Stage Results for 2019 National Championships - Stage 1 Splits - 23 Nov 2019 - Provisional - Stage 1 - Split 3

...return to index

Stage 1 - Split 3

Pos No. Name Class Time Behind
1st 1 Connor Fearon MENS | Elite (19+) 1:09.2  
2nd 16 Dan Booker MENS | Elite (19+) 1:11.3 +0:02.1
3rd 12 Troy Brosnan MENS | Elite (19+) 1:11.8 +0:02.6
4th 125 remy meier smith MENS | U17 1:12.7 +0:03.5
5th 17 Jack Lumb MENS | Elite (19+) 1:13.0 +0:03.8
6th 39 Jordan Prochyra MENS | Elite (19+) 1:13.2 +0:04.0
7th 33 Sam Walsh MENS | Elite (19+) 1:13.4 +0:04.2
8th 152 luke meier smith MENS | U19 1:13.6 +0:04.4
9th 3 Thomas Booth MENS | Elite (19+) 1:13.7 +0:04.5
10th 35 Roly Kyme MENS | Elite (19+) 1:13.9 +0:04.7
11th 25 Josh Button MENS | Elite (19+) 1:14.1 +0:04.9
12th= 168 riley king MENS | U19 1:14.3 +0:05.1
12th= 23 Samuel Brownlie MENS | Elite (19+) 1:14.3 +0:05.1
14th 32 Jack O'Hare MENS | Elite (19+) 1:14.6 +0:05.4
15th 15 Hayden Stead MENS | Elite (19+) 1:14.7 +0:05.5
16th 4 Jordan Powell MENS | Elite (19+) 1:14.8 +0:05.6
17th= 5 Isaac Buckell MENS | Elite (19+) 1:15.0 +0:05.8
17th= 331 Benjamin Mcilroy MENS | Elite (19+) 1:15.0 +0:05.8
19th 58 Christopher Panozzo MENS | Elite (19+) 1:15.1 +0:05.9
20th 159 CORBEN WEINERT MENS | U19 1:15.2 +0:06.0
21st 37 Dave Habicht MENS | Elite (19+) 1:15.6 +0:06.4
22nd 148 Toby Greenwood MENS | U19 1:15.9 +0:06.7
23rd= 136 Raj Blair MENS | U17 1:16.0 +0:06.8
23rd= 212 Lionel Sequera MENS | Masters 3 (40-44) 1:16.0 +0:06.8
23rd= 41 Tim Eaton MENS | Elite (19+) 1:16.0 +0:06.8
26th= 2 Ben Cory MENS | Elite (19+) 1:16.2 +0:07.0
26th= 169 Lochie Dalco MENS | U19 1:16.2 +0:07.0
26th= 60 Blake Rountree MENS | Expert (19-29) 1:16.2 +0:07.0
26th= 162 Miles Smith MENS | U19 1:16.2 +0:07.0
30th 11 Jason Capenecas MENS | Elite (19+) 1:16.4 +0:07.2
31st 161 Hayden Kinnear MENS | U19 1:16.5 +0:07.3
32nd= 127 THOMAS RUBERY MENS | U17 1:16.6 +0:07.4
32nd= 21 Samuel Rubery MENS | Elite (19+) 1:16.6 +0:07.4
34th= 81 Nicholas Regan MENS | U15 1:16.7 +0:07.5
34th= 84 Riley Smith MENS | U15 1:16.7 +0:07.5
36th 132 Cooper Lowe MENS | U17 1:16.8 +0:07.6
37th 213 cain branston MENS | Masters 3 (40-44) 1:16.9 +0:07.7
38th 38 Rick Boyer MENS | Elite (19+) 1:17.0 +0:07.8
39th 144 Tobias Van Oeveren MENS | U19 1:17.2 +0:08.0
40th 6 David Maud MENS | Elite (19+) 1:17.4 +0:08.2
41st= 47 Louis Oliver MENS | Elite (19+) 1:17.6 +0:08.4
41st= 134 Bailey Christie MENS | U17 1:17.6 +0:08.4
43rd 110 Caleb Dodds MENS | U17 1:17.7 +0:08.5
44th= 138 Taj Pollard MENS | U17 1:17.8 +0:08.6
44th= 13 Benedict Freudenmann MENS | Elite (19+) 1:17.8 +0:08.6
44th= 24 Zack Hutchison MENS | Elite (19+) 1:17.8 +0:08.6
47th 7 Robert Hofman MENS | Elite (19+) 1:17.9 +0:08.7
48th 46 Daniel Wilson MENS | Elite (19+) 1:18.1 +0:08.9
49th= 164 Mitch Armstrong MENS | U19 1:18.2 +0:09.0
49th= 163 Mitchell Cohen MENS | U19 1:18.2 +0:09.0
49th= 120 Oscar Wing MENS | U17 1:18.2 +0:09.0
52nd 232 Roy Langman MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:18.3 +0:09.1
53rd= 154 Charlie Todd MENS | U19 1:18.4 +0:09.2
53rd= 158 Matthew Empey MENS | U19 1:18.4 +0:09.2
55th= 40 Angus Scrimgeour MENS | Elite (19+) 1:18.5 +0:09.3
55th= 19 Murray Stephens MENS | Elite (19+) 1:18.5 +0:09.3
57th 178 Aidan Lewis MENS | Masters 1 (30-34) 1:18.8 +0:09.6
58th= 10 Francis Staude MENS | Elite (19+) 1:18.9 +0:09.7
58th= 196 Kose Michielsen MENS | Masters 2 (35-39) 1:18.9 +0:09.7
58th= 26 Blake Pearce MENS | Elite (19+) 1:18.9 +0:09.7
58th= 143 Matherson Galway MENS | U19 1:18.9 +0:09.7
62nd 118 Bailey Meares MENS | U17 1:19.0 +0:09.8
63rd 191 Matthew Rickards MENS | Masters 2 (35-39) 1:19.1 +0:09.9
64th= 30 Brendan Perks MENS | Elite (19+) 1:19.3 +0:10.1
64th= 192 Jason Young MENS | Masters 2 (35-39) 1:19.3 +0:10.1
66th= 44 Innes Ferrier MENS | Elite (19+) 1:19.4 +0:10.2
66th= 55 Leanna Curtis WOMENS | Elite (19+) 1:19.4 +0:10.2
68th 70 Josh Roe MENS | Expert (19-29) 1:19.5 +0:10.3
69th 124 Joshua Jansen MENS | U17 1:19.7 +0:10.5
70th 34 Will Arnott MENS | Elite (19+) 1:19.8 +0:10.6
71st 86 Sam Goldstone MENS | U15 1:19.9 +0:10.7
72nd 42 Joel Kristensen MENS | Elite (19+) 1:20.1 +0:10.9
73rd= 193 Stephen Niedorfer MENS | Masters 2 (35-39) 1:20.2 +0:11.0
73rd= 194 Chris Halshaw MENS | Masters 2 (35-39) 1:20.2 +0:11.0
75th= 113 Gus Kyme MENS | U17 1:20.3 +0:11.1
75th= 80 Harper O'Donnell MENS | U15 1:20.3 +0:11.1
77th= 96 Titus Cardona Peart MENS | U15 1:20.4 +0:11.2
77th= 102 Hugo Lane MENS | U17 1:20.4 +0:11.2
79th= 210 Dave Stephens MENS | Masters 3 (40-44) 1:20.5 +0:11.3
79th= 209 Ben McGrath MENS | Masters 3 (40-44) 1:20.5 +0:11.3
81st 61 Oliver King MENS | Elite (19+) 1:20.6 +0:11.4
82nd 202 Dale Ireland MENS | Masters 2 (35-39) 1:20.7 +0:11.5
83rd= 142 Nick Chisholm MENS | U19 1:20.8 +0:11.6
83rd= 208 Mathew Molijn MENS | Masters 3 (40-44) 1:20.8 +0:11.6
83rd= 175 Chris Chandler MENS | Masters 1 (30-34) 1:20.8 +0:11.6
86th 63 Russell Mathie MENS | Expert (19-29) 1:20.9 +0:11.7
87th 18 Jules Fuller-Fontaine MENS | Elite (19+) 1:21.0 +0:11.8
88th 167 Callum Inglis MENS | U19 1:21.1 +0:11.9
89th= 75 Sam Hugo MENS | U15 1:21.2 +0:12.0
89th= 198 Jason Burke MENS | Masters 2 (35-39) 1:21.2 +0:12.0
91st 116 Jak Oxford MENS | U17 1:21.3 +0:12.1
92nd= 199 Joshua McDonald MENS | Masters 2 (35-39) 1:21.4 +0:12.2
92nd= 174 Johnny Van graas MENS | Masters 1 (30-34) 1:21.4 +0:12.2
94th= 262 Duncan Murray MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:21.5 +0:12.3
94th= 129 Ryan Lalor MENS | U15 1:21.5 +0:12.3
94th= 219 Paul Wilkinson MENS | Masters 3 (40-44) 1:21.5 +0:12.3
94th= 109 Joel Dodds MENS | U17 1:21.5 +0:12.3
98th= 180 David Rowley MENS | Masters 1 (30-34) 1:21.7 +0:12.5
98th= 83 Lewis Allbon MENS | U15 1:21.7 +0:12.5
100th= 14 Glen Goggin MENS | Elite (19+) 1:21.8 +0:12.6
100th= 87 Felix Moore MENS | U15 1:21.8 +0:12.6
102nd 236 Karl Peel MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:21.9 +0:12.7
103rd 179 Justin Harmer MENS | Masters 1 (30-34) 1:22.0 +0:12.8
104th 114 Ben Jenkinson MENS | U17 1:22.1 +0:12.9
105th 246 Chris Neal MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:22.3 +0:13.1
106th 36 Jonathan Kurthy MENS | Elite (19+) 1:22.4 +0:13.2
107th= 238 Steve Price MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:22.5 +0:13.3
107th= 296 Zoe Cuthbert WOMENS | U19 1:22.5 +0:13.3
109th= 51 shelly flood WOMENS | Elite (19+) 1:22.7 +0:13.5
109th= 50 Rowena Fry WOMENS | Elite (19+) 1:22.7 +0:13.5
111th 48 Rhys Janetzki MENS | Elite (19+) 1:22.8 +0:13.6
112th= 153 Jack Mcfarlane MENS | U19 1:22.9 +0:13.7
112th= 190 Daniel Friday MENS | Masters 2 (35-39) 1:22.9 +0:13.7
114th 182 alex zawadzki MENS | Masters 1 (30-34) 1:23.1 +0:13.9
115th 111 Will Hynes MENS | U17 1:23.2 +0:14.0
116th= 100 Oliver Wheaton MENS | U17 1:23.3 +0:14.1
116th= 104 Alexander Kehl MENS | U17 1:23.3 +0:14.1
116th= 244 Mark Leis MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:23.3 +0:14.1
119th= 43 Bromley Richards MENS | Elite (19+) 1:23.5 +0:14.3
119th= 234 Grant weighton MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:23.5 +0:14.3
121st 97 Kane Davis MENS | U15 1:24.0 +0:14.8
122nd= 217 Ben Zalmstra MENS | Masters 3 (40-44) 1:24.1 +0:14.9
122nd= 62 Jake Lecluse MENS | Expert (19-29) 1:24.1 +0:14.9
122nd= 229 Doug Pollock MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:24.1 +0:14.9
122nd= 237 Dennie Rumble MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:24.1 +0:14.9
126th= 149 Ezra Weatherill MENS | U19 1:24.2 +0:15.0
126th= 249 Jason Archer MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:24.2 +0:15.0
128th 248 Matt Wise MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:24.4 +0:15.2
129th= 95 Lachie O'Neill MENS | U15 1:24.5 +0:15.3
129th= 52 Lucy Mackie WOMENS | Elite (19+) 1:24.5 +0:15.3
129th= 121 Luke Braithwaite MENS | U17 1:24.5 +0:15.3
132nd= 117 Tom Stylianou MENS | U17 1:24.7 +0:15.5
132nd= 123 Lachlan Braz MENS | U17 1:24.7 +0:15.5
134th= 67 Kristjan Rowell MENS | Expert (19-29) 1:24.8 +0:15.6
134th= 203 Brad Jones MENS | Masters 2 (35-39) 1:24.8 +0:15.6
134th= 57 Rachel Hore WOMENS | Elite (19+) 1:24.8 +0:15.6
137th= 64 JACK DREVER MENS | Expert (19-29) 1:24.9 +0:15.7
137th= 156 Joel Steinhauser MENS | U19 1:24.9 +0:15.7
139th= 247 Anthony Smidt MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:25.0 +0:15.8
139th= 195 Craig Nissen MENS | Masters 2 (35-39) 1:25.0 +0:15.8
141st= 54 Katherine Hosking WOMENS | Elite (19+) 1:25.3 +0:16.1
141st= 256 Ian Daniel MENS | Masters 5 (50-54) 1:25.3 +0:16.1
143rd 224 Shane Gillett MENS | Masters 3 (40-44) 1:25.4 +0:16.2
144th= 283 Ayla Armitage WOMENS | U17 1:25.5 +0:16.3
144th= 160 Noah Davidson MENS | U19 1:25.5 +0:16.3
144th= 122 Ethan Hutchison MENS | U17 1:25.5 +0:16.3
147th 239 damian walsh MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:25.7 +0:16.5
148th 68 Dale Lecluse MENS | Expert (19-29) 1:25.9 +0:16.7
149th= 268 Anthony Nelson MENS | Masters 6 (55-59) 1:26.1 +0:16.9
149th= 235 simon braunthal MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:26.1 +0:16.9
149th= 255 Philip Craft MENS | Masters 5 (50-54) 1:26.1 +0:16.9
152nd 230 peter kreilis MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:26.4 +0:17.2
153rd 176 Matt Rowley MENS | Masters 1 (30-34) 1:26.9 +0:17.7
154th= 200 Ben Gooley MENS | Masters 2 (35-39) 1:27.0 +0:17.8
154th= 307 Martin Brooks MENS | Masters 2 (35-39) 1:27.0 +0:17.8
156th= 285 Sarah Craft WOMENS | U17 1:27.1 +0:17.9
156th= 242 Craig Yates MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:27.1 +0:17.9
158th 295 Fenella Harris WOMENS | U19 1:27.2 +0:18.0
159th 288 Elle de Nooyer WOMENS | U17 1:27.3 +0:18.1
160th 259 Richard Lumb MENS | Masters 5 (50-54) 1:27.5 +0:18.3
161st 183 Max Fish MENS | Masters 1 (30-34) 1:27.6 +0:18.4
162nd 131 Austin Lowe MENS | U15 1:27.8 +0:18.6
163rd= 261 Mark Dickson MENS | Masters 5 (50-54) 1:27.9 +0:18.7
163rd= 157 Cooper Morton MENS | U19 1:27.9 +0:18.7
165th 166 Declan Inglis MENS | U19 1:28.0 +0:18.8
166th= 267 Mark RUBERY MENS | Masters 6 (55-59) 1:28.1 +0:18.9
166th= 9 Christopher Hinds MENS | Elite (19+) 1:28.1 +0:18.9
168th 260 Stuart Jansen MENS | Masters 5 (50-54) 1:28.3 +0:19.1
169th= 240 Darryl Meares MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:28.4 +0:19.2
169th= 105 John Bowman MENS | U17 1:28.4 +0:19.2
171st= 71 Michael Lassorella MENS | Expert (19-29) 1:28.6 +0:19.4
171st= 108 Harvey Lee MENS | U17 1:28.6 +0:19.4
171st= 82 Tommy Cuthbert MENS | U15 1:28.6 +0:19.4
174th 245 Christopher Giuliano MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:28.9 +0:19.7
175th 45 Hayden Bristow MENS | Elite (19+) 1:29.1 +0:19.9
176th 289 Taylah Sherriff WOMENS | U17 1:29.3 +0:20.1
177th 65 Alex Marrable MENS | Expert (19-29) 1:29.4 +0:20.2
178th 107 Mitchell Aliprandi MENS | U17 1:29.6 +0:20.4
179th= 220 John Kingston MENS | Masters 3 (40-44) 1:29.8 +0:20.6
179th= 272 David Empey MENS | Masters 6 (55-59) 1:29.8 +0:20.6
181st 147 Lincoln Davis MENS | U19 1:30.0 +0:20.8
182nd= 112 Conor Dobson MENS | U17 1:30.1 +0:20.9
182nd= 322 Duncan Rose MENS | Masters 5 (50-54) 1:30.1 +0:20.9
184th 177 Tim Danielewski MENS | Masters 1 (30-34) 1:30.3 +0:21.1
185th 316 Jodie Willett WOMENS | Masters 3 (40-44) 1:30.4 +0:21.2
186th 278 Lillee Pollock WOMENS | U17 1:30.6 +0:21.4
187th= 266 Michael Brownlie MENS | Masters 6 (55-59) 1:30.7 +0:21.5
187th= 85 Kyan Phillips MENS | U15 1:30.7 +0:21.5
189th 155 Oliver Beaumont MENS | U19 1:30.8 +0:21.6
190th= 77 Kobi Porter MENS | U13 1:31.0 +0:21.8
190th= 216 Simon Fielding MENS | Masters 3 (40-44) 1:31.0 +0:21.8
192nd 79 Deborah Doddds WOMENS | U15 1:31.1 +0:21.9
193rd= 284 Isabella Lemond WOMENS | U17 1:31.3 +0:22.1
193rd= 315 Michelle Gane WOMENS | Masters 3 (40-44) 1:31.3 +0:22.1
195th 294 Laura Craft WOMENS | U19 1:31.6 +0:22.4
196th 145 Eddie Herft MENS | U19 1:31.9 +0:22.7
197th 88 Joon Cashmere MENS | U15 1:32.0 +0:22.8
198th= 287 Naomie Harris WOMENS | U17 1:32.2 +0:23.0
198th= 308 Jaclyn Schapel WOMENS | Masters 2 (35-39) 1:32.2 +0:23.0
200th 76 Angus Nichols MENS | U13 1:32.5 +0:23.3
201st 20 Pat Mount MENS | Elite (19+) 1:32.7 +0:23.5
202nd= 90 Oscar Kingston MENS | U13 1:33.0 +0:23.8
202nd= 93 Patrick George MENS | U15 1:33.0 +0:23.8
202nd= 297 Iona Anderson WOMENS | U19 1:33.0 +0:23.8
205th= 187 Tim Lawley MENS | Masters 2 (35-39) 1:33.1 +0:23.9
205th= 277 Megan Smith WOMENS | U15 1:33.1 +0:23.9
207th 279 Poppy Pollock WOMENS | U15 1:33.6 +0:24.4
208th 254 Paul Herft MENS | Masters 5 (50-54) 1:34.5 +0:25.3
209th= 270 Ian king MENS | Masters 6 (55-59) 1:34.8 +0:25.6
209th= 27 Joe Killen MENS | Elite (19+) 1:34.8 +0:25.6
211th 241 Marcelo Cardona MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:35.2 +0:26.0
212th= 28 Harry Jasinski MENS | Elite (19+) 1:35.3 +0:26.1
212th= 53 Catherine O'Neill WOMENS | Elite (19+) 1:35.3 +0:26.1
214th 204 Dion Mudge MENS | Masters 2 (35-39) 1:35.4 +0:26.2
215th 257 Andrew King MENS | Masters 5 (50-54) 1:35.5 +0:26.3
216th 78 Rachelle Dodds WOMENS | U15 1:35.8 +0:26.6
217th 286 Arabella Green WOMENS | U17 1:36.0 +0:26.8
218th 126 Ben Meares MENS | U17 1:37.1 +0:27.9
219th 66 Sam Jackson-Maher MENS | Expert (19-29) 1:37.5 +0:28.3
220th= 243 Rob O'Brien MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:37.7 +0:28.5
220th= 215 Trevor Duncan MENS | Masters 3 (40-44) 1:37.7 +0:28.5
222nd 231 Eric Lemond MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:37.9 +0:28.7
223rd 258 Paul Hoye MENS | Masters 5 (50-54) 1:38.8 +0:29.6
224th 309 Angela Gillham WOMENS | Masters 2 (35-39) 1:39.5 +0:30.3
225th 303 Samantha McMahon WOMENS | Masters 1 (30-34) 1:39.8 +0:30.6
226th 92 Zachary Empey MENS | U15 1:40.9 +0:31.7
227th 271 Matt Fitzgerald MENS | Masters 6 (55-59) 1:41.5 +0:32.3
228th 58 Tracy Esterhuyzen WOMENS | Elite (19+) 1:42.0 +0:32.8
229th 250 Craig Moore MENS | Masters 4 (45-49) 1:42.7 +0:33.5
230th 94 Max Mennitz MENS | U15 1:43.8 +0:34.6
231st 218 Joshua Leyshon MENS | Masters 3 (40-44) 1:46.3 +0:37.1
232nd 165 Ben Wheaton MENS | U19 1:47.3 +0:38.1
233rd 314 Danielle Pollock WOMENS | Masters 3 (40-44) 1:47.6 +0:38.4
234th 269 Neil Davis MENS | Masters 6 (55-59) 1:48.3 +0:39.1
235th 130 Patrick Lalor MENS | U17 1:52.4 +0:43.2
236th 321 Katherine Nelson WOMENS | Masters 5 (50-54) 2:13.7 +1:04.5
237th 320 Carol Willcocks-Daniel WOMENS | Masters 5 (50-54) 2:15.3 +1:06.1
238th 299 Emily O'Brien WOMENS | U19 2:19.1 +1:09.9