24 controls, limit 4 hours, 820 points
Pos | Name | Class | Score | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
Tom Gomersall Bingley Harriers & AC |
M | 617 | 04:08:32 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:15:08 00:15:08 (1st) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:29:12 00:14:04 (2nd) |
(115) Stream source (40) 00:45:46 00:16:34 (1st) |
(120) Ruin (30) 00:55:30 00:09:44 (1st) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 01:17:33 00:22:03 (2nd) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 01:24:34 00:07:01 (1st) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 01:30:39 00:06:05 (1st) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 01:39:49 00:09:10 (3rd) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 02:03:53 00:24:04 (1st) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 02:13:22 00:09:29 (1st) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:33:18 00:19:56 (1st) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:42:11 00:08:53 (4th=) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:48:49 00:06:38 (3rd) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 03:09:45 00:20:56 (3rd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 03:31:10 00:21:25 (1st) |
(105) Path jct (50) 03:40:46 00:09:36 (1st) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:52:19 00:11:33 (1st) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:59:00 00:06:41 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:08:32 00:09:32 (2nd) |
|
2nd |
Duncan Harris Deeside Orienteering Club |
MV50 | 580 | 04:17:54 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:11:42 00:11:42 (7th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:20:52 00:09:10 (8th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:49:01 00:28:09 (5th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 00:59:22 00:10:21 (8th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:06:05 00:06:43 (6th=) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 01:20:40 00:14:35 (1st) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:40:03 00:19:23 (1st) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:57:57 00:17:54 (1st) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:08:49 00:10:52 (3rd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:13:09 00:04:20 (2nd) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 02:25:12 00:12:03 (2nd) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 02:36:41 00:11:29 (7th) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:54:45 00:18:04 (1st) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 03:03:24 00:08:39 (6th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 03:20:01 00:16:37 (4th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 03:29:50 00:09:49 (11th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 03:41:21 00:11:31 (1st) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:58:18 00:16:57 (2nd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:13:54 00:15:36 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:17:54 00:04:00 (2nd) |
3rd |
Nicholas Barber Helm Hill Runners |
M | 580 | 04:19:01 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:10:53 00:10:53 (3rd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:19:14 00:08:21 (2nd=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:44:07 00:24:53 (2nd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 00:52:29 00:08:22 (1st) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 00:58:08 00:05:39 (1st) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:07:05 00:08:57 (1st) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 01:16:20 00:09:15 (1st) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:44:07 00:27:47 (1st) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:07:50 00:23:43 (2nd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:18:10 00:10:20 (1st) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:21:17 00:03:07 (1st) |
(111) Sheepfold (40) 02:31:35 00:10:18 (1st) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:40:40 00:09:05 (3rd) |
(124) Top of knoll (50) 03:01:03 00:20:23 (1st) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 03:12:32 00:11:29 (1st) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 03:30:07 00:17:35 (5th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 03:39:43 00:09:36 (10th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 03:54:33 00:14:50 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:19:01 00:24:28 (2nd) |
|
4th |
Sam Stead Keswick AC |
M | 570 | 03:48:49 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:10:24 00:10:24 (1st) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:15:58 00:05:34 (2nd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:25:07 00:09:09 (7th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:49:28 00:24:21 (1st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 00:58:38 00:09:10 (3rd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:05:03 00:06:25 (4th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:17:09 00:12:06 (1st) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:24:25 00:07:16 (1st) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:30:18 00:05:53 (1st) |
(111) Sheepfold (40) 01:49:12 00:18:54 (1st) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 01:58:42 00:09:30 (4th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:07:16 00:08:34 (5th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 02:22:27 00:15:11 (2nd) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 02:33:28 00:11:01 (19th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 02:50:28 00:17:00 (6th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:08:21 00:17:53 (3rd) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:32:56 00:24:35 (10th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:44:12 00:11:16 (5th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:48:49 00:04:37 (14th=) |
|
5th |
Richard Kendall |
M | 560 | 04:10:03 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:10:10 00:10:10 (2nd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:18:47 00:08:37 (4th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:48:39 00:29:52 (8th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 00:58:45 00:10:06 (6th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:05:54 00:07:09 (10th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:17:25 00:11:31 (3rd) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 01:28:11 00:10:46 (4th) |
(124) Top of knoll (50) 01:59:34 00:31:23 (1st) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:12:38 00:13:04 (2nd) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:20:42 00:08:04 (4th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 02:39:18 00:18:36 (8th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 02:47:36 00:08:18 (2nd) |
(120) Ruin (30) 03:05:35 00:17:59 (8th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:27:48 00:22:13 (1st) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:38:57 00:11:09 (1st) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:55:43 00:16:46 (2nd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:05:48 00:10:05 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:10:03 00:04:15 (5th=) |
||
6th |
Henry Kingston |
M | 556 | 04:03:28 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:09:22 00:09:22 (1st) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:16:51 00:07:29 (1st) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:42:28 00:25:37 (3rd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 00:51:27 00:08:59 (2nd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 00:57:40 00:06:13 (2nd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:10:27 00:12:47 (2nd) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:23:04 00:12:37 (4th) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 01:36:19 00:13:15 (14th) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 01:55:42 00:19:23 (2nd) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:05:45 00:10:03 (14th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 02:23:34 00:17:49 (6th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 02:32:18 00:08:44 (5th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 02:53:08 00:20:50 (10th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:18:44 00:25:36 (2nd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:30:28 00:11:44 (2nd) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:49:59 00:19:31 (3rd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:59:09 00:09:10 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:03:28 00:04:19 (8th) |
||
7th |
Calvin Routledge Ambleside AC |
MV50 | 555 | 04:11:18 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:14:17 00:14:17 (12th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:19:27 00:05:10 (1st) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:27:48 00:08:21 (2nd=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:58:12 00:30:24 (12th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:08:14 00:10:02 (5th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:14:53 00:06:39 (5th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:28:20 00:13:27 (3rd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:37:13 00:08:53 (4th=) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:46:07 00:08:54 (27th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:03:28 00:17:21 (2nd) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 02:22:15 00:18:47 (1st) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 02:34:12 00:11:57 (9th) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:54:21 00:20:09 (4th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 03:02:06 00:07:45 (1st) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 03:22:15 00:20:09 (14th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 03:30:37 00:08:22 (3rd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:06:23 00:35:46 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:11:18 00:04:55 (23rd) |
||
8th |
Matthew Atkinson |
M | 549 | 04:00:37 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:04:08 00:04:08 (2nd) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:13:14 00:09:06 (1st) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:41:27 00:28:13 (1st) |
(115) Stream source (40) 00:58:25 00:16:58 (2nd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:27:22 00:28:57 (2nd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:39:15 00:11:53 (6th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:44:06 00:04:51 (3rd) |
(111) Sheepfold (40) 01:54:37 00:10:31 (2nd) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:03:14 00:08:37 (1st) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 02:32:16 00:29:02 (3rd) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 02:42:54 00:10:38 (2nd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 03:05:52 00:22:58 (1st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 03:13:05 00:07:13 (1st) |
(105) Path jct (50) 03:24:33 00:11:28 (5th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:43:41 00:19:08 (5th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:51:57 00:08:16 (5th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:00:37 00:08:40 (1st) |
|||
9th |
Neil Talbott Ambleside AC |
M | 547 | 04:08:58 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:04:06 00:04:06 (1st) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:19:09 00:15:03 (2nd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:33:02 00:13:53 (1st) |
(120) Ruin (30) 00:45:54 00:12:52 (1st) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 01:05:51 00:19:57 (1st) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 01:14:47 00:08:56 (2nd) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 01:21:43 00:06:56 (2nd) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 01:30:38 00:08:55 (1st) |
(111) Sheepfold (40) 01:51:20 00:20:42 (1st) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:34:04 00:42:44 (1st) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:50:47 00:16:43 (1st) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 03:02:07 00:11:20 (2nd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 03:19:09 00:17:02 (1st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 03:27:08 00:07:59 (4th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 03:38:35 00:11:27 (4th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:51:47 00:13:12 (2nd) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:57:47 00:06:00 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:08:58 00:11:11 (4th) |
||
10th |
Ben Rowley |
M | 541 | 04:06:21 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:15:39 00:15:39 (22nd) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:22:15 00:06:36 (9th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:31:49 00:09:34 (11th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:03:40 00:31:51 (19th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:16:51 00:13:11 (39th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:24:58 00:08:07 (29th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:40:50 00:15:52 (9th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:49:46 00:08:56 (4th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:06:31 00:16:45 (4th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:14:45 00:08:14 (17th) |
(111) Sheepfold (40) 02:42:21 00:27:36 (4th) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:55:23 00:13:02 (11th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 03:05:23 00:10:00 (13th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 03:20:26 00:15:03 (1st) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 03:29:41 00:09:15 (7th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 03:42:33 00:12:52 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:06:21 00:23:48 (1st) |
|||
11th |
Matt Driver Holcombe Harriers |
M | 535 | 04:04:38 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:10:57 00:10:57 (4th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:20:33 00:09:36 (12th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:49:58 00:29:25 (6th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:00:56 00:10:58 (12th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:08:46 00:07:50 (18th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:25:12 00:16:26 (1st) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:34:06 00:08:54 (1st) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:46:22 00:12:16 (45th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:52:36 00:06:14 (2nd) |
(111) Sheepfold (40) 02:18:06 00:25:30 (2nd) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:27:03 00:08:57 (2nd) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:35:02 00:07:59 (2nd=) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 02:53:52 00:18:50 (11th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 03:01:50 00:07:58 (1st) |
(120) Ruin (30) 03:21:43 00:19:53 (9th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:59:55 00:38:12 (4th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:04:38 00:04:43 (19th=) |
|||
12th |
Ian Jones ERYRI Orienteers |
MV50 | 535 | 04:13:32 |
(S) Start (30) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:11:20 00:11:20 (2nd) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:17:14 00:05:54 (4th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:27:05 00:09:51 (15th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:57:45 00:30:40 (14th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:08:48 00:11:03 (14th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:16:43 00:07:55 (23rd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:30:46 00:14:03 (5th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:42:25 00:11:39 (1st) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 01:52:03 00:09:38 (3rd) |
(124) Top of knoll (50) 02:28:59 00:36:56 (3rd) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:41:03 00:12:04 (1st) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:49:02 00:07:59 (2nd=) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 03:07:03 00:18:01 (7th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 03:16:58 00:09:55 (13th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:50:25 00:33:27 (1st) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:08:16 00:17:51 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:13:32 00:05:16 (31st) |
|||
13th |
David Pettit Derwent Valley Orienteers |
M | 530 | 03:54:20 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:06:22 00:06:22 (17th=) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:16:54 00:10:32 (2nd) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:27:05 00:10:11 (4th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:42:44 00:15:39 (5th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:01:00 00:18:16 (3rd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:29:06 00:28:06 (1st) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:40:28 00:11:22 (4th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:46:16 00:05:48 (11th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:53:29 00:07:13 (1st) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 02:12:38 00:19:09 (2nd) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 02:22:01 00:09:23 (2nd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:55:37 00:33:36 (1st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 03:03:23 00:07:46 (3rd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 03:16:27 00:13:04 (10th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:35:06 00:18:39 (4th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:43:04 00:07:58 (4th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:54:20 00:11:16 (5th) |
|||
14th |
William Winter |
M | 530 | 03:58:38 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:13:12 00:13:12 (15th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:23:01 00:09:49 (14th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:50:58 00:27:57 (4th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:01:09 00:10:11 (7th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:08:08 00:06:59 (8th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:22:57 00:14:49 (6th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:40:12 00:17:15 (2nd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:50:58 00:10:46 (2nd) |
(111) Sheepfold (40) 02:09:57 00:18:59 (1st) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:20:24 00:10:27 (6th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:29:45 00:09:21 (10th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 02:46:00 00:16:15 (3rd) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 02:54:38 00:08:38 (4th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 03:11:24 00:16:46 (5th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:28:14 00:16:50 (1st) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:52:51 00:24:37 (8th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:58:38 00:05:47 (49th) |
|||
15th |
Mark Clarkson Northumberland Fell Runners |
M | 510 | 03:52:57 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:12:53 00:12:53 (14th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:22:34 00:09:41 (13th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:52:37 00:30:03 (9th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:03:21 00:10:44 (11th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:10:32 00:07:11 (11th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:21:47 00:11:15 (2nd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:44:02 00:22:15 (2nd) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:53:13 00:09:11 (6th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:08:52 00:15:39 (1st) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:16:41 00:07:49 (5th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:37:53 00:21:12 (2nd) |
(120) Ruin (30) 02:52:50 00:14:57 (3rd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:13:57 00:21:07 (6th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:30:30 00:16:33 (1st) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:39:17 00:08:47 (1st) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:48:46 00:09:29 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:52:57 00:04:11 (4th) |
|||
16th |
Jon Davies |
M | 509 | 04:00:10 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:04:28 00:04:28 (3rd) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:20:23 00:15:55 (3rd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:36:00 00:15:37 (3rd) |
(115) Stream source (40) 00:56:07 00:20:07 (4th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:25:10 00:29:03 (3rd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:38:04 00:12:54 (8th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:47:26 00:09:22 (4th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:58:54 00:11:28 (3rd) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 02:14:06 00:15:12 (5th=) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 02:25:25 00:11:19 (6th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:59:53 00:34:28 (2nd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 03:08:17 00:08:24 (7th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 03:20:33 00:12:16 (9th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:40:13 00:19:40 (8th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:48:50 00:08:37 (7th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:00:10 00:11:20 (6th) |
||||
17th |
Mark Bryant |
M | 506 | 04:03:25 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:12:32 00:12:32 (9th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:21:48 00:09:16 (9th=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:54:23 00:32:35 (26th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:04:56 00:10:33 (10th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:12:02 00:07:06 (9th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:25:51 00:13:49 (4th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:41:25 00:15:34 (1st) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:53:39 00:12:14 (7th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:01:39 00:08:00 (2nd) |
(111) Sheepfold (40) 02:32:04 00:30:25 (1st) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:42:51 00:10:47 (7th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:52:03 00:09:12 (8th=) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 03:11:27 00:19:24 (12th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 03:21:17 00:09:50 (12th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:58:07 00:36:50 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:03:25 00:05:18 (33rd=) |
||||
18th |
Mike Harrison Cumberland Fell Runners |
MV40 | 499 | 04:01:00 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:11:50 00:11:50 (4th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:18:12 00:06:22 (7th=) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:28:22 00:10:10 (18th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:58:44 00:30:22 (11th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:09:43 00:10:59 (13th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:17:36 00:07:53 (21st=) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:30:04 00:12:28 (5th) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 01:41:11 00:11:07 (5th) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:01:46 00:20:35 (5th) |
(124) Top of knoll (50) 02:23:06 00:21:20 (2nd) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:40:30 00:17:24 (3rd) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 02:59:12 00:18:42 (10th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 03:08:30 00:09:18 (8th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:43:37 00:35:07 (1st) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:56:32 00:12:55 (7th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:01:00 00:04:28 (12th) |
||||
19th |
David Oldfield Harrogate Harriers & AC |
M | 497 | 04:02:56 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:11:25 00:11:25 (6th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:20:41 00:09:16 (9th=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:51:06 00:30:25 (13th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:02:22 00:11:16 (16th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:09:05 00:06:43 (6th=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:23:55 00:14:50 (7th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:32:19 00:08:24 (3rd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:41:08 00:08:49 (23rd) |
(111) Sheepfold (40) 02:08:34 00:27:26 (3rd) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:20:53 00:12:19 (10th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:30:32 00:09:39 (12th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 02:52:16 00:21:44 (18th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 03:02:25 00:10:09 (15th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 03:30:42 00:28:17 (13th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:58:29 00:27:47 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:02:56 00:04:27 (11th) |
||||
20th |
Kenny Short Teviotdale Harriers |
MV50 | 495 | 04:04:45 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:13:59 00:13:59 (17th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:22:39 00:08:40 (5th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:52:18 00:29:39 (7th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:03:29 00:11:11 (15th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:11:32 00:08:03 (28th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:28:14 00:16:42 (15th) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 01:41:26 00:13:12 (13th) |
(111) Sheepfold (40) 02:23:52 00:42:26 (1st) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:34:45 00:10:53 (8th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:43:32 00:08:47 (7th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 03:03:43 00:20:11 (15th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 03:13:48 00:10:05 (14th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 03:28:52 00:15:04 (4th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:49:48 00:20:56 (1st) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:00:21 00:10:33 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:04:45 00:04:24 (10th) |
||||
21st |
James Harris Ambleside AC |
M | 490 | 04:15:31 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:11:08 00:11:08 (5th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:21:34 00:10:26 (20th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:52:39 00:31:05 (15th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:02:18 00:09:39 (4th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:08:33 00:06:15 (3rd) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:28:30 00:19:57 (23rd) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 01:40:29 00:11:59 (10th) |
(124) Top of knoll (50) 02:14:04 00:33:35 (2nd) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:25:41 00:11:37 (2nd) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:34:46 00:09:05 (2nd) |
(111) Sheepfold (40) 02:57:17 00:22:31 (2nd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 03:20:22 00:23:05 (1st) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 03:28:05 00:07:43 (2nd) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 03:39:54 00:11:49 (5th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 04:08:13 00:28:19 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:15:31 00:07:18 (1st) |
||||
22nd |
Scott Collier Cornwall Orienteering club |
M | 480 | 04:14:29 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:14:50 00:14:50 (25th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:24:58 00:10:08 (17th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:57:16 00:32:18 (23rd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:07:42 00:10:26 (9th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:15:34 00:07:52 (19th=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:31:54 00:16:20 (10th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:39:20 00:07:26 (2nd) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 02:05:35 00:26:15 (3rd) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 02:17:59 00:12:24 (11th) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:37:38 00:19:39 (3rd) |
(111) Sheepfold (40) 03:00:54 00:23:16 (3rd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 03:29:13 00:28:19 (1st) |
(118) Cairn (50) 03:37:26 00:08:13 (15th=) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 04:01:32 00:24:06 (1st) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:09:46 00:08:14 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:14:29 00:04:43 (19th=) |
||||
23rd |
Mick Dobson Trawden AC |
MV40 | 470 | 03:56:47 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:15:43 00:15:43 (33rd=) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:29:15 00:13:32 (60th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:00:45 00:31:30 (16th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:12:16 00:11:31 (20th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:19:45 00:07:29 (13th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:32:36 00:12:51 (6th) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 01:44:27 00:11:51 (8th) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:07:45 00:23:18 (6th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:19:07 00:11:22 (17th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 02:37:46 00:18:39 (9th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 02:46:48 00:09:02 (6th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 03:12:11 00:25:23 (11th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:31:39 00:19:28 (4th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:52:14 00:20:35 (4th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:56:47 00:04:33 (13th) |
|||||
24th |
James Chapman / Emma Stuart Northern Fells Running Club |
MIX | 469 | 04:00:45 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:14:43 00:14:43 (21st) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:25:54 00:11:11 (27th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:57:57 00:32:03 (20th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:10:12 00:12:15 (25th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:18:24 00:08:12 (32nd) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:30:24 00:12:00 (4th) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 01:46:13 00:15:49 (20th) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:11:41 00:25:28 (7th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:20:53 00:09:12 (8th=) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 02:41:32 00:20:39 (16th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 02:51:01 00:09:29 (9th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 03:08:50 00:17:49 (7th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:43:14 00:34:24 (3rd) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:52:04 00:08:50 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:00:45 00:08:41 (2nd) |
|||||
25th |
Sue Richmond / Geoff Briggs Pennine Fell Runners |
MIXV50 | 465 | 04:10:00 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:15:57 00:15:57 (23rd=) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:25:22 00:09:25 (34th=) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:35:54 00:10:32 (21st) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:08:03 00:32:09 (21st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:21:49 00:13:46 (48th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:31:25 00:09:36 (56th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:49:58 00:18:33 (21st) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:12:30 00:22:32 (3rd) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:21:58 00:09:28 (8th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:38:18 00:16:20 (3rd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:49:40 00:11:22 (61st) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:17:44 00:28:04 (21st) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:30:45 00:13:01 (3rd) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:55:08 00:24:23 (9th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:05:50 00:10:42 (4th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:10:00 00:04:10 (3rd) |
||||
26th |
Rebekah Beadle Lakeland Orienteering Club |
FV50 | 450 | 03:50:50 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:17:17 00:17:17 (41st) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:26:25 00:09:08 (6th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:58:48 00:32:23 (24th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:12:45 00:13:57 (52nd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:21:36 00:08:51 (46th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:38:22 00:16:46 (13th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:48:32 00:10:10 (9th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:04:31 00:15:59 (2nd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:12:40 00:08:09 (11th=) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:33:04 00:20:24 (1st) |
(120) Ruin (30) 02:47:49 00:14:45 (2nd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:07:35 00:19:46 (5th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:35:05 00:27:30 (1st) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:45:08 00:10:03 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:50:50 00:05:42 (48th) |
|||||
27th |
Malcolm McMillan |
M | 437 | 04:02:13 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:15:57 00:15:57 (45th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:30:17 00:14:20 (9th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:39:53 00:09:36 (2nd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:57:27 00:17:34 (12th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:22:21 00:24:54 (14th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:55:31 00:33:10 (1st) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:03:31 00:08:00 (7th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:27:21 00:23:50 (4th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:40:20 00:12:59 (5th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:59:36 00:19:16 (3rd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 03:07:41 00:08:05 (5th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 03:19:48 00:12:07 (8th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:40:46 00:20:58 (9th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:50:15 00:09:29 (11th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:02:13 00:11:58 (8th) |
|||||
28th |
Karen Parker Border Liners |
FV50 | 435 | 04:04:20 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:06:03 00:06:03 (13th=) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:26:34 00:20:31 (8th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:43:37 00:17:03 (10th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:04:43 00:21:06 (7th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:39:45 00:35:02 (6th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:54:17 00:14:32 (12th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:59:35 00:05:18 (9th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:17:52 00:18:17 (23rd) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:26:59 00:09:07 (3rd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:57:42 00:30:43 (1st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 03:06:20 00:08:38 (9th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 03:19:36 00:13:16 (11th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:46:22 00:26:46 (1st) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:53:43 00:07:21 (19th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:04:20 00:10:37 (3rd) |
|||||
29th |
Mark Blythe |
MV50 | 435 | 04:04:50 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:16:11 00:16:11 (26th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:22:48 00:06:37 (10th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:32:55 00:10:07 (16th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:03:00 00:30:05 (10th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:15:30 00:12:30 (27th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:23:26 00:07:56 (24th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:43:40 00:20:14 (2nd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:57:29 00:13:49 (7th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 02:09:52 00:12:23 (3rd) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 02:22:40 00:12:48 (12th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 03:15:18 00:52:38 (2nd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 03:23:29 00:08:11 (13th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:00:08 00:36:39 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:04:50 00:04:42 (18th) |
||||||
30th |
Michael Buckenham |
MV40 | 431 | 04:06:19 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:07:22 00:07:22 (28th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:18:32 00:11:10 (3rd) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:35:58 00:17:26 (16th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:55:38 00:19:40 (17th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:15:48 00:20:10 (5th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:53:45 00:37:57 (8th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:09:46 00:16:01 (15th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:16:47 00:07:01 (1st) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:39:52 00:23:05 (12th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 03:08:02 00:28:10 (8th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 03:16:42 00:08:40 (10th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 03:28:26 00:11:44 (6th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:46:27 00:18:01 (3rd) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:54:58 00:08:31 (6th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:06:19 00:11:21 (7th) |
|||||
31st |
Claire Wilshaw |
F | 427 | 04:08:57 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:30:12 00:30:12 (56th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:37:07 00:06:55 (14th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:48:58 00:11:51 (39th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:26:48 00:37:50 (42nd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:39:41 00:12:53 (33rd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:48:58 00:09:17 (53rd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:11:12 00:22:14 (48th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:20:19 00:09:07 (5th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:38:50 00:18:31 (5th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:47:59 00:09:09 (29th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:14:05 00:26:06 (15th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:28:22 00:14:17 (4th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:50:33 00:22:11 (5th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:03:17 00:12:44 (6th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:08:57 00:05:40 (46th=) |
|||||
32nd |
Ellie Fielding / Ursula Moore Pensby runners (Um) and Mossley Hill (Ef) |
F | 426 | 04:03:55 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:18:03 00:18:03 (34th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:24:08 00:06:05 (5th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:35:54 00:11:46 (36th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:14:51 00:38:57 (48th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:28:22 00:13:31 (44th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:36:24 00:08:02 (27th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:54:24 00:18:00 (19th) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 02:18:18 00:23:54 (24th) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:45:48 00:27:30 (9th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:57:54 00:12:06 (18th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 03:17:39 00:19:45 (13th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 03:28:00 00:10:21 (16th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:59:40 00:31:40 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:03:55 00:04:15 (5th=) |
||||||
33rd |
Rowena Browne Bowland Fell Runners |
FV50 | 420 | 03:54:01 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:16:35 00:16:35 (38th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:29:57 00:13:22 (57th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:02:14 00:32:17 (22nd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:15:18 00:13:04 (38th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:24:31 00:09:13 (50th=) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:40:58 00:16:27 (14th) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 01:54:40 00:13:42 (15th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:46:01 00:51:21 (1st) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:51:02 00:05:01 (5th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 03:09:22 00:18:20 (24th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:18:11 00:08:49 (2nd) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:35:52 00:17:41 (6th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:47:47 00:11:55 (6th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:54:01 00:06:14 (59th) |
||||||
34th |
Natalie Hawkrigg / Rose Singleton Northern Fells Running Club |
FV40 | 420 | 03:55:35 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:13:43 00:13:43 (8th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:55:02 00:41:19 (2nd) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:17:28 00:22:26 (11th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:50:54 00:33:26 (5th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:04:31 00:13:37 (9th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:13:35 00:09:04 (3rd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:25:08 00:11:33 (4th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:45:00 00:19:52 (4th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:52:44 00:07:44 (2nd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 03:03:57 00:11:13 (2nd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:23:23 00:19:26 (7th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:33:17 00:09:54 (13th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:51:14 00:17:57 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:55:35 00:04:21 (9th) |
||||||
35th |
Kevin Plummer / Alison Banford Hartfell HRC |
MIXV50 | 420 | 03:58:11 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:06:34 00:06:34 (20th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:21:10 00:14:36 (10th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:27:32 00:06:22 (7th=) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:48:32 00:21:00 (112th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:20:10 00:31:38 (18th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:33:24 00:13:14 (41st) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:41:22 00:07:58 (25th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:56:29 00:15:07 (9th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:23:13 00:26:44 (7th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:43:38 00:20:25 (85th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:52:29 00:08:51 (24th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:20:36 00:28:07 (22nd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:35:41 00:15:05 (8th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:58:11 00:22:30 (1st) |
||||||
36th |
Andy Barnett Dark Peak Fell Runners |
MV50 | 420 | 03:59:51 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:14:47 00:14:47 (23rd=) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:25:32 00:10:45 (24th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:04:35 00:39:03 (49th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:17:47 00:13:12 (40th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:26:30 00:08:43 (42nd) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:40:18 00:13:48 (8th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:07:16 00:26:58 (8th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:18:00 00:10:44 (13th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:29:06 00:11:06 (57th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:51:24 00:22:18 (3rd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:06:28 00:15:04 (7th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:36:55 00:30:27 (2nd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:54:23 00:17:28 (12th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:59:51 00:05:28 (39th) |
||||||
37th |
Bob Dredge Mercia Fell Runners |
MV60 | 410 | 03:55:35 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:17:59 00:17:59 (33rd) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:24:40 00:06:41 (11th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:36:05 00:11:25 (32nd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:25:15 00:49:10 (86th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:37:52 00:12:37 (28th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:46:11 00:08:19 (35th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:02:34 00:16:23 (11th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:14:44 00:12:10 (43rd=) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:23:02 00:08:18 (18th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:46:43 00:23:41 (8th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:07:22 00:20:39 (47th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 03:28:24 00:21:02 (5th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:49:59 00:21:35 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:55:35 00:05:36 (43rd) |
||||||
38th |
Matthew Seddon Pudsey & Bramley AC |
M | 408 | 04:01:36 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:20:04 00:20:04 (57th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:32:50 00:12:46 (48th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:04:27 00:31:37 (17th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:15:49 00:11:22 (17th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:24:35 00:08:46 (43rd) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:41:46 00:17:11 (16th) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 01:57:05 00:15:19 (19th) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:23:58 00:26:53 (8th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:34:26 00:10:28 (16th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 02:55:18 00:20:52 (17th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 03:06:14 00:10:56 (18th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:56:50 00:50:36 (5th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:01:36 00:04:46 (21st) |
|||||||
39th |
Ian Porter South Ribble Orienteering Club |
MV40 | 408 | 04:01:40 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:25:13 00:25:13 (1st) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:33:10 00:07:57 (3rd) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:42:17 00:09:07 (1st) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:23:18 00:41:01 (4th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:36:04 00:12:46 (30th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:44:44 00:08:40 (41st) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:04:11 00:19:27 (26th=) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:14:34 00:10:23 (10th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:25:30 00:10:56 (54th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:51:11 00:25:41 (13th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 03:09:29 00:18:18 (6th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:34:00 00:24:31 (7th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:56:23 00:22:23 (5th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:01:40 00:05:17 (32nd) |
||||||
40th |
Hamish Waring / Celia Waring Milocarian AC |
MIX | 405 | 04:09:16 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:11:56 00:11:56 (44th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:25:13 00:13:17 (1st) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:41:35 00:16:22 (7th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:03:30 00:21:55 (10th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:53:40 00:50:10 (16th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:12:06 00:18:26 (24th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:17:08 00:05:02 (6th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 02:32:20 00:15:12 (5th=) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:59:56 00:27:36 (3rd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 03:08:22 00:08:26 (8th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 03:21:53 00:13:31 (12th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:46:58 00:25:05 (11th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:55:50 00:08:52 (8th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:09:16 00:13:26 (12th) |
||||||
41st |
Philip Hutchinson |
M | 403 | 04:05:55 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:12:35 00:12:35 (10th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:24:01 00:11:26 (33rd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:02:03 00:38:02 (44th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:15:26 00:13:23 (42nd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:26:41 00:11:15 (88th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:42:36 00:15:55 (11th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:10:24 00:27:48 (9th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:20:34 00:10:10 (9th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:28:56 00:08:22 (21st) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:56:09 00:27:13 (19th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:13:51 00:17:42 (27th=) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:55:24 00:41:33 (5th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:05:55 00:10:31 (3rd) |
|||||||
42nd |
Ben Williams Staffs Moorlands AC |
M | 400 | 03:42:15 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:15:57 00:15:57 (23rd=) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:23:04 00:07:07 (16th=) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:34:46 00:11:42 (35th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:11:15 00:36:29 (36th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:23:16 00:12:01 (23rd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:31:33 00:08:17 (34th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:48:22 00:16:49 (14th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:58:26 00:10:04 (8th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:06:35 00:08:09 (11th=) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:30:02 00:23:27 (7th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 02:45:17 00:15:15 (10th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:20:36 00:35:19 (12th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:37:14 00:16:38 (14th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:42:15 00:05:01 (26th) |
||||||
43rd |
Greg May Todmorden Harriers |
M | 400 | 03:51:21 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:12:44 00:12:44 (12th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:24:03 00:11:19 (29th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:58:23 00:34:20 (29th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:09:51 00:11:28 (19th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:18:26 00:08:35 (38th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:35:02 00:16:36 (12th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:55:24 00:20:22 (4th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:13:02 00:17:38 (20th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:24:53 00:11:51 (6th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:37:10 00:12:17 (11th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 02:56:03 00:18:53 (14th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:25:40 00:29:37 (20th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:44:38 00:18:58 (15th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:51:21 00:06:43 (73rd=) |
||||||
44th |
Richard Brewster Rucksack Club |
MV50 | 400 | 03:51:30 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:16:28 00:16:28 (27th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:31:17 00:14:49 (12th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:48:18 00:17:01 (9th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:13:05 00:24:47 (13th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:52:12 00:39:07 (11th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:07:27 00:15:15 (13th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:13:41 00:06:14 (13th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:32:26 00:18:45 (2nd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:41:51 00:09:25 (12th=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 02:55:39 00:13:48 (14th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:14:54 00:19:15 (6th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:24:16 00:09:22 (10th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:45:50 00:21:34 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:51:30 00:05:40 (46th=) |
||||||
45th |
Micheal Billinghurst West Cumberland Orienteering |
MV50 | 400 | 03:51:45 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:14:16 00:14:16 (18th=) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:26:28 00:12:12 (43rd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:03:10 00:36:42 (37th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:16:00 00:12:50 (31st=) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:25:05 00:09:05 (48th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:44:29 00:19:24 (22nd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:13:30 00:29:01 (11th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:24:44 00:11:14 (26th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:35:42 00:10:58 (55th=) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:58:02 00:22:20 (4th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:12:50 00:14:48 (6th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:44:17 00:31:27 (26th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:51:45 00:07:28 (87th) |
|||||||
46th |
Bill Maxwell / Fiona Maxwell |
MIXV60 | 400 | 03:58:00 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:15:03 00:15:03 (26th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:26:18 00:11:15 (28th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:00:33 00:34:15 (28th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:13:31 00:12:58 (36th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:22:44 00:09:13 (50th=) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:38:52 00:16:08 (12th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:11:11 00:32:19 (14th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:22:17 00:11:06 (22nd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:32:37 00:10:20 (43rd) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:00:50 00:28:13 (23rd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:16:38 00:15:48 (13th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:52:42 00:36:04 (30th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:58:00 00:05:18 (33rd=) |
|||||||
47th |
Keith Murray Teviotdale Harriers |
MV50 | 399 | 04:00:15 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:33:33 00:33:33 (78th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:45:48 00:12:15 (44th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:21:21 00:35:33 (34th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:36:16 00:14:55 (61st) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:44:52 00:08:36 (39th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 02:00:07 00:15:15 (10th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:25:10 00:25:03 (5th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:36:22 00:11:12 (24th=) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:46:17 00:09:55 (37th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:16:04 00:29:47 (27th=) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:31:15 00:15:11 (9th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:55:15 00:24:00 (7th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:00:15 00:05:00 (25th) |
|||||||
48th |
Pollie Boyle Southdown Orienteers |
FV40 | 397 | 04:08:20 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:15:11 00:15:11 (27th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:27:54 00:12:43 (47th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:05:24 00:37:30 (40th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:19:55 00:14:31 (57th=) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:29:38 00:09:43 (59th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:48:54 00:19:16 (23rd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:02:12 00:13:18 (55th=) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:12:14 00:10:02 (39th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:36:04 00:23:50 (9th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 02:56:05 00:20:01 (40th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 03:22:51 00:26:46 (11th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:48:03 00:25:12 (2nd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:02:32 00:14:29 (10th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:08:20 00:05:48 (50th) |
||||||
49th |
Dorothy Pelly Ambleside AC |
FV60 | 395 | 04:04:02 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:16:20 00:16:20 (37th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:27:42 00:11:22 (31st) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:05:59 00:38:17 (45th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:22:47 00:16:48 (87th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:32:03 00:09:16 (52nd) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:48:21 00:16:18 (13th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:20:15 00:31:54 (13th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:33:06 00:12:51 (50th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:46:22 00:13:16 (75th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:15:01 00:28:39 (24th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:29:31 00:14:30 (5th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:57:14 00:27:43 (17th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:04:02 00:06:48 (75th=) |
|||||||
50th |
James McMurtry Ashbourne Running Club |
MV50 | 390 | 03:46:01 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:12:47 00:12:47 (13th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:24:50 00:12:03 (41st) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:00:21 00:35:31 (33rd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:16:09 00:15:48 (77th=) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:23:46 00:07:37 (16th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:50:15 00:26:29 (30th) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 02:08:44 00:18:29 (23rd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:57:16 00:48:32 (1st) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 03:06:38 00:09:22 (7th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:16:43 00:10:05 (4th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:30:53 00:14:10 (1st) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:41:07 00:10:14 (4th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:46:01 00:04:54 (22nd) |
|||||||
51st |
Iain Bell Deeside Orienteering Club |
MV50 | 390 | 03:55:08 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:15:14 00:15:14 (28th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:28:48 00:13:34 (62nd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:13:10 00:44:22 (72nd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:28:45 00:15:35 (72nd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:39:12 00:10:27 (77th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:01:39 00:22:27 (51st) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:13:24 00:11:45 (36th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:24:54 00:11:30 (63rd) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:51:08 00:26:14 (17th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:11:44 00:20:36 (46th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:32:43 00:20:59 (4th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:42:44 00:10:01 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:55:08 00:12:24 (8th) |
|||||||
52nd |
Steve Wathall Blackcombe |
MV60 | 380 | 03:43:59 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:16:08 00:16:08 (25th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:23:45 00:07:37 (23rd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:38:08 00:14:23 (80th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:15:46 00:37:38 (41st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:31:09 00:15:23 (71st) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:39:34 00:08:25 (37th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:01:33 00:21:59 (45th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:13:08 00:11:35 (33rd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:22:53 00:09:45 (33rd) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:51:43 00:28:50 (25th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:12:11 00:20:28 (43rd=) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:38:22 00:26:11 (12th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:43:59 00:05:37 (44th) |
|||||||
53rd |
Daniel Rhodes / Sam Rhodes-Dawber Durham Fell Runners |
MU23 | 380 | 03:46:42 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:15:41 00:15:41 (31st=) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:26:15 00:10:34 (22nd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:06:46 00:40:31 (55th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:20:21 00:13:35 (45th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:29:11 00:08:50 (45th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:52:07 00:22:56 (55th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:04:17 00:12:10 (43rd=) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:12:16 00:07:59 (6th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:42:09 00:29:53 (29th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:05:38 00:23:29 (52nd) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:28:13 00:22:35 (7th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:42:01 00:13:48 (8th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:46:42 00:04:41 (17th) |
|||||||
54th |
Anthony Cooper / William Collins |
MV40 | 380 | 03:48:32 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:14:16 00:14:16 (18th=) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:26:04 00:11:48 (38th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:01:31 00:35:27 (31st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:13:56 00:12:25 (26th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:21:48 00:07:52 (19th=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:40:15 00:18:27 (19th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:54:24 00:14:09 (63rd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:02:45 00:08:21 (20th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:27:04 00:24:19 (10th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 02:53:05 00:26:01 (56th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:27:15 00:34:10 (3rd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:43:14 00:15:59 (9th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:48:32 00:05:18 (33rd=) |
|||||||
55th |
Denise Tunstall Durham Fell Runners |
FV50 | 380 | 03:55:28 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:22:21 00:22:21 (66th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:35:39 00:13:18 (55th=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:21:47 00:46:08 (77th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:36:18 00:14:31 (57th=) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:46:19 00:10:01 (70th=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:05:10 00:18:51 (21st) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:17:54 00:12:44 (49th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:29:21 00:11:27 (62nd) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 03:01:08 00:31:47 (6th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:12:32 00:11:24 (8th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:31:12 00:18:40 (12th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:50:02 00:18:50 (15th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:55:28 00:05:26 (38th) |
|||||||
56th |
Erica Morris |
F | 380 | 03:56:25 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:15:22 00:15:22 (21st) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:22:05 00:06:43 (12th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:33:03 00:10:58 (25th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:11:23 00:38:20 (46th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:24:13 00:12:50 (31st=) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:32:23 00:08:10 (30th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:51:50 00:19:27 (26th=) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:04:24 00:12:34 (47th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:12:27 00:08:03 (8th=) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:39:37 00:27:10 (18th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 02:57:01 00:17:24 (5th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:49:50 00:52:49 (5th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:56:25 00:06:35 (68th=) |
|||||||
57th |
Luke Osborn / Tom Pagett York Knavesmire Harriers |
M | 380 | 03:57:26 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:04:44 00:04:44 (5th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:30:14 00:25:30 (15th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:48:41 00:18:27 (13th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:15:21 00:26:40 (16th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:53:50 00:38:29 (10th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:10:33 00:16:43 (16th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:15:36 00:05:03 (7th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:37:21 00:21:45 (5th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:46:30 00:09:09 (11th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 03:01:29 00:14:59 (17th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:26:28 00:24:59 (10th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:38:01 00:11:33 (15th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:57:26 00:19:25 (19th) |
|||||||
58th |
Patrick Gosling St Radegund RDC |
MV50 | 380 | 03:58:13 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:08:45 00:08:45 (37th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:22:20 00:13:35 (7th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:29:48 00:07:28 (22nd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:41:56 00:12:08 (42nd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:21:50 00:39:54 (53rd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:36:35 00:14:45 (60th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:46:19 00:09:44 (60th=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:07:35 00:21:16 (42nd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:18:47 00:11:12 (24th=) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:29:18 00:10:31 (46th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:01:55 00:32:37 (39th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:21:44 00:19:49 (38th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:58:13 00:36:29 (9th) |
|||||||
59th |
Peter Gorvett Dark Peak Fell Runners |
MV60 | 380 | 04:15:03 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:05:47 00:05:47 (9th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:26:36 00:20:49 (9th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:47:33 00:20:57 (21st) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:09:22 00:21:49 (9th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 01:24:42 00:15:20 (4th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 01:57:43 00:33:01 (9th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 02:09:29 00:11:46 (3rd) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:20:03 00:10:34 (7th) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:32:39 00:12:36 (6th) |
(111) Sheepfold (40) 02:59:04 00:26:25 (4th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 03:26:56 00:27:52 (2nd) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 03:35:41 00:08:45 (3rd) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:44:24 00:08:43 (1st) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 04:03:15 00:18:51 (13th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:15:03 00:11:48 (7th) |
|||||
60th |
Chris Clay Dark Peak Fell Runners |
MV40 | 380 | 04:16:25 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:12:21 00:12:21 (8th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:23:56 00:11:35 (34th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:56:46 00:32:50 (27th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:08:09 00:11:23 (18th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:15:34 00:07:25 (12th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:28:40 00:13:06 (7th) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 01:43:32 00:14:52 (18th) |
(111) Sheepfold (40) 02:30:50 00:47:18 (2nd) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:45:19 00:14:29 (12th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:55:31 00:10:12 (15th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 03:18:06 00:22:35 (19th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 03:36:29 00:18:23 (22nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:16:25 00:39:56 (1st) |
|||||||
61st |
Andrew Shipley Highgate Harriers |
M | 379 | 04:00:05 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:19:47 00:19:47 (54th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:34:16 00:14:29 (81st=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:11:01 00:36:45 (38th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:23:55 00:12:54 (34th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:31:54 00:07:59 (26th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:49:23 00:17:29 (15th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:00:19 00:10:56 (15th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:08:32 00:08:13 (15th=) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:38:19 00:29:47 (27th=) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:04:08 00:25:49 (55th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:43:11 00:39:03 (4th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:54:54 00:11:43 (5th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:00:05 00:05:11 (28th) |
|||||||
62nd |
Amy Teasdale |
F | 377 | 04:02:31 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:13:19 00:13:19 (7th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:20:26 00:07:07 (16th=) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:34:08 00:13:42 (64th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:11:59 00:37:51 (43rd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:32:00 00:20:01 (1st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:41:25 00:09:25 (12th=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:58:42 00:17:17 (2nd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:10:16 00:11:34 (32nd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:19:08 00:08:52 (25th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:51:02 00:31:54 (34th=) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:11:00 00:19:58 (39th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:56:30 00:45:30 (34th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:02:31 00:06:01 (54th=) |
|||||||
63rd |
Paul Addison Derwent Valley Orienteers |
MV60 | 377 | 04:08:58 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:12:53 00:12:53 (6th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:24:36 00:11:43 (5th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:42:02 00:17:26 (11th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 00:59:06 00:17:04 (2nd) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 01:30:23 00:31:17 (7th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 01:45:57 00:15:34 (7th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 01:54:57 00:09:00 (4th) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:06:52 00:11:55 (4th) |
(111) Sheepfold (40) 02:34:57 00:28:05 (5th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 03:06:49 00:31:52 (2nd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 03:15:45 00:08:56 (28th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:43:55 00:28:10 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:08:58 00:25:03 (1st) |
|||||||
64th |
Ben Hardman |
MU23 | 373 | 04:05:04 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:07:39 00:07:39 (30th=) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:23:33 00:15:54 (13th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:29:44 00:06:11 (6th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:43:00 00:13:16 (54th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:24:23 00:41:23 (57th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:40:01 00:15:38 (75th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:48:12 00:08:11 (31st) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:17:39 00:29:27 (71st) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:29:47 00:12:08 (42nd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:39:36 00:09:49 (35th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:16:47 00:37:11 (45th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:36:51 00:20:04 (41st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:05:04 00:28:13 (5th) |
|||||||
65th |
Tim Brooks Calder Valley Fell Runners |
MV40 | 370 | 03:42:14 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:13:44 00:13:44 (9th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:55:13 00:41:29 (5th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:08:38 00:13:25 (43rd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:17:39 00:09:01 (47th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:35:53 00:18:14 (20th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:04:22 00:28:29 (10th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:16:19 00:11:57 (38th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:27:17 00:10:58 (55th=) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:52:56 00:25:39 (12th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:08:51 00:15:55 (14th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:35:49 00:26:58 (14th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:42:14 00:06:25 (64th=) |
||||||||
66th |
Matt Linnett |
M | 370 | 03:49:29 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:14:05 00:14:05 (11th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:52:40 00:38:35 (2nd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:06:34 00:13:54 (51st) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:14:50 00:08:16 (33rd) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:32:16 00:17:26 (17th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:58:27 00:26:11 (6th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:17:03 00:18:36 (79th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:27:08 00:10:05 (41st) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:49:38 00:22:30 (5th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:05:14 00:15:36 (12th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:44:49 00:39:35 (33rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:49:29 00:04:40 (16th) |
||||||||
67th |
Cassie Read York Knavesmire Harriers |
F | 370 | 03:54:57 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:13:45 00:13:45 (10th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:20:58 00:07:13 (18th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:32:18 00:11:20 (30th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:11:57 00:39:39 (50th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:25:55 00:13:58 (53rd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:35:46 00:09:51 (66th=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:56:37 00:20:51 (40th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:08:41 00:12:04 (40th=) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:19:29 00:10:48 (53rd) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:07:28 00:47:59 (55th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:27:11 00:19:43 (37th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:54:57 00:27:46 (3rd) |
||||||||
68th |
Martin Sleath White Peak |
MV60 | 370 | 03:55:34 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:15:58 00:15:58 (35th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:30:16 00:14:18 (77th=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:19:14 00:48:58 (84th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:37:01 00:17:47 (96th=) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:48:13 00:11:12 (87th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:10:38 00:22:25 (50th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:23:55 00:13:17 (54th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:35:13 00:11:18 (60th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 03:03:13 00:28:00 (5th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:15:19 00:12:06 (10th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:38:50 00:23:31 (22nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:55:34 00:16:44 (20th) |
||||||||
69th |
Timothy May ESOC |
MV50 | 370 | 03:56:40 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:14:43 00:14:43 (16th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:58:34 00:43:51 (6th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:13:32 00:14:58 (62nd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:23:16 00:09:44 (60th=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:42:40 00:19:24 (25th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:55:29 00:12:49 (14th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:19:48 00:24:19 (6th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:29:34 00:09:46 (34th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:55:38 00:26:04 (14th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:18:27 00:22:49 (51st) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:48:00 00:29:33 (21st) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:56:40 00:08:40 (95th) |
||||||||
70th |
Debbie Thompson Border Liners |
FV60 | 370 | 03:59:39 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:17:27 00:17:27 (44th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:32:10 00:14:43 (84th=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:14:46 00:42:36 (59th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:32:50 00:18:04 (98th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:43:48 00:10:58 (82nd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:11:37 00:27:49 (69th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:37:14 00:25:37 (6th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:54:03 00:16:49 (18th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 03:10:05 00:16:02 (9th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:23:13 00:13:08 (14th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:46:16 00:23:03 (20th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:59:39 00:13:23 (12th) |
||||||||
71st |
Ben Hill |
M | 370 | 04:18:28 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:05:29 00:05:29 (6th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:22:12 00:16:43 (5th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:39:12 00:17:00 (8th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:04:07 00:24:55 (15th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:46:31 00:42:24 (13th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:00:25 00:13:54 (11th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:05:22 00:04:57 (4th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:16:48 00:11:26 (12th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:27:42 00:10:54 (6th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 03:04:41 00:36:59 (2nd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 03:14:42 00:10:01 (14th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 03:29:17 00:14:35 (16th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:55:19 00:26:02 (13th) |
(102) Gate (20) 04:04:28 00:09:09 (9th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:18:28 00:14:00 (13th) |
|||||
72nd |
Matthew Smith Forth Valley Orienteers |
MV50 | 370 | 04:25:13 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:08:09 00:08:09 (33rd) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:28:04 00:19:55 (7th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:43:42 00:15:38 (4th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:04:26 00:20:44 (6th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:37:40 00:33:14 (4th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:49:22 00:11:42 (5th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:54:30 00:05:08 (8th) |
(111) Sheepfold (40) 02:07:45 00:13:15 (3rd) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:18:09 00:10:24 (5th) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 02:46:50 00:28:41 (2nd) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 03:00:45 00:13:55 (4th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 03:28:03 00:27:18 (2nd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 03:36:17 00:08:14 (6th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 03:47:41 00:11:24 (3rd) |
(102) Gate (20) 04:10:33 00:22:52 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:25:13 00:14:40 (15th) |
||||
73rd |
David Frixon Totley AC |
M | 368 | 04:01:15 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:15:00 00:15:00 (18th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:22:00 00:07:00 (15th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:34:55 00:12:55 (49th=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:15:03 00:40:08 (54th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:28:56 00:13:53 (50th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:36:29 00:07:33 (14th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:57:08 00:20:39 (37th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:17:21 00:20:13 (83rd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:25:24 00:08:03 (8th=) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:03:23 00:37:59 (46th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:23:01 00:19:38 (36th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:01:15 00:38:14 (11th) |
||||||||
74th |
Andrew Fowler |
M | 367 | 04:02:03 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:14:55 00:14:55 (17th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:21:46 00:06:51 (13th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:35:12 00:13:26 (59th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:15:05 00:39:53 (52nd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:28:52 00:13:47 (49th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:36:45 00:07:53 (21st=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:57:02 00:20:17 (33rd=) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:17:17 00:20:15 (84th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:25:21 00:08:04 (10th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:03:29 00:38:08 (47th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:22:52 00:19:23 (35th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:02:03 00:39:11 (12th) |
||||||||
75th |
Phil Hodgson Todmorden Harriers |
MV60 | 366 | 04:03:34 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:05:33 00:05:33 (7th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:23:14 00:17:41 (6th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:42:17 00:19:03 (15th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 01:03:04 00:20:47 (4th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 01:33:21 00:30:17 (6th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 01:47:32 00:14:11 (6th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 01:57:41 00:10:09 (5th) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:11:21 00:13:40 (8th) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 02:45:10 00:33:49 (4th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 03:04:31 00:19:21 (6th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:34:32 00:30:01 (2nd) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:52:56 00:18:24 (8th=) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:03:34 00:10:38 (4th) |
|||||||
76th |
Paul Taylor Saddleworth Runners Club |
MV50 | 361 | 04:06:58 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:06:22 00:06:22 (17th=) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:28:45 00:22:23 (10th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:52:10 00:23:25 (25th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 01:16:45 00:24:35 (9th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 01:47:01 00:30:16 (5th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 01:59:13 00:12:12 (4th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:09:28 00:10:15 (6th) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:21:38 00:12:10 (5th) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 02:55:53 00:34:15 (5th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 03:09:37 00:13:44 (3rd) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:39:21 00:29:44 (1st) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:56:18 00:16:57 (5th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:06:58 00:10:40 (5th) |
|||||||
77th |
Michael McLoughlin Preston Harriers |
MV60 | 360 | 03:39:28 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:23:11 00:23:11 (69th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:36:06 00:12:55 (49th=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:16:40 00:40:34 (56th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:31:42 00:15:02 (64th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:41:27 00:09:45 (63rd=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:01:34 00:20:07 (31st) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:13:14 00:11:40 (34th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:25:58 00:12:44 (71st) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:52:11 00:26:13 (16th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:07:36 00:15:25 (11th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:34:10 00:26:34 (13th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:39:28 00:05:18 (33rd=) |
||||||||
78th |
Jason Bateman Durham Fell Runners |
MV40 | 360 | 03:40:39 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:17:24 00:17:24 (42nd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:29:11 00:11:47 (37th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:12:04 00:42:53 (62nd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:25:06 00:13:02 (37th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:33:43 00:08:37 (40th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:51:35 00:17:52 (17th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:02:34 00:10:59 (17th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:11:27 00:08:53 (26th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:43:06 00:31:39 (33rd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:03:34 00:20:28 (43rd=) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:34:32 00:30:58 (24th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:40:39 00:06:07 (57th) |
||||||||
79th |
David Rogers |
M | 360 | 03:50:38 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:17:47 00:17:47 (45th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:32:16 00:14:29 (81st=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:16:22 00:44:06 (67th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:31:35 00:15:13 (68th=) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:43:13 00:11:38 (93rd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:03:46 00:20:33 (35th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:15:40 00:11:54 (37th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:27:27 00:11:47 (65th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:56:44 00:29:17 (26th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:15:11 00:18:27 (32nd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:44:14 00:29:03 (19th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:50:38 00:06:24 (61st=) |
||||||||
80th |
John Haddon / Louise Mangnall Stone Master Marathoners |
MIXV40 | 360 | 03:50:42 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:17:51 00:17:51 (46th=) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:32:09 00:14:18 (77th=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:16:21 00:44:12 (69th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:31:36 00:15:15 (70th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:43:13 00:11:37 (92nd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:03:47 00:20:34 (36th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:16:45 00:12:58 (51st) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:27:19 00:10:34 (48th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:57:13 00:29:54 (30th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:14:38 00:17:25 (26th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:43:59 00:29:21 (20th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:50:42 00:06:43 (73rd=) |
||||||||
81st |
Catherine Osborn |
F | 360 | 03:51:18 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:14:47 00:14:47 (23rd=) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:27:46 00:12:59 (52nd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:20:19 00:52:33 (91st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:36:09 00:15:50 (79th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:45:57 00:09:48 (65th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:05:10 00:19:13 (22nd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:16:12 00:11:02 (18th=) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:26:47 00:10:35 (49th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:58:53 00:32:06 (36th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:16:35 00:17:42 (27th=) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:44:16 00:27:41 (16th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:51:18 00:07:02 (83rd=) |
||||||||
82nd |
David Wills |
M | 360 | 03:51:19 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:14:46 00:14:46 (22nd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:27:47 00:13:01 (53rd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:20:18 00:52:31 (90th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:36:06 00:15:48 (77th=) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:45:57 00:09:51 (66th=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:05:14 00:19:17 (24th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:16:11 00:10:57 (16th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:26:44 00:10:33 (47th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:58:38 00:31:54 (34th=) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:16:38 00:18:00 (31st) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:44:13 00:27:35 (15th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:51:19 00:07:06 (85th) |
||||||||
83rd |
Iain Dickinson |
M | 360 | 03:56:48 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:12:42 00:12:42 (11th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:23:47 00:11:05 (26th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:59:17 00:35:30 (32nd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:11:56 00:12:39 (29th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:34:00 00:22:04 (4th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:44:25 00:10:25 (11th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:52:44 00:08:19 (19th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 02:29:43 00:36:59 (1st) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 02:40:29 00:10:46 (17th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 03:06:18 00:25:49 (12th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:44:05 00:37:47 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:56:48 00:12:43 (9th) |
||||||||
84th |
Joseph Masters Cambridge Triathlon Club |
M | 360 | 03:57:50 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:26:42 00:26:42 (73rd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:42:02 00:15:20 (92nd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:17:09 00:35:07 (30th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:29:14 00:12:05 (24th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:36:49 00:07:35 (15th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:55:32 00:18:43 (20th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:06:59 00:11:27 (29th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:14:05 00:07:06 (4th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:53:55 00:39:50 (50th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 03:18:05 00:24:10 (7th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:53:33 00:35:28 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:57:50 00:04:17 (7th) |
||||||||
85th |
Kevin Malone |
M | 360 | 03:58:50 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:15:25 00:15:25 (30th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:29:16 00:13:51 (68th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:16:45 00:47:29 (79th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:32:45 00:16:00 (81st) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:43:13 00:10:28 (78th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:04:43 00:21:30 (43rd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:19:32 00:14:49 (67th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:29:54 00:10:22 (44th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:08:17 00:38:23 (48th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:26:53 00:18:36 (34th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:52:51 00:25:58 (11th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:58:50 00:05:59 (53rd) |
||||||||
86th |
Harry Holmes / Alasdair Campbell Matlock Athletic Club |
M | 358 | 04:01:07 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:12:41 00:12:41 (5th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:18:26 00:05:45 (3rd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:28:51 00:10:25 (19th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:01:23 00:32:32 (25th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:13:04 00:11:41 (21st) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:21:53 00:08:49 (44th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:44:44 00:22:51 (28th) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 01:59:22 00:14:38 (17th) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:38:29 00:39:07 (11th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 03:02:40 00:24:11 (21st) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:57:23 00:54:43 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:01:07 00:03:44 (1st) |
||||||||
87th |
Andrew Bidolak |
MV40 | 358 | 04:01:19 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:23:43 00:23:43 (70th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:37:27 00:13:44 (65th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:20:34 00:43:07 (64th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:35:33 00:14:59 (63rd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:45:36 00:10:03 (72nd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:08:47 00:23:11 (60th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:23:21 00:14:34 (65th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:35:06 00:11:45 (64th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:07:28 00:32:22 (37th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:24:46 00:17:18 (22nd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:55:18 00:30:32 (23rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:01:19 00:06:01 (54th=) |
||||||||
88th |
Christine Holmes / Ryan Crawley |
MIX | 358 | 04:01:48 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:09:33 00:09:33 (39th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:23:28 00:13:55 (8th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:37:29 00:14:01 (9th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 01:03:00 00:25:31 (32nd) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:33:45 00:30:45 (22nd=) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:10:49 00:37:04 (7th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:30:34 00:19:45 (27th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:38:05 00:07:31 (23rd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:57:50 00:19:45 (1st) |
(105) Path jct (50) 03:09:56 00:12:06 (7th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:35:32 00:25:36 (12th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:46:33 00:11:01 (14th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:01:48 00:15:15 (16th) |
|||||||
89th |
Peter Carter Preston Harriers |
MV50 | 357 | 04:02:12 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:23:00 00:23:00 (68th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:36:24 00:13:24 (58th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:22:19 00:45:55 (76th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:38:02 00:15:43 (76th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:48:22 00:10:20 (75th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:10:10 00:21:48 (44th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:23:31 00:13:21 (57th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:35:52 00:12:21 (69th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:00:12 00:24:20 (11th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:16:58 00:16:46 (19th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:55:21 00:38:23 (31st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:02:12 00:06:51 (78th) |
||||||||
90th |
Patrick Boyle / Hermione Boyle |
MIXU23 | 356 | 04:03:21 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:17:51 00:17:51 (46th=) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:32:33 00:14:42 (83rd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:33:01 01:00:28 (102nd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:49:06 00:16:05 (82nd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:58:47 00:09:41 (57th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:17:01 00:18:14 (18th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:32:16 00:15:15 (68th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:43:29 00:11:13 (59th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:14:34 00:31:05 (32nd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:31:53 00:17:19 (23rd=) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:57:29 00:25:36 (9th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:03:21 00:05:52 (51st) |
||||||||
91st |
Howard Leslie West Cumberland Orienteers |
MV50 | 350 | 03:41:26 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:15:17 00:15:17 (20th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:22:55 00:07:38 (24th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:34:52 00:11:57 (40th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:13:45 00:38:53 (47th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:27:26 00:13:41 (47th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:37:08 00:09:42 (58th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:57:58 00:20:50 (39th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:10:38 00:12:40 (48th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:36:22 00:25:44 (2nd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 02:56:53 00:20:31 (45th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:20:43 00:23:50 (8th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:35:30 00:14:47 (12th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:41:26 00:05:56 (52nd) |
|||||||
92nd |
Michael Clayton Calder Valley Fell Runners |
M | 350 | 03:47:57 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:05:43 00:05:43 (8th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:22:19 00:16:36 (16th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:32:29 00:10:10 (3rd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:51:59 00:19:30 (16th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:13:24 00:21:25 (8th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:51:34 00:38:10 (9th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:08:46 00:17:12 (19th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:15:01 00:06:15 (14th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:37:25 00:22:24 (6th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:47:34 00:10:09 (15th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 03:02:03 00:14:29 (15th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:47:57 00:45:54 (1st) |
||||||||
93rd |
Mandy Goth / Helen Wilson Todmorden Harriers |
FV50 | 350 | 04:12:24 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:21:43 00:21:43 (65th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:36:45 00:15:02 (90th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:21:04 00:44:19 (70th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:37:26 00:16:22 (84th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:48:04 00:10:38 (79th=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:10:58 00:22:54 (53rd=) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:23:00 00:12:02 (39th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:35:32 00:12:32 (70th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:11:25 00:35:53 (42nd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:28:37 00:17:12 (21st) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:51:08 00:22:31 (6th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:06:00 00:14:52 (13th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:12:24 00:06:24 (61st=) |
|||||||
94th |
Nigel Prue Delamere Spartans |
MV50 | 343 | 04:05:03 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:31:44 00:31:44 (76th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:53:09 00:21:25 (113th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:36:59 00:43:50 (66th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:54:10 00:17:11 (89th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:05:14 00:11:04 (84th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:25:28 00:20:14 (32nd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:36:56 00:11:28 (30th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:45:36 00:08:40 (22nd) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:18:01 00:32:25 (38th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:34:38 00:16:37 (18th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:05:03 00:30:25 (7th) |
|||||||||
95th |
Roger Fairlie / Andy Shortt |
MV40 | 340 | 04:12:44 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:22:34 00:22:34 (48th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:30:00 00:07:26 (20th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:43:18 00:13:18 (55th=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:28:31 00:45:13 (73rd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:43:38 00:15:07 (65th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:53:11 00:09:33 (55th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:16:05 00:22:54 (53rd=) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:39:50 00:23:45 (86th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:50:13 00:10:23 (45th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:26:08 00:35:55 (43rd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:44:40 00:18:32 (33rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:12:44 00:28:04 (4th) |
||||||||
96th |
Alison Clark / Jenny Russell Northern Fells Running Club |
FV40 | 330 | 03:43:17 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:25:51 00:25:51 (53rd) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:34:16 00:08:25 (29th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:49:32 00:15:16 (91st) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:29:13 00:39:41 (51st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:44:23 00:15:10 (66th=) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:55:53 00:11:30 (91st) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:15:41 00:19:48 (30th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:29:16 00:13:35 (60th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:57:45 00:28:29 (3rd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:14:05 00:16:20 (15th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:37:38 00:23:33 (6th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:43:17 00:05:39 (45th) |
||||||||
97th |
Edmund Rooney Lauderdale Limpers Running Club |
MV50 | 330 | 03:47:26 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:14:26 00:14:26 (20th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:28:21 00:13:55 (70th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:05:32 00:37:11 (39th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:20:02 00:14:30 (56th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:28:23 00:08:21 (36th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:46:07 00:17:44 (16th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:57:09 00:11:02 (18th=) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:07:53 00:10:44 (51st) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 02:56:13 00:48:20 (1st) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:40:53 00:44:40 (4th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:47:26 00:06:33 (67th) |
|||||||||
98th |
John Williams / Janet Hill Pennine Fell Runners / Springfield Striders |
MIXV60 | 330 | 03:47:47 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:17:55 00:17:55 (48th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:34:57 00:17:02 (105th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:27:00 00:52:03 (89th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:46:57 00:19:57 (112th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:00:16 00:13:19 (109th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:22:39 00:22:23 (49th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:34:01 00:11:22 (27th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:50:35 00:16:34 (10th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:04:21 00:13:46 (19th=) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:24:58 00:20:37 (16th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:40:27 00:15:29 (8th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:47:47 00:07:20 (86th) |
||||||||
99th |
Darren Baker Deeside Orienteering Club |
MV50 | 330 | 03:53:59 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:16:19 00:16:19 (36th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:30:33 00:14:14 (75th=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:23:16 00:52:43 (92nd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:41:46 00:18:30 (104th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:53:14 00:11:28 (89th=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:20:54 00:27:40 (68th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:34:53 00:13:59 (62nd) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:49:59 00:15:06 (8th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:03:45 00:13:46 (19th=) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:29:32 00:25:47 (34th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:45:59 00:16:27 (10th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:53:59 00:08:00 (91st) |
||||||||
100th |
Jo Alexander / Rob Alexander Prestatyn Running Club |
MIX | 329 | 04:00:18 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:20:51 00:20:51 (60th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:34:58 00:14:07 (73rd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:17:35 00:42:37 (60th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:33:50 00:16:15 (83rd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:43:35 00:09:45 (63rd=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:11:41 00:28:06 (70th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:34:29 00:22:48 (5th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:13:41 00:39:12 (49th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:35:19 00:21:38 (48th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:55:41 00:20:22 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:00:18 00:04:37 (14th=) |
|||||||||
101st |
Roger Hodgson DVO |
MV60 | 325 | 04:11:29 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:15:41 00:15:41 (31st=) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:31:29 00:15:48 (99th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:22:05 00:50:36 (88th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:38:01 00:15:56 (80th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:50:20 00:12:19 (102nd=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:13:07 00:22:47 (52nd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:28:47 00:15:40 (71st) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:43:59 00:15:12 (80th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:17:04 00:33:05 (41st) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:33:31 00:16:27 (17th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:11:29 00:37:58 (10th) |
|||||||||
102nd |
Martyn Hodgson Saddleworth Runners Club |
MV50 | 321 | 04:06:44 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:21:25 00:21:25 (63rd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:33:57 00:12:32 (46th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:17:09 00:43:12 (65th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:31:25 00:14:16 (54th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:41:34 00:10:09 (73rd) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:59:09 00:17:35 (18th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:30:58 00:31:49 (12th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:42:00 00:11:02 (18th=) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:51:59 00:09:59 (38th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:00:42 01:08:43 (4th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:06:44 00:06:02 (56th) |
|||||||||
103rd |
Philip Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners |
MV50 | 320 | 03:50:49 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:17:25 00:17:25 (43rd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:30:20 00:12:55 (49th=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:12:15 00:41:55 (58th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:27:51 00:15:36 (73rd=) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:38:10 00:10:19 (74th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:58:50 00:20:40 (38th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:09:53 00:11:03 (11th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:34:25 00:24:32 (7th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:45:06 00:10:41 (50th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:50:49 01:05:43 (3rd) |
||||||||||
104th |
Isabel Berry Border Liners |
F | 320 | 03:51:30 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:18:25 00:18:25 (50th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:32:10 00:13:45 (66th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:22:05 00:49:55 (87th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:40:31 00:18:26 (103rd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:51:09 00:10:38 (79th=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:10:55 00:19:46 (29th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:35:27 00:24:32 (28th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:48:50 00:13:23 (17th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:18:23 00:29:33 (36th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:31:52 00:13:29 (8th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:46:15 00:14:23 (9th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:51:30 00:05:15 (30th) |
||||||||
105th |
Lily McGuinness Bangor University Athletics Club |
FU23 | 320 | 03:52:19 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:29:38 00:29:38 (74th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:44:23 00:14:45 (88th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:30:07 00:45:44 (75th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:47:25 00:17:18 (90th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:10:54 00:23:29 (5th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:21:40 00:10:46 (14th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:31:00 00:09:20 (30th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:03:44 00:32:44 (40th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:21:03 00:17:19 (23rd=) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:46:58 00:25:55 (10th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:52:19 00:05:21 (37th) |
|||||||||
106th |
Diane Mitson POTOC |
FV40 | 320 | 03:55:21 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:04:33 00:04:33 (4th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:16:48 00:12:15 (5th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 00:37:58 00:21:10 (2nd) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:13:08 00:35:10 (1st) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:36:51 00:23:43 (4th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:46:31 00:09:40 (6th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:56:25 00:09:54 (36th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:27:23 00:30:58 (31st) |
(112) Small spur (30) 02:45:16 00:17:53 (29th=) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:22:48 00:37:32 (13th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:42:12 00:19:24 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:55:21 00:13:09 (11th) |
||||||||
107th |
Louisa Maxwell |
F | 320 | 03:56:56 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:30:18 00:30:18 (75th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:42:46 00:12:28 (3rd) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 01:13:22 00:30:36 (10th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:40:55 00:27:33 (4th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:54:43 00:13:48 (6th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:06:24 00:11:41 (35th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:15:56 00:09:32 (32nd) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:43:56 00:28:00 (20th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:01:20 00:17:24 (25th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 03:26:26 00:25:06 (10th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:56:56 00:30:30 (3rd) |
|||||||||
108th |
Ju;iet Fullwood Cumberland Fell Runners |
F | 317 | 04:02:32 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:20:00 00:20:00 (40th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:10:15 00:50:15 (8th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:27:18 00:17:03 (88th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:41:44 00:14:26 (112th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:02:01 00:20:17 (33rd=) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:13:09 00:11:08 (23rd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:23:55 00:10:46 (52nd) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:10:18 00:46:23 (54th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:32:14 00:21:56 (50th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:02:32 00:30:18 (6th) |
||||||||||
109th |
Kristy Guneratne St Radegund RDC |
F | 315 | 04:04:39 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:39:24 00:39:24 (86th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:54:08 00:14:44 (87th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:40:56 00:46:48 (78th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:59:09 00:18:13 (100th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:12:18 00:13:09 (108th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:37:27 00:25:09 (65th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:48:07 00:10:40 (12th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 03:16:38 00:28:31 (11th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:37:27 00:20:49 (25th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:53:52 00:16:25 (4th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:04:39 00:10:47 (6th) |
|||||||||
110th |
Keith Burgess |
MV40 | 310 | 03:54:38 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:06:31 00:06:31 (19th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:35:59 00:29:28 (18th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:56:59 00:21:00 (22nd) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:25:38 00:28:39 (19th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:04:49 00:39:11 (12th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:18:28 00:13:39 (10th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:25:57 00:07:29 (21st) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:49:36 00:23:39 (5th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:09:11 00:19:35 (15th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:18:48 00:09:37 (36th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:32:51 00:14:03 (72nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:54:38 00:21:47 (1st) |
||||||||
111th |
Raymond Wren / Chris Lates Border Liners |
MV60 | 310 | 03:55:03 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:18:32 00:18:32 (51st) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:32:54 00:14:22 (79th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:29:29 00:56:35 (101st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:45:05 00:15:36 (73rd=) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:55:00 00:09:55 (69th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:18:10 00:23:10 (59th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:36:45 00:18:35 (78th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:49:35 00:12:50 (73rd) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:33:08 00:43:33 (2nd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:48:03 00:14:55 (7th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:55:03 00:07:00 (80th=) |
|||||||||
112th |
Charles Vereker |
M | 310 | 03:55:25 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:27:48 00:27:48 (54th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:36:53 00:09:05 (32nd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:52:29 00:15:36 (98th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:45:33 00:53:04 (94th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:03:01 00:17:28 (92nd=) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:14:56 00:11:55 (96th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:39:00 00:24:04 (61st) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:52:09 00:13:09 (53rd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 03:02:12 00:10:03 (40th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:48:45 00:46:33 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:55:25 00:06:40 (72nd) |
|||||||||
113th |
Ian Richard Murgatroyd Harfell HRC |
MV50 | 310 | 03:56:08 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:25:13 00:25:13 (52nd) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:39:44 00:14:31 (11th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 01:05:10 00:25:26 (30th=) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:35:16 00:30:06 (20th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:20:40 00:45:24 (14th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:38:53 00:18:13 (23rd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:46:53 00:08:00 (25th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 03:04:27 00:17:34 (21st) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:16:13 00:11:46 (9th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:39:17 00:23:04 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:56:08 00:16:51 (17th) |
|||||||||
114th |
Ian Teasdale / Wilfrid Teasdale West Cumberland Orienteers |
MU23 | 310 | 03:57:27 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:14:35 00:14:35 (15th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:24:00 00:09:25 (34th=) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:38:08 00:14:08 (74th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:22:29 00:44:21 (71st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:42:31 00:20:02 (113th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:53:36 00:11:05 (85th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:16:39 00:23:03 (56th=) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:31:55 00:15:16 (69th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:43:49 00:11:54 (66th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:50:25 01:06:36 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:57:27 00:07:02 (83rd=) |
|||||||||
115th |
Chris Ingram |
MV40 | 310 | 04:18:02 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:06:03 00:06:03 (13th=) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:22:03 00:16:00 (4th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:42:00 00:19:57 (18th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 01:03:17 00:21:17 (6th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 01:33:32 00:30:15 (4th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 01:46:59 00:13:27 (5th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 01:55:39 00:08:40 (3rd) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:08:32 00:12:53 (7th) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 02:44:49 00:36:17 (6th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 03:01:36 00:16:47 (5th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:34:18 00:32:42 (3rd) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:50:03 00:15:45 (3rd) |
(102) Gate (20) 04:05:56 00:15:53 (40th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:18:02 00:12:06 (9th) |
||||||
116th |
Helen Barnett |
FV50 | 305 | 04:13:47 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:37:35 00:37:35 (84th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:51:08 00:13:33 (61st) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:34:11 00:43:03 (63rd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:49:21 00:15:10 (66th=) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:59:22 00:10:01 (70th=) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 02:21:29 00:22:07 (27th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 03:01:43 00:40:14 (15th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 03:16:12 00:14:29 (18th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:28:43 00:12:31 (13th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:47:06 00:18:23 (7th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:06:15 00:19:09 (16th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:13:47 00:07:32 (88th) |
||||||||
117th |
Michelle Spencer Southport Waterloo AC |
FV40 | 300 | 03:51:36 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:27:59 00:27:59 (55th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 00:56:51 00:28:52 (7th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:30:41 00:33:50 (6th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:44:40 00:13:59 (8th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:56:04 00:11:24 (28th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:05:27 00:09:23 (31st) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:41:34 00:36:07 (44th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 02:58:23 00:16:49 (20th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:30:50 00:32:27 (11th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:45:26 00:14:36 (11th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:51:36 00:06:10 (58th) |
|||||||||
118th |
Chris Roberts / Scout Adkin York Knavesmire Harriers/Ambleside AC |
MIX | 300 | 03:53:55 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:05:48 00:05:48 (10th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:17:43 00:11:55 (4th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:39:57 00:22:14 (18th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:56:01 00:16:04 (6th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 01:19:35 00:23:34 (8th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 01:47:23 00:27:48 (3rd) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 02:03:19 00:15:56 (8th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:44:33 00:41:14 (1st) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 03:06:27 00:21:54 (25th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:17:15 00:10:48 (5th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:41:42 00:24:27 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:53:55 00:12:13 (10th) |
||||||||
119th |
Oli Read Eborienteers |
M | 300 | 03:55:42 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:14:33 00:14:33 (14th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 00:34:03 00:19:30 (1st) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:03:19 00:29:16 (1st) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:21:17 00:17:58 (3rd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:57:01 00:35:44 (1st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:07:42 00:10:41 (16th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 02:21:25 00:13:43 (13th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 02:55:50 00:34:25 (15th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:05:25 00:09:35 (12th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:55:42 00:50:17 (28th) |
||||||||||
120th |
Dave Hewitt / Lorna Hewitt Dallam Running Club |
MIXV50 | 300 | 03:56:15 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:19:55 00:19:55 (55th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:35:50 00:15:55 (100th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:31:14 00:55:24 (100th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:48:58 00:17:44 (95th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:00:09 00:11:11 (86th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:24:26 00:24:17 (62nd) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:48:47 00:24:21 (27th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:04:20 00:15:33 (21st) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:28:29 00:24:09 (28th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:47:55 00:19:26 (17th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:56:15 00:08:20 (92nd) |
|||||||||
121st |
Linda Biggar / Michele Ploum |
FV50 | 300 | 03:57:24 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:13:26 01:13:26 (1st) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:31:13 00:17:47 (21st) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:37:22 00:06:09 (12th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:03:18 00:25:56 (7th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:14:36 00:11:18 (17th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 02:33:08 00:18:32 (20th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:11:13 00:38:05 (16th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:24:50 00:13:37 (16th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:41:56 00:17:06 (9th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:57:24 00:15:28 (16th) |
||||||||||
122nd |
Steve Birkinshaw / James Birkinshaw West Cumberland Orienteers |
MU23 | 300 | 03:57:28 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:19:17 00:19:17 (38th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 00:46:16 00:26:59 (3rd) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:13:32 00:27:16 (3rd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:30:02 00:16:30 (10th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:49:45 00:19:43 (81st) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:01:51 00:12:06 (67th=) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:24:33 00:22:42 (6th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 02:54:28 00:29:55 (8th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 03:29:26 00:34:58 (4th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:48:58 00:19:32 (16th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:57:28 00:08:30 (93rd) |
|||||||||
123rd |
Chris Jenkins St Radegund RDC |
M | 300 | 03:58:22 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:39:36 00:39:36 (87th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:58:07 00:18:31 (106th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:52:13 00:54:06 (97th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:06:33 00:14:20 (55th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:15:42 00:09:09 (49th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:35:25 00:19:43 (28th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:49:03 00:13:38 (15th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:01:27 00:12:24 (12th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:19:51 00:18:24 (8th=) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:53:23 00:33:32 (19th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:58:22 00:04:59 (24th) |
|||||||||
124th |
Thomas Thorn |
MU23 | 290 | 03:51:50 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:26:29 00:26:29 (72nd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:41:12 00:14:43 (84th=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:43:39 01:02:27 (104th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:02:29 00:18:50 (106th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:14:51 00:12:22 (104th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:39:47 00:24:56 (63rd) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:50:21 00:10:34 (10th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:01:23 00:11:02 (7th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:26:10 00:24:47 (30th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:51:50 00:25:40 (24th) |
||||||||||
125th |
Frances Varian / Nigel Lewis Steel City Striders |
MIXV40 | 290 | 03:58:28 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:19:10 00:19:10 (37th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:26:49 00:07:39 (25th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:42:23 00:15:34 (96th=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:31:26 00:49:03 (85th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:49:01 00:17:35 (94th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:01:13 00:12:12 (99th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:23:16 00:22:03 (46th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:35:38 00:12:22 (46th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:25:30 00:49:52 (1st) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:53:21 00:27:51 (18th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:58:28 00:05:07 (27th) |
|||||||||
126th |
Keith Tonkin / Christine Kiddier Border Liners |
MIXV60 | 280 | 03:55:59 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:08:44 00:08:44 (36th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:31:39 00:22:55 (11th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:57:45 00:26:06 (34th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:07:21 01:09:36 (1st) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:24:08 00:16:47 (17th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:30:56 00:06:48 (17th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:43:26 00:12:30 (13th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:56:39 00:13:13 (15th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:15:12 00:18:33 (10th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:24:57 00:09:45 (37th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:55:59 00:31:02 (26th) |
|||||||||
127th |
Andrew Bradley Cumberland Fell Runners |
MV50 | 280 | 04:18:05 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:11:21 00:11:21 (3rd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 00:49:07 00:37:46 (1st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:00:58 00:11:51 (22nd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:08:38 00:07:40 (17th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:23:39 00:15:01 (8th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:33:38 00:09:59 (7th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:41:50 00:08:12 (14th) |
(111) Sheepfold (40) 02:11:17 00:29:27 (5th) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:23:15 00:11:58 (9th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:32:51 00:09:36 (11th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:18:05 01:45:14 (1st) |
|||||||||
128th |
Robert Rose Harlequins Orienteering Club |
M | 270 | 03:43:13 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:06:53 00:06:53 (26th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:22:52 00:15:59 (14th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:35:38 00:12:46 (7th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:59:56 00:24:18 (27th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:27:14 00:27:18 (17th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:08:16 00:41:02 (2nd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:15:29 00:07:13 (19th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:33:27 00:17:58 (22nd) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:49:37 00:16:10 (22nd) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:21:32 00:31:55 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:43:13 00:21:41 (21st) |
|||||||||
129th |
James Wilson / Tom Wilson |
MU23 | 270 | 03:54:37 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:15:43 00:15:43 (33rd=) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:29:35 00:13:52 (69th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:36:02 01:06:27 (107th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:56:12 00:20:10 (114th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:18:10 00:21:58 (3rd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:32:46 00:14:36 (66th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:45:35 00:12:49 (72nd) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:30:40 00:45:05 (3rd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:48:07 00:17:27 (11th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:54:37 00:06:30 (66th) |
||||||||||
130th |
Marian Fletcher South Cheshire Harriers |
FV60 | 270 | 03:57:59 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:21:56 00:21:56 (47th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 00:51:01 00:29:05 (8th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:25:44 00:34:43 (7th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:53:06 00:27:22 (15th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:10:50 00:17:44 (75th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:23:55 00:13:05 (74th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:05:56 00:42:01 (52nd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:22:20 00:16:24 (16th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:57:59 00:35:39 (8th) |
|||||||||||
131st |
Gemma Wren / Richard Wren Warrior Orientieering Club |
MIXV40 | 267 | 04:02:21 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:16:48 00:16:48 (39th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:30:37 00:13:49 (67th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:38:58 01:08:21 (109th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:01:50 00:22:52 (119th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:25:55 00:24:05 (6th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:39:13 00:13:18 (55th=) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:04:01 00:24:48 (1st) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:21:54 00:17:53 (29th=) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:55:32 00:33:38 (29th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:02:21 00:06:49 (77th) |
||||||||||
132nd |
Ian Ankers Staffs Moorland AC |
MV60 | 260 | 03:50:41 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 00:44:33 00:44:33 (1st) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:21:57 00:37:24 (2nd) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 01:36:15 00:14:18 (16th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:29:00 00:52:45 (2nd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:48:09 00:19:09 (80th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:58:20 00:10:11 (42nd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:24:09 00:25:49 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:50:41 00:26:32 (2nd) |
||||||||||||
133rd |
Tania Milnes South Ribble Orienteering Club |
FV40 | 260 | 03:53:58 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:21:12 00:21:12 (62nd) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:30:29 00:09:17 (2nd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:11:15 00:40:46 (3rd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:24:11 00:12:56 (35th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:40:44 00:16:33 (1st) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 02:11:50 00:31:06 (1st) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:34:59 00:23:09 (1st) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:47:30 00:12:31 (19th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:47:40 01:00:10 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:53:58 00:06:18 (60th) |
||||||||||
134th |
Michael Brooke |
MV60 | 260 | 04:14:23 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:39:48 00:39:48 (88th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:54:02 00:14:14 (75th=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:41:32 00:47:30 (80th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:58:09 00:16:37 (85th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:08:57 00:10:48 (81st) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:31:01 00:22:04 (47th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:45:05 00:14:04 (16th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:58:29 00:13:24 (18th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:22:36 00:24:07 (27th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:05:23 00:42:47 (21st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:14:23 00:09:00 (99th) |
|||||||||
135th |
Alison Bramall Ambleside AC |
FV60 | 260 | 04:21:46 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:18:13 00:18:13 (35th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:05:58 00:47:45 (7th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:23:26 00:17:28 (92nd=) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:33:10 00:09:44 (60th=) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:53:44 00:20:34 (24th) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 02:09:34 00:15:50 (21st) |
(116) Stream jct (40) 02:37:39 00:28:05 (10th) |
(121) Stream bend (30) 02:51:08 00:13:29 (20th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 03:17:15 00:26:07 (20th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 03:30:21 00:13:06 (21st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:21:46 00:51:25 (2nd) |
|||||||||
136th |
Fran Blackett / Andrew Blackett Durham Fell Runners |
MIX | 259 | 04:00:46 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:06:52 00:06:52 (25th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:31:14 00:24:22 (13th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:56:40 00:25:26 (30th=) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:27:25 00:30:45 (22nd=) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:22:37 00:55:12 (18th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:42:52 00:20:15 (28th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:50:35 00:07:43 (24th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:18:13 00:27:38 (8th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:45:24 00:27:11 (35th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:00:46 00:15:22 (15th) |
||||||||||
137th |
Anna McMillan Helm Hill Runners |
F | 250 | 03:33:47 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:20:14 00:20:14 (41st) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:16:26 00:56:12 (9th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:36:48 00:20:22 (116th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:49:52 00:13:04 (106th=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:12:55 00:23:03 (56th=) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:27:34 00:14:39 (19th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:44:12 00:16:38 (23rd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:27:12 00:43:00 (5th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:33:47 00:06:35 (68th=) |
|||||||||||
138th |
Margaret Jagan |
FV60 | 250 | 03:34:19 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:20:21 00:20:21 (42nd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:16:35 00:56:14 (10th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:36:55 00:20:20 (115th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:49:59 00:13:04 (106th=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:13:03 00:23:04 (58th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:27:30 00:14:27 (17th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:44:21 00:16:51 (24th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:27:19 00:42:58 (4th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:34:19 00:07:00 (80th=) |
|||||||||||
139th |
Mike Godfree / Liz Godfree Derwent Valley Orienteers |
MIXV60 | 250 | 03:40:38 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:16:43 00:16:43 (28th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 00:44:15 00:27:32 (6th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:11:09 00:26:54 (2nd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:27:30 00:16:21 (9th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 01:53:59 00:26:29 (7th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:34:25 00:40:26 (51st) |
(112) Small spur (30) 02:54:33 00:20:08 (42nd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:33:37 00:39:04 (32nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:40:38 00:07:01 (82nd) |
|||||||||||
140th |
Chris Howell St Radegund RDC |
MV40 | 250 | 04:15:10 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:11:30 00:11:30 (42nd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 01:03:55 00:52:25 (3rd) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:28:07 00:24:12 (12th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:13:51 00:45:44 (15th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:38:38 00:24:47 (29th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:45:31 00:06:53 (18th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 03:08:41 00:23:10 (26th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:29:47 00:21:06 (26th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:45:31 00:15:44 (2nd) |
(102) Gate (20) 04:01:08 00:15:37 (39th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:15:10 00:14:02 (14th) |
|||||||||
141st |
Patrick Bonnett / Emily Bonnett Durham Fell Runners/Great Western Runners |
MIXV50 | 249 | 04:00:58 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:39:08 00:39:08 (85th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 01:02:31 00:23:23 (114th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 02:09:13 01:06:42 (108th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:27:52 00:18:39 (105th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:39:20 00:11:28 (89th=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 03:05:43 00:26:23 (66th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:26:31 00:20:48 (1st) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:45:09 00:18:38 (11th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:00:58 00:15:49 (17th) |
|||||||||||
142nd |
Rebecca Crellin / Ryan Crellin West Cumberland Orienteers |
MIX | 245 | 04:09:34 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:06:56 00:06:56 (27th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:31:20 00:24:24 (14th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:55:08 00:23:48 (26th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:37:22 00:42:14 (29th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:39:21 01:01:59 (19th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:59:04 00:19:43 (26th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 03:05:21 00:06:17 (15th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:29:53 00:24:32 (6th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:55:02 00:25:09 (31st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:09:34 00:14:32 (14th) |
||||||||||
143rd |
Laura Jane Winter / Brian Shand |
MIXV40 | 240 | 03:50:38 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:24:31 00:24:31 (51st) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 00:51:53 00:27:22 (5th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:37:38 00:45:45 (5th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:49:42 00:12:04 (40th=) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:00:51 00:11:09 (58th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:51:07 00:50:16 (56th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:15:14 00:24:07 (53rd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:45:07 00:29:53 (22nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:50:38 00:05:31 (41st=) |
|||||||||||
144th |
John Booth / Sue Davies South Cheshire Harriers |
MIXV60 | 240 | 04:14:18 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:21:53 00:21:53 (46th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 00:51:31 00:29:38 (9th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:26:51 00:35:20 (8th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:53:49 00:26:58 (14th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:11:44 00:17:55 (76th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:25:22 00:13:38 (77th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:11:04 00:45:42 (53rd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:35:29 00:24:25 (54th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:06:42 00:31:13 (25th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:14:18 00:07:36 (90th) |
||||||||||
145th |
Hazel Winder Macclesfield Harriers & AC |
FV60 | 230 | 03:42:35 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:21:22 00:21:22 (44th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:30:35 00:09:13 (33rd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:47:15 00:16:40 (103rd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:40:20 00:53:05 (95th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:00:16 00:19:56 (111th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:12:29 00:12:13 (100th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:55:58 00:43:29 (7th=) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:36:11 00:40:13 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:42:35 00:06:24 (61st=) |
|||||||||||
146th |
Kathleen Turner Macclesfield Harriers & AC |
FV60 | 230 | 03:42:38 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:21:26 00:21:26 (45th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:30:24 00:08:58 (31st) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:47:19 00:16:55 (104th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:40:35 00:53:16 (96th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:00:15 00:19:40 (110th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:12:34 00:12:19 (102nd=) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:56:03 00:43:29 (7th=) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:36:13 00:40:10 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:42:38 00:06:25 (64th=) |
|||||||||||
147th |
Rachel Dawber |
FV40 | 230 | 03:43:45 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:11:49 00:11:49 (43rd) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:35:55 00:24:06 (12th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:57:24 00:21:29 (24th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:25:22 00:27:58 (18th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:16:33 00:51:11 (3rd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:23:18 00:06:45 (16th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:47:59 00:24:41 (7th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:11:06 00:23:07 (21st) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:21:34 00:10:28 (38th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:43:45 00:22:11 (22nd) |
||||||||||
148th |
Phil Tucker / Huw Kinsman |
MV60 | 230 | 03:45:27 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:36:39 00:36:39 (82nd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:52:04 00:15:25 (94th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:40:14 00:48:10 (82nd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:58:20 00:18:06 (99th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:10:28 00:12:08 (98th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:36:13 00:25:45 (2nd) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 02:58:49 00:22:36 (19th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:38:48 00:39:59 (20th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:45:27 00:06:39 (71st) |
|||||||||||
149th |
Chris Benstead |
M | 230 | 03:52:10 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:33:17 00:33:17 (77th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:48:51 00:15:34 (96th=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:41:47 00:52:56 (93rd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:58:29 00:16:42 (86th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:07:55 00:09:26 (54th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:58:00 00:50:05 (9th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:23:46 00:25:46 (33rd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:46:40 00:22:54 (18th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:52:10 00:05:30 (40th) |
|||||||||||
150th |
Michael Moncreiff / Sally Moncreiff Holmfirth Harriers AC |
MIXV40 | 230 | 03:53:10 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:20:37 00:20:37 (58th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:39:53 00:19:16 (109th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:50:45 01:10:52 (110th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:12:48 00:22:03 (118th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:26:59 00:14:11 (111th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:04:54 00:37:55 (6th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:28:39 00:23:45 (25th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:46:22 00:17:43 (13th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:53:10 00:06:48 (75th=) |
|||||||||||
151st |
Ed Docwra |
M | 230 | 03:58:10 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:37:12 00:37:12 (83rd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:42:24 01:05:12 (1st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:57:37 00:15:13 (68th=) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:08:38 00:11:01 (83rd) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 02:33:32 00:24:54 (29th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:21:49 00:48:17 (4th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:45:23 00:23:34 (23rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:58:10 00:12:47 (10th) |
||||||||||||
152nd |
Andrew Johnson York Knavesmire Harriers |
MV60 | 230 | 04:16:17 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:05:52 00:05:52 (11th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:18:31 00:12:39 (6th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:34:36 00:16:05 (13th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:55:58 00:21:22 (23rd) |
(120) Ruin (30) 01:17:31 00:21:33 (7th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 01:54:21 00:36:50 (10th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:56:23 01:02:02 (1st) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 03:12:23 00:16:00 (14th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 03:19:45 00:07:22 (20th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:41:12 00:21:27 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:16:17 00:35:05 (2nd) |
|||||||||
153rd |
James Cooke / Tamsin Cooke Calder Valley FR |
M | 230 | 04:18:40 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:19:44 00:19:44 (53rd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:35:58 00:16:14 (101st) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:30:40 00:54:42 (98th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:51:40 00:21:00 (117th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:05:38 00:13:58 (110th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:32:10 00:26:32 (67th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:46:06 00:13:56 (61st) |
(115) Stream source (40) 03:17:52 00:31:46 (4th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:39:40 00:21:48 (49th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:11:42 00:32:02 (27th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:18:40 00:06:58 (79th) |
|||||||||
154th |
David Wilson Todmorden Harriers |
MV60 | 230 | 04:20:39 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:07:25 00:07:25 (29th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:24:34 00:17:09 (17th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 00:55:56 00:31:22 (11th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:34:32 00:38:36 (2nd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 01:50:09 00:15:37 (70th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:03:02 00:12:53 (7th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:42:42 00:39:40 (1st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:55:40 00:12:58 (19th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 03:13:25 00:17:45 (19th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:41:51 00:28:26 (14th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:57:16 00:15:25 (18th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:20:39 00:23:23 (24th) |
||||||||
155th |
Phil Millichap |
MV50 | 220 | 03:57:43 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:19:34 00:19:34 (52nd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:39:58 00:20:24 (111th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 02:03:51 01:23:53 (112th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:28:20 00:24:29 (122nd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:40:04 00:11:44 (95th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:13:43 00:33:39 (5th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:38:29 00:24:46 (29th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:57:43 00:19:14 (23rd) |
||||||||||||
156th |
Joselyn Kugblenu |
FV40 | 220 | 03:57:50 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:19:58 00:19:58 (56th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:43:51 00:23:53 (115th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 02:04:26 01:20:35 (111th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:28:14 00:23:48 (121st) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:40:53 00:12:39 (105th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:13:38 00:32:45 (4th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:39:16 00:25:38 (32nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:57:50 00:18:34 (22nd) |
||||||||||||
157th |
Ailsa Morris / Matthew Hirst |
MIX | 220 | 03:58:12 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:19:46 00:19:46 (39th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 00:58:06 00:38:20 (18th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:51:40 00:53:34 (4th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:06:20 00:14:40 (22nd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 02:28:39 00:22:19 (23rd) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:24:39 00:56:00 (20th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:40:16 00:15:37 (19th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:58:12 00:17:56 (18th) |
||||||||||||
158th |
Dave Marr Octavian Droobers |
MV60 | 220 | 04:12:56 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:06:37 00:06:37 (21st=) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:39:55 00:33:18 (19th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 01:04:18 00:24:23 (28th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:35:43 00:31:25 (25th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:41:06 01:05:23 (8th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:49:17 00:08:11 (27th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 03:18:30 00:29:13 (29th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:31:51 00:13:21 (16th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:55:34 00:23:43 (24th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:12:56 00:17:22 (21st) |
||||||||||
159th |
Stephen Carter / Liz Painter South Cheshire Harriers |
MIXV40 | 218 | 04:01:45 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:23:01 00:23:01 (49th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 00:58:03 00:35:02 (14th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:49:27 00:51:24 (3rd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:07:18 00:17:51 (23rd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 02:32:58 00:25:40 (25th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:24:10 00:51:12 (18th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:40:23 00:16:13 (20th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:01:45 00:21:22 (20th) |
||||||||||||
160th |
Helen James / Lily Brickman Belper Harriers |
F | 213 | 04:05:51 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:17:24 00:17:24 (30th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 00:44:31 00:27:07 (4th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:20:54 00:36:23 (1st) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:33:12 00:12:18 (101st) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 02:43:57 01:10:45 (1st) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 02:56:23 00:12:26 (20th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 03:30:25 00:34:02 (14th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:05:51 00:35:26 (4th) |
||||||||||||
161st |
David Sharnock |
M | 210 | 03:23:24 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:21:29 00:21:29 (64th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:35:07 00:13:38 (63rd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:23:34 00:48:27 (83rd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:38:08 00:14:34 (59th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:05:46 00:27:38 (2nd) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 02:27:48 00:22:02 (18th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 02:55:53 00:28:05 (19th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:16:46 00:20:53 (17th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:23:24 00:06:38 (70th) |
|||||||||||
162nd |
Martin Smith Dark Peak Fell Runners |
MV50 | 210 | 03:58:28 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:08:06 00:08:06 (32nd) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:23:32 00:15:26 (11th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:32:47 00:09:15 (1st) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:51:39 00:18:52 (14th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 01:20:05 00:28:26 (12th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 01:52:44 00:32:39 (8th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:52:39 00:59:55 (1st) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:15:55 00:23:16 (4th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:58:28 00:42:33 (4th) |
|||||||||||
163rd |
Robert Brandon Octavian Droobers |
MV60 | 200 | 03:57:23 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:24:05 00:24:05 (50th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:30:20 01:06:15 (1st) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:13:25 00:43:05 (3rd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:31:34 00:18:09 (22nd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:41:00 00:09:26 (30th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:13:21 00:32:21 (12th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:57:23 00:44:02 (5th) |
|||||||||||||
164th |
Andy Ford / Sophie Cunningham Todmorden Harriers |
MIX | 197 | 04:08:15 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:08:12 00:08:12 (34th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:36:30 00:28:18 (16th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 01:07:44 00:31:14 (36th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:52:46 00:45:02 (30th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:54:17 01:01:31 (5th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 03:01:47 00:07:30 (22nd) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:29:48 00:28:01 (9th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:53:51 00:24:03 (26th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:08:15 00:14:24 (13th) |
|||||||||||
165th |
Dawn Metcalfe Durham Fell Runners |
FV40 | 196 | 04:03:12 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:05:59 00:05:59 (12th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:28:14 00:22:15 (21st) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:45:04 00:16:50 (15th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 01:11:02 00:25:58 (33rd) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:41:16 00:30:14 (21st) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:40:20 00:59:04 (4th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:57:10 00:16:50 (85th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:03:12 01:06:02 (4th) |
||||||||||||
166th |
Jenny Lee / Suzy Hanken Northern Fells RC |
FV40 | 190 | 02:46:22 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:17:03 00:17:03 (40th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:31:46 00:14:43 (84th=) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:17:23 00:45:37 (74th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:36:26 00:19:03 (109th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:00:57 00:24:31 (1st) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 02:22:52 00:21:55 (17th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 02:40:51 00:17:59 (14th) |
(F) Finish (0) 02:46:22 00:05:31 (41st=) |
||||||||||||
167th |
Kathleen Batty Northern Fells Running Club |
F | 190 | 03:46:36 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:06:37 00:06:37 (21st=) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:44:21 00:37:44 (1st) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:21:00 00:36:39 (27th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:23:30 01:02:30 (7th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:32:15 00:08:45 (29th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:00:30 00:28:15 (10th=) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:30:33 00:30:03 (38th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:46:36 00:16:03 (18th) |
||||||||||||
168th |
Alison Hickie |
FV40 | 190 | 03:47:03 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:06:40 00:06:40 (23rd) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:44:32 00:37:52 (2nd) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:21:27 00:36:55 (28th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:23:35 01:02:08 (6th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:32:18 00:08:43 (28th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:00:33 00:28:15 (10th=) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:30:32 00:29:59 (37th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:47:03 00:16:31 (19th) |
||||||||||||
169th |
Jenni Boocock / Becky Boocock Achille Ratti/Parbold pink panthers |
FV50 | 180 | 03:40:28 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:24:11 00:24:11 (71st) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:40:50 00:16:39 (7th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 01:21:43 00:40:53 (19th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:11:23 00:49:40 (2nd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 02:30:07 00:18:44 (21st) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:14:40 00:44:33 (17th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:40:28 00:25:48 (2nd) |
|||||||||||||
170th |
Helena Burrows Lakeland Orienteering Club |
FV60 | 180 | 03:55:06 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:11:15 00:11:15 (41st) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:32:13 00:20:58 (19th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 01:04:34 00:32:21 (12th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:23:55 01:19:21 (5th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:37:35 00:13:40 (20th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 02:57:17 00:19:42 (22nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:55:06 00:57:49 (2nd) |
|||||||||||||
171st |
Sian Calow Deeside Orienteering Club |
FV50 | 177 | 04:08:56 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:35:39 00:35:39 (81st) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:49:37 00:13:58 (5th=) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 01:25:52 00:36:15 (15th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:17:58 00:52:06 (7th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:35:08 00:17:10 (74th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:49:14 00:14:06 (79th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:01:21 01:12:07 (5th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:08:56 00:07:35 (89th) |
||||||||||||
172nd |
Roger Ashby Pennine Fell Runners |
MV60 | 170 | 04:19:38 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:22:50 00:22:50 (67th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:36:29 00:13:39 (4th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 01:14:05 00:37:36 (17th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 01:53:45 00:39:40 (9th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:18:39 00:24:54 (13th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:35:12 00:16:33 (73rd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:50:33 00:15:21 (81st) |
(112) Small spur (30) 03:36:05 00:45:32 (2nd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:09:00 00:32:55 (28th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:19:38 00:10:38 (102nd) |
||||||||||
173rd |
John O'Grady / Eleanor O'Grady |
MIXV50 | 153 | 04:05:12 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:15:21 00:15:21 (29th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:30:47 00:15:26 (95th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 01:20:47 00:50:00 (2nd) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:10:49 00:50:02 (22nd) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:50:37 00:39:48 (3rd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 03:01:42 00:11:05 (21st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:05:12 01:03:30 (1st) |
|||||||||||||
174th |
Mark Russell / Steph Scott Stocksfield Striders/Tynedale Harriers |
MIXV40 | 150 | 03:43:17 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:08:40 00:08:40 (35th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:37:15 00:28:35 (17th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 01:01:50 00:24:35 (29th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 02:00:30 00:58:40 (14th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 02:41:51 00:41:21 (3rd) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 03:30:03 00:48:12 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:43:17 00:13:14 (11th) |
|||||||||||||
175th |
Adam Maslowski |
MV40 | 150 | 03:57:44 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:06:15 00:06:15 (15th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:25:00 00:18:45 (18th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:39:17 00:14:17 (10th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 01:08:49 00:29:32 (35th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 01:46:04 00:37:15 (13th) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 02:34:34 00:48:30 (12th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:57:44 01:23:10 (3rd) |
|||||||||||||
176th |
Andrew Christie Red Rose Road Runners |
M | 140 | 03:58:51 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:06:51 00:06:51 (24th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:22:40 00:15:49 (12th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:30:07 00:07:27 (21st) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 01:53:25 01:23:18 (1st) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:35:51 00:42:26 (4th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:49:15 00:13:24 (58th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:58:51 01:09:36 (2nd) |
|||||||||||||
177th |
Ann Cummings Cumberland Fell Runners |
FV50 | 140 | 04:29:19 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:17:32 00:17:32 (31st) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:25:47 00:08:15 (27th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:38:13 00:12:26 (45th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:14:13 00:36:00 (35th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:27:50 00:13:37 (46th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:38:12 00:10:22 (76th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 01:59:01 00:20:49 (26th) |
(117) Disused mine (50) 02:15:35 00:16:34 (22nd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 03:22:47 01:07:12 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:29:19 01:06:32 (5th) |
||||||||||
178th |
Louise Plummer Harfell HRC |
FV50 | 130 | 03:47:01 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:10:49 00:10:49 (40th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:51:13 00:40:24 (22nd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 02:06:39 01:15:26 (12th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:01:29 00:54:50 (19th) |
(102) Gate (20) 03:16:38 00:15:09 (17th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:47:01 00:30:23 (25th) |
||||||||||||||
179th |
Richard Gutteridge |
M | 130 | 04:24:46 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:19:01 00:19:01 (36th) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:27:23 00:08:22 (28th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:41:23 00:14:00 (71st) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:29:07 00:47:44 (81st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:46:54 00:17:47 (96th=) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:11:59 00:25:05 (7th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:25:30 00:13:31 (59th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:41:34 00:16:04 (83rd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:15:48 01:34:14 (8th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:24:46 00:08:58 (97th=) |
||||||||||
180th |
Helen Colson / Steve Colson |
MIXV50 | 100 | 03:09:17 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:55:48 00:55:48 (89th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 01:15:11 00:19:23 (110th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 02:01:37 00:46:26 (1st) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 02:23:48 00:22:11 (17th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 02:59:09 00:35:21 (18th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:09:17 00:10:08 (101st) |
||||||||||||||
181st |
Elizabeth Eldred |
FV60 | 80 | 03:39:54 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:34:24 00:34:24 (79th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:51:04 00:16:40 (8th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 01:35:34 00:44:30 (20th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 03:31:19 01:55:45 (6th) |
(F) Finish (0) 03:39:54 00:08:35 (94th) |
|||||||||||||||
182nd |
Stuart Crawford West Cumberland Orienteers |
MV50 | 60 | 04:29:55 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:15:16 00:15:16 (19th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:31:57 00:16:41 (14th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:51:59 00:20:02 (19th) |
(120) Ruin (30) 01:10:33 00:18:34 (3rd) |
(122) Top of knoll (40) 01:50:23 00:39:50 (11th) |
(119) Grassy spur (30) 02:14:13 00:23:50 (9th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 03:26:21 01:12:08 (1st) |
(118) Cairn (50) 03:38:27 00:12:06 (67th=) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:29:55 00:51:28 (1st) |
|||||||||||
183rd |
Kevan Latham SELOC |
MV60 | 20 | 04:26:29 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:35:37 00:35:37 (80th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:49:35 00:13:58 (5th=) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 01:26:04 00:36:29 (16th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:19:09 00:53:05 (8th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:35:15 00:16:06 (72nd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:49:17 00:14:02 (78th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:26:29 01:37:12 (7th) |
|||||||||||||
184th |
Paul White |
MV40 | 0 | 04:30:02 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:20:55 00:20:55 (43rd) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:28:48 00:07:53 (26th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:45:23 00:16:35 (102nd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:46:16 01:00:53 (103rd) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:05:17 00:19:01 (107th=) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:30:18 00:25:01 (116th) |
(114) Sheepfold (40) 02:51:04 00:20:46 (25th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:42:38 00:51:34 (5th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:21:08 00:38:30 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:30:02 00:08:54 (96th) |
||||||||||
185th |
Graham Driver |
M | 0 | 04:33:05 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:14:29 00:14:29 (13th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:26:31 00:12:02 (6th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 00:46:49 00:20:18 (20th) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:19:51 00:33:02 (26th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:10:53 00:51:02 (17th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:30:12 00:19:19 (25th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:35:57 00:05:45 (10th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 03:07:03 00:31:06 (10th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 03:19:16 00:12:13 (18th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 03:35:27 00:16:11 (18th) |
(102) Gate (20) 04:10:08 00:34:41 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:33:05 00:22:57 (23rd) |
||||||||
186th |
Naomi Malkin |
F | 0 | 04:35:21 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:07:39 00:07:39 (30th=) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:23:53 00:16:14 (15th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 01:23:34 00:59:41 (3rd) |
(115) Stream source (40) 01:54:20 00:30:46 (24th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 03:25:02 01:30:42 (9th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 03:33:11 00:08:09 (26th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:54:28 00:21:17 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:35:21 00:40:53 (3rd) |
||||||||||||
187th |
Rebecca Downing |
FV40 | 0 | 04:43:21 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:17:55 00:17:55 (32nd) |
(102) Gate (20) 00:26:41 00:08:46 (30th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:42:03 00:15:22 (93rd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:24:45 00:42:42 (61st) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:43:00 00:18:15 (101st) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:57:42 00:14:42 (113th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 02:29:28 00:31:46 (3rd) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 03:00:11 00:30:43 (5th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 03:18:47 00:18:36 (11th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 03:31:47 00:13:00 (52nd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 03:45:13 00:13:26 (76th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:43:21 00:58:08 (2nd) |
||||||||
188th |
Dave Walton Lakeland Orienteering Club |
MV60 | 0 | 04:51:14 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:17:10 00:17:10 (29th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:14:34 00:57:24 (11th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:33:35 00:19:01 (107th=) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:45:37 00:12:02 (97th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:15:30 00:29:53 (72nd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:29:50 00:14:20 (64th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 02:46:03 00:16:13 (84th) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:51:14 02:05:11 (8th) |
||||||||||||
189th |
Elaine Sutton Deeside Orienteering Club |
FV50 | 0 | 04:51:55 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:06:20 00:06:20 (16th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 00:28:32 00:22:12 (20th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 01:02:11 00:33:39 (13th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:50:16 00:48:05 (6th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:20:28 00:30:12 (9th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:34:14 00:13:46 (21st) |
(105) Path jct (50) 02:59:08 00:24:54 (24th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 03:58:37 00:59:29 (21st) |
(102) Gate (20) 04:20:11 00:21:34 (21st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:51:55 00:31:44 (27th) |
||||||||||
190th |
Duncan Morris Harwell Harriers |
M | 0 | 04:55:34 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:13:32 00:13:32 (16th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:24:10 00:10:38 (23rd) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:08:20 00:44:10 (68th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:25:42 00:17:22 (91st) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:35:36 00:09:54 (68th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 01:56:51 00:21:15 (41st) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 02:08:21 00:11:30 (31st) |
(111) Sheepfold (40) 02:49:51 00:41:30 (2nd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 04:50:21 02:00:30 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 04:55:34 00:05:13 (29th) |
||||||||||
191st |
Ray Johnstone West Cumberland Orienteers |
MV60 | 0 | 05:01:13 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:18:13 00:18:13 (49th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:33:06 00:14:53 (89th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:28:08 00:55:02 (99th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 01:46:27 00:18:19 (102nd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 01:58:08 00:11:41 (94th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:23:07 00:24:59 (64th) |
(109) Re-entrant (40) 02:38:34 00:15:27 (20th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 03:26:39 00:48:05 (4th) |
(F) Finish (0) 05:01:13 01:34:34 (6th) |
|||||||||||
192nd |
Simon Bowes / Ayla Bowes SO |
MIXU23 | 0 | 05:10:25 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:20:57 00:20:57 (61st) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:39:37 00:18:40 (108th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:46:01 01:06:24 (106th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:11:05 00:25:04 (123rd) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:25:56 00:14:51 (114th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:55:59 00:30:03 (74th) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 03:14:06 00:18:07 (77th) |
(118) Cairn (50) 03:29:47 00:15:41 (82nd) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 05:01:27 01:31:40 (6th) |
(F) Finish (0) 05:10:25 00:08:58 (97th=) |
||||||||||
193rd |
Les Bowles |
MV50 | 0 | 05:10:27 |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(102) Gate (20) 00:20:41 00:20:41 (59th) |
(106) Large Rock (30) 00:39:13 00:18:32 (107th) |
(105) Path jct (50) 01:43:08 01:03:55 (105th) |
(123) Saddle (30) 02:06:12 00:23:04 (120th) |
(107) Top of crag (40) 02:21:56 00:15:44 (115th) |
(113) Rocky spur (30) 02:51:55 00:29:59 (73rd) |
(110) Re-entrant (30) 03:11:58 00:20:03 (82nd) |
(118) Cairn (50) 03:29:04 00:17:06 (86th) |
(101) Footbridge (10) 05:01:07 01:32:03 (7th) |
(F) Finish (0) 05:10:27 00:09:20 (100th) |
||||||||||
Malcolm Ruckledge West Cumberland Orienteers |
MV60 | 110 | mF |
(S) Start (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(101) Footbridge (10) 00:09:11 00:09:11 (38th) |
(103) Bottom of crag (20) 00:43:05 00:33:54 (20th) |
(112) Small spur (30) 01:15:53 00:32:48 (37th) |
(104) Footbridge (20) 02:13:55 00:58:02 (6th) |
(108) Stream river jct (30) 03:03:05 00:49:10 (21st) |
(F) Finish (0) |