1st |
Eoghan Wiles/Alex Freeman-Hall |
|
M |
04:42:55 |
(1) |
04:00:06 |
(2) |
08:43:01 |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
Jack Forrest/Adam Forrest |
Dartmoor Runners |
M |
04:54:59 |
(2) |
04:02:22 |
(3) |
08:57:21 |
|
|
|
G |
|
3rd |
Alasdair McCallum/Tommy Begley |
Ayrshire Tatties |
M |
05:13:04 |
(5) |
04:03:23 |
(4) |
09:16:27 |
54 |
9 |
08:26:22 |
|
|
4th |
Craig Gallacher/John Smith |
Wild Raver |
M |
05:27:57 |
(9) |
03:58:24 |
(1) |
09:26:21 |
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
Alex Robinson/Hugo Karas |
|
M |
05:08:16 |
(3) |
04:25:39 |
(11) |
09:33:55 |
|
|
|
|
|
6th |
Adam Fozzard/Mark McBride |
|
M |
05:11:01 |
(4) |
04:26:36 |
(12) |
09:37:37 |
|
|
|
|
|
7th |
Tim Street/Simon Lynall |
|
M |
05:25:33 |
(6) |
04:19:34 |
(7) |
09:45:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
8th |
Tim Lawrence/Richard Lawrence |
|
M |
05:25:57 |
(7) |
04:19:43 |
(8) |
09:45:40 |
|
|
|
|
|
9th |
James Turner/Dale Rodgers |
|
M |
05:32:32 |
(11) |
04:21:24 |
(10) |
09:53:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
10th |
Mark Seddon/Robert Seddon |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
M |
05:26:26 |
(8) |
04:47:40 |
(18) |
10:14:06 |
|
|
|
G |
|
11th |
James Lyne/Brian Armstrong |
FERMO/SLO |
M |
05:31:31 |
(10) |
04:46:12 |
(17) |
10:17:43 |
|
|
|
|
|
12th |
Alan Clarke/George McMahon |
KROOC |
M |
06:05:40 |
(19) |
04:12:44 |
(5) |
10:18:24 |
|
|
|
|
|
13th |
Iain Syme/Dave Knight |
|
M |
05:57:22 |
(15) |
04:21:07 |
(9) |
10:18:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
14th |
Yousaf Mirza/Tom Stroud |
|
M |
05:48:44 |
(13) |
04:43:55 |
(15) |
10:32:39 |
|
|
|
|
|
15th |
Iain Thompson/Steve White |
Team Kenneth |
M |
05:55:15 |
(14) |
04:45:43 |
(16) |
10:40:58 |
|
|
|
|
|
16th |
Rowan Chesmer/Oliver Headlam-Morley |
Punters United |
M |
05:58:55 |
(17) |
04:43:37 |
(14) |
10:42:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
17th |
Gareth Brown/John Leitch |
North Ayrshire AC |
M |
05:47:47 |
(12) |
05:00:31 |
(21) |
10:48:18 |
|
|
|
|
|
18th |
Maxwell Fox-Leonard/Joe Robertson |
|
M |
06:13:03 |
(23) |
04:40:50 |
(13) |
10:53:53 |
|
|
|
|
|
19th |
John Smallwood/Mike Carmont |
Team Spork |
M |
06:10:46 |
(21) |
04:48:06 |
(19) |
10:58:52 |
47 |
2 |
10:45:41 |
|
|
20th |
Rob Beaumont/Alli Pettigrew |
|
M |
05:58:13 |
(16) |
05:06:43 |
(23) |
11:04:56 |
|
|
|
G |
|
21st |
Chris Swanepoel/Theodor Rastoaca |
Kong Running |
M |
06:49:13 |
(33) |
04:16:35 |
(6) |
11:05:48 |
|
|
|
|
|
22nd |
Harry Dowdell/Nick Andralojc |
Harrogate Harriers |
M |
06:12:08 |
(22) |
05:13:36 |
(27) |
11:25:44 |
61 |
16 |
09:36:01 |
|
|
23rd |
Benjamin Potter/Nigel Potter |
|
M |
06:13:52 |
(24) |
05:12:30 |
(26) |
11:26:22 |
|
|
|
G |
|
24th |
Nick Steventon-Pell/Luke Richardson |
Big Bag o' Canz |
M |
06:19:06 |
(25) |
05:18:01 |
(28) |
11:37:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
25th |
Terry Norton/Mario Di Marco |
|
M |
06:54:20 |
(34) |
04:52:39 |
(20) |
11:46:59 |
63 |
18 |
09:39:43 |
|
|
26th |
Malcolm Stone/Cameron Stone |
Stone |
M |
06:05:41 |
(20) |
05:46:15 |
(39) |
11:51:56 |
|
|
|
G |
|
27th |
Colin Bergstrand/Jon May |
|
M |
06:35:55 |
(27) |
05:31:29 |
(33) |
12:07:24 |
57 |
12 |
10:40:06 |
|
|
28th |
Allan Cox/Dave Hindley |
Corsham Runners / South Cheshire Harriers |
M |
06:45:56 |
(31) |
05:23:09 |
(29) |
12:09:05 |
55 |
10 |
10:56:10 |
|
|
29th |
Jim McQuaid/Dominic Watts |
|
M |
06:34:09 |
(26) |
05:36:42 |
(36) |
12:10:51 |
50 |
5 |
11:34:19 |
|
|
30th |
Andrew Forbes/Ian Parnell |
IanAndAndy |
M |
06:37:01 |
(28) |
05:43:06 |
(38) |
12:20:07 |
54 |
9 |
11:13:30 |
|
|
31st |
Neil Brooks/Ray Johnstone |
|
M |
06:48:30 |
(32) |
05:35:25 |
(35) |
12:23:55 |
68 |
23 |
09:32:49 |
|
|
32nd |
Adam Eagles/Reno Whitehead |
|
M |
06:58:07 |
(35) |
05:25:58 |
(30) |
12:24:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
33rd |
Duncan Fullerton/David Faries |
|
M |
06:38:34 |
(29) |
05:50:11 |
(41) |
12:28:45 |
48 |
3 |
12:06:18 |
|
|
34th |
David Liley/Nick Liley |
Liley |
M |
07:34:15 |
(52) |
05:06:41 |
(22) |
12:40:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
35th |
Dan Westacott/Nick Westacott |
The Wandering Westacotts |
M |
07:06:05 |
(41) |
05:34:55 |
(34) |
12:41:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
36th |
David Minks/Dan Howarth |
MooksterMinks |
M |
07:05:12 |
(40) |
05:36:54 |
(37) |
12:42:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
37th |
Gareth Hardcastle/Richard Leeding |
Hardleed |
M |
07:33:58 |
(51) |
05:11:44 |
(25) |
12:45:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
38th |
Chris Emery/Jacob Sharpe |
Ind & HH |
M |
06:59:17 |
(36) |
05:50:06 |
(40) |
12:49:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
39th |
William Kuet/Samuel Mason |
|
M |
07:48:50 |
(53) |
05:11:29 |
(24) |
13:00:19 |
|
|
|
|
|
40th |
Ulf Andersson/Erik Borglund |
Team Old Memory |
M |
07:03:53 |
(39) |
06:05:45 |
(44) |
13:09:38 |
50 |
5 |
12:30:09 |
|
|
41st |
Stephen Tysome/Duncan Honeysett |
|
M |
07:00:28 |
(37) |
06:17:25 |
(47) |
13:17:53 |
50 |
5 |
12:38:00 |
|
|
42nd |
Barry Clayton/Stuart Baird |
|
M |
07:21:40 |
(45) |
05:59:52 |
(42) |
13:21:32 |
74 |
29 |
09:29:05 |
|
|
43rd |
Scott McTavish/Jack Cheesewright |
|
M |
07:52:54 |
(54) |
05:30:49 |
(32) |
13:23:43 |
|
|
|
|
|
44th |
Tim Chapman/Phil Parker |
|
M |
07:17:06 |
(42) |
06:08:41 |
(46) |
13:25:47 |
59 |
14 |
11:32:58 |
|
|
45th |
Mark Balman/Tony Benton |
HQ Company 3 PWRR |
M |
07:19:07 |
(44) |
06:08:20 |
(45) |
13:27:27 |
51 |
6 |
12:39:00 |
|
|
46th |
David Farr/Jeremy Rushbrook |
QAH - Lower Limb |
M |
07:22:39 |
(46) |
06:24:05 |
(49) |
13:46:44 |
|
|
|
|
|
47th |
Adrian Harris/Simon Minard |
|
M |
07:27:17 |
(48) |
06:25:04 |
(50) |
13:52:21 |
|
|
|
|
|
48th |
Steven Shaw/Peter Gray |
|
M |
07:25:40 |
(47) |
06:36:56 |
(54) |
14:02:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
49th |
Wayne Lee/Adam Warburton |
OMM Nom Nom |
M |
07:55:15 |
(55) |
06:19:15 |
(48) |
14:14:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
50th |
Dave Ryder/Greg McNally |
|
M |
07:29:44 |
(49) |
06:58:27 |
(57) |
14:28:11 |
|
|
|
|
|
51st |
Tom Churchyard/Andrew Sagar |
Tom & Zig InTransit |
M |
08:40:16 |
(57) |
06:00:34 |
(43) |
14:40:50 |
|
|
|
|
|
52nd |
Mark Twynam/Roy Loosley |
A Company 3 PWRR |
M |
08:16:57 |
(56) |
06:54:45 |
(56) |
15:11:42 |
46 |
1 |
15:02:35 |
|
|
53rd |
Phil Sauve/Chris Fetherston |
Out On An Upper Limb |
M |
08:46:17 |
(58) |
06:29:51 |
(52) |
15:16:08 |
|
|
|
|
|
54th |
Cal Shelton/Tim wood |
|
M |
09:29:31 |
(63) |
06:35:53 |
(53) |
16:05:24 |
|
|
|
|
|
55th |
Paul Parsons/Gary Sage |
BHQ 3PWRR |
M |
09:19:16 |
(62) |
06:59:35 |
(58) |
16:18:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
56th |
David Carney/Ian Yoxall |
|
M |
09:41:49 |
(64) |
07:46:26 |
(59) |
17:28:15 |
54 |
9 |
15:53:54 |
|
|
|
Valentin Dolle/Bruno Dolle |
Arcachon Running Club |
M |
09:12:25 |
(61) |
rtd |
|
- |
|
|
- |
G |
|
|
Anthony Hart/Louis Hart |
|
M |
m7-11 |
|
06:50:37 |
(55) |
- |
|
|
- |
G |
|
|
Ben Lees/Matt Campbell |
Podge and Rodge |
M |
08:55:16 |
(59) |
m5 m9-12 |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
Colin Campbell/Will Wilson |
Einstein Run Team E |
M |
m10-11 |
|
m3-5 m9-11 |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
Anthony Oragano/Sean Twine |
|
M |
07:17:20 |
(43) |
m4-5 m9-11 |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
Mark Baron/Chris Nixon |
|
M |
06:42:41 |
(30) |
m3-12 |
|
- |
55 |
10 |
- |
|
|
|
Paul Brownbill/Chris Stowe |
|
M |
w1 m8-12 |
|
06:25:49 |
(51) |
- |
48 |
3 |
- |
|
|
|
Frank Linger/Nils Jacob Haaning |
Team VUMB |
M |
m8-9 |
|
05:29:49 |
(31) |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
Thomas Feather/Richard Hayward |
ATB |
M |
06:02:27 |
(18) |
- |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
Tom Pagett/Luke Osborne |
York Tri Club |
M |
07:03:30 |
(38) |
- |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
Jan Ducker/Cor Ducker |
Vi-Nederland |
M |
07:30:49 |
(50) |
- |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
Greg Pitt/Callum MacDonald |
MacPitt |
M |
08:58:35 |
(60) |
- |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
Keith Stallan/Mark Fletcher |
The Bishops |
M |
rtd |
|
- |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
Jon Nygaard Rahr/Jacob Juul Hastrup |
|
M |
rtd |
|
- |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
Kenneth Elder/Richard Hunt |
Team Rufus |
M |
rtd |
|
- |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
David King/Ben Brading |
Remainiacs |
M |
m11 |
|
- |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
Richard Vain/David Bloor |
Husband's of Kate |
M |
rtd |
|
- |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
Laurence Baldwin/David Lyons |
HTFU |
M |
rtd |
|
- |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|