151st 228:41.53
165th 225 Paul Tully Boyne MTB Super Vet Men (50+) 17:53.79 +4:21.72 2:38.39 195th 3:08.85 160th 3:16.50 153rd 2:56.60 198th 3:00.56 133rd 2:52.89 170th 194:01.90
166th 220 Victor McMinn   Super Vet Men (50+) 17:54.39 +4:22.32 2:46.10 209th 3:19.49 194th 3:15.80 149th 2:45.96 165th= 2:57.90 125th 2:49.14 155th 194:24.16
167th 42 Daragh O'Sealbhaigh   Junior Men (14-16) 17:57.11 +4:25.04 3:01.93 222nd 3:05.32 149th 3:14.86 145th 2:37.96 136th 3:04.84 155th 2:52.20 169th 195:11.86
168th 15 Lorraine O'Sullivan KMBC Women (14+) 17:57.52 +4:25.45 2:33.32 175th 3:15.28 185th 3:19.39 160th 2:50.11 179th 3:07.99 168th= 2:51.43 167th 195:59.58
169th 135 Sean Bannon Gortin Glens MTB Club Master B Men (35-39) 17:58.11 +4:26.04 2:32.76 173rd 3:02.99 138th 3:10.58 126th 2:42.38 150th 3:10.65 176th 3:18.75 221st 191:21.11
170th 108 Ryan Donnelly   Master A Men (30-34) 18:01.23 +4:29.16 2:29.57 159th 3:15.83 188th 3:26.58 183rd 2:43.01 152nd 3:12.00 178th 2:54.24 180th 208:07.05
171st 166 Niall Whelan   Master B Men (35-39) 18:01.32 +4:29.25 2:36.85 185th 3:14.63 181st 3:24.58 177th 2:44.06 156th 3:04.86 156th 2:56.34 186th 171:09.61
172nd 170 Phil Auld DirtyRides Mtb Enduro Team Veteran Men (40-49) 18:02.20 +4:30.13 2:26.93 142nd 3:09.12 163rd 3:26.72 185th 2:50.73 182nd 3:13.30 187th 2:55.40 183rd 215:11.23
173rd 202 Tim Philson   Veteran Men (40-49) 18:03.53 +4:31.46 2:23.50 128th 3:05.60 150th 3:23.28 174th 2:45.10 163rd 3:18.72 200th 3:07.33 205th 239:13.16
174th 150 Denver Irvine   Master B Men (35-39) 18:04.27 +4:32.20 2:33.65 177th 3:13.75 180th 3:22.54 170th 2:54.39 189th 3:02.79 144th 2:57.15 188th 133:13.34
175th 113 James Gallagher Gortin Glens MTB Club Master A Men (30-34) 18:07.22 +4:35.15 2:38.32 194th 3:11.07 168th 3:26.34 182nd 2:48.87 175th 3:12.98 183rd 2:49.64 157th 189:55.15
176th 234 Frank Kelly MAD MTB Hardtail Men (21+) 18:09.52 +4:37.45 2:34.47 181st 3:13.03 176th 3:22.96 172nd 2:53.34 187th 3:11.52 177th 2:54.20 179th 173:30.91
177th 27 David Durmus Maryland Wheelers Junior Men (14-16) 18:09.75 +4:37.68 2:27.04 143rd 3:12.94 175th 3:41.20 208th 2:44.34 158th 3:13.95 189th 2:50.28 161st= 222:00.06
178th 123 Danny O'Hagan   Master A Men (30-34) 18:13.80 +4:41.73 2:31.75 168th 3:12.06 173rd 3:33.47 200th 2:50.07 178th 3:13.03 184th 2:53.42 173rd 215:54.81
179th 44 Charlie Ross   Junior Men (14-16) 18:15.12 +4:43.05 2:29.44 158th 3:13.63 179th 3:22.78 171st 3:00.00 207th 3:12.27 180th 2:57.00 187th 182:23.54
180th 169 Askey Andrews Team KIWI Veteran Men (40-49) 18:17.14 +4:45.07 2:31.97 170th 3:13.30 178th 3:23.52 175th 2:52.36 185th 3:22.42 207th 2:53.57 175th 208:29.41
181st 184 Laurence Green   Veteran Men (40-49) 18:19.62 +4:47.55 2:40.89 202nd 3:15.21 183rd 3:31.61 192nd 2:51.73 183rd 3:08.09 170th 2:52.09 168th 234:43.82
182nd 36 Chris McConville Slievehill MTB Junior Men (14-16) 18:23.72 +4:51.65 2:29.24 156th= 4:18.51 240th 3:02.57 96th 2:44.04 155th 3:04.70 154th 2:44.66 136th 257:47.25
183rd 9 Leah Mc Carthy   Women (14+) 18:24.96 +4:52.89 2:39.73 200th 3:15.41 186th 3:34.39 202nd 2:54.99 192nd 3:09.32 173rd 2:51.12 166th 208:55.75
184th 101 Aaron Barnes   Master A Men (30-34) 18:26.70 +4:54.63 2:28.31 152nd 3:45.42 223rd 3:25.59 179th 2:45.69 164th 3:14.03 190th 2:47.66 152nd 139:28.76
185th 118 Finbarr McCaughey Bike Craic Master A Men (30-34) 18:27.83 +4:55.76 2:41.19 203rd 3:22.15 203rd 3:29.81 190th 2:49.53 177th 3:12.02 179th 2:53.13 171st 167:29.53
186th 175 Joe Butler GOA MTB Veteran Men (40-49) 18:30.00 +4:57.93 2:30.16 160th 3:11.19 169th 3:26.69 184th 3:00.72 208th 3:21.81 204th 2:59.43 195th 216:31.54
187th 122 Simon Newell   Master A Men (30-34) 18:30.99 +4:58.92 2:36.13 184th 3:15.25 184th 3:33.34 199th 2:52.17 184th 3:14.08 191st 3:00.02 196th 189:13.27
188th 49 Joe Wilton   Junior Men (14-16) 18:34.65 +5:02.58 2:33.87 179th 3:10.29 166th 3:22.42 169th 3:18.39 219th 3:07.99 168th= 3:01.69 201st 196:16.29
189th 120 Calvin Moore   Master A Men (30-34) 18:35.30 +5:03.23 2:37.81 192nd 3:18.60 192nd 3:31.66 193rd 2:55.18 193rd 3:13.84 188th 2:58.21 192nd 199:13.53
190th 55 Joey Gillen Cuchulainn Cycling Club Under 21 Men (17-20) 18:41.01 +5:08.94 2:36.97 188th 3:21.83 200th 3:28.22 187th 2:58.96 204th 3:14.09 192nd 3:00.94 198th 187:31.76
191st 172 Roy Boyd Slievehill MTB Veteran Men (40-49) 18:41.93 +5:09.86 2:27.64 147th 3:11.59 172nd 3:46.03 211th 2:59.72 205th 3:05.71 162nd 3:11.24 212th 234:52.20
192nd 148 Conor Higgins   Master B Men (35-39) 18:42.18 +5:10.11 2:38.42 196th 3:21.50 198th 3:31.73 194th 2:54.79 191st 3:16.59 196th 2:59.15 193rd 199:56.48
193rd 115 Chris Lyttle Cavehill MTB Club / Dirt Monkeyz Master A Men (30-34) 18:46.30 +5:14.23 2:37.78 191st 3:22.41 205th 3:43.76 210th 2:54.73 190th 3:13.24 185th 2:54.38 181st 213:21.94
194th 45 Robin Sim Trail Demons Junior Men (14-16) 18:46.82 +5:14.75 2:38.77 197th 3:20.96 197th 3:33.32 198th 2:55.51 195th 3:20.31 203rd 2:57.95 190th 209:48.77
195th 269 Leo Mallon Slieve Hill Junior Men (14-16) 18:48.42 +5:16.35 2:40.54 201st 3:16.35 189th 3:39.11 204th 2:58.24 201st 3:13.26 186th 3:00.92 197th 227:36.11
196th 40 Dylan Murphy   Junior Men (14-16) 18:48.47 +5:16.40 2:37.24 189th 3:20.73 196th 3:52.08 217th 2:48.52 174th 3:15.79 195th 2:54.11 178th 229:06.05
197th 103 Emmet Brien   Master A Men (30-34) 18:59.63 +5:27.56 2:46.63 210th 3:26.78 209th 3:31.93 196th 3:11.72 215th 3:06.77 164th 2:55.80 184th 196:39.83
198th 210 Stephen Arnold Gortin Glens MTB Club Super Vet Men (50+) 19:01.20 +5:29.13 2:39.33 199th 3:22.33 204th 3:32.64 197th 2:57.47 199th 3:19.88 202nd 3:09.55 208th 194:04.41
199th 125 Michael O'Hara   Master A Men (30-34) 19:01.70 +5:29.63 2:45.90 208th 3:24.38 207th 3:34.24 201st 2:55.38 194th 3:23.83 209th 2:57.97 191st 186:33.82
200th 97 Peter Stewart CRC Senior Men (21-29) 19:02.15 +5:30.08 2:36.90 186th 3:18.48 191st 3:26.03 180th 2:46.29 167th 4:01.20 229th 2:53.25 172nd 216:02.01
201st 129 Colin Smith   Master A Men (30-34) 19:10.97 +5:38.90 2:44.09 207th 3:30.85 214th 3:31.91 195th 3:11.59 214th 3:14.68 193rd 2:57.85 189th 171:39.41
202nd 236 David Stephenson   Hardtail Men (21+) 19:14.23 +5:42.16 2:54.37 218th 3:20.48 195th 3:26.11 181st 2:58.66 202nd 3:22.91 208th 3:11.70 213th 182:15.61
203rd 126 Steven Rainey Cavehill MTB Club / On The Gear Bike Solutions Master A Men (30-34) 19:15.54 +5:43.47 2:46.75 211th 3:28.00 212th 3:39.97 205th 2:59.96 206th 3:18.24 197th 3:02.62 202nd 215:59.05
204th 143 Adrian Finnegan Xmtb Master B Men (35-39) 19:15.86 +5:43.79 2:52.38 216th 3:21.80 199th 3:50.96 216th 2:56.46 197th 3:14.99 194th 2:59.27 194th 193:27.86
205th 223 Domenic Sisinni MAD MTB Super Vet Men (50+) 19:22.62 +5:50.55 2:37.96 193rd 3:27.13 211th 3:40.58 206th 2:58.84 203rd 3:28.53 211th 3:09.58 209th 182:25.45
206th 227 Ross Anderson   Hardtail Men (21+) 19:22.68 +5:50.61 2:47.60 212th 3:23.00 206th 3:34.42 203rd 3:05.61 212th 3:25.67 210th 3:06.38 204th 204:12.36
207th 83 Matthew Hyndman CRC Senior Men (21-29) 19:26.12 +5:54.05 2:49.61 213th 3:28.38 213th 3:46.89 212th 2:56.08 196th 3:22.30 206th 3:02.86 203rd 216:55.57
208th 96 Lee Smyth Slievehill MTB Senior Men (21-29) 19:26.43 +5:54.36 2:31.24 165th 4:12.99 239th 3:40.90 207th 2:48.03 173rd 3:19.41 201st 2:53.86 176th= 234:45.35
209th 214 Andy Brady VTCC Super Vet Men (50+) 19:27.11 +5:55.04 2:34.37 180th 3:18.96 193rd 3:50.04 215th 3:16.60 217th 3:07.74 167th 3:19.40 222nd 207:46.36
210th 179 Kevin Convery   Veteran Men (40-49) 19:35.49 +6:03.42 2:43.27 206th 3:32.02 215th 3:55.82 220th 2:57.56 200th 3:18.48 199th 3:08.34 207th 259:24.43
211th 151 Gavin McGee   Master B Men (35-39) 19:45.12 +6:13.05 2:42.14 204th 3:25.12 208th 3:49.04 214th 3:05.50 211th 3:28.85 212th 3:14.47 217th 258:34.60
212th 232 Keith Hull Trail Demons Hardtail Men (21+) 20:15.40 +6:43.33 2:54.01 217th 3:34.36 217th 3:42.15 209th 3:17.87 218th 3:36.70 219th 3:10.31 210th 224:30.65
213th 174 Simon Burke S Burke Veteran Men (40-49) 20:23.46 +6:51.39 2:42.19 205th 3:36.74 218th 3:48.64 213th 3:09.00 213th 3:36.27 217th 3:30.62 227th 177:51.70
214th 128 Damien Scally   Master A Men (30-34) 20:52.56 +7:20.49 3:14.48 233rd 3:37.01 219th 4:00.98 224th 3:14.58 216th 3:32.26 213th 3:13.25 215th 210:03.54
215th 255 Colm Dornan   Veteran Men (40-49) 20:53.30 +7:21.23 2:51.07 215th 3:50.82 227th 3:54.69 219th 3:25.34 224th 3:33.72 215th 3:17.66 219th 177:21.28
216th 26 Sam Corbett Dee Corbett Junior Men (14-16) 21:00.45 +7:28.38 2:55.38 219th 3:53.95 230th 3:57.36 221st 3:23.36 222nd 3:32.82 214th 3:17.58 218th 236:15.33
217th 262 Ollie Thompson   Junior Men (14-16) 21:12.79 +7:40.72 2:50.27 214th 4:10.04 238th 4:04.67 228th 3:04.16 209th 3:51.60 226th 3:12.05 214th 232:41.55
218th 270 Ciara Bourke   Women (14+) 21:21.38 +7:49.31 3:00.31 220th 3:44.09 221st 4:13.76 230th 3:18.94 220th 3:38.73 220th 3:25.55 224th 216:17.27
219th 5 Marie Farrell MAD MTB Women (14+) 21:22.09 +7:50.02 3:02.11 223rd 3:46.12 224th 4:00.62 223rd 3:27.45 225th 3:40.44 223rd 3:25.35 223rd 197:06.44
220th 10 Niamh McGreen   Women (14+) 21:26.22 +7:54.15 3:04.12 224th 3:44.62 222nd 3:57.47 222nd 3:39.83 231st 3:33.97 216th 3:26.21 225th 197:31.43
221st 30 Callum Gault   Junior Men (14-16) 21:28.90 +7:56.83 2:37.71 190th 3:15.68 187th 3:24.54 176th 2:47.91 171st 6:21.61 234th 3:01.45 199th 247:51.07
222nd 217 Ken Green   Super Vet Men (50+) 21:41.11 +8:09.04 3:06.86 227th 3:50.28 226th 4:01.47 226th 3:35.68 227th 3:40.49 224th 3:26.33 226th 235:05.13
223rd 34 Aaron Macauley   Junior Men (14-16) 21:44.63 +8:12.56 3:04.90 225th 3:54.13 231st 4:11.81 229th 3:35.97 228th 3:39.45 221st 3:18.37 220th 175:16.38
224th 196 Brian Melarkey   Veteran Men (40-49) 21:49.39 +8:17.32 3:06.93 228th 3:53.30 229th 4:01.06 225th 3:32.19 226th 3:36.53 218th 3:39.38 231st 260:13.63
225th 265 Ewan Haslett   Under 21 Men (17-20) 21:50.20 +8:18.13 3:06.09 226th 3:52.35 228th 4:38.20 237th 3:04.94 210th 3:54.64 227th 3:13.98 216th 223:10.56
226th 6 Louise Friel Bike Craic Women (14+) 22:19.64 +8:47.57 3:11.00 231st 3:58.58 233rd 4:20.03 231st 3:36.41 229th 3:40.34 222nd 3:33.28 228th 168:59.73
227th 11 Ruth Mckee Banbridge CC Women (14+) 22:36.67 +9:04.60 3:08.24 229th 3:58.87 234th 3:54.43 218th 3:57.97 235th 4:00.53 228th 3:36.63 230th 213:41.23
228th 2 Amanda Bourke   Women (14+) 22:55.14 +9:23.07 3:08.79 230th 3:49.81 225th 4:21.17 232nd 3:38.93 230th 4:03.12 230th 3:53.32 234th 216:37.38
229th 4 Jacqui Erskine   Women (14+) 23:31.42 +9:59.35 3:24.84 234th 4:06.20 236th 4:26.88 234th 3:43.70 232nd 4:06.79 231st 3:43.01 232nd 197:53.43
230th 3 Aoife Cannon   Women (14+) 23:33.86 +10:01.79 3:30.14 237th 3:54.31 232nd 4:32.14 235th 4:04.75 237th 3:47.80 225th 3:44.72 233rd 217:29.50
231st 13 Ciara Nolan   Women (14+) 24:17.55 +10:45.48 3:25.84 236th 4:03.70 235th 4:35.10 236th 4:01.39 236th 4:11.74 232nd 3:59.78 236th 216:27.36
232nd 8 Kate Howser DirtyRides Mtb Enduro Team Women (14+) 26:42.46 +13:10.39 3:36.64 238th 4:28.96 242nd 4:55.34 239th 4:42.52 239th 4:37.36 233rd 4:21.64 237th 217:14.41
233rd 38 Ethan McMullan   Junior Men (14-16) 27:51.13 +14:19.06 3:25.83 235th 4:19.21 241st 4:49.69 238th 3:54.30 234th 7:25.57 235th 3:56.53 235th 176:46.14
234th 249 Andrew Lynas   Hardtail Men (21+) 29:23.45 +15:51.38 13:32.48 240th 3:17.11 190th 3:28.89 189th 2:50.68 181st 3:18.31 198th 2:55.98 185th 188:02.68
235th 230 Alan Gilkinson Sperrin MTB Hardtail Men (21+) 47:50.69 +34:18.62 15:12.12 241st 3:03.39 140th 2:57.64 72nd 2:24.01 66th 21:45.12 236th 2:28.41 49th 211:56.02
  130 Christopher Stalford   Master A Men (30-34) DNF       3:03.73 141st 3:16.01 150th 2:42.53 151st 3:03.02 146th 3:01.65 200th 198:34.63
  14 Claire Oakley Xmtb Women (14+) DNF       3:37.26 220th             3:08.13 206th 138:31.52
  153 Philip McMahon   Master B Men (35-39) DNF   2:31.79 169th 3:26.86 210th 4:25.59 233rd 3:22.50 221st          
  87 Jamie McClure   Senior Men (21-29) DNF   2:29.11 155th 3:12.29 174th 4:02.32 227th 3:47.59 233rd          
  39 Kai Mcnally   Junior Men (14-16) DNF   3:13.32 232nd 4:07.20 237th 5:01.75 240th 4:07.65 238th          
  139 Paul Carvill   Master B Men (35-39) DNF   2:10.35 49th 2:41.51 38th 2:47.64 31st              
  85 Aaron Lee   Senior Men (21-29) DNF   6:26.79 239th 3:32.31 216th                  
  231 Jamie Grifferty Boyne MTB Under 21 Men (17-20) DNF   2:06.25 24th 7:02.77 243rd                  
Series Results