Certificate
|
1st |
Lawrence Coghlan/David Nichols |
|
M |
04:33:37 |
(2) |
03:29:32 |
(2) |
08:03:09 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
2nd |
Keith Masson/Sam Leitch |
|
M |
04:24:58 |
(1) |
03:42:07 |
(4) |
08:07:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
3rd |
Chris Barton/David Heywood |
Windermere Boyz Club |
M |
04:47:17 |
(3) |
03:23:45 |
(1) |
08:11:02 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
4th |
Alasdair Monteith/Geoff Clarke |
Monteith + Clarke |
M |
04:52:12 |
(4) |
03:46:30 |
(5) |
08:38:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
5th |
Cam Algie/Carl Vance |
The Wilting WANZies |
M |
05:06:57 |
(6) |
03:36:09 |
(3) |
08:43:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
6th |
Brendon Howe/Henrik Johnsson |
Saxons OC |
M |
05:05:04 |
(5) |
03:46:42 |
(6) |
08:51:46 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
7th |
Graeme Hall/Katie Hall |
|
MIX |
05:35:44 |
(11) |
04:01:28 |
(7) |
09:37:12 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
8th= |
Tamsin Moran/Ashia Fenwick |
|
F |
05:16:54 |
(8) |
04:27:41 |
(14) |
09:44:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
8th= |
Donald Brown/Ian Pledger |
|
M |
05:12:10 |
(7) |
04:32:25 |
(15) |
09:44:35 |
60 |
15 |
08:16:54 |
|
|
Certificate
|
10th |
Rory Matheson/Dan Lumley |
Crookes Cowboys |
M |
05:20:32 |
(9) |
04:26:21 |
(13) |
09:46:53 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
11th |
James Ashworth/Richard Kenyon |
OS98 |
M |
05:37:50 |
(12) |
04:11:32 |
(10) |
09:49:22 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
12th |
Pete Nichols/Will Ruffles |
|
M |
05:33:39 |
(10) |
04:20:57 |
(12) |
09:54:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
13th |
Fred Smith/Jim Thompson |
|
M |
05:43:40 |
(14) |
04:10:57 |
(9) |
09:54:37 |
62 |
17 |
08:13:32 |
|
|
Certificate
|
14th |
Hugh Macgregor/Ryan McHenry |
Macgregor/McHenry Take 2 |
M |
06:01:30 |
(19) |
04:02:40 |
(8) |
10:04:10 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
15th |
Sam Lloyd/Patrick Styles |
Friends of STAUCC |
M |
05:38:14 |
(13) |
04:36:17 |
(16) |
10:14:31 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
16th |
Paul Richardson/Kevin Kendall |
Saltwell Harriers |
M |
06:04:21 |
(20) |
04:20:35 |
(11) |
10:24:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
17th |
Josh Jenner/Sam Jenner |
|
M |
05:53:08 |
(16) |
04:45:21 |
(19) |
10:38:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
18th |
Henrik Flordal/Axel Flordal |
Katrineholms OK |
M |
05:58:47 |
(18) |
04:40:01 |
(18) |
10:38:48 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
19th |
Rob Jones/Raph Bleakley |
Raph and Rob |
M |
05:46:42 |
(15) |
04:53:25 |
(20) |
10:40:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
20th |
Laura Barraclough/Jenny Blackwood |
|
F |
05:57:49 |
(17) |
05:02:07 |
(22) |
10:59:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
21st |
Alison Wainwright/Oscar wainwright |
|
MIX |
06:21:04 |
(22) |
04:39:00 |
(17) |
11:00:04 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
22nd |
Rob Brooks/Iain Armstrong |
|
M |
06:09:54 |
(21) |
04:57:27 |
(21) |
11:07:21 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
23rd |
David Kirk/Simon Riley |
The Greenboggs Greats |
M |
06:46:26 |
(24) |
05:31:31 |
(27) |
12:17:57 |
57 |
12 |
10:49:24 |
|
|
Certificate
|
24th |
Dave Rigg/Paul Vigars |
Marine Energy Nutters |
M |
06:42:08 |
(23) |
05:48:10 |
(30) |
12:30:18 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
25th |
Murray Talbot/Robert East |
The Grandmasters |
M |
07:16:28 |
(28) |
05:23:04 |
(25) |
12:39:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
26th |
Steven Paterson/Elly Paterson |
|
MIX |
07:13:33 |
(27) |
05:31:12 |
(26) |
12:44:45 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
27th |
Nick Bridge/Abi Campbell |
|
MIX |
07:41:00 |
(34) |
05:16:12 |
(24) |
12:57:12 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
28th |
Holly Zimmermann/Harry Hilberdink |
OMM-Nordisk AR Team |
MIX |
07:07:45 |
(26) |
05:56:31 |
(34) |
13:04:16 |
59 |
14 |
11:14:28 |
|
|
Certificate
|
29th |
Josie Greenhalgh/Zoe Barton |
Glossopdale Harriers |
F |
07:01:03 |
(25) |
06:18:57 |
(40) |
13:20:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
30th |
Matt Grant/Sarah Francis |
SN |
MIX |
07:39:07 |
(33) |
05:50:40 |
(31) |
13:29:47 |
61 |
16 |
11:20:13 |
|
|
Certificate
|
31st |
Adrian Walker/Rachael Gooch |
|
MIX |
07:35:07 |
(32) |
05:58:09 |
(35) |
13:33:16 |
76 |
31 |
09:21:09 |
|
|
Certificate
|
32nd |
Nick Doyle/Luke Dixon |
Dixon and Doyle |
M |
07:52:26 |
(40) |
05:41:41 |
(28) |
13:34:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
33rd |
Sam Leighton/James Leighton |
Bombora Wave Generation |
M |
07:43:27 |
(36) |
05:54:27 |
(33) |
13:37:54 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
34th |
Tom Hall/Rob Smith |
|
M |
08:35:02 |
(45) |
05:08:09 |
(23) |
13:43:11 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
35th |
Brian Robbins/Peter Durkin |
|
M |
07:42:20 |
(35) |
06:01:10 |
(36) |
13:43:30 |
76 |
31 |
09:28:13 |
|
|
Certificate
|
36th |
Andy McGregor/HughMcGregor |
The McGregors |
M |
07:51:24 |
(39) |
05:53:10 |
(32) |
13:44:34 |
|
|
|
G |
|
Certificate
|
37th |
Richard Hall/Stuart Veitch |
The Century Boys |
M |
07:19:39 |
(29) |
06:31:33 |
(41) |
13:51:12 |
51 |
6 |
13:01:19 |
|
|
Certificate
|
38th |
John Price/Glynis Johnson |
|
MIX |
07:52:45 |
(41) |
06:02:36 |
(37) |
13:55:21 |
70 |
25 |
10:26:31 |
|
|
Certificate
|
39th |
Lizzie Wastnedge/Chloe Summerfield |
|
F |
07:47:29 |
(38) |
06:09:54 |
(39) |
13:57:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
40th |
Simon Thorpe/Lizzie Cranfield |
|
MIX |
08:15:04 |
(44) |
05:42:30 |
(29) |
13:57:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
41st |
Sophie kennedy/charlotte cochrane |
|
F |
08:10:58 |
(42) |
06:07:32 |
(38) |
14:18:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
42nd |
Sally Pearson/Matt Barraclough |
Prepare to Double |
MIX |
07:21:08 |
(30) |
07:05:28 |
(44) |
14:26:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
43rd |
Alex Maclennan/Robert Wight |
|
M |
07:47:22 |
(37) |
06:41:20 |
(43) |
14:28:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
Certificate
|
44th |
Gary Bacon/John Bell-Winfrow |
Bacon |
M |
08:11:46 |
(43) |
06:32:22 |
(42) |
14:44:08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martyn Pollitt/Isaline Kneale |
|
MIX |
w9 |
|
None in Section 1 m1-2 m6 m10-12 |
|
- |
63 |
18 |
- |
|
|
|
|
Joshua Grinham/Jess Fennell |
|
MIX |
07:32:22 |
(31) |
None in Section 1 m1-2 rtd |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Graham Beckram/Lee Biddell |
|
M |
m10 |
|
- |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Hufsah Khan/Preet Harpreet Chandi |
Brownies gone wild |
F |
Only 1/6 from Section 1 m7-11 |
|
- |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
|
|
David Jarman/Alex Jenkins |
Worthless without chocolate |
M |
Only 1/6 from Section 1 m7-11 |
|
- |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|