1st |
Jackie Scarf/Annie Milner/Phil Scarf |
CVFR/Wharfedale |
MIX |
516 |
(9) |
428 |
(9) |
944 |
11:17:38 |
67 |
22 |
1152 |
|
|
2nd |
Mark Vyvyan-Robinson/Hasan Uctas |
|
MIX |
430 |
(30) |
398 |
(17) |
828 |
10:53:09 |
62 |
17 |
969 |
|
|
3rd |
Chris Ainsworth/Andy Hicks |
Aperitif |
M |
430 |
(35) |
320 |
(57) |
750 |
11:22:24 |
67 |
22 |
915 |
|
|
4th |
Martin Sellens/Clive Tant |
Essex Stragglers |
M |
400 |
(48) |
330 |
(46) |
730 |
10:48:34 |
67 |
22 |
891 |
|
|
5th |
Steve Macha/David Macha |
|
M |
430 |
(32) |
363 |
(28) |
793 |
10:57:36 |
56 |
11 |
880 |
|
|
6th |
Tony Marlow/Albert Sunter |
|
M |
410 |
(40) |
350 |
(34) |
760 |
10:44:16 |
60 |
15 |
875 |
|
|
7th |
Toby Miles/Adrian Spencer |
|
M |
450 |
(16) |
380 |
(23) |
830 |
10:50:02 |
50 |
5 |
872 |
|
|
8th |
Neil Speers/Andrew Pitcher |
Dartford Orienteering Klubb |
M |
430 |
(33) |
360 |
(32) |
790 |
11:04:54 |
55 |
10 |
869 |
|
|
9th |
Spencer Modica/Angela Modica |
Mudkickers |
MIX |
430 |
(27) |
338 |
(42) |
768 |
10:43:56 |
58 |
13 |
868 |
|
|
10th |
Alan Dunmur/Jerry Lloyd |
|
M |
450 |
(19) |
360 |
(30) |
810 |
10:42:26 |
52 |
7 |
867 |
|
|
11th |
Adrian Moir/Ellie Salisbury |
Fabian4 |
MIX |
390 |
(52) |
310 |
(64) |
700 |
11:11:33 |
68 |
23 |
861 |
|
|
12th |
Toby White/Andrew Hunt |
1961 |
M |
450 |
(18) |
310 |
(62) |
760 |
10:53:58 |
58 |
13 |
859 |
|
|
13th |
Nigel Whiteoak/Chris Marsh |
DRONGO |
M |
450 |
(21) |
400 |
(15) |
850 |
11:03:34 |
46 |
1 |
859 |
|
|
14th |
Andrew Tindal/Gill Tindal |
Wells City Harriers |
MIX |
390 |
(53) |
320 |
(55) |
710 |
10:54:01 |
63 |
18 |
838 |
|
|
15th |
Rémy Steinegger/Thomas Wiesner |
Swiss International Mountain Marathon |
M |
430 |
(34) |
260 |
(87) |
690 |
10:53:52 |
62 |
17 |
807 |
|
|
16th |
Mark Pearson/Phil Nixon |
|
M |
430 |
(29) |
335 |
(43) |
765 |
10:30:20 |
47 |
2 |
781 |
|
|
17th |
Stuart Pitches/Peter Dunbavin |
facewest.co.uk |
M |
350 |
(67) |
360 |
(31) |
710 |
10:44:56 |
55 |
10 |
781 |
|
|
18th |
Jim Hardcastle/Mark Wigley |
Spike & Wigley |
M |
438 |
(25) |
300 |
(65) |
738 |
10:41:47 |
49 |
4 |
768 |
|
|
19th |
Stephen Ross/Iain Fraser |
|
M |
350 |
(66) |
300 |
(67) |
650 |
10:33:26 |
57 |
12 |
728 |
|
|
20th |
Andrew Rutland/Alistair Watkins |
|
M |
400 |
(47) |
254 |
(91) |
654 |
11:13:20 |
55 |
10 |
719 |
|
|
21st |
Richard Sullivan/Lucy Wiegand |
|
MIX |
350 |
(68) |
260 |
(88) |
610 |
11:08:29 |
58 |
13 |
690 |
|
|
22nd |
John Hayes/Martyn Pegg |
|
M |
340 |
(69) |
310 |
(63) |
650 |
11:00:23 |
51 |
6 |
689 |
|
|
23rd |
Angus Lund/Zina Etheridge |
|
MIX |
270 |
(113) |
300 |
(71) |
570 |
10:57:01 |
57 |
12 |
638 |
|
|
24th |
Graham Ramsden/Adam Lowe |
|
M |
260 |
(118) |
296 |
(73) |
556 |
11:20:03 |
56 |
11 |
618 |
|
|
25th |
Caroline Knox/Tessa Wardley |
|
F |
320 |
(78) |
210 |
(111) |
530 |
10:51:32 |
60 |
15 |
610 |
|
|
26th |
Alasdair Brock/Claire Brock |
Team Brock |
MIX |
240 |
(125) |
240 |
(99) |
480 |
10:40:46 |
66 |
21 |
580 |
|
|
27th |
Kevan Latham/Andrew Bidolak |
Auld slackers |
M |
290 |
(94) |
200 |
(115) |
490 |
11:00:14 |
63 |
18 |
578 |
|
|
28th |
Helena Gleeson/Alice Downes |
1968 |
F |
280 |
(104) |
218 |
(108) |
498 |
11:24:26 |
61 |
16 |
578 |
|
|
29th |
Duncan Edwards/Guy Ebdon-Hussey |
Dunc & Biffo |
M |
275 |
(109) |
248 |
(96) |
523 |
11:24:22 |
55 |
10 |
576 |
|
|
30th |
Steven Hemingway/Darren Taafe |
HeminTaff |
M |
280 |
(107) |
210 |
(109) |
490 |
10:37:04 |
60 |
15 |
564 |
|
|
31st |
Charles Gook/Kevin Biles |
|
M |
280 |
(96) |
220 |
(106) |
500 |
10:28:55 |
52 |
7 |
535 |
|
|
32nd |
Philip Evason/Rachel Evason |
WIM Orienteers |
MIX |
245 |
(123) |
190 |
(121) |
435 |
10:39:04 |
67 |
22 |
531 |
|
|
33rd |
Alistair Crawford/Kevin Mulligan |
Icerats |
M |
280 |
(101) |
183 |
(125) |
463 |
11:50:12 |
59 |
14 |
528 |
|
|
34th |
Fiona Lynch/Lisa Carter |
Radcliffe AC |
F |
280 |
(97) |
180 |
(129) |
460 |
10:40:28 |
59 |
14 |
524 |
|
|
35th |
Phil Jones/Stu Elmes |
|
M |
280 |
(98) |
220 |
(104) |
500 |
10:30:51 |
48 |
3 |
515 |
|
|
36th |
Duncan Marsh/Chris Adams |
|
M |
310 |
(87) |
190 |
(118) |
500 |
10:36:52 |
48 |
3 |
515 |
|
|
37th |
Jell Ellis/Peter Ellis |
|
M |
280 |
(105) |
160 |
(137) |
440 |
10:45:30 |
61 |
16 |
511 |
|
|
38th |
Norman Wright/Gary Tubredy |
|
M |
260 |
(116) |
170 |
(132) |
430 |
10:46:36 |
64 |
19 |
511 |
|
|
39th |
Colin Slater/Sue Slater |
Less for Murder |
MIX |
250 |
(121) |
210 |
(112) |
460 |
10:58:30 |
55 |
10 |
506 |
|
|
40th |
Colin Matheson/Dave Gugan |
Freefall |
M |
250 |
(120) |
170 |
(130) |
420 |
10:23:07 |
65 |
20 |
504 |
|
|
41st |
Donald Cumming/Nick Helm |
Holme Valley Mountain Goats |
M |
296 |
(92) |
190 |
(119) |
486 |
11:17:18 |
46 |
1 |
491 |
|
|
42nd |
Malcolm Cochrane/David Buckley |
|
M |
150 |
(157) |
280 |
(78) |
430 |
10:36:24 |
59 |
14 |
490 |
|
|
43rd |
Roger Ashby/Richard Scottney |
|
M |
204 |
(140) |
130 |
(156) |
334 |
11:10:56 |
76 |
31 |
437 |
|
|
44th |
Hideki Mori/Tsuyoshi Nakano |
Seaweed Japan |
M |
210 |
(138) |
200 |
(116) |
410 |
10:54:34 |
50 |
5 |
431 |
|
|
n/c |
Nigel Owens/Amanda Crawshaw |
|
MIX |
280 |
(103) |
80 |
|
360 |
09:56:49 |
59 |
14 |
410 |
|
|
45th |
Roderick Smart/Phillip Caswell |
|
M |
170 |
(151) |
190 |
(124) |
360 |
10:40:14 |
58 |
13 |
407 |
|
|
46th |
Steve Hampshire/Tess Roebuck |
Pickering Run club |
MIX |
150 |
(155) |
160 |
(138) |
310 |
10:08:45 |
66 |
21 |
376 |
|
|
47th |
Stephen Collier/Peter Vojak |
|
M |
210 |
(135) |
110 |
(161) |
320 |
10:28:42 |
62 |
17 |
375 |
|
|
48th |
Colin Smith/Richard Crabtree |
The Premium Bonds |
M |
170 |
(150) |
150 |
(147) |
320 |
10:45:49 |
48 |
3 |
330 |
|
|
49th |
Sally Brown/Sue slack |
Pickering Running Club |
F |
140 |
(160) |
115 |
(159) |
255 |
11:04:12 |
71 |
26 |
321 |
|
|
50th |
Heather Thomson/Steve Clayton |
Recidivist +1 |
MIX |
149 |
(158) |
130 |
(157) |
279 |
11:58:34 |
57 |
12 |
313 |
|
|
51st |
Iain Povey/Karen Povey |
Bentham Beagles |
MIX |
90 |
(166) |
160 |
(141) |
250 |
10:56:26 |
66 |
21 |
303 |
|
|
52nd |
Jim Creber/Ian Harris |
Kernowmen |
M |
120 |
(163) |
86 |
(164) |
206 |
11:09:02 |
61 |
16 |
239 |
|
|
|
Dave Walton/Peter Walkington |
|
M |
150 |
(156) |
mF |
|
- |
- |
75 |
30 |
- |
|
|