1st |
45 |
Mark Duggan |
Kendal Tri |
M |
00:09:46 |
|
|
2nd |
37 |
Matt Cox |
Team Intrinsic |
M |
00:11:12 |
+00:01:26 |
|
3rd |
159 |
Till Sanderson |
SP Triathlon |
MV50 |
00:11:15 |
+00:01:29 |
|
4th |
147 |
Basel Razouk |
|
M |
00:12:07 |
+00:02:21 |
|
5th |
120 |
Gerard Mcnulty |
|
MV50 |
00:12:08 |
+00:02:22 |
00:01:37 |
6th |
179 |
Chris Watson |
|
M |
00:12:11 |
+00:02:25 |
|
7th |
104 |
Matthew MacGregor |
Fleet Feet Triathletes |
M |
00:12:16 |
+00:02:30 |
|
8th |
91 |
Paul Land |
Wakefield Tri |
MV40 |
00:12:27 |
+00:02:41 |
00:01:30 |
9th |
5 |
Simon Bedford |
Horsham Tri Club |
M |
00:12:33 |
+00:02:47 |
|
10th |
109 |
Keith Maclure |
Borders Triathletes |
MV40 |
00:12:35 |
+00:02:49 |
|
11th |
42 |
Emma Dixon |
Glasgow University Triathlon Club |
F |
00:12:36 |
+00:02:50 |
00:01:42 |
12th |
24 |
Ali Campbell |
Templemore Triathlon Club |
MV40 |
00:12:40 |
+00:02:54 |
00:00:49 |
13th |
186 |
Ali Wilson |
|
M |
00:12:43 |
+00:02:57 |
00:00:19 |
14th |
189 |
Spencr Wix |
|
M |
00:12:45 |
+00:02:59 |
00:00:46 |
15th |
32 |
Andrew Clarke |
|
MV50 |
00:12:51 |
+00:03:05 |
00:06:31 |
16th |
178 |
Sam Wainwright |
Stirling Triathlon Club |
M |
00:12:53 |
+00:03:07 |
|
17th |
130 |
Tomas Motyka |
Woodbridge Wheelers |
MV40 |
00:12:54 |
+00:03:08 |
|
18th |
86 |
Samuel Key |
Coventry Triathletes |
M |
00:12:58 |
+00:03:12 |
00:00:11 |
19th |
115 |
Calum McIntyre |
IronKouKou |
M |
00:12:59 |
+00:03:13 |
|
20th |
50 |
Mark Evans |
Stirling Triathlon Club |
MV40 |
00:13:02 |
+00:03:16 |
00:01:34 |
21st |
156 |
Simon Rudland |
Woodbridge Wheelers |
MV50 |
00:13:05 |
+00:03:19 |
00:00:42 |
22nd |
58 |
Miles Golland |
|
M |
00:13:10 |
+00:03:24 |
|
23rd |
175 |
Kirk Tierney |
Backyard Bootleggers & Jesmond Joggers |
M |
00:13:12 |
+00:03:26 |
00:00:05 |
24th |
161 |
Stephan Scheuerl |
Wee County Harriers |
MV40 |
00:13:15 |
+00:03:29 |
00:01:38 |
25th |
26 |
Alan Cardwell |
Espresso Cycle Coaching |
MV50 |
00:13:16 |
+00:03:30 |
|
26th |
137 |
Richard Nieuwenhuys |
|
M |
00:13:18 |
+00:03:32 |
00:00:40 |
27th= |
158 |
Gareth Russell |
Wikiwiki Triathlon |
MV40 |
00:13:24 |
+00:03:38 |
00:00:38 |
27th= |
163 |
Dominic Sharkey |
Campbeltown Running Club |
M |
00:13:24 |
+00:03:38 |
00:00:16 |
29th |
8 |
Jürgen Böker |
TriFun Güstrow |
MV50 |
00:13:28 |
+00:03:42 |
|
30th |
139 |
Ryan Paetzold |
|
MV40 |
00:13:29 |
+00:03:43 |
|
31st |
83 |
Beth Jones |
Fleet Feet Triathletes |
F |
00:13:31 |
+00:03:45 |
00:00:13 |
32nd |
21 |
Mark Brown |
Guildford & Godalming Athletics Club |
M |
00:13:33 |
+00:03:47 |
00:00:48 |
33rd |
97 |
Rob Lofthouse |
Team Dizzyfish |
MV40 |
00:13:34 |
+00:03:48 |
00:06:21 |
34th= |
93 |
Sandy Legget |
|
MV50 |
00:13:38 |
+00:03:52 |
|
34th= |
34 |
Mark Cohen |
Glasgow Triathlon Club |
MV40 |
00:13:38 |
+00:03:52 |
00:03:18 |
36th |
35 |
Colin Cossar |
#TeamEpicP |
MV40 |
00:13:43 |
+00:03:57 |
00:01:28 |
37th |
138 |
George Noble |
Broch ASC |
MV40 |
00:13:47 |
+00:04:01 |
|
38th= |
41 |
Brian Devlin |
|
MV50 |
00:13:49 |
+00:04:03 |
00:01:18 |
38th= |
131 |
Joanne Parker-Stirling |
Teme Leisure Tri Club |
F |
00:13:49 |
+00:04:03 |
00:01:21 |
40th |
153 |
Paul Robertson |
|
MV40 |
00:13:52 |
+00:04:06 |
|
41st |
127 |
Lawrence Mooney |
|
MV50 |
00:13:55 |
+00:04:09 |
|
42nd |
191 |
Michael Young |
Merseytri |
MV40 |
00:13:56 |
+00:04:10 |
00:02:16 |
43rd |
111 |
Marc Mahoney |
Team Tribute |
MV40 |
00:14:03 |
+00:04:17 |
00:01:12 |
44th |
110 |
Naomi Macphail |
|
F |
00:14:04 |
+00:04:18 |
00:00:23 |
45th |
13 |
Gary Bradley |
Ramsbottom Running Club |
MV40 |
00:14:07 |
+00:04:21 |
00:00:06 |
46th |
7 |
Andy Birrell |
Montrolse Triathlon Club |
MV40 |
00:14:10 |
+00:04:24 |
00:01:00 |
47th= |
29 |
Mark Chiva |
Deeping Swimming Club |
MV40 |
00:14:13 |
+00:04:27 |
00:02:14 |
47th= |
142 |
Jessica Parson |
|
F |
00:14:13 |
+00:04:27 |
00:00:55 |
49th |
6 |
Jan Bieschke |
Iron Schwein |
MV40 |
00:14:15 |
+00:04:29 |
00:01:32 |
50th |
190 |
Craig Wood |
Montrolse Triathlon Club |
M |
00:14:17 |
+00:04:31 |
00:01:02 |
51st |
46 |
Patrick Duncan |
|
M |
00:14:20 |
+00:04:34 |
00:00:49 |
52nd |
155 |
Lee Rough |
Kirkcaldy Wizards |
MV40 |
00:14:21 |
+00:04:35 |
00:01:26 |
53rd |
116 |
Barry Mckelvie |
|
M |
00:14:24 |
+00:04:38 |
00:02:00 |
54th |
105 |
Patrick Macinnes |
|
M |
00:14:27 |
+00:04:41 |
00:00:15 |
55th |
23 |
Andrew Caldwell |
|
MV40 |
00:14:33 |
+00:04:47 |
00:00:18 |
56th |
75 |
Maurice Inkster |
Shetland Triathlon Club |
MV50 |
00:14:34 |
+00:04:48 |
|
57th |
71 |
Spencer Holmes |
Aurora Triathlon Team |
MV40 |
00:14:38 |
+00:04:52 |
00:00:48 |
58th |
96 |
Raymond Liversidge |
|
MV40 |
00:14:39 |
+00:04:53 |
00:02:18 |
59th= |
78 |
Chris Jagau |
Edinburgh RC |
M |
00:14:44 |
+00:04:58 |
00:00:20 |
59th= |
67 |
David Harrison |
|
M |
00:14:44 |
+00:04:58 |
00:00:38 |
61st |
59 |
Peter Gossop |
Lincsquad |
MV50 |
00:14:47 |
+00:05:01 |
00:00:26 |
62nd |
33 |
Ian Cocks |
|
M |
00:14:49 |
+00:05:03 |
00:00:08 |
63rd |
28 |
Simon Carter |
|
MV40 |
00:14:50 |
+00:05:04 |
00:03:49 |
64th= |
63 |
Darren Gregory |
Royal Marines Triathlon |
M |
00:14:52 |
+00:05:06 |
00:00:01 |
64th= |
125 |
Colin Minshull |
Chester Triathlon Club |
MV40 |
00:14:52 |
+00:05:06 |
00:00:02 |
66th |
54 |
Neil Furnivall |
|
MV40 |
00:14:55 |
+00:05:09 |
00:02:33 |
67th |
135 |
Ellen Nelissen |
PAC Tri |
F |
00:14:57 |
+00:05:11 |
00:00:11 |
68th |
69 |
Neil Hoggarth |
Merseytri |
MV40 |
00:15:00 |
+00:05:14 |
00:00:09 |
69th |
53 |
Rob Fleet |
|
MV40 |
00:15:01 |
+00:05:15 |
|
70th |
181 |
Richard Webster |
|
MV50 |
00:15:05 |
+00:05:19 |
|
71st |
112 |
Fiona Maurer |
Glasgow Triathlon Club |
FV40 |
00:15:09 |
+00:05:23 |
00:00:16 |
72nd |
88 |
Laurence Kinge |
|
M |
00:15:12 |
+00:05:26 |
00:03:31 |
73rd |
44 |
Ben Douglas |
|
M |
00:15:13 |
+00:05:27 |
00:02:49 |
74th |
30 |
Simon Chiva |
|
MV40 |
00:15:15 |
+00:05:29 |
00:02:11 |
75th= |
151 |
Chris Roberts |
Team Intrinsic |
MV50 |
00:15:17 |
+00:05:31 |
00:01:36 |
75th= |
164 |
Mike Sharples |
Ochil Hill Runners |
M |
00:15:17 |
+00:05:31 |
00:00:45 |
77th |
145 |
Rachel Pointer |
Tri-Anglia |
F |
00:15:20 |
+00:05:34 |
00:01:37 |
78th |
174 |
David Thompson |
Montrolse Triathlon Club |
MV50 |
00:15:23 |
+00:05:37 |
00:00:21 |
79th |
132 |
Isaac Murphy |
|
M |
00:15:24 |
+00:05:38 |
00:00:12 |
80th |
149 |
Charlie Reeves |
|
M |
00:15:30 |
+00:05:44 |
00:04:45 |
81st |
12 |
Malcolm Bradbrook |
Oxford Tri |
MV40 |
00:15:32 |
+00:05:46 |
00:01:37 |
82nd |
76 |
Ewan Jack |
Ochil Hill Runners |
MV40 |
00:15:34 |
+00:05:48 |
|
83rd= |
95 |
Steven Lewis |
Axe Valley Runners |
MV50 |
00:15:39 |
+00:05:53 |
00:05:00 |
83rd= |
18 |
Andrew Bray |
Mandy |
MV40 |
00:15:39 |
+00:05:53 |
00:02:29 |
85th |
9 |
Sarah Bowen |
|
F |
00:15:42 |
+00:05:56 |
00:05:41 |
86th |
107 |
Brian Macleod |
Isle of Mull CC |
MV50 |
00:15:44 |
+00:05:58 |
00:00:23 |
87th |
64 |
Steve Harley |
|
MV50 |
00:15:47 |
+00:06:01 |
00:00:42 |
88th= |
187 |
James Wilson |
|
M |
00:15:51 |
+00:06:05 |
00:03:52 |
88th= |
172 |
Neil Sugden |
|
MV50 |
00:15:51 |
+00:06:05 |
00:01:51 |
90th |
94 |
Marcus Lemon |
Hi-elbow |
MV40 |
00:15:53 |
+00:06:07 |
00:00:39 |
91st |
160 |
Greer Sansom |
|
FV50 |
00:15:55 |
+00:06:09 |
00:01:30 |
92nd |
36 |
Steve Coull |
Montrolse Triathlon Club |
MV40 |
00:15:56 |
+00:06:10 |
00:02:27 |
93rd |
60 |
Vicky Grace |
|
FV40 |
00:15:57 |
+00:06:11 |
00:06:36 |
94th |
40 |
Jefte De Bruin |
|
M |
00:16:00 |
+00:06:14 |
|
95th |
27 |
Oliver Carter |
Montrolse Triathlon Club |
MV50 |
00:16:01 |
+00:06:15 |
00:03:34 |
96th |
38 |
Suzanna Cox |
|
FV40 |
00:16:03 |
+00:06:17 |
00:00:52 |
97th |
25 |
Iain Campbell |
Montrolse Triathlon Club |
MV50 |
00:16:06 |
+00:06:20 |
00:01:58 |
98th |
20 |
Russell Brooks |
RNL Fitness |
MV50 |
00:16:07 |
+00:06:21 |
00:01:55 |
99th |
85 |
Mike Kerr |
Montrolse Triathlon Club |
M |
00:16:10 |
+00:06:24 |
00:01:13 |
100th |
177 |
Sean Veal |
|
MV40 |
00:16:11 |
+00:06:25 |
00:00:27 |
101st |
68 |
Anthony Herbert |
|
MV40 |
00:16:13 |
+00:06:27 |
|
102nd |
81 |
Graeme Jobling |
Westmoor MTB bandits |
MV40 |
00:16:14 |
+00:06:28 |
00:00:18 |
103rd |
79 |
Gareth James |
|
MV40 |
00:16:18 |
+00:06:32 |
00:01:24 |
104th |
52 |
Ebony Fennell |
Coventry Triathletes |
F |
00:16:20 |
+00:06:34 |
00:02:20 |
105th |
114 |
Kevin Mcinnes |
|
MV50 |
00:16:23 |
+00:06:37 |
00:01:08 |
106th |
168 |
Jim Stewart |
Perth Triathlon Club |
MV50 |
00:16:26 |
+00:06:40 |
00:01:10 |
107th |
22 |
Stephen Bushell |
Knutsford Tri Club |
MV40 |
00:16:27 |
+00:06:41 |
00:01:21 |
108th |
144 |
Jenny Pearce |
|
FV40 |
00:16:28 |
+00:06:42 |
00:00:14 |
109th |
166 |
Sean Souter |
|
M |
00:16:32 |
+00:06:46 |
00:03:43 |
110th |
90 |
Xavier Labastie |
|
M |
00:16:37 |
+00:06:51 |
|
111th |
10 |
Sarah Boyce |
|
FV40 |
00:16:38 |
+00:06:52 |
00:02:23 |
112th |
173 |
Katerina Svecova |
|
FV40 |
00:16:40 |
+00:06:54 |
00:01:18 |
113th |
143 |
Andy Payne |
Hi-elbow |
MV50 |
00:16:43 |
+00:06:57 |
00:02:46 |
114th |
101 |
Lorne MacEachen |
|
MV40 |
00:16:46 |
+00:07:00 |
00:02:22 |
115th |
133 |
Christopher Mutch |
|
M |
00:16:49 |
+00:07:03 |
00:02:29 |
116th |
103 |
Mark Macgillivray |
Stonehaven Running Club |
MV50 |
00:16:50 |
+00:07:04 |
00:01:56 |
117th |
170 |
Steven Studley |
Alnwick Harriers |
MV40 |
00:16:57 |
+00:07:11 |
00:01:12 |
118th |
122 |
Cem Mehmet |
|
M |
00:17:10 |
+00:07:24 |
00:04:22 |
119th |
70 |
Liam Holborn |
Tweed Crossfit |
M |
00:17:14 |
+00:07:28 |
00:01:23 |
120th |
74 |
Scott Hunter |
|
M |
00:17:16 |
+00:07:30 |
00:00:47 |
121st |
146 |
Paulina Raniszewska |
|
F |
00:17:23 |
+00:07:37 |
00:05:24 |
122nd |
169 |
Liam Stewart |
|
MV40 |
00:17:25 |
+00:07:39 |
00:04:20 |
123rd |
43 |
Pete Dixon |
#TeamEpicP |
M |
00:17:49 |
+00:08:03 |
00:05:03 |
124th |
129 |
Louise Mort |
RNL Fitness |
FV40 |
00:17:50 |
+00:08:04 |
00:02:02 |
125th |
140 |
Adam Palliser |
|
M |
00:17:54 |
+00:08:08 |
00:04:08 |
126th |
66 |
Daniel Harrison |
|
M |
00:17:56 |
+00:08:10 |
00:02:48 |
127th |
55 |
Alix Geyer |
|
F |
00:17:59 |
+00:08:13 |
00:03:04 |
128th |
108 |
Rory Macleod |
Three Musky Tears |
MV50 |
00:18:01 |
+00:08:15 |
00:04:08 |
129th |
123 |
Andrew Meiklejohn |
Galloway Hillbillies RT |
MV40 |
00:18:04 |
+00:08:18 |
00:02:07 |
130th |
118 |
Steven Mcmillan |
|
M |
00:18:07 |
+00:08:21 |
00:02:39 |
131st |
188 |
Matthew Wise |
|
MV40 |
00:18:13 |
+00:08:27 |
00:01:48 |
132nd |
82 |
Jason Johnson |
|
MV40 |
00:18:24 |
+00:08:38 |
00:00:25 |
133rd |
117 |
Maggie McManus |
Mandy |
FV40 |
00:18:28 |
+00:08:42 |
00:03:33 |
134th |
17 |
Paul Brant |
Branty Boys |
MV40 |
00:18:57 |
+00:09:11 |
00:02:27 |
135th |
185 |
Chris Williams |
|
M |
00:19:05 |
+00:09:19 |
00:02:55 |
136th |
182 |
Karen Whyte |
Veloce Race Team |
FV40 |
00:19:07 |
+00:09:21 |
00:02:57 |
137th |
100 |
Logan Macaulay |
|
M |
00:19:14 |
+00:09:28 |
00:02:31 |
138th |
31 |
Marie Chuilon |
|
FV40 |
00:19:37 |
+00:09:51 |
00:01:30 |
139th |
180 |
Scott Webber |
Team Tribute |
MV40 |
00:20:06 |
+00:10:20 |
00:04:25 |
140th |
56 |
Scott Gibson |
Bravehearts Boxing Gym |
M |
00:20:27 |
+00:10:41 |
00:02:11 |
141st |
124 |
Ryan Miller |
|
M |
00:20:51 |
+00:11:05 |
00:02:46 |
142nd |
16 |
Marc Brant |
Branty Boys |
MV40 |
00:20:52 |
+00:11:06 |
00:00:25 |
143rd |
84 |
Trudy Kennedy |
|
FV40 |
00:20:58 |
+00:11:12 |
|
144th |
113 |
Scott McDonald |
|
M |
00:21:02 |
+00:11:16 |
00:02:30 |
145th |
92 |
Deborah Larnach |
Wick Triathlon Club |
FV40 |
00:21:16 |
+00:11:30 |
00:01:05 |
146th |
136 |
Tim Nichol |
Blaydon CC Tri Team |
M |
00:21:21 |
+00:11:35 |
00:03:12 |
147th |
72 |
Susanne Holtam |
Harrogate Tri Club |
FV50 |
00:21:47 |
+00:12:01 |
00:03:35 |
148th |
39 |
Laura Cunningham |
Bravehearts Boxing Gym |
F |
00:24:43 |
+00:14:57 |
00:04:54 |
149th |
126 |
David Mitchell |
Kilmaurs |
MV50 |
00:30:44 |
+00:20:58 |
00:01:02 |