1st |
Darrell High/Daniel Holmberg |
Kul Att Springa! |
M |
606 |
(2) |
542 |
(3) |
1148 |
13:20:21 |
51 |
6 |
1217 |
|
|
2nd |
Calvin Routledge/Max Cole |
|
M |
530 |
(8) |
500 |
(5) |
1030 |
12:49:05 |
51 |
6 |
1092 |
|
M |
3rd |
Mark Blythe/Chris Turner |
|
M |
480 |
(12) |
450 |
(6) |
930 |
12:38:41 |
55 |
10 |
1023 |
|
|
4th |
Bill Johnson/Jon Underwood |
Calder Valley Fellrunners |
M |
472 |
(14) |
440 |
(8) |
912 |
13:05:45 |
54 |
9 |
994 |
|
|
5th |
Richard Dearden/Sue Howarth |
|
MIX |
435 |
(20) |
360 |
(29) |
795 |
12:44:48 |
69 |
24 |
985 |
|
|
6th |
Philip Hodgson/Bob Halstead |
Todmorden Harriers |
M |
380 |
(45) |
340 |
(33) |
720 |
12:45:39 |
63 |
18 |
849 |
|
|
7th |
Peter Helme/Iain Church |
Still Trying |
M |
420 |
(22) |
390 |
(16) |
810 |
11:57:29 |
46 |
1 |
818 |
|
M |
8th |
Stephen Lumb/Stuart Ferguson |
DFR (Durham Fellrunners) |
M |
350 |
(62) |
338 |
(35) |
688 |
12:42:58 |
62 |
17 |
805 |
|
|
9th |
Jonathan Foden/Matthew Boyes |
Sharp as Sponge |
M |
370 |
(51) |
330 |
(40) |
700 |
12:31:23 |
57 |
12 |
784 |
|
|
10th |
Mandy Goth/Ros Blackmore |
|
F |
357 |
(57) |
270 |
(71) |
627 |
13:00:24 |
69 |
24 |
778 |
|
|
11th |
Simon Caldwell/Carmen Elphick |
York Alpine Club |
MIX |
350 |
(64) |
330 |
(37) |
680 |
12:42:07 |
56 |
11 |
755 |
|
|
12th |
Chris Wilson/Bill Welch |
|
M |
373 |
(48) |
313 |
(47) |
686 |
13:10:16 |
55 |
10 |
754 |
|
|
13th |
Jeff Paterson/Simon Bunn |
Sticky’s Stars |
M |
340 |
(68) |
380 |
(19) |
720 |
12:10:32 |
47 |
2 |
735 |
|
|
14th |
Martin White/Nigel Fenwick |
Thinkers |
M |
370 |
(50) |
260 |
(84) |
630 |
12:33:40 |
56 |
11 |
700 |
|
|
15th |
Simon Bowes/Leslie Bowes |
Southdowns Orienteers (Northern Division) |
M |
379 |
(46) |
262 |
(74) |
641 |
13:16:24 |
51 |
6 |
680 |
|
|
16th |
Will Patterson/Al Kitchener |
Airienteers |
M |
320 |
(82) |
240 |
(106) |
560 |
12:32:34 |
66 |
21 |
677 |
|
|
17th |
Warren Danby/Scott Hartop |
|
M |
320 |
(81) |
256 |
(85) |
576 |
12:41:30 |
62 |
17 |
674 |
|
|
18th |
Alan Jarvis/James Rhodes |
Golf Uniform |
M |
330 |
(75) |
340 |
(34) |
670 |
12:27:57 |
45 |
0 |
670 |
|
M |
19th |
Geoff Maitland-Jones/David Brigden |
|
M |
325 |
(78) |
250 |
(94) |
575 |
12:39:41 |
61 |
16 |
667 |
|
M |
20th |
Christopher Coppellotti/Neil Thomas |
Coppellotti |
M |
335 |
(73) |
288 |
(60) |
623 |
12:58:38 |
52 |
7 |
666 |
|
|
21st |
Andy Heald/Michael Garratt |
|
M |
290 |
(101) |
240 |
(103) |
530 |
11:57:35 |
67 |
22 |
647 |
|
|
22nd |
Gareth Hutchinson/Kevin Ives |
Seaford Striders |
M |
350 |
(65) |
270 |
(70) |
620 |
12:45:33 |
48 |
3 |
639 |
|
|
23rd |
Sasha Habgood/Kate O’Sullivan |
|
F |
300 |
(95) |
230 |
(111) |
530 |
12:32:27 |
64 |
19 |
631 |
|
|
24th |
David Sayer/David Moisley |
Little and Large |
M |
300 |
(96) |
190 |
(129) |
490 |
12:56:34 |
72 |
27 |
622 |
|
|
25th |
Mark Lockett/Oliver Marner |
|
M |
300 |
(94) |
300 |
(58) |
600 |
12:34:27 |
48 |
3 |
618 |
|
|
26th |
Clive Roberts/John Berry |
Team Jobbie |
M |
330 |
(76) |
190 |
(128) |
520 |
11:52:52 |
63 |
18 |
613 |
|
|
27th |
Robert Small/Gawain Davies |
|
M |
306 |
(91) |
230 |
(112) |
536 |
12:54:15 |
59 |
14 |
611 |
|
|
28th |
David Wolfendale/David Downes |
Bowland FR\WCOC |
M |
295 |
(100) |
200 |
(125) |
495 |
11:57:38 |
67 |
22 |
604 |
|
|
29th |
Darren Chapman/Paul Crinnion |
Tesside Old Geezers TOGS |
M |
290 |
(106) |
250 |
(89) |
540 |
12:06:16 |
55 |
10 |
594 |
|
|
30th |
Tim Short/Gareth Jones |
|
M |
320 |
(83) |
250 |
(95) |
570 |
12:38:45 |
48 |
3 |
588 |
|
|
31st |
Dave Bowen/Christine Bowen |
|
MIX |
290 |
(103) |
170 |
(135) |
460 |
11:30:29 |
72 |
27 |
584 |
|
|
32nd |
Andy Kilby/Rob Woodward |
kilby |
M |
290 |
(105) |
176 |
(131) |
466 |
12:32:21 |
65 |
20 |
559 |
|
|
33rd |
Mike Goodyer/Maggie Beggs |
|
MIX |
260 |
(124) |
200 |
(126) |
460 |
12:16:42 |
66 |
21 |
557 |
|
|
34th |
Brian Layton/Andrew Collings |
Tring Running Club. |
M |
270 |
(120) |
170 |
(137) |
440 |
12:20:31 |
68 |
23 |
541 |
|
|
35th |
Ilana Wigfield/Cath Dale |
Team Bath AC |
F |
250 |
(126) |
170 |
(134) |
420 |
11:23:05 |
64 |
19 |
500 |
|
|
36th |
Dan Cheesman/Jim Cleaver |
|
M |
279 |
(116) |
220 |
(113) |
499 |
12:45:50 |
45 |
0 |
499 |
|
M |
37th |
Vernon Gayle/Chris Gunstone |
Gayle |
M |
280 |
(115) |
140 |
(154) |
420 |
12:46:19 |
61 |
16 |
487 |
|
|
38th |
Jerzy Matusezewski/Stephen Coveney |
|
M |
200 |
(152) |
170 |
(139) |
370 |
12:40:31 |
69 |
24 |
459 |
|
|
39th |
Michael Stewart/Calvin Crane |
ESOC Orienteering Club |
M |
210 |
(148) |
170 |
(138) |
380 |
12:17:46 |
63 |
18 |
449 |
|
|
40th |
Debbie Wilkes/Jackie Barker |
|
F |
190 |
(154) |
145 |
(148) |
335 |
13:24:13 |
74 |
29 |
432 |
|
|
41st |
Shahid Mohammed/Ahmed Mohammad |
Bolton Wanderers |
M |
250 |
(129) |
140 |
(152) |
390 |
11:42:51 |
50 |
5 |
410 |
|
|
42nd |
Malcolm Hicks/Colin Green |
Anfractuous Coots |
M |
210 |
(147) |
140 |
(150) |
350 |
10:55:13 |
55 |
10 |
385 |
|
|
43rd |
John O'Hanlon/Mark O'Hanlon |
Fibber 1 & 2 |
M |
240 |
(134) |
95 |
(157) |
335 |
10:40:30 |
55 |
10 |
369 |
|
|
44th |
Thomas Hague/Sarah Hague |
|
MIX |
220 |
(144) |
107 |
(156) |
327 |
13:06:30 |
57 |
12 |
366 |
G |
|
45th |
Simon Havers/Bill Farrant |
Churchill |
M |
197 |
(153) |
10 |
(164) |
207 |
13:58:29 |
56 |
11 |
230 |
|
|
46th |
Jakob Scholdstein/Fredrik Davidsson |
sydkustenmarathon.se |
M |
-6 |
(165) |
80 |
(159) |
74 |
14:13:20 |
45 |
0 |
74 |
|
|
|
John Sproson/Geoff Sproson |
Stiperstones A team |
M |
30 |
(164) |
- |
|
- |
- |
76 |
31 |
- |
|
|