1st |
Simon Evans/Andrew Biffen |
|
M |
560 |
(1) |
460 |
(3) |
1020 |
10:43:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
Will Heap/Stanley Heap |
|
M |
530 |
(4) |
480 |
(1) |
1010 |
10:56:06 |
|
|
|
G |
|
3rd |
Timothy Rutland/Harry Middleton |
|
M |
520 |
(6) |
480 |
(2) |
1000 |
10:48:37 |
|
|
|
|
|
4th |
Caspian James/Simon Reynolds |
|
M |
540 |
(2) |
450 |
(4) |
990 |
11:22:08 |
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
Dave Aldridge/Tim Aldridge |
|
M |
530 |
(5) |
430 |
(5) |
960 |
11:02:14 |
|
|
|
|
|
6th |
Alex Smith/Adam Jackson |
Worcester and Bristol Triathletes |
M |
520 |
(7) |
390 |
(16) |
910 |
10:43:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
7th |
Peps Mccrea/Karl Pizer |
Power of 3 |
M |
480 |
(8) |
430 |
(6) |
910 |
10:47:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
8th |
Ian Jones/Lawrence Jones |
|
M |
480 |
(9) |
410 |
(9) |
890 |
10:53:34 |
|
|
|
G |
|
9th |
Will Carter/Hamish Carter |
|
M |
480 |
(10) |
400 |
(10) |
880 |
10:56:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
10th |
Merlin Hetherington/Samuel Mason |
An Owl and a Pussy Cat Went to Sea |
M |
538 |
(3) |
330 |
(39) |
868 |
11:45:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
11th |
Iain Stamp/Peter Lake |
Walton Chasers |
M |
468 |
(11) |
394 |
(14) |
862 |
11:38:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
12th |
Lee Curtis/Ed Mawby |
Stripped Down Bosnian Racing Chickens |
M |
450 |
(16) |
400 |
(11) |
850 |
10:58:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
13th |
Nigel Whiteoak/Chris Marsh |
DRONGO |
M |
450 |
(17) |
400 |
(12) |
850 |
11:03:34 |
46 |
1 |
859 |
|
|
14th |
Toby Miles/Adrian Spencer |
|
M |
450 |
(12) |
380 |
(18) |
830 |
10:50:02 |
50 |
5 |
872 |
|
|
15th |
Tim Rea/Oliver Lewis |
|
M |
450 |
(18) |
376 |
(19) |
826 |
11:14:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
16th |
Joe Mann/Bobby O'Donnell |
|
M |
430 |
(23) |
390 |
(15) |
820 |
10:18:01 |
|
|
|
|
|
17th |
Ian Hamilton/Andy Chapman |
Cosmics |
M |
410 |
(33) |
410 |
(8) |
820 |
10:55:49 |
|
|
|
|
|
18th |
Mark Parrott/Terence Dickinson |
|
M |
450 |
(13) |
360 |
(23) |
810 |
10:35:54 |
|
|
|
|
|
19th |
Alan Dunmur/Jerry Lloyd |
|
M |
450 |
(15) |
360 |
(24) |
810 |
10:42:26 |
52 |
7 |
867 |
|
|
20th |
Daniel Horton/Daniel Skeldon |
Team Black Fleece |
M |
438 |
(21) |
370 |
(20) |
808 |
11:20:13 |
|
|
|
|
|
21st |
Stuart Edwin Thompsn/Ross Marr |
Dirty Dawgs |
M |
445 |
(19) |
350 |
(27) |
795 |
10:34:37 |
|
|
|
|
|
22nd |
Steve Macha/David Macha |
|
M |
430 |
(24) |
363 |
(22) |
793 |
10:57:36 |
56 |
11 |
880 |
|
|
23rd |
Tom Bisset/Alasdair Bisset |
Biscotties |
M |
360 |
(46) |
430 |
(7) |
790 |
10:44:16 |
|
|
|
|
|
24th |
Neil Speers/Andrew Pitcher |
Dartford Orienteering Klubb |
M |
430 |
(25) |
360 |
(26) |
790 |
11:04:54 |
55 |
10 |
869 |
|
|
25th |
Clive Kent/Roy Linden |
Cinder Cones |
M |
395 |
(40) |
390 |
(17) |
785 |
11:02:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
26th |
Dave Marr/Andy Marr |
Octavian Droobers |
M |
428 |
(28) |
348 |
(30) |
776 |
11:30:31 |
|
|
|
G |
|
27th |
Steve Green/Mat Proud |
|
M |
370 |
(45) |
400 |
(13) |
770 |
11:07:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
28th |
Mark Pearson/Phil Nixon |
|
M |
430 |
(22) |
335 |
(33) |
765 |
10:30:20 |
47 |
2 |
781 |
|
|
29th |
Tony Marlow/Albert Sunter |
|
M |
410 |
(32) |
350 |
(28) |
760 |
10:44:16 |
60 |
15 |
875 |
|
|
30th |
Toby White/Andrew Hunt |
1961 |
M |
450 |
(14) |
310 |
(46) |
760 |
10:53:58 |
58 |
13 |
859 |
|
|
31st |
Philip Hewitt/Michael Hewitt |
OBrotherWhereArtWe? |
M |
418 |
(31) |
340 |
(32) |
758 |
11:09:01 |
|
|
|
|
|
32nd |
Pete Hogg/Alasdair Cook |
Cookie Haggs |
M |
400 |
(36) |
350 |
(29) |
750 |
10:52:25 |
|
|
|
|
|
33rd |
Chris Ainsworth/Andy Hicks |
Aperitif |
M |
430 |
(27) |
320 |
(43) |
750 |
11:22:24 |
67 |
22 |
915 |
|
|
34th |
Jim Hardcastle/Mark Wigley |
Spike & Wigley |
M |
438 |
(20) |
300 |
(48) |
738 |
10:41:47 |
49 |
4 |
768 |
|
|
35th |
Ian Beaton/Keith Misson |
Misson Impossible |
M |
390 |
(42) |
340 |
(31) |
730 |
10:39:45 |
|
|
|
|
|
36th |
Martin Sellens/Clive Tant |
Essex Stragglers |
M |
400 |
(39) |
330 |
(36) |
730 |
10:48:34 |
67 |
22 |
891 |
|
|
37th |
Nigel Thacker/Simon Thacker |
Thacker |
M |
405 |
(34) |
318 |
(44) |
723 |
11:10:43 |
|
|
|
|
|
38th |
Stuart Pitches/Peter Dunbavin |
facewest.co.uk |
M |
350 |
(50) |
360 |
(25) |
710 |
10:44:56 |
55 |
10 |
781 |
|
|
39th |
Euan Strachan/Andrew Strachan |
Strachan |
M |
400 |
(37) |
300 |
(49) |
700 |
10:29:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
40th |
Mike Jeavons/Alex Fortune |
|
M |
420 |
(29) |
270 |
(59) |
690 |
10:10:47 |
|
|
|
|
|
41st |
Rémy Steinegger/Thomas Wiesner |
Swiss International Mountain Marathon |
M |
430 |
(26) |
260 |
(61) |
690 |
10:53:52 |
62 |
17 |
807 |
|
|
42nd |
Brian Reynolds/Jonty Cowan |
Team BJ 40! |
M |
360 |
(48) |
330 |
(37) |
690 |
10:57:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
43rd |
Lee Caves/Paul White |
|
M |
372 |
(44) |
310 |
(45) |
682 |
10:47:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
44th |
Jonathan Haste/Samuel Morgan |
Run Direction |
M |
305 |
(61) |
370 |
(21) |
675 |
10:49:53 |
|
|
|
|
|
45th |
John Muirhead/James Muirhead |
|
M |
393 |
(41) |
280 |
(57) |
673 |
11:17:37 |
|
|
|
G |
|
46th |
Andrew Rutland/Alistair Watkins |
|
M |
400 |
(38) |
254 |
(63) |
654 |
11:13:20 |
55 |
10 |
719 |
|
|
47th |
Paul Watson/David Whitfield |
Enter the Bulldog |
M |
400 |
(35) |
250 |
(65) |
650 |
10:29:39 |
|
|
|
|
|
48th |
Stephen Ross/Iain Fraser |
|
M |
350 |
(49) |
300 |
(50) |
650 |
10:33:26 |
57 |
12 |
728 |
|
|
49th |
James Slaughter/Ross Beesley |
|
M |
320 |
(53) |
330 |
(38) |
650 |
10:40:40 |
|
|
|
|
|
50th |
John Hayes/Martyn Pegg |
|
M |
340 |
(51) |
310 |
(47) |
650 |
11:00:23 |
51 |
6 |
689 |
|
|
51st |
Michael Murray/James Watson |
|
M |
360 |
(47) |
288 |
(54) |
648 |
10:58:16 |
|
|
|
|
|
52nd |
James Anderson/Ciron Edwards |
|
M |
310 |
(56) |
320 |
(40) |
630 |
10:42:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
53rd |
Richard Storr/Peter Holmes |
Burley Boys |
M |
330 |
(52) |
300 |
(51) |
630 |
10:46:14 |
|
|
|
|
|
54th |
Simon Albert/Ben Ryan |
|
M |
290 |
(65) |
320 |
(42) |
610 |
10:51:10 |
|
|
|
|
|
55th |
James Winby/Dan Browne |
Freeborn Men |
M |
380 |
(43) |
220 |
(72) |
600 |
10:35:18 |
|
|
|
|
|
56th |
Nicholas Georgiou/Thomas Georgiou |
Team Cyprus |
M |
260 |
(78) |
334 |
(34) |
594 |
11:02:19 |
|
|
|
|
|
57th |
James White/Calvin Winch |
|
M |
301 |
(62) |
290 |
(53) |
591 |
11:15:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
58th |
Steve Briggs/Joshua Briggs |
|
M |
270 |
(75) |
320 |
(41) |
590 |
10:17:55 |
|
|
|
G |
|
59th |
Achim Arnold/Jez Le Fevre |
Arnold & Le Fevre |
M |
310 |
(60) |
280 |
(56) |
590 |
10:57:13 |
|
|
|
|
|
60th |
Alasdair Sedgeworth/Andrew Hynde |
|
M |
310 |
(55) |
260 |
(60) |
570 |
10:06:12 |
|
|
|
|
|
61st |
Sean Day/Lewis Fitzgerald |
|
M |
420 |
(30) |
140 |
(97) |
560 |
10:10:03 |
|
|
|
|
|
62nd |
Christopher Ackroyd/Ben Robinson |
|
M |
230 |
(89) |
330 |
(35) |
560 |
10:20:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
63rd |
Jack Rose/Sam Rose |
The Rambling Roses |
M |
300 |
(63) |
260 |
(62) |
560 |
11:08:20 |
|
|
|
|
|
64th |
Graham Ramsden/Adam Lowe |
|
M |
260 |
(81) |
296 |
(52) |
556 |
11:20:03 |
56 |
11 |
618 |
|
|
65th |
Robert Bryant/Andrew Arnall |
|
M |
310 |
(57) |
244 |
(67) |
554 |
11:14:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
66th |
Duncan Edwards/Guy Ebdon-Hussey |
Dunc & Biffo |
M |
275 |
(74) |
248 |
(66) |
523 |
11:24:22 |
55 |
10 |
576 |
|
|
67th |
Matthew Ball/Thomas Ball |
Chaps |
M |
240 |
(86) |
274 |
(58) |
514 |
11:19:54 |
|
|
|
|
|
68th |
Charles Gook/Kevin Biles |
|
M |
280 |
(67) |
220 |
(73) |
500 |
10:28:55 |
52 |
7 |
535 |
|
|
69th |
Phil Jones/Stu Elmes |
|
M |
280 |
(68) |
220 |
(71) |
500 |
10:30:51 |
48 |
3 |
515 |
|
|
70th |
Duncan Marsh/Chris Adams |
|
M |
310 |
(59) |
190 |
(79) |
500 |
10:36:52 |
48 |
3 |
515 |
|
|
71st |
Steven Hemingway/Darren Taafe |
HeminTaff |
M |
280 |
(72) |
210 |
(74) |
490 |
10:37:04 |
60 |
15 |
564 |
|
|
72nd |
Robert Rose/Peter Langmaid |
Harlequins Orienteering Club |
M |
320 |
(54) |
170 |
(86) |
490 |
10:51:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
73rd |
Kevan Latham/Andrew Bidolak |
Auld slackers |
M |
290 |
(66) |
200 |
(77) |
490 |
11:00:14 |
63 |
18 |
578 |
|
|
74th |
Donald Cumming/Nick Helm |
Holme Valley Mountain Goats |
M |
296 |
(64) |
190 |
(80) |
486 |
11:17:18 |
46 |
1 |
491 |
|
|
75th |
Stuart Barker/Robert Evans |
Mountains of Data |
M |
230 |
(87) |
250 |
(64) |
480 |
10:11:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
76th |
Alastair Bramwell/Arthur Bramwell |
|
M |
260 |
(80) |
220 |
(69) |
480 |
10:21:23 |
|
|
|
G |
|
77th |
Paul Simpson/Christopher Horner |
|
M |
270 |
(77) |
210 |
(76) |
480 |
10:46:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
78th |
Alistair Crawford/Kevin Mulligan |
Icerats |
M |
280 |
(69) |
183 |
(83) |
463 |
11:50:12 |
59 |
14 |
528 |
|
|
79th |
James Ogden/Charlie Cox |
Team Tartiflette |
M |
310 |
(58) |
150 |
(93) |
460 |
11:06:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
80th |
Christopher Burke/Sam Hurst |
|
M |
220 |
(90) |
220 |
(70) |
440 |
09:57:47 |
|
|
|
|
|
81st |
Jell Ellis/Peter Ellis |
|
M |
280 |
(71) |
160 |
(89) |
440 |
10:45:30 |
61 |
16 |
511 |
|
|
82nd |
Richard Ward/Christopher Schoeb |
FindaRace |
M |
210 |
(92) |
226 |
(68) |
436 |
10:50:15 |
|
|
|
|
|
83rd |
Dean Horton/Larry Baker |
|
M |
280 |
(70) |
154 |
(90) |
434 |
11:13:18 |
|
|
|
|
|
84th |
Malcolm Cochrane/David Buckley |
|
M |
150 |
(102) |
280 |
(55) |
430 |
10:36:24 |
59 |
14 |
490 |
|
|
85th |
Norman Wright/Gary Tubredy |
|
M |
260 |
(79) |
170 |
(87) |
430 |
10:46:36 |
64 |
19 |
511 |
|
|
86th |
Colin Matheson/Dave Gugan |
Freefall |
M |
250 |
(83) |
170 |
(85) |
420 |
10:23:07 |
65 |
20 |
504 |
|
|
87th |
Lee Olton/Andrew Douglas |
GBG |
M |
270 |
(76) |
150 |
(92) |
420 |
10:24:28 |
|
|
|
|
|
88th |
Michael Bax/Harry Hailwood |
4TheGram |
M |
248 |
(84) |
166 |
(88) |
414 |
11:31:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
89th |
Hideki Mori/Tsuyoshi Nakano |
Seaweed Japan |
M |
210 |
(93) |
200 |
(78) |
410 |
10:54:34 |
50 |
5 |
431 |
|
|
90th |
Michael Stones/Michael Fenwick |
Ultralight Outdoor Gear |
M |
275 |
(73) |
120 |
(101) |
395 |
10:38:31 |
|
|
|
|
|
91st |
Daniel Watson/Daniel Ford |
Two Dan’s |
M |
250 |
(82) |
140 |
(96) |
390 |
09:03:47 |
|
|
|
|
|
92nd |
Leo Crawford/Ian McCormack |
|
M |
240 |
(85) |
150 |
(91) |
390 |
10:47:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
93rd |
Gijs Hesen/Roel Kokkeler |
Dutch Barbarians |
M |
230 |
(88) |
145 |
(95) |
375 |
10:36:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
94th |
James Farr/David Fisher |
|
M |
195 |
(95) |
180 |
(84) |
375 |
10:53:28 |
|
|
|
|
|
95th |
Roderick Smart/Phillip Caswell |
|
M |
170 |
(97) |
190 |
(82) |
360 |
10:40:14 |
58 |
13 |
407 |
|
|
96th |
Jim Franklin/Tom Franklin |
Not Fast, Just Furious |
M |
140 |
(103) |
210 |
(75) |
350 |
10:12:02 |
|
|
|
G |
|
97th |
Karl Ballard/Lee Robertson |
Finleys Wonders |
M |
151 |
(99) |
190 |
(81) |
341 |
11:09:22 |
|
|
|
|
|
98th |
Roger Ashby/Richard Scottney |
|
M |
204 |
(94) |
130 |
(100) |
334 |
11:10:56 |
76 |
31 |
437 |
|
|
99th |
Stephen Collier/Peter Vojak |
|
M |
210 |
(91) |
110 |
(102) |
320 |
10:28:42 |
62 |
17 |
375 |
|
|
100th |
Colin Smith/Richard Crabtree |
The Premium Bonds |
M |
170 |
(96) |
150 |
(94) |
320 |
10:45:49 |
48 |
3 |
330 |
|
|
101st |
Jonathan Sparks/Charlie Prichard |
|
M |
165 |
(98) |
130 |
(98) |
295 |
10:41:11 |
|
|
|
|
|
102nd |
Robert Gough/Matthew Fewtrell |
|
M |
130 |
(104) |
130 |
(99) |
260 |
09:38:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
103rd |
Clemens Barends/Arjan Konijn |
Team Sickbock |
M |
150 |
(100) |
90 |
(103) |
240 |
09:58:54 |
|
|
|
|
|
104th |
Jim Creber/Ian Harris |
Kernowmen |
M |
120 |
(105) |
86 |
(104) |
206 |
11:09:02 |
61 |
16 |
239 |
|
|
|
Dave Walton/Peter Walkington |
|
M |
150 |
(101) |
mF |
|
- |
- |
75 |
30 |
- |
|
|