SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Category Results - MV40 for Ben Nevis Braveheart Triathlon - 14 Sep 2019 - Solo
...return to index
Solo - MV40
70.2 miles
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Swim
Swim Transition
Bike
Bike Transition
Run
Excl Excess
1st
138
George Noble
Broch ASC
MV40
04:27:15
00:13:47
12th
00:01:32
1st
02:14:28
1st
00:02:28
1st
01:55:00
6th
2nd
109
Keith Maclure
Borders Triathletes
MV40
04:34:08
+00:06:53
00:12:35
2nd
00:02:24
3rd
02:26:02
4th
00:03:08
4th
01:49:59
4th
3rd
76
Ewan Jack
Ochil Hill Runners
MV40
04:40:44
+00:13:29
00:15:34
31st
00:03:27
4th
02:34:58
13th
00:02:40
2nd
01:44:05
2nd
4th
158
Gareth Russell
Wikiwiki Triathlon
MV40
04:40:58
+00:13:43
00:13:24
7th
00:06:16
24th
02:33:18
10th
00:05:51
18th
01:41:31
1st
00:00:38
5th
161
Stephan Scheuerl
Wee County Harriers
MV40
04:46:23
+00:19:08
00:13:15
6th
00:05:47
21st
02:35:02
14th
00:02:54
3rd
01:47:47
3rd
00:01:38
6th
139
Ryan Paetzold
MV40
04:50:53
+00:23:38
00:13:29
8th
00:05:07
12th
02:23:01
2nd
00:03:23
5th
02:05:53
12th
7th
68
Anthony Herbert
MV40
04:51:53
+00:24:38
00:16:13
36th
00:05:11
14th
02:33:05
9th
00:04:17
9th
01:53:07
5th
8th
71
Spencer Holmes
Aurora Triathlon Team
MV40
05:00:54
+00:33:39
00:14:38
22nd
00:05:16
15th
02:25:44
3rd
00:07:10
24th
02:07:18
14th
00:00:48
9th
125
Colin Minshull
Chester Triathlon Club
MV40
05:05:58
+00:38:43
00:14:52
25th
00:06:05
23rd
02:32:06
8th
00:04:02
7th
02:08:51
17th
00:00:02
10th
23
Andrew Caldwell
MV40
05:06:27
+00:39:12
00:14:33
21st
00:03:40
5th
02:33:38
11th
00:06:47
20th
02:07:31
15th
00:00:18
11th
130
Tomas Motyka
Woodbridge Wheelers
MV40
05:08:17
+00:41:02
00:12:54
4th
00:05:06
11th
02:31:19
7th
00:05:15
14th
02:13:43
22nd
12th
53
Rob Fleet
MV40
05:09:43
+00:42:28
00:15:01
28th
00:08:09
37th
02:29:16
5th
00:04:07
8th
02:13:10
20th
13th
24
Ali Campbell
Templemore Triathlon Club
MV40
05:10:36
+00:43:21
00:12:40
3rd
00:07:58
36th
02:41:33
21st
00:07:09
23rd
02:00:27
9th
00:00:49
14th
153
Paul Robertson
MV40
05:11:50
+00:44:35
00:13:52
13th
00:03:55
6th
02:34:19
12th
00:08:38
32nd
02:11:06
18th
15th
69
Neil Hoggarth
Merseytri
MV40
05:14:20
+00:47:05
00:15:00
27th
00:06:34
25th
02:39:21
19th
00:06:48
21st
02:06:28
13th
00:00:09
16th
82
Jason Johnson
MV40
05:15:00
+00:47:45
00:18:24
45th
00:10:42
46th
02:37:45
16th
00:07:58
28th
01:59:46
7th
00:00:25
17th
91
Paul Land
Wakefield Tri
MV40
05:15:57
+00:48:42
00:12:27
1st
00:05:24
18th
02:38:17
17th
00:04:33
11th
02:13:46
23rd
00:01:30
18th
13
Gary Bradley
Ramsbottom Running Club
MV40
05:22:05
+00:54:50
00:14:07
16th
00:04:12
7th
02:30:11
6th
00:05:03
13th
02:28:26
33rd
00:00:06
19th
191
Michael Young
Merseytri
MV40
05:23:08
+00:55:53
00:13:56
14th
00:05:38
19th
02:50:18
28th
00:07:49
27th
02:03:11
11th
00:02:16
20th
12
Malcolm Bradbrook
Oxford Tri
MV40
05:24:03
+00:56:48
00:15:32
30th
00:07:00
28th=
02:48:37
25th
00:09:42
36th
02:01:35
10th
00:01:37
21st
22
Stephen Bushell
Knutsford Tri Club
MV40
05:28:42
+01:01:27
00:16:27
39th
00:09:42
42nd
02:45:46
23rd
00:15:25
46th
02:00:01
8th
00:01:21
22nd
155
Lee Rough
Kirkcaldy Wizards
MV40
05:32:23
+01:05:08
00:14:21
20th
00:06:03
22nd
02:49:01
26th
00:13:07
41st
02:08:25
16th
00:01:26
23rd
35
Colin Cossar
#TeamEpicP
MV40
05:38:17
+01:11:02
00:13:43
11th
00:04:26
8th
02:52:53
30th
00:11:01
39th
02:14:46
24th
00:01:28
24th
7
Andy Birrell
Montrolse Triathlon Club
MV40
05:39:08
+01:11:53
00:14:10
17th
00:05:42
20th
02:53:43
31st
00:04:57
12th
02:19:36
26th
00:01:00
25th
50
Mark Evans
Stirling Triathlon Club
MV40
05:42:06
+01:14:51
00:13:02
5th
00:04:33
9th
02:57:32
35th
00:08:13
29th
02:17:12
25th
00:01:34
26th
170
Steven Studley
Alnwick Harriers
MV40
05:46:29
+01:19:14
00:16:57
41st
00:07:39
35th
02:40:27
20th
00:08:58
34th=
02:31:16
36th
00:01:12
27th
111
Marc Mahoney
Team Tribute
MV40
05:46:49
+01:19:34
00:14:03
15th
00:14:51
48th
02:36:01
15th
00:12:17
40th
02:28:25
32nd
00:01:12
28th
81
Graeme Jobling
Westmoor MTB bandits
MV40
05:47:10
+01:19:55
00:16:14
37th
00:05:10
13th
02:48:32
24th
00:05:46
17th
02:31:10
35th
00:00:18
29th
54
Neil Furnivall
MV40
05:52:25
+01:25:10
00:14:55
26th
00:04:43
10th
03:08:58
42nd
00:07:45
26th
02:13:31
21st
00:02:33
30th
177
Sean Veal
MV40
05:53:33
+01:26:18
00:16:11
35th
00:02:15
2nd
02:49:41
27th
00:03:56
6th
02:41:03
38th
00:00:27
31st
101
Lorne MacEachen
MV40
05:54:01
+01:26:46
00:16:46
40th
00:07:30
33rd
03:05:01
38th
00:09:47
37th
02:12:35
19th
00:02:22
32nd
123
Andrew Meiklejohn
Galloway Hillbillies RT
MV40
05:55:59
+01:28:44
00:18:04
43rd
00:06:35
26th
02:55:48
33rd
00:05:56
19th
02:27:29
31st
00:02:07
33rd
96
Raymond Liversidge
MV40
05:57:53
+01:30:38
00:14:39
23rd
00:08:36
39th
02:57:23
34th
00:05:35
16th
02:29:22
34th
00:02:18
34th
94
Marcus Lemon
Hi-elbow
MV40
06:02:10
+01:34:55
00:15:53
33rd
00:09:59
43rd
02:58:29
36th
00:14:00
43rd
02:23:10
28th
00:00:39
35th
18
Andrew Bray
Mandy
MV40
06:05:34
+01:38:19
00:15:39
32nd
00:07:14
32nd
03:06:09
41st
00:07:44
25th
02:26:19
29th
00:02:29
36th
34
Mark Cohen
Glasgow Triathlon Club
MV40
06:07:29
+01:40:14
00:13:38
10th
00:05:19
16th
03:13:36
44th
00:04:25
10th
02:27:13
30th
00:03:18
37th
6
Jan Bieschke
Iron Schwein
MV40
06:08:23
+01:41:08
00:14:15
19th
00:06:55
27th
02:54:31
32nd
00:07:05
22nd
02:44:05
39th
00:01:32
38th
36
Steve Coull
Montrolse Triathlon Club
MV40
06:11:30
+01:44:15
00:15:56
34th
00:07:00
28th=
03:17:49
47th
00:05:28
15th
02:22:50
27th
00:02:27
39th
29
Mark Chiva
Deeping Swimming Club
MV40
06:31:08
+02:03:53
00:14:13
18th
00:08:32
38th
03:06:04
39th
00:08:36
31st
02:51:29
42nd
00:02:14
40th
30
Simon Chiva
MV40
06:31:10
+02:03:55
00:15:15
29th
00:07:32
34th
03:06:07
40th
00:08:42
33rd
02:51:23
41st
00:02:11
41st
79
Gareth James
MV40
06:31:55
+02:04:40
00:16:18
38th
00:11:52
47th
02:45:29
22nd
00:14:17
44th
03:02:35
43rd
00:01:24
42nd
169
Liam Stewart
MV40
06:46:09
+02:18:54
00:17:25
42nd
00:08:52
40th
03:17:35
46th
00:08:58
34th=
02:48:59
40th
00:04:20
43rd
188
Matthew Wise
MV40
07:09:05
+02:41:50
00:18:13
44th
00:08:56
41st
03:20:18
48th
00:16:39
48th
03:03:11
44th
00:01:48
44th
180
Scott Webber
Team Tribute
MV40
07:19:59
+02:52:44
00:20:06
47th
00:10:35
45th
03:15:46
45th
00:15:53
47th
03:13:14
45th
00:04:25
45th
17
Paul Brant
Branty Boys
MV40
07:42:41
+03:15:26
00:18:57
46th
00:07:10
30th=
03:04:37
37th
00:10:54
38th
03:58:36
46th
00:02:27
97
Rob Lofthouse
Team Dizzyfish
MV40
m9
00:13:34
9th
00:10:30
44th
03:38:40
49th
00:13:53
42nd
00:06:21
16
Marc Brant
Branty Boys
MV40
m9
00:20:52
48th
00:07:10
30th=
02:38:47
18th
00:14:28
45th
00:00:25
4
Matthew Andrews
3 County Locksmiths
MV40
m1
02:50:52
29th
00:08:18
30th
02:35:17
37th
00:00:27
28
Simon Carter
MV40
m7 rtd
00:14:50
24th
00:05:21
17th
03:11:37
43rd
00:03:49
Back to Top