SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Category Results - M including MV40, MV50, MV60, MV70 for LDMTA 2019 - 15 Sep 2019 - Medium
...return to index
Medium - M including MV40, MV50, MV60, MV70
19.1km 1500m
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Time
Behind
YHA
LDMTA
Mountaineer
Outward Bound
Novice
1st
49
Robert Finch
Southampton Orienteering Club
M
03:54:58
Y
N
2nd
55
Matthew Smith
Forth Valley Orienteers
MV50
04:06:38
+00:11:40
3rd
23
Matthew Pickering
UBOC
M
04:07:49
+00:12:51
N
4th
15
Charlie Mcintosh
Pudsey & Bramley AC
MV50
04:11:07
+00:16:09
5th
53
Colin Valentine
Keswick AC
MV50
04:13:33
+00:18:35
6th
38
Matthew Seddon
Pudsey & Bramley AC
M
04:27:21
+00:32:23
Y
L
7th
17
Simon Oxley
Settle Harriers
MV50
04:30:42
+00:35:44
N
8th
19
Geoff Briggs
Pennine Fell Runners
MV60
04:32:17
+00:37:19
Y
9th
54
Malcolm McMillan
Helm Hill Runners
M
04:33:47
+00:38:49
10th
32
Matt Foxwell
Kendal Amateur Athletic Club
MV40
04:41:05
+00:46:07
11th
31
Joe Murphy
SROC Red Rose Orienteering Club
MV50
04:42:52
+00:47:54
12th
45
Paul Taylor
Saddleworth Runners Club
MV50
04:49:43
+00:54:45
13th
30
Michael Buckenham
MV40
05:03:07
+01:08:09
Y
L
14th
28
Edmund Rooney
Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
MV50
05:07:28
+01:12:30
N
15th
9
Oli Read
Eborienteers
M
05:13:18
+01:18:20
N
16th
56
Iain Bell
Deeside orienteering club
MV50
05:15:16
+01:20:18
Y
17th
20
David Fountain
Wharfedale Harriers
M
05:15:40
+01:20:42
M
18th
34
Paul Simpson
Ambleside AC
MV50
05:18:21
+01:23:23
19th
44
Mick Garratt
Esk Valley Fell Club
MV60
05:25:00
+01:30:02
M
20th
1
Chris Clay
Dark Peak Fell Runners
MV40
05:29:29
+01:34:31
L
21st
41
Derek Fryer
Lakeland Orienteering Club
MV60
05:42:23
+01:47:25
Y
L
22nd
29
Andrew Blanshard
M
05:45:17
+01:50:19
N
23rd
42
Paul Hunt
Goyt Valley Striders
MV50
05:50:04
+01:55:06
Y
24th
2
Richard Townsend
Saltwell Harriers
MV50
05:52:24
+01:57:26
Y
25th
24
Lewis Johnston
Warrington Road Runners
M
05:53:26
+01:58:28
N
26th
4
Graham Arthur
Highland Hill Runners
MV70
06:01:04
+02:06:06
L
27th
13
Julian Warren
Northern Navigators
MV50
06:03:28
+02:08:30
Y
28th
11
Timothy May
ESOC
MV50
06:50:42
+02:55:44
29th
6
Trevor Matty
Dark Peak Fell Runners
MV50
07:06:44
+03:11:46
N
30th
5
Charles Vereker
M
07:08:42
+03:13:44
N
Back to Top